HMS Black Prince Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
Black Prince Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Black Prince.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS BLACK PRINCE
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. BLACK PRINCE which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Black Prince Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Saturday, 27 February 2021, 13:03:03


HMS Black Prince Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Abbott, William 08/10/1886 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 224704 g
Abela, Guiseppe Joseph Lucas Antonius c1883 31/05/1916 Canteen Server 31/5/1916 g
Alborn, Walter Cecil 14/04/1891 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M6320 g
Algeo, John 25/06/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23707 g
Allen, Henry 04/08/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 31/5/1916 J34509 g
Allen, William 11/05/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K6807 g
Allsop, Frederick Stanley 02/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J36007 g
Ambler, Arthur William 16/06/1879 31/05/1916 Armourer 350887 g
Anderson, Alfred George 01/09/1897 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L7808 g
Anderson, John 09/09/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS110650 g
Anstead, Alfred Charles 18/02/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24621 g
Applin, Henry Cecil 01/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18662 g
Archdeacon, Patrick John 20/07/1883 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 209714 Photo g
Armitage, George 04/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114148 g
Armstrong, Alfred James 22/10/1885 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 13778 g
Arnell, William Arthur 18/11/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J10061 g
Ash, Joseph 25/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38263 g
Aspinall, Frederick Stewart 24/09/1884 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 12580 g
Atkin, William Herbert 31/05/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS117201 g
Atkinson, William George 24/10/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19402 g
Austin, Frank 05/05/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K16039 g
Ayling, Alfred John 08/01/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16623 g
Bacon, William Frederick 17/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS5375 g
Bailey, Frank Alfred 08/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J11622 g
Baker, George Edward 20/09/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18664 g
Baldacchino, Carmelo Aloysius Vencentius c1883 31/05/1916 Canteen Server g
Ball, William Henry 17/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24302 g
Banks, Leonard 10/01/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39944 g
Barker, George Henry 23/08/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman J5249 g
Barker, Philip Alan 31/01/1895 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2596 g
Barlow, Arthur Horace Charles 18/05/1894 31/05/1916 Sub Lieutenant 11/05/1915 31/5/1916 Navy List g
Barnard, Francis John 31/08/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 238015 g
Barnes, Charles Frederick 08/03/1877 31/05/1916 Mechanician 288300 g
Barrett, Arthur Samuel 29/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17656 g
Barsby, Thomas 15/08/1876 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 8311 g
Barsdell, William 02/07/1885 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 221884 g
Bartlett, William James 23/08/1895 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2617 g
Barton, Robert 13/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2109 g
Bates, Claude Leslie 06/01/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23606 g
Batty, Charles Anthony 02/04/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 226430 g
Batty, William Edward 19/11/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K1408 g
Bax, Arthur 23/03/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K26492 g
Baxter, George Henry 01/12/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J31144 g
Bayfield, Geoffrey Harry Verrall 19/03/1893 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 10/02/1916 Navy List
Photo
g
Beacock, Frederick 10/10/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18339 g
Beagley, John 08/10/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24066 g
Beard, William Herbert 17/10/1884 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 306605 g
Beasent, Joseph 27/11/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18674 g
Beaton, Albert Edward 10/03/1885 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 308012 g
Beaumont, Henry 17/05/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K4720 g
Beckingham, Henry 11/02/1890 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M4427 g
Beetson, Arthur 10/04/1899 31/05/1916 Signal Boy J37859 g
Bell, Arthur 15/12/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116851 g
Bell, Robert Fearon 03/09/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114132 g
Bell, Thomas 27/08/1872 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 278096 g
Benfell, Bernard 06/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23333 Photo g
Bennett, George Samuel 14/09/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3198 g
Bennett, John 15/08/1877 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR T1872 g
Bermingham, John Bryan 14/07/1893 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M12333 g
Berryman, Thomas 24/02/1883 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 201012 g
Bethell, Herbert 21/01/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114133 g
Bevan, John Daniel 15/10/1879 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K26711 g
Bicker, George William 03/05/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14841 g
Biddlecombe, Charles 22/02/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K28958 g
Billingham, Arthur 20/09/1891 31/05/1916 Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class M6174 g
Binns, Ernest 23/03/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7637 g
Birchnall, Albert Edward 21/09/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K8679 g
Bird, Frank Henry 09/02/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K12713 g
Birnie, Frederick Harry Thompson 16/08/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J8931 g
Bishop, David 26/10/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman SS6585 g
Biss, Alfred 09/01/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17102 g
Blackmore, Gerald Ackland 24/12/1899 31/05/1916 Signal Boy J42460 g
Blandford, Sidney Herbert 13/02/1893 31/05/1916 Private, RMLI 15988 g
Blatchford, John Augustine 02/02/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 215725 g
Blow, Harold 03/12/1888 31/05/1916 Lieutenant RNR Navy List g
Bodman, Jacob Walter 28/06/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 231420 g
Boggust, William James 11/01/1884 31/05/1916 Chief Ship's Cook 346171 g
Bonham, Thomas Parry 31/03/1873 31/05/1916 Captain 23/01/1916 Navy List
Photo
g
Bonner, William 07/01/1890 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15171 g
Booth, Albert Edward 07/03/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6788 g
Borg, Edgar Alexander c1894 31/05/1916 Canteen Manager g
Bottoms, Arthur David 03/09/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J8658 g
Boulton, Francis Frank 03/09/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 240079 g
Bourne, Richard Arthur 22/11/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J28920 g
Bowerman, Charles Gordon 24/06/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17914 g
Bowler, Theodore William Wood 04/02/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J30098 g
Bowley, Charles James 22/09/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K3663 g
Bradford, Joseph Henry 05/03/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K4344 g
Bradshaw, Henry 14/10/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman J9291 g
Braginton, William 13/09/1880 31/05/1916 Shipwright 2nd Class 30/06/1914 31/5/1916 343609 Photo g
Brame, George Herbert 12/11/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7630 g
Brennan, James 19/04/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 223787 g
Brewer, Arthur John 13/10/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23304 g
Brewerton, Abraham Harim 20/12/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16598 g
Briggs, Harry 29/05/1887 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 222875 g
Briggs, Henry 03/09/1889 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K4701 g
Broadhurst, Harold Alfred 17/02/1900 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39602 g
Brookman, Kenneth Douglas 22/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J13672 g
Brooks, Robert 12/10/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23386 g
Broughton, Alfred William Delves 16/12/1880 31/05/1916 Captain RMLI 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 Navy List g
Brown, Charles Edward 03/05/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K22673 g
Brown, Clarence Haman 09/03/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19230 g
Brown, George Brewer 04/08/1886 31/05/1916 Yeoman of Signals 222270 g
Browne, Leonard 18/01/1886 31/05/1916 Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 347676 g
Buckland, Sidney George 04/08/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J21844 g
Budgen, Archibald Sydney 05/08/1886 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 223739 g
Buick, Leigh 27/04/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 235941 g
Bulbeck, William Alfred 22/11/1882 31/05/1916 Yeoman of Signals 202835 g
Bundy, Percival Charles 02/02/1891 31/05/1916 Plumber's Mate M4727 g
Bunn, William James 03/11/1878 31/05/1916 Mechanician 287631 g
Burden, Frederick George 24/04/1884 31/05/1916 Mechanician 01/07/1915 31/5/1916 303494 g
Burgoyne, William 10/06/1894 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J46014 Photo g
Burns, Peter 15/10/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 8858S g
Butchart, Jeremiah 04/02/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J46016 g
Butcher, Frederick 12/09/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23292 g
Butler, Amos 12/11/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 23/02/1916 31/5/1916 SS116858 g
Butler, Ernest Edmund 04/10/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J15385 g
Butler, Thomas William 22/03/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 3654S g
Butlin, John Henry 28/07/1888 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15447 g
Cachia, Emmanuel 24/02/1905 31/05/1916 Canteen Manager g
Caine, Ernest Wilfred 22/03/1889 31/05/1916 Engineer Lieutenant 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Cake, Earnest 16/02/1887 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 224299 g
Callagan, Bernard 19/11/1892 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17172 g
Cameron, Percy 17/07/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS109411 g
Cameron, William Henry 03/06/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24035 g
Carlile, Herbert 08/05/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19422 Photo g
Carpendale, Reuben Benjamin 01/08/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 230219 Photo g
Carpenter, Charles Henry 22/04/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 307424 g
Carter, Frederick William 24/01/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18197 g
Cauchi, John 07/04/1874 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 1st Class 353878 g
Caulfield, Moses 03/07/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17845 g
Causton, Geoffrey Horace 31/07/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3462 g
Chalk, George Henry 10/03/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J21188 g
Champ, Herbert 24/12/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24062 g
Chandler, Walter Henry 01/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23893 g
Chappell, Horace James 12/06/1895 31/05/1916 Armourer's Crew M6579 g
Charnell, Herbert George 24/07/1883 31/05/1916 Signalman 211590 g
Chester, Herbert John 02/10/1887 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 228055 g
Chetcuti, Guiseppe 24/06/1887 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 364156 g
Chichester, Robert Charles 29/10/1889 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 20/01/1913 Navy List g
Chipperfield, William Frederick 05/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J32541 g
Christal, John 18/03/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K2424 g
Churcher, Henry James 30/04/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16556 g
Churchill, Arthur Ernest 28/08/1892 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15713 g
Clark, Harry 25/03/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6351 g
Clark, Thomas Henry 11/03/1887 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 04/03/1914 Navy List g
Clarke, Arthur John 03/04/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K2131 g
Clarke, Ernest Edgar 14/08/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J20787 g
Cleare, Henry Thornton 02/12/1886 31/05/1916 Mate (E) Navy List
Photo
g
Clifford, Henry Joseph 08/10/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23869 g
Cochrane, Ernest Harold 12/04/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K7963 g
Cochrane, Wilfred Douglas 30/09/1881 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 194404 g
Cockerill, Joseph William 23/06/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116263 g
Codd, Harry 30/12/1877 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 270156 g
Coggan, Harold William 10/02/1882 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 194349 g
Cole, Arthur Barker 12/08/1884 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2104 g
Cole, Thomas 27/02/1883 31/05/1916 Artificer Engineer 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Cole, William Henry John 11/11/1883 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 208678 g
Colebrook, Edwin 10/03/1880 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 185013 g
Collingwood, George Frederick 02/03/1872 31/05/1916 Chief Gunner 14/04/1914 Navy List g
Collins, James 03/10/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K4635 g
Connor, Dominick 22/12/1888 31/05/1916 Seaman RNR 7958A g
Conway, Harry 02/03/1879 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 14884 g
Cook, George Edward 23/05/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14038 g
Cook, William Alfred 04/11/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19442 g
Coombs, Harry 08/12/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 281834 g
Cooper, Alfred William 21/06/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K13877 g
Cooper, Horace Wilton 11/09/1894 31/05/1916 Carpenter's Crew M5968 g
Cooper, John Hiram Ward 12/10/1889 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR ZP 1235 g
Cooper, William James 02/07/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR ZP 1234 g
Cope, George Henry 19/03/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J15035 g
Copp, Ernest Frederick 02/02/1882 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 195175 g
Costard, Edward Charles 08/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18902 g
Cotillard, Henry Louis 03/04/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K20827 g
Coulson, Thomas 26/04/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114140 g
Courtney, Leonard 10/02/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J778 g
Cousins, Thomas Alec George 20/09/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22734 g
Cowan, Richard 05/07/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24045 g
Coward, Thomas Alban 31/03/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16570 g
Cowdrey, Alfred Albert 06/08/1882 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 199358 g
Cox, Ernest George 10/04/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J34510 Photo g
Cox, Frederick 02/10/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22064 g
Cox, Maurice Cecil 14/05/1897 31/05/1916 Signalman RNVR Z/777 g
Cracknell, Thomas Henry 18/11/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 283976 g
Crawford, James 01/01/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 7821S g
Crawshaw, Harry 23/02/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K22273 g
Crawt, James 10/08/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 K5330 AKA: Bishop, James g
Credland, Herbert 20/04/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J13248 g
Crichton, George Edward Allan 02/03/1870 31/05/1916 Engineer Commander 17/09/1912 Navy List g
Croft, Elimas Oliver 30/01/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19383 g
Croft, Sidney Edward 23/04/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1207 g
Cross, Robert Ignatius 23/09/1883 31/05/1916 Yeoman of Signals 202738 g
Cudby, Frank 24/06/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2053 g
Cumner, William George 29/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19146 g
Cunningham, Michael 03/10/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class SS116928 g
Cuomo, Guiseppe 04/03/1886 31/05/1916 Bandsman 363248 g
Curran, Michael 01/01/1881 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 191962 g
Cutler, William Arthur George 16/10/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115715 g
Dabbs, William 19/02/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16599 g
Daily, James 26/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5972 g
Dakin, John Herbert 06/11/1896 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J35812 g
Dalby, Thomas 27/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39951 g
Dann, William James 07/11/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Cook's Mate M889 g
Darby, Frederick George 09/07/1899 31/05/1916 Signal Boy J34280 g
Dash, Herbert 11/02/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6403 g
Davies, Albert John 03/06/1881 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 295357 g
Davies, William George 28/10/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17654 g
Davis, Alfred 15/03/1894 31/05/1916 Cook's Mate M4441 g
Davis, Charles Henry William 25/12/1891 31/05/1916 3rd Writer M6883 g
Davis, Frank 31/03/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6786 g
Davis, Horace William 07/08/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17723 g
Dawson, James 10/09/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4530S g
Dean, Albert 23/05/1889 31/05/1916 Ship's Steward's Assistant M19455 g
Deller, James Albert 13/04/1877 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 283412 g
Denning, Christian Edward 13/08/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17748 g
Dennis, George 05/12/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23203 g
Dermedy, John James 07/03/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J20030 g
Dicken, Frank Ernest 25/10/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS109418 g
Dickinson, Edgar 11/09/1893 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13606 g
Dickinson, Fred Gordon 11/05/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J37261 g
Dicks, Robert William James 02/05/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K6824 g
Ditchfield, Harold 26/12/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Signalman J36607 g
Dixon, Charles 08/01/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19400 g
Dixon, Richard Turnbull 30/09/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J30513 g
Dixon, Robert Milburn 17/12/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39953 g
Dobie, James Mathieson 14/11/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17640 g
Doick, Charles Frank 28/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J9484 g
Dolphin, Charles James 12/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J8019 g
Doncaster, William 08/08/1881 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 199012 g
Douglas, David William Shafto 01/07/1883 31/05/1916 Lieutenant Commander 09/08/1915 Navy List g
Dove, Thomas 22/12/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K12762 g
Dowd, Thomas 05/05/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116817 g
Down, Ernest 25/06/1882 31/05/1916 Sick Berth Steward 350780 g
Drake, Victor William Walter 05/03/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39502 g
Drover, John Edgar James 18/05/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17684 g
Drube, Otto 06/01/1882 31/05/1916 Blacksmith 302121 g
Dugdale, Ernest Charles 21/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23880 g
Duggan, Bernard 09/01/1895 31/05/1916 Wireman 2nd Class M13764 g
Duncan, William 04/01/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115694 g
Dunford, John 11/02/1885 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 304107 g
Duquemin, Hilary Wilfred 01/12/1897 31/05/1916 Officer's Cook 3rd Class L7410 g
Dyer, James 23/12/1878 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 8856 g
Dyer, Thomas 02/09/1874 31/05/1916 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 269017 g
Dyer, William 20/08/1879 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 293013 g
Dykes, Charlie 17/12/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K13952 g
Eachus, Walter 29/08/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/657 g
Eagleton, Alfred 04/07/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 238532 g
Easen, John Arthur 06/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4478 g
Ebsworth, George William 04/05/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Signalman 229879 g
Edginton, Henry Simms 08/02/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS103262 g
Edwards, Harry Thomas 10/06/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3203 g
Edwards, James 10/05/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS111595 g
Ekin, Henry Richard 28/02/1884 31/05/1916 Wireman 2nd Class M13989 g
Elledge, Henry John 07/05/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K6788 g
Elliott, Henry George 25/11/1896 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17171 g
Evans, Alfred George 08/12/1882 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 306402 g
Evans, Frederick James 30/06/1894 31/05/1916 Leading Signalman J10916 g
Evans, Sidney 16/05/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24690 g
Ewart, James Brodie 09/08/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 231758 g
Exeter, Henry Marshall 23/10/1884 31/05/1916 Chief Writer 343202 g
Exton, William 02/08/1889 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 312466 g
Eyers, Ernest Harold 30/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19151 g
Eyles, Bertram Alfred 26/04/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16333 g
Eyres, John Gilbert 15/06/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38262 g
Facey, Richard Enoch 22/07/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K6825 g
Fairbairn, John Edwin 21/09/1893 31/05/1916 Plumber's Mate M17914 g
Faulkner, James Robert 03/05/1881 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 192643 g
Faulkner, Robert Irvine 02/01/1888 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 14/08/1912 Navy List g
Felton, Albert Edward 05/11/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 220346 g
Fernot, Arthur 04/01/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 01/03/1916 31/5/1916 214323 g
Ferris, Reginald James Frederick 09/02/1896 31/05/1916 Ship's Steward's Assistant M10824 g
Field, Arthur 09/02/1877 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 174159 g
Fisher, James Charles 03/02/1892 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16003 g
Fisher, Willie Sutton 25/12/1895 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J41122 g
Fitzsimons, Herbert Bishop 22/05/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS104107 g
Flack, Arthur 14/08/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16585 g
Fleetwood, Albert 16/05/1891 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M13614 g
Fletcher, William 03/06/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS113952 g
Fletcher, William George 12/06/1875 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 283820 g
Fletcher, William John Wall 21/08/1883 31/05/1916 Lieutenant 14/02/1915 31/5/1916 Navy List g
Flower, Stanley Richard 23/11/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24037 g
Foam, Albert John 30/04/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS5488 g
Ford, George 28/08/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4453S g
Ford, Richard 30/12/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16569 g
Formosa, Angelo 26/03/1872 31/05/1916 Bandsman 354720 g
Foster, Henry 26/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J25113 g
Foster, Walter 11/05/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K15279 g
Fowler, Walter Charles 14/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J25226 g
Fox, John Henry 30/11/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K5329 g
Francis, Albert 18/04/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J36440 g
French, Edward John 27/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24747 g
French, Richard George 05/10/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16597 g
Freshwater, William Henry 01/11/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39931 g
Fudge, Alfred Henry 17/01/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19107 g
Garrity, Michael 22/09/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS106152 g
Gaskin, Luke 24/08/1892 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17697 g
Geoghegan, Herbert Lyne c1870 31/05/1916 Fleet Surgeon 06/08/1915 Navy List g
George, John 17/09/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19137 g
George, John Reginald 07/10/1890 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M11769 g
Ghiller, Riccardo c1893 31/05/1916 Canteen Server g
Gibbins, George William 03/11/1892 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15955 g
Gibbons, James Thomas 29/09/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J38079 g
Gilbert, Burnham William 25/08/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K7945 g
Gilbert, Harold Thomas 05/12/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23596 g
Gilbert, Horace James 21/10/1894 31/05/1916 Ordinary Signalman RNVR Z/3438 g
Gill, Harry Charles 11/10/1888 31/05/1916 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M1349 g
Gillett, William 24/10/1885 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 225186 g
Gillibrand, Roy Harold 19/07/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23811 g
Gingell, Joseph Finley 23/04/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16630 g
Ginger, Edward 11/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19612 g
Giunta, Constantino 22/02/1874 31/05/1916 Bandsman 355171 g
Godwin, William James 17/03/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 311661 g
Goodchild, Arthur Frederick 26/03/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16348 g
Goodwin, John 03/02/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24687 g
Goodyear, Harry Edward 25/12/1888 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 232335 g
Gover, Samuel Henry 23/05/1884 31/05/1916 Mechanician 306608 g
Grant, Frank 02/08/1877 31/05/1916 Armourer's Mate 342298 g
Grasso, Luigi 18/12/1874 31/05/1916 Bandsman 354434 g
Green, Charles James 06/05/1881 31/05/1916 Cooper 344045 g
Green, Francis Albert 05/01/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J5889 g
Green, George 20/12/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 18483 g
Green, Sydney Lawrence 18/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J20847 g
Green, Thomas 21/03/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 301767 g
Greenwood, William Parkinson 13/10/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4445S g
Gregory, Francis 06/11/1881 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 294661 g
Grier, William James 09/12/1881 31/05/1916 Boatswain 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Griffiths, John Henry 01/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23602 g
Grimes, Frederick Thomas 10/10/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39957 g
Gritt, James Alfred 12/05/1885 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 306439 g
Grossmith, Fred James 01/02/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J34846 g
Grossmith, John Albert 01/12/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17894 g
Gull, Douglas Harry 16/07/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23469 g
Gullett, James Anthony 21/04/1899 31/05/1916 Signal Boy J41341 g
Gulvin, Leonard Gordon 13/01/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J8882 g
Gunner, Christopher Joseph 22/01/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17688 g
Haizelden, James Charles 30/04/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4192 g
Hake, Frederick George Beames 25/08/1888 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 230875 g
Halford, William 04/01/1893 31/05/1916 Armourer's Crew M8629 g
Hall, John Tom 16/04/1879 31/05/1916 Mechanician 287899 g
Hallam, George Frederick Bertie 17/09/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS5498 g
Halliday, Charles Frederick 03/03/1876 31/05/1916 Lieutenant RNR Navy List g
Hamill, Thomas 01/01/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116271 g
Hamilton, Lawrence 13/08/1880 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4478S g
Hamilton, Richard 29/12/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4454S g
Hannan, Edward William Joseph 24/02/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 235864 g
Hansford, Reginald Gordon 13/01/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19139 g
Harman, Charles Frederick 01/08/1897 31/05/1916 Telegraphist J21231 g
Harper, William John 10/12/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115919 g
Harris, Wilfred James 06/11/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17383 g
Harrison, Albert Edward 16/03/1895 31/05/1916 Cook's Mate M11444 g
Harrison, John 15/01/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 307733 g
Hart, Joseph 12/02/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS100543 g
Hartwell, Norman Leslie 21/03/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J16434 g
Hawkins, William Edward 05/02/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23717 g
Haynes, Edward 14/11/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116395 g
Head, Ernest Albert 07/12/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J7433 g
Heath, John Thomas 02/06/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 162307 g
Hellier, George William 16/01/1887 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M3090 g
Hellyer, Henry 22/04/1877 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 283821 g
Henderson, Henry James 18/03/1874 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 149332 g
Herrington, Hubert 05/04/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J28604 g
Herrod, Arthur 28/02/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4188 g
Heywood, Samuel 13/02/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 307198 g
Hickson, Arthur 22/06/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7677 g
Higgins, Frederick Daniel York 29/09/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16584 g
Hill, Charles Alfred 06/03/1883 31/05/1916 Blacksmith 346870 g
Hill, George 02/04/1880 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 299640 g
Hine, Frederick George 04/12/1880 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 292757 g
Hoar, Charles Henry 07/03/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16031 g
Hoar, Ernest William 06/03/1882 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 11167 g
Hodge, William 11/02/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS3994 g
Holbrow, Charles 05/11/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23928 g
Holden, Charles Robert Chivers 26/05/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14062 g
Holden, Harold William 20/01/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18128 g
Holmes, James 23/10/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23921 g
Holmes, William Llewellyn 13/06/1881 31/05/1916 Ship's Steward 343396 g
Holt, Ernest Alfred 17/12/1882 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 11268 g
Hooper, Charles Hubert 28/02/1885 31/05/1916 Sergeant RMLI 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 12283 g
Houghton, Samuel 30/12/1885 31/05/1916 Seaman RNR 3980B g
Houston, Daniel 12/07/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4369S g
Howcroft, Ernest 31/05/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K29873 g
Howes, Albert 16/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18131 g
Howie, James 29/08/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4937S g
Hughes, Edward 17/07/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39921 g
Hughes, Frederick George 08/11/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4193 g
Hughes, James 18/03/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS102947 g
Huish, Edward Charles 23/09/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J34513 g
Hunsley, Thomas 06/06/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24695 g
Hunt, William 20/06/1889 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 234875 g
Hutchison, Thomas Mclaren 21/01/1900 31/05/1916 Sub Lieutenant RNVR 20/01/1915 Navy List g
Iddon, Frederick Charles 10/02/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class SS117089 g
Illingworth, Julius Leslie 09/03/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 228104 g
Inglis, Charles 14/01/1893 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16583 g
Ingram, Arthur William Charles 10/03/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J21324 g
James, Sidney Ernest 17/01/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K4369 g
Jenkins, William David 23/12/1893 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman J12098 g
Jeram, Edward William Sandell 21/12/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23605 g
John, Herbert Stephen 01/10/1881 31/05/1916 Shipwright 1st Class 343488 g
Johnson, James 29/04/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 311381 g
Jones, Arthur Harold 29/01/1893 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M551 g
Jones, Charles 10/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19420 g
Jones, David George 27/10/1892 31/05/1916 Signalman RNVR Z/2759 g
Jones, Edward Clifford 18/04/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 238805 g
Joy, Charles William 30/12/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K6017 g
Jupp, Harold Arthur 25/09/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J22259 g
Keeling, George Thomas 20/07/1890 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 236625 g
Kemp, Norman Parkhurst 23/07/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J13134 g
Kemp, Thomas Harry 18/03/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114134 g
Kempster, Albert Ernest 28/05/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Signalman J30263 g
Kennedy, Robert Coxon 21/09/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 21/03/1915 31/5/1916 SS109371 g
Kettell, Frederick 19/11/1890 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 237408 g
Kidston, Arthur Sidney 02/10/1884 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 12784 g
Kilty, Leonard 16/04/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22356 g
Kimber, Herbert John 12/04/1891 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K6821 g
Kimber, Joseph William 05/06/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4094 g
Kirk, Henry 27/02/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19390 Photo g
Knight, Charles Edward 12/09/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19378 g
Knight, Edward Frank Victor 06/08/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23276 g
Knight, George 09/11/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS105846 g
Knight, George William 25/09/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19416 g
Knight, Henry James 28/06/1881 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 191818 g
Knight, William Henry 24/10/1886 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L7154 g
Laine, Arthur 29/08/1875 31/05/1916 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 268973 g
Lamb, John Angus 02/06/1885 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J43909 g
Lambert, William 08/09/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23150 g
Lamper, Henry James 17/04/1886 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 216113 g
Lane, Arthur Mark 03/11/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14008 g
Lane, Charles Henry 04/06/1876 31/05/1916 Shipwright 1st Class 341992 g
Lane, Wallace 06/01/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 233342 g
Lane, William Kirby 30/01/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16557 g
Lang, Alec 27/06/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K4384 g
Laroche, George 11/01/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4481S Photo g
Last, Alfred Henry 24/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18054 g
Lawrence, Robert George 03/03/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2101 g
Lee, Douglas Arthur 02/07/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J21966 g
Leedham, James George 07/08/1887 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15331 g
Legg, George James 29/07/1884 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 213698 g
Lemon, Herbert Sidney 08/11/1891 31/05/1916 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M5651 g
Leonard, John William 23/09/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS105745 g
Levitt, Stanley Henry 13/06/1898 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J33905 g
Lewis, James 07/01/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS112028 g
Lewis, William George 08/10/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3447 g
Lightowler, Thomas Joseph 03/12/1895 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J38003 g
Linskill, Frederick Charles 06/10/1890 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15120 g
Lisley, Ronald 04/04/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J21246 g
Littlewood, Charles Francis North 21/05/1886 31/05/1916 Leading Signalman 217587 g
Lloyd, Edwin 23/06/1882 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4476S Photo g
Lloyd, Thomas 06/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23579 g
Lockley, Howard Frank 16/07/1888 31/05/1916 Corporal RMLI 14211 g
Lomas, Fred 02/03/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS113999 g
Long, Gilbert John 16/04/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14850 g
Lugg, Reginald Foster 03/08/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17693 g
MacCormac, John Sides Davies 14/02/1905 31/05/1916 Temporary Surgeon 19/09/1914 Navy List
Photo
g
Macdonald, Thomas 28/09/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16562 g
Macfarlane, George 22/12/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J10562 g
Macleod, Donald 06/06/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K27719 g
Maddocks, Charles William 15/02/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115920 g
Magann, John Austin 03/11/1885 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K2354 g
Magarity, Joseph 27/04/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 270369 g
Maidment, Sydney Walter 16/07/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J2578 g
Mair, Horace Arthur 03/02/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K13034 g
Major, Thomas 11/11/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17731 g
Mallindine, George William 18/08/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38081 g
Mansbridge, Frederick Henry 16/12/1873 31/05/1916 Chief Boatswain 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Mansell, Frederick Charles 19/10/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18138 g
Maples, George Frederick 31/07/1877 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 176464 g
Marchant, George Henry 19/11/1877 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 176384 g
Marchant, Sydney Victor 31/07/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J21209 g
Marks, Walter 12/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J25578 g
Marsh, John William 28/03/1894 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J35814 g
Marshall, Charles William 25/12/1875 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 277140 g
Martell, Edward 07/07/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24063 g
Martin, Edward 21/11/1885 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 13151 g
Martin, Joe 30/06/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39943 Photo g
Mason, Albert Edward 09/04/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J33414 g
Mason, John Andrew 18/04/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 310086 g
Mason, William Henry 02/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1822 g
Massey, Charles Clifford 26/05/1892 31/05/1916 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M6173 g
Mather, Ernest 25/04/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 238569 g
Mather, William 12/05/1882 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 196317 g
Matthews, Charles 02/08/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19385 g
Matthews, Frederick George 24/01/1873 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 1st Class 159752 g
Matthews, Joseph William 13/11/1883 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K9560 g
Matthews, William Thomas 17/04/1892 31/05/1916 Carpenter's Crew M8589 g
Maule, George 14/04/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J33403 g
Mavin, John William 10/01/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/4040 g
Maxted, Charles Bertram 23/11/1898 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J31405 g
May, Frederick William 09/06/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 311767 g
Maynard, Thomas 29/09/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K7612 g
Mcbride, Cyril 01/04/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7634 g
Mcconochie, David 08/01/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K13031 g
Mccormack, Frederick William 25/09/1874 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 803U g
Mccormick, Aleck 31/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4413S g
Mcdonald, George 12/09/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24039 g
Mcdonald, John Campbell 03/11/1896 31/05/1916 Leading Telegraphist J23443 g
Mcgee, Henry 15/12/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4477S g
Mcgillivray, Peter 08/08/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 5894S g
Mcintyre, Patrick 14/09/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115734 g
Mcivor, Robert James 09/07/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 5518S g
Mckevitt, Thomas 02/02/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K 25220 g
Mclaren, John 16/05/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman 16/05/1916 31/5/1916 J 39486 g
Mclennan, Matthew 02/10/1877 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 1851U g
Mcmullen, Daniel 28/06/1890 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS 5567 g
Mcpeak, Charles William Lemuel 11/03/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 239582 g
Mcphail, John 22/07/1876 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 1664U g
Meade, Leonard James 11/01/1878 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 173536 g
Meadows, Charles Stewart 10/01/1879 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 180188 g
Mears, Ezra 02/11/1866 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 119317 g
Meears, Alfred Hall 19/08/1885 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 214552 g
Meggs, Claude Douglas 18/01/1894 31/05/1916 Shipwright 2nd Class M18919 g
Melia, William Edward James 09/01/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24787 g
Merrion, Sylvester 15/11/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39949 g
Micallef, John 08/09/1876 31/05/1916 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 356254 g
Middleton, Albert 10/04/1877 31/05/1916 Artificer Engineer 22/08/1915 Navy List g
Milburn, Thomas James 17/06/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K26515 g
Millar, John 19/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19387 g
Miller, James 19/02/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6515 g
Milner, John William 01/12/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116848 g
Minter, Alexander Robert 14/09/1892 31/05/1916 Ship's Steward's Assistant M11008 g
Mitchell, Albert John 10/01/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115922 g
Mitchell, Ernest 27/06/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K13018 g
Moody, Edward Ralph 11/04/1881 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 190825 g
Morgan, John 01/06/1889 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6053 g
Morgan, William John 02/09/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1224 g
Morrell, William Anthony 06/07/1882 31/05/1916 Gunner (T) 17/12/1913 31/5/1916 Navy List g
Morris, Charles Sebastian 24/03/1886 31/05/1916 Lieutenant Commander 09/06/1915 Navy List g
Mortimer, Ernest Henry 01/03/1885 31/05/1916 Carpenter 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Morton, John 25/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J9514 g
Moyse, William Philip 23/04/1881 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 201282 g
Mulrooney, Edward Henry Jabez 27/06/1900 31/05/1916 Bugler RMLI 18698 g
Mulvaney, William 29/01/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K26511 g
Munden, Bert 23/05/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS104979 g
Nash, Alfred Nicholas 14/09/1890 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 237427 g
Nash, Arthur George 07/01/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17101 g
Neish, Alexander 31/03/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24046 g
Neville, Walter Edward 21/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17134 g
Neville, William Bronte 11/07/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 233249 g
Newbold, Charles 10/10/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/4394 g
Newbury, Alfred Ernest 01/10/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22255 g
Nicholl, Robert 29/10/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J41590 g
Nicolson, Robert 16/01/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4191 g
Niven, James Douglas 17/11/1882 31/05/1916 Engineer Lieutenant Commander 16/01/1913 Navy List
Photo
g
Norris, Ernest Leonard 21/07/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6172 g
O'Leary, Edward 09/12/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4487S g
O'Leary, Patrick 10/01/1877 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 293649 g
O'Shea, James 17/10/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J16876 g
Offer, John Alfred 11/06/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J13594 g
Oldroyd, Joseph Edward 05/10/1885 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 308243 g
Osborn, Frederick John 28/02/1893 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman J8934 g
Osguthorpe, John Alfred 31/12/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class 26/07/1915 J39934 g
Ostle, Joseph Daniel 23/12/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116849 g
Palmer, Benjamin 01/07/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39920 g
Palmer, Edmund 02/08/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 281327 g
Palmer, Frederick William 08/12/1874 31/05/1916 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 268640 g
Palmer, Harry Hibbitt c1891 31/05/1916 Assistant Paymaster RNR 18/12/1913 Navy List g
Palmer, Robert Henry 26/01/1893 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M801 Photo g
Palmer, Thomas John Welch 08/05/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18663 g
Parker, Charles Thomas Edward 12/01/1899 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J33137 g
Parr, James 19/06/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J33493 g
Parry, John Henry 04/01/1879 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K26195 g
Parsons, Roland Westwood 08/05/1893 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16620 g
Part, Frank Quarrell 24/11/1881 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 271510 g
Paskin, William George 23/01/1889 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K2435 g
Pass, Sidney 10/10/1891 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J45591 g
Paul, Frank Ernest 15/05/1881 31/05/1916 Chief Ship's Cook 343352 g
Pawley, George William 20/05/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J5352 g
Payne, Horace 09/04/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23858 g
Peachey, William 10/06/1882 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4483S g
Pearce, George 01/11/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23666 g
Pennington, Richard Arthur 22/07/1894 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M1532 g
Pennistone, Frederick Christopher 14/02/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24961 g
Penny, Frederick 16/12/1887 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 227562 g
Penny, Frederick Charles 20/09/1893 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16610 g
Pentney, George 26/12/1876 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 309530 g
Perfect, Frederick George 19/11/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23894 g
Phelan, Stewart Joseph 04/02/1879 31/05/1916 Chaplain Navy List g
Phenna, William 14/02/1876 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 2232U g
Phillips, Bertie 08/10/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24342 g
Phillips, David 07/04/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 227886 g
Phillips, Frederick Walter 17/01/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16665 g
Phipps, John William 30/12/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39942 g
Pick, Walter 01/12/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17710 g
Pickett, Sidney James 11/05/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19051 g
Pigford, Ernest Lynn 23/03/1882 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/8911 g
Pike, William George Henry 20/06/1883 31/05/1916 Artificer Engineer 11/01/1913 Navy List g
Pilcher, Harry George 10/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J20938 g
Pinnock, George Edward 10/10/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J31811 g
Piper, Albert George 27/03/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 161601 g
Pitt, George 07/08/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 8992S g
Plaskett, George Albert 29/12/1884 31/05/1916 Chief Armourer 21/04/1914 31/5/1916 346157 Photo g
Pointer, Frederick Thomas 22/01/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17804 g
Polizzi, Achille 13/05/1883 31/05/1916 Bandsman 361949 g
Pollard, James Ernest 14/03/1896 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J35815 g
Porter, John 14/12/1889 31/05/1916 Electrical Artificer 4th Class RNVR 42464 g
Portoghese, Guiseppe 28/01/1886 31/05/1916 Bandsman M4348 g
Portoghesi, Enrico 20/01/1862 31/05/1916 Bandsman 114422 g
Powell, John Harold 20/12/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J24307 g
Power, Michael Joseph 03/02/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1915 31/5/1916 K25731 Photo g
Pralle, Arthur Charles 15/05/1883 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 209348 g
Pratt, Arthur John 22/11/1898 31/05/1916 Signal Boy J35412 g
Pratt, Percy Edes 03/06/1877 31/05/1916 Joiner 344912 g
Preston, Francis George 25/01/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23911 g
Price, Albert William 11/08/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J30214 g
Price, Edgar Sidney 16/09/1891 31/05/1916 Assistant Paymaster RNR Navy List g
Price, Ernest Harold 17/12/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23371 g
Price, James Percival 22/07/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18678 g
Price, William Herbert 26/02/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16600 g
Priddle, George Albert 13/09/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J30507 Photo g
Priestley, Benjamin 30/07/1894 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J49872 g
Primmer, John Henry 11/12/1890 31/05/1916 Lance Sergeant RMLI 15167 g
Prince, James 29/08/1894 31/05/1916 Corporal RMLI 15071 g
Prior, Charles Martin 25/12/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS108601 g
Priori, Archimede 28/08/1885 31/05/1916 Bandsman 364385 g
Proctor, Amos Atherton 07/05/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116852 g
Prophet, Allan 01/11/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24031 g
Prow, Edward Albert 04/11/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 164481 g
Quaintance, Albert Victor 09/02/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J12759 g
Quarterman, Archibald George 15/02/1893 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M566 g
Quintrell, Alfred Leslie 05/07/1893 31/05/1916 Wireman 2nd Class M13988 g
Raine, Robert 27/04/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K25989 g
Rason, John Charles 06/08/1893 31/05/1916 Cook's Mate M4456 g
Ratcliffe, William Austin 03/06/1898 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J33839 g
Read, Albert Victor 23/01/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J6955 g
Read, Henry William Charles 16/07/1877 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 8231 g
Read, William Henry 14/01/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J15309 g
Reay, Richard Edward 10/12/1892 31/05/1916 Shipwright 2nd Class M14059 g
Renfrew, John Wilson 08/10/1871 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 279497 g
Rennie, Robert 14/10/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115921 g
Richards, Frederick James 12/02/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K11898 g
Richardson, Albert Edward 02/09/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 312129 g
Richardson, Arthur William 21/02/1886 31/05/1916 Sergeant RMLI 13162 g
Richmond, Sidney Charles Augustus 02/11/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23845 g
Rigler, Herbert Thomas 10/12/1872 31/05/1916 Plumber 340328 g
Rising, John Paston 19/08/1891 31/05/1916 Assistant Paymaster 25/10/1914 Navy List g
Ritchie, James 19/10/1881 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7598 g
Robbins, John 30/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7452 g
Roberts, Leonard Albert 29/05/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19396 g
Robertson, James 03/12/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4456S g
Robertson, James Duthie 08/03/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K2796 g
Robertson, John Thomson 25/10/1883 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6089 g
Robertson, Robert Parker 17/11/1893 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16390 g
Robinson, William George 02/10/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17852 g
Rodgers, James 05/05/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR 23/12/1915 31/5/1916 Z/4322 Photo g
Roe, James Parks 03/12/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23266 g
Rooney, Thomas 04/06/1892 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4455S g
Roots, William John 08/05/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 227310 g
Rosmondo, Matteo 16/02/1883 31/05/1916 Bandsman 361392 g
Rowe, Henry Herbert 11/01/1885 31/05/1916 Signal Boatswain Navy List g
Rowe, Jonathan 14/09/1884 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4513S g
Rowlands, Robert Ernest 21/11/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38261 g
Ruff, John 01/05/1890 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15267 g
Rumney, Thomas Lancelot 29/08/1886 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 218901 g
Russell, Fred 13/12/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4489S g
Ryan, William 17/02/1881 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 200791 g
Rye, Francis William 12/12/1898 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J33826 g
Saggers, John Martin 10/02/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS101714 g
Salmon, Victor 05/07/1890 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 238781 g
Sample, John William 01/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24146 g
Sandell, Edward James 17/02/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38078 g
Sanders, Herbert 21/06/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2090 g
Sanger, Frederick 06/04/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16563 g
Savage, Arthur Robert 29/08/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23935 g
Savage, John 14/09/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS103864 g
Sawyer, Albert 16/06/1881 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 196411 g
Sawyer, Albert Edward 27/08/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J24646 g
Scott, Ernest 14/08/1897 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17927 g
Scott, Robert 12/07/1876 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 281353 g
Scowen, Ernest William 12/07/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17434 g
Seal, Douglas 23/10/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Telegraphist 22/04/1916 31/5/1916 J34393 g
Shanks, James 26/04/1882 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 7131S g
Sharland, Cecil 29/04/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J23918 g
Shaw, James 17/10/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K23674 g
Shaw, Richard Ellis 24/05/1891 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15530 g
Shearman, Fred Julian 26/01/1887 31/05/1916 Shipwright 345751 g
Shearman, James 16/01/1881 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K29867 g
Shields, Neil 21/09/1895 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J46005 g
Silverson, Alfred John 01/09/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS101976 g
Simmonds, Walter Alfred 25/02/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 223524 g
Simmons, George Frederick 04/02/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J15366 g
Simpson, Donald 18/06/1881 31/05/1916 Gunner 17/11/1914 Navy List g
Simpson, William Horace 15/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J16745 g
Skelton, William Henry 03/02/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19417 g
Skyrme, Robert James 08/11/1885 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 310870 g
Slade, Thomas Edwin 13/05/1887 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 233711 g
Slaymaker, Edward Thomas 18/04/1887 31/05/1916 Corporal RMLI 10971 g
Smalley, Roland 04/02/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19401 g
Smiley, George 21/07/1888 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 231456 g
Smith, Bernard Samuel 20/07/1893 31/05/1916 Cook's Mate M4234 g
Smith, Bertie 01/11/1889 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K32 g
Smith, Charles Philip 10/04/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J17868 g
Smith, Frederick William 31/05/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J30509 g
Smith, George William Harcourt Avondale 16/03/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K30288 g
Smith, Hugh 02/08/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K19148 g
Smith, Valentine 14/01/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16340 g
Smith, William John 19/02/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17751 g
Smitten, Frank 02/05/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS3996 Photo g
Snook, Bernard Frederick 15/10/1897 31/05/1916 Telegraphist J23930 g
Snow, Albert Edward 24/04/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J16819 g
Soper, Robert Wilfred 28/04/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23332 g
Spavound, George William 12/05/1889 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K1085 g
Spearing, Samuel 13/09/1890 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18675 g
Spencer, Albert Edwin 03/04/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 235005 g
Spencer, Frank 07/06/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Signalman 231810 g
Spiers, Matthew 24/10/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116146 g
Stainer, Sidney Herbert 27/09/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J9795 g
Stansfield, John Robert 20/05/1888 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M1397 g
Stanton, Thomas 19/12/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24038 g
Stares, Thomas 04/05/1870 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 161299 g
Steinthal, Geoffrey Rowlandson 12/05/1897 31/05/1916 Lieutenant RM 21/11/1915 Navy List
Photo
g
Stephen, Thomas 17/03/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 231836 g
Stevens, George 10/03/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS101473 g
Stevens, Reginald Alfred 16/10/1893 31/05/1916 Sick Berth Attendant M5841 g
Stevenson, Frank 01/06/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39924 g
Stewart, William 09/04/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23575 g
Stickley, Walter 25/08/1882 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 196856 g
Stimpson, Sydney Albert 30/06/1896 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17924 Photo g
Stokes, Herbert Norman 05/06/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24033 g
Stokes, William 22/02/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116119 g
Stone, Jarvis 06/04/1879 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 287937 g
Stone, Reginald Charles 13/10/1886 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 220833 g
Stothard, Albert 27/01/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17663 g
Stout, Albert Edgar 03/09/1876 31/05/1916 Colour Sergeant RMLI 7785 g
Straiton, John 14/12/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 5524S g
Strano, Domenico 03/02/1875 31/05/1916 Bandsman 353263 g
Strickland, Frederick 11/08/1890 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M10913 g
Stronach, Charles 10/04/1890 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15830 g
Stuart, William Isaac 04/12/1894 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16616 g
Sturgess, Cyril 13/05/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K29888 g
Sturgess, Ernest 29/06/1883 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 201975 g
Sullivan, Frederick William 24/10/1885 31/05/1916 2nd Sick Berth Attendant 351514 g
Sumner, Alfred Horace 15/02/1895 31/05/1916 Signalman J13606 g
Sutherland, William 15/04/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS115796 g
Sutton, Frank Edward 17/11/1890 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 236341 g
Swift, Ernest 10/02/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS3767 g
Syme, William Forrest 03/04/1897 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K25227 g
Tagg, Albert Sidney 20/01/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K7256 g
Talbot, Jack 03/07/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K11871 g
Tanner, Edwin 16/06/1887 31/05/1916 Petty Officer (NS) 01/08/1915 31/5/1916 221813 AKA: Turner, Edwin g
Tanner, Joseph Harry 06/04/1881 31/05/1916 Mechanician 300651 g
Taplin, Alfred Thomas 14/10/1886 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 14782 g
Tapp, Herbert Samuel 27/06/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J27720 g
Tapping, Bertie John 05/08/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J23870 g
Tarling, Sidney Alfred 14/08/1882 31/05/1916 Chief Stoker 300010 g
Tawney, Cyril Vernon 29/04/1901 31/05/1916 Bugler RMLI 18659 g
Taylor, David 07/01/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J13192 g
Taylor, Fred 29/03/1878 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 287585 g
Taylor, Frederick 21/07/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS114138 g
Taylor, Frederick George 16/03/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17607 g
Taylor, William Thomas 25/02/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19097 g
Tettmar, William Thomas 10/05/1897 31/05/1916 Signalman J22594 g
Thomas, Hilton 16/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/7638 g
Thomas, Reginald 14/08/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1178 g
Thompson, Arthur Leonard 30/03/1886 31/05/1916 Ship's Cook 346988 g
Thompson, Walter Charles 19/12/1882 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 309337 g
Thorne, George William 14/04/1877 31/05/1916 Chief Petty Officer 170317 g
Tigwell, Frank 01/04/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J 33513 g
Tilbury, Lawrence Albert 05/07/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16560 g
Tilly, Evan Thomas 05/10/1886 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 227669 g
Tiltman, Albert 26/10/1878 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 177951 g
Tonks, Joseph 10/05/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS103154 g
Towills, George James 10/10/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K4417 g
Townsend, Ernest John 30/01/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19865 g
Townsend, John Russell 09/04/1896 31/05/1916 Signalman J19000 g
Trayhurn, George Henry 08/01/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer K1637 g
Trinder, Joseph 26/10/1882 31/05/1916 Petty Officer Telegraphist 239884 g
Tucker, Harry 03/03/1888 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 14190 g
Turnbull, James Lillie 05/03/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2314 g
Turner, Charles Ernest 11/11/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24157 g
Turner, Henry Walter William 22/02/1895 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 16512 g
Ungaro, Luigi 20/09/1875 31/05/1916 Band Corporal 353485 Photo g
Urso, Giovanni 24/06/1874 31/05/1916 Bandsman 356933 Photo g
Vane, Alfred Ernest 21/05/1892 31/05/1916 Painter 2nd Class M6555 g
Varndell, William Alfred George James 25/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24300 g
Varney, Reginald Thomas 06/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J38258 g
Vassallo, Lewis 16/03/1876 31/05/1916 Carpenter's Mate 356796 g
Vause, Albert 28/04/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K24729 g
Vella, John 23/09/1880 31/05/1916 Officer's Cook 361846 g
Venus, Herbert James 27/11/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18610 g
Verge, Thomas John 20/07/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J19047 g
Verlander, Walter 15/11/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24330 g
Vickery, Alexander Leigh 06/11/1892 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J5980 g
Viney, Bertie Joseph 29/10/1889 31/05/1916 Corporal RMLI 15085 g
Waddell, George Edward 25/03/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6066 g
Walker, Edward Samuel Richard 26/08/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 307347 g
Wall, George Norman 21/01/1898 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J24978 g
Walsh, Patt 01/11/1878 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman 182287 g
Walters, Edwin John 18/05/1893 31/05/1916 Blacksmith's Mate M5380 g
Walton, Ernest 30/07/1886 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class 217835 g
Walton, William 12/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24338 g
Ward, Harry Percival 19/11/1897 31/05/1916 Signalman J30304 Photo g
Ward, James William 26/02/1886 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 308701 g
Ward, William Frederick 02/10/1897 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J24324 g
Waterlow, John Beauchamp 15/03/1880 31/05/1916 Commander g
Waters, John Hall 19/05/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J32393 g
Watkins, Daniel 15/06/1891 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1793 g
Watson, William Charles 16/04/1894 31/05/1916 Cook's Mate M5867 g
Watts, Francis Edward 27/03/1880 31/05/1916 Sailmaker 188210 g
Watts, Joseph James 17/02/1891 Leading Stoker 14/10/1915 31/5/1916 K7981 Not a casualty or survivor b
Wearn, William Henry 20/11/1876 31/05/1916 Painter 1st Class 340395 g
Weaver, Leonard 13/02/1899 31/05/1916 Boy Telegraphist J43967 g
Webb, Frederick Charles 26/11/1899 31/05/1916 Boy Servant L8100 g
Webber, William Farel 27/02/1905 31/05/1916 Chaplain 21/04/1914 Navy List g
Webster, George 03/05/1888 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K586 g
Welch, John 17/02/1887 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker K10567 g
Wells, Thomas Patrick 10/08/1887 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 309927 g
Wescott, Samuel William George Armstrong 06/10/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J4832 g
Westbrook, Ernest Edwin 28/07/1882 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 304756 g
Weston, Moses 16/10/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39948 g
Weyman, Frank Oliver 19/10/1896 31/05/1916 2nd Cook's Mate M10424 g
Whayling, John Richard 04/07/1888 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 311738 g
Wheeler, Henry Joseph 02/02/1895 31/05/1916 Stoker 2nd Class K29893 g
White, Ernest Tom 26/10/1881 31/05/1916 Leading Stoker 304240 g
White, Jeffery Howard 14/03/1896 31/05/1916 Ordinary Seaman J46009 g
White, John Matthew 15/08/1882 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 11691 g
Whiting, Victor John 21/10/1879 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 193168 g
Wilcox, Walter Henry 10/03/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K18198 g
Wilkes, John 07/02/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J10599 g
Wilkins, Frederick William 07/03/1884 31/05/1916 Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 347399 g
Williams, Albert George 22/09/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J35239 g
Williams, Edward Charles 28/09/1892 31/05/1916 Leading Seaman J2377 g
Williams, Ernest Victor 01/02/1879 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 355762 g
Williams, Thomas 19/07/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 222411 g
Williams, Tom 30/12/1895 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2629 g
Williams, Tom 11/08/1883 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 202108 g
Willows, Herbert Sydney 01/08/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24140 g
Wills, Arthur Stanley 17/10/1889 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 15597 g
Wills, Thomas Percy 23/03/1887 31/05/1916 Able Seaman 223629 g
Willson, Sydney Frank 20/04/1888 31/05/1916 Yeoman of Signals 230737 g
Wilson, Francis Alfred 26/03/1893 31/05/1916 Private RMLI 17602 g
Wilson, James Boyle 21/05/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6167 g
Wilson, Percy James 23/02/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J11284 g
Wilson, Ralph Henry Charles 13/08/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J33770 g
Wilson, Robert Henry 10/07/1896 31/05/1916 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3792 g
Wilson, William Henry 08/12/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K7715 g
Winchester, Marshall James 29/11/1898 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J37298 Photo g
Wingham, George Cecil 23/04/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J15080 g
Winkworth, Arthur Garfield 06/06/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22603 g
Wisewell, Walter Harry 16/06/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman SS4000 g
Wishart, Henry Albert 06/12/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K17615 g
Withers, Archie 31/03/1893 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class K11601 g
Wood-Robinson, Thomas Mansergh 04/03/1905 31/05/1916 Surgeon 24/05/1915 Navy List g
Wood, Albert Edward 04/02/1894 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24152 g
Wood, Frederick Charles 20/01/1895 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J11026 g
Wood, John William 09/05/1894 31/05/1916 Stoker RNR 4512S Photo g
Wood, Joseph 04/02/1896 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS116850 Photo g
Woodrow, James 07/03/1880 31/05/1916 Artificer Engineer 27/10/1914 Navy List g
Wooller, Thomas Cameron 19/10/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J24282 g
Wormleighton, Sidney Charles 15/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2106 g
Worsfold, Frederick John 16/12/1886 31/05/1916 Wireman 2nd Class M17639 g
Wragg, Thomas 10/08/1891 31/05/1916 Stoker 1st Class SS111103 g
Wren, Frank 07/04/1881 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 297152 g
Wren, John William 06/02/1893 31/05/1916 Able Seaman RNVR Z/4043 g
Wright, Clarence Leonard 11/04/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J22604 g
Wright, Edward William 15/10/1886 31/05/1916 Petty Officer 218979 g
Wyatt, Denis 17/03/1897 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J18862 g
Yeates, Eric John 07/04/1896 31/05/1916 Able Seaman J14401 g
Young, Charles 26/05/1883 31/05/1916 Stoker Petty Officer 304234 g
Young, Charles Wakem 16/10/1886 31/05/1916 Shipwright 2nd Class M6875 g
Young, Leonard 29/03/1899 31/05/1916 Boy 1st Class J39959 g
Here


|}