HMS Bellerophon Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ship Resources
Crew List
Photographs
Register of
Killed and Wounded
Crew Lists
all ships
Real time
update of crew list
Bellerophon Not Applicable Table of Contents Bellerophon
Key to Table
Status Key
G Name confirmed at the battle
B Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult
to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Note Please note that the 'Rank/Rate' and 'From and To'
dates only reflect those held actually at the Battle of Jutland.

The individual could have joined or left the ship
before or after these dates, with differing 'Rank/Rates'.

HMS Bellerophon Crew List
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Additional
Information
Sta
Adams, Albert George 03/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 02/07/1916 J28594 G
Adams, Edmund James 14/03/1897 Ship's Steward's Assistant 01/07/1915 31/12/1917 M12591 G
Adkins, George Williams 05/02/1894 Private RMLI 15538 G
Ainsworth, Frank Sydney 27/05/1876 Engineer Commander 20/05/1915 Navy List G
Akers, William Walter 15/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 04/04/1915 14/12/1916 J29838 G
Alderman, Ernest Allen 29/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 18/04/1916 22/04/1919 K24840 G
Alderman, Walter James 25/07/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 10/05/1913 27/03/1919 297881 G
Allen, Edwin Charles 02/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 29/08/1918 K25198 G
Anderson, James 23/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class K9274 G
Andrews, Richard 18/07/1895 Gunner 2nd Class 23/03/1915 12/06/1917 14002 G
Archer, Arthur Richard 01/06/1884 Gunner 01/02/1911 27/07/1917 10093 G
Armitage, Matthew 26/04/1893 Gunner 23/03/1915 27/05/1917 14015 G
Armstrong, Joseph 06/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/09/1916 K11620 G
Arnott, William 26/11/1893 Stoker 1st Class 07/10/1913 27/02/1917 SS113023 G
Atkins, Herbert John Andrew 02/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 03/08/1915 20/07/1916 J18954 G
Atkinson, John 22/11/1877 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 01/05/1916 04/02/1919 269647 G
Attwood, Walter Charles 18/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 18/12/1915 02/12/1916 J23259 G
Avery, Preston George 25/07/1876 31/12/1927 Carpenter 03/06/1913 Navy List G
Ayton, Alfred John 29/08/1884 Officer's Steward 1st Class 24/01/1914 04/02/1919 359778 G
Bagshaw, Charles Leonard 13/08/1892 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 15442 G
Baker, Albert John 26/01/1897 Able Seaman 25/11/1915 26/03/1918 J17593 G
Baker, Alfred Ernest Samuel 27/05/1894 Officer's Cook 1st Class 07/05/1914 10/02/1919 L2710 G
Baker, Harry 18/07/1894 Armourer's Crew M5073 G
Baker, Henry Leslie Spofforth 10/05/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List G
Balmforth, Harold 03/06/1895 Wireman 2nd Class 04/09/1915 30/06/1917 M14460 G
Banbury, James 28/08/1884 Shipwright 1st Class 06/10/1913 18/02/1918 347292 G
Bance, Henry 23/11/1896 Able Seaman J26834 G
Barber, William Henry 18/03/1882 Able Seaman 02/04/1913 31/07/1917 198244 G
Barnes, John Robert 29/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 13/05/1915 12/05/1919 SS114633 G
Barnett, Thomas 19/02/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 13/04/1916 01/01/1918 307597 G
Barrett, Leopold Arthur Edwin 19/02/1896 Able Seaman 01/03/1915 16/08/1917 J16689 AKA: Foster, Leopold G
Barrington, Frederick Charles Robert 10/05/1889 Private RMLI 14/02/1913 28/09/1917 14010 G
Barrow, Thomas Alexander 24/01/1892 Leading Seaman 02/07/1915 21/11/1917 J1629 G
Barry, William Henry 13/11/1897 Ordinary Signalman 13/11/1915 13/09/1916 J31326 G
Bass, Percy 20/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 07/05/1914 03/12/1918 K18480 G
Bawden, Lewis 28/08/1887 Leading Stoker 11/02/1915 27/02/1917 310941 G
Baxter, David 12/01/1892 Leading Signalman 16/04/1916 14/06/1917 240191 G
Beal, Samuel 14/09/1885 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 04/08/1911 25/09/1919 362708 G
Beard, Cecil James 18/03/1887 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 25/12/1917 308957 G
Beck, Harry Richardson 26/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/04/1915 16/01/1917 J33173 G
Bedale, John Leigh 14/07/1891 Lieutenant 01/03/1916 Navy List G
Beecroft, John George 05/10/1877 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 03/02/1919 397 G
Beer, Reginald John 31/08/1894 3rd Writer M6960 G
Bell, Samuel George Nurton 25/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 24/12/1916 J40180 G
Belton, Alfred George 23/06/1895 Gunner 07/04/1914 25/06/1917 213376 G
Berry, Louis Henry 15/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 18/10/1913 01/05/1917 K16455 G
Bettinson, Herbert 25/04/1877 Chief Stoker 27/02/1915 18/07/1918 282885 G
Biddulph, Edward 23/05/1893 Gunner 01/04/1913 18/03/1918 212804 G
Biggs, Arthur Harold 24/03/1884 Gunner 12/08/1911 01/01/1918 10320 G
Billingham, John 23/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class K7493 G
Binney, Albert 19/03/1873 Chief Stoker 22/10/1913 11/03/1919 277124 G
Bird, Archie Graham 16/02/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 07/03/1919 214415 G
Bird, Sidney Albert 22/02/1894 Blacksmith's Mate M4989 G
Bishop, Thomas Henry 09/03/1888 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 16/07/1916 14300 G
Bishop, William Charles 24/02/1889 Stoker Petty Officer 01/04/1915 26/06/1917 312198 G
Blackford, Henry Owen 27/12/1895 Able Seaman 02/09/1915 15/03/1919 Z/1925 G
Blagdon, James Henry 20/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 04/11/1913 30/05/1918 SS113009 G
Blake, William 24/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/09/1916 K11986 G
Blakiston, Harold George 29/12/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 25/08/1914 20/02/1919 9/2590 G
Blewett, Herbert Ernest 19/12/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 14/11/1917 J43241 G
Bloxham, Frank 11/02/1896 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 03/02/1919 1699 G
Body, William 01/03/1877 Blacksmith 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/09/1918 344059 G
Bollen, Alfred George 17/06/1883 18/08/1941 Boatswain 02/10/1915 01/10/1917 Navy List G
Bond, William Henry 04/05/1890 Stoker Petty Officer K5274 G
Bontor, Lawrence Sidney 23/04/1896 04/10/1918 Sub-Lieutenant 15/09/1915 06/10/1916 Navy List G
Booth, Arnold Frederick 16/03/1894 Temporary Naval Instructor 01/01/1916 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Bousfield, John William 16/04/1884 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 17/08/1917 S 5027 G
Boyles, Alexander 24/02/1887 Able Seaman RNVR 14/10/1915 11/03/1918 Z/5643 G
Bramwell, Joseph Edward 23/09/1897 Signalman 13/04/1916 02/07/1917 J23261 G
Brannigan, Robert 24/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1914 29/10/1917 SS109936 G
Braxston, George Stephen 02/06/1891 Stoker 1st Class 10/12/1914 31/12/1916 K20253 G
Brennan, Joseph 12/02/1896 11/11/1921 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1915 30/08/1916 SS5442 G
Brenton, Edgar Clarence 05/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 30/07/1913 31/12/1917 K15700 G
Brewitt, Bertram James Temp Surgeon 23/04/1916 Navy List G
Briggs, William John 21/11/1884 Leading Seaman 01/04/1913 31/01/1917 209835 G
Bright, Alexander Alfred 29/01/1896 M9359 G
Bright, William 27/03/1883 Petty Officer 20/04/1915 04/02/1919 207510 G
Brimacombe, Wilfrid 23/05/1875 Chief Stoker 01/12/1912 06/03/1919 279653 G
Brinham, William Charles 06/12/1890 Yeoman of Signals 01/06/1915 04/02/1919 237641 G
Broad, Henry 11/03/1897 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 30/01/1919 S 9031 G
Broderick, William 03/08/1895 Stoker 1st Class 10/12/1914 29/08/1918 K20943 G
Brooks, Frederick Hugh 15/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 02/07/1915 07/06/1916 K24308 G
Brooks, Henry Thomas 19/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/04/1916 21/02/1917 J33798 G
Brooks, William George 24/09/1887 Mechanician 309051 G
Brown, William 07/06/1888 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 29/01/1918 310920 G
Browning, Harold Godfrey 31/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 27/04/1916 22/04/1919 K25207 G
Browning, Harold Wilfred 09/12/1896 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 01/05/1917 K24968 G
Bruen, Edward Francis 07/11/1866 22/11/1952 Captain 18/08/1913 Navy List G
Bryce, William 26/01/1885 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1911 07/09/1916 212257 G
Buchan, Walter 12/05/1892 Leading Seaman J1376 G
Buckton, Thomas 12/09/1891 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 17/02/1919 S 8964 G
Bullman, Cornelius 15/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/08/1915 22/04/1919 K15983 G
Bullock, Charles Henry 01/04/1892 Leading Stoker K6706 G
Burch, Ernest Harry 03/01/1885 Able Seaman 13/02/1913 27/02/1917 214839 G
Burch, William Francis Thomas 28/09/1886 Musician RMB 30/03/1916 03/02/1919 2436(S) G
Burd, Frederick Joe 15/01/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 22/04/1919 214378 G
Burford, Arthur Charles 06/12/1890 Able Seaman 03/04/1913 11/04/1919 J12411 G
Burgess, Albert George 07/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 07/12/1915 30/05/1917 J23262 G
Burgess, Oscar 03/12/1884 Mechanician 04/07/1914 30/06/1916 304915 G
Burgess, Victor Nicholas 16/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16479 G
Burgoyne, John Adam 22/03/1888 Officer's Cook 1st Class 01/07/1915 06/09/1916 364732 G
Burke, Walter Edward 06/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/06/1916 SS110800 G
Burns, William 04/06/1884 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/06/1916 302595 G
Burnside, Charles Richard Warrick 08/07/1898 Midshipman RNR Navy List G
Burton, Arthur 29/05/1892 Able Seaman J6940 G
Buscumb, Timothy John Hill 20/02/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 29/05/1918 J17578 G
Butcher, George Anthony 12/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 01/07/1916 J34216 G
Butterworth, William 12/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 26/10/1915 31/12/1916 K22093 G
Caggie, Alexander 03/03/1892 Able Seaman J2132 G
Cahalane, James 01/05/1886 Leading Seaman 21/04/1916 28/11/1916 221530 G
Callaghan, Daniel 05/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 10/08/1913 27/03/1917 K15980 G
Camm, William 02/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/09/1915 06/08/1916 J40670 G
Candy, Howard 25/08/1899 Signal Boy 23/11/1915 24/08/1917 J35144 G
Carr, Michael 17/06/1883 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 17/02/1919 T 2502 G
Carter, Ernest Richard 29/06/1896 Able Seaman 25/11/1915 01/05/1917 J15042 G
Carter, William 16/12/1889 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 03/02/1919 991 G
Cassia, Samuel 06/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 29/01/1918 SS110613 G
Cathcart, Robert 06/04/1892 16/07/1918 Stoker 1st Class K6681 G
Cavanagh, Joseph 25/07/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 22/04/1919 SS5801 G
Chase, Newbert 21/03/1885 Leading Seaman 01/04/1913 22/04/1919 216248 G
Chivers , Thomas 03/02/1872 Chief Armourer 22/04/1914 12/10/1918 175631 G
Chivers, Frederick 16/05/1899 Bugler 24/02/1914 16/06/1916 213497 G
Clark, Herbert George 16/07/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 27/04/1916 01/05/1917 K13861 G
Clarke, Gerald Frank 16/02/1899 Boy Telegraphist 11/04/1916 15/02/1917 J41686 G
Cleal, William Frederick Charles 12/09/1892 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 27/01/1918 K11990 G
Clements, Harry 29/05/1885 Private RMLI 19/02/1914 04/02/1919 12987 G
Clissold, Frederick 08/08/1896 2nd Cook's Mate 02/03/1916 03/10/1916 M15588 G
Clymo, Archibald Ernest 03/01/1890 Yeoman of Signals 06/03/1915 01/07/1917 236226 G
Coish, John 11/12/1882 Chief Armourer 01/09/1915 14/07/1918 344848 G
Cole, George Henry 09/03/1897 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 07/09/1916 J32062 G
Colenso, Edward James 09/03/1876 c1925 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 27/05/1916 14/04/1919 269423 G
Coles, Wilfred Charles 08/11/1896 Able Seaman J21418 G
Collins, Alfred Henry 22/08/1885 Leading Signalman 21/03/1915 02/07/1917 225337 G
Collins, Daniel Joseph 02/07/1893 Leading Seaman J5127 G
Collins, Lewis 04/08/1893 Armourer's Crew M13111 G
Conner, John 14/03/1899 Boy Telegraphist 24/09/1915 13/09/1916 J38961 G
Coombe, Edward John 08/12/1892 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L4328 G
Coope, Wilfred George 25/05/1894 Able Seaman 25/04/1915 30/06/1917 J12667 G
Cooper, Alfred Andrew 18/04/1897 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 30/06/1916 J23210 G
Cooper, Alfred William 01/12/1898 Signal Boy 11/12/1915 30/11/1916 J29804 G
Coray, Charles William 25/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 25/04/1913 31/07/1917 SS112146 G
Corkain, Joseph 14/06/1892 Stoker RNR 19/08/1914 26/11/1916 S 1822 (dates rather jumbled on
record, looks to have done
2 stints in Bellerophon)
G
Cornish, Edward Charles 13/07/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 10/02/1916 20/09/1916 K28514 G
Corrigan, William 10/04/1897 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 26/06/1917 K25087 G
Cosgrove, Patrick 21/04/1883 Stoker RNR 19/08/1914 13/03/1919 T 2665 G
Cotter, Thomas Michael 29/03/1893 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 30/04/1918 K15648 G
Couch, Albert Victor 04/01/1892 Cook's Mate M7637 G
Cowan, Peter 17/10/1896 Ordinary Seaman 17/10/1914 26/06/1916 J26821 G
Cowan, Stanley Nelson 21/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 20/12/1916 J33010 G
Cox, Albert Foreman 27/02/1889 28/08/1949 Carpenter's Crew 02/03/1916 30/09/1918 M18605 Photo G
Coyte, John Stanley 27/08/1889 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M4354 G
Creasey James William 12/10/1898 Signal Boy 24/10/1915 11/10/1916 J34785 G
Crees, Edward Norman 15/11/1895 Leading Signalman 16/11/1915 10/01/1917 J13054 G
Croad, Hazeldine 28/01/1883 Petty Officer 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 202089 G
Croft, Joseph John 02/08/1896 Able Seaman 25/11/1915 27/03/1917 J23146 G
Cronin, Patrick 08/05/1887 2nd Sick Berth Steward 351601 G
Crookston, Robert 25/06/1887 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 30/04/1917 T 3020 G
Cropper, Benjamin 17/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1915 25/07/1918 SS115265 G
Crowley, Arthur Francis 31/01/1898 Telegraphist 31/01/1916 31/03/1917 J29236 G
Cruddas, Seymour 10/03/1884 06/03/1917 Captain RMA 19/04/1916 Navy List G
Dagger, Francis Henry 23/03/1894 Able Seaman J6498 G
Dains, Herbert Clarence 04/12/1895 Midshipman 01/05/1915 Navy List G
Dale, Henry Edward 08/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 03/02/1916 25/09/1919 K23935 G
Dangerfield, William George 15/04/1897 31/01/1918 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 08/02/1917 J17629 G
Danson, Leonard Lafletche 07/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 07/05/1913 31/07/1917 SS111698 G
Dart, Charles Herbert 24/12/1895 Able Seaman 01/05/1915 06/12/1917 J14419 G
Davey, Richard 20/03/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 293417 G
Davies, Henry 25/12/1889 Leading Stoker K358 G
Davies, John Cecil Rodney 11/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 11/03/1919 K24642 G
Davies, William Charles 08/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 22/04/1919 K25202 G
Davis, Alfred Frederick 12/10/1885 Able Seaman 14/05/1915 27/10/1916 214584 G
Day, Cyril John Hayward 22/12/1897 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M10910 G
Day, William 19/06/1890 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 26/10/1916 K5226 G
De Courcy-Ireland, Stanley Brian 05/05/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 17/01/1918 Navy List
Photo
G
Dearlove, Reginald Alfred 15/03/1900 Bugler RMLI 30/06/1915 17/08/1917 17106 G
Denash, Frederick Joseph 10/04/1882 18/03/1949 Sergeant RMLI 01/04/1913 11/08/1916 9929 G
Dennington, Robert 28/05/1887 Able Seaman 03/07/1915 03/12/1918 223267 G
Denton, Leonard 01/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 07/05/1916 21/07/1916 J39335 G
Dewhirst, Victor Wilberforce 10/03/1887 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6748 G
Dickson, Charles Bradkirk 29/11/1881 Lieutenant Commander 06/01/1914 Navy List G
Dodd, Peter 12/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 29/07/1915 27/11/1916 SS113293 G
Dolan, Arthur Thowald 06/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 20/10/1915 30/01/1917 K23351 G
Dorrity, Arthur Francis 30/06/1899 Boy Telegraphist 07/08/1915 23/04/1917 J33974 G
Dorward, James 28/09/1895 Ordinary Seaman 2/199 G
Down, Ernest James 16/02/1894 Leading Stoker 01/04/1916 30/04/1917 K14442 G
Downing, William Henry 03/01/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 30/06/1916 J23226 G
Downs, George Albert 02/07/1891 Stoker 1st Class K5792 G
Drew, Henry Arthur George 14/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 18/05/1916 22/04/1919 SS117097 G
Driscoll, Robert Gerald 27/09/1885 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class M236 G
Duck, Sidney Victor 05/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 05/08/1915 14/06/1916 J28466 G
Dunbar, Edgar 14/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 13/03/1917 J39357 G
Dunn, Charles David 14/03/1897 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 30/09/1916 J17555 G
Dwyer, Thomas 15/12/1886 Able Seaman 01/02/1911 27/02/1917 219569 G
Dyer, Eli 21/12/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 12/03/1919 224417 G
Dyer, Victor Charles 18/04/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 18/02/1918 J45511 G
Dyer, Walter Percy 16/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1916 03/12/1918 K25200 G
Eade, Richard Moet 07/03/1889 Stoker Petty Officer 13/03/1914 30/06/1916 311448 G
Easter, Richard 10/07/1875 Leading Seaman 01/04/1913 27/07/1918 160656 G
Edbrooke, Walter 01/04/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 25/07/1918 K10935 G
Edmonds, Charles 27/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 26/02/1917 J37299 G
Edmonds, Charles Edward 21/11/1896 Able Seaman 18/03/1915 30/09/1917 J17950 G
Edmunds, Albert 02/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 01/04/1917 J31954 G
Edwards, Charles 09/07/1874 Corporal RMLI 01/01/1916 12/02/1917 15088 G
Edwards, Joshua Ashley 26/11/1872 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 05/10/1915 31/07/1916 268044 G
Elliott, Laurence 28/03/1893 K18459 G
Elliott, Ralph 01/02/1892 Shipwright 25/02/1915 06/01/1917 3/130 G
Elston, William George 26/02/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 26/09/1917 J17975 G
Ely, Benjamin James Charles 19/04/1896 c1958 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 26/09/1914 31/12/1917 L4659 G
Evans, Francis Hubert 03/03/1892 Able Seaman J3985 G
Evans, James 01/12/1889 Carpenter's Crew 30/05/1916 01/10/1918 M19538 G
Evans, James William 08/11/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 07/02/1918 J42319 G
Evans, William Edward 15/08/1892 Leading Stoker K8458 G
Every, George Edwin 08/11/1879 00/04/1924 Artificer Engineer 28/03/1912 Navy List G
Ewington, Jack Frederick 25/04/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 26/02/1919 J34687 G
Eyre, Kenneth Andrew 27/09/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 30/06/1917 J34466 G
Fairbrother, John James 29/06/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 25/10/1913 27/03/1919 298397 G
Fairbrother, William Henry 26/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 25/04/1916 25/07/1916 J38497 G
Fall, Ernest Matson 17/02/1883 Lieutenant RNR 08/07/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Farrar, Leonard 16/10/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M751 G
Farrugia, Saviour 15/05/1892 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 31/01/1914 14/06/1916 L4957 G
Feather, Tom 04/04/1879 Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 25/07/1913 18/09/1917 347305 G
Fennell, John 14/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16758 G
Ferrie, Patrick 25/02/1889 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 26/11/1916 S 5859 G
Ferris, Harrell 06/02/1891 Leading Stoker K6902 G
Field, Staunton Alastair 20/03/1897 29/01/1938 Lieutenant RMLI 01/06/1913 Navy List G
Finemore, Arthur 11/09/1882 Shipwright 2nd Class 30/06/1914 31/08/1917 344954 G
Fishenden, James William 03/09/1876 20/09/1919 Gunner(T) 17/03/1913 Navy List G
Flaherty, Edward 06/02/1896 Able Seaman RNVR 14/10/1915 27/03/1917 Z/2571 G
Fletcher, George Anthony 25/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 25/02/1916 31/01/1917 J39349 G
Flett, David Thomson 13/10/1890 c1969 Stoker 1st Class 01/09/1911 27/03/1917 SS110349 AKA: Arbuckle, David G
Fleury, James Henry 17/12/1883 Yeoman of Signals 11/03/1914 27/07/1917 205819 G
Foley, Albert 01/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 12/09/1917 K11244 G
Ford, Edward Arthur Pamment 21/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 30/06/1917 J39739 G
Fowler, Harry 04/12/1882 Petty Officer 01/02/1914 04/02/1919 199508 G
Frain, Thomas 23/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 24/05/1916 17/03/1917 J46744 G
Franklin, Frederick 20/04/1897 Private RMLI 05/01/1916 22/04/1919 17498 G
Fraser, Peter 20/05/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 09/12/1915 05/03/1918 Z/6203 G
Free, Frederick 25/05/1892 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 28/11/1917 K14350 G
Freeman, Joseph 29/07/1892 Able Seaman J7504 G
Frost, Walter Henry Albert Tucker 01/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 31/03/1917 J35447 G
Fry, Henry John Arthur 12/02/1885 Leading Seaman 09/10/1915 27/10/1916 214903 G
Fry, Lewis Salisbury 30/08/1889 Temp Surgeon 27/12/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Galloway, Walter 26/09/1891 Able Seaman 03/07/1915 31/10/1916 239182 G
Gardiner, Frederick Robert 05/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 04/09/1916 J31461 G
Gardiner, Michael 24/02/1875 Petty Officer 01/04/1913 31/08/1917 157529 G
Gardner, Reginald 02/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class K16754 G
Garton, Frederick George Charles 11/08/1896 Gunner RMA 30/03/1916 04/02/1919 14527 G
George, Frank 20/11/1890 Leading Signalman 01/01/1914 11/02/1918 237646 G
Germon, William John 24/04/1882 05/04/1942 Artificer Engineer 07/03/1914 Navy List G
Gerrard, William Walker 02/09/1888 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 02/05/1917 13902 G
Getheridge, William Henry 01/01/1876 Mechanician 23/01/1911 19/12/1918 283060 G
Gibson, William Anderson 30/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 03/07/1915 20/07/1916 SS5860 G
Gidley, William 22/06/1889 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M4355 G
Gillanders, James Alexander 22/11/1893 15/09/1940 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 15497 G
Glover, Charles Harrisson 27/05/1886 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 11/03/1919 219042 G
Glover, George 04/11/1872 Painter 1st Class 01/04/1913 26/05/1918 340164 G
Goldie, William 11/08/1881 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6020 G
Goldsmith, Albert George 07/02/1891 Leading Stoker K4228 G
Goodwin, Edward 14/09/1892 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2597 G
Goodyear, Edgar 22/01/1884 Sergeant RMA 28/10/1913 18/07/1918 9607 G
Gough, Frank 20/08/1894 Able Seaman 03/07/1915 04/02/1919 J17729 G
Goulding, William Gardner 25/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 24/02/1917 J31912 G
Grandfield, Thomas 21/10/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 15/12/1916 218723 G
Graney, Frank 14/02/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6637 G
Gratland, Harry 15/06/1884 Chief Stoker 03/07/1915 07/03/1919 307682 G
Grattan, Edward Joseph 02/05/1892 K9845 G
Gray, Bertie Edward 13/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/08/1913 25/07/1916 K15661 G
Gray, Robert William 19/02/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 27/05/1917 J30379 G
Greaves, Walter Thomas 26/06/1894 Cook's Mate M5630 G
Green, Harry 14/12/1896 Able Seaman 26/08/1915 22/02/1918 J17649 G
Gregory, Ernest 05/05/1889 Petty Officer 01/08/1915 12/05/1919 234537 G
Gribbin, Thomas 17/11/1890 Stoker 1st Class 23/11/1915 28/04/1919 SS112729 G
Gribbon, Frederick Thomas 29/12/1892 Leading Seaman J5995 G
Griffiths, Joseph 26/03/1887 Leading Seaman 09/12/1915 26/02/1919 222312 G
Grimes, Frederick 19/10/1891 Able Seaman J4545 G
Grist, Alfred Charles 16/06/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 26/02/1919 220114 G
Guest, George Henry 23/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 12/10/1916 J37537 G
Gurowich, Ralph Eric 08/11/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 27/11/1918 J17929 G
Haggis, Matthew 25/02/1899 Signal Boy 01/07/1915 24/02/1917 J33428 G
Hall, John Daniel 09/02/1896 Able Seaman 01/03/1915 26/03/1918 J23945 G
Halloran, Michael 10/08/1878 Petty Officer 01/04/1913 17/03/1919 181390 G
Hambly, Henry Charles 17/11/1885 Gunner 31/12/1915 06/09/1916 Navy List G
Hambly, Henry Charles 17/11/1885 Acting Gunner 16/05/1916 06/09/1916 G
Hamilton, Hugh Dundas 16/08/1882 Commander 10/04/1912 Navy List G
Hamilton, John 24/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 28/03/1914 01/05/1917 SS109542 G
Hanham, Sidney Herbert 10/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 15/05/1913 30/01/1917 K15689 G
Hanley, Edmond 15/10/1882 Leading Stoker 01/04/1913 28/06/1916 307630 G
Harbisher, Fred 25/05/1885 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 13/01/1919 T 2492 G
Hardwick, Frank Hubert 30/11/1898 Ordinary Seaman 30/05/1916 18/04/1917 J32755 G
Harris, Albert John 18/09/1885 Able Seaman 22/04/1914 12/10/1916 214906 G
Harris, George 19/05/1889 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 25/07/1918 233555 G
Harris, Leonard Charles 05/11/1884 Petty Officer 01/07/1915 10/10/1918 211867 G
Harris, Thomas 05/04/1892 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 02/05/1915 26/01/1917 272418 G
Harrison, Stanley Havard 09/03/1886 Engineer Lieutenant 11/02/1915 Navy List G
Harrold, Patrick Joseph 31/01/1887 Able Seaman 03/07/1915 26/11/1916 231717 G
Hart, James 03/08/1886 Leading Stoker K2337 G
Harter, Francis John 21/01/1889 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M2650 G
Harvey, Alfred Walter Charles 17/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 01/07/1915 16/09/1916 J29960 G
Hatherly, John Daniel 06/01/1875 Chief Petty Officer 01/10/1912 16/11/1917 155178 G
Hatton, Charles Edmund 26/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 19/10/1915 14/06/1916 J40126 G
Havicon, Arthur 02/12/1894 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 04/02/1919 J16114 G
Hawkes, Joseph 20/04/1887 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 10/02/1919 S 1431 G
Hawkins, Walter 15/08/1882 Gunner RMA 15/02/1913 06/12/1918 10262 G
Haycroft, William Arthur 09/06/1889 Stoker 1st Class K730 G
Hayes, John Edward 15/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 08/12/1914 14/03/1917 K27989 G
Hayes, Thomas Christopher 25/12/1890 Able Seaman 25/07/1914 26/11/1916 239863 G
Hazell, Alfred Ernest 25/03/1897 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 04/02/1919 J28150 G
Heale, James Morrish 27/04/1896 Able Seaman 27/04/1915 30/11/1917 J23018 G
Heard, James Henry 03/03/1897 Able Seaman 23/12/1915 30/04/1917 J17920 G
Hellyer, William Archer 07/09/1888 Leading Cook's Mate M351 G
Hennessy, John 01/02/1872 Stoker Petty Officer 01/05/1916 24/08/1918 280858 G
Hews, George 15/08/1887 Leading Stoker 27/04/1916 27/02/1917 224044 G
Hickey, John 18/01/1894 Blacksmith's Mate 24/05/1916 06/05/1917 M17083 G
Higman, Herbert 06/05/1882 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 203610 G
Hilford, Leonard Charles 22/12/1898 Signal Boy 01/01/1916 21/12/1916 J36215 G
Hill, Albert Sephton 28/01/1890 Carpenter's Crew M14433 G
Hill, Laurence Bernard 17/08/1892 Lieutenant 08/10/1913 09/07/1916 Navy List G
Hindley, Herbert Gregory 02/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 30/06/1917 J42317 G
Hoblin, Bertie Henry 23/07/1892 Petty Officer Telegraphist J1240 G
Holland, Ernest Theodore 02/11/1889 Signalman RNVR Z/4468 G
Holman, William Trip 20/02/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M1570 G
Holmes, Albert Edward 04/10/1886 Able Seaman 219178 G
Hook, Tom William Sier 25/10/1880 Artificer Engineer 27/09/1914 26/02/1919 Navy List G
Hookway, William Walter 15/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 04/06/1916 K11991 G
Hooper, Archibald Walter 04/01/1891 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 25/07/1914 05/09/1916 L5493 G
Hooper, Edward Arthur 08/05/1892 M4420 G
Hooper, Harold George 06/02/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M7580 G
Hopkins, George 17/05/1881 Gunner RMA 01/02/1911 07/10/1917 8463 G
Horn, William Thomas Joseph 25/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16757 G
Hosking, Richard John 26/07/1878 Petty Officer (NS) 20/11/1913 05/12/1918 176154 G
Howe, Arthur Richard 19/12/1880 Private RMLI 29/03/1914 04/02/1919 12216 G
Hudson, Walter Edward 27/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/05/1916 26/03/1917 J32279 G
Huff, John Samuel 27/07/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 12/05/1919 217989 G
Hughes, Arthur 06/06/1890 Stoker 1st Class 22/04/1914 27/02/1917 SS111380 G
Hughes, Arthur Douglas 27/02/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 25/08/1914 13/01/1919 3/2731 G
Hughes, Edwin Oliver 27/10/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 25/07/1916 J17508 G
Humber, Albert Allen 12/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 09/03/1917 K24836 G
Hummel, Philip George 28/05/1891 Able Seaman RNVR 25/08/1914 30/01/1917 3/2725 G
Humphries, Charles Valentine Cleak 14/02/1892 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 22/07/1917 1246 G
Hunsdale, Alexander 22/03/1894 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 15537 G
Hunt, Walter 31/12/1874 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1915 25/09/1919 282768 G
Hurford, Ernest 23/07/1888 Stoker 1st Class 08/08/1912 30/06/1916 SS110464 G
Hurford, Lionel George 05/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 06/12/1916 K28848 G
Hutchings, John Frank 03/10/1896 Armourer's Crew M14161 G
Hutchinson, Joseph Henry 02/04/1886 Bandmaster 2nd Class 20/10/1915 29/01/1918 89 G
Ibbotson, William Henry 09/10/1896 Telegraphist 27/05/1915 10/07/1916 J26303 G
Inglefield, Percy Benjamin Lewis 21/11/1884 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 26/02/1919 217163 G
Irons, Augustus Thomas 13/09/1892 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 31/12/1917 K10292 G
Irwin, Anthony 16/02/1887 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 06/03/1919 221117 G
Jackson, George 07/04/1894 Able Seaman J7703 G
James, Gilbert 21/09/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1916 Navy List G
James, Leslie Howard 08/12/1896 Midshipman RNR 01/06/1915 Navy List G
Janes, Albert Edward 19/11/1895 Private RMLI 23/05/1914 31/01/1918 15988 G
Jenkins, Frederick 27/08/1896 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1916 22/04/1919 K26355 G
Jennings, Henry Charles 24/07/1890 Petty Officer RNVR 25/03/1915 17/02/1919 3/1740 G
Jex, Herbert John 30/12/1878 Petty Officer 19/08/1914 31/03/1917 178457 G
John, John 18/03/1887 Leading Stoker 17/12/1914 31/12/1916 309567 G
Johnson, Percy William 16/09/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6865 G
Joll, James 03/08/1888 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 31/12/1916 SS104905 G
Jones, Albert 16/11/1890 Leading Stoker 17/06/1915 27/06/1918 K22639 G
Jones, John 14/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 13/04/1917 J43240 G
Jones, William Hugh 28/05/1888 Able Seaman RNVR 16/06/1915 11/03/1919 Z/171 G
Kearns, William 07/11/1888 Able Seaman 12/10/1912 31/07/1917 233059 G
Keller, Daniel Joseph 25/07/1886 Able Seaman 12/10/1912 22/02/1919 221536 G
Keller, Edward Arthur 07/08/1872 Joiner 01/10/1915 30/09/1918 340361 G
Kellow, William 08/06/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 21/02/1917 K30847 G
Kelly, William James 19/01/1888 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 22/02/1919 233803 G
Kenney, Joseph 13/03/1874 Leading Stoker RNR 08/04/1915 03/07/1917 U 942 G
Kilroy, John 09/05/1883 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 22/04/1919 300086 G
King, John Henry 20/10/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 08/12/1915 20/09/1916 K28162 G
King, Lewis Broom 16/01/1890 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 19/03/1918 14325 G
Kirby, Albert John 21/10/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 31/07/1918 K14360 G
Kirby, Douglas 25/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 23/11/1915 30/09/1916 SS112156 G
Kitchen, Henry 30/08/1886 11/05/1921 Able Seaman 02/04/1913 10/03/1919 222959 G
Kitson, Frank 16/07/1893 Plumber's Mate M12736 G
Knowles, Cuthbert 13/04/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1915 30/09/1917 J24759 G
Lafferty, James 13/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 18/02/1915 31/10/1918 SS114059 G
Laing, Thomas Wilson 18/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 18/11/1915 27/03/1917 SS115274 G
Laing, Wilfred Arthur 11/03/1897 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 25/07/1917 J25324 G
Lambe, James 04/11/1896 Able Seaman 24/02/1916 14/02/1919 J29947 G
Lambert, Albert Martin 11/11/1897 Ordinary Seaman 11/11/1915 20/09/1916 J23197 G
Lambert, William Henry 19/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class 27/04/1916 12/11/1918 K25422 G
Lang, George Colin 21/04/1893 Lieutenant 16/01/1915 Navy List G
Langham, Guy 15/01/1894 Sub-Lieutenant 24/11/1915 Navy List G
Langley, Hubert 03/11/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 26/11/1916 J17479 G
Larcombe, Charles Augustus 11/04/1884 Able Seaman 24/11/1914 04/02/1919 214090 G
Lawrence, Benjamin 08/07/1887 Private RMLI 15/01/1914 03/02/1917 13379 G
Lawrence, John William 08/04/1896 Able Seaman 26/08/1915 25/07/1917 J17192 G
Lawrence, Sidney James 05/10/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 21/04/1913 28/08/1918 310165 G
Lawson, James 04/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 18/08/1913 30/09/1917 SS112914 G
Leach, Isaac Henry 01/12/1866 Officer's Steward 1st Class 16/02/1915 06/09/1916 L6365 G
Lemon, Spencer Barton 15/06/1887 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 29/05/1918 231802 G
Levers, Charles Henry Williamson 03/10/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 14/04/1919 J25800 G
Lewis, Charles Percy 30/05/1894 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class RNVR 19/08/1914 26/02/1919 1/1081 G
Lewis, Harry 23/08/1882 Mechanician 01/02/1912 04/02/1919 295919 G
Linsley, James Gibson 15/10/1884 Leading Stoker RNR 19/08/1914 21/02/1919 T 2977 G
Little, Edward James 04/11/1894 Stoker 1st Class K21314 G
Littlefair, Robert Kenneth 25/04/1893 Private RMLI 14/02/1913 04/02/1919 15504 G
Litton, Arthur John Kevil 24/10/1893 Able Seaman J10235 G
Livingston, Peter 18/01/1892 K8548 G
Llewellyn, David Bernard 08/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 13/08/1915 28/08/1917 K22888 G
Lobb, Ernest 12/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 13/11/1913 12/05/1919 SS113022 G
Lock, George William 19/08/1886 Leading Stoker 12/10/1912 25/07/1916 218026 G
Lovell, William 06/08/1892 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 17/11/1914 14/05/1919 L5844 G
Lowther, Samuel 13/08/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 13/03/1914 07/06/1918 310149 G
Luckas, John Rawson 12/12/1892 Officer's Steward 2nd Class L2857 G
Ludford, Herbert 30/06/1893 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 12/12/1914 17/10/1916 L5977 G
Luscombe, Albert Thomas 25/02/1889 Leading Stoker K2233 G
Lyall, David 17/04/1885 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 12/05/1919 210744 G
Lyons, Thomas 18/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 27/04/1916 21/02/1919 K25250 G
Macdonald, Gilbert Gordon 05/02/1892 Leading Seaman 03/12/1914 31/08/1917 239877 G
Macleod, William Bernera 15/07/1868 08/08/1935 Fleet Surgeon 23/06/1914 Navy List G
Maddern, Charles Redvers 06/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 05/01/1918 J43242 G
Madge, Percy Charles 31/08/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 07/03/1919 214730 G
Magrath, David 04/09/1874 Chief Stoker 01/04/1913 31/12/1916 276185 G
Malcolm, William Henry 19/06/1890 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 14574 G
Manion, Edward 17/05/1885 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 22/02/1919 220289 G
Manley, Wilfred 18/09/1894 Signalman RNVR Z/8730 G
Manly, William Charles 28/01/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 31/07/1917 J17674 G
Mann, Sidney William 22/03/1895 Gunner RMA 12/01/1914 15/06/1918 13197 G
Mansell, Richard Albert 02/01/1895 Bombardier RMA 01/06/1916 15/03/1918 13274 G
Mardon, Henry Ernest 12/12/1894 Sick Berth Attendant M5804 G
Marks, William Richard 18/09/1882 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 22/01/1917 209701 G
Marriott, Thomas John 11/06/1881 Leading Stoker 25/07/1914 07/09/1916 304911 G
Marsden, James Alexander 07/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class K17221 G
Marshall, Alfred Norman 25/10/1892 Officer's Cook 3rd Class L3017 G
Marshall, Gilbert Edward 10/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class K3491 G
Martin, Charles Stacey 11/04/1889 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 04/02/1919 233532 G
Martin, Evan Hamilton 08/12/1883 Lieutenant-Commander 30/05/1914 Navy List G
Martin, Leonard Richard 23/05/1896 Stoker 1st Class 04/05/1916 22/04/1919 K25735 G
Martin, Thomas Henry 06/03/1893 Leading Stoker 01/04/1916 14/04/1919 K10765 G
Mason, William Robertson 12/01/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6399 G
Mathews, John T 08/11/1895 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3290 G
Matthews, Henry Harry 10/02/1879 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 22/07/1917 1440 G
Matthews, William Edmund 10/07/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 17/02/1919 228414 G
Maundrell, William John 03/12/1890 Private RMLI 14/02/1913 03/12/1917 15506 G
Mayes, Ernest George 19/05/1885 Leading Seaman 05/08/1915 27/10/1916 215733 G
Mayo, Godfrey Charles 01/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/01/1915 13/09/1916 J30949 G
McBride, Michael 22/02/1885 Able Seaman 22/10/1913 30/04/1918 219822 G
McCarthy, James 10/07/1876 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 01/10/1918 S 1329 G
Mccarthy, Michael 12/09/1891 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 31/07/1917 239257 G
Mcclelland, John 08/08/1888 Engineer Sub-Lieutenant 17/12/1915 Navy List G
McCloghrie, George 12/04/1892 c1972 Assistant Constructor RCNC 30/03/1905 18/6/1916* Navy List G
McConnell, James McKendrick 31/10/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6012 G
McDonagh, John Joseph 22/11/1886 Able Seaman 13/03/1913 18/12/1916 220987 G
McDowell, Thomas 02/05/1884 Stoker 1st Class 10/02/1916 29/01/1918 309184 G
McFetridge, James 18/08/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 10/07/1917 226713 G
Mcgowan, Andrew 08/07/1885 Leading Stoker K18628 G
McGuiness, John 01/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 09/09/1911 30/06/1916 SS110386 G
Mcilwaine, Alexander 15/06/1892 Leading Seaman J5236 G
McIntosh, William James Ings 10/02/1876 Chief Ship's Cook 01/04/1913 11/04/1919 353096 G
McLaren, Alexander Charles 05/12/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 27/09/1912 31/01/1919 305950 G
McLeod, Angus 24/04/1871 Cooper 01/04/1913 30/09/1918 340996 G
McLeod, David Pollock 06/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 05/04/1917 J32286 G
McMath, Walter Stuart 14/10/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M507 G
McNabb, John 28/07/1896 Gunner RMA 08/01/1915 06/07/1916 13581 G
McPhail, John Hamilton 03/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 24/09/1914 22/02/1918 SS113865 G
Medlin, William Henry 07/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 27/03/1917 K25204 G
Melhuish, Henry 18/11/1894 Stoker 1st Class K21525 G
Melia, John 04/07/1882 Stoker 1st Class 10/02/1916 27/11/1916 298253 G
Mellor, Harry 23/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 23/11/1915 25/01/1919 SS115279 G
Menhenitt, Arthur 25/10/1890 11/03/1919 Cook's Mate M2827 G
Merchant, William John 02/02/1896 Able Seaman 19/10/1915 19/02/1918 J19877 G
Merrick, William James 19/02/1886 Able Seaman 03/07/1915 29/05/1918 217065 G
Milligan, William 13/07/1875 Chief Stoker 07/12/1912 22/04/1919 282731 G
Millman, Horace Frank 18/01/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 30/04/1917 K10301 G
Mills, Frank Leonard 02/03/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 26/10/1917 J17612 G
Mist, Charles 14/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 14/10/1916 J38053 G
Mitchell, Bromley Pryor 19/03/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 20/02/1919 J38621 G
Mitchell, Roger 13/10/1879 Stoker 1st Class 03/07/1915 18/09/1915 288249 G
Mitchell, William Henry 21/08/1881 Petty Officer 28/08/1915 04/02/1919 201581 G
Moens, William Anthony 02/02/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 14/01/1918 Navy List G
Monier-Williams, William Henry 12/09/1898 Midshipman 02/10/1915 Navy List G
Moody, Thomas 13/04/1896 Able Seaman 12/04/1915 17/08/1917 J26863 G
Moon, Richard Charles 28/09/1884 11/12/1961 Gunner RMA 01/02/1911 24/07/1916 10222 G
Moore, Thomas Joseph 08/06/1881 Able Seaman 10/01/1914 01/01/1918 200175 G
Moores, Arthur 06/08/1882 Mechanician 08/03/1914 04/02/1919 297023 G
Morgan, Charles 06/02/1883 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 21/02/1919 T 2506 G
Morris, David Daniel 15/03/1894 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 22/04/1919 SS116986 G
Morris, William Allan 20/10/1888 Leading Seaman 09/12/1915 28/08/1917 236085 G
Morris, William Edward 09/09/1892 Gunner RMA 01/04/1913 17/08/1917 12781 G
Morrish, Alfred 22/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 13/03/1919 K24838 G
Moss, Joe 18/09/1894 Carpenter's Crew M12713 G
Moss, Joseph 24/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class K5130 G
Mulholland, John James 28/11/1891 Leading Seaman 01/04/1915 26/09/1917 239864 G
Munday, William George 10/07/1889 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 30/04/1919 14303 G
Murphy, Clarence Cooper 22/02/1893 J7401 G
Murphy, Thomas Patrick 29/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 26/02/1917 K30974 G
Murray-Smith, Harry Stewart 03/06/1897 03/06/1950 Midshipman 01/02/1916 Navy List G
Musham, William 13/06/1892 Able Seaman Z/6881 G
Neiles, Henry 09/10/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 02/09/1916 J38622 G
Netherton, Alfred Richard John 17/07/1892 Able Seaman J7451 G
Nettleton, Donald Howley 05/09/1898 Midshipman 27/05/1915 17/01/1917 Navy List G
Newburn, Ernest Lazenby 12/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 07/10/1915 12/05/1919 SS114660 G
Nicholls, Reginald Morton c1881Q1 20/12/1946 Chaplain Rev 29/09/1915 Navy List G
Nicholson, Richard 04/04/1884 Private RMLI 01/02/1911 03/12/1917 10970 G
Nicklin, Leslie Stuart 23/07/1888 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 29/01/1919 673 G
Nilon, Roger 13/04/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 27/01/1914 31/12/1916 295718 G
Nixon, George Henry 02/07/1891 Stoker 1st Class 24/08/1913 14/03/1919 SS112419 G
Noaks, Reginald 29/09/1893 c1973 Able Seaman RNVR 196197 G
Noble, Alfred 10/04/1896 Able Seaman 17/08/1915 04/02/1919 J19900 G
Noel, Frederick 15/06/1885 Leading Stoker 01/04/1913 30/06/1916 306655 G
Norman, William Henry 20/02/1897 Telegraphist 02/03/1916 31/07/1916 J29930 G
North, James 02/04/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/ 2589 G
Norton, Francis William 19/06/1892 Leading Seaman J317 G
Nugent, Lawrence 26/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class K17818 G
O'Brien, Michael 18/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 18/05/1916 30/09/1916 J41928 G
O'Connor, Denis Joseph 26/03/1897 Signalman 03/02/1916 26/12/1917 J25067 G
O'Connor, Patrick 04/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16759 G
O'Leary, Edward 21/08/1897 Private RMLI 02/07/1915 04/02/1919 17120 G
O'Shea, Henry Denis 06/05/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 27/03/1917 J17630 G
O'Sullivan, Philip 03/02/1889 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 26/03/1918 233063 G
Oldroyd, Percy Arthur 08/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 21/04/1916 20/06/1918 SS117099 G
Orme, Charles 09/08/1895 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 30/11/1918 1883 G
Osborne, Stanley Herbert 23/04/1893 Ship's Steward's Assistant M4548 G
Page, Charles Edward 20/10/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 01/08/1915 14/06/1916 K26114 G
Pain, Edwin Llewellyn 02/06/1892 Leading Stoker 30/01/1914 27/02/1917 K22091 G
Panting, Charles Frederick 22/12/1894 Able Seaman J10087 G
Parcell, Thomas Morries 15/02/1889 Leading Stoker K1930 G
Parker, George Edward 06/02/1888 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 18/12/1917 13468 G
Parlane, Percy James 02/11/1886 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M5153 G
Parrott, Gilbert Reginald 10/06/1896 Able Seaman 25/07/1915 04/02/1919 J18964 G
Paterson, Dick Aked Checkland 07/08/1898 Midshipman 09/04/1915 Navy List G
Payne, Bertram Thomas 04/11/1891 Gunner RMA 19/04/1916 22/03/1917 13211 G
Payne, James 20/09/1878 Petty Officer 21/04/1916 12/11/1918 177310 G
Peach, Wilfred 13/10/1896 Able Seaman 23/12/1915 30/06/1916 J26859 G
Pearce, Fernleigh James 13/03/1896 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3302 G
Pearce, William 16/08/1892 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 29/01/1918 SS110518 G
Pellowe, Ernest William Spencer 10/04/1878 Fleet Paymaster 01/04/1913 Navy List G
Pengelly, Henry James 12/02/1879 Plumber 01/04/1913 30/09/1918 344547 G
Pengelly, Sydney 05/11/1888 Petty Officer (TGM) 01/06/1915 06/10/1916 230194 G
Pepperell, Francis William Southward 17/12/1895 Gunner RMA 31/01/1914 13/02/1918 13256 G
Perkins, Frederick Alfred 25/11/1896 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 03/02/1919 1889 G
Perkins, James 11/11/1895 Private RMLI 09/12/1914 05/04/1918 15907 G
Perratt, William 05/05/1896 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 30/11/1918 1777 G
Perryman, William James Petherick Arthur 25/06/1889 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 13/03/1919 K24709 G
Peters, Thomas Charles 02/09/1885 Able Seaman 02/04/1913 26/02/1919 215918 G
Petitt, Henry 07/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16095 G
Pettet, Pat 05/02/1900 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 04/08/1917 J42323 G
Phillips, Herbert Earnest John 04/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/10/1914 19/02/1917 K18466 G
Pickard, John Henry 12/07/1886 Mechanician 24/02/1915 30/06/1916 311037 G
Pigott, Adrian Mariner 17/07/1894 Assistant Paymaster 31/07/1912 Navy List G
Pimlott, Samuel 04/05/1896 Able Seaman Z/571 G
Pinhey, Frank William 15/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 24/04/1913 27/02/1917 K15652 G
Pinniger, John Bertram 16/02/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 03/08/1915 16/10/1916 272437 G
Pitman, Frederick 02/08/1895 Able Seaman 20/04/1915 J13077 G
Pontin, Frederick William John 04/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 04/10/1915 20/09/1916 J28160 G
Poole, Charles Francis 24/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 04/01/1917 K25076 G
Popman, Jack 20/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 14/03/1914 01/05/1917 K18467 G
Portsmouth, Albert Edward 15/09/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 04/02/1918 220036 G
Pound, Russell Richard Jacques 22/06/1887 01/07/1936 Lieutenant 01/04/1913 30/09/1917 Navy List G
Power, Richard 08/07/1887 Able Seaman 24/10/1915 09/05/1919 227009 G
Pratt, Frederick James 12/11/1892 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L2863 G
Proctor, John William 14/01/1885 Able Seaman 02/04/1913 13/03/1919 216627 G
Prothero, Thomas Frew 23/11/1880 Mechanician 11/03/1914 04/02/1919 305105 G
Pugsley, Philip 03/02/1896 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3300 G
Pyne, Arthur Patrick 06/03/1897 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 13/02/1918 J28158 G
Quick, Alfred Cyril 04/03/1879 Shipwright 2nd Class 01/01/1915 30/04/1918 344951 G
Radford, Henry George 08/01/1876 Engineer Commander 06/05/1916 Navy List G
Radmore, Colin 09/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 29/10/1913 25/07/1916 K12689 G
Rail, John Sellers 06/07/1890 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M4350 G
Ramshaw, Harry Lee 08/01/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M764 G
Ransley, Walter Robert 27/10/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 04/02/1919 SS5857 G
Rea, Harry Peter 25/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/05/1915 24/07/1916 J34719 G
Reed, Frederick Walter 29/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 29/05/1915 20/07/1916 J29956 G
Reed, William Augustine 10/08/1897 30/12/1917 Able Seaman 01/03/1916 07/09/1916 J28490 G
Reeder, Charles Edward 31/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 30/01/1917 J34009 G
Reedy, Walter 01/09/1894 08/12/1931 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 08/02/1919 1755 G
Rees, Ernest Arthur 14/03/1894 Private RMLI 01/04/1913 30/04/1919 15435 G
Rees, John 17/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 12/11/1918 SS115255 G
Reeve, Edward George 25/05/1888 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 31/08/1917 233739 G
Rendle, Arthur James 28/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 10/02/1916 25/10/1916 K28509 G
Rennie, Thomas 24/07/1891 Painter 2nd Class M5258 G
Reynolds, George Ernest 04/09/1894 Cook's Mate M5806 G
Reynolds, Roland 06/09/1898 31/12/1919 Midshipman 09/04/1915 Navy List G
Richards, Edgar Osborn 02/02/1891 Private RMLI 15/08/1912 20/08/1918 14819 G
Richards, Frederick James 26/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 14/04/1919 K25197 G
Riley, Edward William 28/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 09/02/1919 K25206 G
Riley, George 06/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 07/04/1916 18/03/1919 K25246 G
Riley, George 06/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 02/07/1915 30/06/1916 K25254 G
Ripley, Thomas Henry 01/01/1897 Able Seaman J30094 G
Ritchie, William (Mitchell) 24/07/1882 14/09/1959 Private RMLI 14/02/1913 04/02/1919 10345 G
Robb, William 28/02/1874 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 01/04/1913 31/03/1918 269546 G
Roberts, Frederick Peter 23/05/1873 24/02/1941 Boatswain 17/03/1912 Navy List G
Roberts, Thomas Henry 08/11/1892 Able Seaman J5246 G
Robertson, Alfred 11/05/1883 Able Seaman 01/02/1911 04/02/1919 204536 G
Robertson, John 21/06/1892 Able Seaman 13/11/1913 26/11/1918 J8310 G
Robertson, Robert Ritchie 21/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16077 G
Robinson, Charles Vernon 14/02/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 Navy List G
Robinson, Jack 29/02/1888 26/04/1921 Petty Officer 27/07/1915 22/04/1919 230068 G
Roche, Harry 29/07/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 26/04/1916 12/07/1916 K28301 G
Roffey, Charles William Thomas 10/03/1900 Musician RMB 26/04/1916 03/02/1919 2249 G
Rogers, Henry Kenneth 09/08/1890 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M10725 G
Rose, Gerald Lancelot 28/02/1896 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3295 G
Ross, Albert Percy 20/07/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6947 G
Rothwell, Wilton 02/11/1891 Leading Stoker K18250 G
Rowe, Sydney Mark Francis 09/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 20/01/1916 28/06/1918 K25415 G
Rowlands, Rowland 08/07/1889 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 09/02/1917 233615 G
Rowley, Thomas 29/05/1889 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 30/06/1916 SS110257 G
Rushton, William 05/02/1891 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 17/03/1919 J38678 G
Russell, Alfred David 02/02/1898 Ordinary Signalman 26/08/1915 15/08/1916 J24857 G
Russell, Christopher 01/01/1892 Bombardier RMA 19/05/1916 05/03/1918 13072 G
Russell, Wilfred Thomas 17/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 16/10/1917 J34463 G
Sammels, Walter 02/12/1873 Chief Stoker 01/04/1913 14/04/1919 177602 G
Santo, Richard Langsford 06/09/1890 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 26/03/1918 238160 G
Sargent, Fred 29/03/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2052 G
Saunders, Arthur 28/09/1896 Able Seaman 23/12/1915 25/09/1919 J29951 G
Scott, Bertie 06/01/1893 Able Seaman J7694 G
Scott, James 21/02/1897 Able Seaman 23/12/1915 04/02/1919 J23227 G
Scourfield, Albert George 31/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 21/04/1916 13/05/1919 K25186 G
Scudamore, William Edward 26/05/1894 Asst Paymaster RNR 27/11/1915 18/6/1916* Navy List G
Seal, Edward 20/07/1884 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 30/01/1918 217454 G
Sedgley, Harry 12/01/1892 Leading Telegraphist 05/09/1913 07/07/1916 239909 G
Sellers, James Frederick Cecil 12/02/1897 Able Seaman 08/11/1915 13/06/1918 J17640 G
Selley, Percy Mark 27/05/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 21/10/1915 09/08/1916 K27638 G
Shannon, Michael 08/01/1887 Leading Seaman 01/04/1915 28/08/1917 225380 G
Sharp, Rufus Reginald 16/04/1890 Leading Seaman 02/07/1915 12/10/1918 239612 G
Shaw, Sydney Alfred 09/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 08/06/1916 J34567 G
Shea, John 06/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1916 22/04/1919 K25089 G
Sheldon, Joseph 05/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class K9854 G
Shepherd, William Edward 01/03/1887 Shipwright 1st Class 01/08/1914 30/09/1918 344973 G
Sherwood, George Thomas 16/03/1895 Gunner RMA 11/08/1913 22/12/1916 12984 G
Shipp, Sydney 21/08/1877 Gunner RMA 01/04/1913 08/08/1918 7208 G
Short, Charles Arthur 02/01/1897 Able Seaman 25/11/1915 26/03/1918 J17976 G
Sidwell, Albert Edward 27/10/1886 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 28/08/1918 219478 G
Simpson, John 08/10/1893 Able Seaman J8697 G
Skeet, Walter 13/08/1893 Able Seaman J8210 G
Skinner, John Stanley 25/08/1890 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1922 G
Slater, Robert 07/09/1895 Midshipman 01/05/1915 Navy List G
Smale, Francis George 06/11/1891 Leading Seaman J3656 Photo G
Smalldridge, Alexander Luscombe 12/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 12/02/1916 20/09/1916 J40195 G
Smart, Percy Frederick 22/04/1887 Sergeant RMLI 21/10/1915 07/09/1917 13500 G
Smith, Alfred James 14/05/1877 Armourer 01/04/1913 04/01/1918 343456 G
Smith, Edwin Leslie George 02/06/1897 Ordinary Seaman 02/06/1915 20/07/1916 J28740 G
Smith, Henry Thomas 06/06/1896 Able Seaman J22349 G
Smith, James Francis 02/04/1892 Able Seaman J4912 G
Smith, Robert Henry 19/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/09/1915 03/10/1916 J39304 G
Smith, Stephen 24/04/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/09/1915 14/06/1916 J36645 G
Smith, William 06/01/1893 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2448 G
Smitham, Matthew William 08/11/1890 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23/05/1916 29/11/1918 M18905 G
Smithers, Thomas Edgar 08/05/1896 Able Seaman 23/12/1915 24/07/1916 J29963 G
Snellgrove, Ernest 06/01/1900 25/08/1919 Boy 1st Class 27/01/1916 05/01/1918 J43244 G
Southwood, Nicholas 11/07/1874 Gunner (WO) 08/12/1914 15/04/1917 Navy List G
Spenton, William Niker 16/03/1899 c1981 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 16/01/1917 J33831 G
Starford, John 14/12/1888 Private RMLI 24/01/1912 28/09/1917 14729 G
Stark, Fernley John 10/02/1888 Leading Stoker K782 G
Starks, Donald George 02/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 22/05/1918 K25194 G
Starmore, Robert 31/03/1880 09/05/1950 Band Corporal RMB 01/04/1913 30/11/1918 1732 G
Steer, Henry Walter 08/03/1886 Gunner RMA 01/04/1913 26/11/1916 10962 G
Steer, William Horn 30/05/1892 Cook's Mate M2693 G
Steevens, William Henry 16/11/1895 Carpenter's Crew M10802 G
Stephens, Douglas Robert 21/03/1891 M4422 G
Stephens, Ernest Harry 15/03/1880 Chief Writer 02/11/1914 20/08/1917 345837 G
Stewart, Thomas 09/05/1892 Cook's Mate M2529 G
Stidston, Frederick Charles 17/02/1884 Able Seaman 16/11/1914 28/08/1918 206757 G
Still, Robert James 03/06/1898 Signal Boy 01/01/1916 02/06/1916 J34488 G
Stock, Jack 07/04/1892 Gunner RMA 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 12704 G
Stone, Benjamin Charles 29/01/1897 Able Seaman J17646 G
Strahan, Thomas 21/07/1871 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 01/04/1913 14/10/1918 268570 G
Sullivan, John 20/07/1884 Stoker 1st Class 03/07/1915 21/02/1919 306092 G
Summerhayes, Frederick Charles 28/02/1897 Able Seaman J17594 G
Summers, Andrew Nicholas 15/11/1896 c 1978Q1 Able Seaman 14/02/1916 27/11/1918 J19736 G
Sunter, Joe 07/11/1890 J692 G
Swainston, Robert 05/11/1895 Armourer's Crew M14348 G
Swanton, Michael James 01/10/1887 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 12/03/1919 231064 G
Talling, William Joseph 18/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/04/1915 17/08/1917 J33853 G
Tapp, Reginald William 12/06/1898 Signal Boy 17/01/1916 14/06/1916 J37904 G
Tapper, Sydney George 05/03/1890 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 27/10/1916 239840 G
Taylor, Ernest Edward 24/06/1897 Able Seaman 14/02/1916 30/01/1917 J23193 G
Taylor, Frederick 09/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class K16092 G
Taylor, Henry 25/11/1893 Able Seaman J9051 G
Taylor, Walter Henry 15/04/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 20/03/1918 J23255 G
Taylor, William Arthur 07/04/1897 Officers Steward 3rd Class L4423 G
Teagle, Leonard John 17/08/1896 Able Seaman 24/12/1915 28/10/1917 J25639 G
Terry, Douglas Harold 01/05/1896 Gunner RMA 14/05/1915 04/02/1919 14197 G
Theakstone, James Andrew 10/01/1889 Able Seaman 25/04/1914 30/06/1917 232725 G
Thomas, Ernest 03/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/04/1913 03/12/1918 K14282 G
Thomas, George Joseph 13/02/1876 Shipwright 1st Class 22/01/1916 30/09/1918 288235 G
Thomas, Lancelot Jonah 17/04/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 16/10/1917 J45533 G
Thompson, Edwin 13/02/1888 Leading Seaman 01/02/1915 03/09/1917 232406 G
Thompson, George Henry 20/09/1886 11/03/1965 Lance Sergeant RMA 02/07/1914 21/07/1916 10970 G
Thornhill, John 11/11/1893 Leading Seaman 01/04/1915 28/08/1917 J11200 G
Thornton, James Francis William 07/03/1884 Gunner 01/04/1913 Navy List G
Thunder, Thomas 20/02/1897 Signalman J22329 G
Tilly, Arthur Ernest 20/04/1888 Able Seaman J4799 G
Tobin, Lawrence 01/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 10/08/1911 30/06/1916 SS110241 G
Tomkins, William Weymouth 28/06/1893 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/10/1915 11/03/1919 1/992 G
Tovey, Francis Philip 27/02/1892 Leading Seaman J1295 G
Townend, Tom 12/09/1897 Armourer's Crew 06/04/1916 20/02/1919 M16700 G
Tozer, Edward Allen Ramsey 29/03/1897 Ordinary Signalman 11/07/1915 11/01/1918 J24631 G
Tran, Andrew 13/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class K16730 G
Tree, George 11/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 27/04/1916 30/06/1916 J23207 G
Trim, Wallace 28/09/1888 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 13/03/1919 235134 G
Trudgian, John 28/07/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 10/02/1916 25/10/1916 K28510 G
Truesdale, Thomas Alexander 01/09/1886 Able Seaman 16/04/1912 12/03/1919 221053 G
Tucker, William Henry 05/01/1886 Leading Seaman 01/06/1915 16/12/1917 228098 G
Turner, Bernard 03/11/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 01/04/1913 27/03/1917 K11662 G
Turner, Simeon George 30/01/1886 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 01/01/1916 09/11/1918 M16874 G
Turnock, James Bromley 07/12/1893 Stoker 1st Class K16087 G
Turvey, William Henry 05/12/1897 Telegraphist 02/03/1916 31/07/1916 J23206 G
Tyson, Dennis 24/06/1896 Ordinary Seaman 03/07/1915 20/07/1916 SS5858 G
Vagg, Arthur George 07/01/1895 Gunner RMA 03/07/1914 16/06/1916 13354 G
Vickers, John 26/11/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/07/1915 17/06/1919 K22914 G
Vinten, Edgar George 29/11/1896 Able Seaman 14/02/1916 07/06/1918 J25269 G
Wales, Thomas Henry 14/08/1897 Telegraphist 01/10/1915 16/01/1917 J23213 G
Walker, Arthur 09/10/1887 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 31/01/1917 224228 G
Walker, Harold Thomas Coulthard 18/03/1891 Lieutenant 18/08/1913 Navy List G
Walker, John Harvey 26/07/1895 Private RMLI 23/04/1916 18/01/1919 775(S) G
Walker, Thomas Alfred 01/12/1884 Able Seaman 31/08/1912 22/02/1919 209979 G
Wall, George Edward William 11/06/1896 Able Seaman J20876 G
Wallace, John 13/10/1885 02/10/2018 Private RMLI 01/02/1911 01/03/1917 12482 G
Ward, Edward George 20/04/1892 Private RMLI 20/08/1913 04/02/1919 15661 G
Ward, Frederick 25/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 29/07/1915 14/06/1916 J23190 G
Warwick, John 02/02/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16755 G
Watkins, Richard William 25/12/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 27/04/1916 01/05/1917 308598 G
Watson, Fred 27/08/1882 Petty Officer 01/04/1913 14/10/1918 207409 G
Watson, Robert 20/10/1891 Stoker 1st Class 20/07/1911 30/06/1916 SS110043 G
Watt, Robert Cargill 29/09/1894 Able Seaman RNVR Z/6116 G
Weaver, Francis 12/11/1884 Able Seaman 21/10/1915 31/08/1917 214593 G
Webb, Walter 08/10/1879 Private RMLI 02/03/1915 05/04/1918 11166 G
Webber, Leonard Frank 27/10/1896 Able Seaman 13/01/1916 29/05/1918 J23236 G
Weeks, Henry James 10/03/1892 Leading Stoker K9609 G
Welling, Frederick Albert 31/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 31/12/1915 20/09/1916 J32446 G
Westbrook, Charles William 20/10/1897 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 01/05/1917 J25183 G
Western, Sidney Nicholas 24/08/1895 Able Seaman J20067 G
Westlake, Sidney George 21/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 25/04/1916 22/04/1919 K14877 G
Whawell, Stanley Reginald 30/12/1891 Leading Seaman J985 G
Wheatley, Thomas William 11/08/1884 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1940 G
Wheaton, Henry James 30/09/1890 Private RMLI 15/01/1914 31/01/1918 14774 G
Wheeler, George Edgar 17/02/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 07/09/1916 J17464 G
Whiddon, Alfred Ernest 31/08/1893 Cook's Mate M3460 G
White, Bertie John 17/06/1889 Able Seaman 30/06/1913 22/04/1919 232528 G
White, Frank 10/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1915 22/02/1918 SS115252 G
White, John James 29/01/1892 Leading Seaman J1870 G
Whitehead, Alfred Bernard 17/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class K16150 G
Whitehead, Henry George 18/03/1891 Shipwright 2nd Class M8140 G
Whitehead, Walter Charles 14/11/1887 Able Seaman 20/04/1915 30/06/1916 228704 G
Whiteside, John 03/11/1888 Armourer's Mate M5087 G
Whitesmith, William 24/06/1891 c1959 Leading Seaman J284 G
Whitfield, Christian William 21/12/1894 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2698 G
Whiting, Charles 23/07/1892 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2762 G
Whitman, Norman Clarence 11/06/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 01/10/1915 27/02/1917 294890 G
Whitmore, Alfred 07/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 06/06/1913 30/06/1916 SS110788 G
Whittle, Thomas 04/02/1895 Able Seaman 18/05/1916 04/02/1919 SS5802 G
Wilby, Richard Stanley 08/10/1883 02/02/1966 Gunner RMA 15/02/1913 18/07/1918 10201 G
Wild, Edwin 28/05/1894 Able Seaman J7996 G
Wileman, Harold Bertie 30/05/1894 Carpenter's Crew 30/05/1916 30/09/1916 M19631 G
Wilford, George William Joseph 18/11/1896 Able Seaman 14/02/1916 25/07/1916 J23194 G
Wilkins, Frederick 27/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class K19061 G
Willey, Francis 13/11/1883 Able Seaman 31/01/1911 14/04/1919 213483 G
Willey, George 05/06/1893 Private RMLI 04/12/1912 10/10/1917 15175 G
Williams, Allan Anderson 27/01/1897 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 27/02/1917 J23192 G
Williams, Charles Frederick 01/09/1896 Telegraphist 12/10/1915 12/07/1916 J19086 G
Williams, Edward 23/08/1891 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M5149 G
Williams, Harold Ernest 03/08/1898 Ordinary Seaman J29178 G
Williams, John 22/08/1878 Able Seaman 02/05/1915 27/02/1917 176991 G
Williams, Jonathan James 07/02/1896 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 26/03/1916 22/04/1919 L7781 G
Williamson, Charles Frederick 16/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 30/03/1916 15/07/1916 J32530 G
Willis, James 22/06/1889 Stoker 1st Class 30/01/1913 31/12/1916 K14430 G
Willmott, Thomas Cholsey 28/12/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/4040 G
Wilson, David Robert 06/07/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1916 14/09/1917 Navy List G
Wilson, Thomas 26/08/1896 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 30/06/1918 SS5859 G
Wilton, Owen Charles 12/06/1895 Musician RMB 01/04/1913 03/02/1919 1613 G
Wingfield, William Anthony 08/07/1872 Shipwright 1st Class 19/07/1913 25/07/1916 340719 G
Winterson, Thomas 06/04/1890 Stoker 1st Class K8537 G
Wistow, Henry Archibald 26/07/1891 Leading Seaman 21/01/1915 20/12/1916 239244 G
Wood, Edward George 15/03/1899 Boy Telegraphist 25/04/1916 31/07/1916 J32483 G
Wood, Frederick Henry 27/08/1894 Gunner RMA 07/04/1915 22/11/1918 14132 G
Wood, John Craig 13/07/1893 Able Seaman 19/05/1916 30/06/1918 SS3703 G
Woods, Percy James 02/03/1884 Corporal RMA 19/03/1915 18/01/1917 10031 G
Woollacott, William Henry 13/09/1883 Chief Stoker 01/04/1913 21/10/1918 298569 G
Woolley, Alfred Edward 25/02/1889 Leading Stoker K1275 G
Worden, Thomas 19/01/1876 Chief Ship's Cook 01/04/1913 04/02/1919 341499 G
Wrangles, Arthur 11/05/1880 Sergeant RMA 29/10/1915 04/02/1919 9342 G
Wright, James 13/01/1885 Able Seaman 01/04/1913 30/04/1918 212380 G
Wroth, Charles Henry 22/04/1893 Able Seaman J2908 G
Wyld, Frederick Charles 31/03/1880 11/10/1937 Royal Marine Gunner 01/02/1916 Navy List G
Yabsley, Clarence John Henry 22/08/1891 Leading Carpenter's Crew M5726 G
Yates, Charles 23/12/1884 Leading Seaman 01/02/1914 30/04/1918 217031 G
Yeates, Harry Leonard 14/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 29/07/1915 14/06/1916 J24699 G
Yendall, Frederick John 04/03/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 05/06/1913 28/08/1917 287291 G
Yendall, Robert 04/12/1884 Private RMLI 03/05/1912 07/12/1916 11516 G
Yeoman, Thomas 18/04/1897 Midshipman 01/02/1916 14/09/1917 Navy List G
Young, Francis Cecil 28/09/1890 Leading Stoker K7559 G
Young, Frederick 08/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 19/03/1914 16/02/1917 K18479 G
Young, James 28/03/1888 Leading Seaman 28/08/1915 30/01/1918 229498 G