REG-97

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 97 (Warrior)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents

Last Updated: 14/02/2021 14:57:17

ADM 104/147 Registers of killed and wounded 1916-1917 (Vol 3)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Comments
104-147 97 1 Warrior Mardon, William Alfred / K14883
104-147 97 2 Warrior Mason, Frederick Stoker / 5575S
104-147 97 3 Warrior Monks, William / K4588
104-147 97 4 Warrior Morton, John Joseph Leading Seaman / 223433
104-147 97 5 Warrior Parker, Harold Alfred / L1385
104-147 97 6 Warrior Patterson, George Petty Officer Stoker / 277739
104-147 97 7 Warrior Paul, John Charles / 344976
104-147 97 8 Warrior Pond, Eward Rosebury Vernon / K17317
104-147 97 9 Warrior Procter, Theodore / SS115964
104-147 97 10 Warrior Richards, Frederick James Stoker RNR / 5502S
104-147 97 11 Warrior Smith, Arthur / K10271
104-147 97 12 Warrior Stevenson, Walter James / K10726
104-147 97 13 Warrior Stiles, James Francis / K1314
104-147 97 14 Warrior Tanti, Roberto / 364169
104-147 97 15 Warrior Tate, Bertie / SS116513
104-147 97 16 Warrior Walton, Thomas Henry / K22499
104-147 97 17 Warrior Welsh, John / SS115841
104-147 97 18 Warrior Wheeler, Arthur / K27294
104-147 97 19 Warrior Willerton, William / 7861
104-147 97 20 Warrior Wyatt, William Richard Carpenter's Crew / M6510 M6519
104-147 97 21 Warrior Jenkins, William Henry / / 308004
104-147 97 22 Warrior Reid, Alexander John Norman / J18099
104-147 97 23 Warrior Barraclough, John George Stoker 1st Class / K23641
104-147 97 24 Warrior Bassett, Alfred Samuel Stoker 1st Class / K3885
104-147 97 25 Warrior Batten, William Chief Stoker / 280673
104-147 97 26 Warrior Bolger, Thomas Stoker RNR / S 6255
104-147 97 27 Warrior Cox, John Henry Stoker Petty Officer / 310243
104-147 97 28 Warrior Dicks, Harry Edward Stoker 1st Class / K27465
104-147 97 29 Warrior Donnelly, Michael Stoker / 5326 S
104-147 97 30 Warrior Full, James Stoker 1st Class / K9857
104-147 97 31 Warrior Gillis, Sydney Thomas Ship's Steward's Assistant / M12498
104-147 97 32 Warrior Harford, William Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class / 268866
104-147 97 33 Warrior Horner, Joseph William Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / M1596 Check Rate
104-147 97 34 Warrior Keegan, Michael Stoker / 6262 S
104-147 97 35 Warrior Kennedy, Richard / 306205
104-147 97 36 Warrior Lowe, Thomas Alfred Fletcher Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class / 346938
104-147 97 37 Warrior Micallef, Faustino Bandsman / 355404
104-147 97 38 Warrior Moore, George Hockin Petty Officer / 186530
104-147 97 39 Warrior Ofield, Bertie Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L7786
104-147 97 40 Warrior Plowright, Frederick William Private RMLI / 15542
104-147 97 41 Warrior Prynne, Frederick Charles Officer's Cook 3rd Class / L7679
104-147 97 42 Warrior Quick, Richard Chief Stoker / / 287343
104-147 97 43 Warrior Roberts, William Able Seaman / 166851
104-147 97 44 Warrior Robinson, Samuel James 2nd SBS / 351324

REG-97