HMS Thunderer Crew List

From Battle of Jutland Crew Lists Project
Revision as of 16:52, 7 January 2021 by NavySparker (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Thunderer.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS THUNDERER
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. THUNDERER which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Thunderer Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Thursday, 7 January 2021, 15:51:25


HMS Thunderer Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Adam, James 22/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1915 03/04/1919 SS115207 g
Adams, Charles 03/03/1884 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 16/02/1918 207661 g
Adams, Thomas Joseph 23/04/1896 Able Seaman 12/01/1915 22/08/1917 J14488 g
Adamson, William Sydney 14/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class 14/07/1914 12/11/1918 K15656 g
Adlam, William Francis 24/05/1896 M10031 g
Ahern, Peter Thomas 12/10/1888 K4422 g
Akehurst, Alfred Andrew Henry 19/09/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/03/1916 18/09/1916 J31226 g
Aldred, Thomas 16/01/1895 K18464 g
Alexander, James 23/01/1890 Stoker 1st Class 28/10/1915 14/06/1918 SS116519 g
Allen, Frank 20/01/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 01/08/1915 26/07/1916 310433 g
Allen, Sidney 11/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 10/02/1917 J30661 g
Amatt, George Alfred 31/08/1893 Stoker RNR 15/06/1915 03/03/1919 S 7263 BT 377/7/83922 g
Anderson, Mitchell 19/10/1889 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1914 15/06/1918 SS113739 g
Anderson, Robert 06/12/1893 Private RMLI 15257 g
Andrew, William Henry 29/04/1898 Stoker 1st Class K18851 g
Andrews, Edward John 08/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 13/08/1916 J34684 g
Andrews, Herbert John 14/06/1898 02/10/1918 Ordinary Telegraphist 01/05/1916 14/09/1916 J34058 g
Andrews, Leslie John 21/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 14/05/1917 J34630 g
Annandale, Peter Dow 06/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 02/07/1915 05/02/1917 J39436 g
Armstrong, Joseph 09/03/1895 Able Seaman J10640 g
Arnold, William Charles Stanley 04/03/1897 Cook's Mate M13420 g
Aspinall, Albert 10/06/1895 Wireman 2nd Class 02/12/1915 24/02/1919 M17469 g
Atkin, Wilfred Edgar 01/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 19/02/1916 09/01/1917 J33245 g
Attree, Walter Edward 09/04/1875 Chief Sick Berth Steward 350407 g
Bailey, Frederick 22/04/1896 Able Seaman 26/07/1915 17/10/1919 J15750 g
Baine, John William 07/03/1888 Leading Stoker 01/01/1915 26/07/1916 231946 g
Bairstow, Cecil Brook 21/05/1899 Signal Boy 21/09/1915 20/05/1917 J38587 g
Baker, Edward Frank 06/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 05/05/1917 J34683 g
Baker, George Henry 25/06/1896 Able Seaman 03/06/1915 25/07/1917 J23985 AKA: Burch, Harry May g
Baker, Samuel Herbert 08/07/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M1065 g
Ball, Reginald 18/04/1893 Able Seaman J3551 g
Ballett, Eli 03/03/1884 Petty Officer 13/09/1913 31/03/1920 204928 g
Barker, Frederick Edward 12/10/1885 Bombardier RMA 10692 g
Barnicoat, William John 22/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/10/1915 30/06/1916 K27568 g
Barraball, Frederick George 13/09/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 01/07/1913 31/07/1917 271839 g
Barrington, John 26/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class SS114015 g
Barry, Edward David Richard 03/03/1884 Electrician 2nd Class 347195 g
Bartlett, Henry Robert 28/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 28/05/1917 J34284 g
Bate, James 09/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 08/09/1916 J37630 g
Bathe, Harry Ernest 06/09/1888 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M3165 g
Bawn, Thomas 22/11/1891 Able Seaman J4290 g
Beamish, Stanley Christopher Llewellyn 13/08/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M3163 g
Beckerleg, Arthur Cecil 06/09/1892 Leading Stoker K9243 g
Beckett, Arthur George Nicholson 03/01/1897 Able Seaman 11/12/1915 22/04/1917 J26057 g
Beckett, Thomas Harold 05/03/1896 Wireman 2nd Class M19468 g
Beer, Charles 03/06/1892 Able Seaman J5608 g
Beer, Harold Hawke 01/12/1891 Officer's Cook 2nd Class L4074 g
Beer, William John 15/09/1885 Ship's Cook 346293 g
Behling, Walter Arthur William 21/10/1896 Able Seaman 03/03/1915 13/07/1917 J17181 g
Belderson, Bernard Arthur 29/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 28/11/1916 J30264 g
Bell, Thomas 08/05/1887 Able Seaman 15/04/1915 27/02/1918 231266 g
Bennett, Frederick Charles 16/11/1881 14/03/1928 Gunner 20/08/1913 21/05/1919 @Navy List April 1916 (30) g
Bennett, Frederick George 09/07/1887 Able Seaman 07/08/1913 02/06/1919 227792 g
Bennett, Wilfred 21/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 20/10/1916 J31197 g
Berry, Samuel Jordan 13/07/1897 Able Seaman 14/09/1915 06/03/1918 J21563 g
Bickerton, Joseph 13/10/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L5091 g
Biggs, Andrew 20/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class SS111711 g
Bishop, Archibald 19/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 24/11/1915 31/08/1917 K27993 g
Bishop, Samuel 06/09/1892 K9897 g
Bissett, James Eddie 31/03/1899 Signal Boy 19/01/1916 30/03/1917 J39044 g
Bitten, Thomas 03/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 05/02/1914 08/11/1916 SS113548 g
Black, John Joseph 19/06/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/12/1915 30/04/1917 J34396 g
Blackburn, Ned 11/02/1896 Stoker 2nd Class K30266 g
Blackett, Edward 14/05/1896 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class M3822 g
Blackmore, Charles Henry 03/11/1894 Stoker 1st Class K18043 g
Blackmore, John Charles 10/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 09/01/1917 J38072 g
Blackmore, Samuel John 20/12/1892 Carpenter's Crew M14431 g
Blanchard, Frederick George 06/09/1891 Gunner RMA 08/08/1913 19/07/1918 12791 g
Blinkhorn, William Henry 06/04/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/06/1912 08/04/1917 SS110042 g
Bollen, Henry Charles 28/02/1892 Leading Seaman J578 g
Bolt, Conrad 16/12/1894 Leading Seaman J9783 g
Bolt, Herbert 02/05/1893 Stoker 1st Class K18919 g
Bolton, Charles Thomas 27/09/1886 Able Seaman 25/08/1914 02/02/1917 SS864 g
Bosanquet, Raymond Francis 03/09/1895 Sub-Lieutenant 15/01/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (24) g
Bowen, Edward 06/07/1894 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 30/06/1916 SS5071 g
Bowman, Harry James Ernest 21/04/1893 Leading Signalman J3304 g
Boyden, Alfred Thomas 30/10/1896 Stoker 1st Class 18/11/1915 13/11/1918 K23896 g
Boyes, Enoch 14/04/1893 Sick Berth Attendant M4261 g
Braddon, Courtney John 20/05/1889 Able Seaman J8429 g
Bradford, Edward Adolph 12/12/1883 Bugler RMA 8105 g
Bradley, Harry Albert Lionel 13/12/1889 Petty Officer RNVR g
Bradstreet, John 22/07/1877 Musician RMB 1436 g
Brailsford, James 01/12/1897 Gunner RMA 25/04/1916 28/08/1917 14705 g
Brannan, Hugh 01/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 31/01/1917 J31288 g
Bray, Frederick George 21/10/1899 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 20/10/1917 J45247 g
Breading, Ernest 21/04/1893 3rd Writer M12504 g
Brennan, Terence Michael 14/02/1886 Bombardier RMA 8563 g
Brimacombe, Fred 18/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 07/10/1915 20/06/1916 K23366 g
Bristow, Ralph Thomas Woolhouse 11/12/1875 Bandmaster 1st Class RMB 1051 g
Britton, Frederick 01/09/1892 K16793 g
Broadbear, Arthur Frank 17/03/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 218141 g
Brooks, Arthur 17/02/1880 Z/ 4992 g
Brooks, Edwin Alexander 30/12/1892 Leading Stoker 06/05/1916 28/03/1917 K29227 g
Brown, Albert Stephen 26/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 25/11/1916 J30362 g
Brown, Bertie 11/10/1897 Able Seaman 01/12/1915 02/12/1919 J21917 g
Brown, David 08/10/1896 Able Seaman 12/01/1915 31/07/1918 J19330 g
Brown, George 25/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 28/10/1915 31/03/1920 K23617 g
Brown, Sydney 10/02/1899 Midshipman 01/09/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (47) g
Bruton, Frederick 05/11/1890 Leading Seaman 12/03/1914 31/12/1916 238967 g
Bryant, Albert Edward 19/06/1888 Stoker RNR 07/09/1914 12/11/1917 T 2850 BT 377/7/104697 g
Bryant, Harold William 18/06/1893 Leading Stoker 29/08/1915 30/10/1918 K13542 g
Bryant, John Henry 29/07/1885 Petty Officer 12/02/1915 22/02/1917 213392 g
Buckingham, John Hartnell 02/02/1887 Able Seaman 14/01/1913 27/02/1918 227763 g
Buckingham, William 17/07/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 233449 g
Bull, Edward Francis 29/11/1892 Able Seaman RNVR g
Bunt, Richard Henry 04/09/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 15/03/1916 23/08/1916 J32873 g
Burgoyne, Francis Hilton 25/12/1884 Able Seaman 28/09/1915 03/03/1919 223672 g
Burnard, Frank 30/07/1885 Leading Stoker 16/03/1916 03/03/1919 223939 g
Burridge, Frank Charles William 10/07/1897 Telegraphist J22305 g
Burridge, Jim 22/12/1889 Stoker 1st Class 02/09/1915 16/10/1918 SS116058 g
Burrows, Herbert 01/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class K24620 g
Burrows, Stephen 11/08/1889 24/11/1918 Private RMLI 01/01/1913 20/11/1917 13887 g
Burwood, Alexander William 07/03/1889 Able Seaman 24/05/1916 02/05/1919 234049 g
Bushell, Reginald Charles 01/03/1893 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 03/03/1919 SS4436 g
Butcher, Francis 20/03/1877 Cook's Mate 18/04/1914 03/06/1917 341113 g
Butcher, William Ernest Norman 10/03/1888 Feb-79 Assistant Paymaster RNR 22/08/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (27) g
Buttimer, Michael 27/01/1896 Carpenter's Crew 01/01/1916 30/09/1918 M12365 g
Byrne, James 01/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 25/08/1915 26/10/1917 K20290 g
Cain, Robert 20/02/1897 Private RMLI 17897 g
Callaghan, John 20/12/1868 Petty Officer 15/06/1912 29/06/1917 178778 G
Callard, Francis 28/09/1895 Cook's Mate M12503 g
Campbell, James Lee 15/10/1897 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 31/08/1917 J31719 g
Cann, Ernest Charles 06/01/1889 Petty Officer 27/05/1916 26/06/1918 235720 g
Carlile, Albert 30/01/1895 Armourer's Crew M8525 g
Carr, Alfred Henry 06/08/1888 Private RMLI 13852 g
Carr, Herbert John 27/03/1887 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 226932 g
Carty, Peter 22/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class SS111912 g
Casemore, Alfred Sydney 03/02/1897 Able Seaman 01/12/1915 30/09/1916 J24390 g
Cater, Joseph Mills 25/07/1870 08/11/1950 Chief Gunner 11/06/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (28) g
Catlan, John 25/04/1875 Mechanician 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 277102 o
Chandler, Geoffrey Francis 30/06/1891 Lieutenant 01/03/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (10) g
Charles, Frederick Thomas George 07/02/1898 Able Seaman 07/02/1916 20/10/1919 J30031 g
Charlton, Albert 16/07/1888 Private RMLI 14558 g
Charlton, Joseph Llewellyn 19/10/1895 Stoker 1st Class SS116641 g
Chilson, William Richard 30/03/1894 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M12074 g
Chisholm, Daniel 01/05/1885 Leading Stoker 16/03/1916 02/02/1917 K10896 g
Chope, Alfred Ernest 25/07/1894 Blacksmith's Mate M11313 g
Chubb, Alfred Leslie 02/08/1893 Private RMLI 15186 g
Clarke, Benjamin Jacob Acting Mate 15/06/1912 @Navy List April 1916 (26) - X - reapptd 22 May 1916 o
Clarke, Charles 23/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class 27/03/1914 06/03/1918 SS113742 g
Clarke, Malcolm 26/12/1882 Royal Marine Gunner 19/05/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (35) g
Clarke, William 22/11/1893 Stoker 1st Class 19/02/1913 21/03/1917 K13819 g
Clarke, William 11/05/1888 Private RMLI 15/06/1912 10/06/1916 14725 g
Clegg, Phillip George 06/04/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 25/02/1916 16/10/1918 L7382 g
Cload, Thomas Henry 16/02/1895 Stoker 1st Class K18055 g
Clough, Jack Stanley 31/12/1893 Leading Telegraphist J6660 g
Coakley, John 04/08/1876 Acting Stoker Petty Officer 23/03/1916 30/09/1916 280588 g
Coan, James 19/05/1883 Stoker 1st Class 22/01/1915 07/01/1917 305633 g
Coates, George William 25/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class SS116537 g
Coates, Isaac 05/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 14/09/1914 26/06/1917 K10755 g
Codd, George Bancroft Burgess 03/09/1889 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 04/09/1919 234871 g
Coldrick, Leonard 24/04/1898 18/09/1917 Ordinary Seaman 24/04/1916 05/07/1917 J34680 g
Cole, Harry Martin 18/05/1894 Armourer's Crew M8524 g
Coleman, Cornelius 02/02/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 26/06/1918 233062 g
Conley, Denis 06/06/1875 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 17/03/1919 U 1841 BT 377/7/120575 g
Coppinger, Brendan 16/05/1886 14/12/1940 Lieutenant 10/03/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (06) g
Corner, Thomas Freeman 01/08/1878 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3031 g
Cornett, Samuel Ernest 21/05/1875 Leading Stoker 16/06/1914 06/12/1919 282873 g
Cornish, Frederick 02/01/1886 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 10/07/1918 81 g
Corrigan, Patrick 29/02/1892 Stoker RNR 01/11/1915 07/05/1917 S 8169 BT 377/7/84826 g
Cowan, William John Dickson 20/08/1885 Acting Lieutenant RNR 22/11/1915 18/06/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (12) g
Cowell, John William 04/10/1894 Private RMLI 15561 g
Cox, Henry Vincent 02/02/1886 Able Seaman RNVR g
Cox, Walter 02/11/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 27/08/1913 17/03/1920 310914 g
Coyle, John Henry 06/07/1885 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M3475 g
Cracknell, James William Blake 29/06/1892 M7530 g
Cresswell, John Baker 07/12/1899 Midshipman 01/07/1915 15/09/1917 @Navy List April 1916 (41) g
Crocker, Charlie 15/02/1890 Able Seaman 20/12/1913 26/10/1916 239026 g
Crockford, Charles 23/06/1880 Sergeant RMA 8093 g
Crook, James Henry 08/05/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1917 232224 g
Crooks, Samuel 01/11/1885 31/12/1917 Able Seaman 20/06/1914 14/12/1917 224561 g
Cross, Samuel 14/03/1892 02/06/1905 Private RMLI 14794 g
Culham, Jack 30/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 30/04/1916 10/01/1917 J31628 g
Curran, John Joseph 07/05/1891 J1801 g
Curtis, Frank Hippisley 29/10/1886 Petty Officer 01/05/1916 04/03/1919 219240 g
Curtis, John Henry 15/02/1891 Stoker 1st Class K5260 g
Curtis, Richard 17/02/1892 Private RMLI 14941 g
Curtis, Thomas Ernest 28/03/1889 K9246 g
Cutbush, Reginald 14/05/1897 Wireman 2nd Class 16/04/1916 03/06/1916 M19467 g
Cutlan, John Niblett 25/04/1875 Mechanician 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 277102 g
Cutler, Sydney 09/12/1898 Signal Boy 25/08/1915 08/12/1916 J30632 g
D'Arcy, John William 11/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 02/05/1914 25/08/1918 SS114020 g
Daft, Headley 30/03/1895 Gunner RMA 20/11/1915 16/10/1916 12930 g
Dale, Ernest 04/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 04/05/1916 05/07/1917 J29203 g
Daley, John 16/04/1897 Able Seaman 11/12/1915 30/06/1916 J25857 g
Dalgleish, William Ross 26/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class K20184 g
Darrock, Elmer Robert 19/12/1894 Private RMLI 15645 g
Dart, Albert William 25/10/1892 J4039 g
Dart, Henry 06/10/1895 Able Seaman 20/01/1915 28/08/1917 J15451 g
Davey, William Samuel 10/08/1888 Leading Stoker 30/03/1916 25/09/1918 SS111144 g
Davies, James 21/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class 15/06/1912 07/08/1918 SS110609 g
Davies, John 12/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class K19183 g
Davis, George Edward 17/01/1895 Private RMLI 16163 g
Davis, Samuel 14/09/1890 Leading Stoker K3535 g
Dawe, James Arthur 26/04/1898 Musician RMB 2351 g
Dawson, Oswald Henry 09/03/1882 Lieutenant-Commander 10/08/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (04) g
Dean, Jabez Edward 02/07/1890 Leading Seaman 29/07/1915 31/03/1920 238575 g
Deane, Samuel Alfred 09/11/1888 Petty Officer 01/04/1915 31/03/1920 233885 g
Deeble, George Henry 07/06/1889 Leading Stoker 01/07/1914 08/11/1916 311861 g
Dempsey, James 08/12/1890 Leading Stoker K3527 g
Dempsey, Thomas Joseph 27/04/1882 Stoker Petty Officer 01/10/1915 31/03/1920 295246 g
Densumbe, George 24/03/1885 Leading Seaman 06/02/1915 31/01/1917 218531 g
Derges, Arthur Walter 27/06/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/08/1917 217686 g
Dickman, Albert 26/05/1899 Signal Boy 17/01/1916 31/01/1917 J38246 g
Dilworth, Joseph Henry 17/06/1886 Private RMLI 13140 s/n corr fm Wilworth g
Dolton, Archeleous Harrold 28/12/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 02/02/1917 230048 g
Dorsey, Leonard Bearpark 02/04/1895 Carpenter's Crew M19625 g
Doyle, Rupert Reginald 12/12/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1914 08/09/1916 J13784 g
Dressler, Frederick Adam 05/05/1888 Aug-67 Able Seaman RNVR g
Drew, Edward Thomas Nelmes 05/09/1894 Stoker 1st Class 22/01/1914 03/04/1919 SS113314 g
Drew, William John Rundle 24/01/1896 Able Seaman 23/10/1914 15/11/1917 J15461 g
Driscoll, Daniel 23/12/1884 Chief Stoker 21/02/1916 20/10/1919 302691 g
Driscoll, Frederick Cornelius 15/04/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 292307 g
Duffin, John 30/05/1890 Temporary Surgeon 20/03/1916 @Navy List July 1916 (21) g
Duggan, Alan Montgomerie 19/02/1895 31/01/1918 Able Seaman 21/03/1915 02/07/1916 J16974 g
Dunn, Richard Geyue 14/01/1875 Leading Seaman 15/06/1912 20/02/1919 155920 g
Dunne, Edmund 01/01/1897 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L8603 g
Dunne, Edward John 08/10/1885 1st Writer 14/03/1914 29/10/1917 347348 g
Dunne, James 01/11/1889 Stoker 1st Class 08/05/1914 06/03/1918 SS114027 g
Durrant, Sidney John 21/12/1888 Private RMLI 13821 g
Dyke, Frederick Randolph 03/09/1887 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 01/03/1919 225168 g
Dymond, Benjamin George 01/06/1893 Leading Stoker 29/08/1915 28/08/1918 K12842 g
Earls, Thomas Joseph 26/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class 06/06/1914 03/04/1919 SS114175 g
Easlick, Reginald 01/02/1894 Leading Stoker K19197 g
Easterbrook, Archibald 01/03/1891 Stoker 1st Class K2297 g
Ede, Charles Edwin 15/07/1895 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 10/01/1917 J17390 g
Eden, John Samuel 17/05/1889 Private RMLI 18374 g
Eden, William Alfred 24/10/1889 Leading Cook's Mate M2154 g
Edgcombe, Robert 01/10/1880 Leading Stoker 28/11/1914 18/04/1917 304882 g
Edwards, Albert 31/07/1885 Able Seaman 06/11/1912 25/07/1917 216649 g
Edwards, Frank Alfred 25/04/1881 Petty Officer 20/07/1915 04/09/1917 201593 g
Elliot, Easter Edward 30/03/1899 Signal Boy 01/07/1915 29/03/1917 J34653 g
Elliott, George John 10/01/1891 Nov-82 Able Seaman RNVR g
Ellis, Charles Frederick 01/02/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/06/1912 22/04/1917 284756 g
Ellis, Thomas 21/06/1899 12/04/1955 Midshipman 15/11/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (54) g
Elson, Alfred James Newman 27/12/1883 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/03/1916 31/03/1920 272136 g
Endacott, Herbert James 22/12/1879 Chief Stoker 292160 g
England, Nathaniel Percy 23/08/1893 M12590 g
Erskine, Thomas 28/02/1878 Plumber 15/06/1912 15/02/1917 341290 g
Evans, George Michael 16/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 15/06/1916 J30248 g
Eyers, Archibald Charles Godwin 21/01/1896 Signalman 15/04/1915 19/11/1919 J13422 g
Fagan, Terence 12/07/1895 Stoker 1st Class 12/02/1916 17/06/1919 K24289 g
Fairley, James 24/08/1894 Gunner RMA 06/12/1913 20/03/1919 13161 g
Falconer, Dallas Scott c1891 c1956 Temporary Surgeon 31/03/1916 @Navy List July 1916 (22) g
Fearn, William Edward 21/01/1868 Stoker RNR 16/08/1914 11/03/1917 V 55 BT 377/7/121971 g
Fergusson, James Andrew 16/04/1871 Captain 24/08/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (01) g
Fey, George Richard 03/04/1895 Able Seaman 13/05/1915 31/03/1920 J16381 g
Field, George 03/12/1884 Leading Seaman 27/05/1916 01/03/1919 217330 g
Field, Gerald Vincent Richard 24/12/1889 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 04/03/1919 235284 g
Finn, Timothy 11/06/1885 Able Seaman 21/02/1916 03/03/1919 215280 g
Firth, Charlie 08/11/1891 Able Seaman 15/06/1915 25/05/1917 239075 g
Flanagan, James Edward 13/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class K18611 g
Flanigan, James 18/12/1896 Ordinary Seaman 25/08/1915 27/08/1916 J41114 g
Foley, Edward 25/05/1893 Ordinary Seaman J49930 g
Foley, Maurice 09/05/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 26/07/1916 J37628 g
Foote, Charles Henry Rodiger 21/02/1900 Midshipman 01/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (48) g
Forsyth, George Frederick Harry 23/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 22/10/1916 J30221 g
Francis, Lewis Elliott 06/06/1892 Stoker 1st Class K9759 g
Franklin, Robert Edwin 08/08/1889 Private RMLI 14309 g
Freeman, Henry 06/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class K18920 g
Fullick, Ernest John 24/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 24/02/1915 16/09/1916 J30814 g
Garde, Walter Henry Ormonde 13/02/1905 Feb-49 Fleet Surgeon 11/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (20) g
Gardiner, Thomas Arthur 24/08/1881 Gunner RMA 9587 g
Garrity, Joseph 09/08/1898 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5004 g
Gartland, Thomas 08/02/1885 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 20/02/1919 T 2493 BT 377/7/104342 g
Garwood, Hugh Sydney 01/08/1872 Feb-48 Engineer Commander 10/07/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (13) g
Gee, Joseph 12/10/1889 Leading Seaman 10/02/1915 15/02/1917 237593 g
Gibbs, Christopher Ernest Inman 19/04/1900 26/07/1947 Midshipman 01/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (49) g
Gibson, David 03/05/1896 Able Seaman 12/06/1915 26/09/1917 J18221 g
Gilks, Joseph George 06/03/1894 Gunner RMA 01/06/1914 23/01/1919 12769 g
Gill, Frederick Charles 26/12/1892 Private RMLI (1/6: Corporal) 13736 g
Gillingham, William Sidney 26/04/1895 Private RMLI 06/02/1915 08/11/1917 16776 g
Glanville, William Philpott Curran 21/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class SS115488 g
Glen, Peter 10/06/1884 Private RMLI 15/06/1912 03/02/1919 12109 g
Glover, Eric 20/07/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 03/06/1915 18/09/1917 L6544 g
Godwin, William 07/08/1889 Leading Seaman 09/04/1915 01/09/1919 233600 g
Goldrich, Robert 09/05/1895 Midshipman R.N.R. 02/12/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (52) g
Goldsmith, Arthur Alfred 21/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 20/10/1916 J30660 g
Goodier, Thomas 09/02/1892 Able Seaman J5241 g
Goodman, William Britton 03/09/1895 Wireman 2nd Class M10782 g
Goodridge, Samuel Bowman 09/12/1883 Able Seaman 27/11/1914 10/06/1917 217462 g
Gorman, William Henry 25/12/1874 Chief Yeoman 15/06/1914 24/08/1917 155156 g
Gott, Benjamin 01/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 30/11/1916 J31143 g
Gould, Frederick William 24/09/1893 Leading Stoker 07/03/1915 04/12/1918 K13823 g
Gould, John 07/06/1877 Shipwright 1st Class 06/10/1913 30/09/1918 342520 g
Grainger, William 02/03/1890 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 05/02/1919 S 2446 BT 377/7/79111 g
Grant, George Melville 24/01/1897 Able Seaman J22444 g
Grant, John Deans 05/09/1892 Leading Stoker 07/02/1916 31/07/1918 SS110606 g
Gray, George Andrew 14/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/03/1916 03/04/1919 K24656 g
Gregg, Joseph 16/04/1890 Private RMLI 14128 g
Gribble, Albert John 09/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 09/04/1916 06/10/1916 J25984 g
Griffiths, Clifford 03/08/1893 04/06/1919 Leading Stoker K12449 g
Griffiths, William Lloyd 06/08/1885 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 20/06/1918 36 g
Grindley, James Robert 07/11/1887 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 10/07/1918 625 g
Gulliver, Alfred 23/10/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1914 09/03/1917 J11482 g
Halfhide, Arthur Robert 13/12/1890 10/09/1965 Lieutenant 12/10/1912 @Navy List April 1916 (08) g
Hall, James 15/08/1892 Leading Stoker 10/11/1915 03/06/1917 SS110822 g
Hall, Percy Thomas 21/12/1895 Able Seaman 08/09/1915 28/03/1917 J16842 g
Hall, Thomas Samuel 30/07/1892 Able Seaman J7873 g
Hall, Wilfred Ernest 28/01/1897 Able Seaman 27/06/1915 26/07/1916 J23775 g
Halligan, Charles 14/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 14/03/1916 13/12/1916 J34691 g
Hallissey, Patrick 06/10/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 13/10/1915 24/07/1916 K27563 g
Hammond, Charles Nicholas 14/06/1885 Plumber's Mate M14018 g
Hamper, Charlie 28/04/1897 Able Seaman 18/10/1915 02/05/1918 J28742 g
Hampshire, Frank Stanley 11/02/1891 J2729 g
Hancock, Edmund Thomas 20/02/1887 Gunner RMA 11705 g
Haney, John 25/12/1894 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3166 g
Harding, Arthur Thomas 23/01/1888 Able Seaman 22/04/1913 13/10/1916 226878 g
Harding, Henry Thomas 04/06/1887 Leading Seaman 22/10/1915 17/10/1919 225439 g
Harding, Richard Edward 14/03/1892 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 16/05/1918 1372 g
Hargreaves, Johnson 03/09/1892 Stoker 1st Class 24/06/1915 02/07/1919 SS115951 g
Harland, William George 10/03/1889 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 02/06/1919 234737 g
Harris, Walter James 24/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 05/02/1913 02/02/1917 K13786 g
Harris, Wilfred Elijah 11/03/1891 Leading Stoker K4787 g
Harris, William John 20/06/1887 16/07/1918 Stoker 1st Class 03/08/1912 26/02/1917 SS110575 g
Harrison, Gordon 03/04/1889 Ships Corporal 1st Class 11/12/1915 17/08/1916 M16425 g
Harrison, Peter 14/01/1888 27/04/1928 Private RMLI 15/06/1912 03/02/1919 11292 g
Harrison, William Rowland 14/03/1890 Leading Signalman 15/06/1912 09/05/1917 235899 g
Harry, Alfred Charles 14/06/1897 Able Seaman J21273 g
Hartley, Joseph 15/07/1885 Able Seaman RNVR Z/602 g
Harvey, Arthur John 20/04/1889 Able Seaman 16/12/1914 08/07/1919 236486 g
Haughton, Frederick William 18/05/1896 Midshipman RNR 15/11/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (53) g
Hayes, Denis Francis 21/05/1885 Stoker Petty Officer K606 g
Hayes, Michael 17/12/1877 Leading Stoker 15/06/1912 27/02/1917 290901 g
Heath, Frederick Samuel 02/10/1880 19/02/1956 Artificer Engineer 26/01/1912 @Navy List April 1916 (36) g
Hegarty, William 05/07/1890 Leading Seaman 09/09/1915 08/03/1917 237911 g
Helman, William James 03/10/1894 Private RMLI 15572 g
Henderson, William Morrison 12/11/1890 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 26/07/1916 239325 g
Hensman, Richard Tomkinson 20/11/1881 Stoker Petty Officer 01/08/1915 30/06/1916 304320 g
Hesk, Arthur William 04/12/1896 Able Seaman J20576 g
Hesp, Frank Bertram 23/06/1895 Able Seaman 19/11/1914 19/12/1917 J10663 g
Hicks, Walter Terry 21/11/1878 Boatswain 15/06/1912 @Navy List April 1916 (33) g
Higgins, Patrick Joseph 02/07/1894 K16114 g
Higgs, Sydney James 19/08/1884 Yeoman of Signals 19/12/1914 16/02/1920 207634 g
Hill, Frank Edward 17/09/1884 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 17/11/1916 215370 g
Hill, Geoffrey Frank Kenyon 12/01/1900 14/07/1924 Midshipman 01/07/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (42) g
Hill, William Shaw 24/05/1890 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 06/07/1916 236426 g
Hills, Walter George 04/05/1898 Ordinary Signalman 01/02/1916 07/10/1916 J26784 g
Hills, William Howard 23/09/1889 Able Seaman 09/02/1915 31/03/1920 237615 g
Hilton, Ian Clarence Shirreff 26/08/1886 Lieutenant 11/02/1914 19/03/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (07) o
Hine, Percy 08/06/1889 Private RMLI 13838 g
Hitchins, Henry Luxmoore 23/01/1885 Lieutenant Commander 04/01/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (05) g
Hoare, William 06/10/1879 Able Seaman 31/10/1912 26/10/1917 193926 g
Hocking, Richard 09/02/1900 Boy 1st Class 25/04/1916 12/09/1917 J45248 g
Hocking, Stanley 11/12/1895 31/03/1969 Stoker 1st Class 12/04/1916 31/03/1920 K25411 g
Hodge, John 23/12/1894 Able Seaman 09/06/1914 31/03/1920 J13666 g
Hodnett, Richard 12/06/1882 Shipwright 2nd Class 01/05/1914 30/06/1917 346393 g
Holland, Philip George 18/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 18/04/1916 10/01/1917 J33481 g
Holloway, George Alfred 03/08/1884 Gunner RMA 10848 g
Holt, George William 16/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 19/11/1912 22/04/1917 K13274 g
Hooper, Richard 05/06/1888 K1835 g
Hooper, William Henry 09/04/1884 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 207658 g
Houghton, Stephen James Matthew 27/12/1896 Able Seaman 11/12/1915 26/07/1916 SS5378 g
Howarth, Thomas Robert 12/11/1896 Able Seaman 15/02/1915 04/12/1918 J17543 g
Howell, Ernest James 02/12/1886 Leading Signalman 01/08/1912 24/02/1919 225756 g
Hoxworth, Joseph 12/11/1887 Able Seaman RNVR Z/427 g
Hubber, Herbert 13/07/1897 Telegraphist J22522 g
Hudson, Samuel 21/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1916 20/12/1916 J26063 g
Hughes, George Crithlow 30/03/1895 Gunner RMA 21/12/1914 25/07/1919 13826 g
Hughes, Sidney Henry Thomas 12/02/1896 Able Seaman 24/11/1915 09/01/1918 J19043 g
Hull, Ernest Alfred 21/12/1891 J1946 g
Humphreys, Griffith 04/01/1893 Stoker 1st Class K9913 g
Humphries, Robert 08/08/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 05/06/1919 231458 g
Hunter, Robert 24/06/1886 Leading Stoker 08/01/1914 03/03/1919 218214 g
Huntley, Robert 28/01/1883 Armourer's Mate (1/6: Armr) 01/08/1914 31/05/1916 346925 g
Hurry, Edward 07/06/1899 30/03/1959 Midshipman 01/07/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (44) g
Hutchinson, David 24/06/1896 Stoker RNR 16/06/1915 20/02/1919 S 7350 BT 377/7/84009 g
Hutt, George 21/04/1896 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 05/05/1919 1874 g
Inch, John 13/01/1874 175694 g
Ingram, John Simpson 07/12/1891 Ordinary Seaman 25/08/1915 25/09/1916 J41116 g
Inkpen, Rufus William 18/10/1884 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 29/04/1918 216884 g
Ireland, Arthur Robert 29/10/1873 01/05/1905 Fleet Paymaster 12/02/1916 31/12/1918 @Navy List April 1916 (22) g
Irish, John Robert 04/06/1877 Shipwright 1st Class 01/12/1912 18/08/1916 341570 Surname corr fm Trish g
Irvine, John 19/11/1896 Z/6320 g
Izzard, David John 03/02/1892 Gunner RMA 12/05/1915 25/07/1919 14357 g
Jackson, Herbert 01/07/1896 Stoker RNR 02/03/1916 04/05/1918 S 8158 g
Jackson, Lancelot 12/07/1892 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 04/02/1919 S 1790 BT 377/7/78455 g
Jacques, Walter Samuel 08/08/1892 Able Seaman J2655 g
Jago, Richard 22/06/1886 07/02/1955 Sergeant RMLI 10018 g
Jarvis, Albert 11/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 20/03/1915 10/03/1917 J31715 g
Jeavons, James 20/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 19/07/1916 J37629 g
Jeffery, Percy 01/02/1893 Blacksmith's Mate M3749 g
Jemmett, William Thomas James Oakley 23/07/1894 Able Seaman 07/05/1914 31/08/1917 J13235 g
Jenkins, John Walter 18/07/1881 Artificer Engineer 01/07/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (37) g
Jewell, Eli 08/03/1887 Stoker 1st Class 26/12/1915 28/02/1917 363532 g
Joce, Samuel 15/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class K18040 g
Johnson, Elliot Evill 03/07/1897 Acting Lieutenant RM 27/11/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (17) g
Jolley, James Charles Cowling 19/08/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/04/1915 18/02/1917 J33419 g
Jolly, Albert Edward 16/10/1893 Leading Signalman J6587 g
Jones, Evan Arthur 22/08/1896 Wireman 2nd Class M12387 g
Jones, Francis Patrick 14/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 28/10/1915 04/12/1919 K23368 g
Jones, George 13/11/1887 Stoker RNR 17/08/1914 21/05/1917 S 1636 BT 377/7/78302 g
Jones, Hugh 16/07/1888 Leading Seaman 12/03/1914 03/09/1916 235809 g
Jones, John James 03/02/1895 Able Seaman 01/10/1914 29/11/1917 J14661 g
Jones, Rees 15/04/1897 Stoker 1st Class 23/04/1916 19/11/1919 SS117102 g
Jones, Richard 02/05/1893 Able Seaman J3682 g
Jordan, Martin Henry 02/07/1888 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 01/07/1915 30/11/1916 271279 g
Joynt, Frank Arthur 30/07/1889 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M3472 g
Jubber, George Robert 23/04/1899 Boy 1st Class 02/07/1915 16/02/1917 J38809 g
Kelleher, Thomas William 16/11/1878 Ship's Steward 15/06/1912 27/02/1918 340151 g
Kemp, Alfred William 06/02/1878 Private RMLI 12926 g
Kennell, Benjamin 26/04/1886 Able Seaman RNVR Z/4998 g
Kent, William 13/02/1887 Musician RMB 747 g
Kerr, John 23/12/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 16/11/1914 17/03/1920 297279 g
Kerslake, Harry Huxtable 05/01/1894 M13716 g
Kill, Frederick Albert 20/06/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2204 g
King, Thomas Hare 15/11/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3651 g
Kirby, Thomas William 09/12/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 16/03/1916 17/10/1919 L6140 g
Kirwan, Andrew 06/09/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 233125 g
Kitchen, Francis 19/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/03/1916 18/12/1916 J26041 g
Kitt, William Henry 27/06/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 309193 g
Knill, Thomas 15/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class K18768 g
Knowles, Fred 28/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 25/05/1915 23/01/1919 SS113599 g
Lake, Courtenay William 23/09/1895 Able Seaman 07/10/1914 22/01/1918 J15584 g
Lake, Ernest 05/08/1893 Stoker 1st Class 25/08/1915 27/02/1918 K15319 g
Lakeman, Peter Seymour Vincent 08/02/1886 Gunner 20/08/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (31) g
Lane, William Charles 28/03/1880 Leading Stoker 291531 g
Langler, Frederick Gregson 19/07/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 18/07/1916 J34033 g
Langman, Arthur 13/10/1871 Armourer 15/06/1912 30/05/1917 340188 g
Langridge, William John 05/03/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 30/10/1918 K13821 g
Laughlin, Denis 29/05/1874 Leading Stoker 30/08/1913 04/07/1917 281445 g
Lavers, George William 09/09/1879 Blacksmith 22/04/1914 07/10/1918 341922 g
Laverty, Andrew 21/09/1886 Able Seaman 09/08/1913 05/03/1919 221051 g
Lawrence, John Charles Howard 30/04/1885 Leading Seaman J4772 g
Lawrence, Thomas Henry 12/12/1888 Musician RMB 820 g
Lawty, Albert 03/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 02/03/1917 J34299 g
Lee, James William Henry 30/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class K19160 g
Leech, Joseph 29/03/1897 Signalman 01/02/1916 01/03/1918 J21402 g
Lentern, Henry 16/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class 31/12/1915 22/01/1920 K23343 g
Lewis, Ernest Wilfred 15/07/1889 Leading Seaman 01/09/1915 11/11/1917 234696 g
Lewis, Robert James 27/08/1885 Private RMLI 13272 g
Littleton, James 01/12/1875 Stoker Petty Officer 15/06/1912 08/10/1919 285729 g
Livsey, Thomas 04/03/1893 Leading Stoker 28/04/1916 20/08/1918 K11696 g
Llewellyn, Sydney Ewart 03/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 02/10/1916 J34285 g
Loaring, Raymond Preston 14/10/1896 Z/1469 g
Lock, Joseph Edwin 16/11/1896 Able Seaman 20/01/1915 03/09/1919 J17554 g
Lock, William Joseph 28/08/1891 K5550 g
Long, James Herbert 28/08/1892 Leading Stoker K9291 g
Longshaw, Thomas 17/07/1888 Able Seaman RNVR Z/604 g
Love, Alfred Ernest 13/03/1895 K18485 g
Lowndes, William Harry 12/06/1895 Able Seaman 09/12/1915 26/07/1916 J14733 g
Lucas, Alfred Henry 12/04/1896 Able Seaman 29/04/1915 03/10/1916 J15555 g
Ludlow, Ernest John 03/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 03/05/1916 04/02/1917 J29843 g
Luly, Charles Arthur 18/10/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 06/04/1916 19/02/1917 312328 g
Lumsden, Stewart 13/07/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 233797 g
Lyons, William James (s/a Shanks) 21/11/1888 12/11/1940 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 234394 g
Mack, John 20/03/1890 Able Seaman 30/10/1912 01/03/1919 SS3121 g
Mahoney, Maurice 24/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 25/08/1914 31/03/1920 K12440 g
Mahony, Patrick 07/07/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 224384 g
Male, Hector 28/09/1888 Stoker 1st Class 18/09/1914 03/04/1919 K23420 g
Mann, George Cockburn 27/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 26/07/1915 04/06/1918 SS114624 g
Mannock, William George 22/10/1897 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 28/11/1917 J29824 g
Manuel, Alfred 29/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 13/05/1914 06/10/1916 K19191 g
March, Robert 29/04/1876 Chief Petty Officer 01/02/1915 03/03/1919 163218 g
Marsh, Francis 10/06/1881 Gunner RMA 8202 g
Marsh, John Casewell 25/11/1891 Sick Berth Attendant M4037 g
Marshall, John 14/03/1889 Armourer's Crew M4252 g
Martin, Edwin William 16/06/1897 Able Seaman J21268 g
Martin, Richard Alfred 02/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 14/04/1915 01/01/1917 J31686 g
Mashford, Charles Henry 19/02/1894 Leading Seaman J5898 g
Matthews, Gustavus George 29/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 28/09/1917 J31696 g
May, Frederick Mark 16/12/1895 Able Seaman 12/01/1915 02/01/1918 J17141 g
Mccarthy, Jeremiah 25/11/1884 Able Seaman 30/10/2012 26/10/2017 214169 g
Mccarthy, Timothy 21/01/1891 Leading Stoker 29/08/1915 28/02/1917 K13842 g
McDonald, Robert 30/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 18/02/1915 26/07/1916 SS114241 g
McIntyre, Duncan 08/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class 29/10/1913 30/11/1916 SS113042 g
McKenna, Frank 31/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 14/01/1914 30/09/1916 SS113264 g
McLynn, Joseph 13/03/1891 Private RMLI 14999 g
McMahon, John 27/07/1879 Cooper 25/06/1914 08/08/1916 345480 g
McNally, William o
McNerny, Thomas 03/07/1895 Leading Telegraphist 15/05/1916 24/12/1919 J13356 g
McNicol, William Levi 19/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/04/1916 11/04/1917 J31803 g
McPherson, Thomas George 22/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/03/1916 11/04/1917 J31373 g
McQuillen, William Alfred 13/05/1876 Aug-63 Petty Officer (NS) 178370 g
Mead, George John 17/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 20/03/1915 16/03/1917 J31661 g
Membry, Alfred James 23/11/1878 Acting Chief Petty Officer 01/05/1916 08/03/1918 178541 G
Membry, Alfred James 23/11/1878 Chief Petty Officer 178541 g
Meredith, George 24/03/1891 Able Seaman RNVR Z/547 g
Merry, Arthur 13/12/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 28/03/1916 30/11/1916 K28519 g
Metters, William 26/02/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 01/07/1914 30/06/1917 M1086 g
Meyrick, Arthur Hewstone 06/05/1895 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 31/07/1918 J12389 g
Micallef, Luigi 11/12/1883 Officer's Steward 1st Class 12/02/1914 20/03/1919 361836 g
Milford, William John 18/07/1884 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 17/08/1916 206748 g
Miller, Percy 19/01/1886 Leading Seaman 12/03/1914 16/10/1918 219596 g
Miller, William 20/12/1885 Private RMLI 10082 g
Mills, Charles 18/08/1889 Leading Stoker 10/11/1915 22/04/1917 SS109916 g
Milner, James 28/06/1891 Leading Stoker K3508 g
Mitchell, Herbert Melvish 24/09/1876 Mechanician 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 281375 g
Mitchell, Thomas Thomson 21/06/1887 Stoker 1st Class K4197 g
Mitchelmore, Richard Edwards 28/03/1892 Stoker 1st Class K6226 g
Mitford, Robert 05/09/1890 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5132 g
Monks, Edwin 28/10/1884 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 26/04/1918 404 g
Montgomery, James Robert Cunningham 13/12/1899 Midshipman 01/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (50) g
Moon, Frederick Clarence Leslie 09/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 08/09/1916 J29327 g
Moore, Charles Alfred 10/02/1873 Chief Armourer 15/06/1912 04/03/1919 340026 g
Moore, Walter 27/03/1884 Leading Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 211834 g
More, George 06/08/1899 Boy Telegraphist 30/04/1916 05/02/1917 J34411 g
Morgan, Walter 16/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 16/04/1916 14/09/1916 J26054 g
Moriarty, John 15/07/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 11/12/1915 16/08/1916 K27290 g
Morris, William 25/07/1882 Stoker Petty Officer RNR 17/04/1916 21/02/1919 U 1857 BT 377/7/120591 g
Morrow, Robert Arthur 29/07/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 28/02/1919 220157 g
Mortimer, John 30/08/1877 Able Seaman 05/10/1915 09/05/1917 177847 g
Mudford, Edward Short 29/03/1898 Able Seaman 29/03/1916 02/02/1918 J26706 g
Mugford, William James Henry 22/03/1888 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 02/02/1917 233813 g
Muir, Harry 14/12/1896 Able Seaman 22/06/1915 31/03/1920 J19242 g
Mullin, John Joseph 20/05/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 06/11/1913 17/03/1920 232411 g
Munro, Thomas John 16/12/1882 Leading Stoker RNR 30/03/1916 03/03/1919 T 1681 BT 377/7/103529 joined ship as Stoker 17/08/1914 g
Murphy, Henry 26/09/1885 Able Seaman 10/09/1914 30/06/1917 J42010 g
Murphy, John 14/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 13/01/1914 19/08/1918 SS113261 g
Murphy, William 10/02/1892 K18521 g
Myatt, Fred 26/12/1896 Able Seaman J22028 g
Napier, Archibald Lenox Colquhoun Williams John George 11/12/1900 06/06/1951 Midshipman 01/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (51) g
Needham, Leonard 17/12/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 214712 g
Neil, James Gardner 21/06/1893 K18468 g
Neill, Daniel 15/05/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 218734 g
Neill, John 01/12/1879 Stoker Petty Officer 15/06/1912 28/03/1917 290663 g
Nelmes, Frederick Charles 25/01/1886 Stoker 1st Class 01/12/1915 30/05/1917 307710 g
Nelson, David 25/05/1890 Stoker 1st Class 18/09/1914 20/02/1919 K23421 g
Newman, Thomas Alfred 22/09/1895 Gunner RMA 06/12/1913 18/07/1917 13168 g
Nicholas, Thomas Grenfell 02/04/1894 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M1088 g
Nobes, Sidney David 06/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 05/12/1916 J31683 g
Norman, Joseph 06/09/1887 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 01/03/1919 224302 g
Northcott, William 01/05/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 211063 g
Nurse, Walter William 14/03/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 11/10/1917 K13806 g
O'Brien, John Charles 23/02/1895 K18445 g
O'Connor, Cornelius 21/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/10/1915 26/07/1916 K27570 g
O'Donnell, William George 09/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class K19738 g
O'Dwyer, James 23/12/1889 Stoker RNR 27/10/1915 09/01/1917 S 2675 BT 377/7/79339 g
O'Neil, Charles 31/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class 15/06/1912 26/07/1916 SS110373 g
O'Rourke, Cornelius 28/10/1878 29/02/1944 Gunner (T) 02/02/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (32) g
Openshaw, Thomas 27/03/1893 Able Seaman 01/07/1914 04/03/1919 SS3596 g
Orchard, Alec Clement 26/06/1893 J6049 g
Ormsby, William Edwin 17/10/1875 Staff Surgeon 22/12/1913 15/06/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (21) g
Overett, Albert 24/08/1895 Able Seaman 17/02/1916 01/12/1916 J17227 g
Owens, James 16/11/1893 Stoker 1st Class 26/03/1914 09/09/1916 SS113740 g
Oxley, Arthur 05/11/1896 Stoker 1st Class 03/02/1916 31/03/1919 SS116892 g
Oxley, Wilkinson 28/11/1894 Z/2669 g
Pack, Albert Alfred Day 06/04/1892 Corporal RMLI 24/06/1915 09/04/1918 15130 g
Paget, Victor Henry 05/07/1889 Leading Stoker 30/03/1916 22/01/1920 K11725 g
Parker, George 06/09/1891 Stoker Petty Officer K4780 g
Parker, James Charles 07/07/1893 Stoker 1st Class 10/09/1914 19/12/1918 K12261 g
Parry, George Llewelyn 01/09/1880 02/02/1918 Captain RM 21/08/1912 @Navy List April 1916 (16) g
Parry, William Thomas 10/05/1884 16/07/1918 Stoker Petty Officer 08/07/1913 26/02/1917 303253 g
Parsons, Charles George 27/03/1891 Able Seaman 19/10/1915 02/02/1918 SS3084 g
Parsons, Courtenay Charles 13/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class K19190 g
Passaway, Walter John 01/09/1895 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 17/10/1919 J18162 g
Paterson, Arthur Stanley 05/12/1884 Temporary Engineer Lieutenant 12/03/1915 05/10/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (15) g
Paterson, John 29/08/1891 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 238949 g
Pauchet, Albert Edward 23/05/1885 Able Seaman 30/10/1912 20/02/1919 214303 g
Paul, Alonzo 04/11/1893 Cook's Mate M11251 g
Paul, Gerald Bertram 09/06/1895 Carpenter's Crew M12262 g
Paul, Percy 18/02/1891 Electrical Artificer 4th Class M10052 g
Payne, Frank James 11/01/1888 Able Seaman RNVR g
Payne, John Edward 08/03/1893 Stoker 1st Class K19189 g
Payne, John Lewis Cornelius 04/03/1873 17/04/1905 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/06/1912 16/02/1918 268314 g
Payne, William 17/08/1890 Stoker 1st Class 11/02/1916 04/12/1916 K3328 s/a Wm McNally g
Peart, William George 20/03/1891 Z/8111 g
Pease, Robert Helier 17/10/1890 2nd Ship's Steward M2695 g
Pendlebury, Thomas 03/10/1892 J2124 g
Pengelly, James 25/12/1874 Chief Stoker 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 276513 g
Pereira, Ernest Edward 29/06/1881 K1280 g
Perkins, Ernest Frank 10/04/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 213108 g
Perrett, George 15/12/1893 Leading Stoker 01/10/1915 02/05/1918 K13609 g
Perring, William Henry 14/06/1897 Able Seaman J21281 g
Perrott, Thomas 19/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 14/05/1915 18/10/1916 J34681 g
Phillips, Eric Wilton 22/01/1891 Able Seaman 25/08/1914 02/02/1917 237556 g
Phillips, John 07/07/1890 Leading Stoker 23/03/1916 22/01/1920 K13640 g
Phillips, William Henry 28/12/1888 Acting Boatswain 08/10/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (34) g
Philpott, Edward 01/12/1891 Bombardier RMA 24/01/1916 23/06/1916 13133 g
Pickard, Harry 24/09/1895 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M2666 g
Pickford, Alexander 04/02/1881 Stoker 1st Class 20/02/1916 17/06/1919 K24477 g
Pierce, Arthur Charles 25/12/1885 Shipwright 1st Class 25/12/1915 30/09/1918 343761 g
Pike, Charles Cyril 23/09/1889 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class M2710 g
Pitt, Maurice Thomas 08/05/1895 Able Seaman 13/12/1915 17/10/1919 SS5262 g
Pocock, William Agard 15/09/1888 Temporary Surgeon 27/08/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (23) but not in July list b
Pomery, Edwin Melville 16/02/1896 Able Seaman 01/07/1915 02/12/1919 J14756 g
Poole, Charles Reynolds 14/09/1891 K8555 g
Poole, Harry 19/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 12/08/1915 17/07/1916 K23365 g
Pooley, Alfred Thomas 23/04/1891 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 04/01/1916 15/08/1917 L7773 g
Porter, Edgar Frederick 01/10/1896 05/12/1957 Gunner RMA 30/03/1916 23/01/1919 13807 g
Porter, Ernest Henry 14/09/1895 Signalman 15/04/1915 10/08/1916 J13076 g
Povey, George Frederick 24/02/1896 Able Seaman 03/03/1915 02/05/1918 J14771 g
Powell, Sidney William 17/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 17/03/1916 16/12/1916 J28469 g
Precelton, George Ernest 22/08/1898 Boy 1st Class 02/07/1915 21/08/1916 J38808 g
Preece, John William 13/09/1884 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 27/01/1919 218082 g
Pring, George Henry 26/02/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 31/03/1920 221949 g
Prosser, James Frederick George 16/03/1894 Able Seaman J10416 g
Pudney, Frank Lionel 01/08/1890 27/03/1922 Able Seaman g
Purchase, Richard Slade 08/05/1883 Petty Officer 202545 g
Pye, Walter 26/01/1897 Able Seaman 11/12/1915 20/06/1916 J26003 g
Quince, Austin Henry de Courcey 17/02/1894 Acting Sub-Lieutenant RNR 16/05/1916 @Navy List July 1916 (25) g
Quinn, Edward Philip 07/10/1890 Ship's Steward's Assistant M12233 g
Rawlinson, William Henry 06/03/2016 Able Seaman 06/03/1916 02/02/1917 J25350 g
Read, Clifford Henry 22/12/1897 31/05/1905 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 02/02/1917 J30631 g
Rednall, Francis Gibson 01/08/1893 Temporary Naval Instructor 01/01/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (19) g
Rees, Richard Evans 25/03/1867 Shipwright Lieutenant 17/12/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (29) g
Reeve, William James 16/02/1897 Gunner RMA 02/05/1915 20/06/1919 14271 g
Reeves , John Henry 11/01/1876 Chief Petty Officer 15/06/1912 09/05/1917 160690 g
Reid, William Glason 05/11/1886 Shipwright 2nd Class M7365 g
Rendle, Wallace Leigh 22/03/1888 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 13/07/1915 31/07/1916 271468 g
Rich, Francis Elwood 14/06/1888 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M11482 g
Richard, Charles Frederick 08/01/1885 Stoker 1st Class 10/10/1915 25/09/1918 220778 g
Richards, Ernest Stanley 16/08/1897 2nd Cook's Mate 02/03/1916 23/08/1916 M15036 g
Richards, John James 13/01/1885 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 18/12/1916 219910 g
Richards, Joseph John 09/10/1876 Electrical Artificer 1st Class 06/01/1915 31/03/1919 345842 g
Richardson, Charles Henry 11/05/1895 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 19/11/1913 23/10/1918 L4736 g
Roach, Bertie 17/03/1893 Leading Stoker 21/04/1915 03/04/1918 K12417 g
Roach, John 10/09/1897 Ordinary Seaman 10/03/1915 30/06/1916 J24901 g
Robertson, Ernest Edwin 17/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 16/10/1916 J29571 g
Robinson, Percival 13/03/1889 Stoker 1st Class 25/08/1914 06/10/1916 311854 g
Robinson, William Henry 10/03/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 08/08/1917 218742 g
Robson, William 25/01/1897 Able Seaman 18/10/1915 21/05/1917 J22746 g
Rogers, William 11/05/1894 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1660 g
Rogerson, George 20/03/1891 Z/2891 g
Romain, George Albert 04/10/1888 Private RMLI 13/07/1914 04/06/1917 15954 g
Rooney, John 18/05/1892 Stoker 1st Class 04/12/1915 16/10/1916 SS116966 g
Ross, Arthur Francis 22/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/02/1916 06/10/1916 J28324 g
Ross, John 26/06/1894 Able Seaman RNVR 10/03/1916 06/03/1917 Z/6882 g
Ross, William 26/12/1875 Warrant Electrician 29/03/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (40) g
Rossiter, Charles Henry 24/06/1878 01/03/1957 Artificer Engineer 23/02/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (38) g
Rowe, Sidney Alfred 03/11/1887 Shipwright 15/06/1912 02/11/1917 345724 g
Rowlands, Richard John 25/01/1888 Stoker 1st Class K1596 g
Rushworth, Gordon 30/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 08/03/1916 16/08/1916 K29943 g
Ryder, Samuel 25/12/1892 Private RMLI 22/06/1912 29/11/1917 15206 g
Samson, Campbell 21/10/1879 Engineer Lieutenant 15/06/1912 17/05/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (14) o
Sanders, Rupert 24/10/1895 Able Seaman 01/05/1915 30/09/1916 J14770 g
Sandy, Albert Ernest 13/04/1885 Officer's Steward 1st Class 05/03/1914 17/09/1917 361972 g
Sanford, Harold George 11/10/1884 Gunner RMA 10760 g
Sansbury, Robert Joseph 01/08/1876 Chief Stoker 15/06/1912 24/07/1917 283295 g
Sargeant, William Follett 11/05/1880 Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class 06/11/1915 12/03/1918 344624 g
Saunders, Frederick Eustace 12/09/1878 Petty Officer 27/08/1915 31/10/1917 178618 G
Saunders, Frederick Eustace 12/09/1878 Petty Officer 178618 g
Saunders, Harry Crimp 11/08/1882 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 17/10/1919 205937 g
Saunders, William Frederick 15/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/12/1915 08/08/1916 J30126 g
Savage, Bernard 13/05/2889 Officer's Steward 1st Class 27/08/1915 13/08/1917 361360 g
Scantlebury, Stanley 10/12/1886 Shipwright 1st Class 01/01/1915 23/10/1917 344434 g
Scott, Ernest Bertram 13/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1915 12/11/1916 J31827 g
Scott, Ernest James 27/12/1890 Able Seaman 24/11/1915 01/03/1919 SS3141 g
Scott, Richard 02/05/1875 Stoker 1st Class 15/06/1912 26/09/1917 280055 g
Scott, William 24/07/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/1810 g
Segraves, William 02/05/1895 Stoker 1st Class 18/10/1913 26/02/1917 SS111916 AKA
https://battleofjutlandcrewlists.miraheze.org/wiki/Aliases
g
Sercombe, William Harold 04/09/1891 J1271 g
Seward, Leonard Frank 14/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 13/09/1916 J28755 g
Sexton, John 15/02/1889 Stoker 1st Class 15/06/1912 30/09/1916 312356 g
Sheppard, Ernest Edson 05/10/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/01/1914 03/03/1919 SS112564 g
Sherrell, William Henry 08/12/1871 Shipwright 1st Class 01/12/1912 10/08/1917 340102 g
Shields, Edward Victor 04/12/1896 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 26/02/1917 J18071 g
Shilton, Alywne Bernard 23/09/1896 Able Seaman 25/04/1916 24/12/1919 J26978 g
Short, George Percy 11/03/1893 Leading Seaman J637 g
Shute, Norman James 14/10/1898 Ordinary Seaman 14/04/1916 04/02/1917 J31230 g
Sidebottom, Robert 05/12/1887 Leading Seaman 21/02/1916 03/03/1919 232575 g
Sillifant, William Edwin 01/01/1894 Able Seaman J6564 g
Simmons, Alfred John 12/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class K9910 g
Simpson, Thomas 29/01/1877 Painter 1st Class 15/12/1912 31/03/1918 341897 g
Skinner, Albert Edward 07/01/1897 Able Seaman 25/03/1915 31/08/1917 J25998 g
Skinner, George Herbert 10/10/1893 M11481 g
Smith, Charles William Henry 12/08/1899 Signal Boy 01/07/1915 11/08/1917 J33856 g
Smith, Edwin 15/11/1881 Able Seaman RNVR Z/5003 g
Smith, Frederick William 04/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class K5768 g
Smith, George Frederick 20/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 20/04/1916 06/10/1916 J25364 g
Smith, John 15/01/1893 Z/609 g
Smith, John Parnell 07/09/1892 Private RMLI 15457 g
Smith, Stimson William 17/12/1896 Stoker 1st Class 17/12/1915 17/01/1920 SS116611 g
Smith, Thomas Henry 27/03/1887 13/11/1961 Gunner RMA 24/11/1915 25/07/1919 11503 g
Smith, Tom 23/03/1897 Able Seaman 04/11/1915 30/09/1916 J19317 g
Smithard, Frank 13/08/1897 Ordinary Seaman 13/08/1915 21/12/1916 J21796 g
Smyth, William 04/01/1878 Petty Officer 25/04/1914 03/03/1919 176993 G
Smythe, William Robert 01/08/1891 Stoker 1st Class K3907 g
Sonnet, Virgile Henri 09/11/1888 Petty Officer Telegraphist 31/12/1915 06/07/1918 234286 g
South, Arthur Leonard 03/06/1898 Ordinary Telegraphist 16/12/1915 02/06/1916 J29829 g
Sparshott, Sydney Allec 09/12/1898 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 08/12/1916 J31684 g
Spiers, Cecil Edgar 22/07/1890 Leading Stoker 27/06/1915 28/02/1917 K13256 g
Staddon, William John 13/02/1891 Able Seaman J1834 g
Startup, William John 28/05/1886 Band Corporal RMB 22/01/1913 26/04/1917 532 g
Stead, Joseph 19/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 01/05/1915 18/03/1917 J34394 g
Stearn, Frederick George 01/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1915 10/01/1917 SS5259 g
Steed, Richard (s/a Sommerville) 06/10/1890 Stoker 1st Class 10/09/1914 31/03/1918 K27310 g
Steedman, John Graeme Hay 20/06/1893 Lieutenant 14/03/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (11) g
Steer, William Henry 22/04/1882 24/05/1905 Sergeant RMLI 15/06/1912 08/10/1917 10984 g
Stemp, George 25/11/1895 Carpenter's Crew 04/03/1916 12/08/1918 M16607 g
Stokoe, Thomas William Frederick Horace 06/10/1896 Signalman 31/10/1915 31/12/1917 J21323 g
Storey, Andrew 27/01/1898 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 10/07/1919 J33463 g
Stranack, Wallace Douglas 07/12/1895 23/07/1941 Clerk 09/08/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (55) g
Stuckbury, Thomas 22/03/1895 Able Seaman 04/01/1916 24/02/1919 J34611 g
Stuckey, Thomas Henry 19/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/02/1914 04/10/1917 SS113542 g
Sturgess, Ernest Hugh 28/06/1876 Acting Warrant Mechanician 01/06/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (39) g
Sturrock, George 11/08/1896 Able Seaman 01/11/1915 14/05/1917 J22745 g
Styants, Charles William Edward 28/02/1886 Gunner RMA 10445 g
Sutton, Arthur Frank John 18/02/1886 Leading Seaman 01/04/1914 30/05/1917 216027 g
Sutton, Stanley 24/06/1897 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 17/10/1919 J22738 g
Svendson, Adolph Edward 03/08/1896 22/12/1917 Able Seaman J22312 g
Syzer, Thomas Frederick 24/06/1880 Chief Armourer 01/11/1915 04/05/1921 344787 g
Tallack, Nicholas 04/04/1891 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 29/05/1916 31/03/1919 M18168 g
Tamblin, Percy 24/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 02/08/1915 21/08/1918 K23364 g
Tanner, Albert 04/01/1894 Able Seaman J11129 g
Taylor, Alfred Sidney 15/04/1876 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 17/12/1915 17/06/1918 M17042 g
Taylor, Raymond Maurice Trevelyan 01/04/1899 Midshipman 01/09/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (45) g
Teague, Charles 07/02/1887 Able Seaman 27/11/1914 03/03/1919 233109 g
Tedman, Arthur Harry 29/04/1886 Leading Seaman 01/04/1914 15/10/1916 225949 g
Tee Boon, George 06/11/1897 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 31/03/1920 J34646 g
Thomas, George Nevile 01/01/1887 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M1381 g
Thomas, Herbert Henry 30/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class K6234 g
Thomas, Robert Henry Rowles 19/04/1887 Stoker Petty Officer K7578 g
Thomas, William 20/01/1893 Able Seaman J7454 g
Thompson, Arthur Gasking 16/02/1894 K18456 g
Thompson, Herbert Walter 18/04/1885 Gunner RMA 10399 g
Thomson, Alexander Macdonald 10/05/1883 Lieutenant 13/03/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (09) g
Thomson, David Robert 19/12/1895 Gunner RMA 25/04/1916 31/12/1916 14683 g
Thorne, John Thomas Perry 02/01/1889 Leading Seaman 01/11/1915 28/08/1917 236958 g
Thurston, Ernest William 24/10/1882 Leading Seaman 25/08/1914 03/03/1919 210144 g
Thynne, John 08/10/1894 Stoker 1st Class SS114016 g
Tickle, Francis James 23/07/1892 Officer's Cook 1st Class L4344 g
Tisley, Claudian Leonard Warren 20/06/1897 Able Seaman 10/08/1915 02/05/1917 J25993 g
Tomlinson, Edward Albert Blackwell 28/06/1894 Gunner RMA 01/09/1914 12/11/1917 13518 g
Tooms, John Henry 02/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 20/03/1915 01/01/1917 J31747 g
Tooze, Ernest William 04/05/1891 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 17/03/1914 19/09/1917 366134 g
Tormey, John Joseph 13/05/1898 Able Seaman 15/05/1916 24/06/1919 J27521 g
Towers, Thomas 23/06/1899 Signal Boy 02/03/1916 22/06/1917 J40561 g
Tozer, William John 24/10/1890 Acting Gunner 22/05/1916 @Navy List July 1916 (33) g
Travers, William Allan 01/07/1895 08/10/1919 Stoker 1st Class 28/10/1915 10/07/1919 SS116368 g
Trezise, John 13/02/1875 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/06/1912 18/04/1918 269251 ADM 188/431/269251 g
Triggs , Samuel Gurney 02/11/1878 Able Seaman 16/12/1914 03/03/1919 177949 g
Truscott, Willie James 07/07/1883 Shipwright 1st Class 01/01/1913 31/08/1917 342944 g
Tucker, Percy William 16/09/1890 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 23/06/1914 21/05/1918 L5174 g
Tunstall, Charles 13/04/1898 Able Seaman 13/04/1916 30/09/1916 J25986 g
Turner, Benjamin James Alfred 16/05/1885 Stoker RNR 17/09/1914 12/12/1919 T 2501 s/a Alfred T g
Turner, George 05/04/1897 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 09/05/1917 J18987 g
Turner, George Charles 25/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class K18772 g
Turner, Joseph 07/07/1892 Stoker 1st Class 03/02/1916 03/03/1919 K24666 g
Turner, William James 26/02/1876 Stoker Petty Officer 15/06/1912 20/02/1919 280672 g
Tutten, Richard Samuel Stanley 17/03/1893 Sick Berth Attendant M4182 g
Tyler, Albert 02/11/1886 Bombardier RMA 06/02/1916 15/06/1916 10696 g
Ulyat, Edward Stewart 02/05/1887 07/06/1954 Chaplain 20/05/1913 18/06/1916 @Navy List April 1916 (18) g
Uniacke, Michael 07/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 10/01/1916 31/03/1920 K23867 g
Uren, Thomas Alfred William 18/10/1897 Ordinary Seaman 18/10/1915 15/06/1916 J30119 g
Urquhart, Murdo 31/07/1896 Able Seaman 01/06/1915 19/10/1916 J16821 g
Vallings, Frederick Francis Orr 23/01/1899 Midshipman 01/09/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (46) g
Veale, William Percy 27/05/1886 Joiner M2869 g
Veck, Walter Thomas 12/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 09/01/1915 06/06/1916 J30636 g
Venencia, Peter Christopher 09/01/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 28/05/1917 217807 g
Venton, Robert Louis 23/06/1883 Chief Ship's Cook 15/05/1916 16/05/1919 345856 s/n corr fm Ventnor g
Vernon, Andrew 21/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class SS112734 g
Vicary, Francis John 30/01/1889 Painter 1st Class M3870 g
Vincent, Albert Edwin 10/11/1887 Stoker 1st Class 08/03/1916 11/08/1916 232583 g
Vine, William Ernest 03/01/1897 Stoker 1st Class 07/01/1916 31/03/1920 K23851 g
Vivyan, Ernest John 13/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 13/04/1916 14/09/1916 J26035 g
Vizor, Albert Henry 12/10/1888 Able Seaman 29/03/1916 03/03/1919 234415 g
Voss, William Leslie 06/12/1891 J5432 g
Vowden, Albertus 02/02/1896 01/02/1966 Stoker 1st Class 24/04/1914 16/12/1916 K18889 s/a Bertie V g
Waddell, David 08/09/1896 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3710 g
Wagstaff, Frank 19/12/1893 Leading Seaman J9232 g
Wake, St Aubyn Baldwin 01/11/1882 Commander 09/08/1913 @Navy List April 1916 (03) g
Wakeham, John 04/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 30/03/1916 31/03/1920 SS117104 g
Wales, George 04/04/1881 Stoker 1st Class 09/02/1915 21/05/1917 305169 g
Walker, Christopher 25/10/1886 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 17/12/1915 11/10/1916 M17041 g
Walker, Leonard 10/12/1881 27/01/1958 Engineer Lieutenant Commander @Navy List July 1916 (13) g
Walker, William Herbert 01/05/1889 Stoker 1st Class 10/10/1915 08/11/1916 312116 g
Wallis, William Robert John 31/07/1897 11/12/1915 28/03/1917 J29845 g
Walsh, Henry Eric 03/10/1895 Signalman RNVR Z/8774 g
Walsh, John Albert 17/09/1898 12/01/1918 Boy 1st Class J30365 g
Ward, Rowland Keys 02/06/1884 Petty Officer 01/05/1915 20/06/1919 207672 g
Warrener, John 27/09/1896 Stoker 1st Class 08/10/1915 07/10/1918 K23169 g
Warton, John Fenwick 10/09/1877 Commander 29/01/1914 @Navy List April 1916 (02) g
Watson, James 10/07/1887 Stoker 1st Class 24/05/1916 28/02/1917 222638 g
Watson, John 24/11/1888 Able Seaman RNVR Z/2951 g
Way, Claude Edward Bolton 15/12/1895 Able Seaman RNVR 01/01/1915 28/03/1917 J17137 g
Weaver, Thomas 04/11/1891 K8485 g
Webb, Charles Orchard 11/08/1888 Stoker 1st Class 02/02/1914 28/05/1917 311969 g
Webb, George Ernest Peter 19/10/1884 K1288 g
Webb, Henry 09/01/1895 Stoker 1st Class 01/05/1914 14/11/1916 SS114017 g
Webber, Albert Edward 08/01/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 07/01/1917 J37641 g
Weekes, George Edwin 28/10/1887 Leading Seaman 12/03/1914 22/11/1916 231315 g
Wells, George William 11/04/1892 Leading Stoker K8496 g
Welsh, John 30/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 25/08/1915 13/10/1916 J41115 g
Wenmouth, Charles Edwin 06/10/1884 Petty Officer 05/03/1914 31/08/1918 208819 g
West, Michael 19/09/1895 Able Seaman 09/11/1915 18/10/1917 J12671 g
West, Robert Harry 17/01/1897 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3129 g
Westlake, Charles James 14/09/1891 Leading Stoker K4571 g
Westray, Harold 17/11/1897 Able Seaman J22018 g
Wharington, James 04/10/1890 18/07/1974 Musician RMB 15/06/1912 16/05/1918 1196 g
Wheeler, George Willoughby 22/01/1876 Chief Stoker 10/07/1914 06/06/1919 281321 g
Whitcher, John Thomas 31/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 01/02/1916 16/08/1916 SS117385 g
White, John Burrow 15/04/1882 Leading Seaman 26/11/1915 10/01/1918 J42009 g
White, Victor George 16/01/1894 Private RMLI 15651 g
White, William 15/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 15/04/1916 17/01/1917 J35846 g
White, William George 09/11/1886 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M4008 g
Whitfield, Alfred Charles 24/07/1893 Cook's Mate M5924 g
Whittaker, Alfred Frederick 03/05/1897 Able Seaman 11/12/1915 04/03/1919 J34693 g
Wilds, Frederick 11/02/1890 Able Seaman 28/12/1913 04/03/1919 235684 g
Wilkins, Alfred 20/06/1886 Stoker Petty Officer 307136 g
Wilkinson, Albert Thomas 21/07/1896 Musician RMB 1837 g
Wilkinson, Ernest Bradshaw 04/12/1899 Boy 1st Class J46693 g
Wilkinson, James 16/10/1895 Able Seaman RNVR Z/3745 g
Wilkinson, Thomas Crowe Spenser 28/09/1899 Midshipman 01/07/1915 14/09/1917 g
Willcocks, Charles John Henry 03/09/1893 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M769 g
Williams, Benjamin 17/06/1875 Chief Stoker 15/06/1912 20/02/1919 276206 g
Williams, Henry Jacob 16/09/1888 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 231184 g
Williams, Reginald Charles 08/11/1892 Stoker 1st Class K19161 g
Williamson, Charles Leslie 28/07/1895 Gunner RMA 14688 g
Willmett, Archie Frank 21/07/1886 Able Seaman 15/06/1912 03/03/1919 230355 g
Wilson, George William 26/12/1893 04/02/1927 Sub-Lieutenant 19/03/1916 @Navy List July 1916 (24) g
Wilson, Robert Charles 28/12/1885 Leading Seaman 27/05/1916 08/11/1917 217664 g
Winscombe, Walter 28/06/1893 Stoker 1st Class 01/07/1913 06/03/1917 K12841 g
Winstanley, John 29/08/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 08/03/1916 14/07/1916 K26996 g
Wisdom, Walter James 27/05/1878 Chief Ship's Cook 15/08/1913 26/10/1917 355442 g
Wise, Charles Crafton 04/09/1896 Sub-Lieutenant RNVR 25/08/1915 @Navy List April 1916 (25) g
Wood, George Adam 07/12/1895 Armourer's Crew 16/04/1916 07/01/1917 M16699 g
Wood, Victor 07/02/1896 Able Seaman 01/08/1915 31/03/1920 J14745 g
Woodley, Thomas 07/03/1875 Mechanician 16/03/1913 20/02/1919 276582 g
Wreford, Frederick Stanley 07/11/1896 Able Seaman 12/01/1915 10/01/1917 J17559 g
Wright, John Edward 08/09/1890 J1671 g
Wright, Thomas Frederick 05/09/1884 2nd Sick Berth Steward 351302 g
Wrightson, Thomas Beason 07/02/1899 Signal Boy 14/05/1915 31/12/1916 J31276 g
Wyatt, Albert 12/12/1889 Stoker 1st Class 02/09/1915 20/09/1919 SS116082 g
Wyatt, John 01/01/1875 Chief Stoker 15/06/1912 26/10/1917 276175 g
Wyatt, William George 06/08/1880 Stoker 1st Class 30/12/1913 03/03/1919 301700 g
Wynn, Albert 19/12/1896 Musician RMB 1870 g
Yabsley, Francis William 12/04/1886 Leading Seaman 09/09/1915 25/07/1918 217707 g
Yeomans, Frederick John 22/09/1898 Boy 1st Class 03/11/1914 21/09/1916 J29978 g
Young, Herbert Cecil 15/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 26/08/1915 14/07/1917 J37658 g