REG-40

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 40 - Defence
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next Register
Page
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Defence Page 41 Table of Contents
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality K DoW W ON Additional
Information
104-147 40 1 Defence Abbott, Sydney James Leading Seaman / J11871
104-147 40 2 Defence Abel, William Alexandra Chief Stoker / 305403
104-147 40 3 Defence Ackroyd, Stephen Edward Acting Leading Stoker / K11721
104-147 40 4 Defence Adams, Albert Henry Stoker 1st Class / K5622
104-147 40 5 Defence Adams, George Henry Stoker 1st Class / K18896 Photo
104-147 40 6 Defence Ager, William James Stoker 2nd Class / K29041
104-147 40 7 Defence Allsopp,William George Stoker Petty Officer / K8424
104-147 40 8 Defence Anderson, Alexander Stoker Petty Officer / K23755
104-147 40 9 Defence Anderson, Edward James Signal Boy / J33219
104-147 40 10 Defence Anderson, James Stoker 2nd Class / SS113734
104-147 40 11 Defence Anderson, Walter Boy 1st Class / J30594
104-147 40 12 Defence Andrews, Arthur Edward Leading Seaman / J8097
104-147 40 13 Defence Andrews, Robert Henry Boy 1st Class / J30592
104-147 40 14 Defence Anstiss, Percy Frederick Stanhope Ordinary Seaman / J28997
104-147 40 15 Defence Argyle, William Frederick Boy Telegraphist / J33766
104-147 40 16 Defence Ashe, Robert Private / 15633
104-147 40 17 Defence Ashley, William Stoker 1st Class / K18410
104-147 40 18 Defence Atherton, Joseph Albert Frederick Ordinary Seaman / J36811
104-147 40 19 Defence Atkinson, Arthur Stoker 1st Class / SS116247
104-147 40 20 Defence Atwill, Richard Harold Stoker 1st Class / K3062
104-147 40 21 Defence Austin, William George Herbert Able Seaman / J9118
104-147 40 22 Defence Ayers, Bertie Walter Gunner RMA / RMA1442
104-147 40 23 Defence Badcock, William Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class / 345428
104-147 40 24 Defence Bagnall, Leslie James Gunner RMA / RMA13055
104-147 40 25 Defence Bailey, Arthur Able Seaman / J19192
104-147 40 26 Defence Bailey, Frederick Acting Leading Stoker RNR / 3985 S
104-147 40 27 Defence Baker, David Yeoman of Signals / 213359
104-147 40 28 Defence Baker, George Henry Able Seaman / J10057
104-147 40 29 Defence Baker, Herbert Stoker 1st Class / SS113735
104-147 40 30 Defence Baldacchino, Alberto Bandsman / 157931
104-147 40 31 Defence Banks, Harry Private RMLI / ?/17898
104-147 40 32 Defence Barclay, William Armourer's Crew / M8661
104-147 40 33 Defence Barker, Reginald Boy 1st Class / J35876
104-147 40 34 Defence Barnes, Edward Maynard Boy 1st Class / J34701
104-147 40 35 Defence Barrett, John Henry Petty Officer / 197753
104-147 40 36 Defence Barrett, Montagu Herbert Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M12359
104-147 40 37 Defence Barry, James John Stoker 1st Class / SS113905
104-147 40 38 Defence Barry, John Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class / 351495
104-147 40 39 Defence Bartram, Thomas Ordinary Seaman / J36812
104-147 40 40 Defence Basterfield, William Charles Officer's Steward 1st Class / 362371
104-147 40 41 Defence Batey, Thomas Stoker RNR / 3142 T
104-147 40 42 Defence Bawden, Bertie Blacksmith's Mate / M18602
104-147 40 43 Defence Beagley, Frederick Gunner RMA / RMA13061
104-147 40 44 Defence Bealey, Francis Harold Cook's Mate / M4967 M4957