REG-240

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 240 [Lion]


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Lion Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: 03/03/2021 15:00:23

ADM 104/146 Registers of killed and wounded 1915 May-1916 May (Vol 2)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Comments
104-146 240 1 Lion Kirkham, William Henry Leading Stoker RNR / 1973 U
104-146 240 2 Lion Logan, Alexander Stoker 1st Class / SS113226 Dev
104-146 240 3 Lion Lucking, Charles William Sergeant RMA / RMA 7398
104-146 240 4 Lion McCall, Alexander Able Seaman / 229160 Dev
104-146 240 5 Lion Mccarthy, Christopher Stoker 1st Class / K23974 Dev
104-146 240 6 Lion Martin, Reginald Leading Stoker / 307707 Dev
104-146 240 7 Lion Martin, William Henry Private RMLI / Ply 13501
104-146 240 8 Lion Mears, Walter / RMA 11505
104-146 240 9 Lion Mooney, John / SS11769 Dev SS117169
104-146 240 10 Lion Moss, John / L7366 Ch
104-146 240 11 Lion Newland, George Stoker Petty Officer / 171786 Dev
104-146 240 12 Lion Norris, Victor Ernest Gunner RMA / RMA 7432 7482
104-146 240 13 Lion Owen, Walter Leonard / RMA 13739
104-146 240 14 Lion Pascoe, John Courtenay / K18461 Dev
104-146 240 15 Lion Pike, Joseph Gunner RMA / RMA 13315
104-146 240 16 Lion Pope, William Sergeant RMA / RMA 6497
104-146 240 17 Lion Potter, Robert Private RMLI / Ply 13118
104-146 240 18 Lion Preece, Douglas Hugh / K7560 Dev
104-146 240 19 Lion Rafferty, John Henry / Ply 14910
104-146 240 20 Lion Reeby, Alfred Charles / K12463 Dev
104-146 240 21 Lion Rogers, Frederick John / RMA 10896
104-146 240 22 Lion Rule, Frederick James Corporal RMA / RMA 5820
104-146 240 23 Lion Sales, Thomas / Ply 14074
104-146 240 24 Lion Scott, Arnold / Ply 15989
104-146 240 25 Lion Sheppard, Edward Ernest Corporal / Ply 13731
104-146 240 26 Lion Smith, Francis Michael Stoker 1st Class / K19670 Dev
104-146 240 27 Lion Smith, Samuel Stoker 1st Class / SS113743 Dev
104-146 240 28 Lion Smith (Smyth), Thomas Matthew Gunner RMA / RMA 11662
104-146 240 29 Lion Softley, Walter Wireman 2nd Class / M18885 Po
104-146 240 30 Lion Stephens, Alfred William Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class / 347457 Dev
104-146 240 31 Lion Stevens, James Reginald / K989Dev
104-146 240 32 Lion Sullivan, Richard E Officer's Cook 2nd Class / L7425 Dev
104-146 240 33 Lion Thorpe, Herbert Stoker 1st Class / 301968 Dev
104-146 240 34 Lion Ulyatt, Wilfred Robert Bombardier RMA / RMA 13204
104-146 240 35 Lion Vanstone, John Francis Ernest Sick Berth Attendant / M3458 Dev
104-146 240 36 Lion Wagstaff, William Gunner RMA / RMA 8544
104-146 240 37 Lion Westcott, William Henry Electrical Artificer 4th Class / M8718 Po
104-146 240 38 Lion Weston, William Henry Private RMLI / Ply 15076
104-146 240 39 Lion Willatts, Vivian George Chambers Gunner RMA / RMA 13741
104-146 240 40 Lion Williams, Fredrick John Able Seaman / 223977 Dev
104-146 240 41 Lion Williams, Thomas Henry Leading Stoker / K9840 Dev
104-146 240 42 Lion Wight, Archibald Thom Private RMLI / Ch 19121
104-146 240 43 Lion Wynne, William Gunner RMA / RMA 13127
104-146 240 44 Lion Brown, Sydney George Canteen Assistant /
104-146 240 45 Lion Simpson, Arthur Canteen Assistant /