Please note that the 'Rank/Rate' and 'From and To' dates only reflect those held actually at the Battle of Jutland. The individual could have joined or left the ship before or after these dates, with differing 'Rank/Rates'.Navy Artwork
This crew list was last updated on Wednesday, 28 February 2024, 12:13 and contains 337 names
(Index of Ship Interest Groups ) -
(Index of Crew List Photographs ) -
(Index of Crew Lists )
Name
Birth
Loc
Death
Rank/Rate At Jutland
From
To
ON
The National Archives Citable Reference
Additional Information
Abbott, Lewis Sidney
29/08/1877
England
Able Seaman
15/01/1915
24/02/1919
175268
Aggett, Frederick
25/06/1896
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
10/03/1919
16584
ADM 159/159/16584
Aggett, William Henry
07/10/1886
England
Shipwright 2nd Class
06/01/1915
30/09/1918
M8077
Agnew, Hugh Ladas
06/06/1894
Sub-Lieutenant
28/03/1915
04/06/1916
Cordelia Navy List
Alexander, Harold Victor
04/06/1897
Wireman 2nd Class
21/12/1915
30/04/1917
M17590
Alway, William Thomas
28/09/1892
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
06/01/1915
06/07/1916
M10107
Anderson, William George
11/03/1889
Sick Berth Steward
21/09/1915
30/07/1917
351698
Ashley, Robert Charles
06/05/1882
22/05/1921
Stoker 1st Class
06/01/1915
07/11/1917
297291
Aston, Fredeick William
24/02/1899
Signal Boy
01/07/1915
23/02/1917
J33351
Badman, George William
27/02/1890
Leading Stoker
K1803
Ballantyne, Alexander
25/09/1897
Officer's Steward 3rd Class
09/11/1915
13/02/1918
L7421
Barton, William Edward
11/10/1893
04/06/1919
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
31/03/1917
J7512
Beadle, Edward
05/01/1898
Ordinary Seaman
J28464
Beamish, Tufton Percy Hamilton
26/07/1874
02/05/1951
Captain
11/03/1915
Cordelia Navy List
Bean, Oliver Leonard
05/03/1900
Able Seaman
15/02/1916
04/03/1918
J44321
Beavis, Thomas George
29/05/1894
Stoker 1st Class
K14322
Beer, William
06/10/1877
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
04/04/1919
172549
ADM 188/283/172549
Bees, Albert Edward
12/06/1885
Stoker Petty Officer
304637
Belcher, John Leslie Charles
15/12/1896
Able Seaman
31/01/1916
25/03/1919
Z/6367
Bennett, John Percy
13/10/1891
Leading Seaman
27/10/1915
03/07/1916
239616
Bennett, William Charles James
09/03/1899
Boy Telegraphist
26/10/1916
08/03/1917
J31908
Bing, Arthur
N/A
Canteen Manager
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 505
Binns, Henry Squire
20/09/1886
Leading Stoker
K23075
Bishop, Charles Ernest
12/10/1875
Chief Petty Officer
05/01/1915
04/01/1918
166376
ADM 188/270/166376
Bishop, Frank Hallam
12/10/1886
Lieutenant
05/11/1914
13/02/1919
Cordelia Navy List
Bishop, Herbert Ernest
19/04/1890
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
M10004
Bishop, John Frederick
23/12/1898
Boy 1st Class
22/09/1915
22/12/1916
J39173
Bishop, John Percy
28/05/1887
30/06/1959
Leading Signalman
05/01/1915
30/09/1918
224795
Bleach, George
28/12/1874
Stoker 1st Class
06/01/1914
19/05/1918
278526
Bliss, Henry Joseph
15/01/1898
10/11/1934
Ordinary Seaman
15/01/1916
03/06/1917
J28303
Photo link
Blundell, Charles Stephen
28/05/1897
Wireman 2nd Class
M16678
Bolt, Frederick Ernest
30/11/1889
Stoker 1st Class
K1749
Booth, Maurice
06/09/1895
Stoker 1st Class
K24814
Brennan, Daniel
12/06/1881
Petty Officer
15/01/1915
10/08/1916
200173
ADM 188/347/200173
Briggs, George John
Stoker 1st Class
SS115942
Brisland, John Henry
04/12/1886
IRL
Petty Officer
229008
Brock, Arthur
01/06/1892
Leading Stoker
K7037
Brooks, Henry Thomas
11/12/1893
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
M12701
Brooks, John Dennis
08/10/1895
Stoker RNR
10/02/1916
19/06/1916
S 5140
BT 377/7/81799
Brown, Joseph
04/06/1877
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
28/05/1918
183303
ADM 188/307/183303
Brown, Robert
29/04/1894
M8431
Buckler, George William
21/10/1876
Leading Seaman
05/01/1915
28/11/1917
179167
ADM 188/296/179167
Bulmer, Victor Hiram
13/11/1883
Leading Stoker
308349
Bunclark, Charles Albert
01/10/1886
Acting Leading Stoker
232047
Bunfield, Albert Edward
16/12/1896
Ordinary Seaman
02/05/1916
28/11/1917
SS5473
Burchfield, George Alfred John
21/09/1896
Signalman
J26157
Burns, George
31/12/1890
Stoker 1st Class
K2251
Burt, Thomas
21/05/1896
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
10/03/1919
16590
ADM 159/159/16590
Butcher, Arthur Henry
15/06/1891
Officer's Cook 2nd Class
17/02/1915
17/01/1917
L1872
Butcher, James Charles
20/09/1876
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
31/07/1915
07/09/1916
269374
ADM 188/431/269374
Butler, Harold Herbert
22/05/1896
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
31/03/1918
16576
ADM 159/159/16576
Callander, Thomas Galloway
25/01/1896
Able Seaman
J22958
Campbell, Albert
12/06/1888
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
13/01/1919
13374
ADM 159/153/13374
Campbell, Bartholomew
05/12/1876
Leading Stoker RNR
05/01/1915
23/08/1916
T 2216
BT 377/7/104064
Carthew, Alfred
14/09/1891
Stoker 1st Class
SS110299
Challice, George
16/04/1873
Plumber
06/01/1915
14/06/1917
342047
Chambers, Edward Henry
02/01/1895
M2688
Chapman, Reginald Edgar Witheridge
02/06/1898
Boy 1st Class
J28194
Chiverton, George Henry
02/06/1881
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
28/11/1917
190810
ADM 188/326/190810
Chubb, Joshua Ernest George
28/11/1869
Chief Gunner
06/09/1914
Cordelia Navy List
Clarke, John Scott
Stoker 1st Class
SS110594
Clemett, Thomas
19/02/1893
08/08/1927
Shipwright 2nd Class
08/04/1915
10/03/1919
M8518
Coburn, Michael
Stoker 1st Class
SS110540
Coffey, James
20/08/1885
IRL
Able Seaman
04/03/1915
05/03/1919
J38682
Coles, Reginald George
26/07/1896
Stoker 1st Class
K24364
Cook, Albert
21/11/1889
Stoker 1st Class
01/04/1916
04/04/1919
SS112492
Cooper, Stephen
03/03/1878
Able Seaman
05/06/1915
31/01/1919
177837
Couzens, William Edward
16/12/1888
Stoker Petty Officer
K1747
Cowell, William John
05/09/1869
Chief Stoker
06/01/1915
19/10/1917
143115
ADM 188/201/143115
Craig, James
12/05/1890
Z/6254
Crannis, Albion Edward
03/04/1896
Stoker 1st Class
K23176
Crocker, Edmund Stentiford
02/10/1886
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
29/01/1919
14677
ADM 159/155/14677
Crocker, William John
05/12/1892
Corporal RMLI Plymouth
14/11/1915
07/12/1917
13779
ADM 159/154/13779
Crooks, Fred
21/09/1897
Private RMLI Plymouth
20/11/1915
25/01/1920
17805
ADM 159/161/17805
Cross, Wm. H.
N/A
Canteen Manager
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 517
Cunningham, Norman
29/06/1882
Paymaster
19/11/1915
01/07/1917
Cordelia Navy List
Daff, John Thomas
31/07/1887
17/03/1943
Acting Lieutenant RNR
23/11/1915
22/02/1917
ADM 240/82/2015
Cordelia Navy List
Dallaway, James
28/06/1878
Master At Arms
05/01/1915
31/01/1919
174713
Daniel, Thomas Emrys
10/06/1886
Assistant Paymaster, R.N.R
28/11/1914
Cordelia Navy List
Darley, Frederick Richard
20/07/1880
Acting Chief Electrician 2nd Class
06/06/1915
23/10/1916
345127
Deacon, Philip George
30/10/1874
Blacksmith
19/03/1916
30/08/1917
279409
Dennis, William Henry
01/08/1875
Stoker Petty Officer
06/01/1915
29/07/1917
284079
Dewar, George Alexander
18/02/1897
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/08/1915
10/03/1919
17572
ADM 159/161/17572
Dickens, Joseph
23/12/1895
Stoker 2nd Class
K27600
Donovan, Jeremiah
12/12/1893
M4605
Doran, William
12/03/1885
IRL
Stoker 1st Class
307600
Dougan, William
10/01/1891
Leading Stoker
K3889
Douglas, Hugh McKnight
29/04/1887
IRL
Leading Seaman
223947
Dove, Thomas Harold
Sergeant RMLI Plymouth
12228
ADM 159/151/12228
Dowdell, David
10/11/1886
IRL
Able Seaman
230291
Downie, William
19/11/1894
Able Seaman
J19445
Dublin, William John
Ordinary Seaman
SS6032
Duggan, Mortimor
06/07/1875
Chief Stoker
31/05/1916
01/03/1919
278211
Dumbell, George
27/04/1888
Able Seaman
231509
Dummigan, John James
22/12/1890
Stoker RNR
21/05/1916
18/10/1917
S 1667
BT 377/7/78333
Dunvert, John
20/06/1878
Petty Officer (NS)
01/06/1915
16/06/1916
174128
Duross, John
25/08/1884
Private RMLI Plymouth
05/03/1916
27/10/1916
12876
ADM 159/152/12876
Durston, Arthur
24/07/1896
Ordinary Seaman
11/06/1915
27/11/1917
J38483
Eadie, James
29/12/1894
Ordinary Signalman
07/04/1915
13/10/1918
Z/1515
East, William John
22/05/1872
Chief Ship's
17/03/1915
30/09/1918
340038
Elliot, William John
19/08/1896
Able Seaman
J23541
Elsbury, Alfred James
19/04/1886
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
11/01/1919
12881
ADM 159/152/12881
Everson, Hartley Leonard Thomas
04/06/1895
Officer's Steward 2nd Class
L2884
Every, Bertram James
27/01/1900
Bugler RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
25/07/1918
16660
ADM 159/159/16600
Fairbairn, Walter Wright
26/11/1882
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
24/02/1919
SS977
Fairfull, William Morgan
12/04/1897
Signalman
08/10/1915
11/07/1917
Z/4850
Findlay, John
20/05/1895
K20251
Firth, Francis
03/01/1886
Cooper
344155
Fish, Samuel
20/06/1892
Ordinary Seaman
15/01/1916
27/11/1918
J46295
Fisher, Evan Walter
06/02/1900
Boy 1st Class
15/02/1916
28/02/1917
J45301
Fitzsimmons, James
14/10/1884
IRL
Stoker 1st Class
302565
Flint, John Davy
23/09/1896
Stoker RNR
02/03/1916
24/02/1919
S 8303
BT 377/7/84959
Ford, William
30/06/1878
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
29/01/1917
181129
ADM 188/301/181129
Foxworthy, William Charles
23/01/1893
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
10/03/1919
15115
ADM 159/156/15115
Friend, Charles William Henry
16/04/1896
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
14/06/1917
16573
ADM 159/159/16573
Froud, Walter
05/01/1897
Officer's Steward 3rd Class
15/01/1916
08/06/1917
L7934
Gabriel, James
16/03/1893
Able Seaman
04/05/1915
08/10/1916
SS5343
Photo link In cells 24 May to 6 June 1916
Gadd, Ernest Arthur
13/06/1897
Ordinary Seaman
J28043
Galbraith, Archibald
02/07/1892
Signalman
14/10/1915
25/06/1918
Z/1591
Geraghty, Patrick
10/07/1878
Stoker 1st Class
06/01/1914
04/04/1919
286510
Giles, Herbert Matthew
10/10/1875
Stoker Petty Officer
06/01/1915
03/03/1919
277917
Girling, Edward
14/12/1896
Able Seaman
J31610
Glidle, Harry
06/04/1893
Stoker 1st Class
K14312
Godfrey, Alfred George
11/02/1888
Yeoman of Signals
227474
Golding, Reuben Thomas
11/07/1882
Able Seaman
16/09/1915
07/03/1919
Z/261
Golightly, Matthew John
20/03/1891
Petty Officer Telegraphist
13/11/1915
11/06/1917
238982
Gotham, Walter Ernest
15/08/1896
Able Seaman
J19138
Gowans, William
04/09/1889
Leading Seaman
234054
Gray, Bryon John
05/06/1892
Acting Leading Stoker
13/03/1916
14/09/1916
K18010
Green, Albert
07/11/1881
08/03/1956
Artificer Engineer
01/09/1915
28/03/1917
Cordelia Navy List Medaille Militaire
Green, David
08/10/1880
Stoker Petty Officer
302209
Greenall, James
23/06/1895
M2661
Greep, Alfred
14/03/1889
Leading Seaman
236261
Gregg, Charles
11/06/1894
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
17/01/1918
16600
ADM 159/159/16600
Griffiths, Frank Howard
08/05/1896
Able Seaman
J23615
Griffiths, Richard Gilbert
03/10/1896
Stoker 1st Class
21/10/1915
02/08/1916
SS116061
Gully, Alfred William
05/06/1884
Gunner (T)
06/09/1914
10/08/1918
ADM 196/156/630
Cordelia Navy List
Gwynne, Graham Holford
21/04/1894
M8118
Hamlyn, George
Ordinary Seaman
SS6388
Hancox, Sidney Joseph
07/04/1891
Stoker 1st Class
K4950
Handley, Harold Francis Beckham
19/07/1887
Lieutenant
06/09/1915
07/10/1917
Cordelia Navy List
Harris, John
19/01/1879
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
17/08/1916
179346
ADM 188/297/179346
Harvey, John James
07/11/1878
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
01/03/1919
186936
ADM 188/316/186936
Harwood, Albert Edward
14/01/1879
Petty Officer
05/01/1915
07/05/1919
180110
ADM 188/299/180110
Hatcher, Ernest
10/04/1882
Stoker 1st Class
296859
Hatcher, Hubert Harold
27/01/1889
M2538
Heagerty, William
Able Seaman
05/06/1915
24/01/1917
215552
Heard, Arthur Frederick
Ordinary Seaman
J28115
Henderson, George
Able Seaman
SS1982
Heron, Thomas
18/01/1874
24/08/1923
Acting Artificer Engineer
24/09/1915
18/09/1916
Cordelia Navy List
Herrick, Alfred Ernest
Ordinary Seaman
J30567
Hillocks, William
Ordinary Seaman
SS5476
Hirst, Valentine Douglas
22/11/1890
Lieutenant
07/11/1914
12/07/1918
Cordelia Navy List
Hobbs, Edwin
23/02/1886
Stoker RNR
02/03/1916
05/06/1916
S 8160
BT 377/7/84817
Hockaday, Frederick Peen
18/09/1866
Enginer Room Artificer 2nd Class
06/01/1915
28/08/1918
176712
Hodges, Harold Henry Thomas
Able Seaman
J25339
Holman, Richard Vanstone
J2011
Holmear, George Edward
Stoker 2nd Class
K23728
Holwill, Charles
Leading Stoker
K6014
Hoof, George
Private RMLI Plymouth
16485
ADM 159/159/16485
Horler, Reginald Cecil
02/01/1884
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
25/02/1918
11377
ADM 159/79/11377
Hourston, David
M2807
Howard, Ernest
203400
Hughes, Albert Edward
Stoker 1st Class
K23321
Hughes, Fred
25/07/1894
Stoker 2nd Class
K30158
Hurd, Francis Reuben
Private RMLI Plymouth
16942
ADM 159/160/16942
Ingham, Charles James
Able Seaman
228973
James, Lewis John
M8942
James, Taliesin Stanley
Leading Stoker
SS112162
Jarvis, John Henry
21/07/1875
Petty Officer
03/01/1915
21/01/1920
158918
ADM 188/232/158918
Jasper, Francis William Stanley
Leading Seaman
233921
Jefferies, Edwin Victor Harold
Private RMLI Plymouth
17196
ADM 159/160/17196
Jones, Charles Ellis
01/08/1897
Able Seaman
17/02/1916
01/05/1917
J28071
Jones, Claude Oakley
25/05/1893
Ordinary Seaman
30/11/1915
05/07/1916
J43994
Jones, George Albert
12/01/1888
Able Seaman
226301
Jones, Henry John
05/09/1871
Stoker Petty Officer
06/01/1915
29/01/1918
148968
ADM 188/212/148968
Jones, James Charles
17/10/1885
Leading Seaman
225677
Jones, Thomas James
28/07/1896
Ordinary Seaman
J28416
Jones, William Henry
27/07/1898
Signal Boy
12/04/1916
27/07/1916
J40815
Jukes, Albert
Stoker 1st Class
K23180
Jury, William Henry
Leading Stoker
301696
Kelly, Alexander
20/04/1886
IRL
Able Seaman
03/08/1915
01/03/1919
218722
Kelly, Frederick
02/01/1877
Engineer Commander
05/01/1915
14/11/1916
Cordelia Navy List
Kennedy, James
270211
Kenyon, George
Able Seaman
SS3134
Kerr, Robert
Able Seaman
J14785
Kindersley, Charles E.
Temporary Surgeon
13/03/1915
Cordelia Navy List
Kingshott, William
31/08/1885
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
04/01/1918
14785
ADM 159/156/14785
Photo link
Kitto, Charles Henry
26/10/1874
Chief Petty Officer
01/03/1916
08/03/1919
153484
ADM 188/221/153484
Knight, Thomas
30/01/1889
Ordinary Seaman
15/01/1916
16/06/1916
J46296
Kyrke-Smith, Henry S.
Lieutenant R.N.V.R.
23/03/1915
Cordelia Navy List
Lane, Herbert Arthur
Carpenter's Crew
M16999
Leach, Cecil
Electrical Artificer 4th Class
M10352
Liddicoat, William Henry
Stoker Petty Officer
300289
Litter, Eli
18/11/1889
Stoker 1st Class
26/08/1915
07/11/1917
SS116059
Littledale, Bernard John
30/03/1891
16/01/1929
Lieutenant
23/05/1916
12/08/1916
Cordelia Navy List
Lockett, George
Stoker 2nd Class
K25713
Lumb, Frank
21/08/1885
Lieutenant-Commander
01/12/1915
Nov 1919
Cordelia Navy List
Lynch, William
19/04/1887
IRL
Stoker Petty Officer
309259
ADM 188/505/309259
Maby, George Andrew
J6612
Mackay, Robert Charles
Stoker 2nd Class
K28520
Maguire, Thomas Francis
Able Seaman
SS5477
Mansfield, George
Jan 1895
Able Seaman
16/09/1915
31/03/1917
Z/2171
Martin, Frederick John
07/05/1881
Petty Officer
12/10/1915
29/01/1918
194152
ADM 188/334/194152
Martin, George Herbert
Leading Stoker
K10983
McCarthy, John Thomas
30/09/1894
Able Seaman
20/08/1915
12/11/1916
Z/4220
McCarthy, Patrick
20/10/1879
Petty Officer
05/01/1915
01/12/1918
185987
ADM 188/313/185987
Mcdonald, George Robert Walter
Ordinary Seaman
J14830
McKevitt, Henry
01/02/1879
Stoker RNR
05/01/1915
07/03/1919
U 2244
BT 377/7/120975
Mckibbin, Edward
05/11/1892
Private RMLI Plymouth
14923
ADM 159/156/14923
McNaughton, William
Able Seaman
16/09/1915
21/03/1919
Z/5194
Meeten, Jack Cade
Ordinary Seaman
J32808
Meneely, John
Private RMLI Plymouth
16566
ADM 159/159/16566
Mewhort, William George
Private RMLI Plymouth
16598
ADM 159/159/16598
Milburn, Thomas Richard
Able Seaman
J29698
Minett, Percy F.
Staff Surgeon
28/03/1916
Cordelia Navy List
Mohan, James
Able Seaman
16/09/1915
21/11/1918
Z/4846
Molloy, John Harloe Trumble
23/05/1897
AUS
Able Seaman
J28898
Moody, Frederick
22/07/1896
17/11/1917
Signalman
10/06/1915
11/07/1917
London Z/933
ADM 337/36/53
St. George's Medal 4th Class
Moore, John Mitchell
M8420
Moore, Robert Henry
20/01/1892
Officer's Steward 1st Class
L5920
Mowbray, Samuel John
20/09/1895
Able Seaman
18/11/1915
17/11/1916
Z/1770
Mudge, Albert John
Stoker 1st Class
SS116060
Mullery, Harry
12/04/1878
Stoker Petty Officer
06/01/1915
01/01/1919
285706
Newell, Leonard
15/11/1899
Boy 1st Class
J45746
Newman, John
04/06/1878
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
31/01/1919
179767
ADM 188/298/179767
Newton, Graham Charles
Sailmaker
01/04/0115
29/08/1917
211950
Nix, James Francis
Stoker 1st Class
K24359
Notley, Edward George
Ordinary Seaman
J28642
O'Rourke, Francis Hugh Guy
Able Seaman
J13675
Oates, John
12/03/1891
Stoker RNR
05/01/1915
21/03/1919
S 3827
BT 377/7/80486
Osborne, Leo James
Ordinary Telegraphist
J36380
Palmer, Edward
Boy Telegraphist
J33380
Palmer, William
Boy 1st Class
J28062
Parnell, Charlie
11/03/1880
Acting Chief Petty Officer
01/02/1916
01/02/1917
185022
ADM 188/311/185022
Passmore, Walter Henry
M4883
Payton, Frank Henry
Able Seaman
J16859
Pearson, Leslie Archibald
Ordinary Seaman
J27182
Pearson, Robert William
Stoker Petty Officer
301706
Perkins, Arthur William
Ordinary Seaman
J26571
Perryman, Frederick Charles
03/05/1880
Mechanician
06/01/1915
27/02/1918
289868
Petter, Cecil James
Telegraphist
J26803
Phillips, Alfred Henry
Boy Telegraphist
J35873
Plumley, Richard
Stoker Petty Officer
296270
Porter, Robert John
Ordinary Seaman
J25740
Preddy, William John
Stoker 1st Class
K23051
Priest, William James
Ordinary Seaman
J35620
Prior, Arthur R.
N/A
Canteen Manager
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 549
Purdy, Charles Thomas
Stoker 1st Class
K20462
Pym, Albert
21/04/1868
Chief Stoker
06/01/1915
24/02/1919
169300
ADM 188/276/169300
Quance alias Squance, George Thomas
11/04/1875
Master at Arms
02/09/1915
10/08/1918
277693
Quinn, John
15/08/1870
Stoker PO
05/01/1915
03/03/1919
167456
ADM 188/272/167456
Read, Edward
Electrical Artificer 4th Class
M10712
Reade, Richard
Ordinary Telegraphist
J29279
Rennick, George William
14/05/1885
Stoker RNR
29/05/1916
09/01/1919
S 4014
BT 377/7/80673
Retallick, Clarence
M8592
Richards, David Stanley
14/01/1896
Able Seaman
16/09/1915
27/02/1917
Z/1287
Richinson, Ernest
Able Seaman
SS448
Riddle, John Charles
Officer's Steward 2nd Class
L3710
Roach, Alfred Ernest
13/10/1882
Officer's Cook 1st Class
12/01/1915
08/04/1917
362438
Roberts, Albert Edward
Leading Stoker
SS110015
Roberts, Edward
Stoker Petty Officer
303165
Roberts, John Richard
26/08/1885
IRL
Leading Seaman
05/01/1915
01/03/1919
214997
ADM 188/376/214997
Robinson, Edward Henry
Able Seaman
J28906
Robinson, Robert
Ordinary Seaman
J39179
Rocke, William John
11/11/1882
Petty Officer
05/01/1915
01/12/1916
199648
ADM 188/346/199648
Rollitt, Walter Frederick
Stoker 1st Class
K10426
Rookes, Charles Herbert
Stoker 1st Class
K24339
Rowe, Joseph William
Painter 2nd Class
M11869
Rowles, Bertie
Able Seaman
18/11/1915
25/07/1918
Z/1812
Roynon, Clarence Sidney
Private RMLI Plymouth
16276
ADM 159/158/16276
Rubidge, Charlie George
Stoker 1st Class
K7152
Rutherford, Charles Thomas
Boy Telegraphist
J33379
Rutherford, John
Able Seaman
SS591
Ryan, John
17/09/1897
IRL
Able Seaman
J25069
Sampson, Harry
19/12/1872
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
06/01/1915
29/05/1918
268036
Saunderson, John Charles
Able Seaman
04/11/1915
07/01/1919
Z/2647
Setter, Eli
Stoker 1st Class
SS116059
Seymour, John James
Ordinary Seaman
J35508
Sharpe, Ernest Richard
Signal Boy
J33381
Shepherd, Alfred Ernest
Armourer
344469
Simpkin, Arthur
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
M17047
Skidmore, Alfred
Signal Boy
J31167
Slade, Harry
18/01/1877
Able Seaman
31/10/1913
15/08/1917
167464
ADM 188/272/167464
Slimmons, Robert Denard
Able Seaman
J29912
Smith, Harold
Private RMLI Plymouth
17135
ADM 159/160/17135
Snell, Percy Charles Egginton
M5929
Snell, Redvers William
2nd Cook's Mate
M13134
Spear, George Sydney
Stoker 1st Class
K12819
Spurr, David
Ordinary Seaman
SS4971
Stace, Frank
J9199
Stephens, Ernest Alfred
Signalman
J14817
Stickings, Harold James
Ordinary Seaman
J28203
Stidson, Edwin
Mechanician
306459
Stokes, Abjohn Sydney
30/09/1894
Officer's Steward 1st Class
L5872
Strong, William Hale
M5882
Summers, Horace Vernor
Ship's Cook
05/01/1915
26/06/1916
346273
Taylor, Percy Vivian
Ordinary Seaman
J27227
Thatcher, Gordon Ewart
Mechanician
311201
Thomas, Charles Felix
Signalman
J25045
Thomas, William
Able Seaman
225650
Thompson, Charles
Boy 1st Class
J37043
Thompson, James Alexander
Stoker 1st Class
SS110501
Thornber, Tom Albert
J8987
Thwaites, Ernest H.T.
N/A
Canteen Assistant
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 558
Tickner, Harry
Boy 1st Class
J32809
Tijou, Alfred James
Boy 1st Class
J35506
Tilley, Archibald George
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
04/03/1919
205947
Towl, John
Stoker 1st Class
301983
Trasey, Edward George
Mechanician
300237
Tree, Herbert James
J21051
Trounce, William John
22/08/1882
Acting Carpenter
17/12/1915
24/11/1919
Cordelia Navy List
Tucker, Byron
Able Seaman
18/11/1915
17/08/1916
Z/1825
Vanstone, Felix Owen
24/11/1897
Officer's Steward 3rd Class
L5249
Vincent, Hugh Thomas
Able Seaman
J27657
Vollor, Henry George
Able Seaman
J28332
Vout, Samuel Peeke
Able Seaman
17/02/1915
01/11/1917
237421
Wain, Arthur
02/05/1897
Officer's Steward 2nd Class
L7662
Wallace, Joseph
05/03/1883
IRL
Ship's Steward
344789
ADM 188/522/344789
Warner, Arthur Alfred
Ordinary Seaman
J28334
Waterfield, Henry James
M521
Waters, Harry
Able Seaman
SS3003
Watts, Albert Charles
M1594
White, Thomas
22/10/1874
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
04/04/1919
151620
ADM 188/218/151620
St. George's Medal 4th Class
Whittington, Harry William Arthur
Boy 1st Class
J33954
Whyte, Geo.
N/A
Canteen Assistant
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 563
Wilkes, Horace
23/06/1893
Able Seaman RNVR
27/04/1916
14/03/1919
London Z/4461
Wilkinson, Edgar S.
Staff Surgeon
Dec 1914
-
Cordelia Navy List
Wilkinson, Ernest Rodney
Leading Stoker
K10779
Williams, John
Stoker 1st Class
SS114593
Williams, Thomas
16/09/1886
Stoker RNR
02/12/1915
04/04/1919
S 8278
BT 377/7/84935
Williams, Thomas
16/09/1886
Stoker RNR
02/12/1915
04/04/1919
S 8278
BT 377/7/84935
Wills, Charles Edward
Ship's Steward's Assistant
M12103
Wilsman, Henry Hubert
Private RMLI Plymouth
06/01/1915
28/02/1918
16597
ADM 159/159/16597
Wilson, Samuel
Stoker 1st Class
303299
Winter, Ernest
Stoker 1st Class
K23175
Woodmason, George
Chief Ship's Cook
344665
Woodruff, Percy
Leading Stoker
300284
Woolland, Harold William Marshall
J20172
Wright, James Reginald
03/03/1889
Able Seaman
05/01/1915
21/06/1916
237213
Yabsley, Cyril Alan
M8591
Yarwood, Harry
Private RMLI Plymouth
17102
ADM 159/160/17102
Young, Albert E.
N/A
Canteen Manager
-
ADM 171/133 Pg 565