HMS Erin Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Erin.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS ERIN
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. ERIN which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Erin Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Thursday, 31 December 2020, 10:49:36


HMS Erin Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Abbott, Arthur John 12/02/1896 01/04/1999 Armourer's Crew 28/10/1915 03/06/1917 M13933 g
Ableson, William 10/11/1882 Leading Stoker RNR 28/04/1914 28/02/1917 U 1875 g
Acourt, Ernest Edward 26/10/1885 Able Seaman 01/08/1914 24/9/1916 SS512 G
Adams, Christopher John 4/7/1896 26/06/1958 Musician RMB 10/08/1914 01/04/1918 1943 G
Adams, Llewellyn 11/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1915 21/03/1918 K22259 G
Ahern, Eugene 19/05/1878 Stoker RNR 03/08/1914 12/11/1918 V 797 g
Ahern, John William 02/08/1882 Leading Seaman (Leading Boatman) 07/10/1915 20/06/1919 201797 g
Ahern, Thomas Joseph 22/2/1871 Stoker RNR 20/8/1914 3/3/1917 U 1177 g
Aherne, Cornelius 19/03/1888 Leading Stoker 12/08/1914 30/4/1918 229671 G
Aherne, Patrick 11/05/1892 14/07/1918 Ship's Steward 2nd Class 23/08/1914 01/11/1916 M2765 g
Ahlborn, Charles Carl Oscar Valentine 14/02/1885 Able Seaman 14/10/1915 18/12/1918 Z/5772 G
Allen, Alfred George 07/05/1894 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 24/10/1918 J10958 G
Allen, Walter 30/10/1891 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 6/10/1916 S 2638 g
Alleway, Arthur 16/05/1893 Gunner 10/08/1914 26/11/1917 12800 G
Alliston, Alfred 12/06/1884 Petty Officer 12/5/1916 1/4/1920 208795 G
Alphey, Charles Stephen 12/02/1880 Private 10/04/1914 26/03/1919 9138 G
Alveston, Andrew John 06/03/1888 Stoker 1st Class 19/8/1914 01/02/1917 SS104899 G
Ames, William Harold 23/11/1887 Gunner 10/08/1914 1/11/1918 11602 G
Anderson, Frederick 10/10/1873 Stoker RNR 19/11/1914 25/08/1918 V 723 BT 337/7/102556 g
Anderson, John 06/07/1884 Stoker 1st Class 17/8/1914 25/02/1919 SS100355 g
Anderson, John Heaton 14/04/1889 Stoker 1st Class 19/08/1914 08/11/1916 SS105890 G
Andrews, Aubrey John 21/09/1891 Armourer's Crew 02/08/1915 14/12/1918 M11003 g
Armitage, Alfred 22/03/1899 Boy Telegraphist 14/08/1915 21/09/1916 J34783 G
Armitage, John 18/02/1886 Leading Signalman 01/05/1915 30/07/1916 223076 G
Armson, James Frederick 03/05/1893 Gunner 14/07/1915 10/05/1918 14164 G
Armstrong, John 08/07/1893 Able Seaman 14/10/1915 1/2/1917 Z/5609 G
Armstrong, Oliver 22/06/1897 Able Seaman 02/09/1915 26/02/1919 Z/4903 G
Arnold, Frederick 18/12/1888 Stoker RNR 2/5/1916 21/2/0191 S 2374 BT 377/7/79039 g
Arnold, Frederick William 15/01/1894 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 3/11/1919 J11852 G
Arrowsmith, Alfred 23/5/1882 Stoker RNR 26/09/1914 12/11/1918 T 2316 g
Ash, John Henry 4/3/1892 12/12/1949 Able Seaman J750 g
Ashton, George Alonzo 13/09/1875 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 30/06/1914 18/03/1919 268935 g
Ashton, John George 18/06/1874 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 30/07/1914 24/01/1919 268623 G
Ashworth, Charles 17/2/1879 Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 10/08/1914 4/10/1918 345013 G
Atherton, Robert 10/1/1870 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 04/02/1917 U 1495 BT 377/7/120228 g
Austin, James Henry Ryder 29/09/1886 29/05/1905 Petty Officer 01/11/1915 6/7/1917 223795 G
Austin, John Staines 19/06/1958 Staff Surgeon 15/08/1914 01/08/1916 Navy List g
Ayers, Samuel John 08/03/1885 02/05/1905 Able Seaman 17/02/1915 17/12/1919 211441 G
Aylmer, Henry Evans-Freke 06/09/1878 16/08/1933 Commander (N) 05/08/1914 01/07/1916 Navy List G
Baillie, John Donald 08/12/1895 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 2/3/1918 J26962 G
Baker, Albert Edward Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 31/8/1917 J39346 G
Baker, Casper Vashon 10/09/1890 Engineer Lieutenant 06/08/1914 12/09/1918 Navy List g
Baker, John William 22/04/1894 Private 1/11/1915 31/12/1916 17331 G
Baker, Robert Thomas 14/8/1888 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 18/10/1919 230505 G
Baker, Sydney Charles 24/06/1896 12/02/1919 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 4/6/1918 J21831 G
Baker, William 6/3/1896 23/05/1905 Able Seaman 1/11/1915 27/05/1917 J28436 G
Bamber, John 12/09/1893 Wireman 2nd Class 16/04/1916 30/6/1918 M19109 G
Banford, Albert 08/02/1897 Ordinary Sea,man 8/2/1915 26/07/1916 J27964 g
Banks, Harry 24/9/1896 30/05/1905 Armourer's Crew 25/01/1916 10/08/1917 M15307 G
Bareham, Joseph 10/05/1893 Acting ERA 4th Class 21/03/1915 28/06/1917 M7831 g
Barnard, Kenneth Maurice Birkbeck Lionel 03/10/1897 10/05/1894 Midshipman 27/08/1914 14/09/1916 Navy List G
Barnet, Julius 26/08/1895 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 26/11/1917 13584 g
Baron, William Victor 06/06/1890 Petty Officer 01/11/1915 7/9/1916 236247 G
Barrett, John 16/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 13/02/1915 25/11/1917 K22290 G
Barrett, William Henry 01/11/1886 Band Corporal RMB 10/8/1914 01/04/1918 1026 G
Barry, David Francis 12/10/1885 Able Seaman 2/8/1914 5/3/1919 220300 G
Barry, James 15/02/1887 Able Seaman 21/3/1915 18/7/1919 228042 G
Bashford, Percy F.R. 17/06/1885 Lieutenant R.N.V.R. 22/08/1914 15/9/1916 Navy List g
Bates, Claude Arthur 21/03/1896 Armourer's Crew 02/08/1915 26/7/1916 M11049 g
Batten, William Henry 3/9/1888 14/04/1949 Private 10/08/1914 26/7/1917 14127 G
Beale, Arthur Albert 09/10/1898 Signal Boy 17/01/1916 08/10/1916 J38320 G
Beale, Edward James 19/10/1889 Gunner 10/08/1914 12/09/1917 12040 G
Beaver, Percy Walter 20/12/1897 23/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 20/12/1915 30/9/1916 J28295 G
Bedford, Herbert 02/06/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 26/10/1917 J28411 G
Beechey, Frank Albert George 01/01/1896 Gunner 1st Class 10/08/1914 12/06/1919 13431 G
Beesley, William James 10/08/1885 Able Seaman 01/08/1914 20/06/1919 216749 G
Bell, Richard William 20/6/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 22/07/1919 SS5097 G
Berriman, Thomas Henry 28/4/1884 31/01/1918 Able Seaman August 1914 22/4/1917 G
Bertram, Ian Anstruther 25/12/1897 Midshipman 27/08/1914 15/09/1916 Navy List G
Besent, James Walter 13/05/1889 Leading Stoker 06/11/1914 28/3/1917 K2910 g
Bickford, Bertie 19/3/1898 4/6/1905 Ordinary Signalman 19/03/1916 12/10/1916 J27473 G
Biffen, Gilbert Harold 11/05/1878 Able Seaman 04/12/1915 1/2/1917 G
Bisset, David Adam 26/02/0189 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 28/02/1919 J21610 G
Blampied, Claude Victor 12/10/1889 10/05/1905 Able Seaman 18/04/1915 10/12/1919 235280 G
Blank, Percy 22/10/1892 Leading Stoker 30/09/1915 12/09/1917 K11182 G
Blatchford, George Henry 11/6/1898 Ordinary Seaman 16/02/1916 1/10/1916 J28562 G
Blewett, Hubert Lewis 20/08/1894 02/06/1905 Able Seaman 15/05/1915 31/10/1917 J16335 G
Block, William 3/7/1880 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 17/12/1919 200111 g
Blore, Alex 16/01/1893 08/06/1905 Private 10/8/1914 17/12/1919 15145 G
Blower, Francis 21/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1914 07/09/1916 SS114214 G
Booth, Moses 01/09/1892 Armourer's Crew 02/08/1915 16/02/1919 M12057 G
Bordiss, Joseph William 01/07/1882 Gunner (T) 12/08/1914 17/09/1917 Navy List g
Borland, John 24/09/1895 Ordinary Seaman 01/08/1914 26/07/1916 J26202 G
Bottom, Ernest Alexander 13/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 28/05/1917 J39375 G
Bourne, Thomas John 6/5/1887 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 11/04/1919 SS101368 G
Bowden, Charles 26/01/1891 Leading Stoker 30/9/1915 28/02/1917 K1916 g
Bowerman, Henry Hayman 30/5/1893 Leading Signalman 07/05/1916 12/03/1917 J4369 g
Bowers, Cecil James 4/9/1893 04/04/1905 Lieutenant 15/03/1916 01/03/1919 Navy List G
Bowhay, Charles 14/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 15/09/1919 SS113552 G
Bradburn, Josiah 24/06/1876 Leading Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 26/02/1919 U 1988 BT 377/7/120722 g
Bradbury, Arthur 15/02/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 06/05/1916 31/10/1916 SS109314 G
Bradford, William Samuel James 15/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 11/08/1914 13/11/1918 K12429 G
Brand, Frederick William 26/11/1899 Bugler 10/08/1914 04/01/1917 14056 G
Brannan, Martin 30/01/1878 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 25/06/1917 U 1336 BT 377/7/120069 g
Brannon, Bertram Robert Urry 01/02/1885 08/11/1918 Temporary Engineer Lieutenant 01/02/1916 24/03/1918 Navy List g
Brehim, Abdulla 15/08/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 07/12/1915 10/03/1917 L8060 g
Brennand, Charles 13/04/1896 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 26/09/1916 SS4868 g
Brewer, Henry Thomas 31/12/1893 1971 Officer's Cook 2nd Class 16/04/1915 04/08/1918 L3370 g
Brickwood, William 09/04/1887 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 06/03/1919 231009 G
Bridgeman, Arthur Charles 20/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1914 25/9/1918 K21695 G
Briggs, William Arthur Chaplain 19/08/1914 Navy List g
Brimilcombe, Edward John 11/07/1895 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 04/03/1919 214395 G
Brokensha, Leonard 02/07/1891 Ship's Steward's Assistant 01/07/1915 27/02/1918 M12501 G
Brooks, Edward Mason 17/09/1879 Private 10/08/1914 19/03/1919 9077 G
Broome, William Charles 09/02/1898 08/06/1905 Ordinary Seaman 9/2/1916 30/09/1916 J32439 G
Brown Edwin John More 1/1/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 06/05/1916 26/06/1919 K4271 g
Brown, Daniel 13/09/1898 27/05/1905 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1915 13/09/1916 J32239 G
Brown, Edward 26/10/1897 Private 25/12/1915 18/07/1919 17903 G
Brown, Fred 01/10/1888 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 12/11/1918 SS105367 g
Brown, George William Palmer 06/08/1897 25/5/1905 Ordinary Seaman 19/09/1915 17/04/1918 J24647 G
Brown, Patrick 5/8/1885 Musician RMB 09/01/1916 04/02/1919 82 G
Brown, Sydney 6/5/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 19/01/1916 5/5/1917 M11307 G
Brown, Wilfred 16/1/1884 Able Seaman 7/8/1914 06/03/1919 218070 G
Brown, William Henry 29/06/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 11/08/1914 19/02/1920 307101 G
Browne, Arthur Vernon 04/03/1871 Chief Shipwright 12/08/1914 11/11/1916 341528 g
Browning, Raymond Wilfred Thomas 28/06/1893 01/07/1972 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 13/10/1916 g
Brownstone, George Ernest 26/10/1894 01/01/1961 Cooks Mate 17/08/1914 08/02/1917 M6568 g
Brunker, Ernest Everard 23/08/1893 26/04/1905 Private 20/05/1916 07/02/1919 625 G
Bryan, William 24/04/1886 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 05/03/1919 222522 G
Bryant, Frederick Arthur 19/11/1894 30/05/1924 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 02/11/1919 J11302 G
Bryant, John 16/01/1891 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 17/12/1919 J2518 g
Bryant, Raymond Frederick 04/01/1896 07/06/1905 Private 02/08/1914 01/04/1918 16227 G
Buchanan, Alexander Graham 05/01/1895 26/05/1905 Able Seaman 02/11/1914 27/9/1917 J12019 G
Budd, William Harold 03/08/1891 27/03/1958 Corporal May 1916 01/09/1917 211811 G
Budden, Frederick William 12/12/1896 19/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 7/5/1916 28/02/1917 J41121 G
Budge, Samuel Edwin 08/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 22/10/1914 25/07/1918 K22263 G
Buffham, George 1/11/1885 Petty Officer 16/08/1914 19/07/1917 214081 G
Bull, Sidney Herbert 07/06/1896 16/01/1954 Gunner 10/08/1914 25/07/1919 13605 G
Burge, Mark Bate 27/11/1890 Petty Officer 01/04/1915 10/08/1918 236329 G
Burgess, Aubrey Arthur Edwin 23/03/1899 Boy Telegraphist 10/07/1915 22/09/1916 J32950 g
Burgess, Harry Charles 21/04/1893 24/05/1905 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 01/02/1917 SS3605 G
Burling, George 01/08/1894 Ordinary Seaman 16/8/1914 26/07/1916 SS4860 g
Burns, Albert Henry 26/08/1893 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 12/6/1918 J5170 g
Burvill, Henry 04/03/1883 Leading Boatman 11/05/1916 20/06/1919 200785 g
Bush, George Leonard 15/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1915 14/08/1916 J32480 G
Bushnall, George Henry 31/12/1896 Stoker RNR 18/06/1915 15/10/1918 S 7377 BT 377/7/84036 g
Butcher, Edward 18/05/1884 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 17/09/1919 208063 G
Butler, Francis 02/07/1876 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 17/12/1919 T 1662 BT 377/7/103510 g
Butterwick, Ernest 06/08/1887 Carpenter's Crew 26/08/1915 30/09/1918 231293 G
Byfield, Walter James 25/9/1886 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 11/04/1919 Z/578 G
Cadwallader, Joseph 22/03/1887 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 22/04/1917 232640 G
Callaghan, John 06/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/8/1914 30/06/1917 SS114200 G
Calveley, William Henry 09/11/1894 Leading Seaman 01/09/1915 01/08/1918 J10138 G
Campbell, Robin Hasluck 19/09/1894 16/07/1964 Lieutenant R.M. 02/11/1915 18/04/1917 Navy List g
Canham, Albert 12/11/1878 Able Seaman 16/08/1914 26/02/1919 177287 G
Carey, Thomas 16/01/1884 Able Seaman 02/08/1914 05/03/1919 210208 G
Carmichael, Albert Stoker 1st Class SS115755 g
Carter, Samuel 21/07/1890 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 11/10/1916 SS110226 g
Case, Frederick Thomas 23/11/1885 Able Seaman 13/04/1915 22/04/1917 215985 G
Cassidy, George 14/09/1885 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 26/07/1916 K26051 G
Cassidy, Richard John 22/01/1885 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 22/09/1916 221870 G
Cattrall, Robert 07/05/1889 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 04/10/1916 K9308 g
Cave, Charles William 21/6/1896 26/05/1905 Gunner 1st Class 10/08/1914 31/12/1918 13633 G
Chaddock, Frederick Arthur 21/04/1896 26/05/1905 Armourer's Crew 02/08/1915 28/02/1918 M12542 G
Chambers, Alfred Venny 03/09/1892 27/05/1905 Signalman 11/05/1916 10/12/1916 Z/8921 G
Chanter, Alfred 28/11/1887 Shipwright 2nd Class 10/08/1914 31/08/1916 M6721 g
Chantrey, Charles Thomas Richard 01/11/1895 20/05/1905 Signalman 08/10/1914 16/08/1916 J13750 G
Chapman, Ernest Frederick 31/1/1892 05/01/1922 ERA 4th Class 11/08/1914 16/04/1917 M7579 g
Chappell, Francis Henry 18/5/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 11/04/1917 J31979 G
Chapple, John Martin 18/06/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 01/12/1914 02/09/1916 M6652 g
Charlton, Ralph 30/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/09/1915 11/10/1918 J40701 G
Chatwin, Bertie William John 28/06/1896 31/05/1905 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 23/06/1919 J18794 G
Chipping, Leonard 04/07/1886 Ship’s Cook 12/8/1914 2/9/1917 346979 G
Church, Edward Theobald Walsh 30/10/1891 03/03/1948 Lieutenant 24/04/1916 19/07/1916 G
Clancey, James Joseph 05/09/1885 07/09/1965 Corporal 10/08/1914 1/7/1917 12528 G
Clarke, William 12/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 16/02/1915 11/01/1917 J31380 G
Clarke, William De Montigny 02/03/1897 1964 Acting Sub Lieutenant 01/08/1914 Navy List g
Clayton, Cyril George 17/08/1898 24/05/1905 Ordinary Telegraphist 15/04/1916 30/8/1916 J35078 G
Clayton, Fred Willie 15/08/1892 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 26/6/1918 SS114235 G
Clayton, Henry 30/05/1895 04/05/1905 Able Seaman 13/04/1915 27/06/1918 J19979 G
Cleave, Arthur Stanley 13/04/1882 Acting Artificer Engineer 01/01/1915 10/08/1917 Navy List g
Clements, Frederick James 28/09/1894 Gunner 10/08/1914 04/03/1917 12558 G
Cobbett, Lionel James Bye 19/04/1893 23/05/1905 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 19/03/1919 207407 G
Cockburn, Guy Leslie 11/3/1897 16/11/1942 Midshipman 01/08/1914 Navy List G
Cockram, Arthur Robert 17/02/1893 Leading Seaman 21/06/1915 27/02/1917 J3491 g
Cogan, Patrick 26/04/1896 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 13/12/1916 J27759 G
Coghlan, William P. Warrant Mechanician 10/03/1915 Navy List g
Cole, William Poulsom 2/3/1895 12/06/1905 Gunner 10/08/1914 06/03/1919 13621 G
Coles, Albert 13/07/1895 Private 02/08/1914 25/07/1919 16085 G
Collie, Kenneth Robert Alexander 16/01/1896 01/04/1966 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 31/05/1918 SS5108 g
Collier, Arthur 30/7/1896 Armourer's Crew 10/09/1915 30/06/1916 M13491 G
Collins, Charles Arnold 31/07/1896 29/05/1905 Leading Telegraphist 01/04/1916 11/10/1916 J17467 G
Collins, Edgar Henry 06/07/1879 Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 10/8/1914 3/10/1916 344881 G
Collins, Joseph Meredith 02/05/1888 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 28/09/1916 SS110833 g
Colson, Charles Neville 06/03/1899 Midshipman 01/08/1914 14/05/1917 Navy List g
Condon, Maurice 17/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class 02/08/1914 28/03/1917 K5684 g
Connor, William 23/10/1883 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 17/12/1920 211623 G
Conway, George Joseph 15/8/1868 Stoker RNR 30/09/1914 10/11/1916 V 815 BT 377/7/122725 g
Cook, William 09/10/1876 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 03/03/1919 U 1384 BT 377/7/120116 g
Cookson, John Wyndham 22/01/1897 Acting Sub Lieutenant 15/05/1916 4/6/1916 Navy List G
Coombes, William Henry 08/06/1882 Acting Gunner 02/03/1916 22/03/1917 Navy List G
Coombs, Robert John 04/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 11/08/1914 02/05/1917 K10332 G
Cooper, Guy Edward 27/11/1891 Lieutenant 24/04/1916 20/09/1916 Navy List G
Cope, Joseph 05/10/1894 Private 10/08/1914 17/12/1919 16309 G
Cormack, George 20/10/1884 Stoker 1st Class 20/07/1914 26/07/1916 311464 G
Cormie, Alexander 11/12/1896 Ordinary Seaman 11/12/1914 26/07/1916 J28807 G
Corney, James Easter 31/01/1898 Gunner 21/09/1915 25/09/1919 14545 G
Costin, George Thomas 16/10/1896 Officer’s Steward 3rd Class 22/02/1916 07/03/1919 L7932 G
Cotton, Stephen James 21/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 3/1/1917 K12472 G
Coughlan, Declan 21/8/1875 Leading Stoker 30/07/1914 12/11/1918 280578 g
Coulter, Charles 13/09/1894 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 03/01/1918 Z/6324 G
Courtney, Daniel 22/08/1873 Blacksmith 12/08/1914 29/11/1916 340556 g
Cousins, Fred 14/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 11/09/1915 13/11/1916 J39348 g
Couzens, Frank Thomas 18/3/1889 Gunner 10/08/1914 28/7/1916 12658 G
Cowley, Emmanuel 16/10/1894 23/04/1918 Able Seaman 17/08/1914 28/02/1918 J14282 G
Cox, Charles Wesley 12/06/1890 Armourer's Crew 11/02/1916 04/08/1918 M3937 g
Cox, Edward Albert Regent 20/02/1895 Private 02/08/1914 26/07/1916 16172 G
Craig, Thomas 28/11/1884 Leading Seaman 2/4/1916 31/08/1916 213651 G
Crawford, Robert 20/01/1896 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 6/10/1916 SS4914 G
Crearie, David William 08/03/1892 06/05/1905 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 28/02/1917 SS109850 g
Creber, John William Summers 04/11/1888 30/06/1974 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 09/08/1914 14/01/1917 M1648 g
Cree, Charles Mortimer 05/12/1897 Midshipman 27/08/1914 15/09/1916 Navy List G
Creech, Joseph 29/12/1868 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 22/05/1917 U 1125 MN seed not marked as RNR (RNR record BT 377/7/119858) g
Cremin, John 11/11/1873 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 03/03/1919 U 1191 BT 377/7/119924 g
Crerar, Thomas Andrews 19/07/1896 Able Seaman 11/15/1915 27/07/1919 J28452 G
Cretney, John James 11/11/1885 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 18/10/1919 219987 G
Crick, George Frederick 17/01/1900 23/05/1905 Boy 1st Class 24/05/1916 16/9/1916 J45439 G
Croft-Cohen, Adolphus John 18/1/1897 Midshipman 01/08/1914 15/07/1916 Navy List g
Cross, Henry Thomas Goodwin 11/09/1883 Leading Seaman 01/09/1915 25/02/1919 202325 G
Crowle, Edwin Alfred 22/10/1892 Electrical Artificer 4th Class g
Cruze, Henry 12/04/1871 Mechanician 2/8/1914 03/09/1917 176683 G
Cude, James 30/4/1896 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 07/03/1918 J26931 G
Curl, Henry Stanislaus 16/8/1895 Gunner 10/08/1914 11/11/1917 213626 G
Dance, William 29/08/1895 Gunner 04/04/1916 14/02/1918 903 G
Daniel, Stanley James 05/04/1894 Corporal 10/08/1914 18/6/1917 15440 G
Davey, Wilfred 05/12/1882 Plumber's Mate 14/08/1914 05/08/1916 311082 G
Davidson, David Simpson 22/06/1894 08/04/1955 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 17/12/1916 J9868 g
Davies, Edward Lewis 10/05/1894 Private Aug 1914 18/02/1918 PLY/15366 G
Davies, Thomas 25/5/1896 Stoker 1st Class 09/06/1915 04/02/1917 SS115847 G
Davies, William 23/12/1886 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 06/03/1919 222933 G
Davis, Duncan William 17/10/1887 22/05/1905 Carpenter's Crew 04/03/1916 1/10/1918 M16590 G
Davis, Henry Charles 14/07/1884 Petty Officer 16/8/1914 17/12/1919 209262 G
Davis, Richard Thomas 06/02/1895 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 1/9/1917 J10472 G
Davis, Stuart 17/12/1891 Leading Stoker 25/05/1916 01/05/1918 K8929 g
Dawson, John 30/03/1884 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 17/12/1917 207821 G
Day, George 4/1/1892 Stoker 1st Class 11/08/1914 16/08/1916 K5257 g
De Carteret, Abraham William 02/03/1893 12/06/1960 Blacksmith 14/08/1914 30/09/1918 M5919 g
Deans, Frederick Daniel 09/07/1896 22/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS5124 G
Deasy, Richard 04/09/1873 Stoker Petty Officer 18/02/1916 27/02/1917 283856 g
Deery, John 12/02/1878 Chief Stoker 30/07/1914 23/06/1919 285067 g
Delbridge, Thomas Hensley 07/07/1896 Carpenter's Crew 30/5/1896 30/09/1918 M17067 G
Dempsey, William 07/07/1892 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 07/03/1919 Z/6333 G
Denscombe, James 30/09/1890 Acting Leading Stoker 22/10/1914 22/04/1918 K21223 g
Deveson, Harold James 08/08/1896 07/06/1905 Stoker 1st Class 23/09/1915 28/08/1918 K23494 G
DeVoil, Leonard Charles 31/1/1896 24/05/1905 Able Seaman 26/08/1915 31/12/1916 J17466 G
Dewar, Alfred Henry 22/9/1894 ERA 4th Class 01/04/1915 31/04/1918 M2186 g
Dewar, James 04/10/1896 Able Seaman Dec 1915 08/04/1918 Z/6340 G
Dewhirst, Harold 08/11/1894 Private 16/08/1914 12/11/1917 16164 G
Dewhurst, George Harold 14/08/1895 22/05/1905 Stoker 1st Class 11/03/1915 27/05/1917 SS115559 G
Dix, James 25/08/1884 05/01/1967 Sergeant RMA 10/10/1914 26/10/1917 28397 G
Dixon, Alfred Gordon 12/01/1886 05/10/2018 Stoker Petty Officer 19/11/1914 07/09/1916 227056 G
Dixon, James Heap 02/04/1885 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 22/02/1919 210702 G
Dobbin, Samuel 18/8/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1915 31/03/1905 J35209 G
Dodds, Thomas Lindle 7/12/1894 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 03/11/1919 J14861 G
Donaldson, Hugh James 23/07/1873 Stoker RNR 26/8/1914 04/04/1919 V 808 BT 377/7/122718 g
Donoghue, Thomas 25/03/1881 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 06/06/1917 T 1877 BT 377/7/103725 g
Donovan, James 28/9/1890 Leading Signalman 14/10/1915 01/01/1918 236462 G
Donovan, Richard 25/5/1877 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 4/4/1919 U 1550 BT 377/7/120283 (may be the MN man https://livesofthefirstworldwar.iwm.org.uk/lifestory/7078880 but unconfirmed) g
Donovan, William Herbert 26/06/1889 Able Seaman 14/8/1914 24/07/1919 233050 G
Dooley, John 04/09/1880 Stoker RNR 26/8/1914 13/02/1919 U 1063 BT 377/7/119797 g
Douglas, John 12/01/1898 Signalman 14/10/1915 17/6/1916 J25022 G
Dowden, William Henry Walter 05/02/1891 29/05/1952 Stoker 1st Class 04/12/1915 21/10/1917 K3890 g
Dowen, Ernest 12/11/1894 27/05/1905 Stoker 1st Class 23/09/1915 26/02/1919 K23845 G
Downing, Michael Patrick 26/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 25/09/1916 J37538 G
Doyle, Henry 12/07/1895 Ordinary Seaman 14/8/1914 30/09/1916 SS4687 G
Doyle, Thomas 01/11/1869 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 03/02/1919 V 546 BT 377/7/122458 g
Dring, Charles Wallin 24/04/1883 19/11/1934 Boatswain 13/04/1916 1/12/1917 Navy List g
Driscoll, Cornelius 19/04/1874 Able Seaman 02/08/1914 07/03/1919 157045 G
Duff, Samuel 24/06/1887 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 31/08/1917 SS101386 G
Duncan, Alexander 3/10/1896 Able Seaman 14/10/1915 01/02/1917 Z5995 G
Dundas, Harry 18/05/1894 01/01/1948 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1916 11/10/1918 K19238 g
Dyer, Albert John 22/12/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/06/1915 01/06/1916 M497 g
Dyer, George James 22/09/1896 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 04/12/1916 12740 G
Edey, George 04/06/1869 Chief Petty Officer 25/11/1915 05/02/1818 130836 G
Edwards, Benjamin 12/08/1880 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 21/02/1919 SS100348 g
Edwards, William Alfred 26/2/1895 28/01/1918 Private 10/08/1914 28/1/1918 16153 G
Ellis, John Charles Bailey 1/1/1895 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 31/05/1917 J10036 G
Elmes, William 02/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS5122 g
Emanuel, Thomas 18/12/1896 2nd Cook's Mate 20/05/1916 26/07/1916 M14367 G
Evans, Albert Richard 09/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 09/07/1915 13/12/1916 J27229 G
Evans, Fred 12/05/1891 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 03/05/1917 12272 G
Evans, James Thomas 5/5/1886 Leading Seaman 01/11/1914 06/07/1917 227309 G
Evans, Lemuel 20/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 21/01/1915 08/11/1916 SS115117 G
Evans, Levi Jones 05/01/1892 1974 Acting Leading Stoker 01/01/1916 11/04/1917 K8852 g
Evans, Maclgwyn 17/03/1895 Carpenter's Crew M7218 g
Evans, William Henry 10/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 10/04/1915 12/09/1917 K22293 G
Everett, Herbert Cecil 19/03/1898 Ordinary Signalman 19/03/1916 26/07/1916 J28256 G
Farmer, Harry Ivan 27/10/1894 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 30/06/1916 J10504 G
Feltham, Alfred William Francis 11/06/1896 09/11/1918 Able Seaman Nov 1915 14/07/1918 J23324 G
Ferguson, John 14/03/1893 Ordinary Seaman 24/05/1916 24/05/1917 J50085 G
Fisher, Arthur 19/06/1884 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 03/03/1919 217256 G
Fisher, Harold William Charles 06/11/1889 Able Seaman 26/08/1915 31/05/1918 235403 G
Fisher, John 23/7/1870 Leading Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 01/03/1919 U 1107 BT 377/7/119841 g
Fisher, William James 08/02/1893 1981 Petty Officer 01/06/1915 30/06/1916 J2706 g
Fitzpatrick, James 17/03/1884 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 3/9/1914 03/04/1917 300301 G
Fitzroy-Newdegate, John Maurice 20/03/1897 07/05/1976 Midshipman 01/08/1914 21/08/1916 Navy List g
Flaherty, James 29/09/1883 Able Seaman 17/08/1914 22/03/1918 203140 g
Fleming, James 12/01/1885 Petty Officer 20/05/1916 17/12/1919 209321 G
Fletcher, William 08/06/1883 Able Seaman 02/08/1914 30/06/1914 203188 G
Flinders, John 17/7/1894 01/09/1963 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 31/12/1916 J7306 g
Flynn, Michael 06/04/1875 Able Seaman 16/08/1914 07/03/1919 157037 G
Foot, John Thomas 24/10/1892 Officers Steward 3rd Class 28/09/1914 25/09/1919 L5573 G
Foran, Arthur Thomas 15/09/1893 1975 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 30/11/1917 J8225 g
Forsythe, Robert 04/05/1883 Private 10/8/1914 27/05/1917 10840 G
Fowler, Edward John 8/2/1894 Stoker 1st Class 22/10/1914 01/01/1919 K21287 g
Fox, John Jack 31/05/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 01/04/1915 07/04/1919 L4229 g
Fox, William Thomas 14/06/1878 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 10/08/1914 31/05/1917 269903 g
Frackelton, William 19/02/1870 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 23/08/1916 U 794 BT 377/7/119528 g
Free, Herbert Robert John 2/9/1898 Boy 1st Class 9/2/1915 01/09/1916 J32266 G
Freeman, Fred 25/9/1892 23/04/1918 Private 10/08/1914 18/2/1918 16308 G
Furness, William Stoker 1st Class SS110377 g
Fyffe, Fred McRae 17/07/1884 26/12/1928 Lieutenant RNR 27/10/1914 01/09/1917 Navy List G
Garland, Richard Henry 25/04/1881 Petty Officer 10/08/1914 17/12/1919 200685 g
Garrity, Thomas 03/08/1872 Stoker RNR 30/09/1914 13/12/1916 U 2004 BT 377/7/120738 g
Gathern, Reginald Bernard 03/05/1897 24/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 03/05/1915 13/12/1916 J32068 G
Gavin, William Lawrie 24/05/1889 Leading Cook’s Mate 13/05/1915 18/01/1917 347850 G
George, Henry 27/07/1885 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 28/02/1919 218681 G
Gibbs, Alexander 18/4/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 12/08/1914 30/06/1916 281656 G
Gibson, Gilbert Stevenson 15/09/1896 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class 04/04/1916 29/10/1916 M3835 g
Gibson, Harold Bateman Stoker 1st Class SS115571 g
Gilbert-Cooper, Reginald Gardiner 05/09/1888 Assistant Paymaster 24/09/1915 18/06/1916 Navy List G
Gilbert, Frederick George 30/12/1883 Shipwright 1st Class 12/08/1914 30/09/1918 342968 G
Gilhooly, John Joseph 21/06/1885 05/12/1918 Leading Stoker 06/05/1916 1/2/1917 305788 G
Ginsburg, Frederick 11/12/1894 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 21/03/1917 J11294 G
Glacken, William 26/7/1896 Ordinary Seaman 20/05/1916 27/1/1917 SS5601 G
Goddard, William Thomas 02/11/1894 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 14/02/1917 SS4934 G
Going, Henry Richard 30/11/1886 28/05/1905 Able Seaman 22/02/1916 30/6/1916 222240 G
Golland, William Henry 01/06/1896 Able Seaman 20/01/1916 28/8/1918 J16466 G
Goodfield, James 2/8/1893 30/09/1920 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 02/11/1919 DEV/J/8320 g
Goodman, Ernest John 22/05/1876 Officer's Steward 1st Class 17/08/1914 07/08/1919 354609 g
Goodman, William 23/02/1884 Able Seaman 2/8/1914 07/03/1919 204847 G
Gorman, John 24/3/1895 26/05/1905 Able Seaman 01/10/1915 12/05/1917 SS4688 G
Goulding, Harry 16/05/1898 26/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 28/01/1915 01/10/1916 J26090 Dates are indecipherable but did serve at Jutland G
Graham, Peter 25/02/1880 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 24/11/1916 U 1181 BT 377/7/119914 g
Grainger, John 27/11/1874 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 02/07/1917 U 1832 BT 377/7/120566 g
Gray, Edward Washington 03/01/1895 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 21/10/1918 SS4684 G
Gray, Henry 30/11/1880 10/01/1945 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 04/11/1917 9167 G
Gray, Hugh John 02/03/1875 Mechanician 02/08/1914 04/03/1919 276525 g
Gray, Oswald Haughton Witherspoon 06/01/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 17/091919 J26970 G
Greening, Stacey John 18/02/1894 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 25/03/1919 SS4115 G
Gregory, Michael Percy 2/9/1891 04/05/1905 Leading Stoker 30/07/1914 16/08/1916 K5291 g
Grey, William John 12/5/1897 30/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 8/8/1915 12/10/0196 J40469 G
Gribble, Sydney James 20/11/1885 Leading Seaman 14/08/1914 31/01/1917 220170 G
Griffin, Frederick George 11/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 11/12/1917 J45252 G
Grigg, Alfred George 22/02/1881 Shipwright 1st Class 10/08/1914 17/12/1919 344925 G
Grills, Thomas Victor 07/09/1897 09/06/1931 Ordinary Seaman 07/09/1915 30/09/1916 J23507 G
Grime, James Henry 03/05/1897 25/05/1905 Private 02/05/1915 31/01/1918 17116 G
Grose, Thomas Socrates 16/06/1880 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 23/05/1919 298611 G
Gundry, John 03/07/1888 Elecrical Artificer 3rd Class 12/08/1914 27/04/1917 M1730 g
Gunning, Edward 05/05/1874 Stoker RNR 14/08/1914 29/01/1919 V 670 BT 377/7/122580 g
Gunning, John Gillespie 12/08/1895 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 25/07/1917 SS5093 G
Guy, Reginald 23/11/1883 Private 10/08/1914 05/02/1919 12790 G
Hale, George 16/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman 16/01/1916 21/03/1917 J38086 G
Hall, Albert 13/12/1894 Able Seaman Jan 1916 05/08/1919 SS5103 G
Hall, George Arthur 29/11/1893 1973 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 07/02/1918 J6509 g
Hall, James Rae 09/07/1896 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 06/03/1919 13610 G
Hallett, Frederick Francis 05/04/1895 30/05/1905 Stoker 1st Class 22/10/1914 06/11/1917 K22284 G
Hamshaw, Frederick Charles 20/07/1896 09/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 10/08/1914 26/07/1916 J26871 G
Hancock, Arthur Henry 29/07/1879 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 4/4/1919 U 2255 BT 377/7/120986 g
Hanlan, Herbert De Mowbray 17/01/1896 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 14/12/1916 SS5095 G
Hanley, Alexander 20/01/1870 Stoker RNR 05/08/1914 05/06/1919 U 1728 BT 377/7/120462 g
Harding, Reginald Frank 19/6/1896 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 27/02/1917 J21344 G
Hargreaves, George 08/02/1888 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 27/03/1917 SS1681 G
Harries, Frederick 19/06/1892 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 04/02/1917 J5416 g
Harris, Henry Thomas Ford 04/10/1893 01/07/1972 Cook's Mate 10/08/1914 16/05/1919 M7443 g
Harris, John 23/10/1875 Shipwright 1st Class 14/08/1914 28/02/1917 341422 g
Harrison, David John 22/12/1891 Stoker Petty Officer 20/06/1915 27/03/1917 K5297 g
Harrison, Francis Harry 12/02/1898 Armourer's Crew 12/02/2016 07/09/2016 M19570 G
Hart, Fred 23/08/1884 Private 10/08/1914 25/01/1919 11467 G
Hart, William 11/03/1889 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 27/03/1917 SS1899 G
Harvey, John Edward 15/05/1885 27/04/1905 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 04/03/1919 212334 G
Harvie, John 25/11/1892 Able Seaman 02/09/1915 04/04/1918 Z5076 G
Hassall, Harry 24/09/1899 22/05/1905 Musician RMB 27/10/1915 29/05/1919 2209 G
Hathrens, Francis Clifford 15/2/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 14/02/1917 J43990 G
Hawkins, Charles 12/07/1889 Leading Stoker 22/04/1915 29/9/1916 K3954 g
Hayes, Arthur 16/09/1898 04/06/1905 Signal Boy 25/04/1915 15/06/1916 J29010 G
Hayllar, Alfred James Lacey 1/4/1896 08/06/1905 Officer’s Steward 2nd Class 08/02/1916 29/01/1919 L4932 G
Hayward, Samuel 06/12/1885 Leading Cook's Mate 14/08/1914 24/09/1917 362356 g
Head, Harold Stephen 08/04/1899 01/06/1905 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 22/03/1917 J37110 G
Healy, Timothy 19/11/1892 Writer 2nd Class 11/12/1915 26/7/1916 M3957 g
Hearn, George Alfred 29/03/1884 Leading Seaman 16/08/1914 01/02/1917 206258 G
Heath, William 12/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 11/03/1915 27/03/1917 K22573 G
Hedge, Ernest George 21/05/1893 Ship's Steward's Assistant 01/07/1915 27/02/1918 M12500 G
Heighes, Ernest Harold 13/6/1897 Ordinary Seaman 13/06/1915 13/12/1916 J19295 G
Henderson, Reginald Guy Hannam 01/09/1881 Commander 03/08/1914 Navy List g
Henderson, William Henry 02/09/1895 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 07/10/1916 SS4683 G
Henery, Edward James 15/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 24/11/1914 14/01/1917 J31445 AKA
https://battleofjutlandcrewlists.miraheze.org/wiki/Aliases
g
Henwood, Alfred 25/12/1890 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 21/3/1917 238645 G
Hepworth, John 23/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 11/08/1914 22/7/1917 K12411 G
Hewison, Herbert Harvey 8/1/1895 Signalman 08/10/1914 30/07/1916 J12606 G
Hickey, Jeremiah 01/08/1891 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 31/03/1918 Z/201 G
Higgins, Jack 04/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 04/08/1915 26/03/1917 J32254 G
Higgins, Samuel James 22/05/1884 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 20/06/1919 207662 G
Hill, Arthur 22/07/1882 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 17/11/1916 T 1751 BT 377/7/103599 g
Hill, Walter Horace 13/11/1899 1969 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 12/11/1917 J38092 G
Hines, Richard 24/12/1874 Leading Stoker 20/08/1914 31/3/1918 289856 g
Hocken, Alfred John 21/2/1885 Petty Officer 01/08/1915 06/10/1916 210491 G
Hocking, Frederick John 26/7/1885 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 27/02/1917 223747 G
Hodge, Frederick Arthur James 19/1/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 01/08/1914 30/05/1917 271686 G
Hodge, Frederick Sydney 26/04/1892 Able Seaman 12/8/1914 21/05/1917 J6009 g
Hodge, John Edward 26/11/1883 Leading Stoker 11/08/1914 04/07/1914 299205 G
Holbrow, Sidney Thomas 29/05/1893 Private 10/8/1914 25/09/1919 15424 G
Holland, Thomas Frederick 21/11/1895 1975 Ordinary Seaman 20/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS4679 G
Hollands, Nicholas Elliot 14/3/1867 Chief Stoker 20/08/1914 10/08/1917 132240 G
Holloway, Herbert Hallace 9/11/1889 Musician RMB 10/8/1914 29/05/1919 1110 G
Holmes, Frederick William 16/02/1891 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 01/04/1915 22/03/1917 K4811 g
Holmes, Richard Andrew 27/12/1883 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 21/12/1916 206217 G
Holsworth, Ernest Frederick 23/05/1889 Leading Seaman 03/05/1915 12/07/1919 233324 G
Hookway, James Henry 11/04/1876 Cooper Aug 1914 25/07/1918 340789 g
Hooley, Albert 28/08/1867 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 07/05/1917 U 1058 BT 377/7/119792 g
Hoolihan, Thomas 15/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 22/10/1914 02/04/1918 SS115558 G
Hooper, Hubert 06/06/1883 Shipwright 2nd Class 12/08/1914 20/09/1916 345478 G
Hopkins, Albert Joseph 28/11/1887 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 07/03/1919 231391 G
Horn, Frederick 28/01/1894 18/05/1905 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 05/08/1915 16/04/1919 L4259 g
Horrell, Geoffrey Oliver 20/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman 04/11/1915 30/09/1916 J32442 G
Horrocks, Joseph 20/08/1883 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 27/07/1919 210783 G
Horton, William 16/9/1894 Private 10/08/1914 31/12/1917 16162 G
Hoskin, William Henry 04/06/1895 01/06/1905 Armourer's Crew 2/8/1915 26/07/1916 M12787 G
Howells, Edwin 13/01/1884 22/05/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 02/08/1914 27/02/1917 305410 g
Howells, Samuel 18/09/1879 Stoker RNR 21/02/1916 28/01/1919 S 5236 BT 377/7/81895 g
Hubbard, Frederick George 02/03/1893 Able Seaman 16/08/1914 29/03/1918 SS3837 G
Hubbard, John Henry 29/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 16/08/1916 SS110841 g
Huggins, Frank Austin 19/02/1890 Stoker 1st Class 29/07/1915 28/08/1918 SS116301 g
Hughes, Albert Edward 05/01/1896 Private 10/08/1914 28/10/1917 16157 G
Humphries, Frederick 06/03/1895 03/09/1940 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 17/07/1918 213636 G
Hunt, Edward Alfred 12/12/1872 Painter 1st Class 10/08/1914 29/11/1916 340314 g
Hunter, Jack Marcus Douglas 11/03/1899 28/05/1905 Midshipman 01/08/1914 30/7/1917 Navy List G
Hurlow, Frederick 24/12/1882 Sergeant 02/08/1914 30/9/1917 12348 G
Hurrell, Stanley 22/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/04/1916 01/11/1917 J26467 G
Husband, Samuel 6/7/1882 14/11/1943 Acting Boatswain 29/8/1915 28/08/1916 Navy List G
Hutchison, John 17/08/1880 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 27/03/1917 305051 G
Hutchison, John 08/05/1893 Able Seaman 17/08/1914 30/6/1917 J8991 g
Ingham, George 28/01/1883 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 28/11/1917 303918 G
Ingham, John Albert 17/09/1882 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 04/04/1919 295896 G
Irvine, Charles Duncan Alexander 11/12/1897 09/06/1905 Midshipman 27/8/1914 15/09/1916 Navy List G
Isaac, William John 25/07/1882 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 17/12/1919 205923 G
Jackson, Henry Leigh 07/04/1886 Assistant Paymaster 17/08/1914 03/12/1916 Navy List G
Jackson, William 4/11/1896 Able Seaman 14/5/1915 27/6/1918 J22033 g
Jackson, William 27/01/1887 Leading Stoker 16/05/1916 17/05/1918 SS105553 g
James, George Edward 07/03/1885 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 03/03/1919 211153 G
James, William John 23/02/1897 Ordinary Seaman 14/05/1915 14/02/1917 J31078 G
Jamieson, James 12/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1914 26/06/1918 SS114978 g
Jarvis, Samuel 18/03/1885 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 7/3/1919 218284 G
Jefferies, Charles Francis 12/02/1881 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 25/7/1919 8492 G
Jeffers, Benjamin 02/03/1889 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 28/02/1918 K908 g
Jefford, Ernest Charles 23/07/1886 24/05/1905 Leading Seaman 01/03/1915 26/10/1917 228734 G
Jenkins, Frederick 16/11/1892 Able Seaman 08/07/1915 28/02/1917 J1282 g
Jenkins, William Edward 13/9/1895 Gunner RMA 10/8/1914 30/05/1918 13591 G
Jenkins, William James 28/06/1892 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 17/12/1919 J996 g
Jennett, William James 27/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 27/05/1916 18/04/1917 J26102 G
Jennings, Albert John 15/01/1893 Private 10/08/1914 25/07/1919 13734 G
Jewell, Joseph 08/04/1888 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 30/05/1917 SS105558 g
Johns, John Henry 24/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 24/12/1915 01/03/1917 J26324 G
Johnson, Percival 18/06/1890 Musician RMB 22/02/1915 29/5/1919 812 G
Joint, George 23/11/1895 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 01/01/1919 13618 G
Jones, Jacob George Henry 04/06/1879 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 21/03/1917 S 8075 BT 377/7/84732 g
Jones, Robert Charles 08/10/1887 21/05/1905 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 03/03/1919 223952 G
Jones, Thomas 02/09/1888 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 26/06/1918 SS105537 g
Jones, William 26/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 25/04/1916 03/11/1919 K22276 G
Jordan, Michael 27/09/1891 31/07/1918 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1914 07/08/1917 K22252 G
Judge, William Henry 01/02/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 09/08/1914 04/03/1919 276511 g
Keeble, Robert 03/09/1894 06/05/1918 Able Seaman 02/09/1915 27/3/1917 Z/1911 G
Keegan, Thomas 11/12/1896 Private 25/12/1915 23/02/1918 17921 G
Keggin, Charles 17/03/1879 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 24/11/1916 U 1408 BT 377/7/120140 g
Kelleher, Michael 26/01/1884 Leading Stoker 20/06/1915 26/07/1916 300923 G
Kelly, Michael 05/11/1895 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS5109 G
Kelly, Thomas 21/12/1885 Petty Officer 13/11/1914 30/04/1918 219114 G
Kemp, Richard 05/07/1895 02/06/1905 Ordinary Seaman 16/8/1914 01/03/1917 SS5110 G
Kemp, William 20/11/1883 Private 10/08/1914 26/7/1917 11611 G
Kent, George 1/1/1885 Leading Seaman 01/02/1915 18/09/1916 213876 G
Keohane, Timothy 07/05/1893 Sick Berth Attendant 12/08/1914 23/08/1916 M5667 g
Keys, John Anthony 24/12/1863 Assistant Paymaster 05/08/1914 Navy List g
Kidd, Alfred 16/05/1891 Writer 3rd Class 17/11/1914 07/09/1918 M8442 g
Kidney, Maurice 06/03/1884 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 07/03/1919 206442 G
Killock, James F. ?/?/1874 01/01/1929 Chief Artificer Engineer 16/03/1916 06/09/1916 Navy List g
Kimber, William 04/03/1880 Chief Armourer 15/2/1916 18/03/1918 342295 g
King, Edward Leigh Stuart 22/02/1889 08/05/1971 Lieutenant (G) 12/05/1916 30/03/1919 Navy List G
King, Ernest John 17/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 07/08/1915 16/07/1916 J34049 G
King, Fred 21/09/1871 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 28/02/1917 U 1015 BT 377/7/119749 g
King, Thomas 2/3/1893 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 01/02/1917 K22297 G
Knapman, Thomas 17/04/1884 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 07/08/1917 303948 G
Knight, Charles 30/12/1882 Private 02/08/1914 30/10/1917 11227 G
Lace, John 14/06/1870 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 12/11/1918 V 347 BT 377/7/122260 g
Lambert, James Francis 08/03/1899 02/06/1905 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 17/12/1916 J37105 G
Lambourne, George Hazel 10/06/1884 11/04/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 18/02/1916 19/02/1920 301223 G
Langdon, Alfred 25/10/1891 Ordinary Seaman 14/8/1914 26/07/1916 SS4678 G
Langfield, Harold Leslie 19/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 12/8/1914 07/02/1917 SS113696 G
Lanigan, John 28/04/1877 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 07/05/1917 U 1543 BT 377/7/120276 g
Laver, Alfred Marmaduke 10/12/1892 20/11/1971 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 18/10/1919 J2558 g
Lawrence, Thomas 01/07/1891 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 15/10/1916 K15680 G
Lawrence, William Henry 14/04/1891 Petty Officer 01/04/1915 22/6/1916 237380 G
Lawry, Richard John 11/06/1882 Petty Officer 12/08/1914 30/04/1918 200923 g
Lawton, George Robert 22/03/1887 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 01/03/1917 231013 G
Leach, John Catterall 01/09/1894 10/12/1941 Acting Sub-Lieutenant 15/10/1914 06/07/1916 Navy List g
Leatham, Donald 22/10/1893 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 28/01/1916 27/01/1918 M11982 G
Lee, Richard 04/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 31/03/1918 K22289 G
Lee, William James 07/12/1875 Chief Stoker 02/08/1914 05/03/1919 278306 g
Lemont, Thomas 08/12/1886 Able Seaman 02/08/1914 28/02/1919 222342 G
Lennon, Joseph 20/01/1885 Able Seaman 12/8/1914 31/1/1917 215274 G
Lewis, Arthur Herbert 09/07/1895 30/05/1905 Able Seaman 25/04/1916 17/12/1919 J11967 G
Lewis, George Eli 11/06/1880 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 13/12/1917 7814 g
Lewis, Joseph 1/1/1895 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 30/04/1918 J10480 G
Ley, Alfred Edwin 11/10/1896 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 31/10/1917 J28799 G
Leybourne, William John 17/9/1883 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 22/03/1918 211225 G
Leyman, William 16/04/1874 Chief Stoker 9/8/1914 25/07/1918 177603 G
Leythorne, George Edwin Stoddon 23/06/1893 01/10/1971 Cooks Mate 12/08/1914 17/05/1919 M6867 g
Lidsey, Thomas Mins 01/01/1898 06/06/1905 Ordinary Seaman 07/10/1915 25/10/1916 J32757 G
Lindsay, Arthur 08/07/1880 Chief Stoker 30/7/1914 31/01/1921 290826 g
Lister, William 23/08/1896 25/05/1905 Signalman 07/10/1915 12/12/1916 J17519 G
Litherland, Edward 30/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 12/11/1918 SS112894 G
Little, Arthur 21/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/09/1915 01/10/1916 J21576 G
Livingstone, George 4/2/1896 Private 10/8/1914 29/08/1918 16152 G
Livingstone, Samuel Henry 15/08/1884 Petty Officer 20/05/1916 27/05/1917 208528 G
Lochhead, Robert McLean 31/1/1899 Midshipman 01/08/1914 27/08/1917 Navy List G
Lock, Alfred Sidney 26/08/1881 02/04/1921 Ship's Steward 10/08/1914 05/02/1918 341256 G
Lock, Arthur 08/06/1887 1975 Stoker Petty Officer K1331 g
Lock, Walter William 7/4/1884 02/09/1924 Engineer Lieutenant-Commander 05/08/1914 04/08/1916 Navy List G
Lodge, Harry Stanley 20/01/1884 2nd Sick Berth Steward 351576 g
Logie, Thomas 19/02/1895 Able Seaman 02/09/1915 18/12/1918 Z5143 G
Long, Leonard Alfred Charles 08/02/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/4/1915 1/10/1916 J27729 G
Longfield, Edwin 08/12/1888 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 04/11/1917 234852 G
Love, Arthur Godfrey 24/07/1881 Chief Writer 14/08/1914 05/02/1918 341132 g
Love, William 10/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 1/2/1915 31/03/1918 K22285 G
Loveridge, Richard James 29/06/1895 Officer’s Steward 3rd Class 28/12/1915 03/03/1917 L4740 G
Lowther, Thomas Dunne 08/10/1892 Leading Seaman J8780 g
Lucas, Joseph 24/05/1888 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 18/07/1919 232672 G
Lucas, Sidney Arthur 7/1/1885 Mechanician 02/08/1914 19/02/1920 303276 G
Luke, Andrew Henry 17/03/1895 21/04/1922 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 08/03/1919 13631 G
Lulham, Percy James 7/5/1896 1946 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 01/04/1918 213606 G
Lynch, Michael 02/06/1872 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 17/10/1917 U 1209 BT 377/7/119942 g
Lyons, Timothy 07/12/1885 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 5/3/1919 230282 G
Macaulay, William 27/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 11/04/1917 J37625 G
Macdonald, John Morton 15/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman J25869 G
Macdonald, Robert Turnbull 20/06/1894 Able Seaman 01/08/1914 21/03/1917 J12057 G
Macdonald, William 05/03/1898 Wireman 2nd Class 01/01/1916 01/12/1917 M12185 G
Macey, Harold Charles 22/01/1892 Musician RMB 10/08/1914 29/05/1919 1272 ADM 159/107/1272 g
Maclean, Duncan 06/02/1892 Ordinary Seaman 14/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS4424 G
Mahoney, Jeremiah 26/01/1879 Petty Officer 24/05/1916 10/12/1917 178773 G
Mahony, William Joseph 08/04/1885 Leading Seaman 22/5/1915 31/07/1916 211755 G
Mallett, William George 15/06/1894 Leading Seaman J8117 g
Malley, Joseph Edward 15/07/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 1/10/1915 31/07/1916 M13775 G
Malone, Henry 13/08/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 01/04/1915 27/05/1917 282485 g
Maltby, Henry Bradford 05/08/1886 25/12/1940 Lieutenant Commaner 05/08/1914 13/05/1917 Navy List G
Mann, George 15/09/1890 19/02/1945 Private 11/08/1914 28/10/1917 14420 G
Manning, Job Harry 18/10/1884 10/01/1917 Mate 27/07/1915 07/06/1916 Navy List G
Mansbridge, Henry Stephen Reginald 27/11/1892 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 3/5/1917 12710 G
Mansell, Robert Daniel 9/10/1876 Chief Armourer 08/08/1914 30/06/1917 340456 G
Mansfield, Joseph 04/08/1885 Able Seaman 12/8/1914 26/10/1917 212174 G
Marasco, Anthony 14/03/1891 1960 Stoker 1st Class K3533 g
Marchant, Francis Wortley 03/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman 03/09/1915 01/10/1916 J27025 G
Marsh, Joseph Alfred 26/10/1894 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 02/07/1918 13519 G
Marshalsea, Percy George 18/04/1893 1937 Leading Seaman J9874 g
Martin, Edward Walter 09/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 04/12/1915 25/02/1918 SS111391 G
Martin, William Frederick 31/1/1896 Ordinary Seaman 20/08/1914 26/07/1916 J28409 G
Mason, John Edward Thomas 27/12/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/04/1915 1/11/1916 J31056 G
Mason, William Albert 13/01/1898 Wireman 2nd Class 01/01/1916 01/11/1917 M12648 G
Masters, Walter Edward 01/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 28/08/1918 K22706 G
Matheson, Hector Mclean 13/12/1894 ERA 4th Class M2166 g
Matthews, Thomas 12/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 12/03/1916 1/83/1917 J27194 G
Maxwell, William 30/08/1883 Able Seaman 12/8/1914 01/05/1917 212137 G
May, William Thomas Jones 17/09/1866 Chief Stoker 20/02/1916 10/08/1917 130007 G
Mayhew, David 18/01/1888 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1914 10/10/1918 SS103799 G
Mcconnell, William 30/12/1896 Ordinary Seaman 26/11/1914 26/07/1916 J27029 G
McCormick, Abraham Edwin 05/01/1895 Musician RMB 10/08/1914 07/08/1917 1796 G
McCulloch, Peter 07/06/1895 Signalman 14/04/1916 04/10/1917 Z/7373 G
Mccullough, William John 12/11/1886 Able Seaman 14/4/1916 18/10/1919 220996 G
Mcdonald, Thomas 05/04/1896 Cook's Mate 20/05/1896 14/12/1917 M11874 G
Mcghee, Charles 09/07/1895 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 27/02/1917 SS4571 G
Mcginty, Bernard 17/06/1889 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 17/12/1919 237148 G
McGoldrick, Bernard 21/10/1887 Able Seaman 09/12/1914 18/7/1919 229966 G
Mcgrath, David John 06/07/1890 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 23/05/1919 SS108791 G
McGuinness, John 18/12/1876 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 04/04/1919 U 2175 BT 377/7/120906 g
McGuirk, William 22/12/1876 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 21/02/1919 U 1883 BT 377/7/120617 g
McKay, John 08/07/1869 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 17/07/1918 V 516 BT 377/7/122428 g
Mclachlan, John 05/10/1894 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 21/04/1919 SS4574 G
McLean, Joseph 16/06/1875 Leading Stoker RNR 19/11/1914 20/01/1919 U 810 BT 377/7/119544 (joined ship as Stoker 26/08/1914) g
Mclean, Leonard Alexander Thomas 24/07/1895 Sick Berth Attendant M10890 g
McMahon, Patrick 24/12/1870 5884 30/09/1914 16/07/1916 U 879 BT 377/7/119613 to Larkspur for a couple of months then back to Erin until Nov 1918 g
McMillan, John 01/10/1890 21/05/1919 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 11/10/1916 S 2753 BT 377/7/79417 returned after leave 15/10/1916 and on Erin till 01/01/1917 died on HMS Grafton 1919 g
Mcquade, Samuel Edward 21/1/1895 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 28/02/1918 SS4573 G
Mcrae, William 20/07/1885 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 12/11/1918 219990 G
Mcveigh, William 25/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 27/02/1917 SS105577 G
Mcvicar, Archibald 27/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 28/09/1916 SS114082 G
Miles, Reginald 10/05/1883 Gunner RMA 02/09/1915 14447 G
Miller, Sydney 26/11/1884 Leading Sick Berth Attendant 09/02/1916 01/07/1919 351436 g
Mills, Harry 12/11/1892 Musician RMB 10/8/1914 9/7/1918 1283 g
Mills, James 10/05/1883 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 06/03/1918 299396 G
Molyneux, William 15/07/1871 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 07/03/1919 T 2021 g
Moore, Charles Joseph John 03/11/1889 Shipwrights 1st Class 29/04/1916 21/02/1917 346522 G
Moore, Frederick Ernest 17/04/1898 07/06/1905 Ordinary Seaman 17/04/1916 18/04/1917 J27054 G
Moore, Frederick Joseph 09/09/1870 Shipwright 1st Class 10/8/1914 30/09/1918 340438 g
Moore, Thomas Stone 6/5/1898 21/07/1917 Midshipman 28/03/1905 14/11/1916 Navy List G
Moorhouse, Percy Joseph 16/12/1886 Stoker 1st Class 31/08/1914 28/02/1918 SS101687 G
Moralee, James 11/12/1896 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 27/11/1915 Z6351 G
Morgan, Edwin Christopher 18/10/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class M7205 g
Morgan, George Fergus O'Connell 10/12/1896 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 14/11/1917 J29400 G
Morgan, Henry Bertie 14/09/1883 Able Seaman 07/08/1914 06/03/1919 205813 G
Morrell, William John Seagrove 15/04/1867 21/04/1948 Chief Carpenter 05/04/1915 30/01/1919 Navy List g
Morris, Thomas James 03/10/1895 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 18/10/1919 J21609 G
Morrissey, John 14/3/1872 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 16/8/1916 V 476 BT 377/7/122388 (then rated leading stoker and on ship until 21/02/1919) g
Morse, William Charles 01/10/1899 03/09/1937 Bugler 29/02/1916 16/08/1917 17740 G
Moss, Joseph Henry 15/10/1898 Painter 2nd Class M13806 g
Moy, Alfred Charles 13/03/1896 05/06/1918 Stoker 2nd Class 22/02/1916 26/7/1916 SS117522 G
Moy, John 03/08/1890 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 17/12/1919 236770 G
Moyle, Ernest John 27/03/1897 1976 Cook's Mate 21/11/1915 14/4/1919 M13684 G
Munro, Archibald 26/08/1875 Stoker RNR 26/081914 01/02/1919 U 1445 BT 377/7/120177 g
Murch, Thomas 20/03/1889 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 17/12/1919 13958 G
Murphy, Charles Henry 03/12/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 30/07/1914 21/10/1919 303262 G
Murphy, John 30/09/1886 Able Seaman Wales Z/456 g
Murphy, Thomas 21/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1914 06/05/1917 K22001 G
Murray, John 26/12/1890 10/06/1916 Leading Seaman SS2716 g
Mussell, John Edward 14/10/1897 Telegraphist J26815 g
Myers, John 09/04/1898 J38585 g
Narramore, Frank 16/03/1885 Sergeant RMLI 04/08/1914 26/03/1918 12512 ADM 159/151/12512 g
Narramore, John James 31/08/1894 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 11/11/1919 J10837 G
Neal, Alfred Benjamin 14/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 23/12/1915 13/09/1916 J30320 G
Newall, James 6/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 21/02/1919 SS105593 G
Newman, John Edward 30/06/1896 Musician RMB 10/08/1914 29/05/1919 1977 G
Newman, Willie 12/12/1894 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 13/04/1918 13623 G
Newton, James E Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 02/12/1914 03/01/1918 Navy List G
Newton, John 20/1/1889 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 29/9/1919 SS105378 G
Nicholls, Edward 24/09/1888 Leading Stoker 27/01/1916 06/03/1919 SS104771 G
Nicholson, Edward 19/3/1870 Stoker RNR 25/08/1914 12/11/1918 V 425 BT 377/7/122337 g
Nimmo, Frank Hutton ?/?/1873 15/11/1954 Fleet Surgeon 13/08/1914 Navy List g
Niven, John Gibb 16/08/1891 06/01/1962 Leading Stoker 4/2/1915 28/02/1917 K7548 g
Norman, Cornelius 26/03/1887 Able Seaman 28/08/1914 8/8/1917 226411 G
Norton, John 23/12/1887 Stoker RNR 27/09/1914 1/9/1918 S 1510 BT 377/7/78176 g
Nugent, Bernard 28/07/1872 Stoker RNR 28/09/1914 07/05/1917 U 1538 BT 377/7/120271 g
O'Brien, Patrick 16/03/1878 Stoker RNR 26/08/1914 07/05/1917 T 2066 BT 377/7/103914 g
O'Callaghan, Bartholmew 24/11/1892 Carpenter's Crew M7404 g
O'Hare, James 21/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/8/1915 05/06/1916 J23215 G
O'Keeffe, James 29/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 29/08/1914 30/04/1918 J23713 G
O'Keeffe, Michael 20/12/1879 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 30/6/1916 195884 G
O'Neill, Lawrence 04/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 06/05/1917 K22705 G
O'Niell, Michael 15/2/1897 Ordinary Seaman 24/09/1914 01/10/1916 J26105 G
O'Sullivan, Patrick 17/3/1877 Stoker RNR 18/10/1915 26/02/1919 V 796 BT 377/7/122706 g
O'Toole, Michael 20/4/1884 Able Seaman 07/08/1914 07/03/1919 210585 G
Oliver, Alfred 13/11/1894 Ordinary Seaman 14/8/1914 26/07/1916 SS4509 G
Othen, John 27/7/1874 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 06/03/1919 211999 G
Outhwaite, Thomas 22/02/1905 Stoker RNR 15/06/1915 10/01/1918 S 7378 BT 377/7/84037 g
Owen, Albert Sept 1888 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 02/03/1918 Z/6383 G
Owen, Thomas James 21/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 23/09/1915 28/9/1916 SS116505 G
Padden, James 30/05/1886 Acting Leading Stoker 27/01/1916 26/07/1916 225374 G
Pain, Charles William 14/1/1891 Stoker 1st Class K4784 g
Palmer, James William 3/3/1897 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 17/2/1918 Z/7251 G
Palmer, William Henry 22/01/1896 02/06/1905 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 19/02/1920 K22288 G
Pape, William 10/9/1896 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 01/01/1919 K22286 G
Parker, Charles Giles 05/08/1884 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 17/12/1919 209946 G
Parkyn, Thomas Henry 16/09/1883 Petty Officer 202714 g
Parnall, Walter R. 13/6/1877 02/03/1954 Engineer Commander 05/08/1914 21/01/1917 Navy List G
Parry, Godfrey Herbert 18/4/1894 Able Seaman g
Parry, Thomas Edward 17/09/1895 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 14/11/1917 J16038 G
Parsons, John Frederick Adams 28/04/1889 Able Seaman 09/12/1914 18/07/1919 238130 G
Pass, Leonard 23/08/1896 Telegraphist 25/04/1916 23/07/1916 J24118 G
Patey, Arthur Edward 17/5/1884 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 17/12/1919 215744 G
Patter, Ernest Oldfield 20/02/1878 Gunner 11/08/1914 22/03/1918 Navy List G
Paul, William John 06/04/1889 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 13/10/1919 237666 G
Payne, Albert Francis 23/02/1896 Gunner RMA 10/05/1914 06/03/1919 13612 G
Payne, John Charles James 27/1/1882 Blacksmith 10/08/2014 30/09/1918 344244 G
Peach, Charles John 29/4/1891 Corporal RMLI 02/01/1915 18/02/1918 15051 G
Pearce, Walter George 16/01/1884 Petty Officer 12/08/1914 19/07/1919 212773 G
Peek, Sidney Charles 10/09/1888 Cook's Mate M7639 g
Pengelly, Joseph 13/3/1890 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 24/05/1917 236251 G
Percival, Cecil 25/02/1896 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 13/04/1918 13647 G
Perkins, Victor Edward 02/02/1901 Bugler 09/10/1915 07/03/1918 14538 G
Pescud, Henry Willoughby 26/09/1887 Leading Seaman 16/8/1914 01/03/1917 227353 G
Peters, Edward 21/07/1877 Leading Stoker 05/11/1914 17/7/1919 284774 g
Peters, William 14/02/1886 Private RMLI 10/8/1914 05/02/1919 12412 G
Phillips, Alfred Whitfield 26/05/1884 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 29/01/1919 11980 G
Phillips, Frank 19/08/1873 Sick Berth Steward 350290 g
Phillips, George Williams 26/07/1883 Able Seaman 203546 g
Philpot, Frederick Elwall 5/4/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1915 2/5/1917 SS5365 G
Phoenix, Alexander Polson 23/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 23/08/1915 1/3/1917 J26634 G
Piddock, Thomas James 24/1/1896 31/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 16/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS4910 G
Pike, William John 27/02/1884 Private 10/08/1914 14/11/1918 11413 G
Pimpernell, Richard Philip 17/09/1888 Musician 10/08/1914 08/02/1929 12658 G
Pimpernell, Richard Philip Musician RMB 340 g
Pinhey, John Luscombe 22/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 01/05/1918 K22291 G
Pitman, John 24/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1915 01/05/1918 K22248 G
Pomeroy, Thomas Arthur 10/07/1896 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 31/03/1918 J19202 G
Pope, James 24/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 24/06/1915 30/09/1916 J27043 G
Popplestone, Harold Henry 5/3/1896 Ordinary Seaman 23/08/1914 21/03/1917 SS4874 G
Porter, Ernest 22/02/1884 08/01/1861 Private RMLI 14/08/1914 14/11/1918 11859 G
Porter, George Stanley 08/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman J28221 Difficult to determine dates on Erin B
Potter, James 17/10/1882 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 08/11/1916 K371 g
Potter, Robert 14/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 07/03/1916 14/2/1917 SS6095 G
Poulter, Charles Sidney 20/7/1885 Officer's Steward 1st Class L8059 g
Poulton, George 19/08/1895 Officer’s Steward 3rd Class 22/02/1916 31/12/1918 L5961 G
Pounder, Robert Heron 10/05/1897 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 07/08/1918 Z/6401 G
Povall, Walter Henry 03/09/1898 02/06/1905 Ordinary Telegraphist 17/04/1916 02/09/1916 J31424 G
Powell, Ivor 05/01/1893 Able Seaman J7951 g
Powell, John Ambrose 7/12/1889 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 26/07/1916 SS109096 G
Powell, Leonard John 31/01/-896 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 06/05/1922 J14697 G
Powell, William Vaughan 4/7/1894 Able Seaman J8131 g
Prentice, James Douglas 25/04/1899 Midshipman 01/08/1914 15/05/1917 Navy List G
Preston, Stanley 3/5/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 28/12/1915 12/3/1917 M16329 G
Priest, Joseph Charles 23/07/1886 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 31/01/1917 230676 G
Prouse, Ernest 16/7/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1915 01/02/1918 K22287 G
Pudwell, Alfred Aaron 30/12/1893 Leading Signalman J5755 g
Pullen, Sidney Joseph 22/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman J22253 g
Pulman, Arthur 27/09/1893 Able Seaman London Z/2756 g
Puxley, Horace 14/06/1880 08/06/1961 R.M. Gunner 27/5/1915 30/06/1919 Navy List G
Pybus, Herbert 06/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/04/1915 26/07/1916 J25249 G
Raines, Wyndham Ewart 28/06/1898 09/10/1927 Boy 1st Class 20/08/1914 27/06/1916 J26601 g
Ralph, Cecil Edward 12/05/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 30/09/1919 J15428 G
Ramage, Hugh 11/11/1894 Able Seaman 25/02/1915 18/07/1919 SS4568 G
Ranson, William 24/11/1893 01/06/1905 Gunner RMA 24/06/1915 17/2/1918 14438 G
Redhead, Anthony 03/03/1892 Ordinary Seaman 14/08/1914 26/07/1916 SS4652 G
Renehan, Thomas 05/05/1896 Ordinary Seaman 14/8/1914 26/07/1916 J28796 G
Revans, John Charles 23/02/1885 Petty Officer 18/08/1914 18/6/1917 210360 G
Revett, Albert 03/08/1897 28/05/1905 Ordinary Seaman 03/08/1915 14/02/1917 J25988 G
Reynolds, William Henry 12/02/1886 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1914 28/03/1917 306497 G
Richards, Robert John 30/12/1897 06/06/1891 Midshipman 27/08/1914 14/09/1916 Navy List G
Richards, William Edwin 03/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 07/11/1917 SS112730 G
Richards, William George 19/12/1894 Shipwright 2nd Class M1147 g
Rimmer, Albert Edward 24/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 30/7/1914 26/7/1916 SS109464 G
Roberts, George 11/04/1890 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 10/08/1915 08/12/1916 M13717 G
Roberts, Morris John 23/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 23/04/1915 1/11/1916 J28110 G
Roberts, Robert William Crimp 26/05/1884 Chief Stoker 01/05/1916 17/12/1919 300770 G
Robertson, Andrew Harvie 20/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1915 26/10/1917 SS113695 G
Robertson, Thomas 10/03/1885 Able Seaman Clyde Z/2580 g
Robinson, Albert Charles 23/11/1895 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 14/11/1917 J26905 G
Robinson, Charles Henry 20/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/04/1915 14/02/1917 SS5496 G
Robinson, David Ferguson 10/10/1884 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 26/02/1919 216926 G
Robinson, George 30/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 11/02/1915 26/07/1916 J25867 G
Rodd, Abraham 01/07/1898 13/04/1905 Boy 1st Class 29/06/1915 30/06/1916 J31464 G
Rogers, William Lewis 21/07/1883 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 04/11/1917 209233 G
Ross, William 18/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 18/10/1915 24/05/1917 J26545 G
Routley, William Gordon 26/2/1897 Ordinary Seaman 03/05/1915 01/10/1916 SS5644 G
Rowe, William Henry 09/01/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 06/03/1916 19/02/1920 214505 g
Rowley, Ernest Weston 28/03/1893 Private RMLI 10/8/1914 29/8/1918 16159 G
Rowse, Edwin 06/05/1875 Mechanician 02/08/1914 06/03/1919 279437 g
Rudge, Ernest 15/02/1884 Stoker 1st Class 17/8/1914 21/02/1919 SS100249 g
Rumsey, Norman Stewart 16/03/1897 01/06/1985 Able Seaman 02/03/1916 01/05/1917 J24624 g
Russett, Isaac William 04/05/1894 Leading Seaman J6521 g
Rutherford, William George 10/03/1891 Leading Seaman 01/09/1915 29/09/1916 238140 G
Ryan, John Joseph 24/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman Feb 1915 26/07/1916 J26606 G
Sadler, Thomas Harold Ordinary Seaman J27198 g
Sambells, Norman James Able Seaman 234076 g
Sanderson, Alexander E. Temporary Surgeon 13/08/1914 Navy List g
Savage, James Private RMLI 15965 g
Savage, Michael Able Seaman SS4685 g
Sawyer, William Henry 27/02/1892 1967 Able Seaman J1300 g
Saxton, William George Able Seaman J19932 g
Scroggs, John Arthur Ordinary Seaman SS4924 g
Sear, Albert Edward Stoker 1st Class SS105554 g
Searle, Wilfred Herbert Gunner RMA 13446 g
Sedgman, William James Boy 1st Class J38091 g
Selway, Edward Chief Stoker 294165 g
Seward, Ernest Petty Officer 213425 g
Shannon, William John Ordinary Seaman J23883 g
Sharland, Walter 26/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman J39347 g
Sharland, William George Ordinary Seaman J23897 g
Sharman, William Tomblin Pearman Ordinary Seaman J19866 g
Shave, Alan George 01/05/1892 Able Seaman 24/07/1915 26/07/1916 J550 g
Shaxton, Thomas 27/09/1878 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 13/12/1916 177315 G
Shea, Albert Edward 5/12/1883 Able Seaman 204406 g
Shears, Harold Ashton 19/11/1897 08/12/1966 Midshipman 27/08/1914 16/10/1916 Navy List g
Sheldon, George Edwin Neil Able Seaman 205577 g
Shell, Albert Reginald Telegraphist J27340 g
Shelton, James Willie 13/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 09/02/1916 14/02/1917 J26637 g
Shepherd, George William Able Seaman J26895 g
Shepherd, William Private RMLI 14727 g
Sheppard, Charles William 15/03/1892 1969 Able Seaman J3997 g
Sherrard, William Frederick 26/08/1883 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 05/02/1919 12815 ADM 159/152/12815 g
Sherratt, Frank Gunner RMA 13540 g
Sherrell, William Ernest Boy 1st Class J28231 g
Shields, Andrew John Armourer 344871 g
Shillinglaw, Arthur James 15/06/1872 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1916 03/07/1919 283706 g
Shingler, Ernest James 03/10/1884 Stoker Petty Officer K16049 g
Shirt, Albert Able Seaman 221337 g
Short, Thomas Henry Boy 1st Class J27179 g
Simpson, Christopher 04/01/1898 Midshipman 27/08/1914 25/10/1916 Navy List g
Simpson, Thomas William Ordinary Seaman J40515 g
Sissons, Frank Lawrence 13/08/1893 Able Seaman J8373 g
Skelton, James Willie Ordinary Seaman J26637 g
Skewes, Charles Stoker Petty Officer 304899 g
Skinner, Mark 02/10/1890 Petty Officer Telegraphist 02/08/1915 17/12/1919 236888 g
Skinner, Matthew Able Seaman J26896 g
Slade, Edward Francis Victor 15/05/1892 1977 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 05/02/1918 J1874 g
Slater, Arthur 15/02/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 04/11/1915 07/03/1919 Tyneside Z/6382 ADM 337/75/23 g
Smale, Henry Augustus Leading Stoker 302662 g
Small, William Charles Edward Stoker 1st Class SS114240 g
Smith, Arthur James Cook's Mate M15035 g
Smith, James Able Seaman J25071 g
Smith, James Ordinary Seaman SS5100 g
Smith, James Brownlie Ordinary Seaman J25838 g
Smith, Joseph William Ordinary Seaman J26884 g
Smith, Richard Henry Able Seaman SS3863 g
Smith, Roy Rodrick Gunner RMA 13646 g
Smyth, Robert Ordinary Seaman J25027 g
Snell, Thomas Kelly 03/06/1891 ERA M6651 g
Snook, William Boy 1st Class J45109 g
Snowden, Fernley Bate Leading Stoker 305264 g
Southall, Thomas Alfred 21/11/1888 Wireman 2nd Class 16/04/1916 02/11/1917 M19108 g
Southern, William Stoker 1st Class SS105275 g
Southworth, Alfred Victor Ordinary Seaman J27310 g
Spallin, John 14/07/1886 Acting Leading Stoker 23/09/1915 26/07/1916 SS107447 g
Sparling, Hart Phillip ?/?/1889 26/06/1959 Temporary Naval Instructor 21/05/1916 Navy List g
Spears, John 22/09/1898 Gunner RMA 19/8/1914 20/06/1919 7716 ADM 159/32/7716 g
Sprague, Charles Edward Petty Officer 207518 g
Spry, Harry Prowse Able Seaman 210497 g
Stabb, Elias Ewart 5/1/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1915 12/11/1918 K22295 g
Stabb, Elias Ewart Stoker 1st Class K22295 g
Staddon, Reginald 12/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class K19173 g
Stanley, Arthur Edward Private RMLI 15046 g
Stanley, Victor Albert 17/01/1867 09/06/1934 Captain 1/8/1914 Navy List g
Staples, James Albert Gunner RMA 13644 g
Staples, William 20/10/1873 Chief Boatswain 6/8/1914 07/09/1917 Navy List g
Stapleton, Albert George 25/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class K21275 g
Steadman, Alfred 28/09/1893 Private RMLI 25/12/1915 28/03/1917 14056 ADM 159/154/14056 g
Steele, Walter 30/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1914 01/02/1918 SS109081 G
Stenner, Sidney Valentine 09/10/1883 Able Seaman 210258 g
Stephens, Alexander Wesley 2/10/1883 Gunner (T) 25/02/1915 18/10/1915 Navy List g
Stephens, Francis Able Seaman SS3292 g
Stephens, George Henry 24/03/1882 02/07/1917 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 300293 g
Stephens, Henry Stanley Petty Officer 238573 g
Stephens, William Edward 15/03/1886 Stoker 1st Class 22/05/1915 03/03/1919 SS108283 g
Stewart, John Ordinary Seaman J26890 g
Stewart, John Stoker 1st Class SS104908 g
Stewart, John Liddle 17/12/1885 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 01/02/1917 Clyde Z/3290 ADM 337/24/302 g
Stewart, Rupert Alexander Gaskoin 04/05/1893 07/01/1970 Lieutenant R.M. 10/08/1914 19/01/1917 Navy List g
Stidson, Robert William Stoker 1st Class K22278 g
Stokes, Albert Frank 14/06/1895 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L5661 g
Stoneman, Henry Joseph 11/10/1886 30/09/1918 Stoker Petty Officer 363256 g
Strawn, Frederick Arthur Boy 1st Class J32016 g
Stuckey, George Arthur Samuel Stoker 1st Class SS112550 g
Sturges, John Arthur Mansfield 28/06/1885 Lieutenant-Commander 05/08/1914 29/06/1917 Navy List g
Sturzaker, Richard Stoker 1st Class K11183 g
Sullivan, Patrick James John Ordinary Seaman SS5102 g
Sutcliffe, Arnold Ship's Steward's Assistant M18758 g
Swann, George 26/05/1882 Musician RMB 10/08/1914 21/01/1917 1293 ADM 159/107/1293 g
Sweet, Fredrick Henry Joseph Stoker 1st Class 207928 g
Swift, Joseph Aloysius Signal Boy J35501 g
Symons, Harry 05/05/1892 Able Seaman J5208 g
Syms, Robert 01/08/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 11/08/1914 07/03/1919 280370 g
Taylor, George 24/05/1896 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 21/04/1917 13481 g
Taylor, Henry John Thomas Bandmaster 2nd Class RMB 230 g
Taylor, James 10/9/1883 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 07/07/1917 202411 g
Taylor, Percival Horace 27/06/1892 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 10/08/1914 04/08/1916 M6362 g
Taylor, Richard Carpenter's Crew M16944 g
Taylor, Sylvanus Alfred 28/5/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L4810 g
Taylor, Walter John 10/08/1890 M4197 g
Taylor, William Harry 08/02/1882 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 19/1/1917 23859 ADM 159/213/23859 g
Tearrio, Louis George Chief Armourer 346338 g
Temlett , Ernest George 1/1/1876 Chief Petty Officer 13/12/1914 4/3/1919 162765 g
Thayer, Herbert Ainsley 22/06/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 292299 g
Thistle, Ernest Leading Seaman 215697 g
Thomas, Andrew Able Seaman 238133 g
Thomas, Clifford Brynmor Stoker 1st Class SS116491 g
Thomas, Eric Graham 10/07/1897 Midshipman 27/08/1914 14/9/1916 Navy List g
Thomas, John 09/11/1884 Able Seaman 14/08/1914 31/03/1918 218608 g
Thomas, John Hoare 24/01/1881 Able Seaman 16/08/1914 07/12/1916 190204 g
Thomas, Leonard Stoker 1st Class K28231 g
Thompson, George 02/09/1889 Able Seaman RNVR 14/10/1915 17/07/1918 Tyneside Z/5622 g
Thompson, William 04/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class SS116057 g
Thorne, Harry William Boy 1st Class J32441 g
Tiller, Arthur Frank Able Seaman J19504 g
Tilley, William Ernest 02/01/1887 Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class M8034 g
Timms, Arthur Frank 23/01/1919 Able Seaman 228889 g
Titchener, Edgar Frederick Ordinary Seaman J32115 g
Todd, Harold George 20/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 29/04/1915 25/11/1917 SS115845 g
Todd, William Boy Telegraphist J35174 g
Tomlin, George Garrow 07/01/1898 13/12/1931 Midshipman 27/08/1914 17/11/1916 Navy List g
Trees, Bertrand Percy 13/12/1897 23/04/1918 Ordinary Seaman 13/12/1915 13/12/1916 J27231 G
Tregoning, Percy Bennett Stoker 1st Class 204951 g
Tremlett, Alfred Ernest 11/2/1894 Stoker 1st Class K14315 g
Trischler, Henry Inglis Roslyn 2/10/1883 25/10/1965 Lieutenant Commander 1/8/1914 31/12/1916 Navy List G
Trownson, William Thomas Ordinary Seaman J27202 g
Truscott, John 24/09/1876 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 01/07/1915 30/06/1916 283044 g
Tucker, Charles Edward 15/5/1891 Leading Seaman J1428 g
Tucker, Ernest Stoker 1st Class SS670 g
Tull, Alfred Henry Private RMLI 14447 g
Turmaine, Arthur Albert Able Seaman 205098 g
Turner, George 16/10/1882 27/04/1937 Gunner (For Instructional Duties ) 26/10/1915 22/02/1919 Navy List g
Turner, Henry Private RMLI 13788 g
Turner, Oswald 19/08/1884 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 5/11/1916 11112 g
Tusler, Thomas 21/05/1897 03/07/1922 Ordinary Seaman J24729 g
Twinberrow, Ralph Wulstan Kimberley 1/9/1896 Sub-Lieutenant 02/03/1916 14/03/1917 Navy List g
Tyas, George 08/01/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 04/11/1915 18/09/1917 Tyneside Z/6381 ADM 337/75/22 g
Underhill, Richard Private RMLI 12052 g
Unsworth, James Samuel Stoker 1st Class SS113310 g
Vague, Philip Henry Stoker 1st Class K22283 g
Veigh, William W Stoker 1st Class SS105577 g
Vennard, John George Able Seaman 220933 g
Vickerman, Samuel Ordinary Seaman J25063 g
Vickery, Walter James Stoker 1st Class SS102302 g
Vincer, Harold Arthur 10/12/1894 Ship's Steward Assistant M1445 g
Vowles, Joseph Leading Seaman 238974 g
Voze, Thurstan 15/06/1887 Able Seaman 14/08/1915 27/11/1918 Tyneside Z/6009 ADM 337/74/287 g
Wagner, Peter Adolf 29/09/1886 29/10/1960 Stoker Petty Officer 14/08/1914 31/10/1918 K3359 g
Wakefield, Alfred Edward Signalman J24889 g
Walker, Albert 21/02/1896 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 06/03/1919 213642 ADM 159/87/213642 g
Walker, William Henry Stoker 1st Class SS105564 g
Wall, George 01/12/1890 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 20/11/1918 212153 ADM 159/85/212153 g
Wallace, James Douglas 27/08/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 19/11/1915 14/04/1919 340901 g
Wallace, Reuben Able Seaman 212893 g
Walsh, John Edward Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M14114 g
Walsh, William Plumber 346103 g
Wanstall, Sidney Walter Leading Stoker 301272 g
Warne, John Leading Stoker 306239 g
Warren, John George 28/02/1896 Gunner RMA 05/10/1914 28/02/1919 213730 ADM 159/87/213730 g
Warren, Roland Frederick Able Seaman J23653 g
Waters, Alfred 19/04/1895 Cook's Mate M10876 g
Waterworth, William Mark Stoker 1st Class SS108295 g
Watson, Ivor Cyril Evans 22/09/1887 K2027 g
Waye, William George James Shipwright 1st Class 343532 g
Wearing, Joseph Weston Ordinary Seaman J26594 g
Webb, Alfred James 07/12/1895 Gunner RMA 10/08/1914 15/07/1918 213634 ADM 159/87/213634 g
Webber, Albert George 18/06/1893 1969 Leading Telegraphist J4061 g
Webber, Frederick Charles Stoker 1st Class K23616 g
Webber, Jack 04/06/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 14/10/1915 27/03/1917 Bristol Z/1002 ADM 337/2/170 g
Webber, Walter 03/03/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 14/10/1915 1/2/1917 Bristol Z/1003 ADM 337/2/227 g
Webster, Norman Craig Alan Ordinary Seaman J23777 g
Welch, John Henry Able Seaman 232443 g
Wellington, Hugh 11/08/1899 Boy 1st Class J45437 g
Wells, Henry James Able Seaman 206907 g
West, Harry Lionel Private RMLI 15177 g
West, Robert Frederick Musician RMB 2130 g
Wharton, Eric Fitz-Gerald 12/10/1891 Lieutenant 03/09/1915 05/08/1918 Navy List g
Wheeler, Sidney Charles 02/04/1888 Officer's Steward 1st Class L5589 g
Whitchelo, William Charles 21/01/1880 Private RMLI 02/08/1914 14/04/1918 9562 ADM 159/76/9562 g
White, George Arthur King Ship's Corporal 1st Class 225259 g
White, John Stanley Wireman 2nd Class M16690 g
White, Maurice Frank Boy Telegraphist J41370 g
Whiting, Sidney Alfred Able Seaman J17116 g
Whittle, Edward John 19/05/1876 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 10/08/1914 13/04/1919 269879 g
Whittle, John Stoker 1st Class SS109326 g
Wilbourne, Albert Edward 6/9/1880 Chief Ship's Cook 10/08/1914 11/09/1917 355264 g
Wilcox, Percy 14/10/1893 Able Seaman 12/08/1914 07/02/1918 J5566 g
Wilkinson, William 30/03/1884 Private RMLI 10/08/1914 25/01/1919 14408 g
Willes, Francis Charlewood 15/10/1887 24/05/1951 Captain R.M.A. 06/08/1914 10/01/1917 Navy List g
Williams, Frederick John 18/02/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L5275 g
Williams, William Henry 07/09/1885 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 26/02/1919 SS100299 g
Willis, Alfred Leading Stoker 300918 g
Willis, Edward James Boy 1st Class J31445 g
Willis, Richard Adams 24/06/1883 Leading Boatman (Leading Seaman) 25/05/1916 20/06/1919 201119 g
Willis, Thomas 02/07/1889 Stoker 1st Class SS105530 g
Wilmot, William Douglas Musician RMB 2110 g
Wilson, Robert Edward Ordinary Seaman J24126 g
Wood, George Thomas Able Seaman J29396 g
Wood, William John Friend Able Seaman 212329 g
Woods, Frederick James Private RMLI 16001 g
Wren, Frederick Marshin Private RMLI 13560 g
Wrigley, Harry 11/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class SS111713 g
Wyatt, Edward John Stoker 1st Class K26396 g
Wyatt, Edward Samuel 10/05/1894 1987 Able Seaman J6066 g
Wyatt, Harry Thomas Stoker 1st Class K23501 g
Wyatt, Sidney Charles 31/07/1895 Clerk 20/08/1914 01/01/1918 Navy List g
Yates, William John Stoker 1st Class SS109339 g
Young, Alexander Able Seaman J26916 g