HMS Bellona Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Bellona.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS BELLONA
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. BELLONA which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Bellona Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Wednesday, 30 December 2020, 15:33:22


HMS Bellona Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Aggett, Henry 01/11/1876 Leading Stoker 21/08/1913 24/06/1917 282721 g
Allies, Samuel Seawell 18/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 31/05/1914 14/03/1917 K19454 g
Amoore, Charles John Newnham 23/07/1897 20/07/1918 Telegraphist 07/10/1915 05/10/1916 J21492 g
Amphlett, Ernest Alfred 18/05/1877 Private RMLI 31/03/1914 02/06/1918 10238 g
Anderson, Lawrence 31/07/1884 Able Seaman 05/03/1916 11/07/1916 Z/1863 g
Archer, Alfred 31/05/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 01/12/1915 31/05/1916 J32011 g
Aughton, James 16/01/1887 Able Seaman 25/10/1914 18/09/1916 222918 g
Bailey, Frederick John 01/10/1894 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 31/01/1917 Z/671 g
Bailey, Thomas Leslie 28/12/1895 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 27/02/1917 Z/670 g
Bailey, William George 23/10/1875 Chief Stoker 03/05/1912 14/03/1917 276879 g
Baird, Horace 21/08/1878 Staff Paymaster 05/04/1913 01/10/1916 Navy List g
Ball, William Francis 29/11/1881 Able Seaman 20/10/1914 14/03/1917 202964 g
Barnes, Thomas John 28/10/1886 Stoker RNR 23/01/1915 14/03/1917 S 3902 g
Barrett, Albert 27/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 22/07/1915 29/07/1917 SS115970 g
Barrett, Charles Edward 30/05/1895 Able Seaman 31/12/1915 26/06/1916 J11492 g
Bartup, Frederick George 17/01/1888 Private RMLI 06/10/1915 27/09/1916 14105 g
Bate, Thomas 21/06/1895 Ordinary Seaman 09/08/1915 03/09/1916 SS6060 g
Battershell, John Vesey 05/10/1890 Painter 2nd Class 31/03/1914 27/07/1916 M4992 g
Beane, Bertram 13/04/1897 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 31/01/1917 J28261 g
Bennett, George Arthur 21/01/1897 Able Seaman 14/05/1916 14/03/1917 J27180 g
Bennett, William 07/11/1891 Leading Stoker 06/03/1915 31/12/1916 K7510 g
Benney, Adolphus John 27/09/1877 Chief Stoker 27/03/1914 19/09/1917 288227 g
Billingham, James Thomas 27/12/1880 Private RMLI 31/03/1914 14/03/1917 9331 g
Blower, Thomas John 27/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 24/05/1916 31/12/1916 J34032 g
Boreham, Walter Ernest Joseph 16/11/1896 Private RMLI 01/09/1914 22/03/1917 16993 g
Bowack, Edgar William 22/08/1881 Temporary Acting Lieutenant R.N.R. 22/11/1915 11/08/1916 Navy List g
Brassington, Robert James 21/01/1895 Able Seaman 24/03/1915 14/03/1917 J18311 g
Braund, Percy Charles 08/11/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 21/04/1917 K25852 g
Brighton, George Henry 23/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 18/08/1914 29/05/1917 SS114066 g
Briscoe, George William 08/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 09/06/1914 26/01/1917 K19463 g
Brown, Michael 27/07/1871 Chief Stoker 27/02/1915 24/01/1917 283117 g
Bull, Ernest Joseph 27/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1914 25/01/1917 K19651 g
Burbidge, James William 21/05/1892 Leading Telegraphist 01/04/1914 31/07/1916 J1616 g
Burgess, John 14/10/1885 Stoker RNR 03/09/1914 14/03/1917 S 1550 BT 377/7/78216 g
Burgess, John Leslie Carl 01/01/1891 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 26/09/1915 29/05/1917 M5078 g
Burke, James 22/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/06/1914 29/05/1917 K19453 g
Burn, Foster 29/04/1892 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 19/01/1917 Z/2542 g
Burn, William Albert 11/02/1885 Shipwright 01/04/1914 14/03/1917 343659 g
Bush, William 27/02/1893 Able Seaman 04/12/1915 10/07/1916 J5098 g
Butt, William 01/05/1889 Private RMLI 31/03/1914 14/03/1917 14160 g
Byrne, Oswald 23/11/1887 Petty Officer 01/10/1915 09/01/1918 232869 g
Callaghan, George 30/11/1893 Leading Seaman 01/04/1916 04/09/1916 J7756 g
Callaway, James 17/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 19/06/1915 14/03/1917 K18849 g
Cameron, James 14/10/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 14/04/1916 09/09/1917 271917 g
Campbell, Donald Burns 19/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class 05/08/1915 22/05/1917 K19661 g
Carter, Herbert 01/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 26/02/1916 14/03/1917 SS112899 g
Chalmers, George 06/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 11/01/1916 02/07/1916 SS109694 g
Chaplin, Benjamin 03/02/1890 Leading Stoker 24/05/1916 14/03/1917 K1957 g
Chapman, Richard Henry 03/01/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1914 14/03/1917 299203 g
Chapman, Sidwell George 05/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1914 19/05/1919 K1936 g
Cheetham, Thomas William 20/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 23/05/1914 28/11/1917 SS114074 g
Chilcott, Robert Francis 09/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1914 26/01/1917 K4254 g
Clough, Thomas Henry 21/10/1891 Leading Seaman 16/11/1915 01/02/1918 239130 g
Cole, James George 05/10/1886 Able Seaman 25/07/1915 16/02/1919 219854 g
Collier, Christopher Harry 12/11/1890 Private RMLI 01/01/1916 31/12/1916 14779 g
Cook, Alfred 21/11/1894 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 14/03/1917 J9605 g
Cossins, Cyril Leslie 21/12/1890 Signalman RNVR 11/05/1916 23/03/1917 Z/4336 g
Cox, Robert Hamlin 30/05/1875 Leading Stoker 21/01/1915 04/01/1918 290643 g
Craig, George Cullen 18/04/1897 Ordinary Telegraphist 25/09/1915 24/06/1916 J35125 g
Creamer, William 01/01/1889 Stoker RNR 03/09/1914 15/03/1917 S 2328 g
Crowe, Joseph 14/08/1897 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 14/03/1917 Z/6422 g
Crumpler, William Henry 02/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 23/10/1914 02/07/1916 J28738 g
Cullum, Samuel Ernest 09/02/1892 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 16/05/1916 06/06/1917 M5873 g
Currie, Thomas Mcdonald 08/08/1894 Stoker Ist Class 26/06/1915 03/05/1917 K16065 g
Curry, Reginald John 17/08/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 07/051916 30/06/1916 L4760 g
Dacey, Timothy 17/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 02/07/1914 14/03/1917 K19456 g
Daly, Edwin Edgington 09/01/1872 Chief Gunner 21/03/1914 09/04/1918 Navy List g
Daniells, Arthur 29/08/1876 Leading Stoker 01/04/1914 14/03/1917 282478 g
Davies, Albert George 12/09/1893 J11457 g
Davies, Howell 05/04/1896 Stoker 1st Class K24981 g
Davies, Thomas 15/02/1877 Chief Shipwright 01/04/1914 04/01/1918 341926 g
Daw, Frederick William 11/11/1886 Stoker 1st Class 31/03/1914 29/05/1917 SS111379 g
Deasdale, James 03/10/1889 Stoker RNR 22/01/1915 14/03/1917 S 3723 BT 377/7/80382 g
Dillon, James 19/11/1897 Ordinary Signalman J34534 g
Dillon, William Joseph 04/06/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1914 31/01/1917 209309 g
Diplock, Harry 16/08/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 311859 g
Doyle, William 15/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 21/05/1914 29/05/1917 SS114070 g
Driscoll, John 21/08/1873 Stoker Petty Officer 29/08/1915 14/03/1917 278213 g
Duffin, James Henry 07/03/1887 Able Seaman 224946 g
Dunlavey, John 15/07/1894 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 14/03/1917 Z/4869 g
Dunn, Stephen 17/04/1893 J6974 g
Dunroche, James 02/10/1883 Stoker RNR 03/09/1914 14/03/1917 T 2119 BT 377/7/103967 g
Dure, John Edward 14/09/1876 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 08/01/1916 13/03/1919 269369 g
Durrant, Sydney James 18/08/1891 J899 g
Dutton, Arthur Brandreth Scott 11/09/1876 Captain 24/04/1916 Navy List g
Dyer, Frederick John Vickery 20/01/1894 K19448 g
Easley, Frederick George 11/11/1880 Private RMLI 31/10/1914 11/03/1919 10267 g
Edwards, Alfred 29/05/1876 Signal Boatswain 01/01/1914 17/02/1917 Navy List g
Elliott, William Francis 01/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 18/11/1915 14/03/1917 K24389 g
Ellis, John 07/06/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 01/02/1913 28/11/1917 296103 g
Ellwood, Joseph 06/03/1883 Leading Stoker 24/02/1916 14/03/1917 SS100910 g
Exell, Joseph Claude 07/07/1891 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 21/08/1915 13/07/1916 M4984 g
Farrington, William Henry Fred 08/11/1893 Able Seaman 31/03/1914 14/03/1917 J8391 g
Fennelly, William 26/02/1883 Stoker 1st Class 303553 g
Ferris, Steuart 24/06/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 14/05/1915 04/07/1916 K11974 g
Fitch, Fred William 14/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/12/1916 14/03/1917 J38830 g
Fleming, John 15/11/1871 Chief Shipwright 01/01/1915 28/11/1916 340309 g
Flint, Travis 27/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 19/08/1915 14/03/1917 SS6063 g
Forward, Isaac 24/06/1888 Stoker Petty Officer K3488 g
Foster, John James 11/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 09/02/1915 14/03/1917 K20369 g
Fowler, William 31/03/1898 Able Seaman 18/05/1916 31/01/1917 J28748 g
Fry, William James 21/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist 28/08/1915 02/03/1917 J35106 g
Furse, Joseph 16/06/1894 01/04/1914 23/03/1917 M5642 g
Gallagher, Robert 09/06/1894 Able Seaman 07/09/1915 19/01/1917 Z/5067 g
Gardner, George Alfred 12/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 12/04/1916 27/06/1916 J28744 g
Gavan, Maurice Joseph 16/07/1893 Able Seaman 01/04/1914 14/03/1917 J4101 g
George, William 11/11/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 01/06/1915 14/03/1917 308669 g
Germain, John Reginald 06/09/1890 Leading Cook Mate 31/03/2014 23/09/1917 M976 g
Gerrish, William Charles 28/07/1891 Able Seaman 27/03/1915 13/09/1916 J177 g
Gibson, Ernest 05/01/1894 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 27/02/1917 Z/6460 g
Gifford, Ernest Henry 03/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 29/03/2014 14/03/2017 J29739 g
Gingell, James Henry 30/01/1888 Able Seaman 26/04/1916 232793 g
Glennie, Edward James 12/10/1886 Leading Seaman 01/04/1915 29/05/1917 224493 g
Gloyn, John Casely 17/05/1880 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 270786 g
Gorry, Patrick Joseph 28/04/1895 Stoker 1st Class K24552 g
Gourd, Albert Victor 05/10/1889 Stoker 1st Class K2905 g
Gourlay, James 29/10/1890 Stoker RNR 14/08/1914 15/03/1917 S 1257 BT 377/7/77926 g
Grainger, William 29/111885 Stoker Petty Officer 01/07/1915 31/01/1917 223929 g
Grant, Frederick William 04/10/1888 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1915 14/03/1917 SS105859 g
Grant, Sidney Arthur 27/08/1896 Telegraphist 06/04/1916 06/02/1917 J18255 g
Green, William 23/09/1884 Able Seaman 211148 g
Greenwood, William Ernest Stoker 1st Class SS114073 g
Gregory, Herbert George Samuel 18/02/1891 Leading Stoker K4524 g
Griffiths, Thomas Henry 17/07/1876 Cooper 31/03/1914 30/05/1917 340920 g
Groves, Leslie Gordon Grimble 29/11/1892 Sub-Lieutenant 15/02/1915 03/09/1916 Navy List g
Grubb, Albert Walter Stoker 1st Class SS115133 g
Guest, Herbert Joseph 02/11/1894 K18071 g
Gwillam, Thomas Henry Arthur 01/03/1893 J5553 g
Hackworthy, George Alfred 26/09/1889 Leading Stoker K1228 g
Haddy, Thomas Edward 16/12/1894 M4049 g
Hancock, George Andrew 29/08/1890 2nd Writer 07/10/1915 08/11/1916 347433 g
Hanratty, Hugh 02/03/1873 Leading Stoker 24/02/1916 14/03/1917 282728 g
Harmston, William Hipkin 24/12/1889 Able Seaman 31/03/1914 14/03/1917 236301 g
Harrington, Henry Boy 1st Class J38159 g
Hartill, Joseph 26/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class K7514 g
Harwood, Willis Stoker 1st Class K10801 g
Hatton, Harry Ernest Boy 1st Class J34600 g
Hawkins, Albert George 14/08/1898 Private RMLI 11/03/1915 06/09/1916 18983 ADM 159/131/18983 g
Healey, John William 08/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class 18/08/1914 14/03/1919 SS114067 g
Healy, James 01/03/1868 Stoker RNR 03/09/1914 21/08/1916 V 330 BT 377/7/122243 g
Hedley, Thomas 11/11/1896 Stoker RNR 16/06/1915 15/03/1917 S 7371 BT 377/7/84030 g
Hellyer, Alfred Percival Stoker Petty Officer 308602 g
Hennessy, John 17/07/1889 Officer's Steward 1st Class L4291 g
Hildon, Harold Signal Boy J39611 g
Hince, William Moody 05/03/1897 Able Seaman 11/11/1915 14/03/1917 Z/6405 g
Hine, Mark Telegraphist J30143 g
Hird, John 19/01/1880 07/03/1959 Artificer Engineer 16/09/1915 03/05/1917 Navy List g
Hodges, George Albert 14/06/1893 Cook's Mate M14683 g
Holden, George 04/05/1895 Stoker RNR 16/06/1915 24/08/1916 S 7286 BT 377/7/83945 g
Holland, William George 13/07/1894 J9743 g
Hooper, Harry Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M16499 g
Hore, William James 21/02/1892 Leading Stoker K6729 g
Horton, Thomas 30/04/1888 Able Seaman 232387 g
Houlden, Ernest Herbert Electrical Artificer 1st Class 346592 g
Howell, John Private RMLI 14242 g
Hudson, John Edward Able Seaman J17337 g
Hunt, George Signal Boy J39374 g
Hutchings, Victor Ernest Stoker 1st Class K25434 g
Hutchins, Henry Arthur Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 270644 g
Jackson, Albert Edward 28/08/1880 Gunner (T) 20/01/1914 Navy List g
Jarrett, Charles Edward Wallace Leading Stoker K12008 g
Jeffery, Trethowan Shipwright 1st Class 346323 g
Jeffrey, Herbert Able Seaman SS1100 g
Jewell, Samuel Ernest Able Seaman J19993 g
Johns, Alfred George 05/12/1890 K16112 g
Johnson, George Ernest 21/10/1890 J598 g
Johnson, Reginald Harold Lewis Stoker 2nd Class K28382 g
Johnson, Richard 27/11/1895 Stoker 2nd Class K25203 g
Jones, William Henry Able Seaman SS3131 g
Josling, Frederick George 04/09/1891 Wireman 2nd Class M10002 g
Kane, Herbert Stoker 1st Class SS112739 g
Kelly, Patrick 26/03/1884 Able Seaman 07/09/1915 14/03/1917 Z/4956 g
Kelly, Robert Stoker 1st Class SS113296 g
Kendrick, Horace Private RMLI 17900 g
Kent, Henry Stoker 1st Class K12018 g
Kent, Richard William Able Seaman 239115 g
King, John James Stoker 1st Class K20580 g
King, William Boy 1st Class J39686 g
Kirby, Ernest Arthur Stoker 1st Class K10795 g
Laidler, Ernest 16/03/1881 Stoker RNR 16/08/1914 14/03/1917 T 1938 BT 377/7/103786 g
Lamey, John 27/05/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 31/03/1912 12/03/1917 L4591 g
Lane, William Walter Private RMLI 15185 g
Langford, William Joseph Ship's Steward 344176 g
Lees, Roland Armourer 346343 g
Lewis, Charles Frederick 08/09/1894 K19259 g
Lewis, Thomas Abraham 29/05/1897 Able Seaman 05/10/1915 05/04/1918 Z/1392 g
Lickfold, John Edward Petty Officer Telegraphist 221756 g
Lloyd, Alfred Stoker 1st Class SS113840 g
Lovell, Samuel 10/11/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 03/09/1914 14/02/1918 278608 g
Macaulay, Aulay Babington 30/10/1876 Lieutenant R.N.R. 10/01/1916 03/09/1916 Navy List g
Mack, Lawrence 11/11/1880 Stoker RNR 14/08/1914 17/03/1917 T 1930 BT 377/7/103778 g
Major, Stanley 23/01/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 16/01/1917 Z/7378 g
Marsden, William George 30/01/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 19/01/1917 Z/3701 g
Marshall, William 08/05/1894 J6621 g
Matthews, Frederick Charles 26/09/1888 Yeoman of Signals 230018 g
Matthews, Herbert Cecil 12/12/1891 Leading Stoker K7596 g
Mayhead, Frederick Stoker 1st Class K24281 g
Mccluskey, Thomas Leslie 09/03/1893 Officer's Steward 1st Class L1602 g
Mcdonald, George William Stoker 1st Class SS114080 g
McDonald, William 14/03/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 01/07/1915 14/03/1917 Z/4091 g
Mcgillivray, William Stoker 1st Class 309172 g
Medlicott, Harold Stoker 1st Class K24650 g
Merrett, William Arnott Boy Telegraphist J31678 g
Miller, John Arthur 19/03/1897 Clerk 23/03/1916 15/03/1917 Navy List g
Millin, George H.S. Staff Surgeon (Emergency) 03/12/1915 Navy List g
Molloy, Patrick Leading Stoker 293918 g
Morgan, Charles Eric 19/05/1889 01/08/1951 Lieutenant 30/11/1915 05/02/1917 Navy List g
Mortimore, William Private RMLI 15910 g
Moses, Joseph Stoker 1st Class 306645 g
Moulder, Alfred Edward 08/11/1887 Able Seaman 23/06/1915 31/01/1918 224110 g
Moyse, Willie Able Seaman J12259 g
Murphy, Patrick Stoker 1st Class K25868 g
Murray, Patrick 16/07/1890 Stoker 1st Class K5525 g
Murrell, John Benjamin Ordinary Seaman J28745 g
Nisbet, Stewart William 12/03/1890 Leading Stoker K1792 g
O'Callaghan, John 20/04/1887 Stoker 1st Class 03/09/1914 14/03/1917 SS102421 g
O'Keefe, Jeremiah 21/01/1886 Stoker RNR 23/01/1915 14/03/1917 S 3701 BT 377/7/80360 g
O'Neill, Hugh Able Seaman 210289 g
Ogeley, John Thomas Leading Seaman 237761 g
Orr, Henry Jones Boy Telegraphist J34437 g
Ottery, Francis Henry 15/11/1891 M6480 g
Paddon, Thomas 30/11/1893 Leading Carpenter's Crew M6978 Photo g
Palmer, Jack 02/12/1894 K19459 g
Palmer, William Paxton 18/10/1892 Officer's Cook 1st Class L2741 g
Parfitt, Archibald Petty Officer 213423 g
Parker, Bertie Stoker 1st Class SS109540 g
Parkinson, Patrick William Able Seaman 209593 g
Parsons, John Henry 27/09/1894 K19666 g
Pascoe, Stanley 04/03/1893 K19260 g
Patterson,Thomas 15/05/1893 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 04/03/1917 Clyde Z/3186 g
Paul, Samuel James 26/09/1885 2nd Sick Berth Steward 01/04/1914 21/06/1917 351641 g
Payne, Frederick 22/03/1891 J2455 g
Peacock, Robert Arthur Signalman J24605 g
Perry, William James 25/10/1893 K19464 g
Petherick, Arthur Collier 22/08/1881 Lieutenant Commander 16/06/1914 Navy List g
Phillimore, Sidney Thomas William 28/09/1894 M5359 g
Pike, Frederick George 25/05/1895 M6197 g
Pike, Victor John Leading Stoker K12006 g
Porch, Allan James Leading Stoker 220185 g
Powell, Arthur Edward 01/02/1895 K19265 g
Powell, Charles Ernest 18/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class K8461 g
Prescott, John Richard Petty Officer 216440 g
Priddle, Thomas Robins Stoker 2nd Class K24525 g
Pring, Edmund Leonard 07/07/1893 J3729 g
Pulleyblank, Frank 09/12/1890 Stoker 1st Class K2535 g
Purkiss, Frank Miller Boy Telegraphist J32197 g
Radford, Herbert 25/08/1887 Stoker Petty Officer K1883 g
Radmore, Thomas John 17/01/1893 M6014 g
Rainbow, Willie James Ordinary Seaman J28747 g
Raspison, Reginald Signalman J18104 g
Rawlinson, Christopher Frank Stoker 1st Class K10975 g
Regan, Daniel 19/09/1874 Chief Stoker 01/04/1914 14/03/1917 279225 g
Rice, Daniel 24/03/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 22/06/1916 SS107456 g
Roberts, Alun Stoker 2nd Class K25870 g
Roberts, Frederick William Able Seaman J28322 g
Roberts, Thomas Stoker 1st Class SS112752 g
Robertson, John Ernest 31/10/1887 Wireman 2nd Class M10001 g
Robinson, Frederick George 19/11/1896 Signalman 19/08/1915 11/10/1916 J23380 g
Robinson, Frederick John Stoker 1st Class K23875 g
Rothwell, Ernest Edward 03/01/1869 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 01/04/1914 29/05/1917 268233 g
Rudge, Harley 07/03/1891 Corporal RMLI 01/01/1916 02/01/1918 14814 g
Rust, Alfred 15/06/1892 J3667 g
Sainsbury, James 17/05/1877 Chief Ship's Cook 01/01/1916 14/03/1917 340881 g
Salter, Charles Private RMLI 14853 g
Salter, Ernest John Stoker 1st Class K24355 g
Sandison, George William 10/07/1894 K19461 g
Saunders, Ralph Bernard Signal Boy J31470 g
Searl, Fearnley Charles 11/06/1895 Able Seaman J10887 g
Searle, William George 22/11/1894 K19261 g
Selley, Frank Alfred 29/06/1890 Petty Officer 01/11/1914 28/06/1916 236775 g
Shanks, George 11/02/1888 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 04/03/1917 Z/7359 g
Shepherd, Samuel Stoker Petty Officer 304841 g
Short, Richard 13/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class K4939 g
Simmonds, Fellowes T. Engineer Commander 15/10/1915 Navy List g
Sloman, Albert Boy 1st Class J31881 g
Smale, Richard 25/10/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 04/01/1915 07/06/1917 L6008 g
Smales, Joseph Frederick Signalman J22885 g
Smith, Charles 18/01/1883 309543 g
Smith, William Stoker 1st Class 297529 g
Snell, Herbert Henry 18/11/1891 J4321 g
Southern, George 13/06/1889 Stoker 1st Class K1730 g
Spencer, George 25/08/1889 K18484 g
Spiller, James William Boy 1st Class J28640 g
Squire, Herbert Edwin Stoker 1st Class SS114062 g
Stancombe, John 09/03/1875 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1914 14/03/1917 285010 g
Stanmore, Edwin 15/06/1880 Leading Stoker 27/03/1914 28/11/1917 289110 g
Stephens, Francis John 30/06/1891 J3064 g
Stephens, Fredrick George 11/01/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M14116 g
Stevens, James Stoker 1st Class 295224 g
Stewart, Frank 28/03/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 01/07/1915 19/01/1917 Z/325 g
Stockton, Albert Edward Signalman J18929 g
Stoneman, Bertram Francis 13/01/1894 M4406 g
Storror, Joseph 25/11/1890 25/05/1905 Able Seaman 16/06/1915 22/02/1919 Z/664 g
Sullivan, George T. Mate (E) 17/09/1915 Navy List g
Summers, Charles William 13/10/1889 Stoker 1st Class K4250 g
Swift, Harry Leading Stoker K12415 g
Taylor, Frederick Robert Stoker 1st Class K24491 g
Thomas, Robert Charles Armourer's Crew M17630 g
Thomas, Thomas 07/09/1892 Armourer's Crew M12741 g
Tillston, John Henry Stoker 1st Class SS113302 g
Toby, John Thomas Gilbert Pobbury 11/06/1893 K17977 g
Tregillus, Albert John Stoker 1st Class 299857 g
Trudgeon, Sydney Stoker 1st Class 305954 g
Truscott, Sidney 21/08/1879 Blacksmith 31/03/1914 30/05/1917 342036 g
Tucker, Ernest George Private RMLI 16187 g
Tyacke, Thomas Francis 22/01/1888 Carpenter 20/03/1914 14/05/1917 Navy List g
Ullmer, William James 05/06/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 28/03/1914 14/03/1917 290143 g
Unwin, Charles Stoker 2nd Class K28522 g
Valentine, Thomas Edward Able Seaman SS3470 g
Vercoe, James Stoker 1st Class 302700 g
Vickers, Jack Harold 12/05/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 01/07/1915 02/08/0916 Z/4047 g
Villers, Walter 12/06/1897 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 14/03/1917 Z/3136 g
Villiers, Jesse Sertees Ordinary Seaman J28335 g
Waddicor, Robert Stoker 1st Class K23876 g
Waldron, George Christopher Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 270532 g
Wallace, Walter Edward 02/07/1886 Warrant Engineer R.N.R. 20/03/1916 17/07/1917 Navy List g
Warren, John 02/01/1890 Private RMLI 01/04/1914 23/03/1917 15690 g
Waters, Bertie Stoker 2nd Class SS117367 g
Watts, John Signal Boy J36255 g
Webb, Edwin Alfred 07/04/1885 Able Seaman 08/02/1910 14/03/1917 223213 g
Webb, Sidney Joseph George Ordinary Signalman J32587 g
Webster, Herbert 28/04/1887 Leading Seaman 02/01/1915 21/05/1917 225555 g
Webster, William Stoker 1st Class 31/03/1914 29/08/1917 SS113125 g
White, Harry 08/07/1897 Stoker 2nd Class K31613 g
Whitlock, Sidney 21/05/1891 Leading Stoker K5639 g
Whittle, Sydney Lawrence 21/01/1892 Wireman 2nd Class M10000 g
Wilkinson, John Henry 22/07/1890 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M12374 g
Williams, Alfred Henry Stoker Petty Officer 310436 g
Williams, Frederick Richard John Able Seaman 206963 g
Williams, William Charles Ship's Steward's Assistant M15984 g
Wilson, John Stoker 1st Class SS111146 g
Wilson, Philip Revel 11/01/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 16/12/1915 20/06/1916 Clyde Z/5710 g
Winkfield, Reginald Henry Arthur 10/08/1890 Stoker Petty Officer K3087 g
Wonnacott, Thomas 29/07/1895 M8731 g
Woodgate, Ivan Walter Private RMLI 14578 g
Woodstock, William Cecil 03/12/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L3934 g
Yeates, Frank Edward 13/03/1891 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 272253 g
Yeoman, Henry 07/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class SS109650 g
Yeomans, Henry Stoker 1st Class SS115968 g
Young, John 26/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 22/05/1914 29/05/1917 SS114068 g