Malaya Navy List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Malaya Navy List

Ship Selector

Saturday, 17 February 2024, 16:55
last updated with 65 names


"
The NAVY LIST is compiled and published by order of the Lord Commissioners of the Admiralty for the convenience of the Service; but, as errors may occasionally occur, their Lordships must expressly reserve their right to determine the status of any Officer according to the actual circumstances of the case, independently of any Entry in the Navy List.

By command of their Lordships."


Colour Key
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e) (f) (g) (h)
Appears in the
appropriate Navy List
Borne/Lent/Accomodated in
ship indicated
Not on
ship
Navy List not yet checked Confirmed at
Jutland
Possibly at Jutland Ship not included
in Navy List
Ship missing in
this Navy List

Navy List 'corrected to dates'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Jutland
18/12/1913 18/6/1914 18/12/1914 18/3/1915 18/6/1915 18/9/1915 18/12/1915 18/3/1916 31/5/1916
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
18/6/1916 18/9/1916 18/3/1917 18/6/1917 18/9/1917 18/3/1918 18/6/1918

Name Joined Left 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 J 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alderton, Frederick William 15/01/1916
Archibald C.W. Dornvile 31/08/1915
Arnold, William Victor 19/01/1915
Arthur F. White 07/11/1914
Barber, John Charles 20/01/1915
Barry, Hubert Wyndham Jan 1916
Benjamin C.S. Martin 25/08/1915
Benjamin J.L.W. Rogers-Tillstone Jan 1916
Berry, Ronald John Jan 1916
Berryman, Paul Felix Palmer 28/12/1915
Boyle, Algernon Douglas Edward Harry 25/11/1915
Brind, Eric James Patrick 08/01/1916
Brinton, William Ralph 04/02/1916
Brooking, Cyril Aubrey Hamilton 28/12/1915
Brooking, Henry Richard George 21/05/1915
Buchanan, Archibald Gray Jan 1916
Bunton, Christopher Louis White Jan 1916
Burnell, John Blomfield Jan 1916
Caslon, Clifford 24/12/1915
Charles G. Weller 28/01/1916
Charles G.H. Hallett Jan 1916
Charles H.L. Woodhouse 28/12/1915
Cliff Mcculloch, John Gordon 28/12/1915
Coleridge, Guy Lushington 23/06/1915
Cornabe, Archibald B. 28/12/1915
Cotton, Henry Percival Coode Jan 1916
David M. Jones 11/06/1916
Derek H. Kitchin 19/01/1916
Duncan Lorimer Jan 1916
Ebenezer J. Street 19/07/1915
Eric G. Robertson 28/01/1916
Ernest G. Thornton Nov 1915
Evan Evans 24/06/1915
Frank L. Martin 24/11/1914
Geoffrey D. Stokes Jan 1916
Gerald W. Norman Jan 1916
Godfrey H. Jollye 28/01/1916
Guy W. Woodhouse 17/01/1916
Harold H. Harding 28/01/1916
Holt, John L Mar 1916
Hugh C. MacLean 05/02/1916
James C.J. Soutter 28/12/1915
James H. Young 28/12/1915
John E. Macey 24/11/1914
John H.P. Southby 24/06/1915
Joseph H. Robins 05/02/1916
Keith M. Lawder 15/01/1916
Kenneth MacLeod 21/12/1915
Leonard Slight 20/06/1915
Mackenzie Dallas Jan 1916
Manfred Megson 23/03/1916
Norman C.A. Dartnall 28/01/1916
Percy Trevelyan Jan 1916
Philip Matthews 05/01/1916
Rhoderick H. McGrigor 08/12/1915
Roland H. Tepper 06/01/1916
Stanley T.H. WIlton 01/12/1915
Stuart Robins Jan 1916
Thomas Crick Jan 1916
Thomas James Jan 1916
Thomas May 24/12/1915
Thomas R.S. Lewis Jan 1916
Tom Henley 03/01/1916
William M. Dring 05/01/1916
William R. Hocking Jan 1916