HMS Tiger Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Tiger.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS TIGER
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. TIGER which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Tiger Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Tuesday, 19 January 2021, 15:59:30



HMS Tiger Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
A'Lee, William 08/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 19/02/1918 K21310 g
Adair, Charles Walter 09/04/1894 Lieutenant RMA 30/09/1914 Navy List g
Ahern, William 05/07/1874 Stoker 1st Class 20/10/1914 18/09/1917 280569 g
Alexander, Samuel 03/03/1886 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 16/07/1916 218200 Photo g
Alford, Carl 21/05/1888 Leading Stoker 02/09/1915 25/05/1920 K890 g
Allcock, Henry Thomas 25/04/1898 Able Seaman 18/05/1916 28/02/1918 J27024 g
Allen, Arthur William 13/12/1878 Electrical Artificer 1st Class 10/10/1914 06/01/1921 345130 g
Amos, Frederick 20/02/1897 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 06/01/1921 J27330 g
Amos, George 22/09/1889 Able Seaman 02/12/1915 27/11/1918 Z/7247 g
Anderson, George Arthur 30/11/1876 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 27/09/1918 9954 g
Anderson, Harry 23/02/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 26/06/1917 13700 g
Anderson, William Fraser 14/03/1892 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 31/03/1917 3/1815 g
Ansell, Eward Stanley Horton 12/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 06/03/1915 11/04/1917 J32241 g
Argent, Arthur 21/09/1874 Acting Chief Stoker 01/08/1915 01/08/1916 285149 g
Armstrong, Alexander 20/08/1889 Leading Cook's Mate 03/10/1914 01/06/1916 M2001 g
Armstrong, George 23/04/1875 Stoker RNR 23/10/1914 22/06/1916 U 976 BT 377/7/119710 g
Arscott, William 29/05/1891 Leading Stoker 22/07/1915 26/12/1917 K6178 g
Atherton, Charles James 13/05/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 18/11/1916 16470 g
Averill, William John 22/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 23/05/1919 SS111286 g
Avery, John 26/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 28/02/1917 K10272 g
Avery, William 27/08/1889 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 16/08/1916 14170 g
Avery, William 17/03/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/06/1918 212620 g
Bailey, Albert Victor 27/09/1891 Stoker Petty Officer K6117 g
Bailey, Frederick George 12/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 17/02/1916 26/02/1918 K27921 g
Bailey, William Frank 02/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class K20236 g
Baines, George William 25/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer K1758 g
Baker, David George 16/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 26/08/1915 16/07/1916 J27163 g
Baker, Walter John 30/03/1894 Able Seaman J6540 g
Balderson, William 09/08/1876 Stoker RNR 23/10/1914 17/02/1917 U 1573 BT 377/7/120306 g
Baldwin, John Frederick Hector 28/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 24/02/1916 04/03/1919 K27956 g
Ball, Thomas 12/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 30/06/1916 K10955 g
Bamford, Arthur 22/08/1892 Stoker 1st Class K9302 g
Bamford, Francis George Hinckley 20/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 27/03/1915 19/08/1916 J26598 g
Bamsey, Walter 10/05/1878 Leading Seaman 03/10/1914 15/12/1917 179421 g
Bangay, William Eric 03/03/1906 Stoker 1st Class 14/10/1915 06/01/1921 K23768 g
Banks, Joseph 12/10/1890 Stoker RNR 23/10/1914 19/07/1917 S 2302 BT 377/7/78967 g
Bardsley, Harold 20/07/1895 K21292 g
Barker, Henry 09/09/1894 Private RMLI 29/03/1915 15/09/1916 16812 g
Barnard, William George 03/04/1894 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 06/01/1921 J10745 g
Barnett, William Henry 02/10/1889 Leading Stoker K8905 g
Barons, Daniel George Lakeman 08/11/1893 M3740 g
Barr, John Harold 14/04/1889 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 07/07/1915 27/02/1918 M14170 g
Barrett, Thomas Michael 27/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 05/10/1915 24/11/1919 SS116181 g
Barrett, Timothy 24/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 19/02/1918 K22531 g
Barrett, William George 14/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 02/11/1915 02/08/1916 K27945 g
Barry, Daniel 06/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 18/11/1915 26/02/1919 K24639 g
Bartlett, George Norman 17/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 30/06/1916 K22990 g
Bartlett, John Henry 25/05/1893 M7596 g
Bartlett, Leonard George 05/08/1894 22/11/2018 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 21/07/1916 J10066 g
Bass, Francis Hobart c11/1877 Z/1965 g
Batten, John 04/07/1887 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 03/04/1919 222981 g
Baxter, Thomas 02/02/1897 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 14/09/1918 J28013 g
Beacham, Frederick George 11/10/1896 Signalman 24/03/1915 10/11/1916 J18860 g
Beamish, George 30/07/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 29/05/1918 214490 g
Bedford, Stanley Randolph 06/04/1894 13/07/1917 J7025 g
Beecham, Thomas George 08/08/1892 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 23/02/1918 K22975 g
Beer, William John 30/09/1890 Leading Stoker 26/11/1914 26/07/1916 K2315 g
Beggs, David 02/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 15/11/1918 SS114601 g
Bell, Christopher 20/05/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 30/08/1917 J27001 g
Bell, John Henry 02/04/1882 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 27/01/1915 11/03/1918 271033 g
Benn, William 04/09/1876 Chief Stoker 03/10/1914 29/03/1919 283289 g
Bennett, Arthur John 17/09/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 09/03/1919 2206 g
Bennett, John William 10/04/1895 11/08/1943 Armourer's Crew 01/01/1915 18/03/1920 M8526 Photo g
Bennett, Norman Edgar 27/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1915 30/11/1917 K23609 g
Bennett, William Thomas 10/04/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 27/04/1916 08/11/1916 K30771 g
Bentley, Alexander John 06/03/1885 Leading Signalman 02/03/1916 30/06/1916 214337 g
Bentley, Sydney 07/06/1882 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/03/1916 06/01/1921 271441 g
Bermingham, Cecil Henry Alec c11/1870 c05/1938 Engineer Commander c Sep 1912 Navy List g
Bevan, Randolph Barton 26/06/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 11/04/1918 13673 g
Bewley, Charles Frederick Akid 13/11/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 01/08/1918 SS114358 g
Bibbings, Stanley Philip 23/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 09/12/1915 06/01/1921 K24640 g
Bill, Joseph 16/06/1896 Ordinary Seaman SS5825 g
Birch, John Edward 11/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class K2850 g
Birchall, Alfred 13/01/1895 31/05/1916 SS114808 g
Bird, Arthur Edwin 12/06/2016 Boy 1st Class 03/10/1914 11/06/1916 J27052 g
Birmingham, James Thomas William 24/02/1891 Stoker RNR 27/02/1915 01/06/1916 S 4152 BT 377/7/80811 g
Birt, Phillip Henry 19/07/1888 Stoker 1st Class 05/06/1915 07/02/1919 311446 g
Birtles, Frederick Leading Stoker K5167 g
Black, George 01/03/1899 Signal Boy 04/04/1916 28/02/1917 J35565 g
Blackbourn, Richard Irving 25/06/1889 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 21/05/1916 25/10/1917 M17151 g
Blackham, Joseph 11/02/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 01/02/1917 235753 g
Blackledge, Daniel 25/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 13/12/1919 K12016 g
Blackmore, Reginald 11/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 01/05/1917 K22567 g
Blagrove, Henry Evelyn Charles 26/04/1887 Lieutenant 22/08/1914 29/06/1917 Navy List
Photo
g
Blake, John Leslie 23/07/1886 Able Seaman RNVR 04/11/1915 18/01/1917 Z/5716 g
Blampey, James 02/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 13/02/1916 04/04/1917 K1712 g
Bleackley, John Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2653 g
Blight, William Albert Stoker 1st Class K6097 g
Blucher, David 08/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/06/1916 K15600 g
Bogie, David 20/07/1894 Carpenter's Crew 31/05/1916 31/07/1916 M17419 g
Bole, Sherley Ernest 20/12/1882 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/06/1917 200410 g
Booth, Henry 07/09/1891 Leading Stoker 09/02/1916 28/03/1918 SS109324 g
Boswell, Philip Egerton 27/07/1886 c1972 Chaplain (Acting) 12/11/1915 Navy List g
Bourne, Alan George Barwys 25/07/1882 Captain RMA 30/09/1914 Navy List g
Bowden, Henry Charles 15/11/1888 Leading Seaman 21/01/1915 30/06/1917 232522 g
Bowden, Stanley Leading Stoker K8442 g
Bower, James Leading Stoker K8482 g
Bowman, George Louis Fogle g
Bowry, Frederick Henry 27/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 27/03/1916 12/11/1916 J26501 g
Boyes, Harry 01/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/08/1915 20/09/1916 J36745 g
Boyle, John Joseph 05/07/1882 Leading Stoker 11/05/1916 01/07/1918 297391 g
Bradfield, Thomas 27/07/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K8786 g
Bradford, Herbert George Jackson Leading Stoker K5261 g
Bradley, John Oswald Able Seaman g
Bradley, Patrick 10/09/1881 Stoker 1st Class 06/08/1915 02/08/1916 302216 AKA: McTernan, Patrick g
Bradley, Thomas Frederick Chaplain Father g
Brady, Andrew 20/03/1872 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 04/04/1919 276951 g
Bransom, Walter William 26/11/1881 Mechanician 03/10/1914 01/04/1918 302429 g
Brash, David 05/10/1880 Leading Stoker 03/10/1914 26/07/1916 298777 g
Braund, William Henry Leading Stoker K6748 g
Bray, Frederick William 23/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 19/08/1915 06/01/1920 K23342 g
Brewer, Arthur Henry 08/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/08/1915 20/09/1916 J36739 g
Bridge, Edward 01/06/1875 Stoker RNR 02/09/1914 04/03/1919 U 1855 BT 377/7/120589 g
Brightman, Cyril James 10/06/1899 Boy Telegraphist 19/06/1915 13/12/1916 J33885 g
Brimacombe, Robert 05/09/1880 Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class 20/11/1915 16/07/1916 344621 g
Broad, Isaac Thomas 28/02/1889 23/12/1917 Cook's Mate 25/11/1915 27/05/1917 347775 g
Brooking, Louis James 19/05/1877 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 16/11/1914 31/05/1916 286044 g
Brown, Charles Arthur 17/10/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 16/09/1915 17/03/1919 London Z/2158 Photo g
Brown, Edwin Arthur Stoker 1st Class K18792 g
Browne, Theodore Victor 17/02/1898 Ordinary Signalman 30/12/1915 26/08/1916 J25383 g
Buchanan, William Able Seaman RNVR 240057 g
Buchanan, William Marshall 30/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 30/01/1915 12/11/1916 J22027 g
Buckingham, William Joseph Charles 09/11/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 31/03/1919 234998 g
Bucknall, Joseph Edwin 13/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 03/07/1916 K11001 g
Budd, Thomas William 20/08/1897 Able Seaman 20/01/1916 27/06/1917 J27027 g
Budden, George Aubrey 17/06/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/10/1914 18/07/1918 L5189 g
Bulley, William Henry 13/04/1883 Able Seaman 24/10/1914 06/01/1921 211633 g
Bullock, George Walter 14/09/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 26/09/1918 J29796 g
Bulman, Joseph Waugh Able Seaman g
Bunworth, Jeremiah Leading Stoker g
Burchill, Denis 15/12/1890 K20172 g
Burfitt, George Pugsley James 17/11/1896 c1977 Able Seaman 15/07/1915 04/09/1917 J24929 g
Burke, James 25/11/1881 Stoker RNR 07/10/1914 19/05/1919 T 1731 BT 377/7/103579 g
Burke, John Leading Stoker K8513 g
Burnell, William George Stoker 1st Class K6123 g
Burner, Ernest Edwin 08/03/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 24/01/1918 218298 g
Burt, William Hexford Fox 07/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 09/12/1915 13/12/1919 K24841 g
Butler, Thomas 09/04/1885 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 29/06/1916 307088 g
Butterworth, Alexander 18/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 21/12/1917 SS114245 g
Button, Harold g
Byrne, Alfred Paul 25/11/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 14/10/1919 J28174 g
Byrne, John 07/08/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 17/10/1916 13659 g
Byrne, John 22/12/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 06/06/1919 SS5010 g
Byrne, Joseph 25/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 25/10/1915 20/09/1916 J28243 g
Cadamy, Edward 05/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 23/08/1916 K26052 g
Caffrey, Timothy 09/01/1890 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 19/07/1917 S 1916 BT 377/7/78581 g
Caldwell, David Kidd Electrical Artificer 4th Class M10316 g
Caldwell, Robert g
Callaghan J Stoker Not Given On 'Register of Killed
and Wounded' as wounded
b
Callen, Arthur Andrew Gerard 16/11/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 07/06/1918 J30147 g
Callister, Harry 13/06/1893 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 14/07/1919 SS5023 g
Calow, William Henry Halford 28/09/1891 Able Seaman 27/11/1914 27/07/1917 239727 g
Campbell, Archibald Peter g
Campbell, Hugh 17/02/1878 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 13/11/1918 U 1099 BT 377/7/119833 g
Campbell, Ian Murray Robertson 08/08/1898 c1980 Midshipman 08/10/1914 23/10/1916 Navy List g
Canim, Arthur George Sick Berth Steward 350316 g
Cann, Charles Henry James Leading Stoker K6724 g
Cann, Reginald William 06/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 20/04/1920 K22568 g
Capel, Albert 05/05/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 24/01/1919 16477 g
Carmichael, Archibald 20/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 29/05/1918 SS115118 g
Carroll, Denis 14/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 11/02/1915 07/01/1921 K22316 g
Carroll, Martin 30/07/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 06/06/1917 SS5006 g
Carson, Richard 28/02/1884 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 01/06/1916 SS101283 g
Carter, John 07/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1916 16/07/1916 SS117053 g
Carter, Norman Francis 26/04/1885 Leading Stoker 01/01/1915 12/11/1918 303995 g
Cartman, Robert Stanley 11/03/1884 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 26/11/1917 303005 g
Cartwright, Frederick 21/07/1895 c1932 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 11/03/1919 SS115109 Photo g
Carty, Thomas 19/07/1896 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 18/02/1919 S 2098 BT 377/7/78763 g
Casey, Edward 31/03/1891 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 S 1939 BT 377/7/78604 g
Cassidy, Joseph 04/08/1875 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 04/01/1918 16950 g
Cattell, Walter Ernest 04/04/1883 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 27/02/1920 M13982 g
Caveney, William 25/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 19/06/1919 SS114213 g
Cecil, James 30/04/1886 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 31/12/1916 SS108693 g
Chalker, John 26/06/1897 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 30/04/1918 J22497 g
Challis, Samuel 16/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 28/01/1916 08/05/1917 J42499 g
Chambers, Alfred William 20/01/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 05/11/1917 J12298 g
Chambers, George Wellesley 28/12/1883 Officer's Cook 1st Class 10/10/1914 03/02/1918 364102 g
Chapman, Alex Colin 15/09/1897 Midshipman 30/01/1915 14/09/1916 Navy List g
Charley, John Paramore 24/09/1890 Lieutenant (E) 03/09/1915 30/08/1916 Navy List g
Chatterton, John 18/05/1897 Able Seaman 27/01/1916 27/04/1919 J25855 Photo g
Chave, Harry Stoker Petty Officer g
Cherry, Jeremiah Ordinary Seaman g
Chetwynd, Ernest 03/05/1896 Ordinary Seaman 03/10/1914 20/09/1916 SS5018 g
Chislett, Tom 05/10/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 31/12/1918 J26115 g
Christopher, John Henry Electrical Artificer 4th Class g
Chriswick, Henry Thomas 21/01/1889 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/01/1918 236606 g
Church, John Charles Able Seaman g
Churchill, William George 07/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 18/11/1918 K22325 g
Cipiriott, Joseph 02/02/1894 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 24/08/1915 02/08/1917 L4749 g
Clark, Alfred Nelson 18/04/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 26/07/1919 16231 g
Clark, Henry Alfred 23/11/1894 Leading Signalman 12/10/1915 02/03/1917 J12331 g
Clark, William Able Seaman g
Clarke, Alexander 07/08/1868 Stoker RNR 23/07/1915 14/09/1917 V 556 BT 377/7/122468 g
Clarke, Thomas 05/10/1884 Mechanician 02/02/1915 30/06/1916 305794 g
Clemo, Gilbert 03/03/1893 Leading Stoker 06/04/1916 04/05/1918 K11200 g
Clenton, Charles Emmanuel 02/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 02/04/1916 20/09/1916 J28108 g
Clifford, William George Stoker 1st Class K4927 g
Clothier, William 02/12/1876 Leading Stoker 15/04/1915 21/12/1919 281240 g
Clutterbuck, Thomas Edward 16/08/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 06/01/1921 J25037 g
Cochrane, James Henry Able Seaman g
Cocking, Sidney Frank 12/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 12/05/1916 20/09/1916 J27030 g
Cocrayne, Charles Frederick 18/08/1898 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 06/03/1919 2087 g
Coghill, Thomas 04/05/1885 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/11/1916 304353 g
Coker, Stanley Frederick 05/03/1897 Carpenter's Crew 31/05/1916 16/04/1918 M17424 g
Colbert, Henry 07/07/1890 Stoker 1st Class 17/02/1916 11/06/1919 K27949 g
Cole, Benjamin 16/03/1878 Stoker 1st Class 25/11/1915 25/08/1918 K25773 g
Cole, Thomas 07/05/1870 Private RMLI 24/10/1914 27/05/1918 17017 g
Coleman, Thomas 03/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 13/05/1917 SS115574 g
Coleman, William Henry 12/06/1875 Leading Seaman 06/10/1914 28/05/1919 157200 G
Collen, John Robert Wireman 2nd Class M11810 g
Collings, Percy 10/01/1878 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 180045 g
Collins, Donald McDonald 03/11/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 17/02/1919 209221 g
Collins, Percy 27/02/1874 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 22/12/1916 607 g
Collins, William Daniel Leading Stoker K9905 g
Collins, William John 03/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 18/02/1915 10/10/1916 K22253 g
Colthurst, Cyril John Beadon 28/03/1894 Lieutenant (E) 02/03/1916 24/08/1918 Navy List g
Combstock, John William 07/09/1875 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 26/02/1919 281008 g
Conlon, Eugene 13/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 24/06/1915 30/09/1921 K22980 g
Conway, John Clement 19/10/1895 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 22/05/1919 SS4996 g
Cook, Charles Stanley 28/11/1885 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 22/03/1919 214051 g
Coombes, Charles 18/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class K19487 g
Coombes, William Edward 13/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 07/11/1915 13/08/1916 K11210 g
Cooper, Walter 06/08/1888 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6105 g
Cornelious, Henry 02/03/1890 Leading Stoker K1955 g
Cornish, William 03/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 16/03/1916 06/01/1921 K27939 g
Cornwell, Frederick John 21/11/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 27/01/1919 1946 g
Couch, Joseph Samuel 03/05/1892 Leading Seaman J1063 g
Cowhig, Michael 01/04/1894 Stoker 1st Class K21235 g
Cowling, William John Shipwright 2nd Class g
Cox, George Henry 04/02/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/10/1914 17/08/1917 L5172 g
Cox, Leonard Raymond 01/09/1894 Ordinary Seaman 03/10/1914 19/07/1917 SS5028 g
Cox, William John Leading Stoker K7553 g
Coyle, John Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M11847 g
Craig, James Able Seaman RNVR 240787 g
Craig, James g
Craig, James Frank 26/07/1898 Able Seaman J31782 g
Crawfurd, Arthur Goodenough 10/04/1879 Commander 05/01/1916 Navy List g
Crick, Albert Edward 13/01/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 14/11/1918 13666 g
Crispin, William Charles 03/12/1888 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 11/12/1917 233527 g
Crocker, Charles 11/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 09/05/1917 K22320 g
Crofts, Alfred Edward 23/07/1884 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 20/05/1916 01/12/1918 M17159 g
Cromeyn, James 11/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 11/05/1916 09/08/1916 J28081 g
Crook, George Edward 26/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 26/05/1916 31/07/1917 J27081 g
Crook, William Henry 05/10/1890 K4201 g
Crossman, Frederick 19/08/1896 Stoker 1st Class 09/09/1915 26/07/1918 K23312 g
Crouch, Charles Stephen 24/02/1897 05/01/1975 K30348 g
Crowley, Albert Victor 26/12/1894 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 10/11/1916 J11971 g
Cuddihy, Patrick 20/03/1882 28/04/1918 Leading Stoker or Stoker Petty Officer RNR 01/01/1916 13/01/1918 T 2242 BT 377/7/104090 g
Curgenven, Nelson 25/04/1894 M5937 g
Curran, John 02/01/1888 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 29/06/1916 SS105620 g
Cutler, Arthur James Leading Stoker K6260 g
Daley, Joseph 18/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 28/02/1915 16/07/1916 SS109573 g
Daly, James Francis g
Daly, John 29/05/1873 Cooper 06/03/1915 01/08/1918 343265 g
Dane, William g
Daniel, Samuel g
Daniels, Charles Henry 03/06/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 31/08/1915 26/07/1916 K26790 g
Daniels, John 20/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/11/1915 22/06/1916 SS114079 g
Darby, Arthur John Lovett 09/01/1876 16/01/1960 Lieutenant RNVR 01/08/1914 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Darracott, William 12/03/1879 Stoker RNR 24/07/1915 02/04/1905 S 7952 BT 377/7/84609 g
Davey, Courtney Alfred 15/04/1896 Ordinary Signalman 27/03/1915 13/09/1916 J19587 g
Davies, Percival Frank 26/11/1894 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 03/05/1918 16232 g
Davis, Frederick 03/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman 28/01/1916 18/04/1917 J23118 g
Davis, Leopold 14/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class 16/03/1916 11/05/1919 K24529 g
Davis, Percy g
Daw, Harry 13/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 06/01/1921 K22539 g
Day, Albert Spencer 30/11/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 22/12/1916 1965 g
Deacon, John 26/08/1879 Petty Officer 03/10/1914 22/06/1916 188544 g
Dempsey, Dermot 22/03/1875 Stoker 1st Class 05/10/1914 16 Feb ? 287204 g
Denny, William John 09/07/1893 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 06/03/1919 J7875 g
Derrick, Charles 25/03/1883 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 03/09/1917 212120 g
Devine, Francis 23/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 09/12/1915 07/01/1921 K24182 g
Devlin, James 01/11/1888 Leading Stoker 01/04/1915 26/03/1920 K13878 g
Dicker, Ernest William 03/10/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 16/09/1915 01/06/1916 Sussex Z/272 g
Dickson, William 19/06/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 22/04/1915 22/09/1916 4/2019 g
Ditchfield, Harry 30/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 20/10/1918 SS115282 g
Dixon, Peter 14/03/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 29/06/1914 14/12/1916 285203 g
Docking, James Henry 23/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 02/03/1916 06/08/1917 K25443 g
Doidge, William Henry 11/08/1881 Leading Seaman 03/10/1914 01/06/1916 197515 ADM 188/342/197515 g
Doidge, William Henry 22/01/1893 M4963 g
Doney, Lewis William 18/12/1885 Signalman 03/10/1914 31/01/1917 214653 g
Donoghue, John 09/05/1877 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 11/10/1920 288740 g
Donoghue, Patrick 17/03/1888 Leading Seaman 21/01/1915 25/10/1917 232426 g
Donovan, Cornelius 03/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 14/03/1915 14/09/1918 K22551 g
Donovan, Eugene 30/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 30/04/1915 01/06/1916 K22548 g
Donovan, John 12/10/1880 Stoker 2nd Class 13/02/1916 02/08/1916 K29029 g
Dougan, Hugh 28/04/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 03/10/1914 15/09/1916 3/2156 16/9/16:tx M23470 g
Dougherty, Hugh 21/10/1897 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 07/10/1919 J28524 g
Dover, Harry 25/10/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 21/05/1920 213431 g
Dowell, William Arthur 05/09/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 04/04/1919 278268 g
Down, Frank Herbert 11/12/1886 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 31/10/1916 230056 g
Doyle, Edward 27/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 04/04/1917 K19649 g
Doyle, Edward Victor 23/11/1887 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 25/07/1918 235016 g
Drake, Edwin Philip 30/09/1869 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/08/1919 268813 g
Drake, Frederick Edgar g
Drake, James Francis Stoker 1st Class K5294 g
Drummond, Walter William 23/09/1896 Telegraphist 30/12/1915 02/06/1916 J24256 g
Dunstan, William Henry Chapell 07/07/1871 Warrant Armourer 17/06/1915 26/04/1918 Navy List g
Dure, Frederick George 29/06/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 08/01/1915 28/01/1922 303925 g
Durrant, William George 11/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 01/12/1916 K22328 g
Dursley, Joseph Arthur 10/06/1891 Able Seaman 27/11/1914 31/05/1917 239646 g
Dustan, Thomas 10/03/1880 Shipwright 1st Class 03/10/1914 08/11/1917 344392 g
Dustow, Charles 19/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 08/07/1915 09/10/1919 K22731 g
Dyer, Edwin Henry 28/10/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 19/10/1916 J25940 g
Dyer, Henry George 21/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 13/02/1917 SS116643 g
Dyer, William Albert 20/08/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 03/07/1916 K28156 g
Dymond, James Stoker 1st Class K8441 g
Dyott, Kenelm Mitchell 23/04/1888 13/12/1917 Temp Surgeon 11/09/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Earls, James 28/08/1888 Stoker RNR 05/03/1915 19/07/1917 S 5841 BT 377/7/82500 g
East, Michael Edmund 22/03/1893 Lieutenant 01/10/1915 Navy List g
Easterbrook, Stephen 29/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 06/08/1917 K22265 g
Eastlake, Francis James g
Eastwood, Thomas Reginald Leading Stoker K5633 g
Easty, Henry 21/05/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 07/07/1915 07/06/1918 M13890 g
Eden, Leonard Harold 22/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 04/08/1916 K20525 g
Edmonds, James Robert 29/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1915 01/06/1916 K23513 g
Edmonds, William Reeves 02/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 11/02/1915 13/12/1919 K22572 g
Edwards, Samuel Stoker 1st Class K8948 g
Eldridge, Harry 12/06/1882 Ship's Cook 03/10/1914 30/11/1916 344659 g
Elkins, Frank Ernest 10/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22546 g
Elliott, George Henry 30/04/1892 Leading Stoker 10/12/1914 26/12/1917 K10767 g
Ellis, George 16/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 27/04/1916 14/04/1917 K18470 TNA year of birth is wrong g
Ellis, George Mate (E) 21/05/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Ellisdon, George John 07/08/1892 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 31/07/1917 M13438 g
England, Walter 18/02/1886 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 28/10/1917 216165 g
English, Francis 10/04/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 23/10/1914 31/07/1916 297834 g
Ennis, Frederick 07/11/1894 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 04/01/1918 3/2315 g
Ennis, Martin Ernest 28/10/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 21/05/1920 208442 g
Epps, Richard 25/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 30/04/1920 K20622 g
Essery, Frederick Engine Room Artificer 4th Class g
Eustice, Samuel John 24/05/1881 Chief Stoker 25/08/1915 09/09/1917 293016 g
Evans, Albert 24/03/1879 Shipwright 1st Class 10/04/1916 10/09/1916 341896 g
Evans, Arthur 11/02/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 31/08/1915 26/07/1916 K26385 g
Evans, Gilbert Reginald 06/11/1898 01/05/1918 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 05/11/1916 J37451 g
Evans, Harry George 08/01/1896 Signalman 04/03/1915 22/07/1916 J18666 g
Evans, James William Foster 06/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 19/08/1915 24/11/1919 SS116183 g
Evans, Percy John 21/03/1886 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 10/03/1917 K32334 late J48709 g
Evans, Robert William 10/08/1898 13/11/1918 Boy 1st Class J28518 g
Evans, William Edward 11/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class K19452 g
Evanson, Joseph 10/06/1886 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 30/07/1916 K30994 late J43134 g
Ewart, William 09/07/1875 Chief Petty Officer 03/10/1914 03/07/1916 158259 g
Farnell, Mark 29/03/1879 Leading Stoker 14/01/1915 25/07/1918 303180 g
Farnworth, Joseph 12/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1915 01/05/1917 K23322 g
Farrington, Ernest 18/04/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 12/07/1919 SS5007 g
Faulds, Thomas 17/01/1890 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 10/03/1919 SS108448 g
Faull, John Thomas 23/04/1877 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/12/1918 269484 g
Fehily, Timothy 18/04/1883 Leading Seaman 24/10/1914 01/05/1917 200381 g
Ferguson, Alexander Engine Room Artificer 4th Class g
Ferguson, Andrew Calder Able Seaman g
Ferguson, Arthur Smith Able Seaman g
Ferguson, Patrick Heron Watson 09/07/1897 Midshipman 03/10/1914 05/10/1916 Navy List
AKA: Haig-Ferguson, Patrick Heron Watson
g
Fergusson, Norman Able Seaman g
Fiddick, James Albert 10/04/1868 Plumber 03/10/1914 30/09/1918 340298 g
Finch, Thomas 14/06/1888 Leading Seaman 01/09/1915 13/08/1919 232740 g
Finch, William Henry 21/07/1882 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 29/05/1920 209307 g
Finlayson, John Alexander 14/04/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 06/03/1919 2030 g
Finnegan, William 11/09/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 27/09/1916 K30356 g
Fitch, Herbert Frederick 17/12/1884 Leading Stoker 29/04/1915 26/02/1917 K14641 g
Fitzgerald, Daniel Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 17/09/1918 285346 g
Fitzpatrick, Michael g
Fiveash, Arthur John 08/05/1896 Able Seaman 24/07/1915 31/03/1917 J15887 g
Flanagan, John 19/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 26/10/1915 14/02/1917 SS110365 g
Fletcher, Frederick g
Fletcher, George 20/09/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 27/05/1918 16406 g
Flynn, Michael 13/09/1871 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 30/01/1919 V 687 BT 377/7/122597 g
Flynn, William 23/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 30/06/1916 SS115768 g
Foley, Herbert g
Foley, William 24/02/1879 Chief Stoker 01/05/1916 09/09/1917 287323 g
Foot, Percy Harold 28/12/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 22/05/1919 SS4891 g
Foot, Samuel Charles 01/11/1873 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 26/02/1919 276045 g
Forbes, James Arthur Charles 05/07/1897 01/06/1916 MIdshipman 03/10/1914 Navy List g
Forde, Mathew 31/12/1897 Able Seaman 09/03/1916 07/01/1921 J28614 g
Forster, Robert 11/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 18/11/1918 K10287 g
Forsyth, William g
Foster, James Anthony 02/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 02/05/1916 19/07/1916 J28109 g
Fouracre, Isace James 21/09/1889 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 03/10/1914 09/03/1917 365810 g
Fouracre, Robert 31/01/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 09/02/1916 01/05/1917 306693 g
Fowler, John Henry 11/05/1891 2nd Cook's Mate 28/01/1916 25/07/1916 M14364 g
Fox, William 09/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 09/05/1916 12/11/1916 J29699 g
Foy, James 13/01/1888 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 30/06/1916 S 1907 BT 377/7/78572 g
Fraser, James g
Freeman, Charles Henry 24/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 27/04/1920 K22324 g
French, George Frank 28/01/1894 J7216 g
Friend, William Francis 03/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 16/10/1919 K18518 g
Fry, Alfred John M8042 g
Furlong, James 01/12/1871 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 25/02/1919 T 1777 BT 377/7/103625 g
Furze, John William 18/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 05/08/1915 30/11/1917 K23608 g
Gabb, Charles Ernest 07/09/1884 Leading Seaman 02/09/1915 22/12/1916 222190 g
Gadd, Henry Thomas 08/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 13/09/1916 K30350 g
Galea, Joseph 11/04/1889 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 24/08/1915 02/08/1917 L5007 g
Galia, Guistino 20/04/1878 Officer's Cook 1st Class 24/08/1915 17/09/1916 358231 g
Gallie, David 24/05/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/10/1914 12/02/1918 L5049 twins g
Gallie, Elias Amy 24/05/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/10/1914 18/07/1918 L5102 twins g
Galloway, Henry 30/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 03/03/1915 19/10/1916 K22330 g
Gamble, Alfred Henry 07/06/1886 Corporal RMLI 03/10/1914 03/12/1916 10038 g
Gammage, Job 16/12/1867 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 02/08/1916 V 382 BT 377/7/122295 g
Gape, John Jenkin 31/07/1889 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 19/02/1919 K24636 g
Gardner, Archibald g
Gardner, Edgar John 20/09/1896 Gunner RMA 26/05/1915 11/04/1918 14369 g
Garland, Frederick John 25/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 09/05/1917 SS114198 g
Garner, George 16/09/1885 12/07/1951 Warrant Engineer RNR 09/12/1915 30/06/1918 Navy List g
Gates, Walter Joseph 19/11/1877 Chief Petty Officer 01/03/1916 08/05/1918 177870 g
Gay, Albert Edwin g
Geary, Michael 02/04/1881 Leading Stoker 14/01/1915 29/10/1919 299845 g
George, Albert Alfred 12/01/1895 Bombardier RMA 21/10/1915 15/06/1917 12979 g
George, John 14/11/1872 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 31/07/1916 278217 g
George, Robert 26/07/1890 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 09/06/1919 SS5002 g
Ghillyer, Rupert 17/05/1886 Leading Stoker 01/04/1915 25/07/1918 311813 g
Gibbons, Robert Reginald 11/05/1894 Sub-Lieutenant 24/08/1915 14/07/1916 Navy List g
Gill, Alfred James 11/07/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 10/06/1917 208086 g
Gill, John Henry g
Gill, William Henry 10/11/1875 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 13/01/1919 16961 g
Gillett, John 06/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 18/07/1915 07/01/1921 g
Gillies, Richard 10/10/1882 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 17/04/1918 298207 g
Gilmore, Edward 19/01/1883 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 07/04/1917 9738 g
Gilmour, David 08/08/1897 Midshipman 03/10/1914 14/07/1916 Navy List g
Giltrow, Robert 27/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 27/02/1915 01/05/1917 K22569 g
Gilyeat, George 21/11/1880 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 23/04/1919 T 2055 BT 377/7/103903 g
Glasheen, Charles 11/05/1882 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 28/11/1917 208182 g
Gleeson, James Henry 27/01/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 23/10/1914 12/11/1918 293048 g
Glenn, George Ernest 05/07/1894 Private RMLI 24/10/1914 07/06/1919 15962 g
Glidle, Edward Stanley 16/02/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 02/08/1916 K28746 g
Glidle, William Herbert 07/03/1888 Leading Stoker 01/04/1915 09/03/1919 362969 g
Gloster, Harry William 16/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 06/03/1915 15/06/1916 J27039 Photo g
Glover, William 24/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 24/04/1916 09/08/1916 J27070 g
Goard, Herbert William 05/10/1875 Leading Stoker 06/04/1916 24/05/1919 276924 g
Goddard, Bertie Victor 21/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 14/09/1918 K21664 g
Goddard, Victor 19/03/1893 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 30/09/1916 J4660 g
Goffin, Charles Oliver 06/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 22/03/1915 05/08/1916 J32410 g
Golding, Harry George 19/07/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 23/04/1917 13654 g
Goldsworthy, Robert George 03/04/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/04/1919 234400 g
Gollop, William Walter 26/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/08/1915 20/09/1916 J36778 g
Gooding, Cecil William Victor 10/07/1897 31/05/1930 Midshipman 03/10/1914 14/09/1916 Navy List g
Goodman, Henry Arthur William 12/12/1896 Able Seaman 15/07/1915 18/01/1917 J24894 g
Gore, Edward Peter 01/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 31/05/1919 SS115567 g
Gosling, Cecil John 07/08/1889 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/09/1917 236963 g
Gove, George 16/08/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/03/1920 220284 g
Graham, Alexander 06/02/1887 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 26/11/1916 S 1840 BT 377/7/78505 g
Graham, George 07/06/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 07/07/1915 08/07/1916 M13820 g
Graham, Walter 07/11/1895 05/06/1916 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 01/06/1916 K22555 g
Grant, Alfred George 03/01/1883 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 11/02/1919 K28530 g
Gray, James 15/12/1882 Leading Stoker 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 297051 g
Gray, Samuel Edward 18/06/1874 Warrant Mechanician 16/08/1914 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Green, Herbert Charles g
Green, William James 29/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 11/05/1916 19/07/1917 J32466 g
Greenhalgh, Albert M7586 g
Greenwood, Fred 13/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 26/06/1915 10/03/1918 J38674 g
Greer, Alexander Hydes 13/02/1897 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 22/07/1917 J26546 g
Greer, Theodore Frederick 29/11/1894 Gunner 2nd Class RMA 30/09/1914 29/11/1916 13665 g
Gregory, John Joseph 12/04/1891 M3406 g
Gregory, John Taylor 13/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 09/07/1916 SS112732 g
Gribble, Ernest Robert g
Gridgeman, George Atkinson g
Grier, Arthur George Tregenna 31/05/1897 24/01/1931 Midshipman 03/10/1914 14/01/1917 Navy List g
Griffin, Albert 24/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 30/09/1916 K22309 g
Griffin, John 15/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/04/1915 06/08/1917 K22537 g
Griffin, Michael 19/05/1896 Ordinary Seaman 03/10/1914 12/07/1917 SS5020 g
Griffiths, Arthur Harold Hildreth 04/05/1897 18/04/1941 Midshipman RNR 03/10/1914 10/08/1916 Navy List g
Grimshaw, Hubert Electrical Artificer 4th Class g
Grogan, William Patrick 18/03/1884 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 21/05/1919 303247 g
Gumm, Reginald James 23/02/1887 RM Gunner 01/08/1914 31/12/1917* Navy List g
Guy, Henry 06/12/1881 Leading Stoker 03/10/1914 03/01/1919 302670 g
Hackwell, James Henry 06/05/1895 Able Seaman 25/04/1915 11/09/1916 J19969 Photo g
Hale, Thomas 25/06/1884 Petty Officer 28/07/1915 01/06/1916 212048 g
Hales, Douglas Leading Stoker K9474 g
Hall, James Henry g
Hall, Sydney Thomas 01/10/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 03/10/1914 31/01/1917 271844 g
Halsall, Gilbert 22/02/1894 3rd Writer 01/02/1916 21/12/1918 M17729 g
Ham, John 01/03/1890 Stoker 2nd Class 13/02/1916 02/08/1916 K29050 g
Hambling, Reginald g
Hambly, Albert Edward 06/02/1895 M7141 g
Hamilton, Andrew 14/10/1897 Signalman 11/05/1916 30/11/1916 J27541 g
Hamilton, Joseph 16/01/1888 Stoker 1st Class 02/10/1915 22/05/1919 228637 g
Hamley, Joseph Ede 29/08/1878 Gunner (T) 27/01/1914 24/09/1917 Navy List g
Hammond, Arthur 15/06/1896 Ordinary Seaman 25/07/1915 20/07/1916 J23671 g
Hampsheir, George Curry 22/05/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/11/1916 232238 g
Hancock, Charles Herbert g
Hanks, Horace George 28/08/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 24/02/1916 18/11/1919 L5496 g
Hannon, John 09/11/1885 Able Seaman 222623 g
Harding, Geoffrey Bransby O'Brien 30/04/1899 31/01/1942 Midshipman 01/02/1915 14/07/1917 Navy List g
Hardy, Luther Wilfred 16/07/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 25/07/1916 K28308 g
Hare, Charles Earnest 30/03/1886 Stoker 1st Class 17/02/1916 23/05/1919 K25858 g
Hargreaves, John Joseph 21/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 18/11/1918 K22302 g
Harper, William 16/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 03/10/1914 20/09/1916 SS4889 g
Harries, Thomas 26/06/1883 15/07/1953 Carpenter 31/05/1916 24/03/1919 Navy List g
Harris, Ernest John 12/07/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 29/06/1919 280413 g
Harris, Frederick John 08/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1916 26/02/1919 K25405 g
Harris, Frederick Thomas Bickham 11/09/1889 K3914 Photo g
Harris, Jasper William Tozer 10/04/1878 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 03/10/1914 11/09/1916 269800 g
Harrison P Lieutenant RNVR On 'Register of Killed
and Wounded' as wounded
b
Harrison, Henry Jonathan 07/05/1894 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 29/04/1918 16017 g
Harrisson, Stanley Robert 04/05/1897 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 06/08/1919 K26772 g
Hart, Charles Leading Stoker K8798 g
Hart, Charles William 21/11/1891 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 16/02/1919 14816 g
Harvey, Charles Henry 06/09/1874 Chief Stoker 03/10/1914 01/04/1919 279404 g
Harvey, Edward John 31/08/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 27/07/1918 SS4886 g
Harvey, Henry 06/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 23/01/1919 SS109090 g
Hatton, William John Able Seaman g
Havill, William Alfred Able Seaman g
Hawke, Ernest 26/07/1886 Leading Stoker 27/05/1915 21/05/1919 306882 g
Hawke, Ernest Stanley 13/02/1882 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/02/1916 27/04/1917 270985 g
Hawke, Louis Greenway 23/07/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 21/05/1920 212930 g
Hawke, William Morris 04/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 01/06/1916 K24696 g
Hayfield, Henry 06/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 02/11/1915 28/06/1916 K26368 g
Hays, Albert William 12/11/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 14/12/1919 J23427 g
Hayward, Albert Edward Victor g
Hazelwood, John James g
Heapey, Leonard William Linton 22/11/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 12/09/1916 K14314 g
Heard, Thomas g
Hearn, Thomas John Stoker 1st Class K6116 g
Heathcote, Harry 05/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 28/01/1916 12/07/1916 J31579 g
Heather, John Lawrie 21/04/1899 Ordinary Seaman 29/05/1915 18/04/1917 J32204 g
Hebyar, Edgar George 02/09/1899 Boy 1st Class J45525 g
Hegarty, George 20/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 01/05/1917 K21650 g
Henderson, William g
Herbert, Samuel 22/01/1891 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 01/01/1916 16/12/1917 M16496 g
Hewett, Sydney Michael 29/09/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 04/09/1915 01/11/1916 K21610 g
Higgins, Patrick 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 2453S g
Hill, Charles Edward 23/01/1898 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 01/06/1916 J24705 g
Hill, Henry Oliver 29/11/1886 17/05/1974 Engineer Lieutenant (Temp) 13/10/1914 Navy List g
Hill, William James 10/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 27/02/1917 SS115576 g
Hinchliff, George Leading Stoker g
Hinds, George William 17/02/1895 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 24/06/1916 13656 g
Hingston, Harold Engine Room Artificer 4th Class g
Hirst, Oscar 15/09/1890 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 19/12/1917 14389 g
Hobbs, Arthur Edward 18/03/1884 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 26/03/1919 12481 g
Hocking, Albert John g
Hocking, Reuben Henry 24/11/1886 Leading Seaman 26/11/1915 11/12/1917 226177 g
Hodge, William George 23/04/2889 Engine Room Artificer M13230 g
Hogan, John 17/03/1871 Stoker RNR 24/07/1915 25/02/1919 U 855 BT 377/7/119589 g
Holberton, John Alfred 19/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22536 g
Holland, Thomas 20/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 31/05/1919 SS115759 g
Holley, William Edwin 16/05/1893 Leading Stoker 02/09/1915 08/11/1920 K14336 g
Hollond, Hugh Ernest 01/08/1897 20/05/1945 Midshipman 03/10/1914 14/07/1916 Navy List g
Holmes, Henry Christopher 10/09/1897 Midshipman 03/10/1914 14/07/1916 Navy List g
Holmes, Lord James Vickers 23/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/08/1915 20/09/1916 J36774 g
Holt, George 01/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 10/12/1914 27/06/1919 SS115112 g
Hopkinson, Harry 21/06/1886 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 19/12/1919 312382 g
Horman, Leonard James 12/04/1895 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 27/03/1918 13697 g
Horn, George g
Horrell, Samuel John Stoker 1st Class K4527 g
Houston, Thomas g
Howard, Arthur Charles 27/03/1882 28/03/1920 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 31/12/1919 206962 g
Howson, William Henry 12/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1915 27/05/1917 K23514 g
Hudson, John William 20/08/1875 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 15/11/1918 U 2052 BT 377/7/120783 g
Hugh, George Arthur 10/07/1897 Ordinary Telegraphist 08/11/1915 17/09/1916 J27172 g
Hughes, Alan Rumohr c1883 Lieutenant RNVR 13/09/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Hume, James William 28/10/1877 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 30/10/1914 31/05/1916 269543 g
Humphreys, William 24/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 29/05/1918 SS115277 g
Humphrys, Leonard 23/01/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 18/02/1915 31/07/1916 302734 g
Hunt, Ernest Victor 23/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 02/04/1919 K26773 g
Hutchinson, John 23/01/1884 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 19/03/1919 K23073 g
Hutton, John Ainslie g
Hyne, Albert Edward 18/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 13/04/1919 K22544 g
Irvine, John 29/01/1899 Signal Boy 01/01/1916 20/06/1916 J40317 g
Irwin, John g
Irwin, Robert g
Jackson, Arthur William 27/10/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 27/04/1916 20/08/1917 J39800 g
Jacobs, William 09/10/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 14/07/1919 SS5027 g
James, David 02/09/1894 Private RMLI 01/11/1915 26/07/1919 15945 g
James, George 01/05/1888 Leading Stoker 18/02/1915 27/03/1918 310416 g
James, Richard 06/04/1880 Stoker RNR 01/01/1915 29/01/1919 S 4038 BT 377/7/80697 g
James, Samuel 10/12/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1613 g
James, William John Stoker Petty Officer K5163 g
Jefferis, James Philip 09/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 02/11/1915 01/07/1916 K27954 g
Jeffrey, William 22/05/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 01/05/1915 30/09/1921 301977 g
Jenkins, George Lewis Stoker 1st Class K7038 g
Jenkins, James 23/10/1878 08/07/1918 Stoker RNR 04/03/1915 08/07/1918 S 6317 BT 377/7/82976 g
Jennings, Donald Herbert 14/04/1897 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 01/06/1916 M13337 g
Jessimine, John 26/01/1895 Telegraphist 13/04/1916 09/09/1916 J25868 g
Jewell, Stanley Edgar 01/03/1896 15/05/1943 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 04/02/1919 15167 s/n corr fm Jewett g
Jinman, Leonard Cecil 17/01/1893 Shipwright 2nd Class M641 g
Johns, Richard 30/09/1882 12/09/1920 Leading Stoker 03/10/1914 24/04/1917 305812 g
Johns, Thomas William 09/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 06/01/1921 K25421 g
Johnson, Frederick g
Johnson, William George 12/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 18/03/1915 01/07/1916 J26499 g
Johnson, William Thomas 12/09/1874 Mechanician 03/10/1914 05/09/1920 292379 g
Johnston, John g
Jones, Edward 21/05/1888 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 03/04/1919 229161 g
Jones, Edward Roynon 31/01/1879 Commander (N) 08/08/1914 Navy List g
Jones, Handel Augustus 3rd Writer M12114 g
Jones, Hugh Edward 08/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 07/10/1917 J37399 g
Jones, John 15/10/1883 Stoker 1st Class 20/02/1915 09/08/1916 299795 g
Jones, John James 07/04/1890 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 06/01/1921 K6099 g
Jones, Laurence 22/05/1883 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 T 2552 BT 377/7/104401 g
Jones, Peter 06/07/1879 Stoker Petty Officer RNR 03/10/1914 07/06/1918 U 1341 BT 377/7/120074 g
Jones, Samuel 07/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 04/11/1916 SS115767 g
Jones, Thomas John 28/08/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 10/06/1919 SS5025 g
Jones, William 22/06/1875 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 02/06/1916 V 683 BT 377/7/122593 g
Jones, William 28/11/1877 Stoker RNR ?/10/1914 07/09/1916 V 800 BT 377/7/122710 lent to Inflexible in Sep 1916 and later returned to Tiger g
Jones, William Edward 31/10/1880 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 21/11/1917 U 2131 BT 377/7/120862 g
Jones, William Francis 14/12/1870 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 25/02/1919 U 2098 AKA: Hogg, William Flint g
Jones, William Llewelyn J6359 g
Jordan, Frederick 19/04/1890 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 23/10/1916 SS3312 g
Jordan, Leonard James g
Julyan, Joseph 04/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/11/1916 K13818 g
Kearley, Frederick William 20/03/1895 Officer's Steward 1st Class 01/10/1915 30/06/1916 L2716 g
Kearney, Thomas 01/01/1880 Stoker RNR 06/11/1915 24/06/1916 S 6779 BT 377/7/83438
(discharged to Queensferry Hospital
with injury to knees sustained in action)
g
Kearns, Joseph 04/11/1889 Stoker RNR 16/12/1914 22/05/1919 T 2618 BT 377/7/104467 g
Kelleher, James 18/10/1875 Leading Stoker 09/02/1916 31/01/1917 293024 g
Kellie, James 14/04/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 03/10/1914 30/06/1916 K26050 g
Kelly, Denis g
Kelly, Edward 14/10/1881 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 24/07/1916 300732 g
Kelly, Francis g
Kelly, Norman 24/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 18/11/1918 K22282 g
Kelman, George 24/05/1875 Leading Stoker RNR 09/02/1916 03/07/1917 U 1645 BT 377/7/120378 g
Kench, Alfred William 12/07/1897 Signalman 11/05/1916 16/02/1917 J26318 g
Kendal, Jonathan 28/02/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 04/12/1917 229530 g
Kennard, Walter Edwin Stoker 1st Class K4580 g
Kenneally, John 29/05/1883 Leading Stoker 01/04/1915 07/01/1921 309066 g
Kennedy, David Hood 18/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 27/08/1915 18/01/1917 SS110811 g
Kennedy, John Wylie g
Kennedy, Patrick 20/04/1885 Able Seaman 225313 g
Kent, Frederick John James 18/05/1896 Stoker 1st Class 09/09/1915 07/01/1921 K23518 g
Kidd, William John g
Kiernan, Luke 03/12/1891 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 S 2673 BT 377/7/79337 g
King, Albert Thomas 05/11/1890 Able Seaman 05/03/1915 13/10/1920 237221 g
King, William Henry 17/02/1895 Signalman 13/04/1915 28/06/1916 J13532 g
Kingston, William Charles 05/08/1870 Stoker RNR 23/10/1914 27/02/1919 U 1485 BT 377/7/120218 g
Kirby, Alfred Edgar 02/12/1890 Band Corporal RMB 31/01/1916 30/11/1916 1106 g
Kirby, Bertie Ernest 31/03/1893 J5701 g
Kirby, Michael 19/12/1879 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 27/02/1920 191104 g
Kirkpatrick, Stewart 01/10/1891 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 01/05/1919 14980 g
Kirkup, John g
Knapman, Eli 13/12/1886 M4738 g
Knight, William Thomas Stoker 1st Class K9296 g
Lake, Sydney 23/04/1885 Leading Seaman 26/06/1915 30/06/1918 211810 g
Lake, Thomas 02/08/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 26/06/1917 13703 g
Lake, William Henry 16/07/1883 03/04/1947 Gunner 20/10/1914 06/03/1919 Navy List g
Lamb, William 15/01/1886 Leading Seaman 24/10/1914 30/01/1918 226316 g
Lambert, Percival William 30/05/1897 24/12/1917 Private RMLI 25/06/1915 24/12/1917 17485 g
Lamble, John Walter 12/08/1897 Midshipman RNR 09/10/1914 10/08/1916 Navy List g
Lampshire, George 01/03/1890 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1915 02/08/1916 K1881 g
Lanchbury, Walter Wilkins 24/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 26/07/1918 K22545 g
Lane, James 08/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 22/07/1915 06/08/1917 K23053 g
Langdon, Richard James 04/07/1896 Private RMLI 29/03/1915 27/07/1919 17075 g
Langley, Arthur Mills 24/02/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 16/04/1919 K18520 g
Langley, Henry FitzRoy Grace 14/01/1895 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1915 14/10/1916 Navy List g
Langlois, Frank William 20/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 22/03/1915 19/05/1917 J32210 Photo g
Langworthy, Alfred 09/06/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 31/05/1916 K22566 g
Lapage, Walter Neville 05/02/1883 17/05/1939 Lieutenant Commander (T) 19/06/1914 30/06/1916 Navy List g
Laskey, Charles Edwin Leading Stoker g
Last, Frederick James 31/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 05/04/1917 J38154 g
Laundry, Fernleigh 12/03/1896 Leading Stoker 14/01/1915 07/03/1917 K2870 g
Lawes, Herbert Thomas 13/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/02/1916 23/02/1918 K25750 g
Lawrence, Charles John 14/12/1897 Musician RMB 08/10/1914 28/08/1917 2033 g
Lawrence, Fred Nelson 12/12/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/02/1916 12/07/1916 K28849 g
Lawrence, Henry 29/11/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/10/1917 SS110301 g
Lawrence, Samuel John 23/05/1889 Cooper's Crew 20/10/1914 31/03/1917 346478 g
Lawton, William Herbert 15/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/07/1915 14/07/1917 J34654 g
Leach, Albert Frederick 15/12/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 25/05/1916 28/03/1917 K31032 g
Lear, Alfred James 24/03/1891 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 27/02/1917 239379 g
Leary, Jeremiah 19/12/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 04/04/1919 276194 g
Lee, George 09/05/1891 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 23/07/1916 SS3082 g
Lee, Gilbert John g
Lee, Henry 11/18/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 13/12/1919 K14905 g
Legg, Samuel Jesse 18/02/1890 Stoker 1st Class 05/08/1915 24/11/1919 SS116184 g
Lemin, George Russell 04/09/1899 Boy 1st Class 28/01/1916 30/06/1916 J42306 g
Lemmon, Emethick 18/04/1895 M2164 g
Lemmon, Vivian Duncan 27/11/1896 c1979 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 06/09/1916 J31614 g
Lenehan, Patrick William g
Lethbridge, Francis 09/04/1897 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1916 13/02/1918 K25423 g
Lewis, James 02/01/1882 31/05/1916 297507 g
Lewis, Victor 01/06/1898 Ordinary Seaman 01/02/1916 13/12/1916 J28922 g
Ley, Edward 05/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 31/08/1915 26/07/1916 K26775 g
Liddington, Stanley James 23/05/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 27/08/1915 27/06/1918 M14120 g
Lilley, George James g
Linehan, Daniel 27/12/1891 M2773 g
Linfoot, Geoffrey 25/01/1895 Able Seaman 31/08/1915 31/10/1917 J18307 g
Lister, James 05/02/1895 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 27/03/1918 SS5073 g
Little, Edwin Bertie 22/12/1896 31/05/1916 M13126 g
Littlemore, John Robert 11/08/1889 Stoker RNR 02/10/1914 19/02/1919 S 2105 BT 377/7/78770 (ex RN SS106645) g
Lloyd, Harry Ewart 24/11/1894 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 21/02/1917 M13664 g
Lloyd, Sidney g
Loader, James 27/08/1881 26/03/1943 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 26/07/1919 9270 g
Lock, Leonard Edmund 04/12/1891 04/05/1963 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 16/06/1919 13668 g
Lockhart, Charles Stewart 19/11/1889 Lieutenant 13/09/1914 10/12/1917 Navy List g
Logan, Robert James 14/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 16/07/1916 SS115210 g
Long, Frederick 08/10/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 21/05/1920 207746 g
Longhorn, Robert William 09/12/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 31/07/1916 J32453 g
Longmore, Arthur Murray 08/10/1885 10/12/1970 Lieutenant-Commander 16/01/1916 Navy List
Photo
g
Lowe, Henry James 13/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 23/02/1919 SS114835 g
Lowe, William 19/01/1887 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 27/07/1917 240110 some records mistranscribed as Loew g
Lowrey, Thomas 21/09/1869 Chief Artificer Engineer 16/08/1914 18/06/1916 Navy List g
Lowry, William John 14/10/1880 07/10/1944 Artificer Engineer 24/09/1915 29/01/1920 Navy List g
Lucas, James William 01/01/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 02/08/1916 K28303 g
Lyden, Mark Thomas 23/07/1891 Stoker 1st Class K9859 g
Lynch, Russell Edgar 19/12/1896 Stoker RNR 25/06/1915 07/02/1919 S 7488 BT 377/7/84146 g
Lyne, George Frederick 02/07/1883 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 31/12/1917 201707 g
Lynes, Arthur Edward 03/02/1872 Stoker RNR 21/04/1915 30/10/1916 U 1557 BT 377/7/120290
(previously ran from Tiger
in 1915 recovered and confined in
Princess Royal returned to Tiger at
date shown)
g
Lyons, George 11/07/1884 23/04/1918 Able Seaman 28/02/1915 23/02/1918 212050 g
Macdonagh, Michael 18/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 02/03/1916 18/04/1918 SS115568 g
Macdonald, Ronald Alastair 19/05/1898 Midshipman 03/10/1914 22/10/1916 Navy List g
Macey, William Harrison 16/05/1884 c1974 Boatswain 31/01/1915 18/02/1919 Navy List g
Macintyre, Alexander Vass 04/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 30/06/1916 J38222 g
Mackay, Alexander Stuart 12/06/1880 Lieutenant RNR 27/08/1914 18/06/1916 Navy List g
Macnamara, Patrick 11/01/1886 Lieutenant Commander (G) 09/03/1915 Navy List g
Maher, Peter 11/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 11/03/1916 12/11/1916 J28206 g
Mahony, Denis 21/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 01/03/1917 K26794 g
Mahony, Thomas Stephen 24/12/1895 22/05/1922 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1915 17/07/1918 K22564 g
Male, Ernest Weston g
Mann, Ernest Victor 01/10/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 04/04/1919 1996 g
Mann, Sidney 26/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 27/01/1915 06/09/1916 SS109078 g
Marks, Ernest George Leading Stoker K5640 g
Marks, Frederick Thomas 29/09/1886 Mechanician 17/12/1914 29/05/1918 218319 g
Marray, William 16/02/1884 Yeoman of Signals 20/02/1915 08/01/1919 207266 g
Marsh, Charles 29/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 03/10/1914 10/06/1917 SS5074 g
Martin, Daniel 18/09/1895 Able Seaman 31/08/1915 07/01/1920 J14784 g
Martin, John 13/02/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M7812 g
Martin, Richard Henry 27/01/1886 Yeoman of Signals 23/02/1915 02/09/1919 223678 g
Martyn, Henry Pascoe 27/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 06/08/1917 K25444 g
Mason, Percy Francis g
Mason, Richard John 20/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 22/05/1919 SS110604 g
Mason, William 29/04/1892 J5313 g
Matheson, John Norman 02/04/1863 30/04/1948 Chief Carpenter 15/12/1913 Navy List g
Mathews, Robert g
Mathieson, John 13/07/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5856 g
Matthews, Frederick William Turner 28/07/1883 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 25/03/1915 25/04/1919 300592 g
Maunder, Charles Roland 14/03/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 25/11/1921 301664 g
May, Lewis 29/11/1893 Gunner RMA 17/12/1914 17/07/1918 13904 g
May, William Leading Stoker K9855 g
McCabe, Francis 14/07/1894 Armourer's Crew M7363 g
McClintock, Bertram Patrick 10/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 04/05/1915 09/06/1917 J33523 g
McCollough, Robert g
McConnell, John 03/04/1878 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 15/10/1919 285592 g
McDonagh, Patrick Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 29/05/1918 K20582 g
McDonald, Angus 31/08/1885 Stoker RNR 24/03/1916 10/10/1916 S 7638 BT 377/7/84296 g
McDougall, Duncan g
McEwen, George Edward 29/08/1879 Engineer Lieutenant Commander 09/08/1913 20/12/1916 Navy List g
McGough, John James 28/02/1889 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 233005 g
McGowan, Charles 31/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 14/09/1918 K20578 g
McGregor, James 15/01/1870 Stoker RNR 03/10/1914 04/10/1916 U 2017 BT 377/7/120751 g
McGuinness, Charles 15/01/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 14/06/1919 SS5001 g
McIntosh, James 29/07/1894 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 25/10/1917 SS5004 g
McIntyre, Alexander Bain 27/03/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 03/10/1914 11/09/1916 6/2586 g
McKean, John Crichton 24/05/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 22/04/1915 29/01/1917 2/2469 g
McKenna, John 02/08/1889 Able Seaman RNVR 03/10/1914 27/03/1917 3/1630 g
Mckenna, Patrick 04/03/1889 Stoker 1st Class K5208 g
Mckeown, John 27/11/1883 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 301268 g
Mclachlan, Robert Borland 05/08/1894 Carpenter's Crew 15/12/1915 01/06/1916 M15614 g
McLean, Allan 25/05/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 22/04/1915 27/03/1917 3/1817 g
McLean, Donald Kenneth 21/02/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 5/2449 g
Mclean, John Alexander 04/08/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 20/05/1916 14/03/1919 M19573 g
McLoughlin, John 11/03/1886 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 01/06/1916 SS104160 g
McMaster, John 29/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 14/09/1918 SS114222 g
McMurdo, John Liddie g
McPhail, James Thomas 11/01/1894 Signalman 29/01/1916 26/10/1917 Z/2390 g
McRoberts, Alexander 01/08/1895 4/2563 g
McWalter, James 11/09/1883 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 18/02/1919 304322 g
Meadon, Charles g
Medland, Frederick George Percy 09/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 01/05/1917 K22554 g
Medway, Samuel Christopher Ash 03/08/1880 c1949 Petty Officer 22/04/1915 14/07/1917 4/2411 g
Meech, Charles Matthew Electrical Artificer 4th Class M10869 g
Mehigan, James Francis 04/09/1888 Leading Signalman 03/10/1914 10/10/1916 10/2529 g
Menhenick, Thomas John 24/12/1877 Blacksmith 03/10/1914 30/09/1918 5/2684 g
Merritt, Percy John 16/03/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 04/01/1917 5/1937 g
Metcalf, Charles Henry 28/01/1894 Able Seaman 27/03/1915 07/01/1921 J12143 g
Meyer, Paul 04/05/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 18/02/1915 30/01/1918 5/2888 g
Millar, Archibald g
Millar, James Stewart g
Miller, Alfred George 14/11/1891 Corporal RMA 21/10/1915 31/03/1918 6/1934 g
Mills, John 11/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 18/03/1915 03/09/1917 K21641 g
Mitchell, Arthur 27/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 27/08/1918 K22571 g
Mitchell, James 28/03/1871 31/05/1916 Chief Boatswain 05/05/1916 Navy List g
Mitchell, John Photo g
Moon, Frank Edwin g
Moore, Arnold Rolland 17/08/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 23/09/1916 K30362 g
Moore, Charles Arthur g
Moore, William 30/06/1882 Chief Stoker 16/11/1914 09/01/1920 1/2714 g
Moore, William Thomas g
Moores, Frederick 01/01/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 04/06/1916 SS5021 g
Morel, John 29/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 12/07/1916 K28306 g
Morgan, Oliver Clements 20/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 23/03/1916 10/01/1920 K26776 g
Morris, Archibald Henry John 17/09/1886 1961Q4 Officer's Cook 1st Class 07/10/1914 17/08/1917 L5836 g
Morris, David Armourer's Crew M14937 g
Morrison, Ewen 20/12/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 03/10/1914 05/06/1917 3/2260 g
Morrison, George 26/03/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 03/10/1914 13/04/1917 3/2058 g
Morrison, Herbert Needham 04/09/1891 Temp Naval Instructor 01/01/1916 18/9/1916* Navy List g
Morrison, John Angus g
Morrissey, John 10/02/1873 Stoker RNR ?/10/1914 18/02/1919 V 618 BT 377/7/122530 g
Mortimore, Bertie Dellar 10/04/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 19/09/1920 8/2739 g
Mortimore, Frank Carter 19/12/1880 Chief Armourer 28/11/1915 13/05/1920 6/2838 g
Mortimore, Stanley Russell 03/02/1893 Sick Berth Attendant 03/10/1914 13/02/1917 M4039 g
Morton, James Elliot Vowler 27/10/1861 Fleet Paymaster 03/10/1914 01/08/1916 Navy List g
Morton, Robert g
Moser, Harry Leopold 25/09/1890 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/04/1918 J15229 g
Moss, Albert Edward Leading Stoker K6708 g
Moss, Henry 25/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 29/08/1919 K22547 g
Mount, David William 22/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 20/01/1920 SS116637 g
Moxon, Frederick William 13/02/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 29/11/1916 6/1937 g
Muir, John Reid c1873 22/06/1940 Fleet Surgeon 01/10/1914 18/06/2016 Navy List g
Muldoon, James Philip Vincent 09/10/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 31/05/1917 5/2500 g
Mullane, Richard Daniel 03/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 27/04/1918 SS115762 g
Mullarkey, John Martyn 10/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class K3080 g
Mullenger, Ernest John 24/03/1885 Petty Officer 01/11/1914 13/10/1916 6/2491 g
Munday, Jesse 25/02/1898 Telegraphist 25/02/1916 27/10/1916 J27664 g
Murdiff, Joseph 07/06/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 23/10/1914 27/03/1917 4/2656 g
Murphy, James 14/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 21/07/1917 K24699 g
Murphy, Joseph Francis 02/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 08/07/1915 18/11/1919 SS116063 g
Murphy, Thomas 25/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class SS114848 g
Murphy, William Joseph 18/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 06/08/1917 K21671 g
Mutter, Robert Henry 28/03/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 01/06/1916 K28300 g
Naisbitt, Christopher 12/06/1893 Ship's Steward's Assistant 22/01/1916 27/02/1918 M15982 g
Nally, Clifford 15/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 09/09/1915 01/05/1917 K23877 g
Nash, George Frederick 21/03/1890 Sergeant RMLI 21/10/1915 21/07/1919 9/1935 g
Neaves, Eli James 30/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 30/10/1915 20/09/1916 J28307 g
Needs, Thomas 22/05/1889 Stoker Petty Officer K2261 g
Netherway, Melbourne James 20/04/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 18/10/1916 12/1944 g
Newcombe, George Charles 19/01/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 13/02/1916 02/08/1916 K28854 g
Newcombe, Thomas 18/08/1896 Stoker 1st Class 16/03/1916 07/05/1920 K26778 g
Newick, William Henry 25/12/1891 Leading Stoker K5354 g
Newnham, John Frances 10/06/1896 31/05/1916 Gunner RMA 4/1937 g
Newstead, Daniel g
Niblett, Frederick Joseph George 10/04/1892 J776 g
Nicholas, James Charles g
Nicholson, Alex 31/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 05/09/1918 SS105860 g
Nightingale, Samuel 24/05/1897 Gunner RMA 26/05/1915 11/04/1918 12/1938 g
Nolan, Michael James 17/05/1891 01/06/1916 Stoker RNR 2875S g
Noonan, John Joseph 03/03/1888 31/01/1918 Stoker Petty Officer 16/03/1916 30/09/1916 12/2752 g
Northam, James Philip 08/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 30/09/1920 K10781 g
Norton, Reginald John 03/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 19/08/1915 01/06/1916 K23339 g
Nugent C Stoker Not Given On 'Register of Killed
and Wounded' as wounded
b
Nugent, Charles Maurice 16/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/08/1915 20/09/1916 J36775 g
Nugent, John William 11/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 11/03/1915 15/10/1919 SS115955 g
O'Brien, William 07/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/10/1915 08/01/1921 K23605 g
O'Callaghan, Jeremiah 20/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 15/11/1918 SS115241 g
O'Callaghan, Patrick 14/03/1890 Stoker 1st Class 16/03/1916 19/02/1919 K27952 g
O'Connell, Patrick 18/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 25/10/1918 K22532 Photo g
O'Connor, Francis Thomas 18/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 16/02/1917 K22326 g
O'Connor, John 10/07/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 16/03/1916 20/09/1916 7/2737 g
O'Hara, James Shiver g
O'Hare, Thomas 03/09/1895 Ordinary Seaman 07/01/1915 01/06/1916 SS5019 g
O'Kelly, James 15/03/1879 Chief Stoker 03/10/1914 16/08/1920 9/2689 g
O'Mahony, Daniel Patrick 02/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 18/11/1918 SS115770 g
O'Mahony, Redmond Charles g
O'Sullivan, Alfred g
Odgers, Samuel John 13/01/1885 Leading Stoker 12/08/1915 31/05/1917 6/2514 g
Ogden, Harry 06/04/1889 Private RMLI 13/03/1915 20/08/1916 12/1938 g
Ogden, Percival Hunt 25/05/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 30/01/1918 5/1944 g
Oliver, Charles Vincent 08/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 08/03/1916 18/07/1917 J32915 g
Olivine, Thomas Henry g
Olver, William 22/02/1888 Leading Cook's Mate 03/10/1914 22/12/1916 2/2852 g
Opie, Harry 24/12/1877 Chief Stoker 01/06/1916 14/09/1918 6/2678 g
Orchard, Richard William g
Osborne, Charles Stewart g
Osborne, Henry 29/09/1886 Stoker 1st Class 02/04/1915 28/08/1918 9/2512 g
Osborne, John 25/04/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 27/02/1917 2/2746 AKA: Connor, John g
Osborne, Richard George 31/05/1916 K22553 g
Osmond, Tom 23/01/1898 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 31/12/1917 J29782 g
Osmond, Willie Francis 17/09/1886 Able Seaman 25/10/1914 24/03/1919 7/2517 g
Ough, James Philip 14/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 30/11/1917 K22323 g
Ouvry, John Garnault Delahaize 19/09/1896 01/02/1993 Midshipman 03/10/1914 Navy List
Audio
g
Packer, Fred 03/02/1881 Stoker 1st Class 16/06/1915 12/03/1918 5/2730 g
Palk, Ernest George g
Palmer, James William Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M10955 g
Parish, Henry 06/01/1873 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 09/07/1918 8/2676 g
Park, Alexander 09/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 05/07/1916 SS114368 g
Parker, Edward Charles 07/02/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 27/09/1916 K30216 g
Parker, George g
Parker, John 25/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 14/10/1915 06/08/1919 SS116598 g
Parker, Joseph Samuel 01/06/1916 M8401 Photo g
Parker, Stanley Victor 31/10/1889 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 21/05/1919 SS107989 g
Parker, William Gee 31/05/1916 K30366 g
Parkin, Thomas Rowland 03/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 27/05/1915 10/11/1919 SS116064 g
Parkinson, Herbert John 12/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 05/02/1920 SS116647 g
Parsons, Charles 31/05/1916 J11018 g
Parsons, William George 25/12/1894 Able Seaman 27/07/1915 30/01/1918 J17731 g
Partridge, Albert Henry 01/06/1897 Gunner RMA 23/04/1915 13/04/1918 7/1938 g
Pascoe, Gordon Able Seaman J11509 g
Pascoe, Joseph 23/04/1876 Chief Shipwright 03/10/1914 30/05/1917 11/2838 g
Paterson, John g
Pates, Thomas John 09/12/1885 Leading Seaman 27/04/1915 18/02/1917 12/2485 g
Paton, Charles 03/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/11/1916 K10972 g
Pattison, David 07/01/1892 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 16/01/1917 S 7613 BT 377/7/84271 g
Payne, Harry 10/11/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 16/04/1917 8/1905 g
Payne, William Hugh g
Pearce, Harold James g
Pearce, Norman Richard Chief Armourer 4/2849 g
Pearce, Reuben William 30/01/1875 13/04/1918 Leading Seaman 03/03/1916 23/02/1918 10/2326 g
Pearce, William 30/11/1895 Ordinary Seaman (AB fm 1/6) 03/10/1914 31/05/1916 SS5008 g
Pearse, George 16/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 26/03/1920 K15692 g
Pearse, John Leading Stoker K6212 g
Pearson, Norman Scott 14/07/1883 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 16/03/1916 29/12/1918 M18513 g
Pelly, Henry Bertram 09/09/1867 27/12/1942 Captain 03/08/1914 Navy List
Photo
g
Penberthy, Arnold Mitchell 15/02/1898 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 13/04/1919 6/1905 g
Pendleton, Francis 17/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1916 30/06/1916 SS113751 g
Penellum, William Henry 08/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 26/07/1918 K22533 g
Penney, Rodney William g
Pentecost, Lewis Charles g
Percival, Francis Edward 05/11/1894 25/02/1977 Canteen Assistant 01/02/1915 01/10/1916 g
Percival, Harold Fey 26/11/1883 c1987Q1 Temp Surgeon 24/10/1915 Oct 1916* Navy List g
Perkins, Edgar 02/12/1887 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 31/10/1914 29/10/1918 M3748 Photo g
Pert, Frederick Roland Oliver 30/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 30/03/1916 19/07/1917 J37976 g
Pester, Larry 01/09/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 14/03/1919 10/2468 g
Peters, William Stanley 17/11/1898 Musician RMB 22/02/1915 15/12/1919 2/1906 g
Phelps, Arthur Thomas 12/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 06/01/1921 K10933 g
Phillips, Ernest Henry 11/11/1887 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 23/05/1919 7/2750 g
Phillips, Robert Harold 31/08/1898 Ordinary Seaman 16/03/1916 06/09/1916 J28729 g
Phillips, William Alfred g
Pike, Arthur 03/08/1877 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/11/1915 31/10/1916 11/2637 g
Pike, Henry James Leading Stoker K4693 g
Pike, Henry James g
Pilborough, Arthur Leslie 27/01/1896 Signalman 04/03/1915 31/08/1917 J15522 g
Pillar, John Cecil g
Pine, George Walter 13/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/11/1916 K15612 g
Piper, George 24/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/03/1915 26/04/1919 K22279 g
Pirie, William Beattie g
Pisani, Rodger 15/05/1878 Officer's Steward 1st Class 24/08/1915 03/08/1917 12/2875 g
Pisani, Vincent 13/09/1876 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 10/09/1915 02/08/1916 10/2886 g
Pitick, Norman Thomas Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M11714 g
Pitts, Edwin James 31/12/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/04/1919 9/2487 g
Place, Jeremiah 07/09/1884 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 17/02/1919 7/2485 g
Playfair, Robert 13/11/1889 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 26/07/1919 3/1938 g
Plummer, Samuel John 12/03/1892 Leading Stoker 12/08/1915 07/03/1917 K12811 g
Pocock, Walter Joseph 20/09/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 07/04/1918 2/1945 g
Polhill, Albert Nathaniel 27/07/1899 Boy Telegraphist 19/06/1915 31/01/1917 J33876 g
Ponting, John 17/10/1884 Stoker RNR 24/03/1916 15/02/1919 S 7741 g
Poole, Albert 31/05/1916 K23607 g
Poole, Sydney 21/07/1892 Armourer's Crew M7888 g
Pooley, James Bertie 06/05/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 25/11/1915 31/12/1917 M15451 g
Poor, Albert Richard 29/05/1879 Officer's Steward 1st Class 09/10/1914 23/01/1922 4/2874 g
Popham, William Frederick 25/01/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/06/1916 10/2491 g
Potter, Ernest James 12/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22322 g
Potter, Harold Tom 13/04/1890 Leading Stoker K1225 g
Potts, John 18/09/1896 Ordinary Seaman 30/03/1915 13/09/1916 J34624 g
Poulten, James Stephen 13/04/1877 Mechanician 03/08/1914 13/04/1917 3/2676 g
Power, Andrew 07/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 08/07/1915 07/01/1921 K22560 g
Powis, Joseph 09/07/1895 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 25/03/1920 J16009 g
Preddy, William James Stoker 1st Class K9876 g
Preece, Albert Henry 23/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 09/05/1917 K22538 g
Pressley, Frederick Richard 08/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 05/03/1915 21/01/1919 K13561 g
Price, Frank 12/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 24/07/1915 13/10/1919 K18458 g
Price, William Henry 08/06/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 08/05/1918 2/1945 g
Prince, George 05/07/1889 Leading Stoker 09/02/1916 06/01/1921 K22811 g
Pritchard, Ernest 21/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 06/01/1921 K27947 g
Purcell, Frederick James Joseph 02/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 28/02/1915 22/05/1919 SS114237 g
Purdie, Robert 05/05/1881 15/11/1952 Gunner 05/03/1915 12/10/1916 g
Putt, Nicholas 17/04/1878 Leading Carpenter's Crew 03/10/1914 30/09/1918 2/2844 g
Quick, Charles 17/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22534 g
Quin, James 07/02/1890 05/07/1916 Leading Stoker 14/10/1915 05/07/1916 K3927 g
Quinn, Patrick 26/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 11/06/1919 SS115577 g
Radford, Edward Alfred 15/02/1895 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 30/01/1918 5/1944 g
Raleigh, Thomas George 18/08/1881 22/03/1941 Artificer Engineer 15/01/1916 13/02/1920 Navy List g
Rambridge, William Henry 01/07/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/01/1916 30/06/1916 K28309 g
Randall, Edwin James Frederick 09/11/1896 Gunner 2nd Class RMA 30/09/1914 27/03/1918 6/1937 g
Rattenbury, Charles William Gregory g
Raw, Sydney Moffatt 19/08/1898 04/02/1967 Midshipman 03/10/1914 24/01/1917 Navy List g
Rawlings, Henry Joseph 20/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 01/06/1916 SS116794 g
Rawlins, Clifford Henry 18/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 22/12/1916 SS116666 g
Rea, John Henry 25/08/1876 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 03/10/1914 14/02/1920 5/2637 g
Redford, Louis 17/06/1895 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 23/05/1918 11/1944 g
Reid, Melvin 25/03/1887 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 6/2537 g
Reilly, John Edward 09/11/1892 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 01/03/1918 9/1941 g
Rendle, Leonard 05/01/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/02/1916 02/08/1916 K28892 g
Renouf, Sidney Leading Stoker K5763 g
Reynolds, David George 24/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 26/12/1919 K11984 g
Reynolds, John James 17/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 16/03/1916 27/03/1917 3/2752 g
Reynolds, William Alfred 21/03/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 01/05/1917 J29478 g
Riach, John McNeil 19/08/1894 2/2484 g
Richards, Francis Orlando g
Richards, Frederick Charles 12/05/1896 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 29/05/1918 K25414 g
Richards, John Frederick 23/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22550 g
Rickard, Robert 19/10/1889 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 06/01/1921 5/2547 g
Ricketts, Ernest David 13/01/1884 Petty Officer 22/08/1915 29/10/1916 12/2471 g
Rider, Tom 26/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 05/06/1917 K23849 g
Riding, Herbert 19/05/1880 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 08/10/1915 30/06/1916 L7351 g
Rigby, Ernest 09/03/1890 Able Seaman 03/10/1904 05/11/1920 J28605 g
Riordan, Edward 06/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 06/02/1915 14/09/1918 SS115765 g
Ripley, Frederick Edward 22/12/1886 Leading Seaman 21/01/1915 27/05/1917 5/2515 g
Roach, Frederick Isaac 29/04/1899 Signal Boy 27/08/1915 28/04/1917 J32404 g
Roberts, David George 04/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 18/11/1918 SS114193 g
Roberts, Louis 20/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 06/08/1917 K13808 g
Robertson, Arthur Douglas 31/10/1874 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/04/1919 3/2330 G
Robertson, James Mcintosh g
Robertson, John 19/05/1887 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 30/11/1916 5/2514 g
Robins, John Henry 31/05/1916 5/2512 g
Robinson, Arthur Norman 20/06/1895 Gunner RMA 01/09/1915 26/07/1919 8/1939 g
Robinson, Joseph William 04/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 25/03/1915 13/07/1918 SS115851 g
Robinson, Victor 11/07/1897 Ordinary Telegraphist 09/09/1915 03/08/1916 J29693 g
Roe, William Henry Stoker 1st Class K5212 g
Rogers, Edwin John 20/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 19/11/1918 K24638 g
Rogers, Harry Stetson Collins 01/01/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 17/05/1917 12/1943 g
Rogers, Julius Francis 25/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/10/1914 24/08/1916 J28329 g
Rogers, Reginald George g
Rogers, Thomas Henry 28/03/1884 Leading Seaman 22/04/1915 02/06/1919 2/2502 g
Rogers, William Henry 08/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 18/03/1915 27/06/1919 SS115565 g
Rooke, Henry William 25/09/1891 Leading Seaman 03/10/1914 31/12/1917 2/2557 g
Ross, Gordon Ramsay 06/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 24/07/1915 05/07/1916 J27669 g
Rosser, David Elias 28/05/1895 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 08/10/1919 2/1945 g
Rourke, Edward John g
Router, Edward Bellman Rodney g
Rundle, Herbert Eric Stoker 1st Class K7543 g
Rusk, Charles Robert 05/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 09/09/1915 01/06/1916 K23174 g
Rutt, Walter Canteen Assistant g
Ryan, Daniel Irvine g
Ryan, Patrick 28/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 23/03/1916 27/06/1917 SS115771 g
Salton, Harry Pierce 28/04/1883 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 28/09/1916 6/1946 g
Sambells, Henry Charles William 26/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 06/01/1921 K22535 g
Samuel, Allan McKinnon 23/07/1892 Able Seaman 22/04/1915 11/05/1918 3/1883 g
Sandercock, Albert 18/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 02/03/1916 26/07/1918 K25854 g
Sandilands, Thomas 16/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 06/01/1921 K21692 g
Saunders, Francis Courtnay 26/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 17/09/1919 K20918 g
Saunders, John Mark 20/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1915 30/10/1917 K22561 g
Saunders, Leonard John 19/08/1899 Bugler RMA 30/09/1914 07/04/1917 11/1937 g
Scott, James 06/10/1894 Able Seaman J10699 g
Scott, James 03/12/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5875 g
Seager, Thomas 02/05/1879 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 04/02/1919 2/1934 s/n also Seagar g
Seaman, George William 16/11/1892 Leading Stoker 11/05/1916 13/12/1919 K11653 g
Searle, John 06/07/1871 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 03/10/1914 29/06/1919 6/2635 g
Sebon, David g
Sellick, Frederick George 19/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class 28/04/1915 14/09/1916 SS108798 g
Sells, John Weston 03/11/1885 14/01/1927 Asst Paymaster RNR 03/10/1914 Navy List
Photo
g
Semple, James 10/10/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 16/10/1918 J24186 g
Sennett, Percy Clarence g
Seymour, Albert George 26/01/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/10/1914 30/01/1918 L4981 Photo g
Shackleford, Herbert g
Shaddick, Frederick Charles g
Shand, Peter Dunbar g
Sharp, Charlie Robert g
Sharp, Samuel 06/10/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 14/09/1918 9/2751 g
Sheen, James Stoker 1st Class K8938 g
Shepherd, George Thomas Stoker 1st Class K5136 g
Sheppard, John 05/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 08/04/1915 13/11/1919 K22242 g
Short, David 09/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 21/12/1917 SS114622 g
Shute, William Ewart 17/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman (AB fm 1/6) 17/05/1916 31/05/1916 J28037 g
Simmonds, Heber James 13/08/1879 Mechanician 03/10/1914 25/02/1920 9/2688 g
Simmons, Frederick Charles 24/11/1894 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 02/06/1919 J10857 g
Simons, William Arthur 19/09/1887 Able Seaman 04/02/1915 03/04/1919 10/2517 g
Sims, Albert Edward 25/05/1888 Leading Seaman 24/09/1915 03/09/1917 12/2527 g
Skelsey, Charles Joseph g
Skelton, Harold 28/11/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 06/06/1919 SS5003 g
Skelton, John 25/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 04/02/1915 24/10/1916 J30691 g
Skinner, Harry g
Skinner, Reginald g
Smart, Cyril Courtenay Crichton 17/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 16/11/1916 J39937 g
Smith, Arthur Chamberlain 25/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 25/05/1919 SS114184 g
Smith, Charles 14/11/1881 23/12/1917 Mechanician 03/10/1914 18/09/1917 12/2710 g
Smith, Ebenezer 26/02/1873 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 22/01/1919 6/1946 g
Smith, Frank g
Smith, Frederick 02/05/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 25/07/1916 SS5005 g
Smith, Frederick Albert g
Smith, Frederick Charles 22/11/1889 M8035 g
Smith, George 15/02/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 04/04/1919 2/2657 g
Smith, Gilbert 05/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 08/07/1915 06/01/1921 K22719 g
Smith, Henry g
Smith, Robert g
Smith, Vernon Goff 20/12/1882 Petty Officer Telegraphist 03/10/1914 31/03/1919 3/2557 g
Smith, William 08/05/1881 Leading Seaman 01/10/1914 25/10/1920 6/2449 g
Smith, William 22/09/1884 04/07/1916 Leading Seaman 02/10/1914 01/06/1916 3/2483 "

" || g

Smith, William 01/04/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 13/04/1917 3/2483 g
Smith, William Sydney 13/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 28/01/1916 30/06/1916 J42489 g
Smyth, Aloysius 2/2531 g
Spillett, Walter 22/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 06/03/1916 26/02/1919 K27957 g
Stear, Charley 16/03/1894 Ordinary Telegraphist 14/05/1915 28/06/1916 J31085 g
Steele, Hilton James Samuel 18/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 18/06/1915 18/11/1918 SS115852 g
Stephens, Charles 02/01/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 31/01/1919 5/2737 g
Stephens, George Samuel 24/11/1895 Able Seaman 03/09/1915 07/06/1918 J23041 g
Stephens, Richard 15/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 08/07/1915 23/02/1918 K23426 g
Steven, John Brown g
Stevens, Frederick 30/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 11/02/1915 06/01/1921 K22556 g
Stevens, Paul Richard Bradfield 14/01/1887 1958Q1 Lieutenant 22/02/1916 31/03/1917 Navy List g
Stevens, Robert 19/03/1891 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 09/03/1917 M13659 AKA: Jones, Owen Robert Owen g
Still, Edward 29/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/04/1917 K14464 g
Stocker, Samuel John 10/01/1878 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 15/10/1919 3/2682 g
Stoner, William 09/10/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 29/05/1918 SS5011 g
Stuart, Frederick Charles 21/05/1885 Ship's Steward's Assistant 19/02/1916 16/02/1917 8/2848 g
Stubbs, Benjamin g
Stunt, Richard Henry 27/02/1881 18/06/1948 Corporal RMA 02/01/1915 21/12/1916 7/1924 g
Sturgeon, Thomas Henry 18/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 01/06/1916 K14402 g
Sullivan, Bertie 07/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/04/1915 09/11/1916 SS115758 g
Sullivan, Francis Patrick 12/12/1887 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/04/1919 7/2521 g
Sullivan, Peter 07/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/03/1915 06/01/1921 K22542 g
Sullivan, Richard 01/09/1881 29/08/1944 Boatswain 03/10/1914 01/01/1920 Navy List g
Sutcliffe, Arthur 28/10/1895 Wireman 2nd Class 01/10/1915 09/05/1919 M13339 g
Swain, Alfred 22/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 04/09/1915 21/07/1916 J38803 g
Swallow, Valentine George Edward 13/03/1886 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 03/10/1914 25/04/1919 11/2503 g
Swannick, George Henry 01/06/1888 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 23/05/1919 11/2750 g
Sweaney, William 24/03/1883 30/01/1951 Warrant Electrician 10/03/1915 11/02/1919 Navy List g
Sweetman, Francis Claude 26/10/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 07/01/1916 07/04/1917 L4700 g
Swiney, George Henry 21/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 04/05/1915 20/06/1916 J33672 g
Switzer, James St Vincent 01/04/1875 Warrant Steward 22/06/1915 15/02/1917 Navy List g
Symons, James 22/01/1866 26/02/1952 Chief Gunner 26/05/1916 28/12/1917 Navy List g
Symons, John 10/01/1884 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 11/06/1919 7/2728 g
Tait, John Meedie 04/07/1899 Signal Boy 25/05/1916 06/04/1917 J40316 2/n Mudie? g
Tancock, Herbert James 16/11/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 23/10/1914 04/03/1919 9/2663 g
Tapson, James 12/08/1891 Cook's Mate M6303 g
Taverner, Sidney Edward 07/11/1883 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 04/01/1918 10/1933 g
Taylor, Christopher George 09/11/1897 Ordinary Signalman 09/11/1915 16/08/1916 J26104 g
Taylor, Crispin Charles Barber 23/11/1883 06/03/1953 Gunner 10/10/1914 24/11/1916 Navy List g
Taylor, Harry 27/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 23/03/1916 30/09/1916 SS117054 g
Taylor, James g
Taylor, James Edward g
Taylor, Reginald Henry g
Taylor, Thomas 06/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1915 14/09/1918 K22294 g
Tearle, Edward g
Telfer, David g
Terry, Stanley John 17/07/1897 Stoker 2nd Class K27948 g
Thain, Charles 01/01/1889 Shipwright 1st Class 01/10/1915 09/09/1917 3/2848 g
Theobald, Alfred 26/12/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 03/08/1916 K30369 g
Thomas, Charles 20/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 31/07/1916 SS114295 g
Thomas, David 19/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 06/01/1916 01/03/1919 K24701 g
Thomas, Gilbert James 08/02/1887 Leading Stoker 29/01/1915 31/08/1917 2/2752 g
Thomas, Henry Alfred 20/12/1880 Leading Stoker 24/06/1915 31/08/1918 5/2696 g
Thomas, Robert 09/09/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 09/03/1916 30/06/1916 J32980 g
Thomley, John 09/11/1896 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 12/12/1919 SS116291 g
Thompson, Joseph John 12/10/1894 J10104 g
Thompson, Robert 09/10/1897 Musician RMB 09/10/1914 06/04/1919 8/1905 g
Thompson, Samuel 21/05/1877 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 04/03/1919 2/2674 g
Thompson, William Piper g
Thorne, Alfred John Master at Arms 10/2858 g
Thornton, Lawrence 20/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 19/12/1916 J38224 g
Thornton, Tom 13/11/1895 M6853 g
Tibbs, Frederick g
Timmis, Samuel Stoker 1st Class K8933 g
Tolley, Frederick Walter 25/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 05/05/1917 K11202 g
Tolman, Walter Leading Stoker K7122 g
Tomlinson, Arthur 15/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 22/05/1919 SS114089 g
Tomlinson, William John 22/01/1896 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 25/07/1917 SS5015 g
Topley, John 20/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 05/03/1917 SS105610 g
Topper, Frank 21/06/1880 Armourer 28/11/1915 29/07/1916 1/2847 g
Torlowsky, David 31/03/1887 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 25/03/1917 9/2530 g
Treadwell, William Henry 18/09/1893 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 30/04/1917 J12130 g
Tregembo, William 08/08/1884 Stoker Petty officer 03/10/1914 31/07/1916 9/2735 g
Treloar, William Thomas 31/05/1916 9/2718 g
Trenerry, Robert Charles Jenner Armourer's Crew M12715 g
Trick, Charles William 18/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 17/10/1917 J37349 g
Trivett, John 15/12/1882 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 06/03/1919 9/1926 g
Truman, Cecil Harold 04/12/1896 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 21/04/1919 2/1945 g
Truscott, Leonard Arthur 20/02/1898 Able Seaman 11/05/1916 06/01/1921 J28616 g
Trust, Thomas Hurst 24/02/1894 01/06/1965 Asst Paymaster 01/02/1915 28/06/1916 Navy List g
Tullock, James g
Tunbridge, Harold William 06/03/1884 02/03/1923 Leading Seaman 03/10/1914 30/06/1917 10/2474 g
Turnbull, James Gavine g
Turner, Charles 10/03/1876 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 23/02/1918 2/2343 g
Turner, George Demarch Leading Stoker K6166 g
Turner, Harold 02/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 03/03/1915 06/01/1921 K22720 g
Turpin, Percy Charles 17/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 17/01/1915 30/06/1918 K22558 g
Urch, Charles 24/05/1884 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 22/05/1919 4/2735 g
Vaughan, John 05/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 30/08/1914 22/08/1916 K15618 g
Visick, Thomas Stoker Petty Officer g
Voaden, William Leonard Blacksmith's Mate g
Vosper, Richard John Stoker 1st Class K8391 g
Waddelow, John William 11/04/1885 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 16/12/1918 3/2484 g
Wade, Joseph Richardson 12/02/2016 Ordinary Signalman 12/02/1916 26/07/1916 J33030 g
Wagland, Ernest Alfred 03/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman 03/01/1916 23/10/1916 J26323 g
Wakefield, Percival Horatio g
Waldon, John Henry 30/09/1896 Able Seaman 15/07/1915 30/09/1917 J28418 g
Walker, Albert Edward Leading Stoker K9616 g
Walker, George Boyd 05/11/1886 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 28/03/1919 6/2523 g
Walker, Gordon Narcissus g
Wall, Albert Reginald 03/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 03/04/1916 11/08/1916 J29271 g
Wallace, Thomas 22/02/1891 Leading Stoker 21/10/1915 04/12/1918 K10269 g
Waller, Recotti James 26/02/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 13/04/1918 5/1937 g
Wallis, Garfield 26/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1915 06/08/1917 K23515 g
Walters, James Henry Ernest 04/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 11/12/1915 14/06/1916 J29697 g
Walton, George 29/03/1896 Gunner RMA 30/09/1914 04/08/1916 6/1937 g
Ward, James 19/02/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 06/06/1919 SS4792 g
Ward, James Ernest 23/06/1882 Sergeant 21/01/1916 09/08/1917 4/1924 Photo g
Ward, Thomas Henry 16/06/1879 Joiner 19/03/1916 04/12/1917 5/2846 g
Ware, Alleck William Stoker 1st Class K17979 g
Ware, Samuel Charles 02/08/1892 Leading Stoker 06/04/1916 06/01/1921 K10985 g
Wareing, John 14/04/1883 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 01/03/1918 6/1946 g
Wareing, Thomas 24/07/1883 Armourer's Crew 25/03/1916 06/02/1919 M18155 g
Warren, Frederick Griffiths 10/08/1894 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 07/05/1917 J11846 g
Warren, Thomas George 11/10/1887 Able Seaman 15/02/1916 30/06/1917 9/2513 g
Watson, Daniel Cameron g
Watson, Ernest John Marcus 08/04/1888 Bandmaster 2nd Class RMB 09/10/1914 06/03/1919 9/1901 g
Watson, William 01/07/1893 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 26/09/1917 J11162 g
Watts, Arthur Charles 26/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 16/04/1915 25/09/1916 J33676 g
Webb, Albert 11/04/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 07/06/1919 SS5014 g
Webb, George Andrew g
Webber, Samuel 07/05/1885 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 18/02/1919 1/2482 g
Webster, George Frederick 16/05/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 06/08/1919 K14918 g
Weeks, Frederick Richard 22/12/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 03/10/1914 27/02/1917 7/2723 g
Weeks, William Claude g
Welham, Oliver Robert 09/03/1900 Boy 1st Class J49547 g
Wellman, Harry Edward 27/05/1889 Signal Boatswain 01/10/1914 02/12/1916 Navy List g
Went, Watkins William Harold 16/02/1897 Able Seaman 20/01/1916 27/04/1918 J25474 g
West, Henry 03/05/1896 Private RMLI 02/10/1914 17/02/1918 7/1940 g
West, Sidney William 08/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 16/04/1916 02/08/1916 K28375 g
Weston, Charles Francis 13/06/1888 Able Seaman 03/10/1914 03/04/1919 8/2526 g
Weston, Isaac 13/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 04/03/1919 K26619 g
Wharton, John 02/09/1895 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 22/05/1919 SS4880 g
Whatley, Albert Victor 07/05/1887 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 26/07/1919 PLY/14500 g
Wheatley, Harry Henry 04/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 20/01/1920 SS116638 g
Wheatstone, Harry 11/03/1895 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 31/05/1917 J17394 g
Wheeler, William Alfred 01/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 19/08/1915 07/09/1916 K23341 g
Wheeler, William Henry 30/06/1888 Leading Seaman 11/03/1915 03/12/1916 11/2535 g
Whelan, Albert Sidney 07/10/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 06/01/1921 J24486 g
Whelan, William 27/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 26/07/1918 SS104767 g
Wherry, Frederick John Henry g
White, Charles John 20/08/1887 Leading Stoker 28/11/1914 11/06/1919 6/2517 g
White, George 22/05/1884 Leading Stoker 04/02/1915 21/11/1920 12/2741 g
White, George 04/09/1888 Leading Stoker K3856 g
White, John 02/11/1879 Leading Stoker 18/02/1915 07/01/1921 12/2723 g
White, Patrick 15/11/1875 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 21/12/1919 3/2664 g
White, Samuel George 27/12/1874 Chief Writer 03/10/1914 03/06/1918 7/2832 g
White, Victor William 17/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 03/03/1915 14/09/1918 K22327 g
White, Walter 28/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 04/04/1917 K10740 g
White, Wilson Henry 26/09/1895 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 16/12/1917 2/1945 g
Whiteside, William Richard 16/02/1895 Private RMLI 03/10/1914 28/01/1917 2/1945 g
Whitton, Fred Charles 07/12/1884 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 06/01/1921 9/2474 g
Widdowson, Frederick Christian 14/12/1896 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 11/09/1916 J29900 g
Wilcox, Charles Henry 19/10/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 07/07/1916 J29168 g
Wilcox, William John 09/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1915 26/10/1918 K22559 g
Wilkinson, Henry Randolph 27/12/1897 14/09/1970 Midshipman 20/01/1916 25/02/1917 Navy List g
Wilks, Albert Henry 01/11/1894 21/03/1920 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1915 21/03/1920 K22292 g
Willey, Donald Arthur 26/06/1898 Midshipman 08/10/1914 15/01/1917 Navy List
Photo
g
Williams, Albert 06/03/1885 Stoker 1st Class 24/08/1915 06/01/1921 9/2734 g
Williams, Edward Stoker 1st Class K8855 g
Williams, Harry Henry 07/05/1886 Leading Stoker 03/10/1914 20/02/1919 1/2742 g
Williams, James John 21/02/1885 Leading Seaman 21/01/1915 27/06/1917 2/2494 g
Williams, Philip Brereton 01/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 23/09/1915 13/12/1919 K23611 g
Williamson, Stephen g
Wilson, George 03/11/1895 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 10/05/1919 SS5394 g
Wilson, John Cuthill g
Wilson, William St John 11/08/1895 19/09/1917 Sub-Lieutenant 24/02/1916 01/10/1916 Navy List g
Wilton, Henry 30/12/1885 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 06/06/1921 5/2524 g
Wingfield, Arthur George 04/02/1875 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 09/02/1916 08/08/1916 1/2671 G
Winsor, William Jago Leading Stoker K6131 g
Winstanley, William 27/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class 09/08/1915 20/01/1920 SS116640 g
Wise, Reginald Alfred g
Witchell, George Rowland 09/05/1895 Able Seaman 27/07/1915 31/12/1917 J19514 g
Witherington, James 12/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 06/08/1917 K20585 g
Wood, Charles 07/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1916 06/01/1921 K23902 g
Wood, George 23/12/1883 05/01/1930 Gunner 11/08/1916 12/07/1917 Navy List g
Wood, Walter Thomas 10/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 01/07/1915 02/08/1916 K25430 g
Woods, Joseph 31/01/1896 Private RMLI 03/09/1915 01/03/1917 8/1948 g
Woodward, Henry James g
Woollacott, Albert Victor 18/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/01/1915 26/07/1918 K22557 g
Wordley, Ernest 12/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 03/10/1914 30/09/1916 SS110591 g
Wotton, Frederick 21/05/1891 Leading Stoker 09/02/1916 20/07/1917 K13277 g
Wright, Charles Edward g
Yeo, Charles 17/06/1880 Chief Stoker 03/10/1914 28/02/1917 10/2692 g
Yeo, John Henry 31/05/1916 J4882 g
Yore, Owen 31/05/1916 5441S g
Young, George Ross 28/11/1886 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1914 20/06/1917 SS107452 g
Young, William 30/07/1895 Carpenter's Crew 31/05/1916 08/07/1916 M17418 g