REG-72

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Revision as of 16:56, 14 February 2021 by NavySparker (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Page 72 (Ardent)


Register of Killed and Wounded - Table of Contents

Last Updated: 14/02/2021 15:55:24

ADM 104/147 Registers of killed and wounded 1916-1917 (Vol 3)
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
ADM Page Pos Ship Name Quality k dow w ON Comments
104-147 72 1 Ardent Ellis, William John Officer's Steward 2nd Class / L7838
104-147 72 2 Ardent Eneas, William Joseph Boulter Able Seaman / 224403
104-147 72 3 Ardent Farlou, Charles Albert Alfred Able Seaman / J7502
104-147 72 4 Ardent Fealey, Harold Colin Ordinary Seaman / J42437
104-147 72 5 Ardent Flay, William James Stoker Petty Officer / K2472
104-147 72 6 Ardent Foster, Edward Stoker 1st Class / SS117243
104-147 72 7 Ardent Goddard, John Stoker 1st Class / SS107369
104-147 72 8 Ardent Gore, Richard Chief Stoker / 281297
104-147 72 9 Ardent Greetham, George Edward Stoker 1st Class / K21785
104-147 72 10 Ardent Groves, Albert John Petty Officer / 172735
104-147 72 11 Ardent Heron, Joseph Stoker 1st Class / SS108498
104-147 72 12 Ardent Howard, William Leading Seaman / 220176
104-147 72 13 Ardent Hurd, Charles Thomas William Leading Telegraphist / J8835
104-147 72 14 Ardent Hughes, Harry James John Stoker Petty Officer / 298952
104-147 72 15 Ardent Jenkins, Stanley Arthur Able Seaman / J17305
104-147 72 16 Ardent Jenkins, William Thomas Able Seaman / 234891
104-147 72 17 Ardent Kelly, Herbert Thomas Acting Leading Stoker / K3232
104-147 72 18 Ardent Levett, Henry Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class / Z/1885
104-147 72 19 Ardent Lidbitter, Alfred Henry Chief Petty Officer / 171762
104-147 72 20 Ardent Little, William Bursell Able Seaman / J15095
104-147 72 21 Ardent Livingston, Francis Engine Room Artificer / 458EB
104-147 72 22 Ardent Lynas, Andrew Ordinary Seaman / J43919
104-147 72 23 Ardent Malpass, Hezekiah Stoker 1st Class / SS117268
104-147 72 24 Ardent Maslin, Arthur Lionel Stoker 1st Class / SS108717
104-147 72 25 Ardent Mitchell, Sydney Coleman Able Seaman / J23632
104-147 72 26 Ardent Musselwhite, Harry Acting Leading Stoker / K8699
104-147 72 27 Ardent Norfield, Thomas Albert Able Seaman / 185198
104-147 72 28 Ardent Northcombe, Wilfred William Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class / M1475
104-147 72 29 Ardent Oliphant, Alexander Stoker 1st Class / SS111427
104-147 72 30 Ardent Pipe, Joseph Thomas Stoker Petty Officer / 306042
104-147 72 31 Ardent Ramsdale, Joseph Able Seaman / SS3310
104-147 72 32 Ardent Read, Henry Spencer Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class / 268128
104-147 72 33 Ardent Rowland, George Stoker 1st Class / K19145
104-147 72 34 Ardent Shepherd, Samuel Leading Cook's Mate / M2128
104-147 72 35 Ardent Shore, Austin Stoker 1st Class / SS117402
104-147 72 36 Ardent Simmons, John Frederick Charles Leading Seaman / J9322
104-147 72 37 Ardent Snaith, William Able Seaman / 193672
104-147 72 38 Ardent Stone, James Ordinary Telegraphist / J27635
104-147 72 39 Ardent Talmage, Jeremiah Petty Officer Stoker / 144844
104-147 72 40 Ardent Townley, Albert Edward Stoker 1st Class / SS117242
104-147 72 41 Ardent Tristram, William Joseph Able Seaman / SS3852
104-147 72 42 Ardent Walker, William Stoker 1st Class / SS105823
104-147 72 43 Ardent Warrington, Robert Leading Stoker / K1607
104-147 72 44 Ardent Webster, John Ordinary Seaman / J47488

REG-72