HMS Collingwood Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ship Resources
Crew List
Photographs
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Crew Lists
all ships
Real time
update of crew list
Collingwood Not Applicable Table of Contents Collingwood
Key to Table
Status Key
G Name confirmed at the battle
B Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult
to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Note Please note that the 'Rank/Rate' and 'From and To'
dates only reflect those held actually at the Battle of Jutland.

The individual could have joined or left the ship
before or after these dates, with differing 'Rank/Rates'.

HMS Collingwood Crew List
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Additional
Information
Sta
Addie, James Bisset Brown 26/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 26/12/1915 23/08/1916 J25845 G
Albert, HRH Prince Sub-Lieutenant (See WINDSOR)
Photo
O
Allen, Thomas James 21/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 08/03/1919 K26429 G
Allsworth, Charles Thomas Victor 06/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 06/03/1916 21/06/1916 J32196 G
Andrew, John 30/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 27/11/1915 26/11/1916 SS116289 G
Andrews, James 12/01/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 20/05/1916 30/12/1916 K30264 G
Andrews, William George 12/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 04/12/1915 02/12/1916 SS6406 G
Angus, James 05/03/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 30/01/1917 Z/5205 G
Ansell, James 15/01/1882 204225 G
Armishaw, Sydney Edward 22/09/1884 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 27/03/1918 212254 G
Arnitt, Alfred 12/04/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13588 G
Arthurs, Colin Campbell Wyatt 11/06/1889 Leading Seaman 14/02/1915 12/11/1916 233837 G
Arton, William James 08/03/1882 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 21/06/1918 203019 G
Ashby, Henry John May 05/03/1897 06/01/1944 Midshipman 01/09/1915 14/09/1916 Navy List G
Baguley, John 19/04/1887 Acting Boatswain 17/05/1916 01/06/1916 Navy List G
Bailey, Jack Sidney Horace 29/11/1897 Able Seaman 29/05/1916 03/08/1917 J33977 G
Bain, Colin 26/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 15/05/1918 K23640 G
Bainbridge, Archibald Taylor Electrical Artificer 4th Class M12073 G
Baldwin, George 05/11/1887 Able Seaman 224208 G
Ball, John Electrical Artificer 4th Class M11465 G
Banner, Frederick Charles 09/03/1888 M1540 G
Barnes, Victor John 27/04/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 23/05/1916 12/04/1917 Z/4774 G
Bartlett, Frederick Charles 12/04/1896 Ordinary Seaman 25/08/1915 29/08/1917 J40495 G
Bartlett, Herbert William Willis Baker 17/09/1886 Gunner RMA 19/04/1910 30/09/1916 10616 G
Bartlett, Sidney 29/09/1886 Lieutenant RNR 27/01/1914 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Bartlett, Walter George Stoker 1st Class K11981 G
Bartlett, William 11/01/1891 Able Seaman 21/04/1911 29/09/1916 236747 G
Barton, Thomas Sydney 02/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 24/05/1916 01/12/1917 J44900 G
Bassett, John Lonsdale Stoker 1st Class K12832 G
Bateman, Frank 06/03/1896 Gunner RMA 01/04/1914 31/03/1918 13379 G
Bateman, Thomas 18/11/1894 K18471 G
Bates, Robert 11/11/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 16/10/1916 J23030 G
Baylis, Frank 05/01/1891 Leading Stoker K1893 G
Bayne, Roderick Corfield 19/01/1897 Midshipman 23/11/1915 14/09/1916 Navy List G
Beale, Joseph 10/02/1883 L743 G
Beale, William George 31/12/1885 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 31/05/1916 218151 1/6: LS G
Beard, Percy 06/01/1883 Ship's Cook 01/02/1914 27/02/1917 344296 G
Beardsworth, Robin Edward Legh 15/03/1892 c1969 Sub Lieutenant RNVR 25/08/1915 Navy List G
Beattie, Alexander 03/03/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 31/03/1917 Z/3354 G
Beckingham, Henry Charles 17/09/1896 Gunner RMA 26/07/1915 13/04/1918 14440 G
Belcher, Jonathan 29/03/1881 Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 01/04/1915 16/07/1916 345463 G
Bellamy, Henry James 20/12/1896 Able Seaman 22/05/1916 02/01/1918 SS6390 G
Bennett, Ernest Albert 11/10/1887 M3159 G
Bennett, Harry 01/10/1892 K16762 G
Bentham, Ernest Frank 10/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 09/08/1916 J34439 G
Berry, Edward 24/05/1895 Private RMLI 16642 G
Berry, Will 23/05/1895 Armourer's Crew 19/06/1915 13/02/1918 M12401 AKA: Sansom, William G
Beveridge, Alick George 24/11/1888 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 16/06/1916 Z/3346 G
Bickham, Albert Henry 10/12/1886 26/11/1929 Bugler RMLI 10454 G
Bidmead, Frank Able Seaman J14996 G
Bindon, Walter George 05/12/1887 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 06/03/1918 228756 G
Bingley, John Alexander 06/02/1897 23/04/1918 Able Seaman J/25408 G
Binyon, Thomas Frank 20/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 20/04/1916 14/09/1916 J33472 G
Black, Leonard Horatio 05/09/1894 M2263 G
Blackburn, John Whittaker 20/04/1897 Stoker 1st Class 01/03/1916 25/04/1919 K26431 G
Blackwell, Thomas Wilfred 10/03/1886 Stoker RNR 16/08/1914 07/02/1919 S 1440 G
Blatchford, Albert Hawkins 02/03/1885 27/05/1920 Petty Officer 01/08/1914 28/02/1919 220400 G
Blunden, Walter George 08/07/1889 Gunner RMA 11883 G
Bosley, Luther 20/03/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 20/03/1916 04/08/1916 J35185 G
Boswell, Douglas Keith Forrester 02/06/1894 M1554 G
Bower, Thomas Arthur Nelson 06/10/1894 Able Seaman 06/04/1916 03/11/1916 J31779 G
Bowerman, George 10/09/1888 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 12/03/1919 231952 G
Bowlt, Frederick William 30/06/1898 23/04/1918 Photo G
Boyd, William Henry John 26/07/1886 Petty Officer 01/11/1914 03/08/1917 223216 G
Boyle, Robert Gerard 25/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/11/1914 24/10/1916 J29827 G
Bradbury, Vincent 26/03/1889 28/12/1917 Stoker 1st Class 21/11/1911 28/11/1916 K3032 G
Bradford, Ernest Robert 22/04/1890 Private RMLI 14854 G
Bramham, Naphtali Able Seaman J26653 G
Brander, Gordon 11/07/1895 Gunner RMA 24/10/2013 26/04/2017 13149 G
Bray, Herbert 07/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class SS116452 G
Brice, Joseph 24/05/1883 Petty Officer 10/04/1913 29/08/1918 211619 G
Brice, William 27/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/08/1914 26/03/1917 K20332 G
Briggs, Arthur James 18/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1915 17/11/1916 J32994 G
Bright, Hugh Morgan Able Seaman J10697 G
Brimecombe, George Henry Leading Stoker K5201 G
Britt, Harvey 06/11/1883 203988 G
Bromley, Albert Frank 06/06/1879 Officer's Cook 1st Class 19/03/1915 13/10/1917 L5772 G
Brook, Clarence Able Seaman J11702 G
Brown, Alfred Ernest 23/09/1872 Stoker 1st Class 17/09/1914 28/02/1918 287473 G
Brown, Studley Henry Stoker 1st Class K12443 G
Brown, William 21/11/1888 Private RMLI 19/04/1910 28/11/1916 13691 G
Brown, William 28/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1915 27/11/1916 J31650 G
Buchan, George Able Seaman J26686 G
Buckle, Frank Henry 21/04/1897 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 09/10/1918 K26432 G
Buckle, Hugh Charles 25/05/1881 21/05/1924 Commander 31/12/1915 05/04/1917 Navy List G
Bunce, Joseph Richard Thomas 10/09/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 01/08/1915 27/02/1917 309561 G
Burge, William James Able Seaman J13941 G
Burrows, George Arthur 30/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 07/02/1916 26/04/1919 K25409 G
Burt, Richard Ambrose 14/05/1890 Leading Signalman 30/10/1913 19/01/1918 235867 G
Butcher, William Able Seaman J28970 G
Butler, Frank Victor 13/05/1897 Able Seaman 20/12/1915 03/08/1917 J31120 G
Butler, Horace Alfred 09/10/1881 Mate (E) 21/10/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Caine, George Rayner 24/07/1896 Able Seaman 22/05/1916 03/03/1919 J44008 G
Callanan, Jeremiah 14/01/1871 Chief Shipwright 01/01/1914 30/09/1918 341081 G
Calvert, Robert 13/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/07/1915 18/08/1917 K30377 G
Calvert, Thomas Edmund 24/11/1898 Signal Boy 01/07/1915 14/01/1917 J33613 G
Campbell, Andrew 06/08/1882 Stoker 1st Class 10/09/1914 01/11/1916 297347 G
Campbell, Archibald Jack 26/01/1893 Assistant Paymaster RNR 14/04/1914 12/07/1917 Navy List G
Campbell, Duncan Sinclair Able Seaman J26696 G
Campbell, Joseph 02/02/1896 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47528 G
Campion, Charles Anthony Able Seaman J16882 G
Cantrell, Arthur Stanley 08/05/1883 22/05/1954 Captain RMA 28/06/1914 Navy List G
Carey, Charles Albert 11/11/1880 08/09/1925 Commander (XO) 23/05/1916 01/06/1918 Navy List G
Carlile, Walter Harrison Ship's Steward's Assistant M12513 G
Carlin, William Longmuir 02/05/1892 J6904 G
Carling, John 29/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 28/04/1917 J34744 G
Carr, Thomas 06/12/1887 Stoker RNR 16/08/1914 09/07/1916 S 2135 G
Carter, Albert 16/07/1881 Chief Ship's Cook 22/06/1914 27/06/1916 343404 G
Carter, Ernest George 15/07/1891 J4748 G
Carter, Sidney Herbert 15/02/1896 Gunner RMA 12/02/1916 25/03/1917 13655 G
Caseley, Bertram Joseph 10/10/1888 L1111 G
Cavendish, George Sidney Godolphin 03/12/1895 Sub-Lieutenant 15/09/1913 Navy List G
Caveney, James Cook's Mate M10705 G
Chadwick, Alfred 07/05/1890 Private RMLI 05/03/1913 25/07/1916 14334 G
Chaffey, Frederick John 09/10/1892 J3576 G
Challoner, William 14/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 30/03/1916 31/03/1917 K25112 G
Chamberlain, Harry Edward 31/12/1887 Leading Signalman 30/10/1913 16/08/1917 232178 G
Chambers, Edwin Stoker 1st Class K7845 G
Champion, William 31/03/1884 Able Seaman 07/12/1915 25/02/1919 207695 G
Chandler, Albert 20/05/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 27/11/1915 08/11/1916 K26749 G
Chapman, Henry Thomas 17/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 06/01/1915 16/12/1916 J30253 G
Chapple, John George Grant 10/06/1890 J253 G
Christie, Charles Perowne 16/08/1893 07/02/1929 Lieutenant 29/03/1915 Navy List G
Clark, John 25/12/1871 Stoker RNR 1708/1914 15/07/1916 U 1183 G
Clarke, George Telegraphist J28743 G
Clarke, John 07/11/1878 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 28/05/1918 Z/7349 G
Clarke, Sidney Lampard 15/01/1871 13/11/1945 Chaplain 10/01/1913 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Clarke, William David 16/04/1899 07/02/1919 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 15/04/1917 J45514 G
Clews, William 10/01/1895 Ordinary Seaman 03/02/1916 24/07/1916 J47518 G
Clure, Thomas 22/10/1892 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47501 G
Cockett, Charles George James 22/09/1894 Gunner RMA 16/09/1913 27/03/1918 13103 G
Coffin, Frederick George Able Seaman J26975 G
Collings, Edmund 04/12/1886 Petty Officer 27/01/1916 30/09/1916 226189 G
Collings, Harry 08/01/1886 Able Seaman 12/01/1912 07/03/1919 227845 G
Collingwood, Edward Foyle 17/01/1900 MIdshipman 01/01/1916 03/01/1917 Navy List G
Connor, Nevile De Lacy 03/07/1891 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 01/01/1916 03/08/1916 M6361 G
Cooke, Edward George 18/02/1897 Ordinary Seaman 18/02/1915 18/04/1917 J23877 G
Coombes, Francis Charles 14/10/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 01/07/1915 30/06/1918 306475 G
Cooper, Harry Stoker 1st Class K8447 G
Copeland, William Able Seaman J26904 G
Corban, James 27/09/1883 Able Seaman 12/01/1912 20/04/1919 211616 G
Cotter, Michael 16/07/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 16/11/1914 27/02/1917 296153 G
Couling, Harold Able Seaman J16027 G
Counter, Frederick Henry 11/02/1895 J9941 G
Coupland, Harold 14/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 13/09/1916 J40657 G
Coutts, John 24/02/1892 Able Seaman 23/06/1915 03/07/1916 SS3521 G
Coward, Bertram William 30/08/1893 Leading Stoker 19/03/1916 28/03/1917 K59688 G
Cowell, Orlando Samuel 06/06/1889 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 07/03/1919 K26446 G
Cowhig, John 01/03/1887 Stoker 1st Class 06/12/1915 28/08/1917 225369 G
Cox, Charles Henry 29/03/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 30/09/1916 Z/3322 G
Crudge, Edwin George 16/11/1891 Private RMLI 19/01/1916 28/08/1918 376 (S) G
Cullis, Henry John 25/05/1891 Able Seaman 20/01/1914 30/06/1916 237714 G
Cummins, Charles William 26/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 15/10/1917 J45268 G
Cummins, Joseph Wright 07/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1912 03/07/1918 SS109206 G
Curnow, William Harold James Signalman J19201 G
Curry, Harry Stanley 14/11/1886 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 29/07/1915 24/01/1916 308338 Detail B
Curtis, Herbert Frank 05/07/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 24/07/1918 219179 G
Cusack, James 15/08/1883 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1912 19/06/1918 305908 G
Cuthbert, Ralph 20/03/1878 Petty Officer 1st Class 19/04/1911 13/11/1916 176117 G
Dailey, George Alfred Johnson 30/06/1871 Plumber 26/03/1912 05/05/1917 340160 G
Dann, Frederick William 10/11/1884 Leading Seaman 01/05/1915 31/03/1917 207635 G
Davage, Alfred William 21/10/1888 Able Seaman 08/03/1913 26/06/1918 235807 G
Davey, William Thomas 11/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 17/02/1916 09/10/1918 K24528 G
Davidson, Alexander 17/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 07/12/1915 16/07/1916 J40941 G
Davidson, Thomas 06/07/1887 Stoker RNR 06/12/1915 09/08/1918 S 4285 G
Davies, George Henry Able Seaman J21348 G
Davis, Frederick William 30/09/1897 Able Seaman 22/05/1916 03/08/1917 J40256 G
Dean, William John 22/12/1887 Leading Stoker K3090 G
Deggan, Hubert Sidney Ordinary Seaman J28977 G
Denny, Herbert Reginald Harry 15/12/1876 Fleet Surgeon 17/01/1916 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Dill, John 01/11/1887 Able Seaman 03/06/1914 12/06/1918 228893 G
Dimond, Reginald 01/08/1893 K16767 G
Dixon, Arthur Joseph 12/04/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 26/01/1916 10/06/1916 J35038 G
Donald, William James John 01/10/1893 14/09/1973 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 25/07/1915 03/06/1916 M13578 Detail G
Donaldson, James 03/01/1891 19/12/1948 Private RMLI 05/03/1913 28/11/1916 14560 G
Donnelly, Edward 02/12/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 27/02/1917 Z/4908 G
Donnelly, James 22/07/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 22/02/1919 Z/5691 G
Donnelly, Michael 17/05/1885 Able Seaman 19/04/1910 03/08/1917 218393 G
Dowley, Guy Harold 16/10/1894 J9075 G
Downey, Thomas 22/04/1888 Leading Seaman 31/05/1914 20/04/1918 231074 G
Drewett, George Victor 02/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 01/09/1916 J33700 G
Duke Of York, Prince Albert Frederick Arthur George 14/12/1895 See Windsor
Photo
O
Duncan, Albert 14/11/1889 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 22/06/1916 237969 G
Dunford, Robert William 15/05/1897 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 04/03/1919 K26434 G
Dunn, Allen William 31/12/1894 M8946 G
Dunn, Joseph Cecil Jermyn 07/05/1894 M2194 G
Dutton, Edwin 13/02/1886 Able Seaman 28/03/1912 14/11/1916 228749 G
Dye, George 02/02/1899 Signal Boy 11/03/1916 01/08/1916 J32975 G
Eaglestone, Edward Henry 21/10/1887 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 232587 G
Earland, Robert 03/05/1884 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 213061 G
Easton, Charles Edwin 18/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/11/1914 17/11/1916 J29864 G
Easton, William Henry 22/09/1883 Leading Stoker 19/04/1910 31/10/1918 299485 G
Eastwood, Fred 2nd Cook's Mate M10600 G
Edgar, Robert Armourer's Crew M12747 G
Edwards, Charley 12/10/1879 Chief Stoker 293026 G
Edwards, James 29/09/1891 K16485 G
Edwards, Thomas 19/12/1882 Stoker 1st Class 25/10/1915 03/03/1919 302230 G
Elder, William John Otherwise William Duncan 19/07/1890 Leading Stoker K1823 G
Elliott, Harry Manly Casely 28/03/1872 23/03/1946 Fleet Paymaster 30/03/1912 01/06/1916 Navy List G
Elliott, John Henry 14/02/1892 J4818 G
Elliott, Robert 28/04/1893 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 07/12/1915 07/12/1916 L7541 G
Ellis, Clifford 02/05/1891 Leading Telegraphist 19/02/1915 11/06/1916 239818 G
Elmer, Frederick George 02/05/1885 Gunner RMA 19/04/1910 23/12/1916 10648 G
Emmerson, Francis Oliver 13/02/1883 Stoker RNR 07/12/1915 03/03/1919 T 2515 G
England, Sydney Frank 01/03/1876 Chief Yeoman of Signals 22/06/1912 26/01/1917 166534 G
English, Henry Christopher Able Seaman J19480 G
Ennals, Charles Cutlack 04/06/1880 Commander 01/04/1916 Navy List G
Evans, David John 25/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 05/05/1916 03/03/1919 K26750 G
Evans, Ernest George 07/07/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 03/04/1919 Z/3347 G
Evans, William Edwin 23/08/1894 K18412 G
Eyles, Cyril James 21/10/1891 Petty Officer Telegraphist 01/10/1914 23/02/1917 239154 G
Faherty, Michael 04/05/1884 Able Seaman 12/02/1915 30/09/1916 207393 G
Farnsworth, Joseph 18/09/1882 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 18/12/1918 K26454 G
Fenwick, Ralph Cook 25/05/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 15/09/1916 Z/3145 G
Fidler, Harry Stoker 1st Class K15677 G
Field, Arthur Cecil 31/01/1898 15/05/1967 Private RMLI 06/04/1916 31/01/1919 18493 G
Finley, Edgar 14/02/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 27/12/1915 30/01/1917 Z/4786 G
Fisher, Percy 21/02/1899 Boy Telegraphist 05/01/1916 20/08/1916 J40441 G
Fitzgerald, John Uniacke Penrose 27/07/1888 Lieutenant 06/01/1914 Navy List G
Fleming, David George 06/03/1887 Yeoman of Signals 01/10/1913 22/01/1917 221715 G
Fletcher, William Stoker 1st Class K11198 G
Foley, John Joseph 08/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 08/05/1916 06/12/1916 J30571 G
Forbes, Duncan 14/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 18/04/1914 12/09/1917 SS113218 G
Ford, Alfred James 29/04/1895 Gunner RMA 17/03/1914 17/12/1917 13089 G
Ford, James Frederick Stoker 1st Class K13272 G
Foster, Eric Victor Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13558 G
Found, Frederick Charles 26/09/1892 J4920 G
Fountain, Albert Edward 23/01/1891 Leading Stoker K1877 G
Fowler, Charles Henry 01/11/1890 Leading Stoker K3883 G
Fox, Henry James 08/02/1878 Shipwright 1st Class 30/07/1914 28/02/1917 341805 G
Francis, William Norman 3rd Writer M11877 G
Franklin, George Arthur 25/02/1890 Leading Signalman 16/06/1913 28/10/1916 236132 G
French, Frederick Thomas Able Seaman J28985 G
French, James 01/07/1896 Stoker RNR 15/061915 13/06/1918 S 7528 G
Frost, George Herbert 25/04/1897 Gunner RMA 14/02/1915 31/01/1919 12933 G
Frost, John 13/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 12/09/1916 J37548 G
Fuller, John William 11/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 10/01/1918 J45276 G
Fulton, Thomas 02/01/1884 17/09/1917 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 31/01/1917 212709 G
Furniaux, William John 06/05/1892 27/02/1970 Private RMLI 20/10/1913 14/11/1918 14975 G
Furniss, Alfred Frederick 01/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 31/05/1916 J38535 1/6: Ord Sea G
Furze, Charles William 26/04/1886 Able Seaman 14/05/1915 05/12/1918 227446 G
Furze, Harry 16/09/1892 Leading Stoker K9311 G
Futter, John Henry 26/01/1878 Stoker 1st Class 17/09/1914 28/02/1918 284869 G
Gait, Wilfred Thomas 05/12/1890 Leading Stoker K1825 G
Gammon, Cecil Wilkins 25/02/1893 J3646 G
Garbett, Sidney 25/09/1896 Ordinary Telegraphist 08/11/1915 24/09/1916 J31606 G
Garbutt, Reginald Ernest 03/05/1891 Band Corporal RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1107 G
Garnett, Thomas Benson 23/09/1896 M3834 G
Gatting, George 22/04/1881 204233 G
Gay, William Walter 01/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1913 10/05/1917 K15634 G
Geer, Frank Sydney 12/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 06/01/1915 11/11/1916 J30246 G
George, Frank 10/08/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 07/03/1916 06/12/1917 307728 G
George, John 10/12/1867 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 30/01/1917 175757 G
Gibbs, Wilfred 05/08/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 07/12/1915 06/12/1916 K28040 G
Gibson, James Charles Hayes 02/05/1890 Stoker Petty Officer K2247 G
Gidley, Frederick Samuel 26/11/1867 17/08/1950 Chief Gunner 12/03/1912 03/05/1918 Navy List G
Gidley, William Heenry 05/12/1875 Chief Stoker 13/11/1914 05/02/1919 278922 G
Gilbert, Joseph Doidge 10/04/1888 Leading Stoker K2284 G
Gill, Thomas Andrew Reid 05/01/1888 c Apr 1955 Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1913 30/06/1916 310460 G
Gilzean, James Mcnair 09/09/1881 Carpenter's Crew 02/03/1916 29/11/1916 M16430 G
Gittins, William 29/04/1893 J7391 G
Glanville, John Joseph G
Glanville, William Henry Charles 24/08/1886 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 11/03/1919 231501 G
Gollan, Donald 22/10/1895 Ordinary Seaman 01/01/1916 24/07/1916 J44690 G
Golledge, Ernest Marriot 04/11/1897 J22527 G
Goodall, Cyril Charles 11/11/1892 M2819 G
Goodfield, Thomas Leading Stoker K6692 G
Gordon, George Noel 19/11/1896 06/03/1929 Acting Sub-Lieutenant 15/05/1916 15/07/1916 Navy List G
Gosling, Charles 02/10/1883 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 29/04/1918 204516 G
Goyder, Francis Amos 16/05/1885 Shipwright 2nd Class 16/05/1915 11/01/1919 343648 G
Granger, Edgar 24/05/1891 Temporary Surgeon 09/08/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Gray, Sydney Percy 09/10/1895 Gunner RMA 17/03/1914 28/11/1916 13281 G
Gray, Thomas 11/11/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 20/02/1919 Z/4868 G
Greek, William Badge 06/06/1893 Leading Stoker 01/04/1915 06/06/1916 K12814 G
Green, Frederick Douglas 23/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1916 12/04/1918 K25214 G
Grigg, Robert Clifford 16/04/1885 03/05/1950 Engineer Lieutenant 04/04/1916 28/08/1917 Navy List G
Haigh, James Eric 09/11/1895 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47515 G
Hail, William James 22/03/1871 25/01/1929 Carpenter 25/05/1916 15/02/1918 Navy List G
Hall, Cecil Edmund Foster 24/04/1900 17/09/1940 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/03/1918 Navy List G
Hall, Harold Able Seaman J10121 G
Hall, Henry 17/09/1878 Mechanician 26/03/1912 28/02/1919 288226 G
Hallett, Rockliff George 15/02/1888 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 233992 G
Hanlon, John William 06/06/1869 Stoker RNR 19/08/1914 24/01/1919 U 1901 G
Hardy, William Thomas 27/05/1886 Able Seaman 18/03/1914 30/06/1918 219636 G
Hare, Samuel 13/12/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 04/03/1919 Z/6454 G
Harley, James 05/08/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1913 30/09/1919 297878 G
Harper, Joseph Francis Leading Stoker K9814 G
Harrington, George Henry 22/12/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 25/11/1917 Z/3332 G
Harris, Herbert Thomas 11/04/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 30/09/1915 02/06/1916 Z/943 G
Harris, William Albert Sydney 09/01/1890 Stoker 1st Class 04/12/1915 30/09/1919 SS116410 G
Hart, Sidney 07/01/1882 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 30/09/1916 201249 G
Hartill, Fred 22/08/1890 30/12/1965 Private RMLI 26/03/1912 01/04/1918 14891 G
Harvey, William Knight 26/08/1868 Petty Officer 25/08/1914 11/09/1916 130186 G
Hatcher, Albert William Alfred 01/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 30/01/1918 K23682 G
Hatcher, Joseph 10/03/1891 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 945 G
Hattersley, George 28/12/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 25/03/1915 26/02/1919 L6033 G
Haworth-Booth, Osbert Moore 11/12/1895 04/08/1960 Lieutenant RMLI 22/05/1915 09/12/1916 Navy List G
Hawtin, Harry Wilfred 03/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 22/09/1915 02/06/1917 J39662 G
Haycock, George Leading Stoker K9768 G
Haynes, Oliver 11/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 10/06/1916 J40529 G
Hazlehurst, Samuel 02/02/1895 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 30/01/1917 SS4527 G
Heapey, Arthur 24/06/1888 Gunner RMA 28/06/1914 27/09/1917 12072 G
Heath, Alfred Percival Clifton 18/11/1891 Stoker 1st Class 17/08/1914 31/03/1917 SS114760 G
Hemmings, George Edwin 11/09/1884 16/02/1966 Gunner RMA 26/03/1912 13/11/1917 10391 G
Henderson, Hugh Ian Percy 23/01/1898 Midshipman 24/09/1915 14/11/1916 Navy List G
Herbert, Horace Stuart Montague 13/05/1889 Lieutenant 26/03/1912 02/05/1918 Navy List G
Herridge, Philip Henry 03/12/1892 K16773 G
Hext, George William Buller 10/10/1898 Midshipman 24/09/1914 14/03/1917 Navy List G
Hibberd, Frederick Hubert 04/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 06/01/1915 03/01/1917 J30968 G
Hibbins, John Thomas 23/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist 03/07/1915 22/11/1916 J33512 G
Hickery, George Henry 24/03/1890 Stoker 1st Class K4217 G
Hickey, Lawrence 10/10/1893 K16765 G
Hickey, Patrick 17/03/1875 Acting Leading Stoker 08/03/1916 03/08/1917 277439 G
Hickingbotham, Harry 03/10/1898 Signal Boy 17/01/1916 02/10/1916 J39986 G
Hicks, Charles Edwin 23/02/1896 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1846 G
Hicks, Henry George 14/11/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1913 11/10/1916 K16786 G
Higgins, William 05/05/1883 Stoker 2nd Class 07/12/1915 30/06/1916 K28257 G
Higham, Ernest 29/05/1894 K16778 G
Hilton, Albert 14/02/1893 Leading Stoker 09/03/1916 27/03/1918 K14443 G
Hiram, John 17/05/1889 237985 G
Hirst, Charles Edward 15/12/1895 Ordinary Seaman 06/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47527 G
Hitchen, George Henry 28/01/1886 Leading Stoker 01/11/1913 04/04/1917 311823 G
Hockings, John Carlisle 14/04/1872 Chief Armourer 01/10/1913 30/09/1919 340189 G
Hodgson, Charles 26/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 02/03/1916 07/03/1919 SS114666 G
Hodkinson, John William 24/10/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 26/10/1918 Z/1530 G
Hodson, Vincent Percy 28/03/1891 J707 G
Hoey, Denis 03/02/1898 Able Seaman 20/03/1916 25/07/1916 J30612 G
Holland, Abner 06/09/1894 K16787 G
Hollick, William Edward 10/11/1897 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 27/02/1917 J31458 G
Holloway, Alfred Charles 02/12/1884 Gunner RMA 19/04/1910 30/01/1919 11762 G
Holman, Alec George 04/01/1891 Temporary Surgeon 23/04/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Holmes, Maurice 27/11/1895 Private RMLI 24/02/1918 23/04/1918 PLY15973 G
Holt, Sydney Leopold 25/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1916 30/09/1919 K26409 G
Hooper, Alfred George 01/07/1888 Able Seaman 19/04/1910 25/07/1918 230719 G
Hopkinson, Bernard 08/09/1894 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 19/07/1916 J47500 G
Hopley, George 09/10/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 07/03/1916 30/04/1918 309865 G
Hornsey, Arthur Henry 18/02/1897 07/08/1973 Gunner RMA 26/07/1915 10/01/1919 14481 G
Horseman, Joseph 23/08/1895 Gunner RMA 25/05/1916 12/02/1919 1132 (S) G
Hossack, John Blair 14/03/1897 Carpenter's Crew 02/03/1916 08/11/1916 M16420 G
Houghton, Harry 10/12/1884 Petty Officer 01/10/1915 29/07/1918 209206 G
House, Albert Joseph 11/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 14/03/1916 30/09/1919 K24937 G
Howlett, Lewis Edward 07/09/1890 Private RMLI 26/03/1912 28/11/1916 14660 G
Howlette, Francis Hubert 21/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/09/1915 06/06/1916 J28988 G
Hubbard, James Henry 30/10/1876 Sick Berth Steward 350590 G
Hughes, William 10/07/1876 Mechanician 11/02/1916 20/02/1919 277765 G
Hull, Percy Herbert Leading Stoker K10719 G
Hulse, John 08/05/1888 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 480 G
Humphrey, Arthur Frederick 28/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 27/01/1917 J33563 Twin G
Humphrey, Benjamin George 22/12/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 08/03/1919 Z/3323 G
Humphrey, Ernest William 28/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 27/01/1917 J33562 Twin G
Hurley, Jeremiah 19/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 06/03/1916 03/07/1918 K21984 G
Hussey, Thomas Andrew 12/04/1898 Midshipman 01/09/1915 14/11/1916 Navy List G
Husson, Joseph Roger Foxworthy 28/02/1893 M4087 G
Hutchins, Albert Hide 17/02/1887 Able Seaman 26/04/1916 27/02/1917 230620 G
Hutchinson, Percy Armourer's Crew M14127 G
Inch, Albert George 04/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 04/12/1915 26/07/1916 J40249 G
Iverson, Edward 11/03/1889 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47521 G
James, Percival Henry Gwynne 12/05/1896 Sub-Lieutenant 15/09/1913 05/01/1917 Navy List G
Jarvis, Herbert John 21/06/1893 K16769 G
Jeffs, James Hillier 26/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 01/07/1915 06/12/1916 J31324 G
Jenkins, Alfred Edward 15/07/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 01/05/1915 27/02/1917 295883 G
Jenkins, John 26/12/1887 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 06/09/1919 232570 Photo G
Jenkins, William 11/10/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 01/11/1910 30/11/1916 305386 G
Jensen, Alfred Frederick Victor 26/04/1896 J16458 G
Jensen, Frederick 16/11/1877 Stoker 1st Class 17/09/1914 28/02/1918 285568 G
Jervois, James 18/10/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 18/04/1916 10/07/1916 J31778 G
Jessup, Ernest Archibald 03/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 02/01/1917 J38776 G
Johns, Albert 03/03/1889 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 12/11/1916 233514 G
Johnston, Ernest 07/04/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 23/10/1915 17/11/1916 Z/438 G
Johnston, John 19/12/1885 J1214 G
Jones, Charles Richard 15/10/1897 Able Seaman 20/03/1916 30/06/1916 J29833 G
Jones, Frederick John 23/04/1886 Able Seaman 12/01/1912 03/03/1919 221827 G
Jones, George Henry 25/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 25/04/1916 06/12/1916 J37428 G
Jones, George William 12/08/1898 Ordinary Seaman 14/05/1915 23/08/1916 J31918 G
Jones, Henry John Leading Stoker K9625 G
Jones, Hugh Parry 09/12/1895 31/03/1947 Gunner RMA 26/07/1915 14/10/1918 14498 G
Jones, John 04/09/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 16/11/1914 12/06/1916 307721 G
Jones, John Gilbert Able Seaman J16111 G
Joyce, Percy Albert 01/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 04/12/1915 31/10/1916 J38775 G
Judge, William Henry 26/03/1894 K16766 G
Jupp, Arthur Charles 28/10/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 28/04/1916 22/07/1916 J28773 G
Kavanagh, Thomas 14/02/1878 291792 G
Keane, Thomas 16/11/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1913 12/09/1917 SS112717 G
Keast, George William 07/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 21/11/1912 28/11/1917 K13275 G
Keeley, Charles 06/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 05/10/1916 J38788 G
Kenny, John 22/11/1892 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 12/10/1918 SS3466 G
Kershaw, James Hardy 27/08/1898 Ordinary Seaman 27/02/1916 20/12/1916 J40646 G
Kerswell, Charles Henry Leading Stoker K11972 G
Kimberley, Bertram 19/06/1883 Able Seaman 10/01/1912 30/06/1918 210764 G
King, David 14/08/1881 Mechanician 27/07/1911 13/04/1917 299433 G
King, Richard Henry 29/12/1880 M2821 G
King, Septimus Edwin 08/02/1888 02/10/1917 Leading Seaman 28/08/1915 06/07/1917 230094 G
Kingham, Charles 03/05/1897 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 02/05/1917 J31082 G
Kitt, Reginald Samuel G
Knowles, Allan 23/11/1893 M4042 G
Lambirth, Horace 25/10/1897 27/07/1919 Able Seaman 17/03/1915 30/06/1917 J30941 G
Lamerton, Alfred Thomas 04/07/1882 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 28/02/1919 206116 G
Lang, John 12/09/1874 Chief Stoker 07/12/1915 19/01/1917 276485 G
Lanning, William Thomas 16/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 06/05/1916 15/11/1916 J31914 G
Latter, Arthur 07/08/1888 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 23/07/1917 672 G
Lawrence, Thomas Northanwell Walter 20/08/1896 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1857 G
Leahy, David 12/07/1871 Leading Stoker 24/09/1913 27/09/1917 279117 G
Leask, Thomas Hewetson Leading Stoker K9773 G
Lee, Edward Charles 06/03/1899 17/10/1917 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 21/02/1917 J38778 G
Lee, James 27/12/1892 K16774 G
Leech, James William Blacksmith's Mate M12744 G
Lefevre, Frank 07/03/1877 Sergeant RMLI 03/10/1914 25/06/1918 7574 G
Legg, Horace Edward 22/01/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 12/08/1919 J34467 G
Lenoble, Peter Officer's Steward 2nd Class L3735 G
Lewis, Francis Joseph 07/09/1888 Leading Stoker 30/01/1913 04/04/1917 235784 G
Ley, James Clement 25/07/1869 Captain 22/06/1912 Navy List G
Lilliott, Frank 17/09/1888 Able Seaman 30/12/1914 17/06/1918 231940 G
Lindley, Frank 18/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 01/01/1916 25/06/1916 J35569 G
Lockhart, Walter James 25/11/1896 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1861 G
Lockwood, Henry John Wireman 2nd Class M12384 G
Lohmann, Edward G
Long, John 04/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 16/04/1915 03/04/1917 J31929 G
Long, Marshall William 24/03/1889 20/08/1959 Gunner RMA 26/03/1912 03/06/1916 12205 G
Longley, William Charles 08/10/1894 07/03/1918 Gunner RMA 22/09/1915 07/03/1918 14553 G
Lount, John 24/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 30/03/1916 13/10/1916 K25115 G
Lovell, Charles 31/01/1876 Chief Petty Officer 165127 G
Lucas, Walter 25/09/1894 Gunner RMA 01/01/1916 23/04/1918 13867 G
Luscombe, John Thomas 08/02/1893 Stoker 1st Class 09/10/1912 26/03/1917 K12817 G
Luxon, William Charles 14/01/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 10/02/1913 30/09/1916 281450 G
Lymons, Thomas 10/05/1879 Blacksmith 23/09/1915 12/04/1917 342137 G
Lynch, John 25/10/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 31/03/1917 Z/4887 G
Maccabe, William 07/08/1889 Stoker 2nd Class 07/12/1915 10/08/1916 K28065 G
Macey, William Thomas 07/06/1892 Ordinary Seaman J47526 G
MacKenzie, William 07/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 19/01/1916 28/11/1916 K19530 G
Maer, Charles Joseph 12/02/1890 Able Seaman 30/07/1912 25/07/1916 236240 G
Maggs, Christopher 10/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class K9816 G
Maher, John 29/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 23/10/1913 06/03/1919 SS113011 G
Mannion, Thomas 29/07/1891 J2187 G
March, Walter Charles Leading Stoker K4804 G
Marchant, Thomas Harding 05/09/1893 J4861 G
Marsden, William George 20/01/1898 Ordinary Signalman 20/01/1916 27/10/1916 J37959 G
Marsh, Charles William 31/05/1897 Stoker 1st Class 07/02/1916 30/09/1919 K26439 G
Marshall, Edward John 17/05/1868 04/02/1938 Chief Boatswain 11/07/1913 07/01/1918 Navy List G
Marshall, James Henry 26/06/1885 306659 G
Marshall, Sidney Ambrose Electrical Artificer 4th Class M10011 G
Martin, Edmund Harold 11/03/1891 Corporal RMLI 09/01/1916 20/11/1917 12928 G
Martin, Ivor Charles 12/06/1886 1st Writer 25/02/1916 11/06/1916 344764 G
Martin, Sidney Herbert 30/09/1881 27/01/1956 Artificer Engineer 20/04/1914 09/09/1917 Navy List G
Mason, John 16/11/1884 16/01/1940 Private RMLI 10/03/1910 06/02/1919 13555 Photo G
Mathews, William 02/02/1878 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 11/01/1917 178382 G
Matthews, Fred 12/09/1888 Leading Seaman 01/11/1914 26/02/1917 236962 G
May, James 29/07/1879 Painter 1st Class 26/03/1912 28/08/1918 345481 G
May, Stanley Ernest Clifton 05/09/1888 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 31/03/1918 237323 G
Mayland, Oscar Charles 21/04/1899 Signal Boy 14/05/1915 01/10/1916 J31639 G
McCallen, William Christopher 07/03/1893 Gunner RMA 15/11/1912 11/09/1916 12633 G
McCardell, Thomas 01/06/1883 Able Seaman 18/01/1914 28/08/1917 214445 G
McCarthy, Denis 31/03/1882 Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1913 17/04/1917 308271 G
McDaid, John 09/10/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 10/02/1913 30/09/1919 287302 G
Mcdonald, Albert Henry 14/06/1891 J2800 G
Mcilwraith, Jack 17/06/1897 Telegraphist 17/06/1915 16/06/1916 J21678 G
McInnes, Malcolm Campbell 09/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1915 20/02/1917 K24644 G
McLaren, William 31/07/1881 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 17/07/1917 Z/5809 G
McLaughlin, John 10/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1913 13/06/1918 SS113038 G
McLoughlin, Michael James 02/02/1875 Gunner (T) 25/02/1915 10/08/1918 Navy List G
Mcmaster, Arthur Able Seaman J18150 G
McMaster, Thomas Agnew 17/04/1897 Signalman RNVR 25/04/1916 06/03/1918 Z/7450 G
McMillan, John Henry 24/06/1875 04/10/1918 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 16/03/1916 30/09/1916 279136 G
McMurdo, Bernard 18/04/1881 Stoker RNR 06/12/1915 29/03/1919 S 8511 G
McNally, Charles 13/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 23/01/1913 24/01/1919 SS111719 G
Meadows, Arthur 30/04/1894 Wireman 2nd Class 16/04/1916 20/04/1918 M18699 G
Meadows, Frank 04/08/1891 Wireman 2nd Class 16/04/1916 31/08/1918 M18686 G
Meads, George Edgar Charles 10/06/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 03/01/1917 K30275 G
Menzies, George Cunningham Paton 30/01/1900 c1968 Midshipman 01/01/1916 31/12/1917 Navy List G
Mereweather, William Thomas 06/11/1894 J9073 G
Methven, Archibald 08/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 07/08/1918 K26426 G
Miles, Joseph Arnold Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M10832 G
Miles, William 30/06/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 30/06/1919 Z/4274 G
MIllar, William John 26/09/1897 Midshipman 21/09/1914 14/11/1916 Navy List G
Miller, John 30/10/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 08/09/1919 Z/6292 G
Miller, Robert 16/03/1888 Leading Seaman 01/05/1914 13/11/1916 235579 G
Miller, Robert Eric 11/07/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 24/05/1916 04/03/1919 Z/3648 G
Miller, William George 28/04/1898 Able Seaman 29/05/1916 28/02/1917 J29786 G
Millett, James 03/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1913 04/09/1918 SS113037 G
Mills, Frederick John 30/04/1890 M1842 G
Mills, Horace 05/04/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 03/03/1919 Z/4284 G
Mills, Thomas William 20/06/1885 Able Seaman 12/03/1913 27/03/1918 223236 G
Mitchell, Alfred Lang 18/07/1887 M609 G
Mitchell, Arthur 01/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 31/12/1916 J38566 G
Moffatt, James 31/08/1888 Leading Seaman 01/06/1915 27/03/1918 234090 G
Monaghan, John Patrick 06/05/1896 Stoker RNR 16/06/1915 10/12/1918 S 7432 G
Money, Arthur Ernest 22/02/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 11/07/1916 Z/317 G
Monk, Alfred Charles 05/07/1894 J9757 G
Montero, Claude 08/12/1890 M4171 G
Moody, John William 19/06/1897 Able Seaman 24/06/1915 30/01/1917 J21431 G
Moon, Herbert Charles 21/09/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 11/07/1916 Z/1161 G
Mooney, Robert 04/03/1897 Private RMLI 09/01/1916 20/02/1918 17992 G
Moore, Frederick 24/04/1885 Able Seaman 27/03/1913 30/09/1919 218420 G
Moore, Patrick 20/04/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 08/10/1918 Z/4869 G
Moorhouse, George Clinton 11/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 05/11/1915 27/02/1917 K23639 G
Morgan, Charles John 02/09/1884 Able Seaman 30/12/1914 06/07/1917 207350 G
Morgan, John 29/03/1878 Stoker 1st Class 17/09/1914 28/02/1918 285576 G
Morgan, Reginald Able Seaman J10155 G
Morley, John William Herbert 13/09/1896 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1908 G
Morris, James Franklin 12/09/1892 J3301 G
Morrison, Andrew 30/07/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 08/10/1918 Z/3251 G
Morton, Thomas John Gordon 26/06/1890 J473 G
Mosley, Robert William 06/08/1891 J930 G
Moss, Herbert Alton 01/01/1895 Gunner RMA 17/07/1914 13/08/1919 13425 G
Moule, James Stephen Leading Stoker K7554 G
Mulcare, Thomas 18/07/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 27/12/1915 29/11/1916 K28066 G
Mulholland, John 24/04/1886 Leading Seaman 28/07/1915 29/04/1918 217177 G
Mullan, John 05/09/1894 Ordinary Seaman 04/03/1916 24/07/1916 J47693 G
Mullett, Charles Henry Fenn 22/04/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 13/06/1918 Z/3331 G
Munday, John Leonard 15/11/1882 Ship's Cook 26/03/1912 30/11/1916 344320 G
Murphy, Edmond alias Edward 17/01/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 27/04/1914 27/02/1917 285326 G
Murphy, William 05/06/1888 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 31/08/1916 233028 G
Murray, Patrick 14/05/1878 Shipwright 1st Class 01/12/1912 03/08/1916 343226 G
Mutton, William Henry 22/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 10/11/1915 18/03/1918 K23685 G
Neal, Herbert 31/07/1873 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 16/06/1914 06/03/1919 268656 G
Needs, Arthur 27/01/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 25/01/1916 16/12/1916 M16492 G
Netherton, John Henry 19/04/1878 Leading Stoker 26/03/1912 26/04/1917 286615 G
Newmarch, Harry Clarence 07/02/1879 Gunner (WO) 26/03/1912 22/05/1918 Navy List G
Newport, Edward Ronald 25/08/1897 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 28/02/1919 J30556 G
Niblett, Ernest William 26/01/1892 J2257 G
Nichol, James Carss 26/05/1897 Private RMLI 18/02/1916 25/07/1919 17742 G
Nicholls, Arnold Walter Able Seaman J14776 G
Nichols, William Richard 11/06/1885 Shipwright 1st Class 11/06/1915 23/04/1918 343535 G
Nicoll, Alexander 22/05/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 02/05/1917 Z/6592 G
Noonan, William Jeremiah 06/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1915 05/12/1916 J32990 G
Norris, Reginald John 05/12/1895 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1987 G
Nye, Henry Walter Ship's Steward's Assistant M11456 G
O'Brien, William Henry 27/05/1877 Petty Officer 26/03/1912 28/08/1918 168605 G
O'Grady, James John 06/08/1897 Ship's Steward's Assistant 02/03/1916 25/02/1918 M17784 G
Officer, John Thomas 04/11/1893 M4041 G
Ogden, William 08/02/1898 Private RMLI 09/01/1916 03/05/1918 17979 G
Osborne, Frederick Charles Reginald 29/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 28/07/1916 J34542 G
Osment, Sidney Herbert James 16/09/1893 J5580 G
Osmond, Frederick Robert 18/08/1897 Able Seaman 16/09/1915 08/05/1918 J28967 G
Ough, Henry Able Seaman J13137 G
Oxenham, Charles John 02/01/1885 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1912 04/03/1919 210539 G
Page, George 2nd Cook's Mate M11458 G
Paice, Edward 27/10/1890 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 998 G
Pailey, Frederick Arthur 13/06/1877 Private RMLI 26/03/1912 28/08/1918 14750 AKA: Bailey, Frederick William G
Palmer, John Ernest 04/01/1877 Private RMLI 20/07/1915 03/02/1919 9826 G
Palmer, Stanley Charles 06/01/1896 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 23/01/1914 06/10/1916 L5116 G
Parker, Dudley Alfred 24/07/1898 Midshipman RNR 18/02/1916 14/03/1918 Navy List G
Parry, Ronald Erskine Richmond 07/02/1898 Ordinary Signalman 07/02/1916 01/10/1916 J30055 G
Parsons, Archibald Alfred 29/09/1894 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 18/08/1913 18/06/1916 L4705 G
Parsons, Arthur John 21/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 28/03/1916 21/08/1916 K26412 G
Pascoe, John 10/01/1895 K18892 G
Patton, John Henry 06/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 05/09/1916 J33572 G
Paul, Ernest George Leading Stoker K5255 G
Pawley, Henry Albert 25/04/1879 Chief Stoker 19/08/1915 31/03/1917 287294 G
Payne, Ernest 18/10/1896 Able Seaman 06/01/1916 11/09/1916 J34610 G
Payne, Harry George 07/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class 02/03/1916 18/12/1918 K26450 G
Payne, Robert William 01/01/1889 Leading Stoker 11/03/1913 30/04/1918 311822 G
Paynter, Hugh Henry 26/02/1893 J2702 G
Pearce, John Cecil 23/12/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 10/10/1915 07/09/1918 M15454 G
Pearson, Francis 20/03/1891 Leading Seaman 22/10/1915 26/06/1918 J428 G
Pearson, Herbert Cook's Mate M10601 G
Pearson, Walter Ernest 17/05/1891 Musician RMB 23/01/1916 30/01/1919 2342 G
Pearson, William 19/12/1888 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 26/10/1917 237796 G
Peberdy, George 22/10/1889 Corporal RMLI 22/11/1912 28/11/1916 14519 G
Pengelly, Philip John 30/12/1871 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1912 20/08/1919 177606 G
Percy, Harry Douglas Officer's Steward 2nd Class L1694 G
Perring, Charles Edward 21/05/1877 Leading Seaman 26/03/1912 04/03/1919 175002 G
Perry, William Harry Able Seaman J15606 G
Peters, Alfred Ernest 03/06/1887 Shipwright 1st Class 01/03/1914 30/09/1918 346306 from1914? G
Phelan, John Patrick 22/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/03/1916 20/12/1916 J31928 G
Phillips, Albert Victor 28/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 20/12/1915 30/09/1919 K23714 G
Phillips, John 08/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class K344 G
Phillips, Philip Henry 09/06/1888 M2906 G
Phillips, William 07/09/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 08/03/1919 Z/3319 G
Phillips, William Leading Stoker K6678 G
Philpott, Frederick 03/06/1883 Officer's Steward 1st Class 31/10/1912 30/09/1919 359178 AKA: Taylor, Frederick G
Piggott, Broster 04/01/1898 Gunner RMA 22/09/1915 28/05/1917 14551 G
Pilgrim, Charles Richard 14/02/1884 Private RMLI 06/11/1915 07/02/1919 11856 G
Pilling, Peter Signalman J12659 G
Pitt, Henry Charles 01/02/1882 30/12/1956 Band Colour Sergeant RMB 22/10/1915 30/01/1919 478 G
Pizzey, Leonard 24/10/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 11/05/1916 30/07/1916 Z/3570 G
Plumer, Claude 17/04/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List G
Podger, William Edward Charles 17/09/1895 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1723 G
Policella, Anthony 12/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 24/06/1913 28/11/1917 K15088 G
Pollington, John 03/04/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 27/02/1917 Z/2458 G
Pomeroy, Percy James 28/07/1898 Ordinary Seaman 28/03/1916 20/12/1916 J27733 G
Porter, Thomas 20/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 19/11/1916 J33745 G
Porter, Vincent Leo 22/05/1896 J20265 G
Porter, William Hazel 30/08/1884 Able Seaman 30/12/1914 20/02/1919 215346 G
Potter, Frederick Martin Officer's Cook 3rd Class L2808 G
Preston, Walter Henry 24/02/1882 Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 06/08/1913 13/01/1917 347544 G
Pring, Charles Edward Stoker 1st Class K8902 G
Protheroe, Oswald Walter 06/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class 30/06/1911 17/10/1916 SS109098 G
Prowse, William John 18/06/1886 Painter 1st Class 01/01/1916 27/05/1917 364558 G
Pryce, Ernest Charles Leading Stoker K9475 G
Purland, John Robert 29/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 29/03/1916 06/12/1916 J32592 G
Read, Albert Ernest 17/09/1894 Musician RMB 23/06/1914 30/01/1919 1657 G
Redmond, Frank 25/02/1896 Private RMLI 26/07/1915 08/04/1919 17253 G
Redwood, Tom 25/05/1890 Leading Seaman 25/02/1916 26/10/1917 240116 G
Rendall, Charles Ernest 18/11/1893 Private RMLI 01/02/1913 14/11/1918 13914 G
Rennie, James 04/01/1885 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 09/03/1919 Z/3238 G
Rice, George 03/02/1894 K16783 G
Riddles, Leonard Hector Able Seaman J17497 G
Ridyard, Joseph 10/08/1895 Gunner RMA 12/01/1916 28/01/1919 947 (S) G
Riley, Arthur Reginald 26/07/1897 J21077 G
Riley, John 26/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 30/03/1916 11/03/1919 K25111 G
Ring, William Ludwig 19/03/1893 Gunner RMA 20/01/1916 14/03/1917 12883 G
Rivett, William 01/07/1897 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 25/07/1916 J29974 G
Roach, Herbert William 23/08/1897 Able Seaman 08/04/1916 06/11/1917 J28274 G
Robbins, William Leading Stoker K9772 G
Roberts, Ernest Thomas 08/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 30/05/1915 12/09/1917 J37424 G
Roberts, Frederick Humphrey 14/04/1887 Shipwright 2nd Class 26/03/1912 13/04/1917 344422 G
Roberts, Harry 08/12/1891 J606 G
Roberts, Robert 19/07/1891 J4258 G
Roberts, Ronald Henry 07/03/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 30/09/1915 31/03/1918 Z/291 G
Roberts, Walter 04/10/1896 Private RMLI 08/05/1915 31/01/1918 17288 G
Roberts, Walter Ward 09/01/1891 J2949 G
Robertson, Eric 05/09/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 03/12/1918 Z/6407 G
Robinson, Ernest Thomas 28/06/1893 M1093 G
Rodda, Edward Duncaff 29/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 28/05/1917 J38782 G
Rogers, Charles Arthur 08/12/1884 Gunner 06/02/1916 16/03/1917 Navy List G
Rogers, Harold MIdshipman R.N.R. 18/02/1916 21/01/1917 Navy List G
Rogers, Warrie Edward 07/05/1896 Stoker 1st Class 10/02/1916 10/04/1918 K24628 G
Rogers, William James 25/09/1899 Able Seaman 22/05/1916 07/03/1917 J40248 G
Rolleston, Charles Henry 17/04/1888 03/11/1950 Lieutenant 02/01/1915 29/01/1918 Navy List G
Ronan, Patrick 11/02/1881 Stoker 1st Class 03/03/1914 25/07/1916 302387 G
Rose, George Henry Thomas Able Seaman J17115 G
Ross, George James 14/10/1886 Yeoman of Signals 01/10/1913 30/01/1917 230135 G
Ross, James 09/12/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 08/03/1919 Z/3250 G
Rowe, Samuel Thomas George 25/09/1884 Stoker 1st Class 21/10/1913 19/06/1918 308471 G
Ruddle, Robert G
Russell, Albert 01/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 04/12/1915 31/10/1916 J38775 G
Russell, William Thomas 19/12/1897 15/10/1918 Able Seaman 19/12/1915 11/09/1916 J28769 G
Ryder, Edwin Charles 18/09/1870 Officer's Steward 1st Class 19/04/1910 04/09/1917 353274 G
Sadler, William 17/03/1889 Able Seaman 22/10/1913 05/07/1919 233313 G
Santen, John Albert Van Officer's Steward 2nd Class L2598 G
Sault, Francis Joseph 01/09/1886 M226 G
Saunders, Charles 01/05/1890 K19180 G
Saxton, John Thomas 18/06/1891 J834 G
Schneider, Adam 28/02/1881 10/03/1958 Gunner 26/02/1916 28/02/1919 8377 G
Schofield, William 19/01/1878 Stoker 2nd Class 07/12/1915 06/12/1916 K28158 G
Scott, George Holiday 16/04/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 12/08/1913 13/07/1916 L4618 G
Scott, James 20/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 25/08/1915 26/07/1916 J41112 G
Screech, Thomas Alfred 28/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1913 04/04/1917 SS113033 G
Shapcott, James Leading Stoker K9288 G
Shaw, John Charles 03/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 02/06/1917 J34208 G
Sheldon, William 26/02/1885 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 05/10/1916 Z/6448 G
Sheppard, Sidney Able Seaman J14641 G
Sherrell, Alfred Albert Stoker Petty Officer K5131 G
Short, Ernest Arnold 05/09/1884 Able Seaman 28/03/1915 06/03/1919 215742 G
Simmons, Henry James 04/05/1886 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 28/11/1916 217954 G
Singleton, William 11/10/1890 J217 G
Skeates, George Herbert 03/01/1894 Private RMLI 27/06/1914 14/10/1916 15909 G
Slade, Charles Delamont 19/10/1892 M3419 G
Slater, Frederick William Stuart 17/01/1886 Private RMLI 22/05/1915 09/12/2016 14904 G
Smith, Harry Thomas 26/05/1889 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 07/03/1919 K26448 Photo G
Smith, William Henry 29/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1915 29/08/1919 SS115907 G
Smyth, William Best 02/05/1892 Able Seaman 26/04/1916 13/12/1916 J595 G
Souter, Frederick Harvey 13/07/1899 Boy Telegraphist 25/09/1915 31/12/1916 J34874 G
Sower, John William 03/12/1889 Stoker 1st Class K800 G
Spencer, Albert John 17/09/1890 M5091 G
Spencer, Joseph Scorah 06/08/1886 Ordinary Seaman 01/01/1916 16/07/1916 J45076 G
Squire, Robert 30/08/1889 Signalman RNVR 20/01/1916 28/02/1917 7/41 G
Stanborough, Frederick Charles 13/03/1876 09/10/1928 Artificer Engineer 30/07/1915 23/08/1917 Navy List G
Stanbury, Frederick Ernest 06/12/1893 M1096 G
Stanbury, Wilfred George 15/09/1891 23/08/1960 Private RMLI 26/03/1912 29/07/1919 14896 G
Stearns, Charles Edward 25/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 24/10/1916 J33993 G
Steele, Charles Henry 27/03/1884 16/07/1918 Stoker Petty Officer 20/05/1916 27/02/1917 304845 G
Steer, Eli 30/07/1898 05/06/1921 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 29/07/1916 J38492 G
Stenhouse, David 08/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 07/10/1916 J33625 G
Stephen, George Edward 12/12/1884 Warrant Engineer RNR 03/03/1916 09/03/1919 Navy List G
Stephenson, Robert 17/03/1890 Leading Signalman 16/05/1915 22/01/1918 235491 G
Stewart, Phill Able Seaman J17410 G
Stockley, Frederick George Signalman J15481 G
Stoffer, Noah 25/08/1877 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 02/01/1918 175465 G
Stokes, Harry 28/09/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 30/09/1915 17/07/1917 Z/4894 G
Stones, Frederick Cuthbert 03/04/1892 c1968 Armourer's Crew M7889 G
Stonham, Cyril Edwin 04/06/1897 Midshipman 25/01/1915 14/07/1916 Navy List G
Sugden, Ernest Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13707 G
Sutton, William Arthur 08/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 07/12/1915 10/01/1917 SS117347 G
Swain, Emmanuel 26/01/1889 Able Seaman 05/03/1913 12/11/1916 235079 G
Swann, Horace 11/06/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 21/02/1919 Z/7389 G
Syddall, James 29/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 12/09/1912 12/09/1917 SS111282 G
Symons, Frederick Charles 21/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 10/07/1913 13/06/1918 K15313 G
Tait, William Eric Campbell 12/08/1886 Lieutenant 08/11/1912 31/03/1917 Navy List G
Talbot, William Herbert 08/02/1884 Gunner RMA 11/11/1915 20/11/1916 10202 G
Tall, Edwin Samuel 25/05/1874 Chief Stoker 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 279411 G
Tapley, William George 26/04/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1916 02/07/1919 K25709 G
Tarring, Edward John 15/08/1885 Able Seaman 25/10/1913 22/01/1919 213032 G
Taylor, Albert Edward 01/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class J2230 G
Taylor, Archibald 09/01/1877 Fleet Paymaster 01/05/1916 16/01/1919 Navy List G
Taylor, Arthur Stoker 1st Class K7517 G
Taylor, Ellis Howarth 19/09/1882 Royal Marine Gunner 01/02/1916 Navy List G
Taylor, William Charles Ogilvie 25/06/1882 Temporary Engineer Lieutenant 08/05/1916 29/12/1916 Navy List G
Telford, Robert 09/10/1878 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 09/09/1916 Z/6559 G
Temple, Grenville Mathias 31/07/1897 Midshipman 25/01/1915 14/07/1916 Navy List G
Terrell, Bernard Weeks 11/11/1888 Leading Seaman 27/01/1916 27/05/1917 235051 G
Theobald, Eric John Franklin 23/09/1888 Gunner RMA 12/02/1916 07/08/1917 11556 G
Thomas, Alfred John 27/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 05/03/1913 09/05/1918 SS111910 G
Thomas, Edward 26/12/1869 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 26/03/1912 02/01/1918 268663 G
Thomas, Frank Leading Stoker K7111 G
Thomas, George Wood 15/06/1890 Stoker Petty Officer K17372 G
Thompson, Frank 21/08/1888 Leading Seaman 28/08/1915 25/07/1916 229643 G
Thompson, William David 28/02/1897 Private RMLI 09/01/1916 15/04/1917 17503 G
Thomson, John 08/08/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 11/01/1916 20/02/1919 Z/6590 G
Thomson, Lindsay McClure Slade 12/02/1897 23/12/1917 Midshipman 25/01/1915 21/08/1916 Navy List G
Thomson, William Brown 01/01/1893 K16777 G
Titcombe, Walter 20/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class K23686 G
Tobin, James 13/05/1885 Able Seaman 02/04/1912 13/06/1918 215469 G
Tolley, Edgar 03/09/1894 M5814 G
Tomlin, Reginald Alfred 23/04/1896 Armourer's Crew 25/03/1916 13/02/1918 M17172 G
Toogood, Alfred 02/03/1891 J733 G
Tout, William Henry 18/05/1889 Leading Seaman 28/08/1915 11/11/1916 236028 G
Towells, Albert John 04/10/1884 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 24/07/1918 208205 G
Trant, Frederick George 12/03/1895 Private RMLI 25/02/1916 21/10/1916 17277 G
Trott, Lewis Charles 23/09/1897 Able Seaman 31/01/1916 25/07/1916 J24443 G
Tuckett, James 28/05/1896 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1915 18/03/1918 K23683 G
Tudgey, James Patrick 16/09/1876 Chief Petty Officer 31/01/1913 28/08/1918 165532 Photo G
Tuffley, John Fifield Leading Stoker K7526 G
Turner, Francis Arthur Kelland 06/05/1883 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 205164 G
Turner, James Henry 28/11/1885 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1912 26/06/1918 305537 G
Turner, Percival Reginald 13/07/1887 Gunner RMA 26/03/1912 11/02/1919 11452 G
Uren, Edward 04/10/1883 Blacksmith 12/07/1914 30/09/1918 345477 G
Vanstone, Benjamin George Cook's Mate M13122 G
Vickers, Francis Able Seaman J12729 G
Villers, Thomas 09/02/1894 Private RMLI 11/04/1916 22/02/1917 15644 G
Wales, Robert Stoker 1st Class K4285 G
Walker, James 17/01/1890 Private RMLI 20/10/1913 08/09/1916 14324 G
Walker, John Livingstone Stoker 1st Class K6208 G
Walker, William 29/01/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 11/11/1915 10/02/1917 Z/6566 G
Wallace, William 07/11/1878 Stoker 1st Class 17/09/1914 30/04/1918 286571 G
Walsh, James 15/03/1893 Shipwright RNVR 15/08/1914 06/06/1916 2/153 G
Walter, William Henry 04/12/1878 Chief Stoker 01/04/1916 30/09/1919 295239 G
Walton, Albert 27/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/01/1916 18/12/1918 K25428 G
Walton, Edward 02/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 05/11/1915 30/09/1917 SS116418 G
Ward, James Lewis 10/07/1887 Petty Officer 04/05/1916 28/02/1919 225761 G
Ward, William Samuel 21/02/1893 M531 G
Warr, Percy Arthur James 12/08/1894 K16781 G
Warren, George William Stoker 1st Class K7151 G
Warskett, Frederick Thomas 11/06/1893 L1515 G
Watkins, Ernest George 12/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 15/01/1916 05/02/1919 K25429 G
Watkins, John Thomas 27/12/1886 Mechanician K2364 G
Watkins, Samuel Edward 04/03/1873 Chief Stoker 19/04/1910 03/03/1919 174360 G
Watkins, William John 27/01/1884 Gunner RMA 16/01/1912 28/02/1919 8830 G
Watson, William Longman 16/04/1882 Engineer Lieutenant (temporary) 28/01/1916 05/06/1918 Navy List G
Weaver, George William 03/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 16/03/1916 27/02/1917 K24542 G
Webber, Horace James 15/03/1895 Private RMLI 18/04/1914 25/07/1918 15913 G
Webster, James 23/07/1890 Stoker 1st Class 03/07/1915 06/03/1919 SS114331 G
Wells, Edgar Hylton 21/10/1898 Signal Boy 20/01/1915 20/10/1916 J29282 G
Wemyss, Joseph John Sturgeon 19/04/1885 Able Seaman 26/03/1912 13/06/1918 212511 G
West, Cyril James 24/07/1897 Private RMLI 26/07/1915 25/07/1919 17372 G
West, Orlando 20/04/1892 J133 G
Westlake, Edward George 09/03/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 07/03/1916 27/02/1917 307964 G
Westlake, John Henry 12/08/1867 Chief Carpenter 12/03/1912 17/07/1916 Navy List G
Wharton, William 23/01/1883 Stoker 1st Class 18/09/1914 08/03/1919 298544 G
Wheeler, Robert William Able Seaman J10642 G
Wheeler, William Henry 25/07/1886 Gunner RMA 26/03/1912 01/10/1918 11566 G
White, Arthur 07/07/1890 Leading Stoker K1795 G
White, Frederick William 18/08/1880 Chief Stoker 22/03/1916 21/10/1918 289849 G
White, Michael Thomas 19/08/1896 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 30/09/1917 J26928 G
White, Sidney Biddles 09/08/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 12/02/1915 28/02/1919 L5385 G
White, William Charles 09/04/1872 Armourer 12/01/1912 30/06/1918 340230 G
Whitford, Joseph 21/10/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 27/11/1915 30/10/1916 K26428 G
Wickstead, George Herbert 19/12/1896 15/10/1918 Leading Telegraphist J31563 G
Widdison, Cyril Arthur 08/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 08/04/1916 06/12/1916 J33485 G
Wilding, Frederick William 17/10/1883 Private RMLI 27/02/1914 01/08/1919 11917 G
Wilding, Thomas Edward 29/03/1892 K16770 G
Wilks, George 16/05/1871 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 11/01/1916 28/08/1917 268454 G
Williams, Charles Frederick 15/05/1894 J6600 G
Williams, Ernest Richard 18/12/1882 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/07/1915 30/06/1918 272046 G
Williams, Evan Leading Stoker K8478 G
Williams, Fred Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M11718 G
Williams, Harry 04/12/1871 Engineer Commander 23/12/1914 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Williams, Harry 07/09/1883 Petty Oficer 01/02/1914 28/02/1919 211239 G
Williams, John Bazley 06/09/1889 2nd Sick Berth Steward 351705 G
Williams, Louis Frances 23/11/1894 K16784 G
Williams, Owen 21/01/1884 Private RMLI 19/04/1910 25/07/1918 11927 G
Williams, Victor Alfred 06/03/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 30/06/1912 28/06/1916 271800 G
Williams, Vincent Foulerton 12/03/1895 Assistant Paymaster 15/01/1916 30/11/1916 Navy List G
Willis, John Thomas 19/01/1889 Stoker 1st Class K2295 G
Wilson, John 21/05/1888 Private RMLI 19/03/1914 25/07/1918 13448 G
Wilson, Stewart 28/03/1882 Private RMLI 17/11/1914 04/02/1919 9809 G
Wilson, William Donald 29/04/1892 Able Seaman 02/05/1916 07/03/1919 SS3372 G
Wilton, Charles Philip 20/11/1884 Leading Stoker 01/03/1913 28/11/1918 306476 G
Windsor Or Duke Of York, Albert Frederick Arthur George 14/12/1895 06/02/1952 Sub Lieutenant 15/09/1913 Navy List
Photo
G
Winsor, John 16/12/1892 Private RMLI 08/04/1913 02/05/1917 15463 G
Wise, Sidney Able Seaman J13086 G
Wood, Charles William 15/03/1878 Able Seaman 02/05/1912 03/02/1917 176035 G
Wood, Robert 08/09/1886 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 06/03/1919 Z/7456 G
Woodhurst, Cecil Harry 22/06/1898 Ordinary Signalman 30/12/1915 12/07/1916 J31287 G
Woods, Edward William Able Seaman J15285 G
Woods, Richard 27/03/1890 Leading Stoker K1867 G
Wooll, Bartholomew 08/06/1883 Leading Seaman 08/05/1916 28/02/1919 214523 G
Worden, Joseph Collings 22/10/1884 Able Seaman 26/3/1912 06/03/1919 218540 G
Yendell, Frederick George 26/10/1885 Able Seaman 30/12/1914 11/07/1917 214292 G
Young, Charles 08/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 22/10/1915 11/09/1916 K15617 G
Young, John James Melvin 27/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 1/11/1914 26/07/1916 J29844 G