HMS Gloucester Crew List

Battle of Jutland Crew Lists
The table below contains a full list of names that are currently being researched for HMS Gloucester.
The "Sta" column is the status of the entry that can be defined as follows:
G = Confirmed at the battle
B = Not a known survivor or casualty. Or difficult to determine the ship (two possible destroyers)
O = Included as a note. Not on ship at battle
Navy List = THE NAVY LIST - HMS GLOUCESTER
For the most updated crew list it is recommended to visit: H.M.S. GLOUCESTER which is updated in real time.
Photo gallery: HMS Gloucester Crew List (Photographs)


Last Updated:
Thursday, 31 December 2020, 16:03:00



HMS Gloucester Crew List at the Battle of Jutland
Columns can be sorted by selecting the appropriate header
Name Birth Death Rank/Rate
at Jutland
From To ON Comments Sta
Adey, Victor 02/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 SS112422 g
Ahern, John 11/01/1891 Able Seaman 31/03/1916 31/03/1919 J589 g
Airey, William 08/11/1891 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K6657 g
Aitken, Richard 16/09/1878 24/08/1919 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 9868 g
Alderson, Percy 29/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115972 g
Allen, Albert John 02/10/1897 Stoker 1st Class 30/04/1916 17/05/1919 K29402 g
Ashworth, Thomas Gill 27/08/1889 03/08/1933 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 24/07/1916 271965 g
Aspden, Frederick William 06/09/1896 01/07/1972 Ordinary Seaman 22/06/1915 07/06/1916 SS5824 g
Badcock, John William 10/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 20/05/1915 09/10/1916 J35483 g
Bailey, Percy Leonard 02/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29619 g
Baily, Hugh Shaw 23/07/1892 24/03/1949 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 15342 ADM 159/157/15342 g
Baker, Frederick John Stoker 2nd Class K29419 g
Baker, Louis 13/07/1888 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 13/04/1918 13971 ADM 159/157/13971 g
Baldwin, John Anthony 31/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6575 g
Balfour, Robert Stewart 01/11/1893 09/04/1919 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 30/08/1917 M16479 g
Ball, Edward Grundy 07/02/1890 08/02/1957 Able Seaman 30/09/1917 237971 Service Record difficult to read unlikely to have been at battle (Gloucester was his last ship) b
Banfield, Gilbert George 01/11/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 09/06/1916 J4295 g
Barham, Charles Oak 10/01/1896 01/06/1966 Sick Berth Attendant 14/03/1916 03/02/1919 M7757 g
Barker, John Edmund Patrick 21/02/1895 06/08/1957 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 SS115728 g
Barter, John 27/05/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29043 g
Batchelor, Charles Frederick Gordon 02/09/1898 15/04/1969 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 16/09/1916 J38751 g
Battishill, Herbert John 20/06/1885 11/05/1959 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1916 309075 g
Bell, William 17/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 05/09/1917 SS6574 g
Betel, John 10/10/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 297846 g
Bethell, Victor Thomas 05/12/1897 23/12/1969 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 13/12/1916 K29922 g
Bezzell, Frederick James 24/04/1885 20/05/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 303757 g
Billings, John 11/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 17/11/1917 SS6767 g
Bird George Richard 27/11/1899 01/10/1980 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 02/06/1916 J44363 g
Biss, John Arthur 27/08/1890 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 24/01/1918 K4989 g
Black, John 28/07/1886 Private RMLI 31/12/1914 01/06/1919 13115 ADM 159/153/13115 g
Blackburn, Joseph 12/11/1885 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 18/03/1919 S 3532 BT 377/7/80192 g
Bland, William Joseph 22/10/1885 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 212997 g
Blunt, William Frederick 03/03/1870 05/07/1928 Captain 01/04/1916 09/06/1916 Navy List g
Bodman, Henry 09/11/1896 01/09/1955 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J17592 g
Bolton, John Robert 25/10/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29044 g
Bowen, Ivor 23/05/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29620 g
Bower, George Henry 22/07/1886 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 17/10/1917 219511 g
Bowles, Harry 07/02/1897 Ordinary Signalman 24/03/1916 31/07/1917 J18815 g
Bowles, John Flood 08/02/1887 Leading Signalman 15/03/1916 12/09/1917 222158 g
Brant, Stephen John Harold Kingswood 23/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 23/04/1916 23/09/1917 J38953 g
Brickwood, Jack 02/06/1894 01/03/1934 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29611 g
Bridle, Alfred Carter 08/08/1888 12/01/1961 Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 14/03/1916 29/11/1916 M1471 g
Brodie, Thomas Foster 21/10/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 13/06/1916 J40148 g
Brook, Charles Nelson 14/11/1898 01/07/1978 Boy Telegraphist 21/03/1916 27/07/1916 J40449 g
Brooks, Philip Walter 24/10/1893 Corporal RMLI 04/12/1915 19/03/1919 15291 ADM 159/157/15921 g
Brown, George Douglas 18/06/1896 Officer's Steward 3rd Class L6020 g
Brown, Harold 29/03/1893 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 15579 ADM 159/157/15579 g
Brown, William Cecil 27/12/1897 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 26/08/1917 J44350 g
Bull, Edward 28/05/1890 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29618 g
Burden, Alfred William Frank 12/07/1899 01/03/1977 Boy 1st Class 11/03/1916 12/07/1917 J44362 g
Burrows, Ivor 02/01/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1915 02/10/1916 K29941 g
Bush, Ernest 04/10/1887 Leading Stoker 15/03/1915 19/03/1919 311210 g
Cahill, Joseph 17/08/1895 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J12725 g
Callow, Reginald Walter Gale 14/06/1894 01/06/1970 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th 15/03/1916 25/07/1916 M2163 g
Carter, James Arthur 23/02/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 23/08/1916 K29068 g
Cassidy, Joseph 29/04/1895 Ordinary Seaman 20/05/1916 05/07/1917 J49761 ADM 188/746/49761 g
Chilcott, Frederick James 14/06/1887 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 308536 g
Chilton, James Henry 18/07/1892 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 21/08/1916 M15302 g
Christopher, Frederick Charles 15/07/1879 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/07/1918 287180 g
Chudleigh, John Henry 23/01/1885 18/05/1959 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 217691 g
Clement, Stanley John 31/08/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 27/12/1916 J2175 g
Cleverton, Stanley 27/09/1897 02/11/1930 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K5216 g
Collins, Clarence Henry 07/12/1879 Shipwright 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 347002 g
Collins, Michael 23/08/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1916 K29931 g
Colwill, Arthur 17/08/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30153 g
Conway, Patrick 09/05/1899 Signal Boy 15/03/1916 08/05/1917 J32853 g
Cook, John Henry 08/08/1880 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 10/01/1919 289858 g
Cook, Percy Clarence 04/11/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30263 g
Cook, William 07/05/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J7409 g
Cooksley, Thomas Adams 09/09/1899 01/03/1985 Boy Telegraphist 21/03/1916 08/03/1917 J40824 g
Cooper, Horace George 26/07/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 09/08/1916 J4878 g
Copping, George Arthur 23/11/1892 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 11/04/1917 J4661 g
Cotterell, John 15/08/1895 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 SS112542 g
Coward, William Albert 09/10/1888 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 311450 g
Cowen, Edgar John 15/09/1899 20/04/1977 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 14/09/1917 J43534 g
Cowles, Samuel 03/12/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115960 g
Cowling, William 05/09/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 22/12/1918 K23029 g
Cox, Henry John Sherwood 24/07/1897 01/01/1971 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29077 g
Cox, Joseph William George 12/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 21/02/1917 J37476 g
Cox, Robert James 13/01/1895 01/06/1975 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29046 g
Crang, James Walter 30/04/1890 22/08/1972 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 10/06/1916 236463 g
Cremen, William 05/12/1892 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29628 g
Cresdee, Henry Herbert 25/03/1884 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1917 K29407 g
Crocker, Peter 20/07/1889 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 S 3623 BT 377/7/80283 g
Crocker, Richard John 14/09/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K6182 g
Crone, Ernest 09/03/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 03/09/1916 J21772 g
Croudson, Frank 04/05/1899 Signal Boy 15/04/1916 13/07/1916 J35604 g
Cumbes, Thomas 02/04/1899 Signal Boy 15/04/1916 26/07/1916 J33444 g
Cunnington, Henry 13/09/1882 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 10336 ADM 159/77/10336 g
Curtis, Herbert Victor 16/02/1899 Boy 1st Class 08/02/1916 07/06/1916 J32370 g
Dagger, William Ernest 06/03/1896 27/05/1974 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6847 g
Darroch, Roger 28/02/1885 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 12182 ADM 159/151/12182 g
Davage, Samuel William 11/03/1892 01/09/1971 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 07/12/1916 J782 g
Davies, David Henry 01/05/1893 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 Wales Z/1333 ADM 337/86/170 g
Davies, William 05/07/1887 Able Seaman 21/03/1916 19/03/2019 226045 g
Davies, William James 27/01/1879 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 270480 g
Dean, Thomas Charles 13/08/1893 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 07/11/1917 J12142 g
Dobson, Joseph Frank John 22/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/05/1916 22/11/1917 J32368 g
Dolbear, Frank 22/07/1871 Chief Gunner 21/01/1913 13/06/1916 Navy List g
Donaldson, David 27/05/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 25/10/1916 J30405 g
Donohoe, James 16/03/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 16/11/1918 311797 g
Donovan, Jeremiah 27/10/1877 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/07/1918 287785 g
Down, Frederick 30/06/1887 Stoker 1st Class 18/03/1916 23/07/1916 309871 g
Duff, Alfred 26/07/1874 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 276976 g
Duke, Alfred Ernest 27/02/1875 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 27/08/1917 270552 g
Duncan-Best, Cecil Douglas 10/06/1893 01/03/1959 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1916 14/08/1916 Navy List g
Dunn, William Patrick 04/06/1887 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 19/03/1919 229726 g
Durbin, George Colston 03/11/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 289289 g
Durrant, John Robert 17/07/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 17/07/1917 J43502 g
Dyas, Robert 21/06/1897 Private RMLI 21/031916 10/09/1916 17952 ADM 159/161/17952 g
Dynes, Thomas 06/03/1898 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 18033 ADM 159/162/18033 g
Eastwood, Mark 11/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29079 g
Eatwell, Arthur William 07/03/1905 01/07/1967 Wireman 2nd Class M10012 g
Ellis, John 02/04/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/08/1917 SS3005 g
Ellis, Reginald Joseph 29/04/1895 Carpenter's Crew 21/03/1915 27/01/1917 M13737 g
Evans, William George 07/02/1897 Stoker 1st Class 13/04/1916 19/12/0918 K25083 g
Fairful, Kenneth Mcphail 20/07/1895 25/03/1968 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 15/02/1919 Clyde Z/4550 ADM 337/25/318 g
Farragher, William 19/04/1882 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 08/01/1917 K28744 g
Farrow, John Edward 27/12/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 J36701 g
Featherstone, John George 08/05/1888 Leading Seaman 18/05/1916 26/03/1918 J15211 g
Fehily, Joseph P. Temporary Surgeon 15/03/1916 Navy List g
Ferris, Thomas Alfred 31/07/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/08/1916 K3937 g
Finlaison, Hilton Evans Bear 25/02/1885 02/08/1918 Temporary Surgeon 19/05/1916 Navy List g
Fish, William Alfred 01/11/1897 Telegraphist 14/03/1916 07/03/1917 J29266 g
Fisher, John 17/01/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 06/07/1917 SS6576 g
Fitzgerald, James Joseph 14/05/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 16/09/1917 238655 g
Fitzgerald, William 01/03/1897 Stoker 1st Class 25/03/1916 31/03/1919 K25088 g
Fleming, Charles William 05/05/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 01/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29621 g
Fletcher, Frederick 27/07/1897 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1916 19/09/1917 SS6583 g
Foale, Robert Henry 25/01/1892 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K6256 g
Foy, Patrick 01/12/1889 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 30/08/1917 S 3607 BT 377/7/80267 g
Franklin, Maurice 06/01/1900 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 05/01/1918 J44357 g
Friend, Walter George 17/06/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1915 31/10/1917 K22984 g
Furnell, Arthur Warwick 11/10/1895 21/11/1931 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29432 g
Gambier, Myles Rowland 15/08/1894 06/11/1936 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 01/03/1919 J11497 "

" || g

Gardner, George 14/02/1882 Colour Sergeant RMLI 15/03/1916 16/03/1917 9650 ADM 159/76/9650 g
Germon, Mark 30/10/1889 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 236200 g
Gibbings, George Frederick 15/05/1884 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 206817 g
Gilding, William Fredrick 08/06/1891 09/03/1975 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 10/01/1919 K6133 g
Gillan, Terence Victor 22/06/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 22/16/1916 18017 ADM 159/162/18017 g
Gilpin, Frederick 28/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K9480 g
Glen, Robert 18/11/1894 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J47491 g
Glossop, Edward 10/08/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 15/12/1916 K22978 g
Golledge, Nelson Victor 03/12/1891 10/12/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 SS109742 g
Gorden, Frank 15/03/1875 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 276515 g
Goss, Frank Reginald 09/08/1896 30/12/1984 Officer's Steward 3rd Class 29/05/1916 05/07/1916 L8418 g
Graham, Peter 29/12/1886 Electrical Artificer 4th Class 29/05/1916 09/03/1917 M7301 g
Grant, William Thomas 30/04/1895 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 SS6579 g
Gray, Albert Percy 02/04/1900 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 18/08/1917 J44360 g
Green, James 26/11/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 08/09/1916 K16062 g
Greenway, Ernest 20/06/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1917 K23013 AKA
https://battleofjutlandcrewlists.miraheze.org/wiki/Aliases
g
Gregory, William Robert Featherstonhaugh 12/07/1892 Lieutenant 12/03/1916 30/05/1918 Navy List g
Griffin, Wilfrid 26/03/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 22/12/1917 J14874 g
Griffiths, Samuel 26/09/1891 03/08/1916 Private RM Light Infantry 15/03/1916 13/07/1916 15038 ADM 159/156/5038 g
Grimshaw, Percy 19/03/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/03/1916 12/08/1916 J37957 g
Hackney, Cecil 22/05/1884 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 03/07/1916 K15624 g
Haddon, William 02/06/1892 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 03/05/1918 Sussex Z/144 ADM 337/69/61 g
Halder, James Enoch 28/07/1879 01/03/1956 Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 271520 g
Hammond, John 15/02/1891 Wireman 1st Class 21/03/1916 15/02/1919 M10014 g
Hanson, Tom 12/03/1892 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/09/1916 SS112737 g
Hardman, Frank Robert 17/08/1893 01/01/1970 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/07/1916 SS117436 g
Harfoot, Francis Richard 25/03/1890 05/05/1944 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 239174 g
Harman, Melville Vincent Augustus 18/10/1896 17/09/1939 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J17620 g
Harmer, Frederick Joseph 25/10/1891 01/10/1981 Ship's Steward's Assistant 15/03/1916 27/02/1918 M11108 g
Harris, Ivor 01/05/1899 Boy Telegraphist 11/04/1916 27/07/1916 J33018 g
Harvey, Albert Henry 15/07/1896 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J17546 g
Harvey, Joseph Francis 25/05/1916 07/06/1916 Writer 3rd Class 25/05/1916 07/06/1916 M4598 g
Harvey, Samuel William 08/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 311045 g
Haworth, James 12/01/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30161 g
Haycock, Harry 06/03/1880 01/01/1918 Gunner (T) 17/01/1913 01/01/1918 Navy List g
Heath, Ernest 05/02/1896 Able Seaman 20/05/1916 31/03/1919 J19779 g
Henshall, Arthur 20/01/1893 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 15289 ADM 159/151/15289 g
Hepburn, Thomas Edward Marshall 25/04/1891 01/10/1967 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 238674 g
Herbert, David George 27/07/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29622 g
Hicks, George 16/09/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 307961 g
Hirst, John Thomas 01/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J36713 g
Hobbs, William Frederick 03/01/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29473 g
Holford, Edward Daniel 04/02/1894 01/03/1968 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K16069 Service Records shows his middle name as Darrell g
Holland, George Archibald 25/10/1890 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 J47997 g
Holliday, Stanley 20/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 27/11/1916 J33339 g
Holman, Charles William Walter 13/02/1886 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 222660 g
Holman, William John 11/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 24/04/1917 K15620 g
Holmes, Clifford 22/02/1893 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 SS112543 g
Homyer, Ernest Henry 23/02/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29947 g
Honeywill, William Frederick 10/05/1888 20/07/1950 Cooper's Crew 15/03/1916 15/10/1917 M12711 g
Hopkins, John 08/12/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1916 K12428 g
Hopkins, Leonard Carlyle 10/03/1887 Yeoman of Signals 15/03/1916 09/02/1917 222330 g
Houseman, William Beecroft 10/02/1884 10/02/1960 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 12270 ADM 159/151/12270 g
Hughes, John 15/01/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30151 g
Hughes, Thomas 12/01/1896 Ordinary Seaman 23/03/1916 02/10/1916 J46028 g
Ireland, Samuel Thomas 03/03/1893 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 14/11/1917 K10822 g
Isaac, Albert 21/03/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K3048 g
Jackson, Sidney Harold 22/04/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/08/1917 K8549 g
Jenner, Francis Montague Lacey 28/09/1883 Yeoman of Signals 31/05/1916 19/09/1918 205991 Served HMS Yarmouth 14/4/1914 to 30/05/1916 g
Jennings, Gordon Leonard Kirk 13/08/1897 09/06/1940 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 18/07/1916 J22627 g
Jewell, Alfred William 24/01/1900 01/01/1970 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 23/01/1918 J43538 g
Johns, Norman Stanley 15/02/1896 01/10/1962 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 K23010 g
Johnson, John 01/04/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J14990 g
Johnson, Malcolm C 16/11/1873 Engineer Commander 01/05/1915 11/08/1916 Navy List g
Jones, Fleetwood Adolphus 18/07/1899 01/03/1975 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 25/06/1917 J43545 g
Jones, John Daniel 21/11/1883 Mechanician 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 300043 g
Jones, Morgan Owen 31/03/1896 Ordinary Seaman 21/03/1916 08/11/1916 J46025 g
Jones, William 09/08/1878 Artificer Engineer 09/11/1915 12/06/1917 Navy List g
Jones, William John 02/07/1872 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 01/09/1917 U 887 BT 377/7/119621 g
Kaye, John 13/10/1883 Mechanician 15/03/1916 11/05/1918 303172 g
Kelly, John 14/01/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115726 g
Kelly, William Archibald Howard 06/09/1873 14/09/1952 Captain 15/03/1916 09/06/1916 Navy List g
Kelsey, Jack James 25/04/1893 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/12/1918 SS112726 g
Kidd, Alexander 12/02/1886 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 SS101231 g
King, Charlie Herbert Daniel 17/10/1899 18/04/1941 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 23/01/1918 J44346 g
King, Frederick 03/11/1877 Blacksmith 15/03/1916 03/07/1916 341894 g
Kingcombe, William Samuel John 09/04/1892 01/10/1945 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 08/06/1916 K6749 g
Kingwell, Harry 25/08/1887 01/10/1977 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29436 g
Kirk, Patrick 14/09/1885 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 13/10/1916 225304 g
Kyle, James 05/02/1899 01/04/1978 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 21/02/1917 J43558 g
Lakey, John 01/10/1887 26/09/1918 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 05/07/1917 M2245 g
Lamb, Thomas William 05/04/1884 01/07/1973 Officer's Cook 1st Class 21/04/1916 16/06/1916 361304 g
Lane, Harry 21/03/1888 01/10/1963 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1917 K29933 g
Langworthy, Frederick George John 12/10/1881 01/10/1948 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 357786 g
Laundry, Albert Edward 09/01/1889 31/07/1964 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 05/07/1916 230916 g
Lavers, Edward John Cecil 31/05/1894 10/12/1945 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K15616 g
Lees, William Webber 27/03/1895 Signalman RNVR 15/03/1916 23/09/1917 Clyde Z/5234 g
Leonard, Emmanuel 20/02/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 27/06/1913 07/01/1916 M2238 g
Lewis, John Richard 27/01/1873 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 282061 g
Lock, William Henry 08/11/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K6181 g
Long, Philip 17/03/1875 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 17/05/1919 277178 g
Lowman, Cecil 31/01/1890 01/01/1955 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 31/11/1918 K6728 g
Lundie, Peter 03/01/1895 Armourers Crew 15/03/1916 15/10/1918 M8655 g
Luscombe, Sydney George 21/06/1894 01/04/1956 2nd Cook's Mate 15/03/1916 13/06/1916 M13973 g
Lyon, Charles Demsey 01/11/1880 23/12/1935 Boatswain 15/03/1916 01/07/1919 Navy List g
Mackenzie, Thomas Hardy 14/04/1897 01/06/1974 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 27/11/1916 SS5803 g
Main, William George 23/10/1890 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 30/08/1917 240108 g
Mapp, Wilfred John 04/11/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/09/1916 J37578 g
Marsh, Eugene 17/09/1899 17/07/1921 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 21/10/1916 J42309 g
Mason, Joseph 17/02/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 14/07/1917 SS109752 g
Mathieson, Valentine James St Clair 14/02/1896 17/12/1966 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 11/06/1916 SS115971 g
Mcclumpha, Alfred Ernest 01/09/1896 21/03/1959 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 19/03/1919 J26305 g
Mcdonald, John Hall 29/05/1897 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 09/11/1916 SS6822 g
Mcgill, Hugh 27/06/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 27/07/1916 J31571 g
McGuire, Patrick 18/02/1878 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1917 288594 g
Mcintyre, Donald Ferguson 22/05/1898 Ordinary Seaman 22/05/1916 30/11/1916 J30182 g
Mckenzie, George Taylor 05/01/1895 01/12/1962 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 29/10/1916 K29623 g
Mcnall, John William 15/12/1896 13/03/1958 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 J22586 g
McSweeney, John 14/01/1890 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 21/12/1918 Clyde Z/5848 ADM 337/26/310 g
Merchant, William John 02/11/1891 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30171 g
Micallef, Francesco 10/10/1870 Shipwright 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 354802 g
Mills, William Cornelius 13/12/1889 01/07/1971 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 15/03/1916 20/10/1916 M13061 g
Mollett, Stanley Winter 07/09/1881 Stoker 1st Class 27/05/1916 02/10/1916 300049 g
Moon, Richard John 08/02/1879 20/01/1919 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 06/04/1917 178465 g
Moore, Bertie 16/07/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29923 g
Moore, Joseph Lattin 28/08/1891 01/05/1955 Assistant Paymaster R.N.R. 28/03/1916 05/09/1917 Navy List g
Morland, Sidney Herbert 29/01/1892 01/10/1960 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29606 g
Moses, Frederick Joseph 09/03/1873 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/08/1916 268232 g
Mott, Frederick 06/12/1899 01/07/1976 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 05/12/1917 J43536 g
Murray, Daniel 17/12/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 14/03/1919 304336 g
Mustoe, Robert James 01/11/1993 01/06/1944 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 08/01/1917 SS112724 g
Nanstone, William 12/08/1889 Stoker 1st Class 03/04/1916 17/05/1919 K29930 g
Neill, Frederick Charles 14/01/1886 Painter 2nd Class 15/03/1916 01/07/1918 346615 g
Newberry, Simson James 08/06/1897 Private RMLI 02/05/1916 18/08/1916 16804 ADM 159/159/16804 g
Nicholls, William Charles 05/01/1895 01/01/1978 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1916 K22530 "

" || g

Nicholson, William 07/10/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/03/1919 17426 ADM 159/160/17426 g
Norman, Horace Owen 08/01/1878 18/06/1919 Lieutenant R.N.R. 08/01/1916 08/02/1918 Navy List g
Nugent, Thomas William 16/08/1898 27/02/1933 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 06/09/1916 J34921 g
O'Brien, Bartholomew 02/05/1978 Leading Carpenter's Crew 16/03/1916 30/09/1918 342829 g
O'Brien, James Bemment 14/12/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/03/1919 SS115730 g
O'Hara, Felix 21/09/1893 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 20/08/1916 S 3967 BT 377/7/80626 g
O'Mahony, Patrick 17/03/1888 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 310833 g
Oakes, Herbert 25/09/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29038 g
Oatley, Herbert James 08/07/1893 29/10/1970 Leading Seaman 09/05/1916 19/12/1917 J1636 g
Oswald, Donald James Strachan 25/07/1889 06/01/1919 Lieutenant 08/03/1916 06/01/1919 Navy List g
Owen, Reginald Arthur 07/11/1896 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 J17971 g
Padfield, William Bert 24/07/1893 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K28883 g
Paines, Leonard 04/05/1894 17/11/1969 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 SS112547 g
Parker, Thomas Francis 01/01/1894 Officer's Steward 2nd Class 27/04/1916 10/06/1916 L3155 g
Parry, Henry Ap 09/11/1892 Stoker RNR 14/03/1916 02/03/1918 S 3363 BT 377/7/80024 g
Parry, Langford Edward 22/11/1896 21/11/1968 Wireman 2nd Class 15/03/1916 01/04/1917 M13759 g
Parry, William 07/09/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K22974 g
Patient, Thomas Edgar 16/08/1899 01/01/1981 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 31/03/1919 J43553 g
Payne, Albert Edward 31/03/1900 01/10/1974 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 31/03/1918 J44348 g
Peacey, Archibald Leonard 26/06/1894 01/03/1977 Cooks Mate 15/03/1916 24/07/1917 M4371 g
Peach, Ernest 13/01/1896 17/09/1939 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/03/1919 17446 ADM 159/160/17446 g
Pearce, George Albert 16/06/1894 01/10/1972 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 12/06/1916 K29089 g
Pearce, James 21.06.1883 01/04/1973 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 30/06/1918 203883 g
Pearse, Emanuel Alfred 10/02/1897 17/09/1939 Stoker 2nd Class K29926 g
Perrow, Theodore Frank 27/01/1891 01/12/1986 Petty Officer Telegraphist 14/03/1916 29/01/1917 238640 g
Pipe, John Henry 18/01/1890 22/10/1944 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 09/10/1917 236022 g
Platford, George William 08/09/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29088 g
Pole, Arthur Williams 05/05/1897 01/05/1965 Ordinary Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 30/05/1918 London Z/2937 ADM 337/38/80 g
Polley, Frank Alfred Richmond 20/02/1898 03/09/1919 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 25/10/1916 J32369 g
Pooley, Thomas George 11/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 K23037 g
Potter, Richard John 16/01/1887 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29927 g
Poulter, William 09/11/1888 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K21553 g
Price, Joseph Thomas 01/12/1895 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K28754 g
Privett, George J. Artificer Engineer 21/02/1914 Navy List g
Pugh, Fredrick Henry 15/07/1889 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 15/03/1916 09/04/1917 M1751 g
Puleston, Henry Edward 20/11/1886 Leading Cook's Mate 15/03/1916 14/09/1918 365213 g
Rashbrook, Edward George 31/03/1893 01/04/1970 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K14391 g
Rea, Edwin William 10/02/1896 03/03/1982 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29928 g
Reading, Philip George 30/03/1900 01/07/1983 Bugler RMLI 15/03/1916 01/08/1918 16948 ADM 159/160/16948 g
Redfearn, Harold ? Lieutenant R.N.R. 18/05/1916 26/02/1917 Navy List g
Rees, John 18/11/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 13/12/1916 K29629 g
Reeves, George Roper 22/12/1883 Petty Officer 16/03/1916 31/0/1919 215236 g
Regan, Denis 20/03/1879 Ship's Corporal 1st Class 15/03/1916 01/06/1916 287240 g
Rennison, Albert 12/09/1895 Telegraphist 11/04/1916 27/07/1916 J17291 g
Restall, Walter Reginald 19/03/1894 01/04/1974 Sick Berth Attendant 15/03/1916 24/03/1919 M6572 g
Richards, Bertie Francis William 07/05/1894 27/04/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115962 g
Richards, Herbert John 25/01/1893 10/04/1970 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 30/06/1918 J7890 g
Richards, William Thomas 05/05/1897 01/10/1985 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 31/03/1919 J22402 g
Ridd, John 13/01/1886 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 22/11/1916 J46091 g
Riley, Jonathan 21/08/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 15/11/1918 SS6578 g
Ritchie, James Alexander Carrick 10/05/1896 01/01/1973 Able Seaman RNVR 15/03/1916 27/10/1916 Clyde Z/3926 ADM 337/25/130 g
Roberts, Arthur 09/11/1895 Leading Telegraphist 15/03/1916 30/04/1918 J12487 g
Roberts, Herbert 13/04/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 13/04/1916 15/08/1916 K29443 g
Roberts, John 15/10/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS110803 g
Roberts, Richard Archie 29/08/1887 01/12/1974 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 17/12/1917 309542 g
Robinson, Edwin 14/06/1892 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K8553 g
Rodd, Frederick William 12/07/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/10/1917 K23003 g
Rogers, Samuel William 31/05/1891 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 K15302 g
Ross, James Alfred 03/01/1893 Armourers Crew 15/03/1916 01/03/1917 M5794 g
Rowles, John James 14/12/1883 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 18/09/1916 303280 g
Sage, Edward Colston 24/12/1884 21/01/1905 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 309212 g
Sanders, Percival Francis 17/06/1897 Cook's Mate 26/05/1916 31/03/1919 M14365 g
Sane, Harry 21/03/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29933 g
Savage, George 08/09/1889 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 21/10/1917 234502 g
Scott, William George 13/08/1886 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 15/03/1916 08/08/1916 L8318 g
Seach, Ernest Walter 13/01/1899 17/03/1982 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 13/01/1917 J44352 g
Seal, Alfred 10/02/1891 Stoker RNR 15/03/1916 10/04/1918 S 2563 g
Searson, William George Wortly 20/05/1887 Acting Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 27/03/1918 228244 g
Sedger, John Edwin 02/10/1898 07/07/1982 Boy 1st Class J43559 g
Shackleton, John 22/01/1874 01/10/1938 Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 16/03/1916 31/03/1919 270478 g
Shaddick, William Henry 10/05/1900 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 10/05/1918 J43152 g
Shea, Patrick Jerome 20/03/1889 Ship's Steward 17/03/1916 27/02/1918 346497 g
Sheldon, Charles Henry 02/08/1894 17/09/1939 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K23032 g
Sherriff, Alan Richard 17/10/1896 14/03/1959 Mechanician 18/03/1916 20/07/1916 306178 g
Short, Sydney Philip 27/02/1898 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 19/02/1917 J36708 g
Siddle, Walter 19/04/1898 Ordinary Signalman 19/04/1916 25/10/1916 J30539 g
Simon, Harry 07/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 13/03/1919 SS115727 g
Sings, Mark 10/02/1875 Chief Stoker 15/03/1916 21/05/1919 277126 g
Smith, Adam Angus 28/06/1898 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 26/06/1916 J27609 g
Smith, Herbert Hazlewood 17/03/1895 Signalman RNVR 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 London Z/2874 ADM 337/38/56 g
Soper, Sydney Adolphus 04/07/1897 13/06/1920 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K22972 g
Sparks, Albert Alonzo 17/08/1893 24/08/1945 Officer's Cook 3rd Class 26/04/1916 10/06/1916 L4216 g
Spencer, John 27/05/1883 Stoker 2nd Class 30/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29552 g
Spratt, Percy Harold 22/06/1898 17/06/1917 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 22/06/1916 J30886 g
Sprigg, Leonard Leslie 14/01/1884 10/12/1941 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K15633 g
Staddon, Herbert Edward 13/11/1872 01/10/1954 Carpenter 13/12/1914 21/06/1918 Navy List g
Stalley, George William 16/06/1894 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 28/01/1918 J12696 g
Stamford, George Frederick 15/09/1898 01/01/1972 Boy 1st Class 15/03/1916 06/10/1916 J38186 g
Steenson, Thomas 23/09/1896 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 23/06/1919 18001 ADM 159/162/18001 g
Stentiford, Ernest James 09/11/1884 21/11/1966 Petty Officer 15/03/1916 03/07/1917 213990 g
Stewart, George Ross 18/09/1898 Ordinary Seaman 02/04/1916 08/11/1916 J29143 g
Stocks, James Oakes 28/12/1894 Stoker 1st Class 20/05/1916 31/03/1919 SS114308 g
Stone, William 20/03/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 K23011 g
Stoneman, William George 22/04/1882 Chief Ships Cook 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 358376 g
Sulby, William Henry 02/08/1895 Stoker 2nd Class K29929 g
Sultana, William 06/01/1886 Officer's Steward 1st Class 15/03/1916 12/11/1916 363077 g
Sutherland, Alexander 10/02/1889 Leading Seaman 15/03/1916 01/12/1918 233583 g
Swetland, Stanley Joseph 21/02/1895 10/05/1974 Leading Signaller 28/05/1916 22/12/1918 J9838 g
Symonds, Henry Thomas 16/06/1877 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 19/12/1918 288869 g
Taylor, Edwin 19/04/1898 Ordinary Seaman 19/04/1916 25/10/1916 J26127 g
Taylor, Henry 23/09/1891 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 K6177 g
Thompson, Isaac 19/01/1899 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 24/01/1917 J37432 g
Thorowgood, Arthur Penton Napier 08/03/1884 23/01/1961 Lieutenant-Commander 08/03/1916 08/04/1919 Navy List g
Tighe, Sydney George 29/09/1896 01/03/1978 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 06/07/1917 J16741 g
Tinsley, John Henry 03/09/1890 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 17/05/1917 SS109753 g
Tod, Guy Anderson 13/11/1890 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 31/12/1919 14535 ADM 159/155/14535 g
Tottle, Charles Frederick 25/08/1892 01/04/1975 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 27/12/2016 14880 ADM 159/156/14880 g
Travis, Gilbert 11/10/1888 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29553 g
Trethewey, Frank 24/06/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30155 g
Trim, Charles 09/07/1884 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 14/08/1918 301241 g
Trollope, William 10/02/1896 Able Seaman 09/05/1916 16/09/1917 J26286 g
Tubbs, Ivor Hedley 18/11/1894 21/08/1953 Leading Signaller 21/03/1916 13/07/1916 J9485 g
Tudor, Samuel 31/08/1894 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 08/11/1916 J47193 g
Turner, Albert Henry 23/08/1886 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K30176 g
Tyers-Tyers, Seymour Francis Colin 20/04/1887 28/10/1963 Paymaster 29/03/1916 24/11/1917 Navy List g
Uren, Joseph William John 06/06/1891 20/03/1943 Leading Stoker 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K6259 g
Vanstone, William Stoker 2nd Class K29930 g
Veale, Albert Edward 06/07/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 SS115961 g
Vickery, Arthur James 15/11/1896 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29627 g
Vickery, Samuel H. Staff Surgeon 15/03/1916 Navy List g
Walker, Frederick Henry 18/01/1896 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/1918 SS115966 g
Walker, Rowland Harrison 29/12/1893 01/01/1972 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K14763 g
Wallbutton, Harold 12/11/1895 01/01/1970 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 19/12/1917 J14185 g
Walsh, Albert 26/01/1892 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 19/03/2019 SS115973 g
Walters, William Albert Stoker 2nd Class K29565 g
Warren, George Arthur 15/01/1877 Plumber 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 341899 g
Webb, William Henry 06/01/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29617 g
Welch, George Thomas Anthony 30/03/1893 13/05/1941 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 01/08/1916 J4398 g
West, John 01/11/1897 Private RMLI 15/03/1916 19/03/1919 18006 ADM 159/162/18006 g
Wheaton, William John 31/05/1894 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 03/10/1916 K16063 g
Wherrell, William George 13/03/1899 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 16/03/1917 J41890 g
White, Cecil 16/06/1891 Able Seaman 15/03/1916 07/02/1917 238828 g
Whiteside, Thomas 22/06/1892 Able Seaman 25/05/1916 31/03/1919 J4519 g
Whyman, Herbert 30/06/1886 Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 15/03/1916 28/02/1918 M3008 g
Wiffin, Charles Henry 08/06/1898 31/12/1942 Ordinary Seaman 29/04/1916 25/10/1916 J28571 Twin to Thomas g
Wiffin, Thomas George Frederick 08/06/1898 01/10/1977 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 01/10/1916 J28597 Twin to Charles g
Wilce, Alfred 08/12/1883 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 300764 g
Wildman, Henry Joseph 23/02/1900 01/04/1975 Boy 1st Class 21/03/1916 22/02/1918 J44351 g
Williams, Charles 14/03/1893 Carpenter's Crew 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 M13714 g
Williams, William George 24/08/1885 Shipwright 2nd Class 21/03/1916 30/09/1918 M17049 g
Willis, Horace Able Seaman J15983 g
Willis, James Irvings Boy 1st Class J43550 g
Wilson, Ernest George 18/09/1877 Chief Ship's Cook 15/03/1916 02/06/1919 354246 g
Wilson, John 18/07/1896 Ordinary Seaman 15/03/1916 17/09/1916 J47985 g
Woodey, Percy 28/08/1894 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29610 g
Woodfield, Tom 16/09/1885 Stoker Petty Officer 15/03/1916 07/10/1917 305801 g
Woodley, George 02/08/1876 Armourer 15/03/1916 31/03/1919 341395 g
Woosey, George 12/03/1895 Stoker 1st Class 15/03/1916 07/08/1916 SS114636 g
Worsfold, Sidney George 03/08/1897 03/05/1967 Signalman 15/04/1916 15/09/1918 J28971 g
Wray, Horace 07/04/1895 Wireman 2nd Class 21/03/1916 06/02/1919 M10013 g
Wyatt, Charles 05/07/1876 Shipwright 1st Class 15/03/1916 30/09/1918 342271 g
Wyatt, Thomas 30/12/1895 Able Seaman 14/03/1916 21/01/1917 J19009 g
Wyndham, Edward 01/04/1895 01/12/1962 Signalman 15/03/1916 14/07/1916 J10009 g
Wynne-Edwards, Arthur Hugh 30/08/1896 Sub-Lieutenant 15/03/1916 15/10/1917 Navy List g
Yeates, William 27/12/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 31/12/1916 K30269 g
Young, Albert John 22/01/1899 Boy Telegraphist 14/03/1916 27/07/1916 J33021 g
Young, Frederick Harry 29/04/1897 Stoker 2nd Class 15/03/1916 02/10/1916 K29940 g