HMS Blanche Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Blanche.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS BLANCHE
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. BLANCHE which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Blanche Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Saturday, 26 December 2020, 15:44:37


HMS Blanche Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Abbey, Frederick Able Seaman 226913 g
Adams, Charles 19/02/1893 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L8154 g
Adams, Frederick 26/12/1889 Leading Stoker K15918 g
Adams, Leonard Maurice 05/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman J27727 g
Alland, William George 19/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 18/08/1916 J34810 g
Allen, Thomas 12/02/1880 Artificer Engineer 04/11/1914 17/08/1916 Navy List g
Andrews, Robert James 23/11/1892 M3690 g
Anslow, John Charles Allen 02/10/1888 Leading Seaman 234811 g
Aspinall, John Henry 28/01/1917 09/07/1917 1/128 g
Atherton, James 10/04/1886 M691 g
Austin, William Frederick 09/08/1893 K21374 g
Badger, Charles 24/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class 30/04/1915 31/03/1919 SS115676 g
Bailey, George Harry 15/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman J24587 g
Bailey, Harry Leslie Bishenden 01/05/1899 Signal Boy 25/10/1915 14/11/1916 J38923 g
Bailey, Henry 09/09/1893 K16271 g
Baker, Harry 26/12/1892 J2045 g
Baxter, John Henry 01/05/1888 Stoker 1st Class 11/02/1914 09/11/1916 K11816 g
Bedford, Herbert Charles 13/09/1893 K16929 g
Best, Robert Stoker 1st Class SS111793 g
Betts, William Henry 02/01/1889 Able Seaman 232761 g
Bibby, Arthur Sefton Ordinary Seaman J40261 g
Bibby, Arthur Sifton 03/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 08/10/1915 24/11/1916 J40261 g
Blenkinsop, James 27/03/1886 Mechanician 307043 g
Bletcher, Albert Richard 31/08/1894 Able Seaman 24/04/1914 19/06/1916 SS4088 g
Bloomfield, Albert 12/12/1886 Ship's Cook 01/10/1915 09/08/1917 347870 g
Blower, James 28/06/1894 Able Seaman 24/04/1914 19/11/1916 SS4080 g
Boaler, Henry James 06/05/1895 K21076 g
Bolster, Thomas Charles Carpenter 17/08/1885 19/08/1955 Lieutenant-Commander 15/09/1915 25/11/1916 Navy List g
Bower, George 07/02/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class M16378 g
Bradshaw, Herbert 06/11/1888 Able Seaman 231863 g
Bradshaw, John Henry 16/06/1880 Private RMLI 23/01/1913 16/06/1917 10501 g
Braithwaite, John Robert 07/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman 08/10/1915 19/07/1917 J40260 g
Breeze, William 17/12/1894 Cook's Mate M12583 g
Broad, Alfred George 08/12/1878 293428 g
Brown, Frederick George 17/01/1894 Able Seaman 21/02/1914 24/11/1916 SS4079 g
Brown, William John 22/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman J31982 g
Brown, William John Leading Stoker SS111044 g
Brown, William Stephen 28/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class 10/12/1914 12/04/1919 SS115172 g
Brown, William Stephen Stoker 1st Class SS115172 g
Bruce, Harold Sydney 19/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 24/11/1916 J36114 g
Bull, Harry 03/06/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 01/05/1916 31/10/1916 286698 g
Bullen, Walter Albert 06/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class K24077 g
Burrows, Herbert Henry 10/04/1889 Leading Seaman 236124 g
Butcher, Thomas William 08/06/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 20/04/1916 20/02/1917 K31172 g
Butfield, Charles James 01/10/1893 Leading Stoker K12893 g
Cail, Raymond Wallace 26/05/1898 Ordinary Signalman J29596 g
Calvert, Albert 06/06/1895 Private RMLI 09/02/1915 24/11/1916 17496 g
Campbell, John Duncan 08/06/1932 Lieutenant 01/04/1914 25/11/1916 Navy List g
Capper, Felix James 02/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class K22629 g
Casement, John Moore 13/09/1877 Captain 21/05/1916 Navy List g
Caton, Alfred Henry 01/07/1899 Signal Boy 17/01/1916 14/11/1916 J38368 g
Chandler, Herbert 22/12/1892 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 23/06/1916 Z/6950 g
Chapman, Ernest 19/05/1891 M7355 g
Cherry, Samuel 19/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class K25008 g
Chinnery, Ernest Francis 27/05/1895 K21369 g
Clark, Albert John Breby 22/01/1892 K16265 g
Clark, William 30/11/1874 Leading Carpenter's Crew 344670 g
Clarke, Thomas William 13/11/1874 Mechanician 05/01/1916 24/11/1916 279208 g
Clements, Arthur William 10/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 11/11/1914 14/04/1917 SS115177 g
Coleman, Albert George Victor 28/10/1897 Able Seaman J31178 g
Colley, George 28/01/1896 M3267 g
Collins, Edgar George 12/06/1895 Stoker 1st Class K23859 g
Connor, William Henry 15/04/1894 Able Seaman 24/04/1914 24/11/1916 SS4121 g
Constable, Arthur William 06/07/1889 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 24/11/1916 237580 g
Cook, Henry Joseph 15/01/1880 Signal Boatswain 29/02/1916 20/11/1916 Navy List g
Cooper, Bertie James Hilham 29/04/1897 J20259 g
Cossens, Walter 26/11/1894 Private RMLI 22/06/1915 13/09/1916 15982 g
Cox, Frederick Charles 08/03/1889 Private RMLI 23/01/1913 24/11/1916 15584 g
Critten, Ernest Harold Trouse 20/10/1890 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 272042 g
Crompton, Ernest 28/07/1898 Boy 1st Class J31285 g
Crowe, Ernest Sydney 28/12/1886 Able Seaman 229335 g
Curtis, Frederick James 13/07/1876 Chief Stoker 28/02/1913 24/11/1916 287487 g
Curtis, Sidney Arthur 13/09/1887 Able Seaman 23/01/1913 24/11/1916 224807 g
Daughters, John Leading Signalman 232773 g
Daunton, Arthur Guy Leading Stoker SS111034 g
Davies, Francis Edward Charles 26/01/1885 Carpenter 05/05/1914 26/11/1917 Navy List g
Davies, Joseph Dominick 04/08/1894 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L2645 g
Davies, Oswald 05/08/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist J28459 g
Deacon, William Arthur 04/07/1898 Signal Boy J33365 g
Dean, Harry 18/12/1882 Stoker Petty Officer 298962 g
Dean, William 30/05/1892 Armourer's Crew M9360 g
Death, William 15/11/1891 J1321 g
Dickerson, John Henry 12/06/1895 K21101 g
Dickson, James 31/08/1895 Stoker RNR 04/06/1915 24/11/1916 S 3589 BT 377/7/80249 g
Dix, George Henry 05/11/1893 K21361 g
Dolling, William John Alfred 13/05/1887 M2925 g
Drane, George Charles 18/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class K15492 g
Duffield, Leonard Oliver 03/12/1889 K21107 g
Duggan, William James 10/03/1887 Able Seaman 227455 g
Duncan, Thomas 14/03/1875 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 01/04/1914 28/04/1917 268825 g
Dunn, William Spencer 17/05/1892 3rd Writer M8412 g
Dunne, John Joseph 10/08/1893 Stoker 2nd Class K25163 g
Dupree, Charles 10/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class 29/05/1916 12/04/1919 SS111376 g
Durman, Vincent George 19/07/1894 Acting Assistant Paymaster 15/01/1916 25/11/1916 Navy List g
Edwards, Percy John 18/07/1895 Able Seaman J19370 g
Elliott, Charles William 05/07/1886 Stoker 1st Class K447 g
Elliott, Frank Herbert Samuel 01/12/1894 M5360 g
Elliott, William Edward g
Errington, John Ralph Montague 30/06/1895 K20029 g
Farrell, John 31/07/1876 Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 11/06/1914 28/11/1917 346501 g
Farrell, Thomas Joseph 28/08/1873 Private RMLI 23/11/1915 24/11/1916 13419 g
Farrow, Gilbert 10/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class K25168 g
Farrow, John 04/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class K25166 g
Fidler, William Henry 03/09/1885 Private RMLI 26/11/1914 16/07/1918 13913 g
Finch, Ernest William 28/01/1897 Signalman J19643 g
Finlayson, William James 24/04/1890 K21125 g
Fitzwilliams, James 20/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1915 04/11/1916 J34850 g
Fleming, Fred 16/09/1878 Armourer's Crew 03/12/1912 24/11/1916 346565 g
Foott, Alfred Edward 14/03/1896 Carpenter's Crew 08/12/1915 09/11/1916 M16360 g
Francis, Percy Harold 20/11/1894 J9860 g
Franklin, Harold Phillip 10/03/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/08/1912 26/09/1917 SS111042 g
Franklin, Thomas William 30/01/1895 K21362 g
Freeborn, Stephen Archibald 27/05/1891 Leading Stoker K14551 g
Freestone, Charles Albert Harry 15/03/1895 Leading Telegraphist J15536 g
French, Percy 21/03/1893 J6980 g
Fulbrook, Albert Bartholomew 01/08/1886 Stoker 1st Class 223368 g
Gale, Laurance Charles King 13/07/1891 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L2324 g
Gant, George 04/04/1887 Leading Stoker 15/10/1915 24/11/1916 221725 g
Garner, Ernest Richard 08/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman J34145 g
Garrod, Joseph 17/04/1879 292913 g
Gearing, Alfred 04/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class K4997 g
Gibbins, Walter 27/02/1895 Private RMLI 15/04/1914 24/11/1916 17414 g
Gibbs, Frederick William 13/03/1883 Blacksmith's Mate 18/04/1916 20/11/1917 346805 g
Gledhill, Thomas Harold 21/09/1885 Mate 23/07/1915 17/11/1916 Navy List g
Goddard, Walter George 08/06/1889 Wireman 1st Class M9361 g
Gooch, Bertie 10/11/1895 J20747 g
Greaves, Arthur 14/09/1886 Stoker 1st Class K12520 g
Gregory, Archibald James 03/11/1891 Stoker 1st Class K23601 g
Hamer, Thomas Edward 11/11/1892 Able Seaman 09/09/1913 01/06/1916 J2867 g
Hare, William Henry 20/09/1893 K21117 g
Harrison, Thomas William Alfred 30/05/1894 K21365 g
Hartup, Walter James 31/05/1894 Leading Stoker K15535 g
Hatherill, William Robert 15/07/1874 Chief Shipwright 342661 g
Hawes, Robert 10/11/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 08/11/1912 25/07/1916 221925 g
Hearn, Edward M.W. Staff Surgeon 18/11/1915 Navy List g
Henshaw, James c1871 Stoker RNR 05/06/1915 24/11/1916 S 6375 BT 377/7/83034 g
Herbert, Alexander Caffry 12/04/1890 Stoker RNR 05/06/1915 24/11/1916 S 7352 BT 377/7/84011 (MN seed) g
Higgins, Frederick George 23/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class K23083 g
Hill, James Albert 10/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/08/1915 12/04/1919 SS112339 g
Hillyer, George 08/06/1892 K21132 g
Hilton, Archibald Frank 18/09/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist J30060 g
Hilton, David 23/11/1878 Shipwright 1st Class 01/03/1916 24/11/1916 345138 g
Hodgson, Thomas Wayman 23/08/1893 M5239 g
Holt, Richard Henry 18/12/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M12662 g
Houghton, William John 30/06/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M14370 g
Howes, John Henry 27/04/1898 Stoker 1st Class K22609 g
Hudson, Reginald Alfred Peter 08/12/1887 Leading Stoker 312118 g
Instance, Howard Albert 18/07/1892 M2784 g
Ireson, Samuel Thomas 01/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class K25626 g
Irish, Frederick Walter James 27/08/1883 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 24/11/1916 202273 g
James, Thomas Charles 22/06/1898 Private RMLI 25/04/1916 31/03/1919 20015 g
Jarvis, Arthur Reeve 10/02/1878 09/07/1917 Petty Officer 30/08/1914 12/11/1916 176573 g
Johnson, Cecil 06/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 05/11/1916 J38021 g
Johnson, John Robert Cecil 25/07/1896 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 31/03/1919 Z/6673 g
Jones, John Thomas 05/11/1882 Stoker 1st Class K25175 g
Jones, Percy 27/09/1881 Shipwright 1st Class 343114 g
Jotham, Geoffrey Laxton 10/11/1886 Acting Paymaster 05/02/1916 17/02/1917 Navy List g
Kemp, Edward 28/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/04/1916 15/11/1917 J51116 g
Kenny, Owen 08/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 31/12/1914 27/03/1917 SS115168 g
Kidman, Frank 02/12/1887 Petty Officer 233434 g
King, Albert 17/05/1890 Private RMLI 23/01/1913 31/12/1917 16262 g
King, Arthur Wingate 15/12/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13401 g
King, John Patrick 07/11/1895 J20037 g
King, Thomas Daniel 09/09/1895 K21104 g
Kingsnorth, Henry 20/10/1895 K21111 g
Knight, Frederick Philip Edwin 16/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class K20626 g
Knivett, Albert Ernest 17/09/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 309665 g
Knox, George William 13/11/1887 Stoker Petty Officer K4695 g
Larkin, David 06/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 09/02/1916 11/01/1917 SS116768 g
Law, Thomas Edward 24/10/1897 Telegraphist J31145 g
Lawlor, Leslie 21/03/1885 Lieutenant R.N.R. 24/09/1915 25/11/1916 Navy List g
Laws, Joseph Edward 16/05/1895 2nd Cook's Mate M15026 g
Lee, Benjamin 06/01/1895 Stoker RNR 04/06/1915 20/08/1918 S 6708 BT 377/7/83367 g
Leighton, Alfred Albert 18/04/1892 Officer's Steward 1st Class L1650 g
Lister, Richard Edward 23/08/1895 Ship's Steward's Assistant M12322 g
Little, Thomas James 18/12/1893 K19276 g
Locke, Ernest Albert 07/01/1880 Able Seaman 25/08/1914 28/08/1918 SS1769 g
Longley, Percival Richard 30/06/1897 J20307 g
Lound, Harry 24/11/1892 J4488 g
Lowe, Frederick 31/05/1892 Leading Stoker 05/05/1916 28/09/1916 SS111021 g
Lumby, Claude Horace 14/02/1899 Boy 1st Class J32426 g
Mackinnon, Albert Donald 26/11/1896 Stoker 1st Class K24207 g
Magilton, John 02/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class K25164 g
Magrane, James Victor Vincent 15/03/1889 Lieutenant 25/04/1914 08/01/1917 Navy List g
Manning, William James 05/06/1890 Leading Stoker K7726 g
Marcham, Henry 01/08/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 310717 g
Marrow, Alfred 25/12/1885 Stoker 1st Class K25007 g
Martin, Ernest Emile 18/03/1879 270292 g
Martin, Stanley James 21/05/1897 J20891 g
Mason, Horace Richard 09/01/1887 220511 g
Mason, William Luke 01/01/1886 Able Seaman 23/01/1913 08/11/1916 220919 g
Masters, Charles 21/06/1881 Able Seaman 25/08/1915 31/03/1919 204805 g
Matthews, William Henry 24/11/1893 Able Seaman 09/03/1914 24/11/1916 SS4124 g
Mcdonald, Joseph 06/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/09/1914 24/11/1916 K19893 g
McErlane, Henry 18/02/1886 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 31/12/1917 Z/6607 g
McIntosh, Ernest Robert 05/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 235568 g
Mckay, John Oneill 09/06/1894 Able Seaman 09/03/1914 24/11/1916 SS4119 g
Mcmaster, Thomas 26/08/1889 M3341 g
Moffat, William 03/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class K15558 g
Morgan, Thomas 24/02/1896 Able Seaman 23/11/1915 23/11/1917 Z/1899 g
Morrow, Thomas 14/10/1889 Stoker 1st Class 23/01/1913 28/11/1917 SS106266 g
Murphy, James George 08/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 26/01/1916 01/12/1916 SS116715 g
Musgrove, Frederick James 15/12/1897 Ordinary Signalman J31801 g
Mutton, Thomas Percy 15/06/1890 Able Seaman 26/06/1915 24/11/1916 237387 g
Myers, Leo Henry 13/12/1889 Leading Signalman 235453 g
Nesbitt, John 05/01/1883 Stoker 1st Class 27/06/1914 26/07/1918 SS102497 g
Norris, George Mate (E) 12/03/1916 Navy List g
Norris, Oscar Augustus 02/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class K21399 Photo g
Nowland, William 02/03/1898 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 25/05/1916 24/11/1916 L7505 g
O'Connor, Patrick 10/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/11/1914 12/04/1919 SS115157 g
Oddy, William 20/12/1886 Stoker 1st Class K15292 g
Pack, William John 28/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman J26769 g
Palmer, George Edward 21/01/1890 K17039 g
Parkes, Arthur 23/04/1889 Stoker Petty Officer K537 g
Parmenter, George 16/12/1887 231316 g
Pavitt, Ernest Alfred 21/02/1894 Leading Stoker K14550 g
Pearce, David Andrew 11/05/1895 Stoker 2nd Class K28077 g
Pearson, Robert James 01/01/1887 Stoker 1st Class 20/10/1915 24/11/1916 SS108468 g
Penn, Andrew Ernest William 03/05/1895 J20741 g
Pepper, Daniel Richard 04/05/1885 Stoker Petty Officer K369 g
Percy, Horace Cecil 11/09/1893 Stoker 1st Class K14793 g
Perkins, Frank 27/04/1894 K17043 g
Phillips, Alexander Stoker 1st Class SS115178 g
Phillpott, Ernest Albert 21/07/1886 Able Seaman 26/04/1916 12/11/1916 221401 g
Piper, Henry Edward 14/06/1888 Stoker 1st Class K25011 g
Plant, William 07/01/1890 Able Seaman 236715 g
Platt, Frederick Terry 14/03/1890 Boy 1st Class J34739 g
Pointer, Frederick William 10/06/1884 Stoker Petty Officer 12/12/1913 29/01/1918 311020 g
Poole, Richard Edgar 30/05/1895 K21065 g
Pople, Frederick George 10/11/1891 Leading Stoker K8168 g
Porter, William George 10/11/1883 Leading Stoker 304435 g
Powell, Arthur Charles 18/06/1893 M5216 g
Power, Richard 09/04/1875 Stoker 1st Class 08/06/1911 13/06/1916 279223 g
Prickman, James Leading Stoker SS112436 g
Pryor, George Cyril 16/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class K25006 g
Pullen, Arthur John 21/02/1898 Signalman J24498 g
Puplett, William Henry 28/01/1891 Officer's Cook 2nd Class L1789 g
Quayle, Thomas Sanderson 23/02/1886 Able Seaman 226645 Photo g
Quinlan, Martin Francis 21/04/1893 14/02/1917 Stoker 1st Class 23/09/1915 14/02/1917 K23206 Photo g
Rath, James 22/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K25009 g
Relf, Reginald 20/11/1897 Able Seaman J24568 g
Revell, Henry Alexander 18/11/1893 Leading Seaman 27/01/1916 19/07/1917 J46876 g
Reynolds, William George 11/07/1892 Stoker Petty Officer K11354 g
Rhodes, Raymond 30/12/1896 Able Seaman J24215 g
Rice, Victor Maurice 18/07/1898 Boy 1st Class J34745 g
Roberts, Samuel Robert Vaughan Stoker 1st Class SS115169 g
Robinson, Arthur J. Artificer Engineer 03/02/1914 Navy List g
Robotham, Charles Thomas 06/11/1887 Leading Signalman 225067 g
Roper, Harry Montague 05/04/1889 Stoker Petty Officer K4209 g
Rose, Albert Edward 20/02/1882 Gunner (T) 04/09/1913 25/10/1916 Navy List g
Russell, Archibald Ernest Frederick 26/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 28/02/1916 31/03/1919 SS116756 g
Salkeld, Victor Henry 10/05/1896 Able Seaman 03/02/1916 03/03/1917 SS5561 g
Saunders, Sidney Samuel 03/11/1889 L686 g
Scase, Charles George 27/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 23/05/1916 24/11/1916 K25013 AKA: Smith, John g
Scott, Harold 08/02/1891 Private RMLI 01/07/1912 19/06/1916 16306 g
Seager, Arthur Nealson 09/12/1882 M2305 g
Sharp, George 11/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K25640 g
Sharpe, Joseph 23/11/1896 Stoker 1st Class K25628 g
Sheldrick, Alfred Weslley 27/07/1885 Private RMLI 01/07/1913 27/06/1917 14025 g
Shelley, Frederick Charles Able Seaman SS5244 g
Sherwell, Stanley 14/08/1895 K21070 g
Singer, James 29/01/1899 17/09/1939 J33651 g
Smith, Frank Edwin 10/06/1897 J20128 g
Smith, James Leading Stoker SS112689 g
Smith, William Henry 01/05/1882 Able Seaman 25/08/1914 31/03/1917 205442 g
Smithard, Richard James 25/02/1895 Signalman J11100 g
Snare, Robert Montague 07/11/1884 Able Seaman 14/10/1911 24/11/1916 211840 g
Soame, Charles 29/09/1878 Chief Stoker 21/12/1912 31/03/1919 287456 g
Stace, George Thomas 26/01/1898 Ordinary Seaman J24539 g
Stafford, William Thomas 07/02/1892 J5229 g
Stiles, Harry 14/05/1896 c1939 2nd Cook's Mate M14730 g
Stockley, Benjamin 06/10/1898 Boy 1st Class J31781 g
Stone, John William 18/11/1874 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 22/04/1914 27/11/1918 268668 g
Storer, Thomas Stoker 1st Class SS113430 g
Streatfield, Alfred 20/09/1893 K16940 g
Tandy, Frederick Edwin 10/04/1893 Leading Stoker 09/05/1916 12/11/1918 SS111340 g
Tattersall, Robert 01/11/1898 Signal Boy 17/09/1915 14/11/1916 J37215 g
Taylor, Alfred 10/12/1896 Cook's Mate 09/05/1916 25/11/1918 M14592 g
Taylor, George 07/09/1886 Officer's Steward 1st Class L1755 g
Taylor, George Edward 31/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 08/10/1915 07/11/1916 J40257 g
Taylor, William George 03/05/1895 Able Seaman J15477 g
Taylor, William Henry 21/01/1894 Private RMLI 29/10/1913 23/07/1917 16965 g
Thompson, Frederick Arthur 15/09/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 15/09/1915 21/08/1916 L5367 g
Todd, Frederick Francis 16/09/1895 K21367 g
Tolley, Henry Ordinary Telegraphist J35463 g
Townsend, Henry 15/09/1881 Gunner (T) 04/09/1913 25/10/1916 Navy List g
Trinder, Frederick Fields 12/05/1894 M5320 g
Tucker, Robert 02/06/1884 Leading Stoker 307369 g
Turner, John 09/12/1876 Gunner 16/01/1913 09/04/1918 Navy List g
Upton, George Cornelius 28/03/1885 Leading Signalman 09/03/1915 18/06/1916 217739 g
Vaughan, Charles Frederick Frank 27/09/1896 Able Seaman J26880 g
Veal, Reginald John 16/10/1890 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 11/02/1916 07/02/1917 Navy List g
Veale, Ernest Alfred 30/10/1895 K21368 g
Vince, George 13/02/1887 Petty Officer Telegraphist 232100 g
Wadman, William 28/09/1892 J1846 g
Walby, Lewis George David 14/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/08/1915 12/04/1919 SS114483 g
Walker, James 02/05/1894 K19789 g
Waller, Bert Joseph 24/08/1892 25/07/1974 Able Seaman 05/08/1915 28/09/1916 J818 WikiTree g
Ward, James 14/03/1876 293490 g
Watson, Harry 01/09/1897 Able Seaman J30525 g
Webb, Francis Alexander 03/02/1883 Sergeant RMLI 01/01/1915 19/06/1916 12051 g
Wells, Robert Henry 10/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class K22449 g
West, George 07/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 12/04/1919 SS104322 g
Weston, Thomas Henry 04/08/1895 Able Seaman J15494 g
Wheadon, Cecil Charles 17/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/05/1915 24/11/1916 J35291 g
Wheatley, Dawson 08/01/1879 Chief Stoker 24/01/1914 24/11/1916 286960 g
Wheeler, Arthur 11/10/1894 K21123 g
Whitehead, Albert Edward 26/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class K24078 g
Wickens, Ernest Cecil 19/04/1895 Able Seaman J17306 g
Williams, Albert Arthur 26/07/1896 Telegraphist J15900 g
Willmore, Henry Herbert 14/12/1875 Engineer Commander 12/05/1916 Navy List g
Wilson, Frederick 19/09/1882 M4953 g
Winfield, George 12/10/1885 Able Seaman 20/03/1915 27/07/1916 213056 g
Winter, Bert 18/08/1880 Private RMLI 23/01/1913 24/10/1916 11964 g
Woodgate, Robert James 14/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 14/04/1916 24/11/1916 J37061 g
Woodham, Frank Edward 19/04/1892 J3214 g
Wragg, George Harry 18/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 21/08/1915 17/07/1916 J35603 g