HMS Minotaur Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Minotaur.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS MINOTAUR
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. MINOTAUR which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Minotaur Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Sunday, 3 January 2021, 14:13:03


HMS Minotaur Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Abbott, George 02/02/1896 Gunner RMA 16/12/1915 04/02/1919 14573 ADM 159/89/14513 g
Adams, William George 29/09/1897 Signalman 20/04/1916 28/02/1917 J30140 g
Adamson, John William 19/11/1880 Stoker RNR 08/11/1915 31/12/1918 S 4658 g
Addicott, Reginald Richard 14/04/1890 01/10/1951 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 20/10/1918 238599 g
Akhurst, Algernon F. Temporary Naval Instructor 01/01/1916 Navy List g
Alexander, Charles 08/02/1891 Leading Stoker 19/02/1915 19/06/1916 238973 g
Alexander, Frank 25/03/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 26/02/1919 Tyne Z/5596 g
Allcroft, Edwin 07/03/1898 01/10/1984 Ordinary Signalman 17/03/1916 25/01/1917 J36751 g
Allen, Archibald Peter Risdon 17/05/1890 02/01/1966 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 21/08/1914 20/08/1918 M3476 g
Amey, Ronald Martin 31/01/1899 01/02/1990 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 30/01/1917 J30892 g
Amos, Horace Edward 29/05/1898 14/08/1925 Ordinary Seaman 29/05/1916 04/10/1916 J31007 g
Andrew, John William 18/02/1878 Armourer 23/02/1916 04/02/1919 342018 g
Applebee, George Alfred 11/08/1885 01/09/1959 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 07/06/1916 214187 g
Armit, Robert 18/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 08/10/1916 K28440 g
Ash, Walter 23/03/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 25/12/1915 27/06/1916 K11415 g
Atkinson, Richard George 17/05/1884 04/06/1931 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 31/05/1918 206353 g
Audsley, Harry Vaughan 06/05/1897 01/09/1966 Signalman 08/12/1915 11/10/1917 J19272 g
Auger, Edward 21/10/1895 Able Seaman 11/07/1915 27/01/1919 J26167 g
Austin, Frederick George 11/07/1886 Leading Seaman 25/02/1913 17/02/1918 218965 g
Ayers, George 30/01/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 31/03/1919 280723 g
Ayling, Walter George 15/07/1892 26/09/1971 Private RMLI 25/12/1912 04/01/1918 15783 ADM 159/189/15783 g
Baddeley, Vernon Celestine 21/06/1895 30/04/1955 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 08/08/1917 J21148 g
Baigent, Wallace Andrew 23/08/1889 21/06/1948 Leading Carpenter 31/07/1915 04/09/1917 M5826 g
Bailey, Fred 25/12/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 06/05/1915 30/04/1917 M10743 g
Bailey, William 13/02/1897 Private RMLI 01/01/1916 29/01/1919 18013 ADM 159/193/1801`3 g
Baker, Philip Henry 01/05/1892 Leading Stoker 25/03/1915 07/07/1916 K8588 g
Baker, Sidney 12/02/1885 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 08/02/1917 218033 g
Bakes, Alfred Frederick 07/11/1896 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 13/01/1915 18/10/1916 L5926 g
Baldry, Albert Francis 08/12/1898 01/09/1966 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 07/12/1916 J35440 g
Bamforth, John Arthur 23/06/1892 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 07/02/1917 J50133 g
Barker, James 01/02/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 06/08/1917 Tyne Z/5683 ADM 337/39/265 g
Barnes, Albert 24/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 23/05/1917 J34599 g
Barnes, James 15/09/1886 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 01/10/1916 228607 g
Barnes, John 10/08/1878 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 29/06/1916 K27229 g
Barrow, Leonard 23/02/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 24/051916 29/11/1916 SS117455 g
Barson, Percival George 25/08/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 26/02/1917 K210 g
Bartley, Henry Arthur 29/07/1870 Painter 1st Class 25/05/1912 13/09/1917 340262 g
Barton, Thomas Hugh Geoffrey 01/07/1890 15/07/1939 Lieutenant 28/05/1914 06/07/1917 Navy List g
Barttett, William Thomas 05/07/1889 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 09/09/1917 876 g
Basford, Harold Henry 22/10/1887 Leading Seaman 01/03/1915 05/08/1917 224710 g
Batchelor, John Emmanuel 22/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/03/1916 04/10/1916 J34938 g
Bate, Henry Alfred 18/10/1887 30/03/1953 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 12/04/1919 233250 g
Bath, Albert Ernest Victor 11/07/1887 06/10/2017 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 07/07/1916 223714 g
Baxter, William Henry 27/01/1899 Able Seaman 30/05/1915 26/08/1917 J16081 g
Beard, Harold Arthur 08/10/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 05/02/1917 J17887 g
Beardsley, James 24/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 17/07/1916 K11138 g
Bedwell, Harold Brisbane 20/10/1879 01/10/1976 Commander 30/06/1914 07/12/1916 Navy List g
Bell, Edwin Arthur 14/10/1893 01/03/1945 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/04/1915 14/06/1917 M11624 g
Bell, Thomas Watson 01/08/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 24/05/1915 16/06/1917 K30142 g
Bennett, Ernest 05/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 05/04/1916 25/01/1917 J34375 G
Bentham, Ernest Albert 16/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1912 27/07/1916 K11391 g
Berry, Albert 02/08/1887 Leading Seaman 01/05/1916 01/11/1917 225589 G
Berry, William George 23/10/1891 Carpenters Crew 25/12/1912 30/06/1916 M4127 g
Berwick, Edwin 25/01/1893 Able Seaman 27/07/1915 02/04/1919 SS3712 g
Bessant, Percy 30/05/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 232627 G
Betts, William Joseph 01/03/1891 15/12/1968 Private RMLI 14/03/1914 19/12/1916 16456 ADM 159/126/16456 g
Biddles, William Arthur 03/01/1898 12/19159 Ordinary Seaman 03/01/1916 22/11/1916 J40207 g
Biggs, George Edward 14/07/1885 Shipwright 1st Class 01/11/1913 07/12/1916 344490 G
Birch, Thomas 03/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 22/09/1916 K11417 g
Blackwell, John 07/01/1896 Able Seaman 19/12/1914 03/05/1917 J18924 g
Blandford, Ernest Frederick 14/05/1896 23/05/1972 Ordinary Seaman 23/05/1916 31/07/2016 J27806 G
Blissett, Alfred 04/05/1886 Petty Officer Telegraphist 25/05/1912 23/08/1916 J669 g
Blower, William 11/01/1898 Able Seaman 27/04/1916 05/02/1919 J30874 G
Bond, John 23/04/1876 Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 06/05/1916 07/02/1917 Navy List g
Bond, William Henry 10/01/1889 Gunner RMA 25/05/1912 27/09/1916 11823 ADM 159/84/11823 g
Bott, Charles Henry 30/08/1882 Private RMLI 01/01/1914 23/01/1918 12320 ADM 159/182/12320 g
Bould, George William 05/03/1896 Stoker RNR 04/04/1916 26/11/1917 S 8689 g
Bowden, William 05/07/1874 Leading Stoker 25/05/1913 08/06/1916 287628 g
Bowen, John 13/10/1890 Yeoman of Signals 27/05/1915 30/06/1917 238212 g
Bowers, Sidney John 17/11/1881 Gunner RMA 06/07/1914 20/10/1918 7955 g
Bowne, Peter Franciscus 21/07/1897 Musician RMB 06/06/1915 29/01/1919 1985 ADM 159/110/1985 g
Bowyer, Charles Edward 09/06/1889 Private RMLI 26/05/1912 26/07/1916 14772 ADM 159/171/21942 g
Box, James 12/11/1897 Able Seaman 27/04/1916 04/02/1919 J31160 G
Boxer, Herbert Martyn 18/06/1882 27/01/1962 Secretary 01/02/1916 01/12/1916 Navy List g
Boyes, Sydney Frank 26/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 06/01/1916 20/03/1918 K23702 G
Bradley, Ernest Edward 01/05/1888 Able Seaman 23/05/1912 31/12/1916 227213 G
Bradley, John Wilfred 04/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 05/04/1919 SS110766 g
Brant, James 16/12/1889 Leading Stoker 18/12/1915 22/09/1917 K11401 g
Brasnell, Thomas John 13/05/1888 01/07/1972 Leading Carpenter 31/07/1915 26/10/1916 M4123 g
Bratton, William Gordon 06/12/1898 Musician RMB 06/01/1915 29/01/1919 2070 ADM 159/110/2070 g
Brewer, Charles John 16/09/1889 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 29/04/1916 01/03/1917 K1646 g
Brewser, Benjamin Albert 09/07/1889 Stoker 1st Class 01/05/1912 08/07/1916 K10364 g
Bridgewater, Alfred George 04/02/1899 01/07/1961 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 03/02/1917 J30357 G
Bridgman, Joseph 21/03/1885 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 22/03/1919 222119 g
Brindley, George 20/11/1891 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 K11364 g
Britton, Charles Sidney 16/04/1900 21/07/1976 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
Broadmeadow, William Henry 13/10/1886 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 30/10/1917 219895 g
Brock, Charles Edward 28/06/1887 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1914 27/09/1916 309419 G
Brockbank, Harold Geoffrey 12/03/1889 20/09/1919 Leading Seaman 06/04/1916 31/03/1918 234681 G
Brogan, George Edward 19/01/1890 Petty Officer 18/07/1915 04/02/1919 239105 g
Brookes, John 30/06/1885 Stoker 1st Class 06/02/1916 08/08/1916 K27257 G
Brown, Christopher 25/08/1886 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 26/07/1916 227065 G
Brown, Cyril 14/05/1892 Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 07/09/1916 K10445 g
Brown, George William 06/01/1894 Able Seaman 29/05/1913 07/11/1917 J8728 g
Brown, Harry Charles 08/11/1888 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 16/01/1917 232917 G
Brown, Henry Samuel 01/07/1891 03/01/1918 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 05/02/0196 26/04/1917 M5743 g
Brown, Lawrence John 11/10/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 01/07/1914 26/07/1916 K10255 g
Brown, Sidney Herbert 26/12/1892 Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 30/07/1917 K11140 g
Brown, William 26/08/1881 Stoker RNR 07/11/1915 14/11/1916 S 4511 g
Bryant, Albert Edward 27/04/1883 Master at Arms 09/10/1915 04/02/1919 201059 g
Buckman, James Henry 04/08/1890 Signalman RNVR 28/04/1916 25/02/1919 Sussex Z/447 g
Budding, Ernest 16/11/1892 Able Seaman 03/03/1914 31/07/1918 SS3687 g
Bull, George Edwin 03/10/1890 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 26/09/1917 236582 g
Bundy, Arthur William 21/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 29/11/1916 SS109391 g
Burbidge, Edward John 23/11/1891 Leading Stoker 07/12/1916 01/06/1916 K5883 g
Burdett, Albert William 09/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 13/01/1916 23/10/1916 J30012 g
Burgess, Harry Augustus Jack 13/10/1899 Buglar RM Artillery 15/01/1915 02/02/1917 14012 ADM 159/88/14012 g
Burke, Cuthbert Tobias 23/05/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 03/05/1914 08/08/1917 M3077 g
Burks, Ernest 25/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 08/10/1917 SS111087 g
Burns, Frederick 14/10/1894 Gunner RM Artillery 22/09/1915 15/12/1917 14530 ADM 159/89/14530 g
Burrows, Arthur 19/10/1892 Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 07/07/1916 K11409 g
Burton, Arthur 17/02/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1913 02/04/1919 216398 g
Burton, William Henry 27/08/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 24/06/1917 233597 g
Butcher, Jubilee Harry 22/06/1897 01/12/1959 Able Seaman 22/02/1916 04/06/1918 J29781 g
Buttle, Stanley Arthur 16/01/1897 18/11/1975 Stoker 2nd Class 18/11/1915 08/06/1916 K27161 g
Calcutt, George 15/07/1897 01/12/1977 Clerk 04/11/1915 05/12/1916 Navy List g
Calvert, James Imber 14/07/1893 Able Seaman 12/07/1913 31/12/1916 SS3710 g
Cameron, James 15/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 01/07/1916 SS117045 g
Capel, Albert 30/11/1895 01/10/1976 Able Seaman 19/12/1914 26/07/1916 J13639 g
Cardozo, Alfred 26/01/1885 01/07/1962 Chief Ship's Cook 12/03/1915 04/02/1919 346255 g
Carpenter, George Charles 29/03/1892 16/04/1945 Leading Stoker 23/04/1916 08/07/1916 K11077 g
Carter, Albert 29/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 05/10/1913 26/07/1917 K11395 g
Carter, Charles Alfred 01/11/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 20/11/1915 28/04/1918 L5407 g
Carter, Edward Walter 04/01/1898 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 15/01/1916 04/02/1919 L7528 g
Cartwright, Thomas 02/01/1893 01/04/1974 Corporal RMLI 02`/01/1915 07/02/1918 15704 ADM 159/188/15704 g
Castle, Sidney 09/09/1895 01/10/1966 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 30/09/1918 J13581 g
Cavendish, Evan George Charles 23/02/1891 04/09/1955 Lieutenant 26/05/1912 18/12/1916 Navy List g
Cerrone, John 26/11/1897 01/01/1969 Ordinary Seaman 09/01/1916 17/09/1916 J38544 g
Chamberlain, Edward Henry 15/01/1898 01/01/1976 Ordinary Seaman 15/01/1916 14/03/1917 J39268 g
Chambers, Charles 24/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 26/04/1916 02/06/1918 K24793 g
Chandler, James Henry 12/02/1890 01/12/1957 Officer's Cook 1st Class 06/04/1916 04/12/1916 L8231 g
Chapman, Arthur Ernest 29/11/1895 Able Seaman 29/11/1913 11/11/1916 J18182 g
Chapman, Arthur George 11/09/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 04/12/1918 224728 g
Chapman, George William 06/04/1896 06/12/1818 Able Seaman 04/04/1915 10/01/1918 J22107 g
Charles, William John 10/01/1884 25/02/1966 Leading Seaman 25/05/1912 06/09/1916 205356 g
Charlwood, Frederick Ernest 23/01/1883 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 25/05/1912 23/08/1917 203311 g
Cherry, James 27/06/1895 01/01/1977 Able Seaman 15/04/1914 25/10/1917 J11712 g
Chillingworth, Samuel David Frank 04/05/1896 Able Seaman 01/07/1915 20/01/1919 J17711 g
Chisman, John Thomas 11/04/1878 Mechanician 25/05/1912 20/10/1917 288328 g
Christian, Charles Silvester 04/04/1898 15/02/1941 Ordinary Seaman 04/04/1916 31/08/1916 J31168 g
Christy, Henry 26/09/1893 01/10/1947 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 10/12/1917 1465 ADM 159/108/1465 g
Church, Arthur 25/05/1879 Acting Artificer Engineer 22/08/1915 Navy List g
Churcher, Walter Richard Victor 11/01/1896 "

" || Able Seaman || 24/11/1915 || 08/12/1918 || J20920 || || g

Churchill, Charlie 27/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1916 04/02/1919 K26467 g
Churchward, William George 04/07/1885 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 11/10/1917 215856 g
Clare, George Henry 01/05/1890 Leading Cook's Mate 01/12/1915 19/09/1916 365516 g
Clark, Alexander Milne 16/02/1897 Signalman RNVR 26/05/1916 18/12/1917 Clyde Z/7613 ADM 337/28/356 g
Clark, Edward 01/07/1886 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 23/01/1918 S 3690 ADM 337/80/80349 g
Clark, Michael 23/03/1888 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1916 04/07/1917 SS106409 g
Clarke, Isaac Robert 24/01/1893 01/10/1977 Able Seaman 22/07/1913 13/08/1918 SS3667 g
Clary, Ernest 30/05/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 26/02/1919 London Z/2345 ADM 337/37/163 g
Claydon, Sidney Charles 13/01/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 09/03/1916 07/07/1916 210941 g
Cleaveland, Edward William 15/10/1891 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 13/11/1916 15750 ADM 159/188/15750 g
Clements, Arthur James 17/10/1892 Able Seaman 29/04/1914 07/11/1917 J7009 g
Clements, Edwin 07/02/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 07/09/1916 280449 g
Coachworth, William Robert 02/02/1898 01/04/1964 Ordinary Seaman 02/02/1916 31/08/1916 J30605 g
Cobby, John Hicks 09/02/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 15/01/1915 30/01/1918 278384 g
Cole, Arthur Daniel 10/01/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 01/07/1914 04/01/1919 K5665 g
Cole, Percival John 11/04/1898 01/11/1989 Ordinary Seaman 11/04/1916 13/12/1916 J29585 g
Coleman, Henry Charles 07/08/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 222909 g
Coles, George Wilfred 02/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 22/09/1916 K11075 g
Collier, William Herbert 12/02/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 11/02/1917 222916 g
Collins, Leonard 20/07/1893 Able Seaman 22/07/1912 11/10/1917 SS3706 g
Collyer, William Alfred 27/10/1885 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 02/05/1918 J13580 g
Connelly, John 10/09/1895 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 01/12/1915 04/12/1918 L4221 g
Connors, Thomas 24/03/1872 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 08/10/1917 280953 g
Cook, Bernard Noel 10/12/1898 16/03/1985 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 31/08/1916 J36416 g
Cook, Harry 28/07/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 14/10/1915 26/06/1916 K26522 g
Cook, James 16/11/1884 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 24/10/1915 04/12/1916 L3284 "

" || g

Cook, Robert Gare Albert 25/10/1895 01/04/1968 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 03/03/1919 K27036 g
Coomber, Christopher Edward 01/03/1896 01/02/1960 Able Seaman 01/02/1915 07/08/1919 J18873 g
Cooper, James 31/01/1875 Stoker 1st Class 05/04/1916 06/03/1917 278696 g
Cooper, William Arthur 16/12/1891 Gunner RMA 24/06/1915 03/02/1919 23876 ADM 159/140/23876 g
Corben, Percy Mathias 14/08/1889 Leading Seaman 01/05/1914 01/02/1917 233229 g
Corbet, Roger Norman 01/08/1895 02/05/1951 Able Seaman 16/09/1914 31/12/1918 J13609 g
Cormack, Robert Taylor 27/03/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 08/08/1917 Clyde Z/1297 g
Cox, Dickson Harry 05/08/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1914 26/09/1917 231292 g
Cox, Ernest George 28/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 27/12/1916 J30176 g
Cox, Frank 28/08/1888 Leading Stoker 15/03/1915 05/071916 K1162 g
Coyne, Richard 07/03/1879 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 14/06/1916 K26983 g
Cragg, George 25/09/1883 Stoker 1st Class 12/01/1915 22/02/1918 309912 g
Creswick, Percy 25/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 18/11/1915 07/06/1916 K26695 g
Crooks, Frederick 16/09/1881 Private RMLI 15/05/1912 17/03/1917 10627 ADM 159/18/10627 g
Cue, Frederick William Pooley 03/02/1890 Able Seaman 25/05/1914 13/09/1917 233197 g
Cumper, Adam 02/02/1884 Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 22/04/1913 17/12/1917 347407 g
Cunliffe, Edward 25/01/1896 Able Seaman 10/02/1915 29/09/1919 J14522 g
Cunningham, George Thomas 05/08/1898 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 04/08/1916 J36024 g
Cusack, James 01/03/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 06/07/1916 K27265 g
Custerson, Thomas Walter 07/09/1883 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 10/06/1918 11715 ADM 159/18/11715 g
D'Aeth, Arthur Cloudesly Shovel Hughes 05/06/1875 01/07/1956 Captain 25/12/1915 05/06/1917 Navy List g
Dalton, Charles 07/07/1883 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 17/02/1919 S 4344 g
Dalton, Edward 12/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 10/08/1915 03/03/1919 SS111891 g
Dalton, Leonard James 23/02/1887 Leading Seaman 01/05/1916 08/08/1917 222201 g
Danaher, Samuel George Thomas 09/09/1896 24/09/1974 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 24/09/1919 J17891 g
Davey, Alfred Charles 18/10/1892 Able Seaman 15/04/1914 10/03/1918 J3101 g
Davey, Nelson Alfred 30/06/1890 Leading Signalman 01/04/1915 31/03/1918 237036 g
Davies, William 21/02/1884 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 26/06/1918 S 4338 g
Davis, Albert 22/09/1894 Gunner RMA 12/01/1915 21/02/1918 213382 ADM 159/87/213382 g
Davis, Walter 13/05/1892 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 07/12/1916 15789 ADM 159/189/15789 g
Dawson, Charles William 21/08/1897 Able Seaman 22/02/1916 20/08/1918 J30356 g
Day, Arthur Sidney 26/01/1893 Able Seaman 29/07/1913 17/07/1917 SS3745 g
Day, Ernest James 25/07/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 04/02/1919 J16654 g
De Gee, Edward Alexander 01/09/1895 Able Seaman 16/06/1914 29/01/1919 J13638 g
Deabill, Albert Edward 23/10/1892 01/04/1974 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 09/09/1916 K10376 g
Dearnley, Wilson 13/09/1889 01/07/1956 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 07/02/1917 J50135 g
Derham, Arthur James 06/06/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 29/04/1916 27/07/1916 217003 g
Deronal, Frank 25/05/1888 Private RMLI 07/04/1914 31/12/1917 14340 ADM 159/155/14340 g
Derrick, Frederick James 15/12/1895 01/04/1974 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 31/12/1917 J18865 g
Dickens, Charles Edward Thomas 27/04/1888 10/03/1941 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/2015 22/06/1916 K7175 g
Dimmick, George Henry 13/10/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 07/11/1917 J16310 g
Dixey, Albert Edward 12/09/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 20/09/1917 London Z/3389 ADM 337/38/32 g
Docker, John Henry 18/09/1893 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 10/12/1917 1573 ADM 159/108/1573 g
Dockerill, James 28/02/1881 Private RMLI 17/01/1915 01/12/1916 11404 ADM 159/54/1140D g
Dodsworth, Robert John 18/12/1892 28/08/1978 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 01/06/1916 K10363 g
Donnelly, Peter 20/12/1889 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 08/08/1917 S 3699 BT 337/7/80358 g
Dooley, Edward Henry 28/03/1890 Officer's Chief Cook 25/10/1915 04/12/1916 L6009 g
Doran, William 24/04/1880 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 01/01/1918 758 g
Dowling, Richard 15/05/1892 Leading Stoker 04/03/1916 14/09/1916 K10444 g
Downer, George 09/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1914 27/02/1918 K11574 g
Downes, Joseph Love 12/01/1884 Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 29/10/1915 17/05/1918 Navy List g
Downham, Walter Frederick 26/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 31/05/1916 K9363 g
Downton, Edward 25/07/1883 20/07/1917 Sergeant RMLI 13/05/1912 16/12/1916 11225 ADM 159/19/11225 g
Doyle, Andrew 01/03/1877 12/10/1918 Stoker RNR 10/08/1915 31/07/1918 S 6434 BT 337/7/83093 g
Drien, Emile 09/01/1894 18/02/1919 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 24/10/1915 04/12/1916 L7071 g
Dumbreck, George 17/12/1897 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 20/03/1918 K24940 g
Dunnill, George Henry 07/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 23/07/1915 23/01/1918 K25216 g
Eagle, Arthur William 21/03/1894 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 27/04/1915 31/03/1918 L4017 g
Edwards, Arthur Charles 19/12/1889 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 20/06/1918 887 ADM 159/106/887 g
Edwards, Richard 18/02/1872 Stoker RNR 12/01/1915 29/08/1918 T 1874 BT 337/7/103722 g
Edwards, William 11/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 18/10/1917 K10709 g
Elder, Robert Campbell 01/06/1881 Stoker RNR 12/01/1915 16/09/1917 U 1732 BT 377/7/120466 g
Ellams, George 23/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 26/04/1916 22/02/1919 K24132 g
Ellett, Charles George 27/12/1884 Shipwright 2nd Class 01/05/1914 07/03/1918 346049 g
Elliott, Bertram 23/08/1878 Lieutenant RNR 24/11/1914 04/08/1918 Navy List g
Ellis, Harold 14/10/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 26/04/1917 J18013 g
Ellis, John William 25/06/1877 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/02/1916 04/02/1919 269598 g
Elsworth, Richard 07/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 04/04/1914 17/10/1917 K17608 g
Emery, Benjamin William 16.01.1888 Stoker Petty Officer 23/04/1914 07/07/1916 310366 Surname on service record is Omery g
Etheridge, John Victor Charles 11/07/1896 01/09/1917 Able Seaman 03/05/1915 07/09/2016 J18888 g
Evans, Ralph Oliver 07/06/1891 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 02/04/1917 J910 g
Evans, Robert 08/06/1900 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 03/02/1917 K27386 g
Eyers, Charles Edward 24/02/1881 14/12/1962 Officer's Cook 1st Class 12/02/1916 04/12/1916 357896 g
Faulconbridge, Bernard Ansley 10/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 10/05/1916 04/10/1916 J40209 g
Ferguson, James 29/01/1895 Gunner RM Artillery 24/11/1915 13/08/1917 14505 ADM 159/89/14505 g
Fernie, George Edward 19/03/1892 Able Seaman 03/01/1914 05/03/1919 SS3419 g
Fitzgerald, Henry Edward 20/12/1887 Corporal RMA 05/04/1916 26/12/1916 9860 ADM 159/80/9860 g
Fleetwood, Augustus Joseph 11/01/1893 Able Seaman 29/05/1913 01/05/1918 J8757 g
Fleming, John Henry 12/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 12/12/1917 SS110750 g
Fleming, Joseph 29/04/1876 Chief Stoker 25/11/1914 11/10/1917 280210 g
Fletcher, Guy Blount 09/01/1899 13/02/1977 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 09/01/1917 J30618 g
Fletcher, John 06/01/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 K6108 g
Flinn, George William Gunner RMA 14654 g
Flowerdew, Walter 23/07/1884 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 25/08/1917 302990 g
Flynn, Martin 28/03/1881 Stoker RNR 07/11/1915 23/05/1918 S 4458 BT 377/7/81117 g
Ford, Edgar 03/06/1888 Stoker 1st Class 12/01/1915 01/02/1919 312389 g
Ford, Frederick 08/09/1889 Stoker 1st Class 16/06/1912 26/07/1916 K10892 g
Ford, Philip Samuel 04/12/1896 Telegraphist 27/04/1916 16/09/1916 J18900 g
Foster, Joseph 01/09/1896 Armourer's Crew 18/06/1915 04/02/1919 M9377 g
Francis, Eric 18/09/1898 Signal Boy 14/01/1915 17/09/1916 J29800 g
Fraser, David 15/09/1867 Artificer Engineer 27/04/1915 11/08/1916 Navy List g
Fraser, Donald 28/07/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 19/03/1916 07/05/1917 Clyde Z/7505 g
Freeman, Sidney 26/09/1897 Ordinary Signalman 14/06/1915 23/10/1916 J32069 g
French, Cyril 11/03/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 28/06/1916 309204 g
Frew, James 24/06/1884 Temporary Engineer Lieutenant 08/08/1915 25/10/1917 Navy List g
Frost, Harold Frederick 06/02/1897 Ordinary Seaman 28/02/1916 06/08/1916 J20301 g
Fry, Edward Ernest 05/04/1892 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 05/04/1892 15/01/1915 L3110 g
Fry, John 15/09/1879 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 07/10/1915 12/11/1917 270710 g
Fudger, William John 08/10/1885 Acting Leading Stoker 29/04/1916 28/10/1916 K7793 g
Fuller, Arthur George 10/10/1887 Able Seaman 25/10/1911 22/11/1917 229912 g
Fulton, Hugh 21/11/1879 Acting Leading Stoker RNR 11/05/1916 28/07/1916 U 929 BT 377/7/119663 g
Gage, William Edward 18/03/1892 Leading Stoker 19/02/1915 31/01/1917 K7918 g
Gaisford, Joseph 27/03/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 230771 g
Gale, Frederick Albert 19/06/1883 Musician RMB 07/12/1915 21/03/1918 547 ADM 159/105/547 g
Gasson, Jack Robert 29/12/1893 09/08/1961 Ship's Steward's Assistant 19/10/1915 16/12/1916 M15947 g
Gates, John 04/01/1886 Able Seaman RNVR 15/01/1916 26/02/1919 Clyde Z/5638 ADM 337/26/218 g
Gaunt, Fred 09/06/1882 Chief Armourer 18/07/1915 04/02/1919 344831 g
Gee, Edward Alexander De 01/09/1895 01/03/1964 Able Seaman J13638 g
Giddy, Osman Cyril Horton 24/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
Giffard, Henry George 05/09/1881 01/07/1970 Commander 04/07/1915 14/07/1917 Navy List g
Giles, Frederick Charles 17/02/1887 Able Seaman RNVR 25/05/1912 26/05/1919 221174 g
Gill, Ernest 28/07/1895 Able Seaman 01/07/1915 20/12/1917 J11714 g
Gingell, James Walter 30/12/1878 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 31/03/1919 289450 g
Gledhill, James Barker 17/11/1887 01/07/1925 Petty Officer 01/04/0191 02/04/1917 233691 g
Gledhill, Orlando 30/03/1878 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 23/03/1913 20/10/1917 269793 g
Goadsby, David 09/06/1890 Corporal RMLI 01/03/1916 09/08/1916 15189 g
Godfrey, Charles 09/01/1892 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 08/04/1915 04/12/1916 L5685 g
Godwin, Sydney John Aubrey 17/09/1896 13/07/1979 Cook's Mate 28/05/1915 04/02/1919 M10117 g
Gold, David 10/03/1884 Stoker 1st Class 10/10/1915 17/10/1917 304164 g
Goldsmith, Harold Dalton 18/05/1890 01/01/1963 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 21/04/1917 239110 g
Goodchild, Harry Cecil 07/09/1892 06/03/1961 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1912 26/07/1916 K11070 g
Goodey, William John 17/01/1884 2nd Sick Berth Steward 12/05/1915 30/06/1916 351503 g
Gosney, James 31/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 31/05/1916 K10154 g
Gotobed, John 12.09.1896 Ship's Steward's Assistant 24/11/1915 27/02/1918 M14621 g
Grant, Eric Manville Gilbert Duncan 08/12/1898 01/10/1978 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 07/12/1916 J30881 g
Grant, Francis Whitby 25/04/1882 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 04/08/1916 U 1916 BT 377/7/120650 g
Graves, Frederick Neilson 03/07/1892 Lieutenant R.N.V.R. 20/01/1915 31/12/1918 Navy List g
Gray, John Gibson 22/07/1887 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Cl 06/05/1915 02/02/1917 M10741 g
Grayston, Elton 04/03/1882 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 205449 g
Green, James Inkerman George 29/03/1898 28/09/1971 Gunner RMA 25/04/2016 22/07/1918 214696 ADM 196/111/58 confirms g
Green, John Henry 16/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 24/06/1916 K27176 g
Green, Joseph William 27/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 06/01/1916 28/06/1918 SS117013 g
Green, William Crocker 12/08/1891 Leading Seaman 22/04/1915 16/09/1916 J1702 g
Greenslade, George Ernest 12/05/1880 Bombardier RMA 27/06/1914 08/08/1917 9200 ADM 159/35/9200 g
Griffiths, Albert John 26/12/1890 Band Corporal RMB 01/01/1915 10/12/1917 1072 ADM159/106/1072 g
Griffiths, William John 06/11/1878 Blacksmith 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 286584 g
Grimsey, George 04/12/1886 Musician RMB 20/05/1916 07/09/1916 101 ADM 159/103/101 g
Gubbins, Thomas Stainer Beresford 02/11/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1915 30/10/1916 Navy List g
Gwilliams, Richard John Arthur 05/12/1896 30/01/1956 Ordinary Seaman 06/02/1916 31/07/1916 SS5908 g
Hall, Charles 01/07/1897 Able Seaman 22/01/1916 30/06/1919 J30373 g
Hall, Jesse William 31/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 14/03/1914 01/12/1916 K17619 g
Hamblen, John Henry George 21/09/1889 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 K11419 g
Hamilton, Charles William 21/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 23/09/1916 K7880 g
Hamilton, George 18/06/1889 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 04/03/1919 S 4924 BT 377/7/81583 g
Hamilton, Samuel 18/03/1870 Stoker 1st Class 16/10/1915 04/02/1919 154721 g
Hamilton, Samuel 30/08/1886 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1914 01/09/1918 226785 g
Hammond, Archibald Augustus 26/10/1884 01/01/1940 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 05/03/1919 212422 g
Hampton, Edward 09/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 08/10/1916 J30697 g
Hankin, Henry Joseph John 25/10/1872 14/04/1961 Chief Sick Bay Steward 05/01/1913 30/09/1916 350232 g
Hanks, Alfred John 06/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1914 26/10/1916 K17596 g
Hanna, Francis Edward 28/04/1895 01/11/1984 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 07/09/1916 J13859 g
Harcourt, Bernard 10/04/1885 01/07/1943 Petty Officer 01/04/1916 28/02/1917 211667 g
Harding, Arthur Frederick 02/11/1897 Ordinary Seaman 04/11/1915 28/02/1917 J30372 g
Harding, Edward Henry 22/08/1899 01/10/1979 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 21/02/1917 J38296 g
Harding, George 28/12/1875 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 09/07/1917 164159 g
Harding, William Henry 06/0/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 02/02/1917 J31108 g
Hardman, Albert 25/02/1893 Sick Berth Attendant 20/02/1915 14/10/1916 M5281 g
Hardy, Alfred Ernest 16/11/1874 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 29/01/1919 155516 G
Hare, Frank Teasdle 22/03/1878 01/01/1951 Petty Officer (NS) 25/05/1912 31/01/1918 178040 g
Hare, William Henry 24/12/1898 Signal Boy 14/01/1915 30/06/1916 J30007 g
Harmer, John 03/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 31/08/1916 J31003 g
Harmes, George John William 05/07/1885 01/01/1941 Yeoman of Signals 29/05/1914 28/02/1917 211428 g
Harries, James Martin 06/01/1996 01/01/1972 Shipwright 1st Class 01/03/1913 11/10/1917 343502 g
Harris, Ernest Bell 17/06/1898 29/05/1940 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 16/06/1916 J29154 g
Harris, John 12/12/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 26/09/1917 Clyde Z/5948 ADM 337/26/358 g
Harris, Richard John 16/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 11/04/1917 K10385 g
Harrison, Henry Cecil 07/07/1893 13/12/1970 Gunner RMA 12/01/1915 14/03/1918 13821 ADM 158/88/13821 g
Harvey, Ralph Cecil 20/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 26/10/1916 K14195 g
Hastings, Francis George Burrows 01/01/1874 04/03/1933 Chaplain 26/05/1912 Navy List g
Hatton, James 26/03/1888 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 26/07/1916 497 ADM 159/104/497 g
Hawkes, Frank Henry 03/05/1887 Leading Seaman 24/10/1915 28/02/1918 231054 g
Hayden, Albert Austin 05/10/1891 01/07/1984 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 01/09/1918 240164 g
Hayes, John Henry Francis Dennis 05/12/1887 18/07/1921 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1914 10/09/1918 309367 g
Hayter, Francis Reginald John 17/05/1898 01/10/1967 Ordinary Seaman 17/05/1916 04/10/1916 J29291 g
Hazel, Fred 06/01/1876 09/05/1956 Acting Artificer Engineer 21/09/1915 15/09/1916 Navy List g
Healey, Geoffrey 21/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 17/01/1918 Navy List g
Heath, Herbert Leopold 27/12/1861 01/10/1954 Rear-Admiral 21/10/1915 Navy List g
Heathman, Thomas Henry 10/04/1899 26/06/1981 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 09/04/1917 J34951 g
Heaton, Arthur 04/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 26/07/1916 K11133 g
Helstrip, Arthur Percy 03/07/1884 18/01/1957 Able Seman 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 213283 g
Hemphrey, Harold William 05/03/1898 Able Seaman 27/04/1916 31/12/1917 J27706 g
Herbert, Edward George Lacy 22/01/1899 01/01/1961 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 21/01/1917 J34494 g
Heritage, William Henry 13/07/1896 Cook's Mate 11/01/1916 04/12/1916 M11180 g
Heywood, James Alfred 06/01/1885 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 27/03/1917 S 3663 BT 377/7/80323 (transferred to RN as ERA M26119 in 1917) g
Highfield, Charles 24/08/1892 Able Seaman 13/10/1913 19/12/1917 SS3681 g
Hill, James 14/11/1895 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 09/09/1917 1672 ADM 159/109/1672 g
Hill, Percy Rowland 24/05/1890 Able Seaman 05/06/1913 25/08/1917 237079 Percy Rowland Hill Service Record has him as Perey g
Hine, John 10/10/1885 Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 310697 g
Hoare, David Angus 23/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 23/02/1916 31/07/1916 J29793 g
Hoare, Walter James R 18/05/1883 Stoker First Class 29/10/1915 26/06/1918 K27068 Record has him as Walter only g
Hogg, Andrew George 18/11/1880 Stoker RNR 07/11/1915 10/10/1917 S 4545 BT 377/7/81204 g
Hoggett, William 29/01/1896 Gunner RMA 23/02/1915 11/03/1918 13866 ADM 159/88/13866 g
Hole, Harry 18/07/1896 Able Seaman 27/08/1915 07/08/1917 J15922 g
Holland, George 02/01/1891 Leading Seaman 14/04/1915 28/02/1917 237426 g
Holloway, Frederick 22/02/1889 Private RMLI 11/02/1914 19/12/1916 14442 ADM 159/155/14442 g
Holman, William Robert 02/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 30/09/1916 J31006 g
Holmes, James Charles Henry 06/10/1891 01/04/1949 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 17/05/1917 14326 g
Holmes, John Joseph 01/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/07/1915 24/01/1918 SS115965 g
Holt, Edward Frederick Montague 25/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class SS110948 g
Hopgood, Albert 03/06/1882 Boatswain 14/04/1913 01/03/1918 Navy List g
Hopkins, Colin 15/12/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 31/05/1916 26/09/1917 Bristol Z/1474 ADM 337/2/362 g
Horley, William Frank 04/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 08/12/1915 06/02/1919 K27406 g
Houlgate, William Newington 22/11/1888 03/01/1963 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 16/11/1916 J11116 Service Record named as William Holgate g
How, Frederick Charles 06/02/1893 20/01/1959 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 27/06/1916 K10379 g
Howard, Frederick Edward 09/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class 06/07/1913 19/10/1916 K14994 g
Howell, Thomas Daniel Evans 28/03/1878 3rd Writer 12/04/1912 22/07/1917 340399 g
Howes, Ernest George 02/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1914 07/07/1916 K9142 g
Howlett, Frederick Oliver Harman 25/05/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 09/09/1916 K11869 g
Howling, Vincent George 30/07/1878 22/06/1963 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 18/04/1916 30/06/1916 271594 g
Hoy, Franklin John James 26/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 25/02/1917 J34863 g
Hudson, William Henry 26/06/1886 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 09/09/1917 593 ADM 159/105/593 g
Hudson, William Robert 19/09/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 12/01/1916 18/12/1916 London Z/3386 ADM 337/38/331 g
Hughes, George 06/02/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 04/11/1917 214877 g
Humphrey, William James 04/04/1892 Leading Stoker 24/02/1916 30/06/1917 K10474 g
Humphries, Albert Ernest 28/09/1886 Petty Officer 01/08/1914 31/12/1916 218945 g
Hunns, Albert William 29/03/1883 Stoker 1st Class 31/07/1914 12/02/1917 K10239 g
Hunt, Alfred 25/08/1891 Leading Seaman 21/10/1915 31/01/1918 J1716 g
Hunter, Wilfrid Bertram 25/05/1891 25/05/1968 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 18/02/1916 23/08/1918 M5773 g
Hunton, Thomas Lionel 30/10/1885 Captain R.M. 26/05/1912 12/07/1917 Navy List g
Hurley, John Francis 14/09/1883 Wireman 2nd Class 07/12/1915 12/02/1919 M16673 g
Hurrell, Frederick Charles 01/04/1898 Signal Boy 27/08/1915 30/06/1916 J33992 g
Huskinson, Howard 07/10/1892 01/10/1973 Acting Armourers Mate 15/05/1916 19/04/1917 M3936 g
Hyde, Francis John 30/09/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 09/03/1916 27/09/1916 K577 g
Hyde, Richard 28/02/1886 Leading Seaman 01/05/1916 30/04/1918 217496 g
Irons, Thomas 05/02/1888 Able Seaman 25/12/1912 22/03/1919 216638 g
Jackson, Harry 20/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 19/12/1917 J40212 g
Jackson, Henry James 07/01/1894 Sick Berth Attendant 19/04/1916 04/02/1919 M4311 g
James, Arthur Charles 17/04/1894 3rd Writer 25/01/1916 04/12/1916 M14916 g
James, Charles 01/08/1890 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 29/04/1916 01/03/1917 K2054 g
James, Frederick 07/11/1891 Blacksmith's Mate 01/05/1916 11/02/1917 M7805 g
James, Peter Vaughan 13/05/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
James, Robert Francis 23/09/1885 Sergeant RMA 21/10/1915 09/07/1917 10936 g
Jeffery, Harry Joseph John 18/08/1896 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 18/01/1915 30/03/1918 L4724 g
Jehan, Thomas Joseph 31/01/1875 Chief Gunner 18/04/1912 31/12/1918 Navy List g
Jelley, Frederick 18/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 26/04/1916 19/11/1917 K19810 g
Jemlett, Victor Douglas Herbert 13/05/1895 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 26/07/1916 J15866 g
Jenking, Frederick Charles 02/08/1888 Shipwright 1st Class 01/05/1916 08/08/1916 44047 "

" || g

Jenkins, William Edward 18/05/1893 Private RMLI 26/08/1912 08/08/1916 15711 ADM 159/188/15711 g
Jennet, Walter 06/07/1893 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 26/06/1918 S 4335 BT 377/7/80994 g
Jennings, Charles Frederick 17/02/1885 Petty Officer 01/09/1915 29/01/1919 217110 g
Jennings, John William 11/04/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 01/10/1913 04/02/1919 K6593 g
Johnson, Thomas 04/09/1899 Boy Telegraphist 01/10/1915 03/03/1917 J39474 g
Johnston, Robert 06/11/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 28/05/1918 K27212 g
Jones, Ernest 24/07/1893 Cook's Mate 11/03/1915 04/02/1917 M10272 g
Jones, Henry 17/08/1888 Leading Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 10/02/1919 S 4333 BT 377/7/80992 g
Jones, Henry 14/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 29/10/1915 01/12/1916 K7250 g
Jones, John Samuel 06/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 26/04/1913 04/07/1917 K14751 g
Jones, Joseph William 08/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 08/05/1915 28/02/1917 SS111334 g
Jones, William 01/10/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 07/11/1917 227956 g
Jordan, Frederick 21/11/1873 Bandmaster 1st Class RMB 26/05/1912 04/08/1916 112 ADM 159/103/112 g
Judd, Edward John 07/02/1875 Officers Steward 1st Class 24/10/1915 04/12/1916 L270 g
Jukes-Hughes, Edward Glyn De Styrap 10/05/1883 Lieutenant-Commander 06/01/1914 29/06/1916 Navy List g
Jump, James Stanley 26/11/1892 Able Seaman 22/07/1915 09/12/1917 SS3746 g
Kennett, Percy Albert Victor 03/10/1897 11/11/1976 Ordinary Signalman 12/05/1915 23/10/1916 J29669 g
Kerr, James 02/08/1892 Leading Stoker 18/05/1916 11/10/1017 K10226 g
Kerridge, Charles Edward Ordinary Seaman J30853 g
Kimber, Robert 19/11/1882 Gunner RMA 26/05/1912 09/05/1918 9264 ADM 159/35/9264 g
King, Patrick John Henry 24/09/1898 01/01/1971 Ordinary Seaman 24/03/1916 04/10/1916 J30353 g
Kinghorn, Adam 25/12/1884 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 04/02/1919 S 4356 BT 377/7/81015 g
Kirk, Henry 13/09/1894 Able Seaman 15/04/19015 04/02/1919 J16149 g
Knibb, George Edward 02/10/1893 10/01/1951 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 30/09/1916 J7302 g
Knight, Frank 03/05/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 233198 g
Knight, Percy George 01/01/1887 Private RMLI 20/01/1915 04/02/1919 13987 ADM 159/185/13985 g
Knight, Robert Stoker 1st Class K23049 g
Lack, Samuel 07/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 31/12/1916 K11091 g
Lakey, Andrew 18/12/1878 Mechanician 25/05/1912 30/10/1917 289873 g
Lamb, Thomas 05/11/1884 Able Seaman RNVR 31/05/1916 16/01/1917 Clyde Z/7611 ADM 337/28/355 g
Lambert, Walter George Richard 09/10/1890 26/12/1943 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1917 237997 g
Lane, Harry 09/09/1892 Able Seaman 22/07/1913 31/07/1918 SS3584 g
Lang, Joseph 25/03/1888 Stoker RNR 10/08/1915 04/03/1919 S 6647 BT 377/7/83306 g
Langford, Albert Henry 30/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 01/02/1915 01/10/1916 J20144 g
Langmaid, Joseph 23/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 03/06/1915 04/02/1919 K11172 g
Langridge, John George 29/09/1878 Acting Chief Petty Officer 09/04/1916 07/04/1917 288267 g
Langrish, George Walter 23/06/1896 Able Seaman 01/02/1915 29/01/1919 J16988 g
Lansdale, Oswald 11/10/1895 Acting Leading Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 23/07/1918 S 4334 BT 377/7/80993 g
Lansdell, William Frederick Christopher 03/03/1896 01/01/1975 Able Seaman 14/05/1915 31/03/1918 J20653 g
Leach, William James 06/05/1895 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 10/08/1916 J13663 g
Leddlie, Robert John 31/10/1900 01/04/1975 Bugler RMLI 09/01/1915 31/12/1916 17185 ADM 159/191/17185 g
Lee, Charles William 27/06/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 09/09/1916 K7317 g
Lee, Henry Arthur 09/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 29/05/1916 20/01/1917 J36254 g
Lee, Percy James 29/12/1893 Able Seaman 18/11/1912 08/11/1917 J9538 g
Legg, William 01/08/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 29/04/1916 28/10/1916 K7940 g
Lester, Harry 22/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 14/06/1915 09/07/1916 SS111457 g
Levett, Edward James 16/01/1878 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 20/08/1918 284687 g
Lewis, Ernest 26/06/1895 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 16/09/1917 J11843 g
Lewis, Francis Frederick Lloyd 13/09/1897 Signalman RNVR 26/05/1916 28/05/1918 Wales Z/2155 ADM 337/87/71 g
Lewthwaite, John 09/08/1897 Private RMLI 18/03/1915 22/12/1917 17878 ADM 159/192/17878 g
Lloyd, Frederick John Hancock 17/04/1896 09/03/1982 Sub-Lieutenant 15/09/1913 09/07/1916 Navy List g
Lloyd, Harold 18/06/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 20/06/1916 SS117276 g
Long, Edward Reuben 13/07/1894 25/04/1966 Musician RMB 25/12/1912 29/01/1919 1575 g
Long, John S.B. Temporary Surgeon 06/09/1913 07/06/1916 Navy List g
Long, Walter 19/12/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 31/03/1919 177396 G
Long, Walter 19/12/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 31/03/1919 177396 g
Long, William Nathaniel 21/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 17/02/1916 12/11/1917 J30909 g
Longhorn, Harold 27/09/1886 Stoker 2nd Class 10/11/2015 02/06/1916 K26586 g
Loriston-Clarke, Geoffrey Neame 27/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
Lough, Stanley 10/09/1890 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 24/11/1915 22/06/1916 M16561 g
Lovett, Harry Frederic 30/05/1888 19/05/1918 Serjeant RMLI 21/10/1915 26/10/1916 14482 ADM 159/186/14482 g
Lovett, William Jarvis 11/01/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 18352 g
Lowe, Frank 14/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 23/06/1916 K27146 g
Lucas, Harry Richard 09/10/1881 21/01/1953 Serjeant RM Artillery 26/05/1912 08/01/1917 8139 ADM 159/33/8139 g
Ludwig, Charles Thomas 18/10/1887 Stoker 1st Class 21/04/1916 26/07/1916 231429 g
Lumb, Walter Edward 30/04/1899 30/01/1968 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 20/10/1916 J37431 g
Lumley, George 26/07/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 228418 g
Lumsden, John Bruce 12/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/07/1912 08/10/1917 K10683 g
Lunn, Arthur George 19/05/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 26/04/1916 12/02/1919 Tyne Z/9215 ADM 337/77/233 g
Lyons, Algernon Edmund Penrice 17/08/1886 Lieutenant 26/05/1912 05/06/1916 Navy List g
Mack, David William 26/10/1891 Acting Leading Stoker 18/11/1915 07/07/1916 K11416 g
Mackrell, Frank 06/12/1881 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 206696 g
Mahoney, Patrick 27/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 28/08/1916 J30995 g
Main, Frederick William 29/05/1890 Acting Lading Stoker 09/02/1916 08/09/1916 K9337 g
Mallen, James 04/03/1882 22/07/1917 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 22/07/1917 S 4339 BT 337/7/80998 g
Mann, Edgar Hargrave 18/10/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1915 08/10/1916 Navy List g
Mansbridge, Edward 21/01/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 218122 g
Mansfield, Albert Edward 10/03/1899 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1915 10/03/1917 J31329 g
March, Samuel 11/07/1897 Able Seaman 01/01/1916 02/04/1917 J29269 g
Marks, Albert William 25/11/1886 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 18/11/1917 13386 ADM 159/184/13386 g
Marks, Arthur 27/03/1889 Leading Stoker 19/02/1915 31/01/1917 K6851 g
Marr, David 01/08/1876 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 08/02/1919 287739 g
Marsh, Frederick 04/11/1888 Leading Signalman 17/12/1913 28/02/1917 232954 g
Marsh, George Henry 21/04/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1915 07/11/1917 J7460 g
Marshall, Andrew 02/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 07/09/1916 SS110978 g
Marshall, Ernest Cecil 26/12/1881 Joiner 24/11/1914 17/12/1917 346048 g
Marshall, John 17/10/1892 School Master 09/05/1916 19/0/1917 M6919 g
Martin, Joseph 07/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 08/02/1917 SS111083 g
Marton, Thomas Henry 28/04/1895 Able Seaman 03/03/1914 26/07/1916 J11724 g
Maskelyne, George 25/08/1877 Master at Arms 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 172062 g
Mason, Frank 29/11/1898 09/07/1917 Ordinary Telegraphist 29/05/1916 17/07/1916 J32411 g
Mason, Percy 03/12/1887 Electrical Artificer 20/03/1914 20/12/1917 M2893 g
Matson, Edward 21/12/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 21/12/1915 04/02/1919 L5411 g
Maulson, Arthur 18/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 26/05/1916 31/12/1916 K26495 g
Maxwell, William 27/06/1888 Leading Stoker 19/02/1915 19/02/1918 K5946 g
Maydew, Arthur 03/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 17/10/1917 K11561 g
Mazzey, William John 06/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 24/06/1916 K27174 g
McAffer, Archibald 14/04/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 09/07/1917 Clyde Z/6096 ADM 337/27/34 g
McCappin, Thomas 23/05/1878 Petty Officer 25/05/1912 31/08/1917 177112 G
Mcconaky, Arthur 27/07/1898 16/08/1969 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 26/07/1916 J30866 g
Mccorkindale, Arthur 09/11/1878 "

" || Blacksmith || 01/08/1913 || 16/06/1916 || 342710 || || g

Mcdowall, Alfred Reginald 26/10/1898 09/03/1975 Ordinary Seaman 26/04/1916 26/12/1916 J31005 g
McGuinness, Michael 09/02/1881 Stoker RNR 10/08/1915 15/01/1919 S 6590 BT 377/7/83249 g
Mchugh, Bernard 01/07/1891 Stoker 1st Class 30/05/1914 27/09/1916 K4179 g
McIver, John 16/11/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 10/03/1916 09/07/1917 Tyneside Z/7741 ADM 337/76/101 g
Mckee, John Garfield 01/03/1885 Stoker 1st Class 19/05/1916 19/05/1918 310817 g
Mckenzie, George 11/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 23/01/1918 K23453 g
McNally, Hugh 17/09/1877 Mechanician 25/05/1912 13/02/1917 284515 g
Mcnally, John 29/08/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 09/05/1916 08/09/1916 K9317 g
Mcneill, David 20/09/1880 Mechanician 25/05/1912 04/01/1918 291292 g
Mcvoy, Frederick 22/01/1882 Ship's Steward's Assistant 24/05/1916 27/02/1918 M19354 g
Medland, Sidney Edwin 08/03/1883 Shipwright 1st Class 01/12/1913 07/03/1918 346861 g
Merrick, John Reice 02/01/1898 Private RM Light Infantry 26/10/1915 23/01/1918 18351 ADM 159/193/18351 g
Merry, Clifford 23/01/1894 Able Seaman 02/09/1913 18/09/1916 J8177 g
Michie, Ballantyne Fraser 02/07/1895 Able Seaman 15/07/1915 04/02/1919 J11660 g
Milbourne, John 25/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 17/07/1916 K27402 g
Mill, William Frederick 13/12/1887 29/10/1942 Petty Officer 12/11/1915 04/02/1919 227026 g
Miller, Leslie Hector 04/09/1889 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 20/12/1918 SS108821 g
Millington, George Henry 15/01/1915 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 01/07/1916 K27240 g
Mills, Ernest 06/05/1895 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 07/09/1916 J11756 g
Mills, Frank 02/04/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 16/09/1917 218250 g
Mills, Leonard 11/03/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 0/11/1915 04/02/1919 K579 g
Mitchell, Albert Edward 01/06/1893 Leading Stoker 08/07/1915 02/04/1917 K11556 g
Mitchell, Bertie Mark 14/05/1892 01/07/1966 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 K8686 g
Mitchell, James Low 20/05/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 31/03/1917 279717 g
Mitchell, William Henry 02/03/1876 Boatswain 03/02/1916 09/04/1917 Navy List g
Money, Frederick 18/06/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 01/08/1913 31/10/1916 271903 g
Monger, Frederick Ernest 21/04/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 09/03/1916 07/07/1916 304032 g
Moore, Frederick William 24/08/1883 Chief Yeoman of Signals 28/05/1916 10/08/1916 201847 g
Moore, John William 01/12/1897 Private RM Light Infantry 26/10/1915 29/01/1919 18325 ADM 159/193/18325 g
Moorhouse, Ernest 30/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 22/09/1915 06/02/1917 J42439 g
Moran, Lawrence 01/11/1898 30/08/1940 Ordinary Seaman 30/05/1915 31/10/1916 J34705 g
Morgan, Henry John 03/09/1894 Cook's Mate 02/01/1916 08/08/1916 M11192 g
Morris, James Henry 01/10/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 21/10/1916 227871 g
Morris, John 03/06/1893 Gunner RMA 15/04/1916 30/04/1918 14650 ADM 159/89/14650 g
Morton, Harold Stanley Charles 20/05/1894 01/01/1971 Gunner RMA 12/11/1915 14/03/1918 13908 ADM 159/88/13908 g
Mugridge, Lord George 01/12/1894 Able Seaman 24/12/1913 07/06/1916 J10025 g
Muir, Ernest Victor 07/07/1891 20/04/1945 Private RMLI 26/02/1914 28/05/1917 16455 ADM 159/126/16455 g
Murphy, William 25/01/1876 Stoker RNR 25/09/1915 17/02/1919 S 6972 BT 377/7/83631 g
Murray, Augustus Andrew 02/05/1892 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 17/05/1917 15796 ADM 159/189/15796 g
Murray, Bruce Thomas John 10/08/1895 20/06/1964 Able Seaman 22/09/1915 31/12/1917 J10684 g
Murray, Niall O'Keefe 28/07/1889 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 18/12/1915 17/12/1917 Navy List g
Musselwhite, Herbert George 05/03/1890 15/03/1970 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 31/01/1917 238307 g
Musson, Samuel 27/04/1884 Painter 2nd Class 25/05/1912 19/05/1917 M4235 g
Narburgh, Burton 18/01/1892 Leading Telegraphist 14/04/1915 25/02/1917 240143 g
Nash, Victor George 27/12/1885 Ship's Cook 25/05/1912 30/06/1916 346977 g
Naylor, Foljambe Able Seaman SS3668 g
Naylor, John Lord 26/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/2012 04/07/1917 K11392 g
Neal, James 02/03/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 09/03/1916 26/07/1916 298852 g
Neale, Edward 28/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 18/10/1917 K11912 g
Neels, Edward 22/12/1893 Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 26/10/1916 S 3728 BT 377/7/80387 later rated Leading Stoker to Stoker PO remained on Minotaur until January 1919 g
Neville, Ernest Arthur 10/06/1878 Signal Boatswain 03/06/1915 23/11/1917 Navy List g
Newman, Charles Frederick 11/06/1893 21/02/1972 Able Seaman 06/10/1913 02/04/1919 SS3689 g
Newton, George Thomas 21/12/1880 Gunner RMA 25/05/1912 12/04/1917 8518 ADM 159/34/8518 g
Newton, Mark Benjamin 11/03/1876 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 25/05/1912 10/11/1916 269460 g
Nicholls, Benjamin Thomas 15/05/1880 Bombadier RMA 26/05/1912 05/08/1918 8905 ADM 159/34/8905 g
Nicholson, Thomas 22/02/1894 Leading Stoker RNR 08/01/1915 19/02/1919 S 4325 BT 377/7/80984 g
Nicoll, James 17/09/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 18/05/1916 12/02/1917 J34678 g
Northfold, Gerald 03/06/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 03/06/1916 K26536 g
Novell, George Percy 16/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 05/04/1916 19/12/1917 SS105309 g
Nugent, Alexander John Eldon 17/05/1887 22/08/1941 Able Seaman 19/11/1915 20/06/1918 230604 g
Oldridge, Alfred 02/09/1881 Petty Officer 24/02/1914 26/12/1916 201595 g
Oliver, James Frederick 30/04/1891 Acting Leading Stoker 23/03/1915 27/06/1916 K6069 g
Oswell, John 03/10/1888 17/02/1952 Ordinary Seaman 11/03/1916 06/02/1917 J47658 g
Otton, Walter Frederick 02/06/1875 Plumber 25/05/1912 05/10/1916 341784 g
Owen, James 26/11/1883 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 15/01/1915 29/01/1919 344778 g
Owen, William Leo John 11/04/1888 14/07/1937 Stoker 1st Class 12/01/1915 02/02/1917 230813 g
Oxendale, William 13/08/1884 18/06/1959 Able Seaman 16/01/1913 26/02/1919 216838 g
Padfield, Edward George 23/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 30/06/1916 J30245 g
Page, Fred 17/01/1893 Leading Stoker 22/03/1916 30/04/1917 K11593 g
Palk, William Henry 09/11/1882 Warrant Telegraphist 27/02/1915 07/06/1916 Navy List g
Palmer, Albert 12/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/05/1914 07/07/1916 K22643 g
Palmer, George Alfred 03/05/1887 Leading Stoker 16/11/1914 01/06/1916 311076 g
Pankett, Andrew 24/08/1889 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 01/07/1916 K27246 g
Panter, Ernest Downes 07/11/1890 03/02/1963 Lieutenant (T) 12/11/1915 19/12/1916 Navy List g
Parfoot, Percy 01/02/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 18/11/1915 01/08/1917 K11565 g
Parkes, Joseph Henry 21/01/1885 Stoker RNR ?/11/1915 02/05/1918 S 4762 BT 377/7/81421 g
Passingham, Thomas 08/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 07/10/1916 J34159 g
Payne, Arthur John 27/10/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 29/01/1919 J18963 g
Payne, Thomas Arthur 05/091891 Leading Stoker 16/11/1914 17/12/1917 K5999 g
Pead, John Hunter 02/06/1868 Fleet Surgeon 03/06/1915 Navy List g
Pearce, George Hedley Shafto 01/01/1898 05/12/1959 Gunner RM Artillery 22/09/1915 04/02/1919 14514 ADM 159/89/14514 g
Pearce, Harry 04/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 07/05/1914 04/02/1919 311624 g
Pearce, Peter 17/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 16/11/1916 J30921 g
Pearson, Albert 11/01/1886 Petty Officer 01/05/1916 29/01/1919 224664 g
Pearson, Harold Boxer 21/08/1872 Fleet Paymaster 26/05/1912 Navy List g
Peat, John Eagar Able Seaman J11668 g
Peeps, George Edward Main 01/01/1892 01/06/1974 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 17/02/1917 J1352 g
Pelling, Lancelot Gerald 05/11/1893 01/12/1964 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 04/02/1916 31/12/1916 L4672 g
Pendry, Archibald Thomas George 17/10/1896 25/05/1905 Gunner RMA 01/07/1915 06/03/1917 14422 ADM 159/89/14422 g
Perrett, Frederick Harry 10/05/1888 Leading Stoker 23/01/1916 03/05/1917 312122 g
Perry, George Stanyon 04/01/1895 25/07/1967 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 28/11/1915 03/03/1919 L3444 g
Pettifer, Alfred John Robert 17/04/1893 01/01/1972 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1914 23/11/1918 K17602 g
Phelan, Harold 23/01/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 26/04/1916 26/02/1919 Mersey Z/1007 ADM 337/52/184 g
Phillips, Albert John 17/07/1894 Gunner RMA 12/01/1915 01/07/1916 13917 g
Phillips, Monsell Frank 16/01/1890 Leading Seaman 01/04/1915 01/04/1917 235102 g
Pinder, Matthew 03/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 29/10/1915 23/01/1918 SS114384 g
Pine, Hubert Henry 16/08/1891 Officer's Cook 1st Class 06/05/1915 05/03/1919 L6221 g
Pitt, St John George Hewell 29/06/1893 11/11/1983 Lieutenant 11/07/1914 15/02/1919 Navy List g
Pitts, Frank 23/06/1894 Plumber's Mate 29/10/1915 11/08/1916 M14669 g
Player, Ernest 27/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/01/1915 26/10/1916 J30377 g
Polley, Charles Henry 08/10/1897 22/02/1963 Able Seaman 27/04/1916 04/02/1919 J30878 g
Pool, Philip Reginald Samuel 27/04/1894 18/01/1926 Musician RMB 06/05/1912 09/09/1917 1687 ADM 159/109/1687 g
Poole, Albert Edward 11/01/1883 Petty Officer 12/01/1916 17/08/1918 J38984 g
Popplewell, Mark Fisher 07/09/1899 01/10/1975 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 05/03/1917 J38984 g
Porter, Arthur 17/10/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 08/10/1915 07/06/1916 London Z/2353 ADM 337/37/170 g
Potts, Sydney 28/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 18/10/1917 K11402 g
Pratley, Alfred Harry 18/10/1885 11/10/1967 Yeoman of Signals 05/04/1916 18/08/1917 213374 g
Prentice, Richard St John 10/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
Prince, Frederick William 13/12/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 25/03/1913 11/10/1917 311658 g
Pringle, Henry Thomas Theodore 25.4.1897 01/06/1992 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1913 28/06/1916 K27227 g
Pullen, Albert Alfred 16/09/1887 Able Seaman 02/01/1913 17/07/1917 229914 g
Pursey, Owen Henry 22/05/1898 21/02/1953 Ordinary Seaman 22/05/1916 04/10/1916 J30885 g
Quinton, Edward Lewis 16/05/1890 21/12/1950 Leading Cooks Mate 01/02/1913 04/02/1919 M2038 g
Raggett, Alfred David 18/04/1897 20/01/1921 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 07/06/1916 K26671 g
Ralph, Charles William 24/09/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 05/08/1915 04/02/1919 296424 g
Ramel, William 06/06/1893 01/04/1971 Stoker 1st Class 05/04/1916 07/09/1916 K11878 g
Read, Arthur Wilfred 26/05/1899 01/01/1972 Boy Telegraphist 10/10/1915 24/10/1916 J39058 g
Read, James Everitt 06/06/1897 01/07/1969 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 07/05/1917 London Z/2342 ADM 337/37/161 g
Reaville, Kenneth Arthur 29/03/1888 12/05/1981 Able Seaman 11/07/1915 03/05/1917 229514 g
Ree, Archibald Edward Richardson 18/09/1883 202741 g
Reed, Alfred William 19/04/1887 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 22/09/1917 227877 g
Reed, Frederick Kimber 20/04/1892 Leading Stoker 18/05/1916 11/10/1917 K7935 g
Reed, Harry Edward 18/09/1895 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 31/05/1918 J13643 g
Reed, John Cameron 11/02/1898 Midshipman 01/02/1915 23/12/1916 Navy List g
Reed, Percy William 17/05/1893 Able Seaman 18/11/1912 26/12/1916 J5138 g
Reeves, Ernest John 01/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 31/01/1917 J30893 g
Regan, Howard 06/03/1898 Telegraphist 18/05/1916 15/07/0117 J31944 g
Rendall, Henry Charles 21/02/1884 Gunner RMA 20/06/1915 27/09/1917 14088 ADM 159/88/14088 g
Rendle, Albert 12/02/1887 15/01/1970 Lieutenant RM 17/01/1915 01/12/1916 Navy List g
Reynolds, Horace George 05/07/1885 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 25/03/1919 215956 g
Rhind, George Douglas 16/07/1889 Able Seaman 02/10/1915 31/10/1918 237942 g
Richards, Percy 07/07/1886 Private RMLI 18/04/1912 09/07/1917 12869 ADM 159/152/12869 g
Richardson, Ernest 05/02/1893 Able Seaman 22/07/1913 08/10/1917 SS3621 g
Richings, John 02/06/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 230876 g
Roberts, Thomas Vann 25/09/1881 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 01/01/1917 10403 g
Roche, Alan William 12/09/1878 14/09/1957 Petty Officer 178037 g
Rogers, George Henry 28/05/1895 Gunner RMA 12/01/1915 28/12/1916 13918 ADM 159/88/13918 g
Rogers, George James 02/09/1896 Writer 3rd Class 13/01/1915 04/11/1918 M8485 g
Rogers, William James 03/01/1894 Able Seaman 27/08/1915 18/01/1917 J8251 g
Roper, Charles William 08/01/1890 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 31/05/1916 235063 Promoted Leading Seaman 01/06/1916 g
Rumble, William Henry 29/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 07/07/1916 K11399 g
Rutter, Albert 26/05/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 01/11/1915 04/02/1919 K3682 g
Ryder, Rowland Ernest 08/03/1898 01/10/1978 Telegraphist 18/05/1916 31/12/1917 J36675 g
Scadden, Charles Frederick James 05/02/1899 15/01/1969 Ordinary Seaman 05/05/1916 07/06/1917 J30972 g
Scarlett, Albert Edward 19/04/1866 Chief Carpenter 18/04/1912 01/09/1917 Navy List g
Scott, Craigie 16/09/1873 Cooper 25/05/1912 11/10/1917 340079 g
Scott, Harold 09/02/1894 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 26/04/1917 1478 ADM 159/108/1478 g
Selley, William 17/12/1897 Gunner RMA 25/04/1916 09/04/1918 14700 g
Seward, Alfred James 23/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman 23/01/1916 30/07/1916 J29197 g
Sharman, Victor 17/07/1896 Wireman 2nd Class 04/09/1915 01/07/1917 M14132 g
Sharp, John Matthew Isaac 30/01/1892 30/12/1957 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 08/12/1917 239059 g
Shave, George Henry 25/03/1889 29/02/1972 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 12/01/1917 Tyne Z/5618 ADM 337/7/84521 g
Shaw, John 30/08/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 13/01/1915 30/01/1918 L5387 g
Shaw, William George 23/01/1886 Blacksmiths Mate 25/05/1912 11/10/1917 M4096 g
Shepherd, John Milton 23/07/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 23/03/19016 07/09/1916 308033 g
Sheppard, Harry Stephen 11/12/1892 Leading Seaman 01/02/1916 17/12/1917 J5606 g
Sheppard, William Herbert 29/10/1876 Artificer Engineer 09/04/1913 03/06/1917 Navy List g
Sheriff, Robert William 07/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 16/09/1915 03/04/1917 K3154 g
Shone, Henry Edward 07/12/1885 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 04/08/1916 225659 g
Siggers, William George 30/04/1898 "

" || Ordinary Seaman || 10/04/1916 || 31/08/1916 || J34091 || || g

Sillence, Bertie 27/01/1899 01/12/1988 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 27/01/1917 J30894 g
Silvester, Claude David 28/06/1896 20/01/1959 Ordinary Seaman 28/06/1914 31/07/1916 J17124 g
Sime, Donald Waters 13/03/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 14/06/1916 K27173 g
Simmonds, Leslie Frank 30/05/1892 Leading Stoker 14/02/1915 31/07/1917 K7833 g
Simmons, Frederick James 16/05/1892 Leading Stoker 13/12/1915 07/07/1916 K11426 g
Simmons, William Elisha 27/04/1879 Chief Stoker 27/11/1913 20/06/1917 289390 g
Sims, William Thomas 20/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 31/05/1916 J30375 Promoted Ordinary seaman 01/06/1916 g
Skeet, Thomas Henry 10/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 30/06/1916 J30371 g
Skeggs, Frederick 10/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 11/09/0196 J35048 g
Small, Charles Henry 16/04/1889 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 08/08/1916 353 ADM 159/109/353 g
Smith, Albert George 22/04/1897 Private RMLI 24/09/1915 31/12/1918 17973 AMD 159/193/17973 g
Smith, Alfred Albert 26/09/1896 Able Seaman 23/07/1915 02/02/1917 J31091 g
Smith, Arthur Alfred 21/07/1893 Corporal RMLI 08/08/1916 05/01/1919 14561 g
Smith, Edward 28/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 14/08/1917 K14198 g
Smith, Edwin Dudley 07/08/1897 Musician RMB 02/01/1913 29/01/1919 1797 ADM 159/109/1797 g
Smith, Ernest 15/01/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 14/06/1916 K26995 g
Smith, Frederick George 23/01/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 17/02/1916 16/06/1917 M12019 g
Smith, Frederick George 18/05/1889 Ship's Steward 2nd Class 07/03/1915 30/05/1916 347139 g
Smith, Hamilton Alfred 29/11/1894 Able Seaman 03/03/1916 07/07/1916 J11517 g
Smith, Harry 23/08/1883 Leading Seaman 21/10/1915 01/01/1917 208260 g
Smith, Walter Edmund 26/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 06/09/1915 19/12/1917 K16559 g
Smith, William 04/03/1891 Acting Leading Stoker 29/04/1916 09/12/1916 K7898 g
Smith, William Gerald 25/02/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 17/12/1917 229461 g
Smy, Walter Joshua 22/12/1889 01/06/1977 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 23/06/1916 K11078 g
Snelling, Albert Edward 30/03/1886 07/05/1961 Able Seaman 24/11/1915 31/03/1918 J16461 g
Spelman, John Bernard 27/07/1893 26/12/1918 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 23/09/1916 15805 ADM 159/189/15805 g
Spencer, Alfred 02/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/08/1915 01/06/1917 J40057 g
Squires, Frederick Charles 23/10/1891 Leading Stoker 18/05/1916 30/09/1917 K8693 g
Stacey, Herbert 13/10/1892 Cook's Mate 20/01/1915 14/10/1916 M3078 g
Staines, Frank Francis 17/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1912 31/12/1916 K10677 g
Stanfield, Thomas 25/11/1889 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 07/12/1916 15060 ADM 159/187/15060 g
Stanford, Harry 01/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 01/04/1916 28/02/1917 J29561 g
Stanton, Herbert Francis 25/01/1884 Corporal RMA 01/01/1915 24/09/1917 9975 ADM 159/81/9975 g
Stapley, Henry George 21/05/1882 Electrical Artificer 1st Class 25/07/1913 04/02/1919 346425 g
Stares, Fred Reginald 13/09/1887 01/04/1961 Stoker Petty Officer 01/01/1914 26/07/1916 309821 g
Staves, Arthur Edward 07/02/1882 Plumber's Mate 01/04/1913 30/06/1916 305981 g
Stearns, Percy 04/12/1887 01/04/1953 Leading Signalman 31/01/1913 28/02/1917 227423 g
Steel, John 18/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 22/09/1916 K12805 g
Steer, Frederick 01/01/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 28/06/1916 K8692 g
Stevens, Frederick 14/03/1884 Petty Officer Telegraphist 08/07/1915 14/07/1916 J3151 g
Stevens, Joseph William 14/02/1883 Leading Seaman 15/11/1912 08/07/1918 212164 g
Stewart, James Clerk to Secretary RNR 20/01/1915 Navy List g
Stokes, Edwin 01/01/1893 07/10/1918 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 28/04/1917 15790 ADM 159/189/15790 g
Stokes, Frederick 30/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 04/02/1919 K11366 g
Stone, Frederick George 30/01/1880 Mechanic 25/05/1912 04/02/1919 291312 g
Stoneham, William Sharp 24/07/1897 17/07/1988 Able Seaman 01/10/1915 28/02/1917 J29575 g
Storey, Joseph 11/12/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 24/05/1916 10/11/1916 K28621 g
Straderick, Henry Thomas 26/08/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 03/05/1917 SS110764 g
Stuart, Alfred 08/02/1892 Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 26/07/1916 K11554 g
Sullivan, James 13/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 04/07/1916 K11079 g
Swailes, Harold 10/07/1886 17/11/1958 Mate 06/05/1915 24/01/1919 Navy List g
Swales, James William 05/11/1890 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 07/06/1916 K27169 g
Swyes, Harold Percy 05/08/1892 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 13/11/1916 15745 ADM 159/188/15745 g
Talbot, Leonard Edward 08/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 04/06/1916 K26658 g
Tannahill, James 30/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1912 26/07/1916 K11404 g
Tarbotton, Richard 23/10/1892 Leading Stoker 22/12/1915 11/10/1917 K11907 g
Tarrant, Stanley 22/02/1896 Private RMLI 24/06/1915 29/01/1919 17975 ADM 159/193/17975 g
Tasker, Redvers Henry 20/02/1900 29/07/1936 Boy Telegraphist 31/05/1916 08/03/1917 J43321 g
Tatchell, Alfred John 17/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 15/01/1917 J30692 g
Taylor, Alfred 18/01/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class 19/04/1916 01/10/1918 M12990 g
Taylor, William 09/11/1892 Able Seaman 29/05/1913 24/06/1917 J9293 g
Tee, Thomas George 23/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 23/07/1916 J29582 g
Temlett, Victor Douglas Herbert 13/05/1895 03/06/1958 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 26/07/1916 J15866 g
Tennant, James Robert 06/04/1885 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 14/05/1913 94/02/1919 212990 g
Thomas, Francis Jules 05/11/1897 24/05/1941 Able Seaman 27/04/1916 04/02/1919 J30619 g
Thomas, William Ewart 16/08/1899 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 05/02/1917 J35998 g
Thompson, Albert 08/05/1897 Able Seaman 01/01/1916 02/02/1917 J31544 g
Thompson, Edward Harry 15/10/1893 Leading Signalman 01/09/1915 11/10/1917 J5728 g
Thompson, Sidney George Judd 06/01/1894 07/11/1952 Leading Signalman 01/09/1915 18/08/1917 J5748 g
Thompson, William 16/02/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 28/08/1915 22/12/1916 M14056 g
Thornback, James Joseph Oliver 06/04/1885 22/10/1926 Officer's Steward 1st Class 30/04/1915 31/03/1918 L3276 g
Thornton, Edgar James 13/06/1898 06/01/1978 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 12/06/1916 J30993 g
Tickle, Robert Jeffery 23/09/1880 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/01/1916 07/03/1917 270838 g
Timmis, Harold 21/11/1896 Gunner RMA 12/12/1915 26/10/1917 13906 ADM 159/88/13906 g
Tolfts, Charles Hamer 08/03/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 22/06/1916 K11129 g
Tonkin, Fred Courtenay 10/07/1892 M2934 g
Tonks, Arthur Ernest 18/06/1897 Able Seaman 12/01/1916 16/03/19176 J31118 g
Tottenham, Edward Loftus 12/05/1896 Clerk to Secetary 14/01/1915 19/06/1916 Navy List g
Towers, William 22/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 22/09/1916 K10689 g
Trelease, Walter Herbert 16/02/1891 01/07/1972 Leading Signalman 27/05/1915 04/08/1916 239419 g
Tricker, Walter Alick 25/02/1883 07/03/1956 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 20/02/1914 20/02/1918 M2841 g
Triggs, Charles John 09/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 02/01/1915 13/10/1916 J30109 g
Tucker, Frank Prout 25/03/1892 05/06/1931 Able Seaman 13/10/1913 24/01/1917 J120 g
Tucker, Sidney 16/09/1888 Leading Signalman 26/04/1915 17/11/1917 231540 g
Turner, John 08/10/1891 Acting Leading Stoker 23/12/1915 22/06/1916 K11400 g
Turvey, George 29/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 08/05/1915 26/07/1916 SS112263 g
Twiddle, Harold Stoker 2nd Class SS117275 g
Tyler, Walter George 28/12/1891 Leading Stoker 03/06/1915 13/09/1916 K6876 g
Unstead, Tom 20/03/1888 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 11/12/1917 14441 g
Unsworth, Gilbert Musician RMB 1516 g
Upton, Algernon R. 01/10/1888 Temporary Surgeon 20/05/1915 Navy List g
Upton, George William 26/01/1893 Leading Stoker 18/11/1915 07/07/1916 K11067 g
Usmar, Harry 20/02/1876 13/01/1932 Gunner 18/03/1916 01/05/1919 Navy List g
Vass, Arthur Stephen 09/12/1886 18/09/1918 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 10/03/1918 220836 g
Veitch, Horace John 28/07/1889 Wireman 2nd Class 07/12/1915 27/01/1916 M16671 g
Ventham, William Richard 24/04/1897 02/03/1946 Stoker 2nd Class 07/01/1916 27/06/1916 K27217 g
Vickery, Edward 18/12/1880 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 25/10/1915 04/12/1916 L7179 g
Vinsun, Joseph Henry 21/10/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 06/12/1917 234774 g
Wade, James William 30/11/1892 Private RMLI 04/01/1916 13/09/1917 936 g
Walker, Robert James Talbot 23/12/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1915 11/10/1916 Navy List g
Walter, Victor George Charles Boy 1st Class J32923 g
Walton, William Henry 26/01/1885 Able Seaman 05/06/1913 27/09/1916 214011 g
Warboys, Reginald Claude Henderson 20/04/1897 Gunner RM Artillery 05/04/1916 12/01/1918 14094 ADM 159/88/14094 g
Ward, Arthur Lodder 03/07/1886 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 18/01/1916 04/02/1919 M833 g
Ward, James 16/06/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 03/06/1916 K26560 g
Ward, Thomas Alfred 09/06/1887 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 09/04/1916 15/02/1917 311008 g
Warnes otherwise Ernest Warnes-Sampher, Ernest 01/02/1878 Master At Arms 02/02/1916 26/03/1919 176845 G
Warnes-Sampher, Ernest 01/02/1878 Master at Arms 02/02/1916 26/03/1919 176845 g
Warre, Philip Acheson 30/10/1885 Flag Lieutenant 24/10/1915 Navy List g
Warren, William Arthur Private RMLI 17976 g
Warwick, George 26/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 16/09/1915 03/05/1917 SS110982 g
Watkins, Arthur Edward 13/03/1893 Leading Signalman 01/09/1915 04/08/1916 J4670 g
Watts, Herbert 16/07/1887 Able Seaman 30/03/1916 28/02/1919 232615 g
Wayman, Charles Frank 11/02/1885 05/05/1970 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 31/12/1918 12819 ADM 159/183/12819 g
Webb, Cecil J. Lieutenant R.N.R. 31/05/1916 Navy List g
Webb, Frank James 28/07/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 08/07/1918 London Z/3419 ADM 337/38/341 g
Webber, James Trery 13/01/1888 Engineer Lieutenant 18/03/1916 18/03/1917 Navy List g
Weekes, Henry 03/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 26/07/1916 K11605 g
Weeks, David 01/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 10/03/1914 07/07/1916 K22272 g
Weller, Walter Charles 07/02/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 08/09/1916 K7961 g
Wells, George Henry 13/05/1889 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 07/02/1917 J50134 g
West, Godfrey Henry 16/10/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 29/10/1915 07/06/1916 K20408 g
Westcott, George 24/10/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 31/05/1916 K29241 Stoker 1st Class 01/06/1916 g
Westwood, William John 05/11/1891 Able Seaman 29/05/1913 01/08/1917 SS3334 g
Wheeler, Edward 23/11/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 01/11/1915 27/09/1916 307217 g
Whitcroft, Cyril Robert 06/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
White, Frederick James 21/09/1888 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 02/04/1919 233079 g
White, George Edward 06/06/1881 Mechanician 25/05/1912 30/10/1917 298843 g
White, George Henry 03/09/1892 Leading Stoker 18/05/1916 07/09/1916 K8694 g
White, Richard Frederick 03/09/1893 28/09/1918 Musician RMB 26/05/1912 13/05/1918 1412 g
Widgery, Arthur 16/06/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 26/02/1917 226085 g
Wilburn, Edward 10/02/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 04/09/1915 10/03/1916 J30538 g
Wilding, Harry 30/01/1881 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 29/08/1916 10017 g
Wilkerson, Henry 23/05/1886 Musician RMB 25/05/1912 10/12/1917 576 ADM 159/105/576 g
Williams, Edward 27/11/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 25/03/1913 07/09/1916 304216 g
Williams, Frederick Thomas John Henry 16/01/1897 01/08/1993 Private RMLI 17212 g
Williams, Ralph Henry James 18/01/1887 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 12/01/1917 SS1066 g
Williams, Reginald Archibald Boswarick 30/03/1897 Midshipman 12/02/1916 14/09/1916 Navy List g
Williams, William 01/12/1877 Chief Petty Officer 22/03/1915 02/04/1919 175098 g
Williamson, George Edward 20/06/1893 Leading Seaman 23/07/1915 31/01/1918 J3295 g
Williamson, William 13/07/1893 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 19/04/1916 25/08/1917 L3283 g
Willis, Robert Francis 12/06/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 07/06/1916 K26678 g
Wills, George Charles 26/11/1891 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1912 31/12/1916 SS110134 g
Wilson, Charles Trevenen 21/12/1883 Lieutenant-Commander 26/05/1912 09/04/1917 Navy List g
Wilson, Frederick William 26/09/1888 Stoker 1st Class 05/04/1916 01/04/1918 SS106737 g
Wilson, John 05/01/1891 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 09/11/1913 09/03/1917 272125 g
Wilson, John Downie Engineer Commander 16/03/1914 Navy List g
Wilson, Kenneth Barwick 24/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List g
Wilson, Thomas 19/11/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 04/06/1916 K26659 g
Wiltshire, George 11/09/1888 Stoker 1st Class 05/04/1916 08/03/1919 SS104827 g
Wimpenny, Stanley 22/11/1889 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 06/02/1917 J50132 g
Winchcombe, Arthur 09/12/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 15/03/1918 287965 g
Winchester, Horace Edward 20/05/1883 Petty Officer 08/11/1912 10/03/1918 201037 g
Windsor, William 19/12/1879 Chief Ship's Cook 25/05/1912 31/12/1917 342601 g
Winely, Charles Purchon 25/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 17/02/1914 04/07/1917 K19367 g
Wise, Thomas Edward 30/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 04/03/1914 26/10/1916 K17655 g
Wood, Alfred 17/02/1880 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 18/02/1919 290537 g
Wood, Charles John 02/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 04/04/1914 18/08/1916 K17634 g
Wood, George 09/04/1896 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 06/02/1917 J50137 g
Wood, Henry 23/05/1887 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 06/03/1917 223051 g
Wood, James 07/10/1886 Able Seaman 25/05/1912 31/12/1918 222148 g
Wood, James 03/05/1893 Able Seaman 22/07/1913 12/04/1917 SS3747 g
Wood, Robert 27/10/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 08/11/1915 07/06/1916 K27215 g
Woods, Arthur 08/11/1882 Cook's Mate 23/07/1915 04/02/1916 M12982 g
Wormald, Hubert 08/11/1887 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 02/05/1913 30/04/1917 M3363 g
Worrall, Joshua 25/06/1892 Private RMLI 25/05/1912 22/12/1917 15804 g
Wright, Bertie 07/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 30/06/1916 J36241 g
Wright, Ernest 17/11/1891 Signalman RNVR 28/04/1916 18/01/1918 London Z/4068 ADM 337/39/265 g
Wright, George Arthur 23/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 12/01/1915 22/10/1916 J30956 g
Wye, David Cecil 06/05/1893 15/12/1972 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1912 17/12/1917 K11428 g
Wyers, Edward Field 06/04/1898 01/01/1975 Ordinary Seaman 06/04/1916 13/09/1916 J30873 g
Yates, Arthur 25/11/1889 Acting Armourers Mate 19/07/1915 02/12/1916 M3611 g
Yates, Cyril 18/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 18/04/1916 11/07/1917 J31281 g
Yearley, Lawrence John 22/11/1893 27/08/1942 Gunner RMA 27/07/1915 04/02/1919 14492 ADM 159/89/14492 g
Young, Albert George 17/11/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 25/05/1912 11/10/1917 306288 g
Young, Alfred Ernest 25/12/1869 Chief Shipwright 01/12/1914 28/10/1917 340011 g
Young, Harold 30/03/1883 Musician RMB 22/02/1915 06/01/1918 678 g