HMS Gloucester Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ship Resources
Crew List
Photographs
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Crew Lists
all ships
Real time
update of crew list
Gloucester Not Applicable Table of Contents Gloucester
Key to Table
Status Key
G Name confirmed at the battle
B Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult
to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Note Please note that the 'Rank/Rate' and 'From and To'
dates only reflect those held actually at the Battle of Jutland.

The individual could have joined or left the ship
before or after these dates, with differing 'Rank/Rates'.

HMS Gloucester Crew List
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Additional
Information
Sta
Adey, Victor 02/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 SS112422 G
Ahern, John 11/01/1891 Able Seaman 31/03/1916 31/03/1919 J589 G
Airey, William 08/11/1891 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K6657 G
Aitken, Richard 16/09/1878 24/08/1919 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 9868 G
Alderson, Percy 29/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115972 G
Allen, Albert John 02/10/1897 Stoker 1st Class 30/04/1916 17/05/1919 K29402 G
Ashworth, Thomas Gill 27/08/1889 03/08/1933 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 24/07/1916 271965 G
Aspden, Frederick William 06/09/1896 01/07/1972 Ordinary Seaman 22/06/1915 07/06/1916 SS5824 G
Badcock, John William 10/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 20/05/1915 09/10/1916 J35483 G
Bailey, Percy Leonard 02/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29619 G
Baily, Hugh Shaw 23/07/1892 24/03/1949 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 15342 G
Baker, Frederick John Stoker 2nd Class K29419 G
Baker, Louis 13/07/1888 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 13/04/1918 13971 G
Baldwin, John Anthony 31/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6575 G
Balfour, Robert Stewart 01/11/1893 09/04/1919 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 30/08/1917 M16479 G
Ball, Edward Grundy 07/02/1890 08/02/1957 Able Seaman 30/09/1917 237971 Service Record difficult to read
unlikely to have been at
battle (Gloucester was his last ship)
B
Banfield, Gilbert George 01/11/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 09/06/1916 J4295 G
Barham, Charles Oak 10/01/1896 01/06/1966 Sick Berth Attendant 14/03/1916 03/02/1919 M7757 G
Barker, John Edmund Patrick 21/02/1895 06/08/1957 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 SS115728 G
Barter, John 27/05/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29043 G
Batchelor, Charles Frederick Gordon 02/09/1898 15/04/1969 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 16/09/1916 J38751 G
Battishill, Herbert John 20/06/1885 11/05/1959 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1916 309075 G
Bell, William 17/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 05/09/1917 SS6574 G
Betel, John 10/10/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 297846 G
Bethell, Victor Thomas 05/12/1897 23/12/1969 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 13/12/1916 K29922 G
Bezzell, Frederick James 24/04/1885 20/05/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 303757 G
Billings, John 11/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 17/11/1917 SS6767 G
Bird George Richard 27/11/1899 01/10/1980 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 02/06/1916 J44363 G
Biss, John Arthur 27/08/1890 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 24/01/1918 K4989 G
Black, John 28/07/1886 Private RMLI 31/12/1914 01/06/1919 13115 G
Blackburn, Joseph 12/11/1885 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 18/03/1919 S 3532 G
Bland, William Joseph 22/10/1885 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 212997 G
Blunt, William Frederick 03/03/1870 05/07/1928 Captain 01/04/1916 09/06/1916 Navy List G
Bodman, Henry 09/11/1896 01/09/1955 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J17592 G
Bolton, John Robert 25/10/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29044 G
Bowen, Ivor 23/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29620 G
Bower, George Henry 22/07/1886 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 17/10/1917 219511 G
Bowles, Harry 07/02/1897 Ordinary Signalman 24/03/1916 31/07/1917 J18815 G
Bowles, John Flood 08/02/1887 Leading Signalman 15/03/1916 12/09/1917 222158 G
Brant, Stephen John Harold Kingswood 23/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 23/04/1916 23/09/1917 J38953 G
Brickwood, Jack 02/06/1894 01/03/1934 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29611 G
Bridle, Alfred Carter 08/08/1888 12/01/1961 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 14/03/1916 29/11/1916 M1471 G
Brodie, Thomas Foster 21/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 13/06/1916 J40148 G
Brook, Charles Nelson 14/11/1898 01/07/1978 Boy Telegraphist 21/03/1916 27/07/1916 J40449 G
Brooks, Philip Walter 24/10/1893 Corporal RMLI 04/12/1915 19/03/1919 15291 G
Brown, George Douglas 18/06/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L6020 G
Brown, Harold 29/03/1893 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 15579 G
Brown, William Cecil 27/12/1897 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 26/08/1917 J44350 G
Bull, Edward 28/05/1890 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29618 G
Burden, Alfred William Frank 12/07/1899 01/03/1977 Boy 1st Class 11/03/1916 12/07/1917 J44362 G
Burrows, Ivor 02/01/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1915 02/10/1916 K29941 G
Bush, Ernest 04/10/1887 Leading Stoker 15/03/1915 19/03/1919 311210 G
Cahill, Joseph 17/08/1895 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J12725 G
Callow, Reginald Walter Gale 14/06/1894 01/06/1970 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th 15/03/1916 25/07/1916 M2163 G
Carter, James Arthur 23/02/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 23/08/1916 K29068 G
Cassar, Anglo 01/07/1874 Officer's Cook 1st Class 15/03/1916 25/03/1919 175652 G
Cassidy, Joseph 29/04/1895 Ordinary Seaman 20/05/1916 05/07/1917 J49761 G
Chilcott, Frederick James 14/06/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 308536 G
Chilton, James Henry 18/07/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 21/08/1916 M15302 G
Christopher, Frederick Charles 15/07/1879 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/07/1918 287180 G
Chudleigh, John Henry 23/01/1885 18/05/1959 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 217691 G
Clement, Stanley John 31/08/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 27/12/1916 J2175 G
Cleverton, Stanley 27/09/1897 02/11/1930 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K5216 G
Collins, Clarence Henry 07/12/1879 Shipwright 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 347002 G
Collins, Michael 23/08/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1916 K29931 G
Colwill, Arthur 17/08/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30153 G
Conway, Patrick 09/05/1899 Signal Boy 15/03/1916 08/05/1917 J32853 G
Cook, John Henry 08/08/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 10/01/1919 289858 G
Cook, Percy Clarence 04/11/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30263 G
Cook, William 07/05/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J7409 G
Cooksley, Thomas Adams 09/09/1899 01/03/1985 Boy Telegraphist 21/03/1916 08/03/1917 J40824 G
Cooper, Horace George 26/07/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 09/08/1916 J4878 G
Copping, George Arthur 23/11/1892 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 11/04/1917 J4661 G
Cotterell, John 15/08/1895 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 SS112542 G
Coward, William Albert 09/10/1888 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 311450 G
Cowen, Edgar John 15/09/1899 20/04/1977 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 14/09/1917 J43534 G
Cowles, Samuel 03/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115960 G
Cowling, William 05/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 22/12/1918 K23029 G
Cox, Henry John Sherwood 24/07/1897 01/01/1971 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29077 G
Cox, Joseph William George 12/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 21/02/1917 J37476 G
Cox, Robert James 13/01/1895 01/06/1975 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29046 G
Crang, James Walter 30/04/1890 22/08/1972 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 10/06/1916 236463 G
Cremen, William 05/12/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29628 G
Cresdee, Henry Herbert 25/03/1884 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1917 K29407 G
Crocker, Peter 20/07/1889 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 S 3623 G
Crocker, Richard John 14/09/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K6182 G
Crone, Ernest 09/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 03/09/1916 J21772 G
Croudson, Frank 04/05/1899 Signal Boy 15/04/1916 13/07/1916 J35604 G
Cumbes, Thomas 02/04/1899 Signal Boy 15/04/1916 26/07/1916 J33444 G
Cunnington, Henry 13/09/1882 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 10336 G
Curtis, Herbert Victor 16/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1916 07/06/1916 J32370 G
Dagger, William Ernest 06/03/1896 27/05/1974 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6847 G
Darroch, Roger 28/02/1885 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 12182 G
Davage, Samuel William 11/03/1892 01/09/1971 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 07/12/1916 J782 G
Davies, David Henry 01/05/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 Wales Z/1333 G
Davies, William 05/07/1887 Able Seaman 21/03/1916 19/03/2019 226045 G
Davies, William James 27/01/1879 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 270480 G
Dean, Thomas Charles 13/08/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 07/11/1917 J12142 G
Dobson, Joseph Frank John 22/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/05/1916 22/11/1917 J32368 G
Dolbear, Frank 22/07/1871 Chief Gunner 21/01/1913 13/06/1916 Navy List G
Donaldson, David 27/05/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 25/10/1916 J30405 G
Donohoe, James 16/03/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 16/11/1918 311797 G
Donovan, Jeremiah 27/10/1877 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/07/1918 287785 G
Down, Frederick 30/06/1887 Stoker 1st Class 18/03/1916 23/07/1916 309871 G
Duff, Alfred 26/07/1874 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 276976 G
Duke, Alfred Ernest 27/02/1875 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 27/08/1917 270552 G
Duncan-Best, Cecil Douglas 10/06/1893 01/03/1959 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1916 14/08/1916 Navy List G
Dunn, William Patrick 04/06/1887 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 19/03/1919 229726 G
Durbin, George Colston 03/11/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 289289 G
Durrant, John Robert 17/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 17/07/1917 J43502 G
Dyas, Robert 21/06/1897 Private RMLI 21/031916 10/09/1916 17952 G
Dynes, Thomas 06/03/1898 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 18033 G
Eastwood, Mark 11/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29079 G
Eatwell, Arthur William 07/03/1905 01/07/1967 Wireman 2nd Class M10012 G
Ellis, John 02/04/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 SS3005 G
Ellis, Reginald Joseph 29/04/1895 Carpenter's Crew 21/03/1915 27/01/1917 M13737 G
Evans, William George 07/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 19/12/0918 K25083 G
Fairful, Kenneth Mcphail 20/07/1895 25/03/1968 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 Clyde Z/4550 G
Farragher, William 19/04/1882 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 08/01/1917 K28744 G
Farrow, John Edward 27/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 J36701 G
Featherstone, John George 08/05/1888 Leading Seaman 18/05/1916 26/03/1918 J15211 G
Fehily, Joseph P. Temporary Surgeon 15/03/1916 Navy List G
Ferris, Thomas Alfred 31/07/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/08/1916 K3937 G
Finlaison, Hilton Evans Bear 25/02/1885 02/08/1918 Temporary Surgeon 19/05/1916 Navy List G
Fish, William Alfred 01/11/1897 Telegraphist 14/03/1916 07/03/1917 J29266 G
Fisher, John 17/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 06/07/1917 SS6576 G
Fitzgerald, James Joseph 14/05/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 16/09/1917 238655 G
Fitzgerald, William 01/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 25/03/1916 31/03/1919 K25088 G
Fleming, Charles William 05/05/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 01/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29621 G
Fletcher, Frederick 27/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1916 19/09/1917 SS6583 G
Foale, Robert Henry 25/01/1892 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K6256 G
Foy, Patrick 01/12/1889 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 30/08/1917 S 3607 G
Franklin, Maurice 06/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 05/01/1918 J44357 G
Friend, Walter George 17/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1915 31/10/1917 K22984 G
Furnell, Arthur Warwick 11/10/1895 21/11/1931 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29432 G
Gambier, Myles Rowland 15/08/1894 06/11/1936 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 01/03/1919 J11497 G
Gardner, George 14/02/1882 Colour Sergeant RMLI 15/03/1916 16/03/1917 9650 G
Germon, Mark 30/10/1889 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 236200 G
Gibbings, George Frederick 15/05/1884 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 206817 G
Gilding, William Fredrick 08/06/1891 09/03/1975 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 10/01/1919 K6133 G
Gillan, Terence Victor 22/06/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 22/16/1916 18017 G
Gilpin, Frederick 28/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K9480 G
Glen, Robert 18/11/1894 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J47491 G
Glossop, Edward 10/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 15/12/1916 K22978 G
Golledge, Nelson Victor 03/12/1891 10/12/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 SS109742 G
Gorden, Frank 15/03/1875 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 276515 G
Goss, Frank Reginald 09/08/1896 30/12/1984 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 29/05/1916 05/07/1916 L8418 G
Graham, Peter 29/12/1886 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 29/05/1916 09/03/1917 M7301 G
Grant, William Thomas 30/04/1895 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6579 G
Gray, Albert Percy 02/04/1900 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 18/08/1917 J44360 G
Green, James 26/11/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 08/09/1916 K16062 G
Greenway, Ernest 20/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1917 K23013 AKA: Greenaway, Alfred Ernest G
Gregory, William Robert Featherstonhaugh 12/07/1892 Lieutenant 12/03/1916 30/05/1918 Navy List G
Griffin, Wilfrid 26/03/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 22/12/1917 J14874 G
Griffiths, Samuel 26/09/1891 03/08/1916 Private RM Light Infantry 15/03/1916 13/07/1916 15038 G
Grimshaw, Percy 19/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/03/1916 12/08/1916 J37957 G
Hackney, Cecil 22/05/1884 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 03/07/1916 K15624 G
Haddon, William 02/06/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 03/05/1918 Sussex Z/144 G
Halder, James Enoch 28/07/1879 01/03/1956 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 271520 G
Hammond, John 15/02/1891 Wireman 1st Class 21/03/1916 15/02/1919 M10014 G
Hanson, Tom 12/03/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/09/1916 SS112737 G
Hardman, Frank Robert 17/08/1893 01/01/1970 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/07/1916 SS117436 G
Harfoot, Francis Richard 25/03/1890 05/05/1944 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 239174 G
Harman, Melville Vincent Augustus 18/10/1896 17/09/1939 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J17620 G
Harmer, Frederick Joseph 25/10/1891 01/10/1981 Ship's Steward's Assistant 15/03/1916 27/02/1918 M11108 G
Harris, Ivor 01/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist 11/04/1916 27/07/1916 J33018 G
Harvey, Albert Henry 15/07/1896 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J17546 G
Harvey, Joseph Francis 25/05/1916 07/06/1916 Writer 3rd Class 25/05/1916 07/06/1916 M4598 G
Harvey, Samuel William 08/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 311045 G
Haworth, James 12/01/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30161 G
Haycock, Harry 06/03/1880 01/01/1918 Gunner (T) 17/01/1913 01/01/1918 Navy List G
Heath, Ernest 05/02/1896 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 31/03/1919 J19779 G
Henshall, Arthur 20/01/1893 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 15289 G
Hepburn, Thomas Edward Marshall 25/04/1891 01/10/1967 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 238674 G
Herbert, David George 27/07/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29622 G
Hicks, George 16/09/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 307961 G
Hirst, John Thomas 01/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J36713 G
Hobbs, William Frederick 03/01/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29473 G
Holford, Edward Daniel 04/02/1894 01/03/1968 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K16069 Service Records shows his middle name as Darrell G
Holland, George Archibald 25/10/1890 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 J47997 G
Holliday, Stanley 20/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 27/11/1916 J33339 G
Holman, Charles William Walter 13/02/1886 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 222660 G
Holman, William John 11/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 24/04/1917 K15620 G
Holmes, Clifford 22/02/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 SS112543 G
Homyer, Ernest Henry 23/02/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29947 G
Honeywill, William Frederick 10/05/1888 20/07/1950 Cooper's Crew 15/03/1916 15/10/1917 M12711 G
Hopkins, John 08/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1916 K12428 G
Hopkins, Leonard Carlyle 10/03/1887 Yeoman of Signals 15/03/1916 09/02/1917 222330 G
Houseman, William Beecroft 10/02/1884 10/02/1960 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 12270 G
Hughes, John 15/01/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30151 G
Hughes, Thomas 12/01/1896 Ordinary Seaman 23/03/1916 02/10/1916 J46028 G
Ireland, Samuel Thomas 03/03/1893 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 14/11/1917 K10822 G
Isaac, Albert 21/03/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K3048 G
Jackson, Sidney Harold 22/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/08/1917 K8549 G
Jenner, Francis Montague Lacey 28/09/1883 Yeoman of Signals 31/05/1916 19/09/1918 205991 Served HMS Yarmouth
14/4/1914 to 30/05/1916
G
Jennings, Gordon Leonard Kirk 13/08/1897 09/06/1940 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 18/07/1916 J22627 G
Jewell, Alfred William 24/01/1900 01/01/1970 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 23/01/1918 J43538 G
Johns, Norman Stanley 15/02/1896 01/10/1962 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K23010 G
Johnson, John 01/04/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J14990 G
Johnson, Malcolm C 16/11/1873 Engineer Commander 01/05/1915 11/08/1916 Navy List G
Jones, Fleetwood Adolphus 18/07/1899 01/03/1975 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 25/06/1917 J43545 G
Jones, John Daniel 21/11/1883 Mechanician 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 300043 G
Jones, Morgan Owen 31/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1916 08/11/1916 J46025 G
Jones, William 09/08/1878 Artificer Engineer 09/11/1915 12/06/1917 Navy List G
Jones, William John 02/07/1872 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 01/09/1917 U 887 G
Kaye, John 13/10/1883 Mechanician 15/03/1916 11/05/1918 303172 G
Kelly, John 14/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115726 G
Kelly, William Archibald Howard 06/09/1873 14/09/1952 Captain 15/03/1916 09/06/1916 Navy List G
Kelsey, Jack James 25/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 SS112726 G
Kidd, Alexander 12/02/1886 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 SS101231 G
King, Charlie Herbert Daniel 17/10/1899 18/04/1941 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 23/01/1918 J44346 G
King, Frederick 03/11/1877 Blacksmith 15/03/1916 03/07/1916 341894 G
Kingcombe, William Samuel John 09/04/1892 01/10/1945 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 08/06/1916 K6749 G
Kingwell, Harry 25/08/1887 01/10/1977 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29436 G
Kirk, Patrick 14/09/1885 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 13/10/1916 225304 G
Kyle, James 05/02/1899 01/04/1978 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 21/02/1917 J43558 G
Lakey, John 01/10/1887 26/09/1918 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 05/07/1917 M2245 G
Lamb, Thomas William 05/04/1884 01/07/1973 Officer's Cook 1st Class 21/04/1916 16/06/1916 361304 G
Lane, Harry 21/03/1888 01/10/1963 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1917 K29933 G
Langworthy, Frederick George John 12/10/1881 01/10/1948 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 357786 G
Laundry, Albert Edward 09/01/1889 31/07/1964 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 05/07/1916 230916 G
Lavers, Edward John Cecil 31/05/1894 10/12/1945 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K15616 G
Lees, William Webber 27/03/1895 Signalman RNVR 15/03/1916 23/09/1917 Clyde Z/5234 G
Leonard, Emmanuel 20/02/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 27/06/1913 07/01/1916 M2238 G
Lewis, John Richard 27/01/1873 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 282061 G
Lock, William Henry 08/11/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K6181 G
Long, Philip 17/03/1875 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 277178 G
Lowman, Cecil 31/01/1890 01/01/1955 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/11/1918 K6728 G
Lundie, Peter 03/01/1895 Armourers Crew 15/03/1916 15/10/1918 M8655 G
Luscombe, Sydney George 21/06/1894 01/04/1956 2nd Cook's Mate 15/03/1916 13/06/1916 M13973 G
Lyon, Charles Demsey 01/11/1880 23/12/1935 Boatswain 15/03/1916 01/07/1919 Navy List G
Mackenzie, Thomas Hardy 14/04/1897 01/06/1974 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 27/11/1916 SS5803 G
Main, William George 23/10/1890 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 30/08/1917 240108 G
Mapp, Wilfred John 04/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/09/1916 J37578 G
Marsh, Eugene 17/09/1899 17/07/1921 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 21/10/1916 J42309 G
Mason, Joseph 17/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 14/07/1917 SS109752 G
Mathieson, Valentine James St Clair 14/02/1896 17/12/1966 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 11/06/1916 SS115971 G
Mcclumpha, Alfred Ernest 01/09/1896 21/03/1959 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 19/03/1919 J26305 G
Mcdonald, John Hall 29/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 09/11/1916 SS6822 G
Mcgill, Hugh 27/06/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 27/07/1916 J31571 G
McGuire, Patrick 18/02/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1917 288594 G
Mcintyre, Donald Ferguson 22/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/05/1916 30/11/1916 J30182 G
Mckenzie, George Taylor 05/01/1895 01/12/1962 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 29/10/1916 K29623 G
Mcnall, John William 15/12/1896 13/03/1958 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J22586 G
McSweeney, John 14/01/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 21/12/1918 Clyde Z/5848 G
Merchant, William John 02/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30171 G
Micallef, Francesco 10/10/1870 Shipwright 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 354802 G
Mills, William Cornelius 13/12/1889 01/07/1971 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 20/10/1916 M13061 G
Mollett, Stanley Winter 07/09/1881 Stoker 1st Class 27/05/1916 02/10/1916 300049 G
Moon, Richard John 08/02/1879 20/01/1919 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 06/04/1917 178465 G
Moore, Bertie 16/07/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29923 G
Moore, Joseph Lattin 28/08/1891 01/05/1955 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 28/03/1916 05/09/1917 Navy List G
Morland, Sidney Herbert 29/01/1892 01/10/1960 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29606 G
Moses, Frederick Joseph 09/03/1873 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/08/1916 268232 G
Mott, Frederick 06/12/1899 01/07/1976 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 05/12/1917 J43536 G
Murray, Daniel 17/12/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 14/03/1919 304336 G
Mustoe, Robert James 01/11/1993 01/06/1944 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 08/01/1917 SS112724 G
Nanstone, William 12/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class 03/04/1916 17/05/1919 K29930 G
Neill, Frederick Charles 14/01/1886 Painter 2nd Class 15/03/1916 01/07/1918 346615 G
Newberry, Simson James 08/06/1897 Private RMLI 02/05/1916 18/08/1916 16804 G
Nicholls, William Charles 05/01/1895 01/01/1978 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1916 K22530 G
Nicholson, William 07/10/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/03/1919 17426 G
Norman, Horace Owen 08/01/1878 18/06/1919 Lieutenant R.N.R. 08/01/1916 08/02/1918 Navy List G
Nugent, Thomas William 16/08/1898 27/02/1933 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 06/09/1916 J34921 G
O'Brien, Bartholomew 02/05/1978 Leading Carpenter's Crew 16/03/1916 30/09/1918 342829 G
O'Brien, James Bemment 14/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 SS115730 G
O'Hara, Felix 21/09/1893 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 20/08/1916 S 3967 G
O'Mahony, Patrick 17/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 310833 G
Oakes, Herbert 25/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29038 G
Oatley, Herbert James 08/07/1893 29/10/1970 Leading Seaman 09/05/1916 19/12/1917 J1636 G
Oswald, Donald James Strachan 25/07/1889 06/01/1919 Lieutenant 08/03/1916 06/01/1919 Navy List G
Owen, Reginald Arthur 07/11/1896 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J17971 G
Padfield, William Bert 24/07/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K28883 G
Paines, Leonard 04/05/1894 17/11/1969 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 SS112547 G
Parker, Thomas Francis 01/01/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 27/04/1916 10/06/1916 L3155 G
Parry, Henry Ap 09/11/1892 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 02/03/1918 S 3363 G
Parry, Langford Edward 22/11/1896 21/11/1968 Wireman 2nd Class 15/03/1916 01/04/1917 M13759 G
Parry, William 07/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K22974 G
Patient, Thomas Edgar 16/08/1899 01/01/1981 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 31/03/1919 J43553 G
Payne, Albert Edward 31/03/1900 01/10/1974 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 31/03/1918 J44348 G
Peacey, Archibald Leonard 26/06/1894 01/03/1977 Cooks Mate 15/03/1916 24/07/1917 M4371 G
Peach, Ernest 13/01/1896 17/09/1939 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/03/1919 17446 G
Pearce, George Albert 16/06/1894 01/10/1972 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 12/06/1916 K29089 G
Pearce, James 21.06.1883 01/04/1973 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 30/06/1918 203883 G
Pearse, Emanuel Alfred 10/02/1897 17/09/1939 Stoker 2nd Class K29926 G
Perrow, Theodore Frank 27/01/1891 01/12/1986 Petty Officer Telegraphist 14/03/1916 29/01/1917 238640 G
Pipe, John Henry 18/01/1890 22/10/1944 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 09/10/1917 236022 G
Platford, George William 08/09/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29088 G
Pole, Arthur Williams 05/05/1897 01/05/1965 Ordinary Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 30/05/1918 London Z/2937 G
Polley, Frank Alfred Richmond 20/02/1898 03/09/1919 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 25/10/1916 J32369 G
Pooley, Thomas George 11/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K23037 G
Potter, Richard John 16/01/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29927 G
Poulter, William 09/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K21553 G
Price, Joseph Thomas 01/12/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K28754 G
Privett, George J. Artificer Engineer 21/02/1914 Navy List G
Pugh, Fredrick Henry 15/07/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 09/04/1917 M1751 G
Puleston, Henry Edward 20/11/1886 Leading Cook's Mate 15/03/1916 14/09/1918 365213 G
Rashbrook, Edward George 31/03/1893 01/04/1970 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K14391 G
Rea, Edwin William 10/02/1896 03/03/1982 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29928 G
Reading, Philip George 30/03/1900 01/07/1983 Bugler RMLI 15/03/1916 01/08/1918 16948 G
Redfearn, Harold ? Lieutenant R.N.R. 18/05/1916 26/02/1917 Navy List G
Rees, John 18/11/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 13/12/1916 K29629 G
Reeves, George Roper 22/12/1883 Petty Officer 16/03/1916 31/0/1919 215236 G
Regan, Denis 20/03/1879 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 15/03/1916 01/06/1916 287240 G
Rennison, Albert 12/09/1895 Telegraphist 11/04/1916 27/07/1916 J17291 G
Restall, Walter Reginald 19/03/1894 01/04/1974 Sick Berth Attendant 15/03/1916 24/03/1919 M6572 G
Richards, Bertie Francis William 07/05/1894 27/04/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115962 G
Richards, Herbert John 25/01/1893 10/04/1970 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 30/06/1918 J7890 G
Richards, William Thomas 05/05/1897 01/10/1985 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 31/03/1919 J22402 G
Ridd, John 13/01/1886 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J46091 G
Riley, Jonathan 21/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 15/11/1918 SS6578 G
Ritchie, James Alexander Carrick 10/05/1896 01/01/1973 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 27/10/1916 Clyde Z/3926 G
Roberts, Arthur 09/11/1895 Leading Telegraphist 15/03/1916 30/04/1918 J12487 G
Roberts, Herbert 13/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/04/1916 15/08/1916 K29443 G
Roberts, John 15/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS110803 G
Roberts, Richard Archie 29/08/1887 01/12/1974 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 17/12/1917 309542 G
Robinson, Edwin 14/06/1892 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K8553 G
Rodd, Frederick William 12/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1917 K23003 G
Rogers, Samuel William 31/05/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K15302 G
Ross, James Alfred 03/01/1893 Armourers Crew 15/03/1916 01/03/1917 M5794 G
Rowles, John James 14/12/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 303280 G
Sage, Edward Colston 24/12/1884 21/01/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 309212 G
Sanders, Percival Francis 17/06/1897 Cook's Mate 26/05/1916 31/03/1919 M14365 G
Sane, Harry 21/03/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29933 G
Savage, George 08/09/1889 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 21/10/1917 234502 G
Scott, William George 13/08/1886 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 15/03/1916 08/08/1916 L8318 G
Seach, Ernest Walter 13/01/1899 17/03/1982 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 13/01/1917 J44352 G
Seal, Alfred 10/02/1891 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 10/04/1918 S 2563 G
Searson, William George Wortly 20/05/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 27/03/1918 228244 G
Sedger, John Edwin 02/10/1898 07/07/1982 Boy 1st Class J43559 G
Shackleton, John 22/01/1874 01/10/1938 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 16/03/1916 31/03/1919 270478 G
Shaddick, William Henry 10/05/1900 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 10/05/1918 J43152 G
Shea, Patrick Jerome 20/03/1889 Ship's Steward 17/03/1916 27/02/1918 346497 G
Sheldon, Charles Henry 02/08/1894 17/09/1939 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K23032 G
Sherriff, Alan Richard 17/10/1896 14/03/1959 Mechanician 18/03/1916 20/07/1916 306178 G
Short, Sydney Philip 27/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 19/02/1917 J36708 G
Siddle, Walter 19/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 19/04/1916 25/10/1916 J30539 G
Simon, Harry 07/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 13/03/1919 SS115727 G
Sings, Mark 10/02/1875 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 21/05/1919 277126 G
Smith, Adam Angus 28/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 26/06/1916 J27609 G
Smith, Herbert Hazlewood 17/03/1895 Signalman RNVR 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 London Z/2874 G
Soper, Sydney Adolphus 04/07/1897 13/06/1920 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K22972 G
Sparks, Albert Alonzo 17/08/1893 24/08/1945 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 26/04/1916 10/06/1916 L4216 G
Spencer, John 27/05/1883 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29552 G
Spratt, Percy Harold 22/06/1898 17/06/1917 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 22/06/1916 J30886 G
Sprigg, Leonard Leslie 14/01/1884 10/12/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K15633 G
Staddon, Herbert Edward 13/11/1872 01/10/1954 Carpenter 13/12/1914 21/06/1918 Navy List G
Stalley, George William 16/06/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 28/01/1918 J12696 G
Stamford, George Frederick 15/09/1898 01/01/1972 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 06/10/1916 J38186 G
Steenson, Thomas 23/09/1896 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 23/06/1919 18001 G
Stentiford, Ernest James 09/11/1884 21/11/1966 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 03/07/1917 213990 G
Stewart, George Ross 18/09/1898 Ordinary Seaman 02/04/1916 08/11/1916 J29143 G
Stocks, James Oakes 28/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1916 31/03/1919 SS114308 G
Stone, William 20/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K23011 G
Stoneman, William George 22/04/1882 Chief Ships Cook 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 358376 G
Sulby, William Henry 02/08/1895 Stoker 2nd Class K29929 G
Sultana, William 06/01/1886 Officer's Steward 1st Class 15/03/1916 12/11/1916 363077 G
Sutherland, Alexander 10/02/1889 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 01/12/1918 233583 G
Swetland, Stanley Joseph 21/02/1895 10/05/1974 Leading Signaller 28/05/1916 22/12/1918 J9838 G
Symonds, Henry Thomas 16/06/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 288869 G
Taylor, Edwin 19/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/04/1916 25/10/1916 J26127 G
Taylor, Henry 23/09/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K6177 G
Thompson, Isaac 19/01/1899 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 24/01/1917 J37432 G
Thorowgood, Arthur Penton Napier 08/03/1884 23/01/1961 Lieutenant-Commander 08/03/1916 08/04/1919 Navy List G
Tighe, Sydney George 29/09/1896 01/03/1978 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 06/07/1917 J16741 G
Tinsley, John Henry 03/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 17/05/1917 SS109753 G
Tod, Guy Anderson 13/11/1890 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1919 14535 G
Tottle, Charles Frederick 25/08/1892 01/04/1975 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/12/2016 14880 G
Travis, Gilbert 11/10/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29553 G
Trethewey, Frank 24/06/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30155 G
Trim, Charles 09/07/1884 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 14/08/1918 301241 G
Trollope, William 10/02/1896 Able Seaman 09/05/1916 16/09/1917 J26286 G
Tubbs, Ivor Hedley 18/11/1894 21/08/1953 Leading Signaller 21/03/1916 13/07/1916 J9485 G
Tudor, Samuel 31/08/1894 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 J47193 G
Turner, Albert Henry 23/08/1886 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30176 G
Tyers-Tyers, Seymour Francis Colin 20/04/1887 28/10/1963 Paymaster 29/03/1916 24/11/1917 Navy List G
Uren, Joseph William John 06/06/1891 20/03/1943 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K6259 G
Vanstone, William Stoker 2nd Class K29930 G
Veale, Albert Edward 06/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115961 G
Vickery, Arthur James 15/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29627 G
Vickery, Samuel H. Staff Surgeon 15/03/1916 Navy List G
Walker, Frederick Henry 18/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1918 SS115966 G
Walker, Rowland Harrison 29/12/1893 01/01/1972 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K14763 G
Wallbutton, Harold 12/11/1895 01/01/1970 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/12/1917 J14185 G
Walsh, Albert 26/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/2019 SS115973 G
Walters, William Albert Stoker 2nd Class K29565 G
Warren, George Arthur 15/01/1877 Plumber 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 341899 G
Webb, William Henry 06/01/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29617 G
Welch, George Thomas Anthony 30/03/1893 13/05/1941 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 01/08/1916 J4398 G
West, John 01/11/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 18006 G
Wheaton, William John 31/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K16063 G
Wherrell, William George 13/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 16/03/1917 J41890 G
White, Cecil 16/06/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 238828 G
Whiteside, Thomas 22/06/1892 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 31/03/1919 J4519 G
Whyman, Herbert 30/06/1886 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 15/03/1916 28/02/1918 M3008 G
Wiffin, Charles Henry 08/06/1898 31/12/1942 Ordinary Seaman 29/04/1916 25/10/1916 J28571 Twin to Thomas G
Wiffin, Thomas George Frederick 08/06/1898 01/10/1977 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 01/10/1916 J28597 Twin to Charles G
Wilce, Alfred 08/12/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 300764 G
Wildman, Henry Joseph 23/02/1900 01/04/1975 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 22/02/1918 J44351 G
Williams, Charles 14/03/1893 Carpenter's Crew 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 M13714 G
Williams, William George 24/08/1885 Shipwright 2nd Class 21/03/1916 30/09/1918 M17049 G
Willis, Horace Able Seaman J15983 G
Willis, James Irvings Boy 1st Class J43550 G
Wilson, Ernest George 18/09/1877 Chief Ship's Cook 15/03/1916 02/06/1919 354246 G
Wilson, John 18/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 17/09/1916 J47985 G
Woodey, Percy 28/08/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29610 G
Woodfield, Tom 16/09/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1917 305801 G
Woodley, George 02/08/1876 Armourer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 341395 G
Woosey, George 12/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/08/1916 SS114636 G
Worsfold, Sidney George 03/08/1897 03/05/1967 Signalman 15/04/1916 15/09/1918 J28971 G
Wray, Horace 07/04/1895 Wireman 2nd Class 21/03/1916 06/02/1919 M10013 G
Wyatt, Charles 05/07/1876 Shipwright 1st Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 342271 G
Wyatt, Thomas 30/12/1895 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 21/01/1917 J19009 G
Wyndham, Edward 01/04/1895 01/12/1962 Signalman 15/03/1916 14/07/1916 J10009 G
Wynne-Edwards, Arthur Hugh 30/08/1896 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1916 15/10/1917 Navy List G
Yeates, William 27/12/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/12/1916 K30269 G
Young, Albert John 22/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 14/03/1916 27/07/1916 J33021 G
Young, Frederick Harry 29/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29940 G