REG-200

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 200 (Indefatigable)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Indefatigable Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: Wednesday, 10 March 2021, 13:42:21

ADM 104/146 Registers of killed and wounded 1915 May-1916 May (Vol 2)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Additional
Information
104-146 200 5 Indefatigable Sowerby, Charles Fitzgerald Captain /
104-146 200 6 Indefatigable Willoughby, Henry Ernest Digby Hugh Commander /
104-146 200 7 Indefatigable Wilson, John Skinner Lieutenant-Commander /
104-146 200 8 Indefatigable Lindner, Leonard Hubert Lieutenant Commander /
104-146 200 9 Indefatigable Murray-Browne, Granville Lieutenant Commander /
104-146 200 10 Indefatigable Brown, Douglas Burn Buchan Lieutenant /
104-146 200 11 Indefatigable Laing, Henry George Stobart Lieutenant /
104-146 200 12 Indefatigable Lucas, Claude De Neufville Lieutenant /
104-146 200 13 Indefatigable Master, Harold Onslow Lieutenant R.N.R. /
104-146 200 14 Indefatigable Clegg, Hubert Joseph Engineer Commander /
104-146 200 15 Indefatigable King, Patrick John Engineer Lieutenant Commander /
104-146 200 16 Indefatigable De Quetteville, Stanley Nelson Engineer Lieutenant R.C.N. /
104-146 200 17 Indefatigable Adams, Samuel Alan Temporary Engineer Lieutenant /
104-146 200 18 Indefatigable Wilde, Percy Montague Clifton Captain R.M.A. /
104-146 200 19 Indefatigable Browning, Guy Arnott Chaplain and Naval Instructor /
104-146 200 20 Indefatigable Norris, Hugh Leigh Fleet Surgeon /
104-146 200 21 Indefatigable Dyer, Ernest Humphrey Mcarthur Fleet Paymaster /
104-146 200 22 Indefatigable Punch, Sidney Surgeon /
104-146 200 23 Indefatigable Morison, Archibald Alexander Surgeon /
104-146 200 24 Indefatigable Law, Cecil Robert De Vaux Sub Lieutenant /
104-146 200 25 Indefatigable Wallis, Harry Naval Instructor /
104-146 200 26 Indefatigable King, Henry Stuart Acting Sub-Lieutenant /
104-146 200 27 Indefatigable Jones, Eynon Llewellyn Sub-Lieutenant RNR /
104-146 200 28 Indefatigable Tanner, Charles Philip Engineer Sub Lieutenant /
104-146 200 29 Indefatigable Steggles, Thomas W Mate /
104-146 200 30 Indefatigable Hopkins, Cyril Barnett Mate (E) /
104-146 200 31 Indefatigable Dymocke, Maurice Dymoke Assistant Paymaster /
104-146 200 32 Indefatigable Coombes, Harold Victor Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. /
104-146 200 33 Indefatigable Jones, William George Chief Gunner /
104-146 200 34 Indefatigable Gifford, John Ernest Chief Artificer Engineer /
104-146 200 35 Indefatigable Barratt, George Gunner /
104-146 200 36 Indefatigable Walker, Albert Thomas Acting Gunner /
104-146 200 37 Indefatigable Munnelly, Stephen Acting Gunner /
104-146 200 38 Indefatigable Eustis, Thomas John Acting Boatswain /
104-146 200 39 Indefatigable Crabb, Joseph Boatswain /
104-146 200 40 Indefatigable Gray, John Boatswain /
104-146 200 41 Indefatigable Crook, James Signal Boatswain /
104-146 200 42 Indefatigable Field, George Henry R.M. Gunner /
104-146 200 43 Indefatigable Pearne, William James Carpenter /
104-146 200 44 Indefatigable Lambe, Michael Joseph Acting Artificer Engineer /