Indomitable Navy List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Indomitable Navy List

Ship Selector

Sunday, 11 February 2024, 14:03
last updated with 66 names


"
The NAVY LIST is compiled and published by order of the Lord Commissioners of the Admiralty for the convenience of the Service; but, as errors may occasionally occur, their Lordships must expressly reserve their right to determine the status of any Officer according to the actual circumstances of the case, independently of any Entry in the Navy List.

By command of their Lordships."


Colour Key
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e) (f) (g) (h)
Appears in the
appropriate Navy List
Borne/Lent/Accomodated in
ship indicated
Not on
ship
Navy List not yet checked Confirmed at
Jutland
Possibly at Jutland Ship not included
in Navy List
Ship missing in
this Navy List

Navy List 'corrected to dates'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Jutland
18/12/1913 18/6/1914 18/12/1914 18/3/1915 18/6/1915 18/9/1915 18/12/1915 18/3/1916 31/5/1916
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
18/6/1916 18/9/1916 18/3/1917 18/6/1917 18/9/1917 18/3/1918 18/6/1918

Name Joined Left 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 J 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Re-commissioned at Sheerness 10/02/1914
Allen, John C. 22/01/1916
Ansell, William A. 10/02/1914
Bird, George S. E. 30/03/1916
Bird, Neilson M. 01/05/1915
Bown, Joseph 07/11/1912
Brabyn, James H. 16/02/1914 16 May 1916
Bray, George B. 09/04/1914 April 1916
Briscoe, Lancelot D. 11/12/1912
Carver, Norman C. 09/07/1915
Cater, Samuel 10/02/1914 May 1916
Corbett, Noel M.F. 02/03/1912
Croome, John C. 08/09/1915
Dasent, Walter 05/01/1916
Denman, John F. 07/04/1915
Eccles, Charles Y. 24/05/1916
Elkington, Laurence G. 01/05/1915
Fincher, Hubert J.W. 15/03/1916
Flint, Harry E. 11/12/1912
Flower, John E. 04/02/1914
Freeme, George E. 08/02/1915
Gibbons, Patrick Joseph
Gough, Paschal C. 10/02/1914
Gowen, John J. 16/04/1913
Gregory, Alfred A.N. 01/05/1915
Hamilton, Robert Craigie 05/07/1915
Hartley, Federic St. A. 07/04/1915 5 Apr 1916
Hill, Walter S. 23/03/1916
Hodges, Michael H. 07/06/1916
Holder, Stuart E. May 1913
Holmes, John N. 18/06/1913
Hughes, Augustus P. 29/10/1912
Hutton, Reginald M.J. 08/09/1915
Jameson, Thomas O. 07/03/1915 5 May 1916
Kennedy, Francis W. 11/12/1912
Knothe, Albert 10/02/1912
Layard, Arthur F.C. 08/09/1915
Lewis, William J. 16/05/1916
Macdonald, John A. 20/03/1916
Mackinnon, Lachlan D.I. 05/04/1913
Mitchell, Frank L. 10/04/1913
Mitchell, John M. 08/08/1915
Money, John P. Aug 1913
Moore, James H. 31/03/1916
Norman, Geoffrey 18/05/1916
Nosworthy, Arthur H. 01/05/1915
Osborne, Richard S. 15/11/1915
Pass, Daniel De 10/02/1914
Patterson, Francis W.J. 22/01/1916
Pollock, John K. 07/04/1915
Price, Alfred R. 11/08/1913
Rogerson, Hugh S. 08/09/1915
Saxton, William I. 01/01/1916
Sparrow, Claude P. Apr 1916
Spence, Edgar H.D. 07/04/1915
Stevenson, James I.M. 17/04/1915
Sturges, Guy L.E.M. 08/09/1915
Tedder, Arthur V. 16/06/1913
Thompson, Lionel G.C. Aug 1913 21 March 1916
Tindal, Morgan 04/10/1913
Tollemache, Humphrey D. 06/05/1914
Webb, Arthur G.G. 05/07/1915
Welton, Webber 13/05/1916
White, Thirkill A. J. 08/09/1915
Wildbore, Albert M. 17/07/1915
Woolgar, Isaac T. 14/10/1915