REG-20

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Page 20 - Black Prince
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next
Page
Next Register
Page
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Black Prince Page 21 Table of Contents
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality K DoW W ON Additional
Information
104-147 20 1 Black Prince Bartlett, William James Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M2617
104-147 20 2 Black Prince Barton, Robert Able Seaman RNVR / London Z/2109
104-147 20 3 Black Prince Bates, Claude Leslie Able Seaman / J23606
104-147 20 4 Black Prince Batty, Charles Anthony Stoker Petty Officer / 226430
104-147 20 5 Black Prince Batty, William Edward Stoker Petty Officer / K1408
104-147 20 6 Black Prince Bax, Arthur Stoker 1st Class / K26492
104-147 20 7 Black Prince Baxter, George Henry Boy 1st Class / J31144
104-147 20 8 Black Prince Beacock, Frederick Stoker 1st Class / K18339
104-147 20 9 Black Prince Beagley, John Able Seaman / J24066
104-147 20 10 Black Prince Beard, William Herbert Leading Stoker / 306605
104-147 20 11 Black Prince Beasent, Joseph Stoker 1st Class / K18674
104-147 20 12 Black Prince Beaumont, Henry Leading Stoker / K4720
104-147 20 13 Black Prince Beaton, Albert Edward Stoker Petty Officer / 308012
104-147 20 14 Black Prince Beetson, Arthur Signal Boy / J37859
104-147 20 15 Black Prince Beckingham, Henry Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / M4427
104-147 20 16 Black Prince Bell, Arthur Stoker 1st Class / SS116851
104-147 20 17 Black Prince Bell, Robert Fearon Stoker 1st Class / SS114132
104-147 20 18 Black Prince Bell, Thomas Stoker 1st Class / 278096
104-147 20 19 Black Prince Benfell, Bernard Able Seaman / J23333
104-147 20 20 Black Prince BENNETT, John, , Stoker RNR / 1872 T
104-147 20 21 Black Prince BENNETT, George S Able Seaman RNVR / Bristol Z/3198
104-147 20 22 Black Prince BERMINGHAM, John B Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M12333
104-147 20 23 Black Prince BERRYMAN, Thomas Petty Officer / 201012
104-147 20 24 Black Prince BETHELL, Herbert Stoker 1st Class / SS114133
104-147 20 25 Black Prince BEVAN, John D Stoker 1st Class / K26711
104-147 20 26 Black Prince BICKER, George W Able Seaman / J14841
104-147 20 27 Black Prince BIDDLECOMBE, Charles Stoker 1st Class / K28958
104-147 20 28 Black Prince BILLINGHAM, Arthur Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class / M6174
104-147 20 29 Black Prince BINNS, Ernest Able Seaman RNVR / Tyne Z/7637
104-147 20 30 Black Prince BIRCHNALL, Albert E Stoker 1st Class / K8679
104-147 20 31 Black Prince BIRD, Frank H Stoker 1st Class / K12713
104-147 20 32 Black Prince BIRNIE, Frederick W T Able Seaman / J8931
104-147 20 33 Black Prince BISHOP, David Ordinary Seaman / SS6585
104-147 20 34 Black Prince Bishop, James Stoker 1st Class / K5330 Crawt, James (s/a James Bishop)
104-147 20 35 Black Prince BISS, Alfred Able Seaman / J17102
104-147 20 36 Black Prince Blackmore, Gerald Ackland Signal Boy / J42460
104-147 20 37 Black Prince BLANDFORD, Sidney H Private, RMLI / 15988
104-147 20 38 Black Prince BLATCHFORD, John A Petty Officer / 215725
104-147 20 39 Black Prince BODMAN, Jacob W Leading Seaman / 231420
104-147 20 40 Black Prince BOGGUST, William J Chief Ship's Cook / 346171
104-147 20 41 Black Prince BONNER, William Private RMLI / 15171
104-147 20 42 Black Prince BOOTH, Albert E Able Seaman / J6788
104-147 20 43 Black Prince BOTTOMS, Arthur D Able Seaman / J8658
104-147 20 44 Black Prince BOULTON, Francis F Able Seaman / 240079