REG-46

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 46 (Defence)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Defence Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: Saturday, 13 March 2021, 14:45:55

ADM 104/147 Registers of killed and wounded 1916-1917 (Vol 3)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Additional
Information
104-147 46 1 Defence Gallagher, Bernard / Mersey Z/484
104-147 46 2 Defence Gallagher, Francis John / J30759
104-147 46 3 Defence Gardner, Tom / J21878
104-147 46 4 Defence Garget, Wilfred Norman / J18217
104-147 46 5 Defence Garnett, Harry James Officer's Cook 1st Class / 139965
104-147 46 6 Defence Garton, Herbert William Signal Boy / J33451
104-147 46 7 Defence Gater, Frederick / K25128
104-147 46 8 Defence Gates, George Albert / 214908
104-147 46 9 Defence Gee, Henry Lewis / J29858
104-147 46 10 Defence Genders, Philip Goodrick / J31968
104-147 46 11 Defence Genovese, James Costly / J34626
104-147 46 12 Defence Gerrish, William Able Seaman / J17904 Photo
104-147 46 13 Defence Giblin, George Stoker 1st Class / K18455 Photo
104-147 46 14 Defence Gibney, James Petty Officer 1st Class / 193687
104-147 46 15 Defence Gibson, John Able Seaman RNVR / Tyne Z/7535
104-147 46 16 Defence Gibson, Wilfred / 305964
104-147 46 17 Defence Giglio, Abele Officer's Steward 1st Class / 356861
104-147 46 18 Defence Gilbert, Ernest / K2889
104-147 46 19 Defence Gilbert, Harry Edward Chief Yeoman of Signals / 159239
104-147 46 20 Defence Gilbert, Percy George / 233033 Photo
104-147 46 21 Defence Gillard, William Charles Private RMLI / Ply/17363
104-147 46 22 Defence Glover, Joseph / Ply/15628
104-147 46 23 Defence Goldstein, Isaac / SS5374
104-147 46 24 Defence Goodchild, Percy Leading Seaman / 214057
104-147 46 25 Defence Gordon, John Malcolm Petty Officer 1st Class / 183446
104-147 46 26 Defence Gore, Richard Stoker RNR / 609 V
104-147 46 27 Defence Goslin, Cecil Stewart / RMA 13069
104-147 46 28 Defence Gosling, Albert Frederick Stoker 2nd Class / K28515
104-147 46 29 Defence Gosling, James Thomas Sergeant RMLI / Ply/6621
104-147 46 30 Defence Goss, Herbert George Electrical Artificer 4th Class / M13769
104-147 46 31 Defence Graham, Robert Edward / J18466
104-147 46 32 Defence Grant, George Donald / RMA 145?51 14651
104-147 46 33 Defence Grant, Stanley Wilfred / RMA14469
104-147 46 34 Defence Greaden, Charles Edwin Ethelbert / 215456
104-147 46 35 Defence Greenhill, William James / K20303
104-147 46 36 Defence Greenleaf, John / M1561
104-147 46 37 Defence Greenslade, Charles Henry / J28749
104-147 46 38 Defence Greenwood, Frederick / J10003
104-147 46 39 Defence Greenwood, Leonard Montagu / RMA12586
104-147 46 40 Defence Griffin, Alfred Henry / J24383
104-147 46 41 Defence Griffin, Edward Leading Stoker / 282116
104-147 46 42 Defence Griffin, Michael / 242556 342556
104-147 46 43 Defence Griffiths, Phillip Thomas / SS5388
104-147 46 44 Defence Grimaldi, Edgar William Able Seaman J28994