REG-41

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 41 - Defence
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next Register
Page
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Defence Page 42 Table of Contents
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality K DoW W ON Additional
Information
104-147 41 1 Defence Beaveridge, John William Simon Able Seaman / J29959
104-147 41 2 Defence Beer, Edward Andrew Leading Stoker / 279632
104-147 41 3 Defence Beet, Arthur Gunner RMA / RMA11765
104-147 41 4 Defence Bennett, Courtney William Private RMLI / Ply/16123 Photo
104-147 41 5 Defence Bennion, William Henry Able Seaman / J25437 Photo
104-147 41 6 Defence Bentley, Alfred Petty Officer / 196501
104-147 41 7 Defence Bentley, John Ship's Steward's Assistant / M12499
104-147 41 8 Defence Berry, Martin Leading Stoker / K3653
104-147 41 9 Defence Best, William Stoker RNR / 1910 U
104-147 41 10 Defence Bethell, Ernest Montague Stoker 2nd Class / K29465
104-147 41 11 Defence Bevan, Francis George Stoker RNR / 3805S
104-147 41 12 Defence Bickle, Hubert Donnithorne Electrical Artificer 3rd Class / M5200
104-147 41 13 Defence Biles, Charles George Able Seaman / 221890
104-147 41 14 Defence Birch, Peter Stoker 1st Class / SS112170
104-147 41 15 Defence Bird, James Albert Stoker RNR / 3984 S
104-147 41 16 Defence Biscombe, William Matthew Stoker Petty Officer / 302228
104-147 41 17 Defence Bishop, Arthur Edward Leading Stoker / K10333
104-147 41 18 Defence Bishop, William Frank Stoker 1st Class / K14912
104-147 41 19 Defence Blackman, Ernest Alfred Gunner RMA / RMA5539 5538
104-147 41 20 Defence Blatchford, Thomas Henry Private RMLI / Ply/15599 Photo
104-147 41 21 Defence Blunt, Horace Boy 1st Class / J38096
104-147 41 22 Defence Blyth, John William Able Seaman / J15232
104-147 41 23 Defence Boal, John Able Seaman / 216495
104-147 41 24 Defence Bogg, Thomas Edward Boy 1st Class / J46748
104-147 41 25 Defence Boggia, Stanley John Shipwright 1st Class / 346022
104-147 41 26 Defence Bolderston, James Joseph Private RMLI / Ply/17342
104-147 41 27 Defence Bolton, Henry Boy Telegraphist / J37924
104-147 41 28 Defence Bolton, John Armourer's Crew / M8941
104-147 41 29 Defence Booty, Herbert Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / M633
104-147 41 30 Defence Bosley, Fred Stoker 1st Class / SS106609
104-147 41 31 Defence Bourhill, Albert George Cook's Mate / M12064
104-147 41 32 Defence Bowden, Alfred Arthur Thomas Gunner RMA / RMA/10630
104-147 41 33 Defence Bowen, Henry Stoker RNR / 3770/S
104-147 41 34 Defence Bowen, William Able Seaman / J19493
104-147 41 35 Defence Bowhay, Frederick Samuel Cook's Mate / M3596
104-147 41 36 Defence Boyd, John Stoker RNR / 3807 S
104-147 41 37 Defence Boyling, Albert Private RMLI / Ply14997
104-147 41 38 Defence Bradbury, Arthur John Able Seaman / J1487
104-147 41 39 Defence Bradley, Arthur Signalman / J17604
104-147 41 40 Defence Brann, William Edwin Able Seaman / J15340
104-147 41 41 Defence Brannick, Robert Able Seaman / J35516
104-147 41 42 Defence Brewer, Frederick Charles Acting Leading Stoker / 287158
104-147 41 43 Defence Brickley, David Seaman RNR / 4213 A
104-147 41 44 Defence Brickley, James Seaman RNR / 5725 A A 5125