REG-43

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 43 - Defence
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next Register
Page
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Defence Page 44 Table of Contents
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality K DoW W ON Additional
Information
104-147 43 1 Defence Clarke, Michael Joseph Able Seaman / 223863
104-147 43 2 Defence Clarke, Robert Berry Able Seaman / SS5709
104-147 43 3 Defence Clay, James Herbert Stoker Petty Officer / 299480
104-147 43 4 Defence Cleary, Timothy Stoker Petty Officer / 177001
104-147 43 5 Defence Clench, Frank Sidney Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / 272441
104-147 43 6 Defence Clibbens, Sidney Carpenter's Crew / M12738
104-147 43 7 Defence Cloke, Walter Shipwright 2nd Class / M15640
104-147 43 8 Defence Coleman, John Stoker 1st Class / K18522
104-147 43 9 Defence Coles, Albert Private RMLI / Ply/6430 6420
104-147 43 10 Defence Collins, Thomas Stoker 1st Class / SS113699
104-147 43 11 Defence Colton, James Leslie Corporal RMA / RMA11374
104-147 43 12 Defence Colville, James Stoker RNR / 3780 S
104-147 43 13 Defence Conquest, Claude Frederick Bombardier RMA / RMA13062
104-147 43 14 Defence Consiglio, Giovanni Bandsman / 177581
104-147 43 15 Defence Cook, Garnet Wright Ship's Cook / 346456
104-147 43 16 Defence Cooke, Frederick Private RMLI / Ply/15647
104-147 43 17 Defence Coombs, Evan Alexander Stoker 1st Class / SS107576
104-147 43 18 Defence Cooper, Frederick George Boy 1st Class / J33435
104-147 43 19 Defence Cooper, Harry Boy 1st Class / J42183
104-147 43 20 Defence Cooper, Herbert James Gunner RMA / RMA14544
104-147 43 21 Defence Corke, William May Able Seaman / J35409
104-147 43 22 Defence Cornelius, Leonard James Ordinary Seaman / J30169
104-147 43 23 Defence Cornish, Frederick Leonard Boy 1st Class / J30045
104-147 43 24 Defence Corrigan, Thomas Stoker 1st Class / SS113732 Photo
104-147 43 25 Defence Corser, Reginald Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M11896
104-147 43 26 Defence Cosgrove, Maurice Blacksmith's Mate / M12378
104-147 43 27 Defence Cotter, Daniel Carpenter's Crew / M14437
104-147 43 28 Defence Counsell, Harry Stanley Woodgrove Stoker Petty Officer / K2602
104-147 43 29 Defence Courts, Edwin Cyril Boy 1st Class / J38095
104-147 43 30 Defence Cowen, John James Able Seaman RNVR / Tyne Z/2723
104-147 43 31 Defence Cox, Alfred Frederick Able Seaman / J36802
104-147 43 32 Defence Craig, David Stoker 2nd Class / K29045
104-147 43 33 Defence Crannage, Jack Miles Chief Petty Officer / 188756
104-147 43 34 Defence Craven, Thomas Berkley Acting Leading Stoker / K15309
104-147 43 35 Defence Crawford, James Able Seaman RNVR / Clyde Z/5996
104-147 43 36 Defence Crawford, Malcolm Able Seaman / SS5399
104-147 43 37 Defence Creber, Gilbert Arthur Able Seaman / J17628
104-147 43 38 Defence Crews, George Henry Leading Stoker / K176
104-147 43 39 Defence Crook, Ernest William Able Seaman / 214645
104-147 43 40 Defence Cross, Fred Leading Stoker / K3099
104-147 43 41 Defence Cross, Frederick John Telegraphist / J25466 Photo
104-147 43 42 Defence Crossan, Thomas Lawrence Private RMLI / Ply/17318
104-147 43 43 Defence Crothers, John Seaman RNR / 6583 A
104-147 43 44 Defence Crowle, Alfred John Blacksmith / 341571