HMS Cochrane Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Cochrane.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS COCHRANE
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. COCHRANE which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Cochrane Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Monday, 28 December 2020, 13:48:28


HMS Cochrane Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Aarons, Louis 03/11/1895 Able Seaman J14927 g
Abbey, Douglas Wilson 05/06/1895 Acting Assistant Paymaster 15/01/1916 30/10/1916 Navy List g
Abbs, Roger Dick 30/03/1892 Officers Clerk 1st Class 03/08/1914 06/05/1917 L713 g
Adlam, Christopher Lacey 06/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman 26/08/1915 31/05/1916 J32549 g
Ahearn, William 25/11/1882 Able Seaman 09/04/1913 20/11/1918 203872 g
Aid, William 13/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 16/10/1915 30/04/1917 K23307 g
Aitken, Arthur William Edward 26/01/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class 14/02/1913 01/10/1918 M6536 g
Allen, Frederick George 18/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/01/1916 17/08/1917 J38185 g
Allison, Ralph 25/07/1895 Engine Room Artificer Class 4 26/05/1915 13/04/1917 M3248 g
Allpress, Herbert Arthur William 09/12/1899 Bugler RMLI 07/03/1915 31/05/1917 17289 ADM 159/191/17289 g
Amsden, Walter Francis Able Seaman J23597 g
Anderson, Bertram Frederick 13/06/1884 Private RMLI 29/02/1916 15/11/1918 16445 ADM 159/190/16445 g
Anderson, George Ernest 10/09/1894 Sick Berth Attendant 03/08/1914 06/05/1917 M5862 g
Andrews, Tom Private RMLI 16693 g
Anstee, Edward Charles Stoker 1st Class K10164 g
Appleby, Frederick William 25/11/1888 Able Seaman 232216 g
Ard, William Stoker 1st Class K23307 g
Ashby, Alfred 03/04/1890 Stoker 1st Class 05/01/1915 01/08/1916 SS106975 g
Ashley, John Private RMLI 18580 g
Attwood, Frank Arthur Able Seaman J14970 g
Bacon, Edgar John Ordinary Seaman J23487 g
Bagley, John Able Seaman J23245 g
Bailey, Arthur Kitchener Boy 1st Class J41867 g
Baker, Alfred George Able Seaman J23485 g
Baker, Alfred William 27/01/1886 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 225804 g
Ball, Albert William Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 271424 g
Ball, Harold Boy 1st Class J39475 g
Ball, Samuel Henry Ordinary Seaman J24224 g
Barker, John William 03/06/1892 Able Seaman 09/04/1914 20/11/1918 SS3421 g
Barrow, Sidney 25/09/1892 Leading Seaman 20/10/1915 28/02/1917 J874 g
Bartlam, John Wheeldon 01/03/1894 Private RMLI 09/04/1913 15/03/1918 16127 ADM 159/189/16127 g
Batchelor, Henry Albert Stoker 1st Class SS107640 g
Bates, Alfred Ordinary Seaman J27147 g
Bates, Ernest 14/08/1894 Gunner RMA 30/03/1916 15/11/1918 12917 ADM 159/86/12917 g
Beasley, Frederick Richard Leading Stoker K13168 g
Beckwith, Walter Clarence Able Seaman J23626 g
Bedford, John William Gunner RMA 12845 g
Beer, Frederick George 13/06/1883 Petty Officer 05/07/1912 31/01/1917 201961 g
Beer, William Samuel 23/01/1889 M77 g
Bench, John William Uriah 14/09/1877 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1916 01/09/1916 285642 g
Bennett, Archibald Cecil 24/11/1889 M2867 g
Bennett, James Edward 19/12/1884 Acting Leading Stoker 231702 g
Bennett, Thomas 26/02/1886 Stoker 1st Class SS104348 g
Benson, William Stoker 1st Class SS111899 g
Berry, Ernest James Boy 1st Class J32533 g
Bidwell, Lawrence Arthur Leading Stoker K15719 g
Bigg, Charles Walter 14/09/1872 Blacksmith 09/04/1913 30/09/1918 341367 g
Biggs, Sidney 12/09/1896 Engine Rome Artificer 4th Class 06/02/1916 18/02/1917 M3800 g
Bignell, William Charles Able Seaman J23054 g
Bills, Walter W. 27/10/1872 01/04/1945 Engineer Commander 16/03/1914 29/03/1917 Navy List g
Bird, Charles Edwin 05/09/1893 Leading Stoker 01/12/1916 K21228 g
Birmingham, Reginald Leading Stoker K10182 g
Bishop, Edwin Arthur James 04/02/1896 18381 g
Blake, Richard Henry 04/07/1897 J22258 g
Blakely, Leonard Robert 18/06/1895 M2589 g
Bolt, Albert Edward 03/07/1890 12/05/1918 K3161 g
Bolton, John Henry Boy 1st Class J30531 g
Bond, Russell Oliver Lewis 07/08/1885 20/04/1920 Engineer Lieutenant-Commander 31/01/1916 02/10/1916 Navy List g
Boome, Herbert Charles Able Seaman J14141 g
Bosley, William Charles Private RMLI 18167 g
Bound, Alfred James 11/05/1893 J3588 g
Bowles, William 01/05/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 01/02/1916 06/09/1916 K31919 late RNVR g
Bowman, Thomas Stoker 1st Class K15725 g
Boyd, William John 09/11/1890 K19064 g
Bradley, Joseph Charles Stoker 1st Class K12297 g
Bray, Thomas Henry 27/05/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 24/05/1916 15/11/1918 Z/6762 g
Breeds, Thomas Titt 10/01/1888 Leading Seaman 23/03/1915 30/06/1916 229479 g
Briggs, Albert Edward 23/02/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 15/01/1916 07/02/1917 L7565 ADM 188/1003/7565 g
Bright, Joseph Signal Boy J40533 g
Bristow, Frederick Charles Stoker 1st Class K12755 g
Bristow, William Bandmaster 2nd Class 405 g
Brookes, Frederick Leading Signalman 219164 g
Broom, Fred Stoker 1st Class SS111281 g
Brown, Arthur Stoker 1st Class K12757 g
Brown, Arthur Richard 22/07/1896 Wireman 2nd Class M13993 g
Brown, Frederick Gerrad Ordinary Seaman J23302 g
Brown, John Martin Ordinary Signalman J41291 g
Brown, Robert David Able Seaman 222163 g
Brown, William Henry 12/06/1897 Able Seaman 12/06/1915 01/07/1917 J21278 g
Browse, William Elson 04/09/1887 Able Seaman 25/08/1914 20/11/1918 SS1546 g
Bryans, Archibald 24/05/1882 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 29/07/1916 Z/6444 g
Bryce, Henry O'Hagan Able Seaman 218450 g
Buck, Alfred John 12/11/1892 Cooks Mate 15/02/1916 31/07/1917 M2928 g
Buck, Henry Edward 11/06/1893 Cooks Mate 09/04/1913 06/06/1916 M3622 g
Buick, Alfred Charles Able Seaman J23505 g
Bull, Arthur George Leading Stoker 310332 g
Bullock, William Stoker 1st Class 301426 g
Bunhill, David Arthur Boy 1st Class J37019 g
Bunkall, Frederick James Stoker 1st Class K23191 g
Burchell, Arthur Edward Able Seaman J16914 g
Burley, Harry Private RMLI 12032 g
Burn, George Edward 30/01/1872 Chief Stoker 26/03/1912 20/11/1918 276407 g
Burwell, Herbert Edward Philip c1896 15/10/1918 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3779 g
Bush, Ernest Arthur Stuart Able Seaman J13897 g
Butcher, Albert Frederick Petty Officer 207604 g
Butland, James Stoker 1st Class K22146 g
Butler, Edward Charles 05/01/1887 M406 g
Butterfield, William Hendry 09/08/1876 Stoker 1st Class 05/03/1915 16/02/1917 283804 g
Buxton, Robert 27/11/1890 K18301 g
Callaghan, David John Stoker 1st Class SS116804 g
Callaway, Charles Henry 19/01/1890 Leading Seaman 234584 g
Cameron, James Douglas 12/11/1885 Temporary Engineer Sub-Lieutenant 21/04/1916 02/01/1917 Navy List g
Canham, Frank Stoker 1st Class SS117159 g
Carless, William Stoker 1st Class K11102 g
Carr, George Edmund Ordinary Seaman J37771 g
Carr, John 05/07/1896 Stoker RNR 07/02/1916 19/06/1917 S 5613 g
Carrington, John Bonamy Joseph 21/05/1888 Leading Seaman 234140 g
Carter, Alfred Reuben Able Seaman J23239 g
Carter, Henry 27/01/1886 Musician RMB 09/04/1913 12/02/1918 59 ADM 159/103/59 g
Carter, Samuel George 25/07/1897 Musician RMB 28/07/1914 15/11/1918 1898 ADM 159/109/1898 g
Carter, Thomas George 26/01/1888 Able Seaman 227757 g
Cassidy, William Stoker 1st Class SS108393 g
Caulkett, William Clarence 21/09/1896 01/10/1980 Writer 2nd Class 05/04/1916 28/11/1918 M12010 g
Cawte, William Percy 11/08/1890 Able Seaman 236728 g
Chalkley, Harold Edward 19/12/1887 Yeoman of Signals 229904 g
Chamberlain, Frederick Charles 03/03/1897 Able Seaman 14/09/1915 18/02/1917 J24902 g
Champion, Percy 08/12/1884 Able Seaman 15/04/1914 30/06/1916 209258 g
Cheesman, Reginald Alfred Roger 24/08/1893 Leading Seaman 22/08/1913 30/04/1917 M1104 g
Chester, Hugh Harry 29/01/1894 Officers Clerk 2nd Class 17/07/1913 20/12/1916 L3157 g
Chisholm, James Menzie Stoker 1st Class SS112606 g
Chrich, Samuel Able Seaman SS2985 g
Christy, Robert 13/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1915 23/03/1917 SS112516 g
Churchill, Thomas Able Seaman J24974 g
Clamp, Alfred 16/01/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 01/01/1913 13/10/1917 283189 g
Clark, Alfred Stoker 1st Class SS112010 g
Clarke, Charles Alfred 03/12/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class 04/09/1913 30/11/1916 M6537 g
Clarke, Joseph 02/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 12/06/1915 01/05/1917 J35544 g
Clarke, Samuel Joiner 345614 g
Clarke, William Rubbin Stoker Petty Officer 298444 g
Cleveland, Robert George Able Seaman J16266 g
Cleverly, William John Gunner 14528 g
Cole, Benjamin Gunner RMA 13196 g
Cole, Ernest Theodore Able Seaman J12165 g
Cole, Jesse Edward Able Seaman 219931 g
Colley, Charles 13/06/1886 1st Writer 29/01/1913 29/10/1916 347132 g
Collins, George Henry Musician RMB 1748 g
Collins, John Martin Able Seaman J23479 g
Collins, William James Able Seaman J23473 g
Cooksey, Rodney Edmund Ordinary Signalman J32445 g
Cooper, John Thomas 28/04/1888 227233 g
Cornish, George 16/04/1893 01/01/1963 Gunner RMA 31/08/1912 15/11/1918 212143 ADM 159/85/212143 g
Cotterill, Major William 08/06/1895 Able Seaman 10/10/1914 23/10/1917 SS4364 g
Court, Ernest Victor Ordinary Seaman J38412 g
Cousin, Vernon Harcourt 05/01/1897 11/11/1978 Signalman RNVR 25/05/1916 28/11/1918 Tyneside Z/8751 ADM 337/77/26 g
Couzens, Frederick Arthur Victor Telegraphist J23463 g
Cox, Edward Frederick Ordinary Seaman J24251 g
Cox, William Stoker 1st Class SS111421 g
Crabb, John Henry Able Seaman J15129 g
Craig, John 14/08/1886 Able Seaman RNVR 25/11/1915 20/11/1918 Clyde Z/6027 ADM 37/27/10 g
Craven, Thomas 11/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 05/11/1913 24/08/1918 SS113055 g
Critchley, John 22/09/1896 Stoker RNR 29/12/1915 16/11/1918 S 8364 BT 377/7/85020 g
Crofton, Philip Duke 12/04/1886 Lieutenant (T) 28/08/1915 20/03/1917 Navy List g
Crook, Frederick Haydn 19/05/1882 K1571 g
Crook, Percy William 05/12/1895 Stoker 2nd Class K32523 g
Crosier, John Edward 31/05/1879 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 04/03/1916 12/04/1917 M18011 g
Culley, Herbert John 17/08/1893 Stoker RNR 28/12/1915 16/11/1918 S 8471 BT 377/7/85127 g
Cunnington, Robert Harry Boy 1st Class J40386 g
Daines, Edward George 08/12/1878 Mechanician 25/03/1916 20/11/1918 284194 g
Davies, Cecil Walker 21/01/1897 01/12/1971 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 28/11/1918 Bristol Z/1147 ADM 337/2/204 g
Davies, Harry Able Seaman 229451 g
Davies, James 05/10/1884 Stoker RNR 06/01/1916 28/11/1918 T 3017 BT 377/7/104862 g
Davis, Robert Henry Victor 11/09/1892 01/10/1966 J2287 g
Dawes, Lewis Amor 12/05/1892 M9963 g
Dawson, Cecil Victor 19/03/1887 M5955 g
Day, Harry 30/06/1891 K7673 g
Dealey, William Cuthbert Able Seaman J22850 g
Denmark, Gerald Ordinary Seaman J31192 g
Devonport, Francis Vivian Stoker Petty Officer 299680 g
Dillon, George Crozier 13/10/1887 01/06/1946 Lieutenant (G) 06/11/1915 21/01/1917 Navy List g
Dine, William Henry 25/03/1889 Leading Stoker 365321 g
Dixey, Christie William Able Seaman J15883 g
Dixon, Thomas 06/10/1890 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13668 g
Doherty, Charles Francis Able Seaman J17805 g
Donovan, Thomas 10/09/1877 Able Seaman 27/11/1912 30/06/1917 170316 g
Dowding, Harry 30/06/1890 K8002 g
Dowling, William James Stoker 1st Class 305584 g
Downes, John Robert 26/08/1890 K1860 g
Drake, Harry William Stoker Petty Officer 308849 g
Draper, Albert Nathaniel Boy 1st Class J40851 g
Ducker, Richard Leonard Ordinary Seaman J34500 g
Dunning, William Henry 17/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 22/08/1913 12/02/1918 SS111659 g
Durden, Charles Legg 17/03/1892 J1932 g
Dyer, Jeremiah Stoker 1st Class 301731 g
Dyer, Joseph Able Seaman 221910 g
Dyson, Charles Herbert Stoker 1st Class K24474 g
Earle, Alfred 18/01/1893 K16846 g
East, Walter Frederick Wilson Ordinary Seaman J24942 g
Eastwood, Charles Bernard Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 347946 g
Edge, Ernest Francis 24/02/1870 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 09/04/1913 29/06/1916 268684 g
Edwards, John Able Seaman J25387 g
Eggleton, William Charles 01/05/1894 K17721 g
Eldridge, Arthur George 14/04/1897 J22503 g
Elkins, Robert 01/08/1885 Stoker Petty Officer K4181 g
Ellen, George Augustine 15/06/1893 18/05/1944 Carpenter's Crew 31/05/1916 30/06/1917 M17264 g
Elliott, Frederick Thomas Able Seaman J24463 g
Ellis, John William Able Seaman J28528 g
Elmes, Frederick George Able Seaman 212642 g
Elsey, Reginald James 08/05/1898 c1955 Ordinary Signalman 08/05/1916 28/11/1918 J39320 g
Eltham, George William Able Seaman J24981 g
Etherington, Harry Thomas Leading Stoker K12739 g
Etherington, Hori Allen 14/06/1891 K5458 g
Euens, Walter Frank Able Seaman J17250 g
Ewence, Edgar Arthur Boy 1st Class J39618 g
Eyles, Maurice Henry Ordinary Seaman J34523 g
Farnington, Bernard 20/01/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 20/06/1916 Clyde Z/6461 ADM 337/27/158 g
Fenton, John Joseph 22/01/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 02/04/1917 Tyneside Z/4116 ADM 337/73/18 g
Ferguson, Fowler Stoker 1st Class K15727 g
Fielder, Frank 06/02/1897 J22508 g
Filby, Herbert William 29/07/1879 Mechanician 01/01/1912 08/05/1917 289047 g
Finch, Ernest 11/06/1879 291030 g
Fish, James Stoker 1st Class K14224 g
Fisher, Leonard 11/08/1880 29/03/1955 Acting Artificer Engineer 10/03/1915 Navy List g
Fitzgeorge, George William Frederick 12/10/1891 Lieutenant 01/06/1915 Navy List g
Fleming, Thomas 09/05/1875 Chief Stoker 01/09/1915 20/07/1917 279333 g
Fleming, William Y.F. Temporary Engineer Lt. Commander 24/08/1915 Navy List g
Fletcher, James 10/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 04/04/1911 28/11/1918 SS109598 g
Flooks, James Able Seaman 216097 g
Flower, Robert William 01/07/1896 c1976 Able Seaman 28/06/1915 18/07/1916 J23565 AKA: Richardson, Robert William g
Foley, William John Boy 1st Class J39106 g
Ford, George 02/12/1887 K1453 g
Ford, Henry Alfred Musician RMB 1821 g
Foster, Dudley Arthur Stoker 1st Class K15771 g
Foster, Percival Harvey Stoker Petty Officer 309719 g
Foster, William 11/03/1897 17/12/1988 Stoker 2nd Class 11/04/1916 31/08/1916 K32647 g
Foulger, Cyril Hamilton 15/03/1894 M1075 g
Fowler, Albert 03/03/1894 Able Seaman 10/10/1914 20/11/1918 SS4365 g
Frampton, James 14/09/1878 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 17/11/1918 294620 g
Frankland, Charles Henry Able Seaman J25536 g
Freeman, William George 15/09/1898 Ordinary Seaman J32819 g
Freemantle, Edward 06/03/1881 291998 g
French, George Henry 09/02/1875 Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 12/04/1916 12/04/1917 Navy List g
Fuller, Alfred "

" || Gunner RMA || || || 14480 || || g

Furlong, Edward 20/09/1882 Corporal RMLI 26/02/1916 11/08/1917 11527 g
Gale, Wilfred Frank Carpenter's Crew M14870 g
Gardiner, Albert Edward 08/04/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 05/10/1915 01/09/1917 Tyneside Z/5830 ADM 337/74/242 g
Garnett, William Richard 04/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class K15756 g
Garside, Charles Ordinary Seaman J29806 g
Gathercole, William Sidney 19/07/1890 01/01/1971 Ship's Steward's Assistant 24/05/1916 28/02/1918 M19344 g
Geer, Francis William 28/10/1891 J1037 g
Gerry, William John Chief Shipwright 346750 g
Gibbins, Henry William Private RMLI 16126 g
Gibbons, Albert Edward 09/11/1882 203152 g
Gibson, John 09/09/1874 Stoker 1st Class 09/10/1913 17/11/1918 276662 g
Gilbert, James Ernest George Able Seaman 218659 g
Gillam, Ernest Alfred Sydney Leading Stoker K11772 g
Gillion, John 18/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 28/04/1918 SS111463 g
Gilmour, John Parkes 21/03/1884 Stoker RNR 13/08/1914 04/04/1917 T 2829 BT 377/7/104676 g
Glanfield, Frederick Thomas Leading Stoker 311370 g
Gleed, William Stoker 1st Class 311568 g
Glenn, Leonard James Private RMLI 14053 g
Glyde, James Benjamin Victor Yeoman of Signals 224786 g
Godwin, Percy Rowland 16/05/1892 J577 g
Goodey, Walter Ernest 18/03/1895 M5855 g
Goodman, Clement George Ordinary Seaman J31248 g
Gordon, Michael Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 346837 g
Gosling, William Arthur Able Seaman 233990 g
Grafton, Joseph 08/09/1887 K6615 g
Grant, John Stoker 1st Class K12269 g
Gravestocks, Reginald Able Seaman J14580 g
Gray, Thomas Edward Boy 1st Class J39124 g
Green, Henry James 17/08/1892 J3204 g
Green, John Willmott Stoker 1st Class K12723 g
Greener, Cuthbert Cook 03/12/1876 11/12/1940 Artificer Engineer 12/09/1914 23/11/1917 Navy List g
Greer, Daniel 01/07/1869 Stoker RNR 06/01/1916 21/06/1917 U 1696 BT 377/7/120429 g
Griffiths, Thomas Charles 27/09/1893 M13181 g
Grimshaw, Gilbert Arundel Ordinary Seaman J24101 g
Grove, James Henry Boy Telegraphist J30778 g
Groves, Albert Edward Able Seaman J23466 g
Guppy, Samuel James Clark Ordinary Seaman J29646 g
Guppy, William John Stoker 1st Class K12776 g
Gwyton, Bertram Edgar 02/02/1893 J4052 g
Hackett, James Webster 15/03/1892 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 20/08/1914 09/12/1916 2/1684 g
Hale, Charles William Gunner RMA 12844 g
Hall, George Stoker 1st Class 238467 g
Hall, William Gunner RMA 12847 g
Halliday, George 30/09/1891 M12989 g
Ham, Harry Boy 1st Class J43428 g
Hamer, Richard Rodney 03/10/1878 14/01/1942 Staff Paymaster 21/01/1916 30/10/1916 Navy List g
Hampton, Walter Charles Able Seaman J31407 g
Hancock, Archibald Horace Ordinary Seaman J27026 g
Harding, Edward James 14/01/1892 J154 g
Harding, Harold Cecil Ordinary Seaman J24720 g
Harding, Leonard Voller Signal Boy J34113 g
Harmsworth, Frederick George Private RMLI 17999 g
Harris, Christopher John Musician RMB 2119 g
Harrison, Harry Stoker 1st Class SS112587 g
Harvey, Ernest William Boy 1st Class J35515 g
Harwood, Herbert John Petty Officer 210677 g
Haslin, Peter Able Seaman 205524 g
Hastings, Edward George Godolphin 17/11/1887 c1973 Lieutenant (N) 15/01/1916 30/11/1918 Navy List g
Hawkins, Sydney Leading Stoker 310377 g
Hayes, Peter 15/05/1891 Stoker RNR 31/10/1914 15/04/1917 S 1274 BT 377/7/77941 g
Hayes, Robert Francis 02/06/1889 K4326 g
Hayward, Leo 10/07/1878 Chief Enginer Room Artificer 2nd Class 10/09/1913 20/01/1917 269799 g
Hedger, Albert Edward Ernest Shipwright 1st Class 344653 g
Hedges, Samuel George Bugler RMA 12400 g
Hefferman, Lawrence Stoker 1st Class SS112607 g
Henley, Albert William 05/11/1875 Chief Stoker 09/05/1911 13/12/1916 278356 g
Henshaw, John Stoker 1st Class SS112609 g
Hensher, Alfred 28/12/1890 K3816 g
Hensher, Harold Charles Stoker 2nd Class K26888 g
Hewerdine, Edward 08/01/1878 Mechanician 09/04/1913 17/11/1918 285285 g
Hickman, David Able Seaman 218931 g
Hide, William Herbert Leading Stoker K12765 g
Higgins, Cecil Rothery Boy 1st Class J41467 g
Hine, Charles James Private RMLI 14320 g
Hine, William Henry Able Seaman 221942 g
Hitchcock, James Thomas Hawtree Able Seaman RNVR 26/04/1916 19/03/1917 Bristol Z/3447 g
Hitchin, Frank Stoker 1st Class SS111254 g
Hobbs, Alexander James Private RMLI 12464 g
Hobbs, Andrew William Private RMLI 14862 g
Hobbs, Charles Peter Collett Able Seaman 229045 g
Hobbs, Frank Private RMLI 17333 g
Hocking, William John Clarence Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 28/11/1918 Bristol Z/1143 g
Hodges, Francis Douglas Tom 14/11/1891 J579 g
Hogarth, Frederick John Leading Stoker K15749 g
Hoggarth, Percy Joseph 14/09/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 02/04/1917 Tyneside Z/6653 g
Holden, James 18/03/1891 K3198 g
Hollings, Herbert Ordinary Seaman J30532 g
Hollingsworth, Albert 07/02/1892 K7608 g
Holloway, Bertram Victor Leading Seaman 236586 g
Holton, Richard David Ordinary Seaman J34493 g
Holyoak, Ernest 14/08/1891 J4720 g
Hooper, Marcus Leading Telegraphist J17619 g
Horsfall, John Dyson 09/09/1891 K5905 g
Horsham, Ernest 06/09/1887 Sergeant RMA 02/02/1916 26/04/1918 8817 g
Hotston, George Henry 18/02/1883 Ship's Cook 09/04/1913 31/12/1916 346990 g
Houlton, Henry 17/10/1890 K9436 g
Houlton, Walter David Alan Boy 1st Class J32710 g
House, Thomas Alfred 18/11/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 11/02/1916 17/11/1918 286817 g
House, William Henry Ordinary Seaman J26727 g
Houseman, Joseph Ordinary Seaman J37735 g
Howard, William 25/09/1877 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1916 01/09/1916 284714 g
Howe, Alexander 04/08/1890 K8369 g
Howe, Joseph George Boy 1st Class J29814 g
Hudson, Arnold 24/07/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 26/04/1916 20/11/1916 Bristol Z/4646 g
Hudson, John William Able Seaman SS4011 g
Hughes, John James 09/05/1887 M1052 g
Hughes, Wilfred Walter Able Seaman 222031 g
Hull, John Charles Mechanician 304054 g
Humphries, John Stanley Private RMLI 18012 g
Hunt, Nathaniel 26/12/1898 Boy Servant L7072 g
Hunter, James 06/12/1886 K2510 g
Hunter, Thomas Herbert Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 272400 g
Hurst, William James Leading Seaman 233941 g
Husk, Albert Frederick Able Seaman J26742 g
Hutchings, James Arthur Signalman J15201 g
Hutchings, Thomas Ernest Boy 1st Class J41390 g
Hutchins, William John Stoker 1st Class K23447 g
Hutchinson, John William Leading Stoker K13161 g
Huxter, Leonard John Boy 1st Class J32816 g
Hyde, William Albert Able Seaman J16485 g
Ingham, Tom Ordinary Seaman J37793 g
Ingram, Ernest Reuben Stoker 1st Class SS111428 g
Ireland, Thomas Charles 04/02/1893 J7393 g
Jackson, Charles Walter Corporal RMLI 15320 g
Jackson, Joseph Henry 07/02/1894 K18670 g
Jackson, Thomas Henry Scott Petty Officer 229491 g
James, Samuel John Boy 1st Class J43390 g
Jelley, George Thomas 06/04/1893 J7101 g
Jelliff, James Edward Stoker 1st Class K28572 g
Jenner, Bertie 05/09/1891 K7892 g
Johns, Frank Northam Boy 1st Class J40846 g
Johns, William Carpenter 08/08/1915 Navy List g
Johnson, Joseph 28/01/1893 Ordinary Seaman 22/09/1915 03/04/1917 SS6183 g
Johnston, James Murray Stoker 1st Class SS111123 g
Jolly, William Archibald 01/01/1880 Captain R.M.A. 30/12/1913 10/08/1916 Navy List g
Jones, Frederick 27/03/1874 Private RMLI 01/09/1915 01/04/1917 14376 g
Jones, Frederick David Stoker 1st Class K15793 g
Jones, William Thomas Stoker 1st Class SS111269 g
Jones, William Trevor 05/04/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 15/11/1918 Wales Z/1410 g
Joyce, William Joseph Gunner RMA 12825 g
Kench, Albert George 27/09/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/0915 05/11/1918 London Z/2942 g
Kennett, Henry Louis 26/03/1897 Able Seaman J23351 g
Kerry, Richard Stoker 1st Class K12745 g
Kerslake, Clifford Boy 1st Class J38399 g
Kevlin, John James Able Seaman 224465 g
Keysell, Richard Ship's Corporal 1st Class 218208 g
Kibblewhite, Walter 18/09/1872 Stoker RNR 29/01/1916 28/11/1918 V 319 BT 377/7/122232 g
King, James Thomas 31/03/1891 J1432 g
Kinnear, Charles 27/03/1888 M11012 g
Kirby, Samuel Charles Gunner RMA 14446 g
Kleyser, Wendolien Frederick Private RMLI 17216 g
Knapp, Henry James Chief Ship's Cook 346257 g
Knibbs, Harold Herbert Douglas Gunner RMA 13325 g
Knight, Albert 09/05/1893 M12558 g
Lacey, Christopher Ordinary Seaman J32549 g
Lahney, Joseph Leo 10/04/1897 Stoker RNR 01/01/1916 0/07/1916 S 8327 BT 377/7/84983 g
Lanker, Lionel John 24/07/1893 M8568 g
Last, William James 21/10/1884 Bombadier RMA 21/10/1915 31/12/1916 10722 ADM 159/82/10722 g
Latto, Charles 15/11/1888 Officer's Cook 2nd Class 365863 g
Lawrence, Richard Leading Signalman J10275 g
Lay, Albert 24/04/1882 Petty Officer 01/08/1913 13/01/1918 203037 g
Leach, Henry 01/08/1874 Sick Berth Steward 350370 g
Leatham, Eustace La Trobe 03/08/1870 01/09/1935 Captain 25/02/1916 Navy List g
Lee, William Louis John Signalman J10873 g
Leigh, William 13/12/1870 Stoker RNR 12/01/1916 16/11/1918 U 796 BT 377/7/119530 g
Leonard, Ernest Alfred Private RMLI 13089 g
Lewery, Frank Able Seaman J13728 g
Lewis, Charles William 15/09/1889 K6873 g
Lewis, William John 21/11/1874 Chief Armourer 09/04/1913 12/04/1917 173464 g
Lihou, Charles Priaulx Able Seaman J28462 g
Lindfield, Will Able Seaman J16271 g
Little, Ernest Signal Boy J32405 g
Llewellyn, Oliver 25/09/1886 Gunner RMA 11/08/1915 15/11/1918 10933 ADM 159/82/10933 g
Lockwood, Edward 12/01/1890 M3986 g
Lockwood, Wilfred John Able Seaman 211166 g
Long, Alexander Alfred 19/02/1894 J9853 g
Long, William Able Seaman 215843 g
Long, William Dimon Boy 1st Class J43394 g
Lowe, Thomas Able Seaman J23400 g
Lowen, Walter James Boy 1st Class J39116 g
Luck, Frank 17/02/1876 05/04/1945 Signal Boatswain 09/04/1913 23/03/1917 Navy List g
Luff, Stanley George Stoker 1st Class K15401 g
Lyons, Charles Leading Stoker 296728 g
Mace, Bert Frederick Boy 1st Class J34045 g
Macfarlane, James 15/11/1893 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class RNVR 10/02/1916 25/11/1918 Clyde 1/2002 ADM 337/19/150 g
Machan, John 15/09/1875 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1911 17/11/1918 278099 g
MacKenzie, James William 25/12/1880 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 28/11/1918 Clyde Z/6427 ADM 337/27/148 g
Madge, Cecil Walter 19/02/1896 Gunner RMA 16/12/1915 15/11/1918 792 g
Magee, Robert Stoker 1st Class SS111435 g
Major, Harold Henry Musician RMB 782 g
Malley, John 25/03/1884 Stoker RNR 12/01/1916 04/07/1916 T 2651 BT 377/7/104499 g
Manley, Frederick Alexander Victor 24/01/1896 J20415 g
March, Harold 20/06/1892 Musician RMB 1446 g
Marchant, Harry Able Seaman J17205 g
Marden, Maurice Stephen Able Seaman 237554 g
Markham, John 16/01/1870 Blacksmith 04/04/1911 11/06/1917 340332 g
Marper, Herbert Stoker 1st Class SS111262 g
Marriner, William 06/03/1888 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 06/12/1917 SS111444 g
Marsh, Thomas Able Seaman 227307 g
Martin, Ernest William Able Seaman J24228 g
Martindale, William 16/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 27/05/1916 28/11/1918 SS112629 g
Mason, John Able Seaman 216925 g
Mason, Joseph 30/11/1880 Gunner RMA 24/11/1915 09/05/1918 9157 ADM 159/35/9157 g
Matthews, William John 11/03/1893 K16232 g
Maxwell, Alexander 08/09/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 02/09/1915 20/11/1918 Clyde Z/4593 ADM 337/25/339 g
May, John Frederick Ordinary Telegraphist J38952 g
May, William Edward 06/09/1889 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 27/06/1916 SS106146 g
Mcadam, James Miller 29/04/1893 J6834 g
Mcardle, Theodore Gunner RMA 12785 g
Mccarthy, Thomas 01/03/1893 M4329 g
Mccubbin, John 08/06/1896 Wireman 2nd Class M13751 g
McDonald, William Edward Warren 10/04/1890 Leading Signalman 234644 g
McGill, Charles Edgar 18/01/1897 01/10/1978 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 15/11/1918 London Z/2969 ADM 337/38/99 g
McKay, Herbert 14/12/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 18/07/1918 Clyde Z/6471 ADM 337/27/165 g
Mcneale, Sydney Hansford 09/05/1887 M834 g
McVicar, Duncan 24/06/1870 Stoker RNR 06/01/1916 17/11/1918 U 2084 BT 377/7/120815 g
Mead, Harry John Private RMLI 17992 g
Mears, Edward Private RMLI 12576 g
Meigh, Walter Henry Able Seaman 224574 g
Meloy, George Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 347265 g
Membery, Giles Garnet 20/11/1874 Temp. Surgeon 03/12/1915 Navy List g
Meopham, Charles Edwin 14/06/1888 M1420 g
Miller, Frederick Chief Stoker 301740 g
Mills, Charles Able Seaman 215802 g
Mills, Leonard Douglas Able Seaman J16265 g
Mills, Reginald Thomas 30/10/1893 J5122 g
Mitchell, William John 24/05/1878 Stoker 2nd Class K31918 late RNVR g
Moir, Frederick Arthur William Private RMLI 13991 g
Monkman, Harry Stoker 1st Class K15789 g
Moore, Harry 18/05/1883 Able Seaman 14/07/1914 24/08/1916 203500 g
Moore, James 15/01/1892 Stoker RNR 06/01/1916 28/04/1918 S 2353 BT 377/7/79018 g
Moore, Robert 28/03/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 11/04/1916 06/09/1916 K32646 g
Moore, Thomas Stoker 1st Class K29920 g
Moore, Thomas Edward 15/01/1886 Corporal RMLI 09/04/1913 21/03/1917 11182 ADM 159/19/11182 g
Moore, William Henry Leading Stoker 299687 g
Moorrison, George James Bagwell Able Seaman J15724 g
Morgan, William John Ordinary Seaman J25195 g
Morley, Harold Able Seaman J25758 g
Morrow, Joseph Benedict Stoker 1st Class K15171 g
Mort, George C. 18/07/1881 01/07/1957 Temp Surgeon 01/04/1915 Navy List g
Morton, Thomas 14/12/1896 Gunner 14277 g
Mosley, Thomas George Henry 24/07/1898 Boy Servant 13/02/1916 24/07/1916 L5532 g
Mosley, Thomas George Henry 24/07/1898 Boy Servant L5532 g
Moss, James Boy 1st Class J34241 g
Mott, Albert Edward 13/08/1892 K8097 g
Munkley, Thomas 13/08/1891 Stoker RNR 24/03/1916 28/11/1918 S 1895 BT 377/7/78560 g
Munro, Alexander Stoker 1st Class 300999 g
Munro, Thomas Stoker 1st Class 311300 g
Murphy, John 29/01/1884 Able Seaman Tyneside Z/5488 g
Murray, George Stoker 2nd Class K26887 g
Musker, Joseph Stoker 1st Class K13134 g
Mussell, George Stoker 1st Class K24732 g
Nash, Frederick Stoker 1st Class K21789 g
Newbery, Thomas Boy 1st Class J34499 g
Newitt, John William Able Seaman 210790 g
Newton, Ernest Boy 1st Class J37036 g
Nixon, Percy 31/12/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 15/11/1918 Tyneside Z/6724 ADM 337/75/138 g
Norn, William Samuel Boy Telegraphist J32691 g
Norris, William Henry 05/04/1892 J7635 g
Notley, Walter Ordinary Telegraphist J38987 g
Nowell, Arthur William Able Seaman J27074 g
O'Keefe, John 19/06/1883 Stoker RNR 06/01/1916 09/03/1918 T 2463 BT 377/7/104312 g
O'Keeffe, James Able Seaman 230831 g
Oldfield, William Able Seaman 234017 g
Ormandy, John George Stoker 1st Class K12312 g
Osborne, George Stoker 1st Class 307678 g
Osmond, Charles William Able Seaman 226286 g
Overbury, William Frederick Musician RMB 1749 g
Paine, Rupert Walter Signal Boy J31331 g
Palmer, Archibald George 01/11/1888 L3263 g
Palmer, George William Petty Officer 206917 g
Parfitt, Edward Peter 02/06/1886 Acting Lieutenant R.N.R. 08/07/1915 02/04/1917 Navy List g
Parker, John Leading Stoker 305239 g
Parker, John William 14/09/1891 J5227 g
Parker, William Stoker 1st Class K15734 g
Parkin, Walter Albert Able Seaman J23306 g
Parr, David Ordinary Seaman J30536 g
Pasfield, George Henry 14/01/1891 M3987 g
Pasley, George Samuel Private RMLI 13919 g
Passingham, Charles 21/03/1876 Chief Stoker 09/04/1913 28/11/1918 280547 g
Paterson, Alexander 26/03/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 20/11/1918 Clyde Z/6028 ADM 337/27/11 g
Paull, Arthur Leading Stoker 234146 g
Pearman, Cecil James Ordinary Seaman J30510 g
Pearson, Harry Ordinary Seaman J23551 g
Pearson, John 24/07/1892 K8621 g
Pell, Arthur Stoker 1st Class K23199 g
Pennal, Arthur Claude Signalman J14732 g
Perry, Bert Stoker 1st Class SS112572 g
Pethybridge, Reginald Harry Able Seaman J23588 g
Pettit, Raymond Reffet 12/08/1893 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 28/12/1915 10/08/1916 Navy List g
Petty, Arthur Able Seaman 221442 g
Philip, Thomas Williams 06/05/1867 Fleet Surgeon 04/09/1915 09/08/1916 Navy List g
Phillips, Frederick Boy 1st Class J35499 g
Phillips, Frederick Leading Stoker K12285 g
Phillips, William 05/08/1894 M4930 g
Phillips, William Henry Stoker 1st Class K12784 g
Pilcher, Richard 26/01/1892 K7735 g
Piper, Archibald Alexander 28/10/1892 J4148 g
Pitcher, James Stoker 1st Class K26598 g
Pizer, Walter Louis Gunner RMA 14659 g
Pocock, Stanley Able Seaman J17766 g
Pomeroy, William Stanley Ordinary Seaman J24899 g
Ponton, Charles Richard 19/10/1872 Chief Gunner 30/09/1912 Navy List g
Pope, Charles Vernon Musician RMB 994 g
Porter, Alfred Archibald 27/03/1887 18/11/1932 Acting Boatswain 21/10/1915 28/11/1918 Navy List g
Pratt, Charles William 30/03/1884 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 21/07/1916 302125 AKA: Gill, Charles William g
Pratt, Edward George Able Seaman J24718 g
Pratt, Reginald Henry Sanford Boy 1st Class J29162 g
Pratt, William Alexander Boy Telegraphist J33783 g
Prebble, Thomas 10/04/1875 Chief Petty Officer 01/09/1911 12/02/1918 157368 g
Prentice, Francis Baron Signalman J14942 g
Price, Sidney Ordinary Seaman J37752 g
Pritchard, Samuel Signalman J17022 g
Pryke, Frederick Arthur Boy 1st Class J40966 g
Pugh, Isaac Stoker 1st Class SS112621 g
Putland, Ernest 27/12/1890 K6841 g
Ramsay, Richard Stoker 1st Class SS110942 g
Rance, John Stoker 1st Class K15396 g
Rawlins, Charles Newman 18/08/1890 J720 g
Rawson, John Henry Able Seaman 222744 g
Reed, John James Ordinary Seaman SS5545 g
Reed, William Samuel 13/04/1889 K5413 g
Rees, David Griffith 02/07/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 06/05/1916 03/09/1916 Wales Z/2457 LFWW has wrong s/n g
Reid, George Arthur Stanley Boy 1st Class J33506 g
Reid, John 08/03/1879 Sergeant 17/02/1916 28/02/1918 9096 g
Reilly, James Musician RMB 1327 g
Rennison, Thomas Henry George 09/02/1883 Ship's Steward 05/04/1913 27/02/1918 341816 g
Renshaw, John William Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 272426 g
Rettle, Archibald Lieutenant R.N.V.R. 20/01/1915 Navy List g
Revill, James Stoker 1st Class K26209 g
Reynolds, Ernest 07/09/1880 M13084 g
Reynolds, William Henry 24/05/1891 K18707 g
Rich, Sidney Stoker 1st Class K12754 g
Richards, Frank Boy 1st Class J40961 g
Richardson, Harry Arthur Able Seaman J31042 g
Roberts, George Henry Leading Stoker K10440 g
Roberts, Hugh Myddleton Wynn 21/10/1895 09/10/1977 Able Seaman RNVR 07/09/1915 15/11/1918 Z/2110 g
Robertson, Alexander 16/08/1892 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class RNVR 20/08/1914 25/11/1918 Clyde 1/138 g
Robertson, Henry Stoker 1st Class K15797 g
Robins, Joseph Band Corporal RMB 905 g
Robinson, Charles 20/03/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 01/03/1914 28/11/1918 286429 g
Robinson, Ernest Alfred 23/09/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 18/02/1917 Bristol Z/1149 g
Robinson, John Able Seaman J31625 g
Robinson, William Edward 06/09/1892 K9370 g
Ross, Henry Thomas 06/09/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 15/11/1918 London 8/2738 g
Rossington, Albert Charles Fred Able Seaman J26683 g
Rushton, John Private RMLI 18127 g
Russell, Henry 10/11/1875 Sick Berth Steward 350483 g
Russell, Thomas Albert 27/09/1876 Painter 1st Class 04/04/1911 13/01/1918 341123 g
Russell, Wallace 13/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/09/1912 17/11/1918 SS111272 g
Russell, William Henry 11/11/1894 J21098 g
Ruston, Alfred 03/02/1894 Gunner RMA 16/05/1916 15/11/1918 1176 g
Sadler, James William West Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 15/11/1918 London Z/3103 g
Salmon, Frederick 03/08/1870 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 29/03/1917 277261 g
Samways, Christopher Frank 08/09/1896 J24972 g
Saunders, Henry Heasman 01/12/1891 J3144 g
Sawyer, Charles Percy 03/05/1883 Able Seaman 10/07/1912 28/11/1918 202019 g
Sayer, James Percival 13/12/1877 Leading Seaman 25/08/1914 15/11/1918 176967 g
Scanlan, John 03/06/1867 Shipwright 1st Class 01/04/1915 30/09/1918 340402 g
Scrimshaw, George Elliott Boy 1st Class J39476 g
Scutt, Arthur Petty Officer 219818 g
Searle, Herbert 25/01/1889 K7301 g
Secker, Henry James 24/03/1890 K6085 g
Seers, Henry Boy 1st Class J33773 g
Sewell, Russell Stanley Stoker 1st Class 223235 g
Sheldon, Joseph Charles 25/09/1893 Leading Carpenter's Crew 01/03/1916 06/05/1917 M5388 Photo g
Sherrington, Douglas Stanly 26/02/1876 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 27/10/1911 31/03/1918 353564 g
Sherwood, Thomas William Stoker Petty Officer 300623 g
Shillinglaw, David Boy 1st Class J39158 g
Shoesmith, William 19/05/1883 Petty Officer 01/06/1915 28/11/1918 201040 g
Short, Albert Edward Armourer 346403 g
Sibley, Cyril Viney William Able Seaman J19127 g
Simms, Ernest 21/02/1897 18353 g
Sims, William Charles Able Seaman 218900 g
Skillen, David Able Seaman J17785 g
Skinner, John Gwynne 25/06/1891 M5198 g
Slade, Charles 01/02/1895 K18216 g
Sleep, Walter Albert Ordinary Seaman J23486 g
Sleet, Frederick Harry Boy 1st Class J32801 g
Sleigh, Frank Albert Leading Stoker K11058 g
Small, Frederick Stephen Stoker 1st Class 294644 g
Smee, Herbert George Able Seaman J16950 g
Smith, Bertie Edgar 08/01/1878 Officer's Steward 1st Class 363090 g
Smith, David Percy Petty Officer 225904 g
Smith, Ernest Henry Ordinary Seaman J23376 g
Smith, George Leading Stoker K12998 g
Smith, Henry Musician RMB 881 g
Smith, Horace 04/01/1881 Sick Berth Steward 350803 g
Smith, John Albert 15/02/1890 346982 g
Smith, Lewis Stoker 1st Class SS112493 g
Smith, Robert Henry Ordinary Seaman J30534 g
Smith, Walter Edward Ordinary Seaman J25380 g
Smith, William Charles Ordinary Seaman J34717 g
Soames, George William 22/01/1891 K4621 g
Somerton, Herbert William 03/01/1882 Able Seaman 09/04/1913 20/11/1918 356358 g
Sparrow, John William George Carpenter's Crew M17313 g
Spears, George John 20/03/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 23/11/1915 15/11/1918 London Z/2945 g
Spencer, John Thomas 21/01/1888 K8123 g
Spicer, Frederick Rambart Chief Armourer 345471 g
Sprack, William Charles Leading Stoker K11659 g
Stagg, William John Able Seaman J13070 g
Stanton, Thomas Casper Stoker 1st Class K22688 g
Steel, Samuel Ordinary Seaman J30559 g
Steele, Alfred Montague Private RMLI 13988 g
Stevens, Alfred 27/10/1891 K6870 g
Stilwell, Robert Frederick Able Seaman J24295 g
Stokes, George Edward 09/05/1888 Corporal RMA 10/10/1914 14/03/1917 11866 ADM 159/84/11866 g
Stone, Robert Leonard Austin 26/02/1884 14/05/1920 Stoker 1st Class 301421 g
Stonehouse, Robert Thomas John Able Seaman 213369 g
Stonier, Oliver Stoker 1st Class SS110949 g
Strange, Frederic George 12/10/1880 291326 g
Street, Arthur James 14/12/1878 Acting Chief Stoker 14/07/1915 13/07/1916 286266 g
Styles, Alfred Able Seaman J23158 g
Sullivan, William Alfred 14/08/1876 Plumber 09/04/1913 27/11/1917 342055 g
Sutherland, Edward Evans Lloyd Able Seaman 231713 g
Sweet, George Edward Newbery 03/07/1876 Acting Chief Petty Officer 01/07/1915 30/06/1916 161508 G
Symes, William 22/12/1883 Able Seaman 09/04/1913 21/12/1916 216158 End date difficult to determine g
Tack, John P. c1882 01/10/1924 Gunner - Instructional Duties 23/12/1915 Navy List g
Taylor, Frank Signalman J15160 g
Taylor, Frederick Martin Musician RMB 1472 g
Taylor, Sidney Able Seaman 210878 g
Taylor, Thomas Lind Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 271508 g
Thomas-Peter, Thurstan Basset 06/01/1895 Sub-Lieutenant 24/02/1915 05/06/1916 Navy List g
Thomas, Herbert 22/03/1884 M11784 g
Thomas, Reginald Frederick 31/01/1894 J9010 g
Thomas, Walter John 05/08/1887 K6862 g
Thompson, Frank Ordinary Seaman J30540 g
Thompson, George Skelton Gunner RMA 14371 g
Thompson, John Rowland Telegraphist J25209 g
Thorne, Richard Ernest Able Seaman J16249 g
Tomkins, George Albert Able Seaman J23799 g
Tovell, James Ernest 24/09/1893 J5539 g
Tribe, John Henry Able Seaman 237184 g
Truelove, John Francis Private RMLI 13667 g
Tucker, John Warrant Mechanician RNR 26/07/1912 Navy List g
Tudor, Charles 27/02/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 24/05/1916 25/11/1918 London Z/4762 ADM 337/40/195 g
Turner, David Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 344630 g
Turner, James Stoker 1st Class 217041 g
Turner, Wilfred 18/09/1881 Boatswain 18/04/1916 28/11/1918 Navy List g
Tutton, Charles Robert Able Seaman J24405 g
Tweedale, Samuel 11/10/1899 Private RM Light Infantry 17/02/1916 15/11/1918 10606 ADM 159/18/10606 g
Underwood, William John James 09/03/1893 J3560 g
Vaines, William Stoker 1st Class SS111088 g
Vance, William Boy 1st Class J39134 g
Vaughan, George 18/08/1895 M2623 g
Venn, Lindsay Richard 15/10/1883 Lieutenant-Commander 05/02/1913 10/10/1917 Navy List g
Ventham, William Able Seaman J23800 g
Verge, Hubert 08/12/1888 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 27/10/1910 19/10/1916 L2357 g
Waghorn, Robert Matthew Gunner (T) 21/01/1912 Navy List g
Wale, Leopold Walter Chaplain 26/06/1913 Navy List g
Walker, Charley 01/11/1897 Signalman RNVR 06/05/1916 28/11/1918 Bristol Z/1321 ADM 337/2/291 g
Walker, Leonard Musician RMB 1337 g
Walker, Percy 29/05/1882 05/06/1935 Mate 03/06/1915 05/06/1916 Navy List g
Waller, Herbert Arthur 29/04/1891 K5885 g
Walters, Donald 25/02/1884 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 362304 g
Walton, Frank 18/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/10/1914 17/07/1918 J28542 g
Ward, James 01/09/1872 Stoker Petty Officer 04/04/1911 17/11/1918 280467 g
Ward, Percy Harold Able Seaman J14405 g
Ward, Richard 21/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 22/01/1918 SS111466 g
Ward, Richard William Ordinary Seaman J23504 g
Ware, Walter Edward 22/09/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 05/11/1918 Bristol Z/1145 ADM 337/2/202 g
Warne, Frank Stoker 1st Class K15786 g
Warren, William John 07/03/1889 J6211 g
Watson, Robert Brown Able Seaman 212184 g
Watts, Gilbert Nathaniel Arthur Able Seaman J18140 g
Webb, Charles Stephen Boy 1st Class J40368 g
Webb, Charles William Jefferies Ordinary Seaman J25379 g
Webster, Frederick Albert Ordinary Seaman J24097 g
Welch, Christopher Ordinary Seaman J34490 g
Wells, James Douglas Able Seaman J26403 g
Wells, William Thomas Ordinary Signalman J34257 g
Wesker, Henry Thomas 14/04/1897 Wireman 2nd Class M13992 g
Weston, Henry Raymond Leading Telegraphist 311490 g
Weston, William George 19/04/1876 Mechanician 09/04/1913 20/03/1918 282290 g
Wheeldon, Thomas Stoker 1st Class K12737 g
White, Charles Henry 17/08/1898 J39074 g
White, Ernest Stoker 1st Class K15769 g
White, Frank 31/01/1896 M3251 g
Wiggins, Alfred William Stoker 1st Class 305143 g
Wild, Albert Signal Boy J35761 g
Wiles, Roger Leigh 03/08/1886 Lieutenant-Commander 04/02/1916 21/11/1918 Navy List g
Willey, Joseph Able Seaman RNVR 02/09/1915 15/11/1918 Tyneside Z/4560 g
Williams, Leonard Victor 08/03/1887 K5101 g
Willis, Percy Herbert Stoker 1st Class 298369 g
Willoughby, Arthur 17/12/1892 M6076 g
Wills, Benjamin Edward 16/02/1899 17/09/1965 Boy 1st Class 26/02/1916 15/02/1917 J43391 g
Wingrove, John Henry 15/06/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 20/05/1916 11/09/1916 London Z/2655 ADM 337/37/327 g
Wise, Alfred Henry 07/12/1884 Able Seaman 19/10/1912 05/11/1916 223985 g
Wood, John Eric 13/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 13/04/1916 14/02/1917 J30533 g
Woodall, James Henry 24/02/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 13/071915 30/07/1917 K6586 g
Woodbridge, Julian Herbert 06/01/1878 Commander 30/03/1914 03/07/1916 Navy List g
Woolfrey, Frederick 17/01/1888 Leading Seaman 13/07/1915 30/09/1917 225442 g
Woollard, Edward 24/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class 04/01/1915 07/09/1916 311117 g
Woolley, John Edward 17/01/1896 Leading Stoker 22/05/1915 28/11/1918 309987 g
Woolley, William Edward 11/05/1897 Signalman RNVR 25/05/1916 28/11/1918 Mersey Z/880 g
Wordsworth, Harry 05/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class 31/03/1913 17/06/1918 SS110721 g
Wrathmall, Charles 11/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 10/04/1917 J37310 AKA: Wrathmall, John Edward g
Wright, John Albert 23/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/10/1915 28/11/1916 K18178 g
Wright, Samuel 17/11/1893 Able Seaman 25/03/1916 21/12/1916 J9140 g
Wylie, Frederick Pollock 04/07/1895 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 22/05/1915 01/08/1916 M2678 g
Young, Charles Robert 24/09/1886 Stoker 1st Class 09/04/1913 25/09/1916 K1564 g
Young, James Ross 26/10/1859 Officers Chief Cook 08/11/1913 20/11/1918 361684 g
Young, William C. Lieutenanat R.N.R. 30/03/1916 28/03/1918 Navy List g