HMS Queen Mary Crew Photographs
The links below are for the crew members that have known photographs. Photograph sources have been added, where known. If you would like to add a photograph please email photo @ jutlandcrewlists.org
(remove spaces).
Abrames, Harry
Aitken, Thomas
Alexander, Joseph
Andrews, Horace Thomas
Ashbridge, Thomas
Attwater, Harry
Austridge, Basil
Badger, Herbert
Baker, Joseph
Baldwin, Anthony Edward
Baldwin, John
Banks, Roland
Barlow, George Edmund
Barrett, James
Batchelor, Gilbert Henry (No photograph)
Batt, James
Baxter, James Enos
Bean, Charles Henry
Bellinger, William
Bessant, Frederick Henry
Birks, Charles Albert
Blackburn, Henry Gordon
Blane, Charles Rodney
Blundell, Francis James
Bolton, William
Boreland, Charles
Borrowes, Kildare Henry
Bostock, Arthur
Boxall, William Henry
Brend, Albert Henry (Survivor No photograph)
Brickett, Bertram Pargeter
Bridge, Leonard Leopold
Brown, Frederick
Bryant, Sidney
Buckell, Ernest
Burn, Henry William
Burns, John (a.k.a. John O'Brien)
Buttrum, Cyril Francis
Carris, William Edward (On crew list as Wright, William Edward)
Carruthers, Thomas
Carter, Fred
Carter, William Frederick
Castle, Arthur
Catley, Charles
Catt, Ernest
Champness, Eric Treeve
Charlesworth, John Thomas
Childs, Fred
Clark, Albert Bower (Survivor No photograph)
Clark, William Charles
Clarke, Arthur John
Clayton, Ralph Lyall
Colson, Victor Henry
Conopo, William
Cook, Edward
Crawford, Robert Walton
Crouch, Ernest John
Cunnah, Ernest (Survivor)
Cunningham, Daniel
Dansie, Arthur Herbert
Davidson, Richard
Dearden, Peregrine Robert (Survivor)
Dewey, George
Dickson, Archibald William
Dodd, George
Doling, George
Dorling, Charles Ernest
Doylend, William Thomas Robert
Dryburgh, Robert
Dudleston, Samuel
Duffey, Thomas Aubert
Duffield, John Frederick
Dunne, Charles
Durrant, Humphrey Mercer Lancelot (Survivor - DoW )
Dykes, William
Eastwick, Herbert Stanley
Eldridge, Herbert
Edwards, Albert (Survivor No photograph)
Edwards, Leonard
Elliott, Gideon
Elliott, James John
Ellis, Albert Edward Leonard
Evans, Benjamin George
Everatt, Henry
Eves, Alfred Frederick
Ewart, Victor Alex
Exford, George Osman
Fagence, James
Farr, Enos George
Finch, Charles Samuel
Fitzpatrick, Peter
Fletcher, Ernest
Follett, Leslie Raymond
Foord, Thomas William
Ford, Robert
Ford, Stanley Forster (Survivor No photograph)
Fox, Charles Henry
Fox, Robert Stanley
Foxley, Ralph Percival Thomas
Francis, Ernest Benjamin (Survivor)
Francis, Oscar Emile
Frost, Robert Henry
Fuller, Charles Edward
Gale, Albert George
Gardner, Horace Herbert
Gibbs, George Wells
Giles, Mornington George
Goddard, Denis Gerald Ambrose
Gower, Archie Herbert
Graham, James Francis
Gratton, William
Gribben, Robert
Groves, Francis Edmund
Hall, Herbert
Hall, Sidney Thomas
Halsey, Benjamin
Hanly, John Malby Bergin
Harrison, Edward Ernest
Hart, John Churchward
Harvey, William John Thomas
Hassall, John Henry
Hatch, John Reginald
Haworth, Fielden
Haycroft, John Willie
Hayes, George William
Hewitt, William Ernest
Hobden, Edward
Holmes, Thomas Edward
Hopkinson, James Leslie
House, Harold
Howlett, Ivan
Hughes, Herbert Ernest (Survivor)
Humphreys, Arthur
Hunt, Henry Thomas
Hunt, William Reid
Hutchinson, John (Survivor No photograph)
Jago, William Edward
Johnson, Matthew Phillip
Johnston, Thomas
Jones, Charles John
Jones, Joseph
Jones, Thomas (Queen Mary)
Keane, William
Keeley, Lawrence
Keen, William Edgar
Kemp, Arthur Roland (No photograph)
Kempster, Ernest Thomas
Kenealy, John Maurice
Kennedy, Peter
Kerr, Alfred Malcolm
Kewney, George Stanley
Kilburn, Albert Leonard
Killick, Maurice John (No photograph)
Kimber, Edward
Kitchin, Geoffrey Gordon
Knight, John Alfred
Knox, Thomas
Lambert, Edward Valentine
Lawley, James Percival
Laws, Albert
Lewis, Charles Williams
Lhoyd-Owen, John Hugh (Survivor)
Linge, Herbert
Litster, Alexander
Llewelyn, Robert Harman
Lobb, Francis Frederick
Longhurst, Edward Frank
Lonnergan, Alfred Preston
Lothian, William John
Lufkin, Frederick George
Lynch, Stephen
MacDonald, Roderick
MacGilp, William Graham
Maddox, Thomas Joseph
Maher, Richard
Malcolm Brothers
Malet De Carteret, Philip Reginald
Malton, Frank (Francis John)
Manners, George William (Survivor)
Marsham, Horace William
Martin, Luther John
Mason, John William
May, Thomas Charles (Survivor No photograph)
Mccormack, James Dennis
McGrath, William Patrick
McMaw, Richard
McNamee, George
Meads, Frederick William (Survivor No photograph)
Meldrum, Peter
Mercer, Albert Winton
Merry, Thomas
Mieville, Geoffrey Francois
Miller, Willie Robert
Mills, Ernest Edward
Milne, Thomas Peddie
Moore, William
Morrison, Thomas William
Munro, Colin Burnet
Munro, William Patenson
Murphy, Leonard
Murray, John Matthew
Neville, Frederick
Northcott, William
Nunn, Albert Cecil
O'Neill, John Henry
Olney, Arthur
Orr, George Thomas
Pain, Walter Welcome
Palmer, Edwin (No photograph)
Pape, James William
Parker, Harry
Paxton, Harold Record
Peirson-Smith, Ernest Cecil
Pennell, Harry Lewin Lee
Percy, Algernon William
Phelps, Richard Albert
Pickford, George
Poingdester, Philip
Potts, Ralph
Price, George William
Provins, Arthur Edward
Prowse, Cecil Irby
Ralph, Albert (Survivor No photograph)
Ray, Eric Swire
Rhind, Wilfred Albert
Ringland, James
Rogers, Ernest
Rooney, Gerald Christopher
Rule, Frederick Henry
Rutland, William
Samler, John Harman
Sanford, John
Seymour, Neville
Shearing, Edward Harry
Sheath, Robert John
Sherwood, Alfred Thomas (Survivor)
Shimomura, Chisuko
Sinton, Harry Bowden Crawford
Skerry, William
Slater, James Thompson
Smallman, Sidney Joseph
Smith, Alexander Gardiner
Smith, Charles William
Smith, Frank (Survivor No photograph)
Snow, Walter
Stark, Herbert
Stephens, Arthur Kingdon
Stephenson, Thomas Edward
Stevens, Henry George
Stevenson, James
Storey, Jocelyn Latham (Survivor No photograph)
Strange, Samuel
Street, George Campbell
Sutherland, William
Sutton, Robert
Taylor, James Alexander
Taylor, Marshall William (Survivor)
Templeman, Albert
Thomas, William
Thompson, Walter
Titmus, Joseph
Toms, Albert Edward
Tongue, James
Towner, Herbert Archer
Townsend, Henry Vickerman
Tregenna, Charles Hambly
Trott, Thomas James
Ulyatt, Frederick George
Van Der Byl, Voltelin St John (Survivor No photograph)
Vanstone, James
Wait, Percy Arthur Wells
Warren, Reginald George
Waugh, Charles
Webster, James
Wells, Arthur Teversham
Wells, Douglas (Not conclusive that was on HMS Queen Mary)
Wheater, Robert Henry
White, Frederick Ernest
White, William John
Whittle, Louis Cecil
Wibdy, William Walter
Wileman, George
Williams, Albert George
Williams, William - Queen Mary
Wills, Edward Robert
Wilson, John Albert
Wilson, Percy (Not conclusive that was on HMS Queen Mary or a survivor )
Wing, Arthur
Wood, Daniel
Wood, Harold
Woodman, Harry
Woollacott, Herbert Arthur
Wren, Thomas Frederick
Wright, Henry
Young, John Joshua