REG-42

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 42 - Defence
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next Register
Page
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Defence Page 43 Table of Contents
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality K DoW W ON Additional
Information
104-147 42 1 Defence Bridger, Cornelius William Boy 1st Class / J45406
104-147 42 2 Defence Broderick, John Able Seaman / J4773
104-147 42 3 Defence Brooks, Edward Charles William Boy 1st Class / J30767
104-147 42 4 Defence Brooks, Francis George Private RMLI / Ply/16429
104-147 42 5 Defence Brooks, Philip Howard Able Seaman RNVR / Tyne Z/6178 Photo
104-147 42 6 Defence Brown, Cecil Claud Ordinary Seaman / J29808 Photo
104-147 42 7 Defence Brown, Charles Norman Able Seaman / J17574
104-147 42 8 Defence Brown, Harold Gunner RMA / 14451
104-147 42 9 Defence Brown, Lawrence Gunner RMA / 14178
104-147 42 10 Defence Brown, William Alfred John Ordinary Seaman / J39301
104-147 42 11 Defence Browning, Harold Robert Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M3275
104-147 42 12 Defence Bruce, John Stoker Petty Officer / K13656
104-147 42 13 Defence Bryant, Sidney Arthur Ordinary Seaman / J27154
104-147 42 14 Defence Buckell, George Henry Bombardier RMA / 10679
104-147 42 15 Defence Buckler, Alfred Charles Petty Officer (NS) / 182477
104-147 42 16 Defence Bullard, Henry Boy 1st Class / J30716 Not on board 8766pt
104-147 42 17 Defence Bullen, Albert Bray Private RMLI / Ply/17893
104-147 42 18 Defence Burdett, John Ephraim Private RMLI / Ply/176739 16739
104-147 42 19 Defence Burridge, Walter George Private RMLI / Ply/14775
104-147 42 20 Defence Burt, George Edwin John Stoker 1st Class / K18393
104-147 42 21 Defence Burton, Hugh Stanley Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M11415
104-147 42 22 Defence Burton, William Robert Officer's Steward 3rd class / L7788
104-147 42 23 Defence Bushell, Thomas Charles Stoker 1st Class / SS113717 Photo
104-147 42 24 Defence Butcher, George Stoker 1st Class / SS113878
104-147 42 25 Defence Butterworth, Alfred Ordinary Seaman / SS5710 Photo
104-147 42 26 Defence Cackett, Horace James Stoker Petty Officer / 309910
104-147 42 27 Defence Cann, Wesley Walter Leading Stoker / 311047
104-147 42 28 Defence Carlton, Thomas Ordinary Seaman / J39577 or J309577
104-147 42 29 Defence Carmando, Nunzio Bandsman / 362456
104-147 42 30 Defence Carr, John Stoker 1st Class / 306787 Photo
104-147 42 31 Defence Carroll, James Stoker Petty Officer / 283529
104-147 42 32 Defence Carroll, William Able Seaman / 215432
104-147 42 33 Defence Carson, John Able Seaman RNVR / Clyde Z/3621
104-147 42 34 Defence Casey, John Henry Acting Leading Seaman / K14329
104-147 42 35 Defence Cassidy, Harry Stoker 1st Class / K2572
104-147 42 36 Defence Cassidy, Michael Stoker RNR / 6231 S
104-147 42 37 Defence Cavallazzi, Agostino Bandsman / 354475
104-147 42 38 Defence Challenger, Joseph Stoker Petty Officer / K10335
104-147 42 39 Defence Chant, William Reginald John Able Seaman / J12417
104-147 42 40 Defence Chaplin, George Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L7968
104-147 42 41 Defence Cheese, Henry Boy 1st Class / J39302
104-147 42 42 Defence Chick, Thomas Stoker 1st Class / K19218
104-147 42 43 Defence Chiswell, Thomas Henry Leading Signalman / 225570
104-147 42 44 Defence Chivers, Albert Stoker 1st Class / 309297