REG-239

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 239 [Lion]


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Lion Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: 03/03/2021 14:56:39

ADM 104/146 Registers of killed and wounded 1915 May-1916 May (Vol 2)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Comments
104-146 239 1 Lion Backhouse, George Gunner RMA / RMA 7532
104-146 239 2 Lion Baker, Philip Thomas Arthur Private RMLI / Ch 16416
104-146 239 3 Lion Beer, William Louis Gunner RMA / RMA 10417
104-146 239 4 Lion Bell, James Irving Gunner RMA / RMA 11670
104-146 239 5 Lion Booth, Maurice / SS110814 Dev
104-146 239 6 Lion Bowles, Thomas Richard Officer's Steward 1st Class / 358079 Po
104-146 239 7 Lion Bradford, Charles Edmund Gunner RMA / RMA 12849
104-146 239 8 Lion Browne, William Edgar Gunner RMA / RMA 8409
104-146 239 9 Lion Bulley, William Thomas Chief Petty Officer / 156412 Dev
104-146 239 10 Lion Burke, Thomas Gunner / RMA 8487
104-146 239 11 Lion Burt, Reginald Peter Stoker 1st Class / SS116668 Dev
104-146 239 12 Lion Camp, Horace Frederick Cook's Mate / M4535 Dev
104-146 239 13 Lion Case, William Private RMLI / Ch 19125
104-146 239 14 Lion Casey, Nicholas / Po 16326
104-146 239 15 Lion Chapman, Arthur George Gunner RMA / RMA 6254
104-146 239 16 Lion Chapman, Frederick William / Ply 15131
104-146 239 17 Lion Coles, Percey Robert / Ply 11291
104-146 239 18 Lion Cossey, Samuel James Lance Corporal RMLI / Ply 7784
104-146 239 19 Lion Crossman, Stanley John 2nd Ship's Steward / M2696 Dev
104-146 239 20 Lion Cunnane, William Leading Stoker / K5258 Dev
104-146 239 21 Lion Dade, Frank Ordinary Seaman / J42385 Dev
104-146 239 22 Lion De Costa, Philip (real name: Isaac Da Costa) Stoker 1st Class / K11988 Po
104-146 239 23 Lion Dixon, Matthew Gale Armourer's Crew / M8062 Po
104-146 239 24 Lion Doherty, Patrick Joseph Stoker 1st Class / SS116687 Dev
104-146 239 25 Lion Dorman, Alfred George / Ply 14493
104-146 239 26 Lion Edmonds, Walter Thomas Able Seaman / J22549 Dev
104-146 239 27 Lion Everett, George / RMA 10620
104-146 239 28 Lion Farley, William Private RMLI / Ply 14957
104-146 239 29 Lion Fitzgerald, Jeremiah Leading Seaman / J7746 Dev
104-146 239 30 Lion Foley, Daniel Stoker 1st Class / K10349 Dev
104-146 239 31 Lion Froome, William Harold Gunner RMA / RMA 13780
104-146 239 32 Lion Gillham, Frederick Horace Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class / M4581 Ch
104-146 239 33 Lion Green, Reginald George Gunner RMA / RMA 9415
104-146 239 34 Lion Green, Thomas Private RMLI / Ply 14920
104-146 239 35 Lion Griffiths, Mansel George Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / M1374 Dev
104-146 239 36 Lion Hayes, John Gunner RMA / RMA 14204
104-146 239 37 Lion Hennessy, Murtagh Francis Gunner RMA / Ply 12255
104-146 239 38 Lion Hoad, Joseph Henry Musician RMB / RMB 2195
104-146 239 39 Lion Houghton, Tom Private RMLI / Ply 15683
104-146 239 40 Lion Howchin, Charles Henry Sergeant RMLI / 13518
104-146 239 41 Lion Hutchins, Thomas John Corporal RMA / RMA 11535
104-146 239 42 Lion Jane, Frederick William Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L2472 Dev
104-146 239 43 Lion Jones, William Stoker 1st Class / K24008 Dev
104-146 239 44 Lion Kemp, John Sidney Gunner RMA / RMA 14169