REG-225

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 225 [Shark]


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Shark Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: Thursday, 18 March 2021, 15:09:05

ADM 104/146 Registers of killed and wounded 1915 May-1916 May (Vol 2)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Additional
Information
104-146 225 1 Shark Bartholomew, Charles Harold Norman Officer's Steward 3rd Class / L7257
104-146 225 2 Shark Bennington, James Arthur Stoker 1st Class / K24508
104-146 225 3 Shark Beresford, John George Stoker 1st Class / K14676
104-146 225 4 Shark Bourton, Frederick James Able Seaman / 238629 Photo
104-146 225 5 Shark Brice, Albert Bertram Able Seaman / J10964
104-146 225 6 Shark Bright, Alfred Able Seaman / J8995
104-146 225 7 Shark Brown, James Engine Room Artificer RNR / 1767EA
104-146 225 8 Shark Bullock, John Leading Stoker / K12763
104-146 225 9 Shark Climpson, William Percy Eggs Able Seaman / 231110
104-146 225 10 Shark Collett, Harry Ordinary Seaman / J49879
104-146 225 11 Shark Cownden, Arthur James Boy Telegraphist / J31802
104-146 225 12 Shark Crow, William Frederick Stoker 1st Class / K6059
104-146 225 13 Shark Culver, William Alfred Ordinary Seaman / J49851
104-146 225 14 Shark Daniells, John Stoker 1st Class / 293598
104-146 225 15 Shark Daughtrey, Leonard Ordinary Seaman / J46401
104-146 225 16 Shark Dewick, George Henry Able Seaman / J9167
104-146 225 17 Shark Doey, Joseph John Stoker 1st Class / K25977
104-146 225 18 Shark Dormer, George Stoker 1st Class / K5678
104-146 225 19 Shark Dudley, John Able Seaman / 189217
104-146 225 20 Shark Dudman, Samuel Able Seaman / J35916
104-146 225 21 Shark Duncan, William Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M15868
104-146 225 22 Shark Dwyer, James Leading Seaman / 228912
104-146 225 23 Shark Earl, George Thomas Leading Seaman / 173517
104-146 225 24 Shark Fawcett, William Henry Stoker 1st Class / K13600
104-146 225 25 Shark Fenneymore, Charles William Leading Stoker / K16865
104-146 225 26 Shark Garrott, Albert Able Seaman / 216985
104-146 225 27 Shark Gillies, Richard James Signalman / J20676
104-146 225 28 Shark Ginever, John William Signalman / J17092
104-146 225 29 Shark Griffiths, Charles Able Seaman / SS3664
104-146 225 30 Shark Hamil, Thomas Chief Stoker / 284383
104-146 225 31 Shark Hayler, Charles Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class / 269054
104-146 225 32 Shark Hodgetts, Albert George Leading Signalman / J2006
104-146 225 33 Shark Holmes, Edward George Able Seaman / SS3683
104-146 225 34 Shark Jeffery, Arthur Herbert Stoker Petty Officer / 309521 Photo
104-146 225 35 Shark Keappock, John Alfred Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M4997
104-146 225 36 Shark Kelly, James Stoker RNR / 8392S
104-146 225 37 Shark Langford, Harvey Joseph Clee Able Seaman / 237337
104-146 225 38 Shark Lee, Alexander Stoker 1st Class / 310867
104-146 225 39 Shark Lester, George Stoker 1st Class / SS112029 Photo
104-146 225 40 Shark Leverett, William James Able Seaman / 224699
104-146 225 41 Shark Lovell, John Francis Garnet Leading Stoker / 312252
104-146 225 42 Shark Lowe, Frederick Stoker 1st Class / K2220
104-146 225 43 Shark Mcgrath, John William Stoker 1st Class / SS111975
104-146 225 44 Shark Mclean, William Able Seaman / 230320