REG-179

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 179 (Invincible)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents
Next Invincible Page | Next Register Page
Last Updated: Thursday, 11 March 2021, 15:04:08

ADM 104/146 Registers of killed and wounded 1915 May-1916 May (Vol 2)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Additional
Information
104-146 179 1 Invincible Bloor, George Stoker 1st Class / K8614
104-146 179 2 Invincible Boncey, Joseph James Private RMLI / PO/11603
104-146 179 3 Invincible Booker, Frank Victor Gunner RMA / RMA11432
104-146 179 4 Invincible Borman, Herbert John William Stoker 1st Class / K18142 Photo
104-146 179 5 Invincible Bovington, Albert Leading Stoker / 310990
104-146 179 6 Invincible Bowditch, William Ship's Corporal 1st Class / 207154
104-146 179 7 Invincible Bradbury, Gerald Norman Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / 271871
104-146 179 8 Invincible Brady, Francis Xavier Petty Officer Telegraphist / 222513
104-146 179 9 Invincible Brady, James Stoker RNR / 8421 S
104-146 179 10 Invincible Brame, Victor Cyril Bombardier RMA / RMA10242
104-146 179 11 Invincible Bramwell, Thomas Henry Able Seaman / 233784
104-146 179 12 Invincible Brannan, William Stoker RNR / 8426 S
104-146 179 13 Invincible Brassington, Job Stoker 1st Class / SS113684
104-146 179 14 Invincible Breach, Jesse Edmund Boy 1st Class / J32490
104-146 179 15 Invincible Brebner, William Stoker RNR / 3301 S
104-146 179 16 Invincible Bremner, George Signalman RNR / 2376 C Should be 2367C
104-146 179 17 Invincible Brentnall, John George Stoker 1st Class / 312400
104-146 179 18 Invincible Brennan, Patrick Stoker RNR / 2141 U
104-146 179 19 Invincible Bridge, James Edward Boy 1st Class / J33014 Dev
104-146 179 20 Invincible Bridger, Wilfred Stoker 1st Class / K18693
104-146 179 21 Invincible Briggs, John Stoker 1st Class / SS113812
104-146 179 22 Invincible Bright, Arthur Able Seaman RNVR / Lon Z2691
104-146 179 23 Invincible Brine, Walter Petty Officer / 179974
104-146 179 24 Invincible Bristow, Sidney George Augustus Blacksmith's Mate / M13255
104-146 179 25 Invincible Bromhead, Richard Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class / 345043
104-146 179 26 Invincible Brooker, Arthur Ordinary Seaman / J25196
104-146 179 27 Invincible Broom, Herbert William Stoker 1st Class / K7246
104-146 179 28 Invincible Broughton, Robert Thomas Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class / 129257
104-146 179 29 Invincible Brown, Alfred Robert Engine Room Artificer 4th Class / M2202
104-146 179 30 Invincible Browne, Frederick James Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L4689
104-146 179 31 Invincible Brown, James Able Seaman RNVR / Clyde / Z6082
104-146 179 32 Invincible Brown, George Robert Boy 1st Class / J42637
104-146 179 33 Invincible Brown, Stephenson Walter Boy 1st Class / J41400
104-146 179 34 Invincible Brown, William Lawrence Private RMLI / PO/18333
104-146 179 35 Invincible Bryan, George Stoker 1st Class / K19761
104-146 179 36 Invincible Bryden, John Boy 1st Class / J35923 Ch Should be J35023
104-146 179 37 Invincible Budge, Andrew Sutherland Seaman RNR / 7457 a
104-146 179 38 Invincible Bull, Alfred Chief Shipwright / 342225
104-146 179 39 Invincible Bullimore, Wilfred Severin Leading Seaman / 229615
104-146 179 40 Invincible Bullock, George Albert Ordinary Seaman / J25013
104-146 179 41 Invincible Bunch, Joseph Able Seaman / 229025
104-146 179 42 Invincible Burford, William Private RMLI / Po/13944
104-146 179 43 Invincible Burges, Frederick Edward Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L470
104-146 179 44 Invincible Burningham, William Frank Stoker 1st Class / 289772