HMS Galatea Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Galatea.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS GALATEA
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. GALATEA which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Galatea Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Thursday, 31 December 2020, 14:43:24


HMS Galatea Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Akam, Stanley Rupert 18/11/1891 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 09/03/1916 07/02/1918 M11892 g
Aldridge, James Morris 20/07/1884 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 31/12/1917 SS100174 g
Allan, Louis Godfrey Humphrey 18/02/1899 Boy Telegraphist 18/09/1915 09/11/1916 J38838 g
Allen, William Benjamin 08/01/1879 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 19/06/1917 288978 g
Armstrong, Thomas 13/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1915 26/07/1917 K22382 g
Atkins, Edward Albert 08/06/1888 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 27/03/1918 SS104072 g
Ayling, Thomas 25/10/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 19/11/1914 31/12/1917 302904 g
Baker, Gilbert 11/03/1892 Leading Carpenter's Crew 19/11/1914 06/05/1917 M2551 g
Banham, Frank Leonard 26/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 25/01/1918 J44292 g
Barlow, Charles 29/10/1895 Able Seaman 16/04/1916 20/02/1919 Z/889 g
Battersby, Charles Thomas 17/01/1868 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 19/11/1914 26/07/1916 148653 G
Beames, John 04/02/1896 16/06/1919 M7573 g
Beaney, David Peel 06/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 13/02/1917 J44322 g
Bearder, Alexander James Frederick 03/09/1881 Leading Seaman 19/11/1914 22/09/1916 195933 g
Beazor, Arthur Robert 09/02/1889 Stoker 1st Class K5429 g
Becker, George 11/06/1894 Wireman 1st Class M11470 g
Belcher, Alfred James 06/09/1898 Boy Servant 01/09/1915 05/09/1916 L6538 g
Benbow, Dick 10/07/1887 Stoker Petty Officer K4674 g
Berrington, Walter Herbert 19/09/1896 Armourer's Crew M15312 g
Best, Arthur 11/11/1889 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M18096 g
Blinkhorn, Eric 14/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/11/1914 13/11/1916 J29649 g
Bolton, Cyril Charles 13/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman J37952 g
Booth, John Thomas 14/08/1897 Able Seaman 18/11/1915 01/05/1919 Z/566 g
Boundy, John Francis Wilson 23/12/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 227997 g
Breeds, Horace Henry 08/08/1898 Boy 1st Class J29043 g
Brindley, William Durose 14/06/1898 Boy 1st Class J28001 g
Brown, George Nicholas 23/08/1883 203705 g
Brown, George Richard 10/02/1890 2nd Cooper 15/05/1916 30/09/1918 347237 g
Brown, William 10/07/1893 M4322 g
Burgess, Francis William 05/12/1890 Able Seaman 20/12/1914 15/04/1917 239443 g
Burgess, Percy Leonard Herbert 29/07/1896 Leading Telegraphist J17027 g
Burnish, Frank 20/11/1884 Warrant Telegraphist 20/11/1915 01/07/1917 Navy List g
Campbell, Kenneth 28/01/1889 01/01/1919 Seaman A 4804 g
Canham, John Henry 23/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman J29610 g
Cann, William George 23/09/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 23/05/1916 05/10/1916 J39549 g
Chapman, Thomas Robert 03/12/1887 Plumber's Mate 311168 g
Chard, Percy Gordon 23/04/1887 Able Seaman 227153 g
Charman, Arthur 18/06/1898 Ordinary Seaman J27686 g
Clark, Horace 09/12/1893 Signalman 08/10/1915 08/07/1917 Z/107 g
Clarke, William 06/12/1896 Able Seaman 20/08/1915 01/05/1919 Z/411 g
Clatworthy, Charles 11/08/1897 Able Seaman J27342 g
Coates, George 20/05/1885 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 25/03/1919 12482 g
Cobby, Bertie 17/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class K22472 g
Coburn, Patrick James 13/03/1899 Boy 1st Class J36852 g
Coker, Herbert Reginald 12/01/1879 Officer's Cook 16/02/1915 08/07/1917 362065 g
Cole, Charles c1887 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 20/02/1919 London Z/1962 g
Coller, Albert Edward 09/01/1885 Petty Officer 01/03/1915 26/08/1919 211448 g
Collumb, Frederick Hugh 15/11/1883 Petty Officer Telegraphist 23/02/1915 24/06/1917 214480 g
Combs, John 08/06/1875 30/07/1939 Signal Boatswain 19/08/1915 01/07/1917 Navy List g
Cook, Christopher Arten 17/04/1892 Wireman 1st Class M11471 g
Cook, Thomas James 14/10/1898 Boy 1st Class J36116 g
Cook, Thomas William 02/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman J28510 g
Cooper, Alfred James 28/04/1897 Ordinary Signalman J19616 g
Cousins, Harry 22/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class K7814 g
Craig, James 31/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 21/04/1915 09/04/1917 SS115614 g
Cremer, Albert Edward 28/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 19/11/1914 27/07/1916 J28070 g
Cunningham, William Burgess 23/11/1889 Leading Seaman 24/09/1915 30/11/1917 237973 g
Dakin, Joseph 16/12/1882 SS100196 g
Damant, Walter Sancroft 22/01/1877 c1938 Engineer Lieutenant-Commander 10/10/1913 03/06/1917 Navy List g
Davis, Charles 10/03/1889 M285 g
Davison, William Illingworth 23/03/1886 Stoker 1st Class 307396 g
Dawson, Benjamin 07/01/1887 Stoker 1st Class SS101803 g
Derbyshire, John Thomas 25/02/1896 Stoker 1st Class 03/06/1915 07/07/1919 SS115650 g
Dickinson, Thomas Henry 16/02/1888 Yeoman of Signals 230814 g
Dobbin, Alfred 09/05/1894 Stoker RNR 03/03/1916 31/12/1918 S 7892 BT 377/7/84549 g
Dobson, William 20/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class K28345 g
Downing, Arthur George 29/06/1889 Able Seaman 16/04/1916 15/06/1919 Z/8690 g
Duncan, Andrew 25/04/1876 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/01/1915 31/03/1918 269751 g
Dymott, Clifford James Richard 16/07/1898 Signal Boy J33341 g
Eason, Ernest Leonard 01/12/1889 Stoker 1st Class K4305 g
Ellis, Lester Cecil 13/07/1882 Stoker 1st Class 296875 g
Elms, Frederick James 13/10/1874 25/09/1941 Petty Officer 19/11/1914 07/07/1919 156266 g
Emmerson, George 12/07/1882 Carpenter 14/05/1914 01/09/1917 Navy List g
Falconer, William 19/12/1881 Stoker 1st Class K28052 g
Farquhar, Thomas John 30/12/1890 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 24/05/1916 18/04/1917 M14012 g
Fitchie, James 11/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 02/09/1915 28/06/1916 SS5339 g
Fitzgibbon, Joseph 30/11/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 300791 g
Foley, Jack Stanley 15/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist J33019 g
Ford, Cecil George Robert 17/12/1897 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 14/09/1917 16722 g
Ford, William Charles 17/03/1899 Boy 1st Class J38155 g
Francis, William John 05/04/1899 Boy Telegraphist J33618 g
Fraser, Ronald Mountstevens 12/09/1884 Lieutenant-Commander 15/12/1914 07/07/1918 Navy List g
Fraser, Ronald White 01/02/1885 Leading Seaman 19/03/1914 29/05/1918 212967 g
Freaks, Frederick Joseph 29/04/1891 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 29/02/1920 15622 g
Frith, Ernest Oliver 09/10/1876 Gunner 21/04/1914 18/11/1918 Navy List g
Fuller, Burrell Raymond 30/01/1881 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 13/08/1918 9879 g
Fuller, Henry Robert 23/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 22/05/1915 23/06/1918 SS111647 g
Fullick, John 25/06/1882 Able Seaman 25/02/1916 20/02/1919 210451 g
Garraway, Francis 04/07/1898 Boy 1st Class J29054 g
Gething, Albert William 10/06/1896 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 04/04/1917 16763 g
Gibbs, Francis William Jack 20/10/1897 Ordinary Signalman J26110 g
Gilbert, William Edward Redvers 26/02/1900 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 25/02/1918 J44312 g
Gill, Hugh Burton 03/07/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist J29625 g
Girdler, Edward 11/04/1889 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 26/09/1916 SS106144 g
Gladden, William 13/02/1894 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 19/09/1918 Z/5124 g
Goddard, Stanley Leonard Charles 15/11/1897 Ordinary Signalman J27419 g
Grace, Frederick Samuel James 20/11/1890 M4608 g
Green, Arthur Lawrence 07/04/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 19/08/1915 24/07/1917 L4673 g
Greenfield, Arthur Henry 14/05/1893 Private RMLI 15886 g
Greenwood, Clifford 18/04/1895 M7167 g
Gregory, William Andrew 27/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 30/12/1915 21/09/1916 J27329 g
Griffiths, David 08/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class SS106396 g
Gumbrell, Archibald Stanley 02/07/1893 M1123 g
Hamilton, Richard 30/07/1892 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 20/02/1919 Z/4720 g
Hart, Ernest Arthur 18/09/1897 Assistant Clerk 14/02/1916 25/06/1916 Navy List g
Hawes, Jesse George c08/1882 Petty Officer 01/09/1915 09/10/1917 207022 g
Hawkins, William Henry 13/11/1881 Leading Stoker 299124 g
Hay, James 15/09/1897 Signalman 01/11/1915 13/07/1917 Z/1131 g
Hayden, Sidney Frank 28/04/1898 Able Seaman J28067 g
Haydon, Maurice W. Staff Surgeon Sep 1914 Navy List g
Haywood, William 13/07/1886 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 07/07/1919 SS104824 g
Head, Alfred William 26/12/1895 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 14/09/1917 16728 g
Henderson, David Joseph 31/12/1883 Stoker 1st Class SS106818 g
Hicks, Harry Denham 16/12/1885 11/09/1967 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 16/09/1915 31/07/1917 L7080 g
Hill, Edward 09/11/1885 Leading Stoker K3475 g
Hill, Thomas 15/09/1878 Mechanician 19/11/1914 05/11/1919 285855 g
Hill, William Wreyford 23/04/1899 Boy Telegraphist J32690 g
Hills, Benjamin Evan 02/04/1889 Leading Stoker K5414 g
Holder, Fred 19/02/1886 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 15/11/1916 219587 g
Holliday, Fred 02/09/1887 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 07/07/1919 SS104208 g
Honey, John 25/12/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 300856 g
Hopkins, James 29/08/1890 Able Seaman 14/12/1915 01/05/1917 SS2889 g
Hopkins, William Charles 15/06/1899 Boy 1st Class J34426 g
Hoskins, Robert Samuel George 21/05/1896 Wireman 1st Class M11469 g
Howell, Dyson Leonard 23/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class K22375 g
Hunt, Frederick William 02/12/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 294451 g
Hurley, George Henry 27/12/1885 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 05/10/1918 SS108840 g
Ingram, Arthur James 22/02/1884 Private RMLI 07/10/1915 10/05/1918 11964 g
Ingrouille, Frederick Arthur 25/12/1888 Able Seaman 232354 g
Ings, Ernest George 04/04/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist J27484 g
Jeandron, Philip Edward 24/06/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 01/12/1914 28/02/1920 207854 g
Jemmett, Leonard Oakley 17/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman J27344 g
Johnson, Alfred Oswald 19/05/1878 Chief Shipwright 344312 g
Johnson, Arthur William 19/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman J19886 g
Jones, Gilbert 03/07/1884 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 20/02/1919 211025 g
Justice, Ernest 16/09/1898 Boy 1st Class J29332 g
Kekewich, Piers Keane 23/01/1889 05/10/1967 Lieutenant 01/02/1915 26/07/1917 Navy List g
Kelly, William Thomas 07/01/1894 Leading Telegraphist 21/01/1915 28/07/1916 J8154 g
Kent, William 04/04/1884 Private RMLI 22/12/1915 14/03/1919 13135 g
Kidd, George 08/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman J28829 g
Killey, William John 16/02/1887 M8124 g
King, Harry 19/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 15/07/1917 SS108850 g
King, Percy 11/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman J37755 g
King, Thomas Arthur 01/06/1894 J7624 g
Kingham, William 07/11/1893 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 01/03/1920 16764 g
Kirwan, Laurence 09/01/1893 Seaman 19/11/1914 20/08/1916 A 4684 g
Knights, Edward George 27/02/1883 Leading Seaman 17/05/1915 23/05/1917 212025 g
Lane, John Francis 01/08/1889 M3360 g
Lang, Robert 17/08/1870 Stoker Petty Officer 19/11/1914 02/06/1919 276399 g
Lansbury, Gerald 13/02/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/02/1915 12/05/1918 L5415 g
Lawrence, Richard Charles 12/05/1886 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 08/09/1919 14020 g
Lawrey, Martin 16/08/1897 Clerk 15/01/1916 14/10/1917 Navy List g
Le Sauteur, William Philip 12/02/1878 Chief Petty Officer 19/11/1914 26/02/1919 177133 ADM 188/292/177133 g
Lee, Robert 27/01/1879 Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 31/12/1917 287616 g
Leggatt, Alfred Walter Vincent 11/09/1891 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 272409 g
Lipyeat, Thomas Alexander 07/02/1885 Petty Officer 19/11/1914 17/05/1917 214205 g
List, Edward Douglas 08/09/1892 Private RMLI 19/01/1915 16/04/1919 15656 g
Loose, Harry 24/12/1898 Signal Boy J31369 g
Lyons, James 30/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class SS115615 g
Mackie, Charles Herbert 22/05/1885 Petty Officer 19/11/1914 02/09/1919 214749 g
Marsh, Edwin Ernest 18/12/1890 Leading Stoker K3704 g
Marshall, Edwin 19/12/1878 Chief Petty Officer 30/09/1915 08/07/1917 178147 g
Marten, Francis Arthur 07/01/1879 Commander 22/02/1915 Navy List g
Maskell, George Charles 23/03/1891 Leading Stoker K22274 g
Mcallister, George Alexander 02/11/1890 M7470 g
McCallum, Robert McKill 19/07/1888 Acting Leading Stoker 234092 g
McCrery, George 18/01/1888 Leading Signalman 226610 g
McEwen, John 19/07/1888 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 12/04/1919 Z/5770 g
Mcgahan, Frederick John 26/08/1898 Bugler RMLI 19/11/1914 02/02/1920 16813 g
Mcgrath, Patrick 25/12/1880 Stoker 1st Class 296155 g
Mckenzie, William 06/11/1899 17/11/1917 Signal Boy 25/02/1916 08/07/1917 J41221 g
Mcleod, Murdo 08/07/1876 01/01/1919 B 4219 G
Mcwhirter , Gilbert Mager 13/08/1873 Artificer Engineer 25/08/1914 Navy List g
Meech, James 05/10/1894 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 09/09/1915 31/07/1917 L7167 g
Middleton, Hugh Philip 16/03/1889 Lieutenant 09/09/1914 13/08/1917 Navy List g
Mitchell, John William 04/03/1866 Officer's Chief Steward 16/02/1915 08/07/1917 168474 g
Monkman, Clifford 30/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/05/1916 07/03/1917 J44072 g
Morrow, James Norman 16/06/1896 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 26/05/1921 16762 g
Morton, Harry Henry 09/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 14/12/1915 07/08/1918 SS113056 g
Moss, George Benjamin 02/09/1896 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 01/02/1916 08/07/1917 L5870 g
Newbery, Francis William 19/09/1892 M8245 g
Newsam, Benjamin 26/12/1894 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 09/12/1920 16730 g
Noctor, Michael 07/01/1879 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 13/07/1919 289470 g
Noonan, Cornelius 25/08/1883 Able Seaman 206940 g
Nutt, John Lambert 02/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman J32842 g
Odell, James 18/09/1883 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 15/06/1919 212663 g
Oliver, Enoch 20/03/1889 Stoker 1st Class SS105768 g
Oxley, Alfred 04/11/1893 Stoker 1st Class K13217 g
Paddock, Thomas 02/11/1888 M178 g
Perrett, Percy 01/12/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 305729 g
Pheasant, Walter Ernest 22/01/1891 Stoker Petty Officer K5412 g
Pickering, Bertram King 27/10/1884 Leading Signalman 19/11/1914 31/03/1919 208450 g
Pilditch, John Philip William 20/05/1896 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1916 01/01/1917 Navy List g
Pilkington, Ernest 15/07/1888 15/03/1918 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 25/06/1915 10/06/1917 M12624 Killed HM Submarine D3 g
Plaskett, Alfred John 24/06/1882 Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 19/11/1914 31/03/1919 346597 g
Plumb, George James 04/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman J27652 g
Plummer, Benjamin Arthur 10/06/1896 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 21/01/1917 Z/2216 g
Pochetty, George David 10/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman J33552 g
Powell, Idris 25/07/1893 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M13445 g
Pullin, Thomas Henry Laurence 23/06/1897 Ordinary Signalman J27663 g
Rattenbury, Albert Edwin 17/04/1882 Shipwright 2nd Class 344820 g
Reader, Lewis 01/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class K10141 g
Revill, Joseph Henry 01/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist J38868 g
Reynolds, Ernest James 20/02/1891 2nd Writer 07/03/1915 19/02/1917 347593 g
Rickwood, Arthur George 13/08/1883 2nd Sick Berth Steward 358039 g
Roberts, Caswallon Wyn 26/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 25/12/1917 J44314 g
Roberts, Maurice 01/09/1892 J3441 g
Robison, David 13/02/1897 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 01/05/1919 Z/4871 g
Rooke, Charles 13/10/1881 Able Seaman 25/11/1915 01/05/1919 Z/3217 g
Rosevere, William Henry 17/05/1877 27/03/1945 Engineer Lieutenant-Commander 08/05/1915 31/08/1916 Navy List g
Rowe, Thomas 04/07/1880 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 271490 g
Ryan, Robert 26/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/04/1915 27/03/1918 SS115624 g
Saltmarshe, Tom 30/12/1899 14/06/1977 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 29/12/1917 J41416 g
Samson, Joseph 30/11/1894 Signalman 01/11/1915 13/07/1917 Z/1364 g
Sandford, Albert James 22/07/1889 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 07/07/1919 SS106157 g
Satchwith, Tom 21/12/1883 SS100304 g
Saunders, Frank William 14/03/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 295950 g
Scott, Charles 30/08/1879 Blacksmith 19/11/1914 03/10/1918 345620 g
Scott, Harry 09/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class K4604 g
Seatle, Phineas Thomas 26/06/1895 Able Seaman J16511 g
Sewell, Ernest John 30/12/1892 Wireman 2nd Class M17588 g
Shock, Edward John 09/11/1894 M8913 g
Sidney, George James William 14/03/1881 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 14/03/1919 10620 g
Simpson, Edwin George 22/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman J25327 g
Sinclair, Edwyn Sinclair Alexander 12/12/1865 13/11/1945 Captain 08/02/1915 Navy List g
Skinner, Conway Herbert George 08/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman J37858 g
Slack, Harry 17/11/1883 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 29/01/1917 206736 g
Slater, Walter 05/03/1892 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 03/08/1916 J42706 g
Smith, Arthur 14/12/1885 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 20/02/1919 222814 g
Smith, John William 07/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 29/02/1920 K20861 g
Snape, John George 01/08/1880 Gunner (T) 02/04/1915 30/06/1919 Navy List g
Snilgrove, Charles William James 13/06/1898 Ordinary Seaman J27343 g
Sparrow, Victor George H Lansdale 07/10/1894 Able Seaman J15215 g
Squibb, Arthur Thomas 13/10/1890 2nd Writer 19/11/1914 12/10/1916 347512 g
Squire, Alexander James 05/01/1884 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 10/12/1917 205394 g
Stanbridge, Walter William 25/02/1883 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 27/09/1916 207931 g
Stanley, William 10/05/1899 Boy 1st Class J37032 g
Stenlake, Morley 28/05/1880 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 270626 g
Stocker, William Pennell 05/08/1892 Lieutenant 30/03/1915 30/01/1917 Navy List g
Stokes, George Richard Benjamin 26/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman J29342 g
Stone, Ernest 07/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/02/1916 06/05/1917 J40835 g
Swift, Henry 01/10/1886 Stoker 1st Class K24064 g
Talbot, Victor Alfred 08/03/1897 Able Seaman J26802 g
Taylor, Ernest 13/03/1887 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1914 20/02/1919 SS102829 g
Terry, Reginald Stanley 26/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/11/1914 17/07/1916 J29653 g
Thatcher, Sydney John 02/07/1881 204198 g
Thomas, Arthur John 19/06/1881 Leading Stoker 294529 g
Thompson, John Clark 13/11/1891 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M16893 g
Tilby, Thomas 21/02/1883 Stoker 1st Class 297435 g
Tinsley, George William 12/04/1899 Signal Boy J35617 g
Tothill, Arthur Robert 27/07/1878 Fleet Paymaster 21/05/1916 01/07/1917 Navy List g
Trott, George William 11/12/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 10/06/1915 08/03/1917 L4913 g
Tuesley, Leonard 05/07/1889 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 17/07/1919 J43216 g
Tull, Henry Richard 30/03/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 29/03/1918 J45551 g
Turner, Charles 21/08/1888 Stoker 1st Class SS104300 g
Turner, John Owen 10/11/1892 J1306 g
Turner, William George 29/11/1897 Ordinary Signalman J26049 g
Walker, James Barlow 06/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman J29619 g
Watts, Charles Hallett 12/04/1895 c1984 Carpenter's Crew 19/11/1914 02/03/1917 M8053 g
Waugh, Adam 16/09/1886 Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 02/02/1916 23/05/1919 Navy List g
Weavers, Albert John 07/11/1891 Painter 2nd Class 19/11/1914 02/03/1917 M7247 g
Webb, Horace William 04/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class K6029 g
Webster, John Thomas Victor 30/10/1885 Assistant Paymaster - Secy to Cdre Alex. Sinclair 16/02/1915 14/10/1917 Navy List g
Webster, Samuel 02/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 03/06/1915 26/07/1916 SS115623 g
Welch, Percy 04/08/1884 Stoker 1st Class 306639 g
West, Leonard 08/09/1890 Able Seaman 15/12/1915 21/02/1917 237118 g
Wilkins, Harry 15/02/1880 Leading Stoker 302785 g
Wilkins, Reginald George 23/05/1896 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 19/03/1917 Z/2405 g
Williams, Laurence Ernest 15/09/1888 Leading Carpenter's Crew M16462 g
Winkle, Charles Edward 22/11/1892 M7352 g
Wiseman, Frederick Alma James Oldaker 12/01/1887 Yeoman of Signals 22/06/1915 31/01/1918 220525 Born Sydney, NSW g
Withers, Edwin John 14/10/1888 28/10/1949 Leading Signalman 233276 g
Wood, James Frederick Lazenby 22/05/1888 Private RMLI 19/11/1914 03/08/1917 14436 g
Woodman, William Johnson 02/07/1898 Ordinary Seaman J29607 g
Woods, William Benham 11/03/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 308495 g
Woolford, James Osborne 28/09/1898 Signal Boy 17/05/1916 13/07/1916 J41145 g
Worsley, Louis Albert 24/05/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 19/11/1914 30/06/1917 282584 g
Would, John Charles 17/05/1876 Mechanician 19/11/1914 26/08/1919 283812 g
Wright, Percy Arthur 26/11/1891 Leading Stoker K5437 g
Wright, Robert William 12/10/1879 Stoker 1st Class 300796 g
Wyatt, Arthur Samuel 31/12/1893 Able Seaman 20/08/1915 27/02/1917 325523 g