REG-71

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 71 (Turbulent/Ardent)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents

Last Updated: 14/02/2021 16:08:38

ADM 104/147 Registers of killed and wounded 1916-1917 (Vol 3)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Comments
104-147 71 1 Turbulent /
104-147 71 2 Turbulent /
104-147 71 3 Turbulent /
104-147 71 4 Turbulent /
104-147 71 5 Turbulent /
104-147 71 6 Turbulent /
104-147 71 7 Turbulent /
104-147 71 8 Turbulent /
104-147 71 9 Turbulent /
104-147 71 10 Turbulent /
104-147 71 11 Turbulent Lack, Edward Able Seaman / Not Given J9142
104-147 71 12 Turbulent Brayshaw, William Ordinary Seaman / J30712
104-147 71 13 Turbulent Field, Frederick John Leading Signalman / 237839
104-147 71 14 Turbulent Ford, Alexander John Able Seaman / J27038
104-147 71 15 Ardent Marsden, Arthur Lieutenant Commander / Was a survivor
incorrectly entered on
The Register
104-147 71 16 Ardent Charles Edward Francis Lieutenant /
104-147 71 17 Ardent MacIntyre, John Ebenezer Surgeon Probationer /
104-147 71 18 Ardent Slack, Ernest Chief Artificer Engineer /
104-147 71 19 Ardent Livermore, Albert George Nathaniel Gunner (T) /
104-147 71 20 Ardent Antram, Frederick Harry Leading Signalman / 232071
104-147 71 21 Ardent Atkins, Arthur Russell Able Seaman / J13171
104-147 71 22 Ardent Axe, Thomas Albert Petty Officer / 216370
104-147 71 23 Ardent Baggs, Reginald George Rawlings Leading Seaman / J9419
104-147 71 24 Ardent Bailey, Sidney Herbert Able Seaman / J1067
104-147 71 25 Ardent Bainbridge, William Stoker 1st Class / K16378
104-147 71 26 Ardent Baird, Robert Sydney Stoker 2nd Class / L5711
104-147 71 27 Ardent Baker, Albert Edward Stoker Petty Officer / 301796
104-147 71 28 Ardent Barber, John William Able Seaman / J8486
104-147 71 29 Ardent Berry, Thomas Ordinary Seaman / J47482
104-147 71 30 Ardent Birkitt, Horace Drewery Acting Leading Stoker / K11086
104-147 71 31 Ardent Bowes, John Able Seaman / 211518
104-147 71 32 Ardent Brogden, William Richard Able Seaman / J6467
104-147 71 33 Ardent Brotherton, William Benjamin Able Seaman / J10130
104-147 71 34 Ardent Buckley, John Eustace Ordinary Seaman / J46859
104-147 71 35 Ardent Carrick, William Ordinary Seaman / J43920
104-147 71 36 Ardent Cocks, Thomas Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class / 271821
104-147 71 37 Ardent Collins, Charles William Stoker Petty Officer / 175913
104-147 71 38 Ardent Cowen, Alexander Webster Leading Seaman / 193128
104-147 71 39 Ardent Cragg, Arthur Harold Stoker Petty Officer / 306414
104-147 71 40 Ardent Crowe, Albert Edward Petty Officer Stoker / 282524
104-147 71 41 Ardent Cullen, Thomas Henry Ordinary Seaman / J42155
104-147 71 42 Ardent Cunnington, Albert Edward Able Seaman / J14269
104-147 71 43 Ardent Davies, George Stoker Petty Officer / 291706
104-147 71 44 Ardent Doughty, Frederick James Acting Leading Stoker / K9368

REG-71