HMS Dublin Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Dublin.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS DUBLIN
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. DUBLIN which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Dublin Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Thursday, 14 January 2021, 11:12:59


HMS Dublin Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Abdee, John James 11/02/1895 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 16/03/1918 J13348 g
Akester, Charles Henry 07/03/1894 Able Seaman 04/05/1916 27/02/1917 J10437 g
Alford, Walter Frederick 03/04/1885 Leading Stoker 28/03/1916 31/08/1916 305416 g
Allen, Richmond George 08/01/1898 Private RMLI 28/03/1916 09/06/1916 17999 g
Andrews, Charles George 30/01/1883 Mechanician 28/03/1916 27/01/1920 296831 g
Ansell, Stanley George 03/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 28/03/1916 02/01/1918 J43039 g
Ashdown, Frederick 12/04/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 28/03/1916 27/06/1916 K28410 g
Ashplant, Charles 05/07/1893 Private RMLI 28/03/1916 27/01/1920 15681 g
Atkin, Alfred 23/11/1894 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 27/01/1920 J14917 g
Avent, Edwin 05/11/1896 Ordinary Seaman 28/03/1916 15/11/1916 J29384 g
Bailey, James Henry 08/08/1893 Stoker 2nd Class K30658 g
Ball, James Leonard 09/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class K30765 g
Ball, Reginald Arthur 03/11/1897 Stoker 2nd Class K30461 g
Bamford, William Henry 01/05/1894 Stoker 2nd Class K30452 g
Banner, Percy 15/11/1885 Acting Boatswain 29/03/1916 Navy List g
Barclay, William 26/07/1886 Stoker RNR 27/03/1915 07/08/1916 S 5109 BT 377/7/81768 g
Barker, William 28/12/1899 08/06/1918 Ordinary Seaman J43351 Photo g
Bartlett, Charles Frederick 20/02/1888 Leading Seaman 235136 g
Bassett, Arthur Leonard 19/12/1896 Signalman J17264 g
Bastable, Allan James 05/11/1895 Able Seaman J13017 g
Bastin, Walter John 18/08/1890 Stoker 2nd Class K30645 g
Bates, Albert Henry 07/03/1892 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 21/08/1916 J1632 g
Bawden, Richard Henry 18/09/1894 Able Seaman J9070 g
Baxter, William 23/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman SS6850 g
Beal, Robert John 01/04/1892 Stoker 2nd Class K31186 g
Beer, Alexander 03/04/1866 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 14/05/1917 V 371 BT 377/7/122284 g
Bennett, Arthur John 18/02/1894 Painter 2nd Class M12258 g
Bennett, George 19/01/1894 Leading Stoker K16071 g
Berriman, Spencer William 07/10/1883 12226 g
Betteridge, Charles Edward 30/04/1898 J39127 g
Bidder, Charles 26/03/1893 K11985 g
Bidmead, Alfred Henry 07/01/1897 K30444 g
Bleakley, Arthur Ernest 24/05/1894 J13218 g
Bond, Charles Alfred 10/10/1896 J24524 g
Bond, James Douglas 02/06/1888 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 15/03/1916 01/05/1919 Navy List g
Bowen, Hugh Davies 18/03/1893 K12441 g
Brack, Christopher 19/02/1879 Leading Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 19/03/1919 U 1614 BT 377/7/120347 g
Branigan, James 14/09/1867 Leading Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 04/04/1918 V 559 g
Breary, Henry Edwin 20/08/1898 Boy 1st Class J28192 g
Brent, Thomas 26/02/1893 K28399 g
Britten, Albert Edward Richard 02/12/1894 M17620 g
Broadbent, Walter 26/10/1889 Ordinary Seaman J48411 g
Bromyard, Adam 07/01/1872 Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 10/06/1917 U 1598 BT 377/7/120331 g
Brown, Frederick 26/05/1891 K28702 g
Brown, George 03/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class K7584 g
Brown, Gwilym John 12/11/1891 Able Seaman J4694 g
Bryant, George Stanley 31/03/1895 K30418 g
Bubear, Walter John 20/10/1878 Petty Officer 28/03/1916 27/02/1917 178472 g
Buchanan, James 31/05/1891 SS110917 g
Buckley, Daniel 10/11/1870 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 09/11/1916 U 1246 BT 377/7/119979 g
Bullas, James 17/03/1892 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 14/03/1919 S 3721 BT 377/7/80380 g
Burgess, Oliver 07/10/1895 K30326 g
Burghard, Herman Maurice 25/11/1899 J43817 g
Burns, David 19/10/1882 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 29/01/1917 202395 g
Busk-Wood, William George 07/02/1883 03/04/1946 Lieutenant Navy List g
Buttery, George 28/04/1893 Stoker RNR 03/05/1916 04/04/1918 S 5572 BT 377/7/82231 g
Callender, Percy Charles 27/03/1895 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 09/04/1919 S 5193 BT 377/7/81852 g
Campion, Edward 13/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 28/03/1916 12/06/1918 SS112131 g
Cargan, John Alexander 28/02/1880 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 14/03/1919 S 4805 BT 377/7/81464 g
Carter, Arthur William 12/08/1894 M16489 g
Carter, Walter Victor 16/02/1897 K30425 g
Castle, Sydney Charles 29/01/1897 Able Seaman J20941 g
Causey, John Henry 19/12/1877 Acting Chief Stoker 28/03/1916 01/07/1916 285055 g
Cave, William George 13/02/1892 J2229 g
Chapman, Charles 08/12/1896 J48409 g
Chapman, James 28/03/1890 K753 g
Chappelow, Thomas 14/06/1897 J37804 g
Chivers, Richard James 18/02/1901 18260 g
Christie, David 13/12/1893 J13323 g
Clark, Bertram 05/01/1889 K31181 g
Clark, William 08/12/1885 Stoker RNR 13/04/1916 15/07/1916 S 4284 BT 377/7/80943 g
Cleary, Nicholas 01/03/1889 Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 31/12/1916 S 1654 BT 377/7/78320 g
Clemow, George Henry 12/08/1893 15120 g
Coldwell, Tom Bowes 15/04/1895 K30419 g
Collins, John 26/12/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 28/03/1916 19/07/1916 SS117462 Photo g
Collins, Thomas 27/04/1892 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 01/06/1916 S 2284 g
Colthorpe, William George 22/10/1898 J45023 g
Compson, Frederick 19/02/1885 213256 g
Conolly, Daniel 23/02/1876 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 28/03/1916 19/10/1918 269145 g
Conway, William Patrick 09/01/1899 J43593 g
Coombes, Reginald Arthur 17/01/1898 J27115 g
Coombes, Thomas 14/11/1890 K30457 g
Cooper, Thomas James 17/04/1878 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 270366 g
Corbett, John 19/12/1896 Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 12/11/1916 S 8551 BT 377/7/85207 g
Corry, Samuel 02/03/1898 18005 g
Court, William Edward 25/10/1891 K4586 g
Cousins, Arthur Henry 03/04/1897 L5581 g
Cowell, Harry 26/07/1882 295889 g
Cowell, William 07/10/1892 SS110918 g
Cox, John George Minhinnick 05/10/1895 K30435 g
Coxon, Arthur 05/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class K9786 g
Craig, William Henry 27/02/1892 Clyde 2/180 g
Crampton, George Henry 31/10/1886 218680 g
Creber, Thomas James 10/07/1897 Stoker RNR 04/05/1916 15/11/1916 S 8025 BT 377/7/84682 g
Crowhurst, Frank Herbert 03/07/1895 31/05/1916 Leading Signalman J15311 g
Daly, John 18/12/1896 K30436 g
Dan, Charles 21/01/1888 347567 g
Daniel, Nicholas Mark 23/09/1877 K29466 g
Davey, William Harold 15/10/1894 SS113120 g
Davies, David 09/08/1891 K30764 g
Davies, George 14/11/1890 235861 g
Davies, William Eustace 22/04/1897 Stoker RNR S 9002 g
Daye, William John 29/01/1894 K30458 g
Dean, George Henry 19/11/1893 J5687 g
Desmond, John 26/03/1894 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 31/10/1918 S 8763 BT 377/7/85419 g
Donnachie, James 08/10/1891 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 06/02/1919 S 6653 BT 377/7/83312 g
Donovan, Patrick 15/08/1877 Leading Stoker 28/03/1916 31/03/1917 283118 g
Downe, Leonard Walter 10/03/1898 J27475 g
Downing, John Warner 25/07/1898 J32227 g
Duggan, John 20/03/1896 K23025 g
Duke, Alan Charles Henderson 08/06/1886 11/07/1917 Lieutenant Commander 28/03/1916 Navy List
Photo
g
Duncan, William 25/05/1885 310524 g
Dunn, Thomas 21/03/1896 J16678 g
Eastwood, Thomas 11/10/1877 Acting Artificer Engineer 08/04/1915 21/07/1916 Navy List g
Edwards, Thomas 08/12/1891 K30426 g
Embra, Thomas 05/08/1899 J37964 g
Endacott, Ernest Henry 26/02/1900 J44817 g
Exler, Thomas Richard 11/09/1885 216436 g
Eynon, William 12/12/1866 Leading Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 12/11/1916 V 361 BT 377/7/122274 g
Fearnley Arthur Edward 01/02/1900 15/05/1905 Boy 1st Class 28/03/1916 22/09/1916 J43812 g
Fenemore, Reginald Harry 24/12/1894 31/05/1916 Signalman 28/03/1916 31/05/1916 J9746 g
Ferris, Richard 25/11/1894 K30421 g
Finney, Frank Stanley 13/05/1896 J49080 g
Fisher, Gordon 21/10/1894 SS117461 g
Fisher, Henry James 11/02/1887 221677 g
Flanagan, Christopher 28/01/1890 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 31/08/1917 S 8542 BT 377/7/85198 g
Fleming, James Arthur 18/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class K19520 g
Fletcher, Henry Mcdonald 13/10/1887 13624 g
Flynn, Peter 19/03/1891 K30175 g
Folland, Frederick Charles 31/10/1884 304864 g
Foreman, William Stanard 12/09/1891 Carpenter's Crew M13575 g
Forster, Harold Ewart 31/10/1892 J7431 g
Foster, Arthur 18/02/1899 J41301 g
Foster, William 16/08/1885 220870 g
French, Harry 15/08/1896 J43183 g
French, Leonard 02/09/1895 J13096 g
Frost, Arthur 09/11/1896 17414 g
Gale, Harry Oliver 17/10/1886 K29526 g
Garner, William Albert 20/08/1890 236700 g
Garrett, William James 20/08/1880 Acting Chief Yeoman of Signals 29/04/1916 01/06/1916 189613 g
Gates, Leonard John Lieutenant R.N.R. 20/03/1916 17/05/1917 Navy List g
Gerrard, Edgar 07/11/1891 K31019 g
Giddy, Percy Alexander 21/02/1890 M6199 g
Gill, Norman Thomas Frank 07/04/1892 K6207 g
Glanton, Cornelius 04/01/1882 206497 g
Glanville, Richard 25/06/1886 362712 g
Glastonbury, Gilbert Hall 04/10/1893 Leading Telegraphist J5093 g
Goodenough, George 29/03/1889 14017 g
Gosden, Richard Henry 14/04/1890 Stoker 2nd Class K31184 g
Graham, William Arthur 25/03/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1916 27/03/1919 276577 g
Gray, William Edwin 21/06/1899 J37264 g
Grebbell, Herbert Wilkinson 17/06/1889 Petty Officer 28/03/1916 01/06/1916 233054 g
Green, Victor James 31/07/1896 J21033 g
Gregory, Charles 14/05/1896 K30459 g
Greig, Andrew Anderson 09/12/1890 Able Seaman 237730 g
Griffin, Thomas 24/08/1889 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 07/11/1917 S 5127 BT 377/7/81786 g
Grioli, Joseph 16/11/1881 358243 g
Gully, William 25/01/1887 361336 g
Hall, Joseph 03/02/1879 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 10/04/1917 U 1343 BT 377/7/120076 (MN seed) g
Hallett, Clifford 02/11/1893 K13534 g
Hallissey, James 09/11/1895 K30422 g
Hammill, Percy 28/08/1899 J41924 g
Hammond, Sydney Ernest 12/03/1885 213255 g
Hancox, Henry 28/03/1898 J29756 g
Handley, George 17/01/1893 K13535 g
Hann, Tom 01/07/1893 K29925 g
Hannaford, Frederick 26/03/1894 M4366 g
Harding , William Cecil 01/08/1896 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 27/01/1920 J15822 g
Harkins, William 06/12/1882 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 27/01/1920 209156 g
Harper, Albert 16/08/1893 15255 g
Harris, Claude Sidney 08/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class K1775 g
Harris, Thomas 02/03/1888 13392 g
Harris, William Richard 17/01/1894 K30650 g
Harrop, Norman 27/12/1894 SS115949 g
Harry, Ernest David 29/12/1890 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 19/03/1919 S 8908 BT 377/7/85564 g
Harwood, Herbert Arthur 12/03/1898 J35708 g
Haskett, Herbert George 04/10/1891 M19481 g
Hearn, Arthur Bertram 20/04/1895 K30433 g
Henning, John Charles 25/09/1891 M2582 g
Herlihy, Sydney Holloway 21/06/1875 Gunner (T) 11/05/1912 25/10/1916 Navy List g
Hicks, John 26/12/1895 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 03/08/1918 S 5506 BT 377/7/82165 g
Hill, James 15/08/1876 Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 31/12/1916 S 8515 g
Hill, William 16/03/1897 SS6848 g
Hiscock, William George 02/12/1899 J41575 g
Hiscox, William 16/01/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1916 18/03/1919 287375 g
Hitchman, William Samuel 24/10/1881 Leading Seaman 28/03/1916 14/10/1916 192844 G
Holden, William 06/07/1890 237251 g
Holding, Frederick 08/06/1885 Chief Stoker K2747 g
Holland, James 30/11/1893 K30325 g
Hollywell, George 10/02/1895 Stoker 2nd Class SS117433 g
Holmes, William Joseph 20/06/1873 Gunner 26/05/1916 Navy List g
Home, Alexander Charles 19/02/1886 Paymaster 15/03/1916 Navy List g
Honey, John Thomas Theodore 13/09/1884 342962 g
Hoskin, William Henry 10/05/1889 233531 g
Hovey, Sidney James 19/11/1887 310630 g
Howarth, Titus Slater 19/04/1882 Sick Berth Steward 350832 g
Howe, George Haigh 16/02/1897 SS6844 g
Hughes, Cyril James 02/10/1895 04/10/1918 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 09/12/1917 J14422 Photo g
Hughes, William 02/10/1886 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 13/02/1919 S 6369 BT 377/7/83028 g
Hughes, William 19/12/1887 K30655 g
Hutchison, Robert 10/10/1889 14349 g
Hyatt, Garfield 14/08/1886 Leading Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 01/06/1916 T 2949 g
Ingram, William 28/02/1897 K30660 Photo g
Jackson, Percival William 27/05/1896 K29932 g
Jackson, William 28/12/1878 Artificer Engineer 21/05/1915 09/10/1916 Navy List g
Jamieson, William 29/10/1888 K17812 g
Jenkins, Joseph Peters 29/05/1874 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 28/03/1916 15/08/1918 268551 g
Jenner, Albert John 19/10/1889 Private RMLI 13882 g
Jennings, Joseph 01/11/1895 K29475 g
John, Daniel Cyril 09/08/1897 Stoker 2nd Class SS117464 g
Johnson, Robert Milbourne Maxwell 23/08/1892 Sub-Lieutenant 29/03/1916 Navy List g
Jones, Charles 10/05/1881 295084 g
Jones, Emrys 08/04/1888 L4465 g
Jones, George Gregory 29/01/1885 308633 g
Jones, Gilbert 18/07/1893 SS115950 g
Jones, John 21/07/1895 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 25/04/1918 S 4697 BT 377/7/81356 g
Jones, John Griffith 05/06/1893 K22973 g
Jones, Robert 03/10/1897 M17093 g
Joyce, Michael 20/04/1890 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 12/06/1916 S 5724 BT 377/7/82383 g
Kavanagh, Thomas 26/12/1896 K30423 g
Kelly, Philip Henry 09/12/1889 Ship's Steward's Assistant M11370 g
Kennedy, William Thomas 04/02/1890 M271 g
Kent, William George 19/02/1892 K8381 g
Keogh, Redmond 10/02/1888 Stoker RNR 04/05/1916 25/04/1919 S 1396 BT 377/7/78063 g
King, Frank 02/09/1881 296855 g
Kipling, Eric Robert 17/01/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 28/03/1916 13/12/1916 K30656 g
Knight, John Harold 01/01/1900 Boy 1st Class J43637 g
Knowlden, Herbert William 13/05/1899 Boy 1st Class J43640 g
Lamont, Stephen 18/10/1898 J30292 g
Langridge, Frederick William 15/03/1896 Able Seaman J15410 g
Langton, Henry 18/09/1897 Private RMLI 17484 g
Lawrie, Hugh B. Temporary Surgeon 28/03/1916 Navy List g
Le Huray, Clifford 18/06/1899 Boy 1st Class J37009 g
Leatherby, George Henry 21/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class K22683 g
Lee, Ernest Charles 12/03/1891 Stoker 2nd Class K28524 g
Lennox, William 29/05/1888 Stoker 1st class 231473 g
Lewis, Christopher Charles 02/09/1888 K8860 g
Lewis, Hubert 18/06/1897 Stoker 2nd Class K30661 g
Lewis, Richard Herbert 25/05/1890 Stoker RNR 27/02/1915 25/11/1916 S 6097 BT 377/7/82756 g
Liddycoat, Edwin 17/01/1876 Chief Stoker 28/03/1916 10/05/1919 280382 g
Little, William 05/01/1897 Stoker 2nd Class K29528 g
Lloyd, Lionel Vavasoeur 15/12/1893 Lieutenant Navy List g
Lockhart, Frederick Thomas 11/06/1899 J33416 g
Lockyer, Philip Conrad 06/03/1899 J36999 g
Long, Wilfred 01/12/1887 Engineer Lieutenant 28/02/1916 01/03/1918 Navy List g
Lorimer, John Thomas 13/09/1897 Ordinary Signalman J26382 g
Loughran, Patrick 17/03/1880 Stoker RNR 27/03/1916 14/07/1917 S 4823 BT 377/7/81482 g
Lovering, George Thomas 05/12/1889 K30427 g
Lowe, William Cook 06/04/1887 M7422 g
Lydiard, George Edwin 13/06/1893 SS3891 g
Lynam, Bernard 01/09/1894 SS113319 g
Macdonald, Malcolm Henry Somerled 18/08/1879 Commander 22/03/1916 Navy List g
Mahony, Peter 12/10/1895 K23018 g
Martin, Edward Joseph 13/10/1896 J16913 g
Martin, George Henry 25/01/1900 J40325 g
Martin, Richard Henry 10/02/1897 K30450 g
Massie, Maxwell 19/11/1888 311429 g
Mayne, Henry 04/05/1883 205982 g
McCarthy, Bartholomew 11/06/1887 Stoker RNR 03/05/1916 14/06/1916 S 2153 BT 377/7/78818 g
McCarthy, William 03/07/1870 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 28/03/1916 28/06/1917 268936 g
Mcdonald, Michael Joseph 04/04/1894 K30330 g
McGill, James 28/12/1878 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 19/03/1919 T 1868 BT 377/7/103716 g
Mcilhatton, William John 29/11/1896 18012 g
Mcleod, George Augustus 24/06/1898 J38711 g
Mcmullan, Joseph 30/09/1884 302240 g
Mcshefferty, James 04/05/1899 J38712 g
Mead, George Henry 20/04/1898 J31905 g
Melluish, Reginald George 04/02/1894 SS3861 g
Mercer, Thomas Clair 11/06/1881 296857 g
Middlemiss, William 17/07/1897 18009 g
Millichamp, Frederick 15/05/1885 217250 g
Minford, George 16/09/1891 J1694 g
Mitchell, Albert Thomas 20/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman J24935 g
Mitchell, Charles John 29/07/1886 306883 Photo g
Moore, Thomas 13/12/1894 K20339 g
Moran, Robert 17/06/1896 Cook's Mate M10166 g
Morgan, Walter Sydney 23/08/1896 J24424 g
Morrell, William Stanley 11/05/1888 Carpenter 20/04/1916 Navy List g
Mullen, John Thomas 23/11/1876 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 13/04/1916 31/12/1916 287366 g
Mulvenna, Patrick 07/06/1884 11952 g
Murgatroyd, Alfred William 21/05/1890 M4076 g
Murphy, John 17/04/1892 M15882 g
Murphy, Thomas 08/05/1889 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 19/03/1919 S 7831 BT 377/7/84488 g
Murphy, William 07/01/1883 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 27/02/1919 S 4181 BT 377/7/80840 g
Natoli, Carmelo 16/07/1894 L5355 g
Neadon, John Joseph 30/03/1886 308532 g
Nelmes, Ivor James 28/05/1898 J26377 g
Nesbitt, Eric Fergus 26/09/1893 Tyneside Z/8927 g
Newbigging, William Hely 03/02/1890 Clyde Z/7494 g
Newton, Hugh 18/11/1897 K30451 g
Nicholls, Harold 12/10/1895 K30651 g
Nisbet, Peter 10/10/1886 Stoker RNR 28/03/1916 03/03/1919 S 4855 BT 377/7/81514 g
Norman, Harold Archibald 21/03/1896 Able Seaman J20403 g
Northcott, Charles Henry 18/11/1877 342670 g
Nurse, Alfred 14/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class SS110426 g
Ormerod, William 08/07/1894 SS114824 g
Overett, Alfred Edward 21/06/1898 Boy 1st Class J33792 g
Page, Thomas Edward 24/12/1892 K30455 g
Parker, Frederick Henry 30/06/1896 K30447 g
Parker, Griffith 06/05/1888 310163 g
Parker, John Harold 13/02/1891 K4258 g
Parkinson, Frank 23/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 28/03/1916 31/03/1917 J48413 Photo g
Parmenter, Harold Joseph 05/07/1893 L4325 g
Parrington, William James 06/10/1887 Leading Seaman 229689 g
Pearce, Herbert 03/05/1889 K10587 g
Peters, William Henry 19/02/1883 306163 g
Peterson, Thomas Dunn 02/04/1891 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 15/02/1917 SS3251 g
Phillips, Charles 22/12/1896 J22710 g
Phillips, William Henry 10/04/1886 343491 g
Phipps, Alfred 06/05/1896 K23024 g
Pike, Arthur Willoughby Thomas 25/01/1887 Shipwright 345578 g
Pike, Henry Phillis 12/03/1875 Chief Armourer 28/03/1916 04/08/1918 341628 g
Plater, Charles Frederick 17/03/1900 J45177 g
Plummer, Herbert Christopher 16/07/1891 27/09/1971 Able Seaman 239031 Photo g
Pomeroy, James Sydney 23/04/1890 K30647 g
Pooley, Ernest Swinton Jubilee 21/10/1887 226131 g
Procter, Thomas George 09/07/1875 Engineer Commander 20/01/1916 Navy List g
Radford, Frederick 20/01/1900 J45165 g
Rees, Ernest 05/10/1881 Seaman RNR 27/03/1916 15/10/1916 A 8341 g
Reid, Thomas Cadzow 11/08/1899 J45037 g
Reilly, Robert 14/11/1890 Able Seaman SS3144 g
Rendle, Christopher George 26/10/1885 K29971 g
Rich, Charles Henry 04/12/1897 17985 g
Ridings, George 23/02/1894 J48406 g
Rivaz, Percy Montgomery 22/02/1905 Staff Surgeon 28/03/1916 18/6/1916* Navy List g
Robbie, Norinan 26/01/1900 J44259 g
Roberts, John 02/07/1898 J35994 g
Robinson, John 29/04/1892 Leading Seaman J925 g
Robinson, John 31/10/1898 Boy 1st Class J41666 g
Roche, James 16/10/1888 234908 g
Rogers, Frank 26/12/1891 M17027 g
Rogers, Henry 16/09/1882 347022 g
Roper, William Henry Aldred 16/06/1888 1st Writer 28/03/1916 15/06/1918 346143 g
Ross, George Peter 15/08/1890 M4494 g
Rosser, Daniel 07/12/1897 K30331 g
Rowe, William Henry 28/06/1885 Able Seaman 212325 g
Rowlson, Charles 19/12/1890 238402 g
Ryan, Arthur Joseph Patrick 19/07/1895 2nd Cook's Mate M12116 g
Sandys, Alfred Owen 19/01/1892 Wireman 2nd Class M10918 g
Scannell, Daniel 24/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class K9628 g
Scott, Albert Charles 18/01/1872 Captain 20/03/1916 01/04/1918 Navy List
Photo
g
Scott, William Henry 01/11/1897 M16734 g
Selby, Robert Joseph 21/08/1892 15085 g
Sharland, William Henry 24/04/1885 224681 g
Shaw, Francis James William 12/10/1889 346575 g
Sheach, Ross Crighton 29/04/1897 17959 g
Slade, Augustus Charles 20/01/1895 K30429 g
Slater, John Thomas 20/12/1881 9936 g
Smiley, William 30/08/1894 SS113119 g
Smith, Frederick 13/04/1897 J25382 g
Smith, Frederick Charles James 07/03/1898 L5376 g
Smith, George Baden Barker 29/05/1900 J45173 g
Smith, Sidney Frank 03/11/1893 L2053 g
Smith, Thomas Lee 23/11/1880 295241 g
Smith, William Laverick 21/02/1896 L8028 g
Snaith, Thomas Charles John Cecil 04/03/1898 J29074 g
Spargo, George Frederick Butler 23/02/1900 J44706 g
Spear, William James 02/09/1882 297527 g
Spiteri, Angelo 10/12/1872 343832 g
Squires, Henry 04/11/1896 J48410 g
Stanley, Charles Henry Stewart 25/02/1894 K23031 g
Steel, James Lewis 06/05/1898 J38717 g
Steele, John 29/09/1891 J2436 g
Stones, Herbert Ratcliffe 17/09/1899 J45167 g
Streams, William George 25/03/1900 J43830 g
Strickland, Percy 04/07/1890 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 22/03/1916 03/06/1916 Navy List
Photo
g
Summers, Ernest Trevor 27/12/1893 15295 g
Surridge, Sidney Alfred 13/03/1895 J14789 g
Sweeney, Christopher 17/07/1897 17997 g
Swindells, Victor Emmanuel 30/08/1895 J12622 g
Sykes, Percy 02/12/1895 Ordinary Seaman 28/03/1916 19/04/1917 J49078 g
Taylor, Richard William 12/06/1891 M2290 g
Taylor, William Joseph 11/06/1897 J23273 g
Theobald, Thomas 23/01/1888 15256 g
Thomas, Walter William 01/09/1898 J40816 g
Thompson, Alfred 23/03/1887 222501 g
Thompson, Frank William Charles 23/11/1886 220228 g
Thompson, William Henry 26/04/1884 211425 g
Tickle, Archibald Ernest 06/08/1874 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1916 15/03/1919 277731 g
Toms, Charles 13/05/1899 J41973 g
Tothill, Francis 17/08/1889 M3668 g
Trainor, James 06/12/1898 J35234 g
Tregaskis, William John 03/04/1890 SS109544 g
Trevail, Alfred James 03/01/1896 K22994 g
Umbers, John 25/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class SS110065 g
Unwin, Aaron 01/04/1881 303637 g
Vear, Thomas Henry 22/01/1881 K30460 g
Verran, Samuel 27/05/1897 K30328 g
Wafer, Michael 06/12/1886 Leading Stoker 28/03/1916 29/01/1917 K187 g
Wallace, Alexander Black 02/05/1897 J18908 g
Wallis, Percival 05/08/1893 K12444 g
Ward, Henry William 15/11/1899 J43424 g
Ward, Ralph Cecil 21/04/1900 J45176 g
Ward, Sidney Larnmas 05/12/1899 J45172 g
Ward, William 21/11/1893 SS3892 g
Warner, Gerald Harman 15/01/1893 Lieutenant 22/03/1916 19/06/1916 Navy List g
Watson, James Ernest Rupert 01/11/1890 Signalman RNVR London Z/4601 g
Weate, Albert 21/12/1893 J13972 g
Webb, Thomas 02/01/1891 Stoker 1st Class SS109103 g
Welch, Stanley 13/09/1899 Signal Boy J41945 g
Westlake, George Richard 19/11/1882 10190 g
Whincup, Thomas Thompson 14/10/1899 J37475 Photo g
White, Frank Stanley Hoskin 01/07/1883 Able Seaman 28/03/1916 13/02/1919 201981 g
White, Herbert 04/04/1892 K30420 g
Wild, William 06/01/1891 Leading Stoker K8839 g
Wilkinson, William Henry 22/03/1890 366266 g
Willcocks, William Reginald Davey 05/04/1897 M13078 g
Williams, Alfred George 06/09/1890 Leading Stoker K1459 g
Williams, Arthur Lewis 13/04/1886 K30430 g
Willmott, James Thomas 14/12/1891 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M14099 g
Wills, Frederick Anthony 16/12/1896 J21415 g
Wills, Samuel Edwin 20/09/1876 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 28/03/1916 01/07/1918 165530 g
Willsteed, Allan 28/02/1884 M484 g
Wilson, George 29/04/1895 16669 g
Wood, Cecil Walter 06/02/1893 K30652 g
Woodrow, Frederick William 17/06/1891 Petty Officer J2460 Photo g
Wotherspoon, James 10/12/1896 16912 g
Younger, Charles Robson 26/11/1898 J45066 g